Washington County, Kansas Pioneers

This list of pioneers who settled in Washington County before 1874, was printed in the 70th Anniversary Edition Supplement to the Washington County Register in 1938.  It was not then nor is it now considered a complete list.   Where known, place of birth and year of settlement was included.  Residence was for the township location as they were defined by 1875.

Name

From Year Residence
Achenbach T. M. Pennsylvania 1869            Farmington Twp
Albright Chris   1868 Washington
Albright John Pennsylvania                  1869 Farmington Twp
Albright Levi Pennsylvania 1868 Farmington Twp
Aldrich C.W. Vermont 1870 Haddam - Mahaska
Allerheiligan                  William Germany 1867 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Allerheiligen Fred Germany 1867 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Allerheiligen Henry Germany 1867 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Anderson E. O. Sweden 1873 Clifton
Anderson Rasmus Denmark 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Andrews Fred O.   1873 Sherman - Strawberry
Bachman Chas. Germany 1867 Farmington Twp
Badger Ephriam Ohio 1869 Clifton
Baird T. W. Ohio 1870 Mill Creek
Baker T.   1869 Sherman - Strawberry
Baker Caleb Indiana 1868 Mill Creek
Bales N. W. N. Carolina 1869 Mill Creek
Bales Asa N. Carolina 1869 Farmington Twp
Ballard David E.                      Vermont 1858 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Ballard Lon   1865 Washington
Bantee A. J.   1868 Washington
Barley John W. Ohio 1868 Washington
Barr Samuel Pennsylvania 1866 Hollenberg - Charleston
Barstow J. G. England 1859 Farmington Twp
Baumberger A. B. Pennsylvania 1869 Washington
Beckwith S. S. Ohio 1867 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Bedker F. Ohio 1869 Palmer
Beebee C. B. Michigan 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Beeson O. H. Indiana 1873 Clifton
Belanger A. W. Illinois 1870 Palmer
Bell J. W. New York 1870 Farmington Twp
Bell William   1868 Sherman - Strawberry
Bennett John Will   1872 Washington
Berns Jacob Germany 1873 Hanover
Berns G. M. Germany 1872 Hanover
Berry Rufus   1870 Haddam - Mahaska
Berry Rufus Maine 1870 Clifton
Bichel Peter Prussia 1871 Haddam - Mahaska
Billings H. E. Maine 1874 Palmer
Bird G. W. Indiana 1869 Mill Creek
Blackwelder M. L. Illinois 1871 Haddam - Mahaska
Blair D. Ireland 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Blanchard William H. Illinois 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Blocker Jacob Maryland 1858 Mill Creek
Blocker Dan Maryland 1858 Mill Creek
Bloomfield W. T. England 1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
Bobbitt David Illinois 1866 Hollenberg - Charleston
Bolt Jesse Indiana 1867 Hollenberg - Charleston
Bond Richard England 1859 Hollenberg - Charleston
Bond John England 1858 Hollenberg - Charleston
Bond H. J. England 1868 Hollenberg - Charleston
Bowen Thomas   1859 Washington
Bower M. L. Ohio 1871 Mill Creek
Bowersox   Pennsylvania 1870 Washington
Bowl R. W.   1871 Palmer
Bowlus John W.   1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Bowmaker John Prussia 1860 Clifton
Bowmaker Joe Prussia 1860 Clifton
Boynton A. W. Maine 1870 Palmer
Briggs R. B. New York 1868 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Brockmeyer Fred Germany 1869 Hanover
Brockmeyer Henry Germany 1860 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Bronson Al   1858 Haddam - Mahaska
Brooks G.   1860 Clifton
Brown J. K. Maine 1869 Hollenberg - Charleston
Brown Dan Ohio 1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Brown John A. Ohio 1872 Washington
Brown Henry England 1872 Clifton
Brown James Ohio 1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Brown E. W. Pennsylvania 1873 Clifton
Bruce Charles

(February)

1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Bruce C. H. Virginia 1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Bruce James Ohio 1867 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Buck John H. Germany 1870 Clifton
Buenin John Germany 1872 Hanover
Burk Robert Ohio 1871 Clifton
Burk James Ireland 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Burnaman Ernest Germany 1871 Farmington Twp
Burton Marcus Virginia 1871 Haddam - Mahaska
Cadwell Geo. E.   1859 Hanover
Callender C. T. Pennsylvania 1860 Hollenberg - Charleston
Campbell Joshua B. Indiana 1869 Haddam - Mahaska
Campbell Geo. F. Vermont 1873 Palmer
Canfil O. S. Ohio 1859 Haddam - Mahaska
Canfil George Ohio 1859 Haddam - Mahaska
Carlson S. Sweden 1871 Clifton
Carney     1860 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Carron Joseph Canada 1871 Palmer
