d/o      daughter of
h/o        husband of
i/d/o        infant daughter of
i/s/o       infant son of
s/o        son of
w/o        wife of
OES        Order of Eastern Star

For Sec./Row numbers:
Sections A through F are separated by roads.
Section A - southeast (On the right as the cemetery is entered from the south.)
Section B - southwest (On the left as the cemetery is entered from the south.)
Section C - north/south center section, east
Section D - north/south center section, west
Section E - northeast
Section F - northwest
Rows are numbered from the east of each section. (Row 1 is the row on the east side of each section.)

For Lot numbers:
Lot numbers begin on the southwest corner and are numbered from west to east, go all the way across to the east side, then up to the next row and back west.
The cemetery has two sections,
the old part is the section on the south and is numbered 1 to 150
the new part is the section on the north and is numbered 1 to 156


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z


Last name
First name
Birthdate
Death date
Information
Location
ABBEYARDENNE18521932fatherSec. D Row 5
ABBEYCLIFFORD E. 19041982 Sec. C Row 8
ABBEYELMIRA18531934motherSec. D Row 5
ABBEYGEO. RAY 1876 1960 Mason Sec. C Row 8
ABBEYGEORGE J. 1829 1907   Lot 220
ABBEYMYRTLE18781951OESSec. C Row 8
ABBEYOLIVE M. 19081980 Sec. C Row 8
ABBEYVIOLETTA J. 1835 1878 wife Lot 257
ADAMSGEORGE SCOTT3May190815Apr1980 Sec. C Row 11
ADAMSH. V. 1May187025Nov1944 Sec. C Row 12
ADAMSinfant 8Feb1907i/s/o H.V. & S.V. Sec. C Row 12
ADAMSVIRGINIA SHIELDS3Sep18706May1947 Sec. C Row 12
ALBERT 18641944Albert the only nameSec. A Row 8
ALLENCHESTER J. 19061981 Sec. E Row 9
ALLENDANIEL R. 3May1894 23Feb1934   Lot 352
ALLENMILDRED ELIZABETH 1Dec1913
Birch Tree MO
11Apr2011
Moran KS
   
ALLENBAUGHJ. W. 25Sep1833 2Jun1888   Lot 114
ALSOPA. J. 10Dec1852 20Apr1887   Lot 127 (no stone now)
ALSOPB. F. 16Jan186828Feb1911 Sec. B Row 6
ALSOPCHARLES16Mar186617Feb1908 Sec. D Row 3
ALSOPFLOYD A. 19Mar189315Feb1987 Sec. C Row 9
ALSOPFRANK 1868 1911   Lot 127
ALSOPHENRY18631932 Sec. D Row 1
ALSOPJOHN E.21Jan185421Aug1914 Sec. D Row 4
ALSOPLEO DANE30Oct1884 16Dec1911   Lot 371
ALSOPLEVI 17Oct1829 24Jan1879 49y3m7d Lot 127
ALSOPMARY E. 4May1856 7Jul1924 w/o Samuel Lot 371
ALSOPMARY M. 25May1830 26Jul1902 72y2m1d Lot 127
ALSOPMINNIE F. 6May1895 8Jun1974 Lot 371
