A Roster of Morland, Kansas, Rural High School Graduates From 1917 to 2002

[Updated April 24, 2003]
Class of 1917
Norah (Greamba) Lindsay
Mary (Searl)
Fred Setchell
Florence (Greamba) Stockham

Class of 1918
Freda (Moore) Cather
Lavinnia (Day)
Ivah (Dickson) Green
Mary (Pruiett) Hedgpeth

Class of 1919
Mamie (Keith) Best
Gladys (Blazier) Born
Jessie (Dean) Brennaman
Earl Huntington
Myrtle (Webber) Brown
Roy Kline
Sophia White

Class of 1920
Florence Green

Class of 1921
Lottie (Sanger) Guffey
Olive Guffey
Victor Blazier
Maude (Searl) Clark
Mattie (Pruiett) Huntington
Merle Leslie
Charlotte (Loaf) Milner
Carl Moore
Blanche (Reed) St. John
Bruce St. John

Class of 1922
Bert Born
George Davis
Norienne (Dalton) Gowen
Edna (Pruiett) Blazier Spiere
Mary (Collins) McGlasson
Roy Varney

Class of 1923
Georgia (Moore) Bird
Floy (Guffey) Clark
Frances Carver
Edna (Keith) Egan
Mabel (Stewart) Guffey
Tina (McFadden) Kraus
Verna (Waggoner) Minium
Lynn Minium
Hattie (Cunningham) Pratt
Pearl Williams

Class of 1924
Alfred Cummings
Frances (Walts) Clouse
Dora (Treu) Fink
Edith (Gross) Fullen
Arlene (Collins) Goodenow
Hazel Guffey
Joy (Butler) Hall
Lava Herrington
Hilliard Morgan
Emma (Keith) Nickelson
Edith (Prout) McGuire
Jim Prout
Jess Pratt
Willard Pruiett
Letha (Clark) Prout
Lorene (Pearson) Simpson
Ross St. John
Lee St. John

Class of 1925
Viola (White) Curtis
Leslie Davis
Lawrence McGuire
George Richmeier
Lester Webber

Class of 1926
Josephine (Cunningham) Anderson
Howard Collins
Hazel (Davis) Engle
Elsie (Shipley) Currier
Alva Goff
Elaine (Kay) Lynch
Floyd Loof
Lynn Naylor
John (B.T.C.) Pruitt
Ivan Rawson
Mabel (Morgan) Smith
Charles Storer
Fannie (Waggoner) Pearson

Class of 1927
Lois (Moore) Boss
Pete Boxler
Margaret (Ludlow) Brundege
Ray Butler (deceased)
Alfred Gambreil
Leverett Gross
Ralph Lotridge
Bill Libhart
Olen McFadden
Opal (Welty) Minium
Francis Paintin
Mary (Fox) Sanger

Class of 1928
Uldeane (Smith) Atkinson
Zelma Baskins
Martin Boxler
Henry Burns
Mildred Kline Cope
Charlotte (Fox) Gallup
Lila (Parker) Karnes
Norris McDowell
Lucille (Transue) Minium
Vada (Dodd) Naylor
Albert Pratt
Pearl (Ferguson) Pratt
Thelma Kobler Pruiett
Agnes Hildebrand Waggoner Rawson
Emma (Minium) Weigel
Vivian (Kline) Twilbell

Class of 1929
Leona (Clark) Bendnar
Irma (Rutherford) Bell
Eugene Burns
Frances (Cunningham) Chesler
Nellie (Paintin) Clark
George Hazen
Earl Hildebrand
Devere Kay
Lorene (Loaf) King
Clara (Tebo) McGuire
Paul McGuire
Oren Morgan
Blanche (Teel) Nickelson
Frank Pratt
Lester Prout
LaVon (Lovelady) Webber

Class of 1930
Thelma (Rutherford) Bell
Melvin Blazier
Isadore Brungardt
Rosa (McGuire) Denio
Ralph Fullen
Forrest Graham
Virgil McKee
Kate (Pratt) Mermis
Wayne Miller
Luke Waggoner
Don Prettyman

Class of 1931
Irene (Boss) Brunner
Edwin Chipman
Ulna Collins
Harry Hildebrand
Alex Dreiling
Verlyn (Dodd) Hildebrand
Russell Gambriell
Opal (Millirons) Hamilton
Opal (Wanamaker) Kemper
Harold Kobler
Anna (Rohleder) Arnold
Revean (Pace) Lambotte
Alice (Belveal) Lotridge
Edwin Morgan
Herschel Otta
Dorothy (Welty) Raphael
Lourine (Findley) Schierkolk
Violette (Dickson) Spitzer
Enid (Kay) Hays
Inez (Prout) Snelling