Cassity Chas. New York 1873 Clifton
Caw George L.   1868 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Chapik Lewis Germany 1874 Hanover
Chapman C. S.   1869 Hanover
Chestnut Henry Ireland 1870 Palmer
Clark E. M. Vermont 1869 Haddam - Mahaska
Clayton Abraham England 186? Hollenberg - Charleston
Cleavenger G. M. Virginia 1865 Hanover
Cleavenger Samuel Virginia 1867 Hollenberg - Charleston
Cober G. F.   1871 Palmer
Cole James F. New York 1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
Coleman Ed Ohio 1871 Palmer
Comstock Chas. Wisconsin 1871 Chepstow - Kimeo
Cook E. B.   1859 Washington
Cook O. W. New York 1869 Palmer
Cook J. S. Ohio 1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Cook David Ohio 1858 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Cooney John   1866 Sherman - Strawberry
Cooper H. P.   1871 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Cox George Canada 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Cox Henry Ohio 1867 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Cox Frank Ohio 1867 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Cox Thomas England 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Cox Madison Illinois 1868 Haddam - Mahaska
Crawford John Pennsylvania 1866 Farmington Twp
Cregle William   1868 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Creighton James Scotland 1859 Mill Creek
Cummings William Scotland 1859 Mill Creek
Curtis Henry   1865 Washington
Cushing James   1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
Dague Frederick Ohio 1867 Clifton
Dalrymple Brice (June) Ohio 1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Dalrymple Ward (June) Ohio 1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Dalrymple William (June) Ohio 1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Dalrymple James (June) Ohio 1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Dametz Frank M. Germany 1873 Farmington Twp
Daniels C. S. New Hampshire 1872 Palmer
Darby Rufus Maryland 1858 Mill Creek
Darrow George H. Illinois 1870 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Davis Reuben New York 1871 Mill Creek
Dawdy Alfred Illinois 1866 Farmington Twp
DeLong     1867 Haddam - Mahaska
Depew Thomas Canada 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Derrick R. E. Ohio 1860 Hollenberg - Charleston
Dewey L. P. Michigan 1869 Farmington Twp
Dibly J.   1866 Sherman - Strawberry
Dickinson William England 1858 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Dicky Chas. T. New York 1872 Chepstow - Kimeo
Diedrich Barney Germany 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Diedrich Hubert Germany 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Dingman J. B. Iowa 1871 Hanover
Dixon William   1858 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Dodd T. C. Ohio 1873 Hanover
Dolan T. M. Ohio 1871 Clifton
Dolman Enos F. Pennsylvania 1871 Clifton
Doud L. S. Ohio 1871 Palmer
Douglas A. Pennsylvania 1867 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Dowd J. H. Illinois 1871 Palmer
Drake M.   1866 Sherman - Strawberry
Driskell A. E. Iowa 1860 Hollenberg - Charleston
Driskell A. E. Iowa 1859 Washington
Driskell M. G.   1859 Washington
Driskell T. A. Iowa 1860 Hollenberg - Charleston
Dunnick R. E. Ohio 1866 Hollenberg - Charleston
Durham William Pennsylvania 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Durham John Pennsylvania 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Duston Monroe New Hampshire 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Ebeling Fred A. Germany 1874 Hanover
Eckart Peter Germany 1866 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Edwards J. I. Illinois 1872 Haddam - Mahaska
Elliott James   1860 Hanover
Ellison S. J. Ohio 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Elwell W. P. Ohio 1871 Washington
Emmons E. N. Pennsylvania 1869 Washington
Enochs Joseph   1866 Haddam - Mahaska
Erb Peter S. Pennsylvania 1870 Washington
Eslinger P.   1859 Clifton
Eslinger Nicolas G.   1859 Clifton
Etter Jacob Switzerland 1869 Farmington Twp
Evans Thomas Indiana 1865 Hollenberg - Charleston
Evans David M. Ohio 1873 Washington
Feeley James Massachusetts 1860 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Ferguson John   1868 Washington
Ferguson John N. Ireland 1859 Haddam - Mahaska
Finn Eugene Ireland 1866 Chepstow - Kimeo
Fiser Joseph Bohemia 1867 Haddam - Mahaska
Fisher Fred   1860 Hollenberg - Charleston
Fisk F. J. New York 1869 Palmer
Fisk H.   1869 Sherman - Strawberry
Forky Joseph   1859 Hanover
Fortier Egodfrey Illinois 1871 Palmer