ALSOPOPAL B. 1898 1983   Lot 371
ALSOPROBERT R. 4Feb1914 24May1914 Lot 371
ALSOPSAMUEL F. 9Aug185018Aug1916  Lot 371
ALSOPVIRGIL F. 1891 1962   Lot 371
AMEY LESTER 18901 948   Lot 34
ANDERSON CANNON D. 31Aug1873 11Mar1936   Lot 31
ANDERSON CARL L. 13Jun1903 26Jul1977 Sec. F Row 10
ANDERSON CORA 1883 1979 mother Sec. F Row 7
ANDERSON DONALD R. 3Aug1923 16Apr1992  Sec. F Row 10
ANDERSON EARL E. 29Jul1917 7Oct1993 brother Sec. F Row 8
ANDERSON GORDON 2Apr1946 4Oct1969  Sec. F Row 11
ANDERSON GRACE 8Sep1900 10Jul1902 d/o T.J. & E. J. Lot 37
ANDERSON GRACE 1889 1969  Sec. D Row 5
ANDERSON GROVER C. 1887 1934  Sec. D Row 5
ANDERSON IDA B. 26Oct1901 10Apr1980  Sec. F Row 10
ANDERSON IRA 1883 1955 Dad Sec. F Row 7
ANDERSON JOHN R. 1839 1926 Co. I 6th Kansas Cav.Mason Lot 69
ANDERSON JOHNNIE LEE   28Jan1947 i/s/o Mr&Mrs D.R. Lot 37
ANDERSON LILLY MAY 12Aug1872 10Jan1910 w/o C.D. Lot 31
ANDERSON LIZZIE C. 1858 1955 w/o J.R. Lot 86
ANDERSON LOUISA 7Jun1848 27Sep1889 w/o J.R. Lot 69
ANDERSON MARGARET M. 1872 1946 mother Sec. D Row 4
ANDERSON MILDRED LOIS 27May1918 14Aug1919  Lot 69
ANDERSON MILES D. 22Oct1896 15Apr1897 i/s/o M.D. & M.M. Lot 69
ANDERSON RAY 1898 1918 Military star on stone Lot 37
ANDERSON ROBERT B. 1872 1946 father Sec. D Row 4
ANDERSON THOMAS J. 23Feb1851 29Jan1914  Lot 37
ANDREWS ERASTIS O. 1890 1955  Sec. F Row 11
ANDREWS ETHEL ROSS 1Dec1896 14Dec1918  Sec. D Row 4
ANDREWS EVA D. 1899 19--   Sec. F Row 11
ARCHER HARRIET 1853 1935 wife Lot 347
ARCHER INEZ L. 1881 1937   Lot 362
ARCHER LINLEY R. 26Jan1910 29Jan1910   Lot 362
ARCHER R. G. 1848 1917   Lot 347
ARCHER SETH 1880 1968   Lot 362
ARMANTROUT BERTHA1893 1894  Lot 213
ARMANTROUT FRONA RETHA 26Sep1893 21Sep1894 d/o A.W. & E. Sec. B Row 9
ARN CLARENCE V. 1891 1965  Sec. D Row 3
ARN MAUDE D. 1898 1985   Sec. D Row 3
ARNETT ALFRED 19Feb1908 21Jan1909 s/o J.L. & L.M. Sec. D Row 3
ARNETT HELLEN M. 1912 1915   Sec. D Row 3
ARNETT JOHN L. 1881 1935 father Sec. D Row 3
ARNETT LULA M. 1887 1981 mother Sec. D Row 3
ASHLEY JOHN B. 28Sep1852 23Mar1921  Lot 255
ATTERERY EARLING  23May1887 2wks, s/o B.C. & M.D. Lot 170
Back to top
BAKER ELECTY M. 1872 1973 mother Sec. D Row 8
BAKER HARRIET D. 1880 1964   Sec. C Row 7
BAKER JOHN L. 1867 1936   Sec. D Row 8
BAKER JOSEPH S. 1833 1890   Sec. B Row 4
BAKER LUTHER J. 1874 1911  Sec. B Row 3
BAKER MARTHA J. 1845 1926 mother Sec. B Row 4