Class of 1932
Ed Brungardt
Walter Collins
Lavan (Graham) Davis
Betty (Loaf) Dunnivan
Florence (Ludlow) Engstrand
Ruby (Paintin) Hildebrand
Elizna Hill
Willis McGuire
Bessie (Kline) Norris
George Paintin
Lyle Prout
David Rothweiler
George Sanger
Oakie (Fox) Shoemaker
John Tebo
Erma (Collins) Williams


Class of 1933
Bill Bean
Roy Billings
Bill Farr
Charlotte (Stithem) Goodrow
Chester Goodrow
Mildred (Morgan) Hildebrand
Lawrence Everly
Jim Miller
Leota (Bell) Otto
Grace Paintin Dorman
Maurine (Hunsicker) Shade
Bessie Stithem

Class of 1934
Gordon Bennett
Lillie Collins
Jack Dalton
John Hazen
Winfred Kobler
Dale Loyd
Eldred McGuire
Florence (Knobel) McGuire
Patty Bean Paxson
Fenton Pratt
Warren Teal
Lorene (Depew) Tebo
Lucille (Huntington) Wallen

Class of 1935
Mildred (McGuire) Baker
Lavina Bell
Bill Bennett
Pauline (Stebbins) Irsick
Claude W. Keith
Ralph E. Keith
LaVergne (Kobler) Hardman
Feran (Wood) Kroupa
Keith Graham
Norma (Ednother) Grossman
Ivan McDowell
Frank McKee
Wilma (Crayne) Mann
David Paintin
Dave Pratt
Robert Rath
James Rawson
Nelta (Huntington) Stewart
Wilma (Fox) Teal
Edna (Boss) Tebo

Class of 1936
Edmond Collins
Helen (Millirons) Crockett
Druscilla (Ebnother) Wollschleger
Avanelle (Schlemeyer) Griffith
Joan (Miller) Hartley
Wayne Hisey
Loren Horton
Mildred (Schotwell) Bell Kersey
Dorothy (Hunsicker) Mitchell
Dale Morgan
Pauline (Covalt) Morgan
Florence (Warren) Powell
Margaret (Kobler) Rath
Weston Smith
Irene (Rawson) Smart
Dale St. John
Betty (Bean) Summers
Frances (Pruiett) Wahlborg
Marie (Hildebrand) Waggoner

Class of 1937
Lloyd Anderson
Maynard Bell (deceased)
Avon Burns
Allegro (Scott) Doane
Lorrayne (Kobler) Deines
Fern (Wanamaker) Garst
Fannie (McGuire) Graham
Wilbur Hisey
Ralph Loyd
Jack McDowell
George Otta
Leonard Paxson
Ivan Pierce
Mabel (Paintin) Rauch
Albert Rawson
Benedict Rome
Ruth (Gross) Siegrist
Donald Smith
Junior Tebo
Lucille (Kobler) Wright

Class of 1938
Verne Bashford
Gilbert Bell
Alice (Bennett) Bender
Marion Chipman
Roy Covalt
Catherine (Smith) Culley
Kenneth Dickinson
Margaret (Teal) Fearn
Katherine Grant
Edna LaVergne (Hedgpeth) Hayes
Leonard Heskett
Laura (Fox) Kemper
Maye (Kemp) Lehman
Alice (Schlemeyer) Lorbeer
Beatrice McGuire
Vyonne (Moore) Nicholson
Milton Rudy
Clair Summers
Catherine (Rath) Tabor
James Tabor
Wilbur Toll

Class of 1939
Letha (Bangle) Acheson
Olen Acheson
Loree (Moore) Baker
Harold Bangle
Marion Boss
Norma Lee (Gates) Deines
Beaulah (Taylor) Emmons
David Goff
Allen Hunsicker
Robert Jackson
Virgil Kemp
Everett Morgan
Clysta (Dunning) Nettleton
Shannon Nickelson
Wilton Pruiett
Twila (Paintin) Rauch
Albert Richmeier
Felix Schamberger
Mary Beth (Goff) Schifferman
Charlotte (Bryant) Weatherby Smith
Harriett (Dunning) Smith
Ray Smith
Lee Toll

Class of 1940
Doris (Anderson) Long
William Bell
Mildred Balderston
Paul Hedgpeth
Dorothy (Smith) Brazzle
Winifred (Clark) Denio DeBoer
Dale Smith
Neva (Clark) Simon
Albert Billinger
John Chipman
Bernard Sauer
Verna Marian (Ludlow) Sauer
Elmer Richmeier
Marvin Keith
Bill Pearson
Lowell Goodrow
Elmer Lindenman
Lola (Keith) Acheson
Polly (Rawson) Galloway
Anton Dreiling
Donald Bryant
Wanda (Prettyman) Hays
Anna Marie (Pruiett) Enlow
Jack Miller
Jeannie (Bean) Pierce
Esther (Rome) Hardman
Peggy (Nichols) Gregory
Leon Fink
Kenneth Huntington