Foster George   1858 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Fox James   1860 Clifton
Fox John Ohio 1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
Frager John W. Michigan 1870 Farmington Twp
Frager J. B. (Josiah) Ohio 1870 Farmington Twp
Frank Capt. William Germany 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Fraser Duncan Nova Scotia 1879 Sherman - Strawberry
Freeman H. A.   1861 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Freeman Richard Indiana 1870 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Friedrichs Adolph Germany 1872 Haddam - Mahaska
Friend William   1860 Hanover
Froehlich Jacob Germany 1869 Hollenberg - Charleston
Fuller C. A.   1859 Hollenberg - Charleston
Funnel William England 1869 Clifton
Funnel Geo. England 1860 Clifton
Furguson George   1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Gano George W. Ohio 1860 Washington
Gaskill A. Iowa 1868 Mill Creek
Geffert Henry W.   1870 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Gehring Conrad Switzerland 1861 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Gettys J.   1871 Sherman - Strawberry
Gieber John   1861 Sherman - Strawberry
Gieber Peter   1861 Sherman - Strawberry
Gilmore Mrs. Rachel   1859 Hanover
Gilson W. A. Pennsylvania 1873 Hanover
Givens Mrs. David W. Virginia 1860 Hollenberg - Charleston
Glinn John   1873 Washington
Gnagy John Ohio 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Graham R. St. Clair 1866 Washington
Graham Charles England 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Gray Peter Ireland 1874 Clifton
Green J. C.   1870 Haddam - Mahaska
Green George   1869 Clifton
Grey William H.   1858 Haddam - Mahaska
Grinnell W. W. New York 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Grover A. F. Massachusetts 1873 Mill Creek
Gullion Ed   1865 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Gullion Sylvester   1865 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Gullion Harve I. Indiana 1865 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Gundelfinger Fred Germany 1860 Hanover
Gundelfinger Jacob Germany 1860 Hanover
Haak Thomas   1869 Washington
Hachert P. M. Pennsylvania 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Hadley     1861 Hollenberg - Charleston
Haines J.   1862 Clifton
Hall     1858 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Hallowell T. Chalkley Pennsylvania 1867 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Hallowell W. C. Ohio 1867 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Hammel Chas L. Illinois 1870 Clifton
Hatke Frank Illinois 1870 Hanover
Hatke John Illinois 1870 Hanover
Hatter Leonard Ohio 1859 Hollenberg - Charleston
Havekorst G. H. Germany 1870 Hanover
Hawes B. Maine 1869 Mill Creek
Haynes Hiram S. Ohio 1865 Clifton
Hayworth B. Indiana 1871 Palmer
Hemphill T. W. Pennsylvania 1858 Farmington Twp
Hench Theo. Pennsylvania 1873 Chepstow - Kimeo
Hetu Thomas Canada 1870 Clifton
Higganbotham B. England 1871 Palmer
Hillman Joseph Iowa 1871 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Hines James P. New Jersey 1869 Hanover
Hinkle John D. Pennsylvania 1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
Hoffhine William Ohio 1860 Mill Creek
Hoffhine J. M. Ohio 1859 Mill Creek
Hoffman John Switzerland 1871 Haddam - Mahaska
Hogue C. Ohio 1870 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Hollenberg G. H. Germany 1857 Hanover
Horr C. W. Missouri 1869 Farmington Twp
Horton A. H.   1861 Washington
Hoxi Joseph M. D. Ohio 1869 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Humes Samuel   1859 Washington
Humes Thomas   1859 Washington
Humes John   1859 Washington
Hummer David Pennsylvania 1871 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Hyland James Ohio 1871 Haddam - Mahaska
Hyland Chas. Ohio 1872 Haddam - Mahaska
Hyland Albert Ohio 1871 Haddam - Mahaska
Hyland Herbert Ohio 1869 Haddam - Mahaska
Iman Gebriel W. Virginia 1872 Clifton
Imhoff Fred Germany 1869 Hollenberg - Charleston
Jack Thomas   1861 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Jackson     1860 Clifton
Jackson H. M. Kentucky 1866 Farmington Twp
Jaedicke August Germany 1868 Hanover
Janicke H. O. Germany 1869 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Jockers Charles   1870 Hanover
Johnson John Sweden 1874 Haddam - Mahaska
Johnson G. M. W. Virginia 1868 Farmington Twp
Johnson J. W.   1868 Washington
Jones Anthony Iowa 1872 Palmer
Joy William   1859 Hollenberg - Charleston
Kalhoefer William Germany 1868 Hanover
Karick W.   1863 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Kennedy James Scotland 1870 Farmington Twp