BAKER PERMELIA RAY 1843 1904   Sec. B Row 5
BAKER WILLIAM H. 6May18170 15Jun1928   Sec. B Row 7
BALDWIN ENOCH E. 6Mar1851 11Aug1906   Sec. 1 Row 2
BALDWIN SARAH J. 1Apr1867 7Mar1921 wife Sec. 1 Row 2
BANKS MARY ANN 1859 1943   Sec. B Row 10
BANTA ANNA MARIE 1886 1963   Sec. C Row 9
BANTA BENNETT R. 1855 1933   Sec. C Row 10
BANTA BENNETT R., SR. 1916 1993   Sec. E Row 10
BANTA CHARLES ROY 1880 1953   Sec. C Row 9
BANTA EVERETT D. 1918 2005   Lot 104
BANTA LILLIE D. 1857 1946   Sec. C Row 10
BANTA MARY F. 1893 1990   Sec. C Row 9
BANTA R. CLYDE 1886 1944   Sec. C Row 9
BANTA ROSALIE MAE 5Dec1920
near Redfield KS
25Dec2011
Wichita KS
   
BARNETTCASSANDRA 6Apr1841 6Jan1916  Lot 159
BARNETTJAMES 19Feb1840 28Feb1894  Lot 159
BARTLETT EASANDRA 6Apr1841 16Jan1916 wife Sec. B Row 3
BARTLETT HERSCHELL J. 18Apr1909 8Sep1975   Sec. E Row 11
BARTLETT J. WILBUR 22Mar1908 8May1973   Sec. E Row 12
BARTLETT JAMES 19Feb1840 25Feb1894 Co G 25 Ill. Vol Sec. B Row 3
BARTLETT JOHN W. 12Jul1887 10Dec1959   Sec. E Row 12
BARTLETT LEONA L. 13May1910 15Jun1994   Sec. E Row 11
BARTLETT MARK 25Feb1969 28Dec1990   Sec. E Row 11
BARTLETT MINNIE 7Aug1887 15Aug1971   Sec. E Row 12
BARTLETT VIVIAN L. 25May1909 23Mar2003graduate BHS 1929 Sec. E Row 12
BATES MARTHA 10Mar1836 6Jan1915   Sec. A Row 11
BAYLESS ANNIE L. 3Aug1849 12Aug1907 wife Sec. B Row 8
BAYLESS CHARLES W. 1873 1953   Sec. B Row 6
BAYLESS F. C. 8Oct1851 16Sep1919 Mason Sec. B Row 8
BAYLESS JACOB 24Dec1801
in France
7Dec1886 G.A.R. Co. 16 Regt, KS Cav. Sec. A Row 11
BAYLESS OMA E. 1881 1933   Sec. B Row 6
BEAMAN ADAH MAY 10Nov1863 14Oct1942   Sec. C Row 11
BEAMAN ANNA S. 1888 1926 mother Sec. C Row 12
BEAMAN ARTIMISA 10Apr1842 15Feb1923 wife Sec. C Row 12
BEAMAN CORA LEE 1872 1945   Sec. A Row 11
BEAMAN EDDIE LOVELL 1881 1964   Sec. C Row 12
BEAMAN GEORGE W. 15Apr1835 12Aug1906 Co F 130 ILL Vol Inf Sec. C Row 12
BEAMAN JOSEPH L. 1884 1926 mother Sec. C Row 12
BEAMAN MABEL 1888 1944   Sec. C Row 12
BEAMAN NETTIE OPAL 1Oct1897 7Apr1899   Sec. A Row 11
BEAMAN R. M. 1866 1950   Sec. A Row 11
BEAMAN SYLVESTER 4Feb1860 3Jul1957   Sec. C Row 11
BEARD ELIZABETH 10Nov1822 3Sep1912   Sec. D Row 2
BECKLEY CHARLES LEE 1900 1985   Sec. B Row 7
BECKLEY EVA MAE 1900     Sec. B Row 7
BELISLE RICHARD L. 1878 1943   Sec. A Row 4
BERKEY ASENEATH 11Aug1818 31Dec1893   Sec. B Row 7
BETERY FRANK M.   18Aug1894 20y11m24d
s/o C. & E.M.