Class of 1941
Stanley Barnett
Lorraine (Fink) Fox
LaVergne (Keith) Hansen
Sylvan Harris
Bert Hildebrand
Russell Hunsicker
Avis (Smith) Hutchison
Everett Keith
Carl Kobler
Herbert Kuhn
Leo McDowall
Norma Jean (Smith) McFarlane
Jack Nichols
Raymond Rome
Earl Rudy
Helen (Nickelson) Saye
Betty Mae (Bennett) Smith
Wilfred Taylor

Class of 1942
Ilah (Tebo) Bangle
Wilma (Covalt) Bean
Duane Bell
Wehrle Covalt
Dan Dreiling
Tom Hunsicker
Dorothy (Nickelson) Hale
Opal (Keith) Carlson
John Peter Knoll
Nadyne (Blazier) Nichols
Gerald McDowall
Albert Riedel
Richard Rholeder
Alan Toll

Class of 1943
Norma (Garrett) Allen
Lorene Balderston
Neil Barnett
Wilbur Dean Born
Twila Brown
Dorothy (McDowall) Borst
Bill Goddard
Francis Hunsicker
Mildred (Bell) Hunsicker
Mabel (Keith) Hunsicker
Ruby (Brown) Kinser
Berdina (Hildebrand) Legere
Reba (Keith) Linder
Goldia (Brown) Conway
Verna Nickelson
Regina (Richmeier) Pitsley
Esther (Covalt) Stevenson
Richard Toll
Sylvia (Brown) Wente

Class of 1944
Edwin Bollig
Vesta (Minium) Greenup
Mary Fern (Rawson) Meiris
Betty (Critchfield) Riggs
Blanche (Richmeier) Williams
Regina (Dreiling) Toll

Class of 1945
Arlene (Hurlbut) Best
Maralon (Scott) Chipman
Charles Covalt
Calvin R. Fyler
Myron Goff
Keith Kennedy
Christian Lindenman
Donald Nicholson
Cyrilla (Richmeier) Barnett
Doris (Balderston) Smith
Glenn Toll
James Wilson

Class of 1946
Gladys (Lindsay) Austin
Leona (Kerbaugh) Bell
Ardythe Clark Goodrow
Howard Hurlbut
Norma (Keith) Albright
Darrel Minium
Orville Nickelson
Marjorie (Keith) Toll
Millie Jean (Owings) Martin
Alice (Frazier) Walker

Class of 1947
Georgia (Fyler) Cullens
Laurel Goddard
Thelma (Keith) McAfee
Jane (Lindsay) Lindenman
Arlene (Williams) Millirons
Nadine (Fyler) Solomon
Don Spencer
Elaine (Richmeier) Zeurcher


Class of 1948
Rex Barnett
Ann (Balderston) Bogue
Milton Clubb
Yvonne (Beeby) Coughlin
Vera (Keith) Duvall
Gerald Fyler
Ruth (Juergensen) Gano
Evelyn (Super) Hoeting
Edward Hurlbut
Ben Keith
Betty (Keith) Maier
Larry Nicholson
Robert Rawson

Class of 1949
Charlene (Rawson) Anderson
Louise (Minium) Bangle
Virginia (Bell) Richmeier
Joan (Richmeier) Doubleday
Elmer Dreiling
Janice (Born) Goddard
Rosalie Henry
Walter Huntington
Dale Keith
Loyd Keith
Phyllis (Kobler) Madden
Charlie Minium
Mary Lou (Heath) Rouhandeh
Daniel J. Richmeier
George W. Shughart
Laverne Trowbridge

Class of 1950
Florence May (Moore) Anderson
Alice (Goddard) Born
Boyce Clark
Verlan Covalt
Wesley Dodd
Don Favinger
Darlene (Keith) Ficken
Lela (Smith) Johnson
Bernard Keith
John C. Keith
Redonda (Maupin) Patton
Bethel (Lindenman) Scott
Gloria (Woodside) Thomas
Donna (Minium) Toll
Wilma (Barnett) Williams

Class of 1951
Robert L. Clark
Hetty Lou (Shughart) Crayton
Clara Marie (Heath) Hall
Marjorie (Balderston) Hull
Mary Ann Knoll
Fred Keith
Charlotte (Gnagy) Lilly
Vuel Minium
Darrell Moore
Ralph Moore
Doris (Bell) Dinkel Palmberg
Arvilla (Keith) Bell Taylor
Willard Williams

Class of 1952
Allen Anderson
John Billinger
Phyllis (Maupin) Brandyberry
Marvin Brungardt
Cletus Brungardt
Leora (Cutting) Billups
Mona (Clark) Favinger Brady
Bernice (Bell) Fountain
Vida Lea (Keith) Hurlbut
Carol (Goodrow) Larcom
Nancy (Harrell) Lawler
Ernest Richmeier
Raymond Pierce
Paul Schamberger