Kerns C. S. Kentucky 1874 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Kerr R. T. Illinois 1869 Hollenberg - Charleston
Kiff Ambrose   1870 Haddam - Mahaska
Kilman Frederick Germany 1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
King A. A. Michigan 1870 Mill Creek
Kingsbury L. A. New York 1872 Palmer
Kingsley James   1860 Clifton
Kingsley T.   1860 Clifton
Kipp Reuben New York 1870 Haddam - Mahaska
Klecan W.   1870 Hanover
Klecan Thes. Bohemia 1859 Hollenberg - Charleston
Klecan Ignatius Bohemia 1859 Hollenberg - Charleston
Kline J. B. Pennsylvania 1874 Palmer
Knight W. H. New York 1871 Chepstow - Kimeo
Kohlmeyer Henry Germany 1872 Sherman - Strawberry
Korbes G. F. Missouri 1871 Palmer
Koss Frank Germany 1873 Hanover
Labes Chas. Prussia 1871 Clifton
Lancaster William Maine 1863 Haddam - Mahaska
Lancaster Wilson Maine 1865 Haddam - Mahaska
Landgraf John Germany 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Landon J. M. Iowa 1869 Sherman - Strawberry
Larabee William New York 1874 Haddam - Mahaska
Lavering A. J.   1863 Washington
Lavering William   1863 Mill Creek
Lee A. L.   1861 Washington
Lee William   186? Washington
Lee Thomas   186? Washington
Lee Linc   186? Washington
Leigh Alfred   186? Hollenberg - Charleston
Leubke August   1872 Hanover
Leuszler Peter Pennsylvania 1869 Palmer
Leuszler J. S. Pennsylvania 1869 Palmer
Leuszler Noah Pennsylvania 1870 Palmer
Levien Diedrich Germany 1868 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Lidell A. H. Sweden 1871 Clifton
Lillibridge William Pennsylvania 1860 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Lillibridge Hiram Pennsylvania 1860 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Lindsey J. A. Pennsylvania 1872 Haddam - Mahaska
Lipsey Mike Germany 1871 Farmington Twp
Little Hugh Ohio 1871 Farmington Twp
Livers J. B. Illinois 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Long Henderson N. Carolina 1870 Mill Creek
Longley S. S. Maine 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Lott H.   1859 Washington
Lott M. L.   1859 Washington
Lott John   1858 Hanover
Lott M.   1858 Hanover
Lowe J. G.   1872 Washington
Lowell     1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Lower Levi Pennsylvania 1870 Sherman - Strawberry
Lower Elwood Illinois 1870 Sherman - Strawberry
Lower J. B. Illinois 1870 Sherman - Strawberry
Luhring Henrich Germany 1867 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Lundin Ludwig Sweden 1872 Clifton
Lyons John B. New York 1871 Haddam - Mahaska
Main G. T. New York 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Mallan Joe   1859 Washington
Markham A. S.   1871 Washington
Marland J.   1866 Sherman - Strawberry
Marquard H. Germany 1870 Hanover
Martin Oliver   1860 Hanover
Martin M. W. Ohio 1867 Hanover
Martin J. C.   1871 Washington
Martin Joseph Illinois 1866 Hollenberg - Charleston
Mason W. C. Indiana 1871 Haddam - Mahaska
Matteson D. W. New York 1869 Farmington Twp
Maunder S. H. England 1870 Sherman - Strawberry
Maurer A. D. Pennsylvania 1866 Hollenberg - Charleston
Maxwell James Y. Pennsylvania 1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
Maxwell James M. Pennsylvania 1872 Chepstow - Kimeo
McCormack G. B. Illinois 1870 Hanover
McCullough Robert Ohio 1870 Hollenberg - Charleston
McCully John Ohio 1869 Farmington Twp
McCully Robert   1869 Washington
McDonald Robert Ohio 1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
McGinnis William Illinois 1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
McIntoch S.   1870 Sherman - Strawberry
McKelvy Matthew Ireland 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
McLaren James Scotland 1868 Mill Creek
McLeod D. W. Canada 1868 Hollenberg - Charleston
McMurry James New York 1870 Sherman - Strawberry
McNulty James C. Boston 1857 Farmington Twp
Mellfelt John   1861 Sherman - Strawberry
Melvin Clark Illinois 1866 Washington
Mercer William (June) Ohio 1858 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Merchant P. New Hampshire 1872 Palmer
Merrick Frank Illinois 1871 Sherman - Strawberry
Merrill T. G.   1866 Sherman - Strawberry
Michelson D. New York 1871 Hanover
Miller Ed Germany 1871 Hanover
Miller William Germany 1868 Haddam - Mahaska
Miller Joseph   1869 Hollenberg - Charleston
Mills Winsor Ohio 1868 Farmington Twp
Molby Sam J. New York 1869 Sherman - Strawberry
Moll Dr. Louis   1871 Hanover
Molt Hans Germany 1867 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Moore A. W. New York 1873 Washington
Moore E. D. New York 1873 Washington
Moorehead James T. Ohio 1870 Mill Creek
Morgan L.