Sec. B Row 1
BETRY CHARLES  18Jul1900 78y Sec. B Row 1
BETRY ELVIRA  25Dec1915 78y Sec. B Row 1
BETRY NATIE   12May1890 2y2m15d
s/o W.M. & Lillie
Sec. B Row 2
BETTS EMELINE JEWEL 1826 1909 w/o Alfred Sec. D Row 8
BICKNELL BELLE ELIZABETH 20May1867 5Jan1951   Sec. A Row 11
BICKNELL CHESTER C. 20Mar1909 5Mar1952   Sec. F Row 7
BICKNELL MILO CADY 27Mar1860 7Aug1937   Sec. A Row 11
BIGELOW DONALD E. 7Sep1927 11Sep1927   Sec. B Row 3
BILLINGS ADELIA C. 25Dec1829 19Jan1904   Sec. B Row 12
BISHOP JESSIE 28May1892 24Aug1892 s/o M.M. & A.M. Sec. B Row 2
BIXLER MARY E. WEAVER 1854 1941   Sec. A Row 5
BLACKBURN EDNA F. 16Oct1910 4Oct1994 wife Sec. F Row 9
BLACKBURN HOMER C. 11May1893 25Feb1965 Texas 2nd lt 162 Depot Brigade WWI Sec. F Row 9
BLACKMAN ETTA 2Feb1874 27Apr1913 w/o J.M. Sec. C Row 12
BLEDSOE MARGRET  5Sep1888 w/o W.B., 25y9m Sec. A Row 11
BLEDSOE P. T. 11Jun1839 15Oct1889   Sec. A Row 10
BLIZNICK EDMUND JOSEPH 11Feb1926 29Aug2008    
BLIZNICK SHIRLEY M. 10May1923 11Feb1983   Sec. F Row 10
BOLER ALICE G. 1878 1923 wife & mother Sec. D Row 6
BOLER DAISY ASHBY 5Apr1876 21Dec1961 mother Sec. B Row 1
BOLER W. O. 1877 1953 father Sec. D Row 6
BOLING THOMAS 1841 1916   Sec. D Row 12
BOLLING CAROLINE GORDAN 1915 1985   Sec. D Row 4
BOLLING RAYMOND THEODORE 1905 1964   Sec. D Row 4
BOO ELMER  4Oct1886 1m15d, s/o T.A. & K. Sec. B Row 3
BOO KATE  25Oct1886 28y6m13d, w/o T.A. Sec. B Row 3
BOOTH ALICE 1883 1956 wife Sec. B Row 3
BOOTH CARRIE BELL BUSBY 29Mar1882 11Oct1919 d/o A.A. & Ida L. Sec. C Row 10
BOOTH CHARLES 1836 1922   Sec. B Row 4
BOOTH JESSE 1875 1949   Sec. B Row 3
BOOTH MARY E. 1841 1923 mother Sec. B Row 4
BORTZFIELD GEORGIA A. 1871 1956   Sec. D Row 6
BORTZFIELD JOHN H. 1866 1952   Sec. D Row 6
BORTZFIELD WALTER E. 6Jul1895 11Aug1909 s/o J.H. & G.A. Sec. D Row 6
BOWEN DONNA B. 1Nov1894 2Feb1986   Sec. D Row 1
BOWEN JOSEPH E. 14Oct1885 4Feb1976   Sec. D Row 1
BOWEN LOIS    no date Sec. D Row 2
BOWEN WILBUR   no date Sec. D Row 2
BOWEN WILLIAM    no date Sec. D Row 2
BOWERS CARRIE B. 1880 1945   Sec. B Row 7
BOWERS EMMA E.  26Dec1887 13y9m14d
d/o M. & M.E.