Class of 1953
Mary Florence (Minium) Banister
Florentine (Kuhn) Bates
Jean (Heath) Barnett
Cletus Bollig
Doris (Boss) Minium
Patty (Minium) Custine Bean
Melvin Dinkel
Nina (Woodside) Dreiling
Alice (Johnson) Griffin
Marcellinius Kuhn
Allen Pfeifer
Neilus Rome
Sylvia (Knoll) Sauer
Ann (Sauer) Williams

Class of 1954
Louis Billinger
Virgil Brungardt
Don Clark
Anna Marie (Herman) Clark
Doyle Dodd
Ida Mae Bell (Keith) Gilbert
Carl Goodrow, Jr.
Viola (Riedel) Gross
Lucille (Nesbitt) Judd
Gene Keith
William Ray Libhart
Christine (Kohart) Michael
Don Moore
Don Nickelson
Richard Pierce
Lyle Faye Prout
Mary Ann (Billinger) Rome

Class of 1955
Lorraine Brungardt
Mildred (Knoll) Bottomly
Barbara (Sanger) Brown
Glenn Chase
Lloyd Chase
Carl Clark
Margaret (Bell) Colbert
LeRoy Dinkel
Eileen (Pfeifer) Dreiling
Rosalie (Billinger) Fabricius
Tony Herman
Orville Richmeier
Danny Rome
Ronnie Rome
Laverne Sauer
Elaine (Bell) Shewey
Merlyn Stinemetz

Class of 1956
Elva Lea (Prout) Allen
Dora Jean (Nesbitt) Brown
Jerry Clark
Gerald Critchfield
Robert Cutting
Leroy Dreiling
Bonnie Partch Friend
Don Heath
Leona Harris
Helen (Houston) Kirk
Martin Hutchison
Glenn Keith
Ronnie Keith
Kenneth Kohart
JoAnn (Dinkel) Mueller
Barbara (Billinger) Rome
Vera (Chase) Waechter
John Williams

Class of 1957
LeRoy Bell
Shirley (Baker) Borger
Darwin Critchfield
Karen (Goodrow) Morris
Doris (Riedel) Perry
Verl Stinemetz
Royse Persinger
Roleen (Anderson) Quint
Bill Summers

Class of 1958
Wilfred Dreiling
Joan (Jones) Otta Keith
Phyllis (Brungardt)Martin
Walter Pierce
Vernon Riedel
Jerome Rome
Kenneth Goodrow
Jeanine (Anderson) Ray
Betty (Heath) Chaffin
Agnes (Billinger) Rome

Class of 1959
Kenneth Bell
Delta (Boss) Kuhn
Judy (Goodrow) Rome
Leroy McClain
Lottie (Nickelson) McLemore
Lionel Otta
Alberta (Brungardt) Pfannenstiel
Ralph Ray
Willie Spies
Delbert Stout
Jim Watts
Wilda (Bell) Wenthe
Sandra (Woodside) White
Roberta (Lindenman) Wilson

Class of 1960
Lloyd Bauguess
Roger Cress
Darrel Critchfield
Jerry Dodd
Dorothy (Billinger) Fagen
Arlene (Dinkel) Fickel
Vera (Riedel) Hartman
Joe Heath
Beverly (Stinemetz) Orlovski
Rosalie (Pfeifer) Sauer

Class of 1961
Charlotte (Denio) Bangle
Donald Ray Droke
Rosalita (Brungardt) Geci
Dana (Goodrow) Hilburn
Jane (Brungardt) Ness
Gloria June (Spies) Partch
Katherine (Paintin) Simon
Willis Stout
Timothy Waggoner
Steve Waggoner
Katie (Hyde) Wise Manis

Class of 1962
Don Acheson
Myrtle Ann (Keith) Auston
Fred Baker
David Bashford
Kenneth Clark
Charles Cummings
Glenna (Cress) Deines
Charlotte (Lindenman) Elder
Sara (Brungardt) Herman
Shirley (Billinger) Kuppets
Elizabeth (White) Legere
Clinton Minium
Alfreda (Herman) Myers
Robert Nicholson
Tim Rath
Larry Richmeier
Marilyn (Dawes) Riggs
Doris (Keith) Spong
Altha (Sanger) Toomay
Helen (Ray) Waggoner

Class of 1963
Delbert Acheson
Bill Baker
Duane Boss
Tim Brungardt
Bill Bump
Mary Lou (Rohr) Carathers
Elaine (Spies) Cisernos
Beth (Drake) Cress
Dorothy (Heath) Fairchild
Max Keith
Don Knoll
Donna (Pierce) Metcalf
Mary Jane (Waggoner) Nicholas
Bob Riedel
Irene (Wetter) Stanton
Irlana (Schierkolk) Waggoner