(February)

1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Morgan L.   1861 Hollenberg - Charleston
Morgan H. M. Illinois 1869 Farmington Twp
Morrow J. C. Ohio 1874 Haddam - Mahaska
Mueller Frederick Germany 1871 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Mullen John Ireland 1870 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Mult Carl Germany 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Munstermann Henry Germany 1868 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Murdock D. A.   1861 Hollenberg - Charleston
Murdock C.   1867 Washington
Murrey Daniel Virginia 1868 Hollenberg - Charleston
Myer Henry Switzerland 1859 Farmington Twp
Myers L.   1863 Sherman - Strawberry
Nadeau Issac Canada 1870 Palmer
Nason E. J. Ohio 1870 Farmington Twp
Nelson Andrew   1873 Clifton
Nemitz William Prussia 1870 Farmington Twp
Nemitz Henry F. Canada 1870 Farmington Twp
Neuguebauer August   1870 Hanover
Newcomb N. H. Maine 1868 Mill Creek
Newsom J. A. Iowa 1870 Palmer
Nichols George A. Pennsylvania 1874 Haddam - Mahaska
Nims J. S. Pennsylvania 1871 Hollenberg - Charleston
Nixon S. D. Ireland 1870 Haddam - Mahaska
Norris Lorenzo Canada 1870 Clifton
Nunnamaker G. R. Indiana 1873 Palmer
Nutter I. W. W. Virginia 1866 Hollenberg - Charleston
Nutter Isaac W. Virginia 1866 Hollenberg - Charleston
O'Brien patrick Ireland 1862 Chepstow - Kimeo
Oakley Jerimiah D. Connecticut 1872 Chepstow - Kimeo
Ober Henry Massachusetts 1868 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Ochiltree Dr. Henry Iowa 1874 Haddam - Mahaska
Odell William   1859 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Odell William   1859 Washington
Olson Martin Denmark 1870 Palmer
Ostlund C. A. Sweden 1873 Clifton
Ostrander Ralph Illinois 1857 Farmington Twp
Oswald Matt   1860 Hanover
Oswald Andy   1860 Hanover
Overbury Frederick England 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Palmer J.   1868 Washington
Palmer Elder John   1867 Washington
Palmer George E. Wisconsin 1866 Mill Creek
Parks J. G. Illinois 1870 Farmington Twp
Parks G. M. Ohio 1869 Washington
Parks Isaac Indiana 1870 Hollenberg - Charleston
Pasco Ed K. Wisconsin 1870 Washington
Pasco V.   1868 Washington
Pasco G.   1870 Washington
Pasco Joseph   1863 Washington
Patrie William Germany 1874 Farmington Twp
Patterson J. N. Carolina 1864 Haddam - Mahaska
Pauli F. A. Ohio 1872 Palmer
Penwell Silas   1866 Washington
Penwell George C. Indiana 1869 Farmington Twp
Percival Steven B. New York 1874 Haddam - Mahaska
Perdeaux Percy   1866 Hollenberg - Charleston
Perkins William A. Canada 1871 Clifton
Person Martin Sweden 1873 Clifton
Petty John C. Ohio 1872 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Pfister Henry Germany 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Philbrook F. M. Ohio 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Philips William New Jersey 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Phillips     186? Hollenberg - Charleston
Pierce Geo. G. New York 1858 Washington
Pitman William M. Alabama 1867 Farmington Twp
Poersch J. E. Germany 1865 Chepstow - Kimeo
Potter William Illinois 1866 Washington
Potter Chas. D. Vermont 1870 Palmer
Prall Erastus H. Ohio 1861 Hollenberg - Charleston
Prentice William Ohio 1874 Clifton
Price Nathan   1869 Washington
Prouty A. B. New York 1870 Hollenberg - Charleston
Pugh James Indiana 1878 Haddam - Mahaska
Purce     1860 Hanover
Pursley J. F. Missouri 1868 Mill Creek
Randall G. A. Vermont 1869 Palmer
Rasmuson James Denmark 1869 Clifton
Raven John Germany 1870 Palmer
Rea A.   186? Haddam - Mahaska
Rector Jesse W. Indiana 1870 Washington