Sec. B Row 3
BOWERS ETTA G. 1874 1949 mother Sec. B Row 2
BOWERS GRACE HOLT 31Oct189919Nov1922   Sec. B Row 2
BOWERS HARRY O. 1906 1949 son Sec. B Row 1
BOWERS JOHN B. 1870 1944 father Sec. B Row 2
BOWERS MARY E.   25Mar1905 59y7m8d, wife Sec. B Row 3
BOWERS MICHAEL  25Aug1919 84y10m26d Sec. B Row 3
BOWERS ROZEL ALTON   5Nov1908 4y1m25d
s/o John & Etta
Sec. B Row 1
BOWERS SAMANTHA E. 1863 1924 OES Sec. B Row 3
BOWERS WILLIAM P. 1879 1946   Sec. B Row 7
BRADBURY THOMAS L. 1826 1924   Sec. A Row 10
BRADLEY BERNICE DAVIS 11Jul1897 30Sep1986   Sec. B Row 7
BRANDENBURG GRACE L. 5Sep1879 6Nov1965   Sec. A Row 7
BRANDENBURG MELVIN FINLEY 25Oct1862 27Feb1960   Sec. A Row 7
BRANDENBURG NANCY 1845 1929 wife Sec. B Row 11
BRANDENBURG STARLING D. 1840 1925   Sec. B Row 11
BRANSTETTER DELIA 1891 1966   Sec. D Row 12
BRIDGES JESSE C. 27Oct1842 28Sep1928 father Sec. D Row 10
BRIDGES MALISCA J. 4Mar1846 5Aug1915 mother Sec. D Row 10
BRIGGS ELLA J.    w/o M.E. d/o W.H. & M.Martin Sec. B Row 6
BRIGGS MARTIN     Sec. B Row 6
BRIGHT REBECCA ELLEN 1865 1942 mother Sec. C Row 6
BRINEGAR J. L. “LES” 24Dec1900 15Feb1971   Sec. E Row 10
BRINEGAR ROSE ANN   27Jan1903   Sec. E Row 10
BROOKS ALBERT A. 14Aug1881 15Sep1956   Sec. F Row 8
BROOKS LEONA 18Sep1887 6Feb1977   Sec. F Row 8
BROOKS WILLIAM U. 21Sep1893 13Feb1979 Pvt US Army WWI Sec. F Row 6
BROUGHTON CHARLETTE 1864 1939   Sec. D Row 9
BROUGHTON ELIZA  29Jul1902 age 77 years mother Sec. A Row 6
BROUGHTON FORREST E. 1921 1994   Sec. F Row 4
BROUGHTON GEORGE 1866 1955   Sec. A Row 5
BROUGHTON infant 7Sep1885 11Sep1885 i/d/o J.C. & C. Sec. A Row 12
BROUGHTON JOHN C. 1861 1935   Sec. D Row 9
BROUGHTON LLOYD D. 1898 1876 WWI Vet Sec. D Row 4
BROUGHTON MARIETTA 1899 1972   Sec. D Row 4
BROUGHTON MILDRED G. F. 1909 1954   Sec. A Row 5
BROUGHTON MYRON 31Jan 19Aug1907 s/o C.C. & V.L. Sec. D Row 1
BROUGHTON NELLIE G. 1887 1939   Sec. C Row 8
BROUGHTON OLA 11Sep1888 24Jul1889 d/o J.C. & C. Sec. A Row 11
BROUGHTON ROSANNA R.2Feb1921
Otterville County MN
31Jan2014
Fort Scott KS
 Lot 29
BROUGHTON ROSE ZELLA 1869 1939   Sec. A Row 5
BROUGHTON WALTER S. 1886 1958   Sec. C Row 8
BROWN E. JANE 1863 1924 wife & mother Sec. D Row 6
BROWN EDWARD FRANKLIN  2006 no stone Lot 508
BROWN GRACE 1890 1970   Sec. C Row 8
BROWN H. C. 1862 1931 father Sec. D Row 6
BROWN HENRY G. 1892 1941   Sec. C Row 6