Class of 1964
Carolyn (Bell) Acheson
Richard Billinger
Linda (Paintin) Blair
Lee Chase
David Dinkel
Marcia (Brown) Dinkel
Jane Goodrow
Robert "Bob" Knoll
Elaine (Billinger) Knoll
Mary Alice (Bellerive) LeVinson
John Libhart
Wanda Minium
Darrel Pfeifer
Phillip Rath
Dave Smith
Shirley (Pfeifer) Van Donge

Class of 1965
Frank Brungardt
Judy Fowler
Larry Pfeifer
Sharon (Pfeifer) Ford
Mary (Stout) Heath
Darrol Hodge
Isidore Knoll, Jr.
Jerilyn (Bashford) Lillis
John Lindenman
Lana (White) Pratt
Don Rohr
Ray Rome
Lester Spies
Kathleen Schamberger
Ray Toll

Class of 1966
Linda (Harris) Bell
Dennis Bretz
Donna (Keith) Brungardt
Zelma Jane (Hunsicker) Clements
Earl Denio
Leslie Dudrey
Pearl (Riedel) Flax
Mary Ann (Knoll) Gnad
Eddie King
Fred Knoll
Alyce (Schamberger) Mead Quattlebaum
Barbara Paintin
Klara Marie (Meier) Reed
Kenneth Richmeier
Bessie (Brown) Ryder
Doreen (Lindenman) Schamberger
Kenneth Schamberger
Wava (Otta) Skipper
Uarda (Goodrow) Swafford

Class of 1967
Donald Bellerive
Frank Clark
Ron Cummings
Janet (Goodrow) Custine
Connie (Toll) Gish
Rick Goddard
Danny Naiman
Diana (Keith) Nickelson
Eldon Pfeifer
Bob J. Richmeier
Marjorie Rohleder
Kathleen (Lindenman) Richmeier
Tom Rohr
Linda (White) Rupp
Mary Lynn (Riedel) Ryan
Alan Schamberger

Class of 1968
Carol Jane (Bell) Bedore
Sheryl (Pfeifer) Brin
Nancy (Clark) Richards
James L. Clark
Marietta (Teel_ Cummings
Claude Hibbs
Delcie (Rome) Knaack
Kenneth Knoll
Bill Nichols
Glenda (Hoeting) Peltier
Wayne Richmeier
Mary Ann (Richmeier) Sanders
Ruth (Brown) Schamberger
Jolene (Rohr) Wells
Linda (Butcher) Zordel

Class of 1969
Harold Bellerive
Sandra (Toll) Bellerive
Jan Bretz
Ronnie Goddard
Elaine (Pfeifer) Henne
Steve Hiedrick
Bill Hoeting
James Keith
Mary Ann (Richmeier) Keith
Larry King
Virginia Lindsay
Laura Jean (Richmeier) Malsom
Theresa (Brungardt) Phlieger
Lois (Lindenman) Richmeier
Marcia (Schierkolk) Rumback
Gerald Schamberger
Lloyd Toll
Ruan Uhrich
Mary Gail (Meier) VonLintel
Esther (Minium) Walker
Joyce (Acheson) Young
Vickie (Riedel) Zerr
Judith (Clark) Zordel

Class of 1970
Floyd Joe Bell
Gary Born
Tom Dinkel
Darrell E. Clark
Larry Crayton
Juanita (Denio) Dunning
Robert Brown
Pamela (Toll) Grindle
Terry Hobbs
Darlene Rohleder
Ben Hunsicker
Robert A. Keith
Chris Knobel
Amelia (Spies) Ballantine
Diana (Dinkel) Smith
Sharon (Clark) Summers
Louella (Pfeifer) Tribble
Charles Waggoner
Clara (Rohleder) Werth

Class of 1971
Ardythe (Keith) Bell
Stanley Billinger
Dorothy (Brown) Farr
Mary Ladd (Uhrich) Dague
Becky (Goddard) Ellis
Debbie (Brown) Gavin
Frank Gaff
Jolynn (Huxman) Gaff
Signa (Paintin) Henshaw
Fred Hunsicker
Joe Keith
Eileen (Kinderknecht) Doherty
Jerry Knobel




Katherine (Dinkel) Archer
Richard Lee Meier
Ralph Mowry
Amon Pfeifer
Leon Richmeier
Steve Rohleder
Gary Sanger
Earl Schamberger
Loyce (Keith) Schamberger
Bernard Schierkolk
Chad Stinemetz
Dale Toll
Madella (Legere) Williams