Reedy George   1866 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Reedy Woodford   1866 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Reedy E. Indiana 1866 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Reedy John   1866 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Richards Elgin   1860 Washington
Riddle     1858 Haddam - Mahaska
Riggs W. H. Ohio 1870 Palmer
Rinehart S.   1866 Hollenberg - Charleston
Robbins J. L. Iowa 1870 Sherman - Strawberry
Roberts B. F. W. Virginia 1860 Hollenberg - Charleston
Roberts Edward Canada 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Roberts Sam Ohio 1869 Palmer
Roberts Christian L. Kentucky 1867 Hollenberg - Charleston
Robinson Buel Vermont 1870 Washington
Robinson Hardy C. Vermont 1869 Washington
Rockefeller John   1868 Washington
Rockefeller Phillip   1868 Washington
Rodgers E.   1861 Hollenberg - Charleston
Rose William Germany 1869 Farmington Twp
Rosenkranz Carl   1858 Haddam - Mahaska
Rowland Chester Pennsylvania 1870 Farmington Twp
Rust S. C. Pennsylvania 1871 Farmington Twp
Ryland John England 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Savage William   1868 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Sawin Cashius M. New York 1867 Chepstow - Kimeo
Sawyer O.   1870 Washington
Schneidjans J. B. Germany 1870 Hanover
Schribner William   1860 Clifton
Schroll Michael Germany 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Schroll Adam Germany 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Schutte John Henry Germany 1870 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Schutte Christian Germany 1869 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Scott James Pennsylvania 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Scruby William England 1870 Hollenberg - Charleston
Scruby William England 1870 Farmington Twp
Seabury George   1862 Clifton
Sharp George W. Canada 1868 Washington
Shatto William Pennsylvania 1871 Palmer
Shaw William Ohio 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Shaw Frank Ohio 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Sherman Issac S. Carolina 1869 Clifton
Shields E. M. Indiana 1867 Mill Creek
Shoemaker Nick   1859 Clifton
Short Edward Delaware 1872 Clifton
Shoup H. F. Pennsylvania 1863 Mill Creek
Shuler Henry Alsace 1870 Clifton
Siefert Frank Indiana 1870 Clifton
Simons John A. Pennsylvania 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Sleepy L.   1860 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Smallwood W. B. Virginia 1872 Hollenberg - Charleston
Smith Patrick Ireland 1864 Chepstow - Kimeo
Smith Samuel D. New York 1868 Haddam - Mahaska
Smith Matthew Ohio 1870 Palmer
Smith John C. Kentucky 1873 Hollenberg - Charleston
Smith Charles Maine 1868 Washington
Smith Zenas D. New York 1870 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Snider S. F.   1860 Washington
Snider Joel   1859 Hollenberg - Charleston
Snyder S. F.   1858 Hollenberg - Charleston
Snyder A. New York 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Speers Henry Pennsylvania 1871 Mill Creek
Spence Peter Scotland 1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
Spencer C. P.   1870 Washington
Spiers Alex. Scotland 1870 Palmer
Sprengle H. C. Maryland 1869 Washington
Stegman George   1865 Sherman - Strawberry
Steinfeldt William Germany 1869 Hanover
Stewart J. M. Virginia 1873 Farmington Twp
Stigge John Germany 1867 Chepstow - Kimeo
Stoey Thomas   1860 Washington
Stolzer Andrew Germany 1869 Farmington Twp
Stone John Kentucky 1869 Hollenberg - Charleston
Strickland M. L. New York 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Strohm Chris C.   1860 Washington
Stultz Perrine   1871 Washington