BROWN JESSE A. 1866 1954   Sec. A Row 9
BROWN JOHN W.  13Aug1899 35y11m3d Sec. A Row 9
BROWN KEARNEY C. 1896 1933   Sec. D Row 6
BROWN MARY M. 1878 1954 mother Sec. A Row 9
BROWN MINNIE 1868 1947 w/o Jesse A. Sec. A Row 9
BROWN OLIVE A. 1880 1967   Sec. E Row 10
BROWN PEARL M. 1883 1932   Sec. B Row 1
BROWN ROY S. 1904 1969   Sec. E Row 10
BROWN RUTHERFORD B. 1877 1943 father Sec. A Row 9
BROWN SOLOMON 1880 1940   Sec. C Row 8
BROWN WILLIAM H. 1899 1918 Co F 140 Inf Sec. D Row 7
BRUNER IRWIN W. 2Jan1923 29Jul1985   Sec. C Row 3
BRUNER LUCILLE E.  20Feb1926   Sec. C Row 3
BRYAN DORA K. 1877 1965 OES Sec. A Row 11
BRYAN GEORGE GODFREY 1889 1966   Sec. A Row 12
BYRAN JENNIE M. 1847 1916   Sec. A Row 12
BYRAN L. L. 1875 1949   Sec. A Row 11
BRYAN LEVIN LYNN  15Apr1918 infant Sec. A Row 11
BRYAN R. G. 1838 1921   Sec. A Row 12
BRYANT EDWARD J. 1869 1952   Sec. F Row 6
BRYANT MATTIE E. 1870 1961 wife Sec. F Row 6
BURNETT JAMES C. 1846 1933 co. c 169th Ohio n.g. inf. Sec. A Row 3
BURNETT MARY E. 1869 1943   Sec. A Row 3
BURROWS JOHN H. 1873 1963   Sec. F Row 8
BURROWS NANNIE L. 1881 1954   Sec. F Row 8
BURRUSS ALBERT L. 1862 1925   Sec. A Row 9
BURRUSS EVA M. 1872 1942 wife Sec. A Row 9
BURT A. E. 1881 1944   Sec. C Row 4
BURT CHARLIE H. 31May1881 11Jun1896 s/o E.S. & Mary F. Sec. A Row 6
BURTEARL DEAN15Dec190816Dec1908 Lot 389
BURT ETHEL 19Jun1908 4Feb1909 d/o C.F. & A.F. Sec. D Row 4
BURT ETHEL C. 1883 1926   Lot 389
BURT H. W. 1824 1899   Sec. A Row 4
BURT J. A. 1854 1940 father Sec. C Row 4
BURT MARGARET F. 1859 1923 mother Sec. C Row 4
BURT MARGARET M. 1829 1922 wife Sec. A Row 4
BURT WILMA C. 20Aug1916 24Jan1918   Sec. C Row 4
BURT ZOE F. 1901 1932 mother Sec. C Row 4
BUSBY ALBERT A. Dec1855 Ssep1948 father Sec. C Row 10
BUSBY IDA L. Feb1863 Apr1936 mother Sec. C Row 10
BUTLER HELEN 1835 1896   Sec. B Row 3
BUTLER REUBEN 1824 1899   Sec. B Row 3
Back to top
C. E. V.       concrete stone w initials only Sec. A Row 8
CADY ANNIE 1884 1970   Sec. D Row 9
CADY CLAUDE E. 16May1911 3Feb1984   Sec. B Row 7
CADY DELBERT    no dates Sec. D Row 9
CADY HENRY 1880 1963  Sec. D Row 9
CADY RALPH 6Jan1907 20Jun1935  Lot 126
CADY RUSSELL 20Jan1909 27Mar1909 s/o J.H. & E.A. Sec. B Row 7
CADY THELMA E. 18Jun1915     Sec. B Row 7
CALDWELL CLARIE B. 1887 1960   Sec. D Row 12
CALDWELL ROBERT P. 1887 1964   Sec. D Row 12
CALDWELL ROBERT, JR.   30Nov1925   Sec. B Row 3