Class of 1972
Joyce (Minium) Bird
Bernard Bollig
Diann Brungardt
Dennis Brungardt
Danny Dinkel
Donald Dinkel
Gary E. Dinkel
Deloris (Hill) Gleason
Jerry Goddard
Judy (Toll) Harper
Linda (Kinderknecht) Stefan
Steven Keith
Steve Knoll
Lennie Riedel
Marilyn (Herman) Rodger
Marllys (Keith) Stember
Donna (Hibbs) Vincent

Class of 1973
Alan Bashford
Diane (Toll) Bengston
Brenda (Born) Matthews
Janice (Schamberger)Burkhart
Trecia (Denio) Wagner
Roger Clark
Lewis Crayton
Steven Dreiling
Julia (Goddard) Roberts
Gary Knoll
Ruth (Bellerive) Goddard
Charlotte (Hill) Greer
Don Herman
Kenneth Kinderknecht
Robert Lindenman
Lane Naiman
Steven Paul
Gavin Pfeifer
Kathleen (Richmeier) Rupp
Kent Sauer
Marilou (Huxman) Snyder
Otis Toll
Dave Rohleder

Class of 1974
Richard Bollig
Loretta (Brungardt) Pyle
Rosetta (Moore) Davidson
Jim Dinkel
Robert Dinkel
Julie (Engleman) Paul
Roberta (Keith) Favinger
Karen Urhich Flagler
Karen (Pfeifer) Gebhard
Dan Goodrow
Steve Greer
Kenneth Herman
Kathleen (Minium) Hofstetter
Raymond Knobel
Teresa (Greig) Lemon
Rita (Lindenman) Feely
Lynn Dale Minium
Howard Sauer
Bessie (Keith) Spies
Douglas Taylor
Sharlene (Pfeifer) Taylor
Keven Strutt

Class of 1975
Hessel Anderson
Donella (Legere) Belleau
Janet (Bell) Billups
Judy (Billups) Durham
Marsha Lindenman Dinkel
Colleen Dreiling
Bill Drake
Judi (Richmeier) Feldt
Margaret (Goff) Liebold
Robert Keith
Helen (Kinderknecht) Windholz
Leigh Ann (Huxman) Rogers
Micci (Wilson) Hysom
Laurie (Paxson) Kettrel
Janice (Pfeifer) Lewis
Pat Rohleder
Patricia (Moore) See
Don Skubal
Tom Spies
Randy Taylor
Carol (Brown) Keith

Class of 1976
Caroline (Lindenman) Bartlett
Lisa (Greig) Briand
Lester Crayton
John Dinkel
Leon Dinkel
Noela (Wilson) Dreiling Callan
Anita Lemon Gano
Kenney Shepard
Vickie Paul Gano
Barbara (Engleman) Goodrow
Bob Goodrow
Barbara (Hill) Greer
Donna (Sauer) Heier
Richard Herman
Jeffrey Keith
DeeAnn Keith
Tom Knoll
Patty Knoll
Donna (Staley) Martin
Rita Minium
Susan Murphy
Kaye (Hoeting) Parks
Audrey Paxson
Nadine Pfeifer
Mark Richmeier
Roberta Rohleder
Kimberley (Strutt) Herman
Karl Toll
Todd Toll

Class of 1977
Lana (Minium) Ackerman
Karen Bellerive
Wayne Bollig
Barbara Dinkel
Theresa (Keith) Cressler
Jay D. Huxman
Annette Kay (Keith) Miller
James Knoll
Patricia Lindenman
Debbie (Greig) McReynolds
Relda (Anderson) Murphy
Sandy Murphy
Anneta (Keith) Nickelson
Mark Paul
Arnold Pfeifer
Kathleen Pfeifer
Wanda Pfeifer
Kevin Poer
Greg Richmeier
Shirley Richmeier
Paula (Dinkel) Riedel
Mike Rohleder
Cindy Schierkolk
Ellen (Engleman) Spies
Virginia (Toll) Williams


Class of 1978
Kathy (Moss) Bashford
Kelly Bashford
Debbie (Tremblay) Born
Kenny Born
Don Brungardt
Stan Colbert
Elmer Dreiling
Brad Goodrow
Connie (Keith) Kreutzer
Logan Keith
Kari (Strutt) Kettrel
Charlene (Larcom) Meier
Jeanette Pfeifer
Jamie Poer
Calvin Ray
Cathy Richmeier
Arnold Sauer
Diana (Knoll) Schuster
Donna (Skubal) Hazen
Mickey Toll

Class of 1979
Larry Bell
Doug Crandall
Mike Dinkel
Rhonda (Engleman) White
Ella (Geist) Call
Tanya (Helberg) Colson
Ben Hoeting
Bonnie (Keith) Knoll
Roger Lindenman
Thea (Lindenman) Pheifer
Curtis Meier
Tami Paul
Randall Pfeifer
Theresa Pfeifer
Wayne Pfeifer
Irene Riedel
Lori Rohleder
Teresa Anderson
Roy Phillip Sauer
Tim Schamberger
Karmen (Strutt) Davignon
Troy Tremblay
David Wilson