Sutton Rev. Geo. W. Pennsylvania 1874 Haddam - Mahaska
Swan John Canada 1867 Haddam - Mahaska
Sweet Andrew Ohio 1871 Haddam - Mahaska
Swoboda John Bohemia 1874 Hanover
Tallman James F.   1868 Washington
Tarbox William (March) 1858 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Tarbox William (March) 1858 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Taylor W. H. Ohio 1870 Farmington Twp
Taylor R. England 1873 Clifton
Taylor J. W.   1868 Haddam - Mahaska
Terpening F. A. Indiana 1870 Mill Creek
Thesman John Germany 1864 Hollenberg - Charleston
Thomas E. A. Connecticut 1868 Mill Creek
Thomas W. G. W. Virginia 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Thomas J. A. Indiana 1872 Farmington Twp
Thomas G. M. Kentucky 1874 Hollenberg - Charleston
Thomas E. A.   1870 Sherman - Strawberry
Thompson Johnson Ohio 1872 Farmington Twp
Thompson N. Denmark 1872 Palmer
Thorman Hugh New York 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Throop Jos. A. Canada 1872 Palmer
Tinney James W. Virginia 1860 Hollenberg - Charleston
Totten J. A. New York 1872 Sherman - Strawberry
Totten William New York 1870 Sherman - Strawberry
Turk J. A. Missouri 1869 Hanover
Turner Jefferson New York 1870 Clifton
Tweedy Jesse W. Illinois 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Van Petten   New York 1869 Palmer
Vaugh Capt. A. S. Carolina 1857 Hanover
Veatch J. J. Iowa 1871 Farmington Twp
Vedder James S. New York 1872 Washington
Vincent Reuben Indiana 1874 Haddam - Mahaska
Voltz G. Prussia 1858 Farmington Twp
Walden Dr.   1872 Washington
Walker Thomas   1859 Chepstow - Kimeo
Walton William M. Illinois 1873 Haddam - Mahaska
Wanemaker Ireland Indiana 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Wayley     1866 Sherman - Strawberry
Weakley E. J. Ohio 1872 Farmington Twp
Weber Charles Illinois 1874 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Webster John Canada 1869 Chepstow - Kimeo
Wendel W., Sr. Germany 1869 Hanover
Wendel W., Jr. Germany 1869 Hanover
Werner Jacob Switzerland 1869 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Wertman E. Pennsylvania 1859 Farmington Twp
Wetsold William   1864 Hanover
Whetstine E. G. Illinois 1872 Farmington Twp
Whirlow T.   1869 Sherman - Strawberry
White McClell Indiana 1866 Little Blue - Greenleaf
White John Indiana 1871 Hanover
White James, Sr. Mississippi 1866 Little Blue - Greenleaf
White James, Jr. Indiana 1866 Little Blue - Greenleaf
White T.   1869 Sherman - Strawberry
White Dr.   1868 Washington
Whitney A.   1869 Haddam - Mahaska
Williams E. S. New York 1870 Clifton
Williams Boaz   1865 Washington
Williamson Dr. Charles W. London, England 1868 Washington
Wilson John   1864 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Wilson Stephen England 1870 Hollenberg - Charleston
Wilson Andrew S. Illinois 1869 Washington
Wilson James R. Pennsylvania 1870 Chepstow - Kimeo
Wilson E.   1869 Palmer
Wilson Barton S. Illinois 1870 Farmington Twp
Winklepleck W. H.   1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Winter G. H. Pennsylvania 1864 Haddam - Mahaska
Woltje Eide Germany 1869 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Wooding William W. New Jersey 1868 Mill Creek
Woodruf John Michigan 1870 Clifton
Woody R. C. Indiana 1870 Washington
Woody Levi Indiana 1869 Palmer
Woolbert Elijah Pennsylvania 1859 Washington
Wright Tobias J. New York 1870 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Wright Hiram New York 1870 Little Blue - Greenleaf
Wulff John Germany 1870 Hollenberg [Franklin Twp.]
Yoder Issac Pennsylvania 1870 Clifton
Young J. O.   1870 Washington
Young J. O. New York 1868 Washington
Zimmerman Reuben New York 1871 Little Blue - Greenleaf

Home