Class of 1980
Janis (Barnett) Watson
Connie (Bryant) Stupka
Janet (Colbert) Scott
Sonya (Goddard) Cap
Monty Goodrow
Jeanette Herman
Sherri (Kendrick) Rousseau
Donna (Keith) Leslie
LaDonna (Keith) Dempewolf
Ronnie Keith
Terri Keith
Dennis Knoll
Louanne (Larcom) Short
Trela (Martin) Minium
Delbert Pfeifer
Leon Pfeifer
Jeanette (Richmeier) Wideman
Mark Richmeier
Doug Rohleder
David Rome
Danielle Shewey
Gary Simon
Doren Toll
Leann Williams

Class of 1981
Susan M. Bollig
Lana S. Duvall
Bruce D. Engleman
John T. Goddard
Tara L. (Helberg) Johnson
Cynthia Jean (Kinderknecht) Cline
Julia Zoe (Lindenman) Rabuck
Karen Elaine (Minium) Maley
Robert V. Minium
Carol J. Pfeifer
Darius Pfeifer
Kevin D. Ray
Dennis Matthew Rome
Jim J. Schamberger
Tom W. Skubal
Evy F. (Nickol) Wilson

Class of 1982
Rhonda Sue (Anderson) Goddard
Penny Rose (Bellerive) Staab
JoAnn Kay Bollig
Dewey Everett Boss
James W. Bryant
Randall O. Clark
Dale A. Dinkel
Janet Kay (Dinkel) Long
Kevin Duane Keith
Wade E. Lindenman
Allen L Moore
Carl L. Moore
Terry J. Pfeifer
Gerald F. Riedel
Karla Kay (Richmeier) Rohleder
James Mark Rome
Nadine Ann (Rome) Arnold
Kirby A. Strutt
Ladonna Christine (Waggoner) Slaughter
Jackie Anne Wilson

Class of 1983
Michael Lynn Dreiling, Pres.
Charlotte Marie (Heier) Bowles - Bus. Mgr.
Tamara Marie (Rohleder) Rump - Stuco Rep.
Rhonda (Sauer) Beecher - Stuco Rep.
Kimberly Kay Dinkel
Shelly Ann Goitl
Tracy Carl Helberg
James A. Richmeier
Paul David Williams

Class of 1984
David Milton Edgell- Pres.
Mary Martha Dinkel - Vice Pres.
Caralee May (Ray) Dinkel, Bus. Mgr.
Leann Marie Crayton
Beverly Ann (Dinkel) Woodmansee
Kenneth Darrin Griffin
Melissa Ann (Herman) Portenier
Jan Francis Keith
Pamela Marie (Kinderknecht) Windholz
Brian Leslie Most
Carey Kay (Paul) Lewis
Diane Marie Pfeifer
Norman Patrick Pfeifer
Barbara Lynne (Rome) Rickel
Lucinda (Rome) Smith
Leslie John Shewey
Bradley Lynn Simon
Galen Royer Waggoner

Class of 1985
Malinda (Rome) Hulse, President
Darrin Edward Boss, Vice-President
Douglas Lome Simon, Business Mgr.
Galen Lynn Barnett
Angela Kae (Bartchlett) Marple
Rodney Martin Bell
Carrie Ann (Dreiling) Gottschalk
Loretta Kay (Heier) Kaiser
Bryan Allen Irwin
Mark Alan Uanis
Sue Ann (Schamberger) Dick
Mark D. Shepard

Class of 1986
Tamara Sue (Brungardt) Martin, Pres.
Rochelle Marie Riedel, Vice-Pres.
Lori Ann Keith, Bus. Mgr.
Tracy L. Dinkel
Anthony James Herman
Melvinie Louise (Johns) Strutt
Charles D. Minium
Mary Katherine (Richmeier) Clairborn
Cheri Renae (Simon) Renner

Class of 1987
Kenneth Lee Bartchlett
Calvin Cullum Clark, Sec./Treas.
Carl Alan Keith
Paul Henry Keith
Eric Dana Moore
Gerald Allen Pfeifer, Vice-President
Dennis Charles Richmeier
Tracy Shane Roberts
Alan John Rome
Michelle Marie (Schamberger) Brungardt, President
Leslie Dale Simon
Sidney Lynn Toll

Class of 1988
Darrin Lee Brungardt
Kevin Charles Dreiling, Vice-Pres.
Danny Lee Heier
Ben D. Hunsicker, Jr.
Michael Dwayne Keith, Sec./Treas.
Roberta Jill (Paxson) Oborny, President
Timothy Gregg Waggoner

Class of 1989
Robert Lee Borger, Jr.
Kalen Scott Deines
Michelle JoAnn (Dinkel) Bliss, Sec.
Richard Lane Ellis
Chris Gail Goodrow, Pres.
Paul Jay Herman, Vice. Pres.
Julie Christine (Keith) Whitesell
David Alan Percy
William Joe Schierkolk, Treas.
Tammy Marie (Singh) Roehl

Class of 1990
Tiffany Rechelle (Acheson) Gooch, Pres.
Kristina Kay (Bretz) Funk
Curtis Leon Brungardt, Treas.
Dennis Jay Clark
Kenda Jo Garrigues
Dennis Joseph Heier
Christy Lynn (Hobbs) Keith, Vice-Pres.
Becky Rae Keith, Sec.
Nelda Louise Keith
Tamara Renee' (Lindenman) Vanloenen
Donna Kay (Pfeifer) Wallace

Class of 1991
Michael John Chisholm
Cathy Ann (Heier) Russell, Vice. Pres.
Christina Herman, Sec/Treas.
Laura Lynn (Larcom) Schoenhals
Christopher Erman Riedel, Pres.
Trista Renee' Schamberger
Christian Lee Shewey
Danny Lee Singh

Class of 1992
Brock Wayne Born, Vice-Pres.
Michael Andrew Bretz
Kimberly Jo Deines
Kristin Jan Garrigues, Sec.
Likka A. Kuosmanen
Peter Nikolal Lorenz
Joseph Christian Richmeier, Pres.
Travis Ryan Schamberger, Treas.
Tara Dawn (Skipper) Robinson
Jazminn C. Vega

Class of 1993
Melinda Dawn (Acheson) Jamison, Sec.
Chris Allen Borger
Jodi Renee (Dinkel) Ashley
Wesley Wayne Hobbs, Pres.
Melissa Jane Hunsicker
Maria Cecilia de A. Lemos
Shawn David Lindenman, Vice-Pres.
Tish Marie Minium
Kazuha Okuda
Tanya Elaine (Pool) Hamel, Treas.
Bob David Zwartveld

Class of 1994
Tennille R. Acheson, Sec./Treas.
Shawn Irvin Atkins, Stuco
Phillip R. Hernandez
Melvin Lee Johns
Sophia Karamavrou
Matthew Joseph Keith
Troy Lee Meier
Rogier Pois
Tillmann Rempp
Aaron Wayne Richmeier
Jana Marie (Richmeier) Wygal, President
Akiko Shinohara
Jay Ryan Skipper, Vice-Pres.
Clinton Wane Yoder

Class of 1995
Shayla Denise Bell, Sec.-Treas.
Epaminontas Karamavros
Spencer Alan Goff
Billie Jo Keith, Vice. Pres.
Gordon Ross Larcom, StuCo
Alissa Diane (Leitner) McDonald
Cory Allen Lindenman, Pres.
Kala Marie (Reed) McLaren
Adam Rylan Schamberger
Lenee' Dawn (Crayton) Schamberger
Clayton Lane Yoder, StuCo

Class of 1996
Carrie Lyn Bellerive, Treas.
Beth Michelle (Born) Lindenman
John Brandt Born
Jennifer Renee (Bretz) Dowell, StuCo
Melissa Marie Crayton
Meenakshi Shashi Kaiser, Germany
Sara Marie Keith, Pres.
Kristian Handberg Mikkelsen, Denmark
Justin Alan Murphy
Loren Joseph Pfeifer
Ryan Len Schamberger, Vice-Pres.
Lindsey Marie (Toll) Woods, Sec.

Class of 1997
Darrell Ray Acheson
Thomas Alan Atkins, StuCo
Shaun Albert Crayton
Ryan Joell Goltl, Secretary-Treasurer
Trent Wade Meter
Aaron Denton Parks, Vice President
Georgios Petridis
Suzann Michelle Poole, President

Class of 1998
Jobe S. Bell
Brandon Micheal Born, StuCo
Christie Sue Crayton
John Jacob Dinkel, Jr.
Valerie Dawn Dinkel
Joshua Robert Ellis
Doyle Gail Hart, Vice President
Janell Denae Lemon
Benjamin David Owen
Amy Renee Parks
Lance Michael Pfeifer
Stephanie Rae Richmeier, Secretary-Treasurer


Class of 1999
Amanda Bowden
Angie Crayton
Crystal Crayton
Stephen Desair
Ashley Ellis
Bob Farr
Jessica Knoll
Shawn Meier
Flora Parachini

Class of 2000
David Atkins
Christine Bell
Dennis Dinkel
Marlo Hobbs
Crystal Lemon
Brent Lindenman
Mitchell Lindenman
Tyler Murphy
Le Ray Pfeifer
Christin Singh
Lisa Williams
David J. Wilson
Xiaoxi Li

Class of 2001
Michael Allen Crayton
Robbie Lynnette Ellis
Cody Allan Keith
Georgann Rene' Meier