CAMAC BETTY M. (COVALT)16Oct1933
Neosho Falls KS
10Apr2013
Moran KS
 Lot 30
CAMAC ELIZA A. 25Aug1891 15Mar1976 OES Sec. F Row 1
CAMAC ELLEN W. 10Sep1864 14Oct1949   Sec. A Row 3
CAMAC JOHN C. 30Apr1900 12Jun1984   Sec. F Row 1
CAMAC JOHN F. 1May1868 16Mar1946   Sec. A Row 3
CAMAC LULA E. 14Sep1901 21Mar1976   Sec. F Row 1
CAMAC THOMAS W. 1896 1927 son Sec. A Row 3
CAMARATA ETTA MARIE 1907 1985   Sec. F Row 9
CAMARATA RAYMOND M. 1903 1979   Sec. F Row 9
CAMP JOSIE 1861 1921   Sec. A Row 10
CAMP W. W. 1858 1909   Sec. A Row 10
CAMPBELL ANNA AUGUSTA 18Jan1862 11May1905   Sec. B Row 5
CAMPBELL ANNIE 1829 1917   Sec. A Row 3
CAMPBELL ANNIE J. 1861 1880   Lot 86
CAMPBELL GEORGE 1831 1923   Sec. A Row 3
CAMPBELL GEORGE CAMAC 1885 1962 son, Mason Sec. A Row 7
CAMPBELL GEORGE W. 29Dec1895 18Aug1897 s/o W.O. & Wanita Sec. A Row 7
CAMPBELL JOSEPH COOKE 1909 1990 son, Mason Sec. A Row 7
CAMPBELL ROBERT L. 1832 1905 Co.C 38th Ind.Inf. 1861-1865 Sec. A Row 8
CAMPBELL SARAH M. 1834 1908   Sec. A Row 8
CAMPBELL WALTER Q. 1866 1944 father Sec. A Row 7
CAMPBELL WANITA 1874 1918 mother Sec. A Row 7
CAMPBELL WILLIAM 1860 1935 Mason Sec. A Row 7
CARL M. 8Apr1829 11Jun1908   Sec. B Row 8
CARL MAUDE E.   2Jul1896 1y1m4d
d/o J.W. & N.C.
Sec. B Row 8
CARL NELLIE IRENA   9Oct1895 1y7m4d
d/o J.W. & N.C.
Sec. B Row 8
CARL REBECCA   28Mar1904 69y26d, wife Sec. B Row 8
CARMEAN CHARLES P. 18Oct1879 18Jan1951   Sec. F Row 11
CARMEAN DOROTHY M. 4Jul1899 18Nov1963   Sec. F Row 11
CARMEAN ELMO F. 1904 1952   Sec. E Row 12
CARMEAN GEO. W. 2Sep1851 17Sep1917   Sec. B Row 5
CARTER COLUMBUS   22Aug1888   Sec. A Row 11
CARTER FRED ERNEST 27Oct1899 29Oct1900 1y2d
s/o S.N. & M. O.
Sec. B Row 5
CARTER HIRAM S. 1826 1909   Sec. A Row 11
CARTER MARY S. 1836 1920 wife Sec. A Row 11
CHAMBERS EARLE E. 1901 1916   Sec. D Row 6
CHAMBERS JOHN M. 1871 1930   Sec. D Row 6
CHAMBERS MAUDE L. 1874 1949   Sec. D Row 6
CHANCE AUBURN B. 19May1916 22Nov1974   Sec. E Row 11
CHANCE VIRGINIA M. 9Jan1919     Sec. E Row 11
CLARK ARCHIE E. 1913 1986   Sec. F Row 3
CLARK NEOLA IRENE 17Dec1914 11Nov2008   Sec. F Row 3
CLEMINGS C. E. 3Oct1892 25Feb1959   Sec. D Row 3
CLEMINGS DEMA E. 3Feb1897 27May1960   Sec. D Row 3
CLEMINGS EMMA V. 1904 1988   Sec. D Row 1
CLEMINGS EVELYN J. 1861 1939 mother Sec. D Row 1
CLEMINGS HARRY L. 1899 1952  Sec. D Row 1
CLEMINGS WILLIAM H. 1860 1941 father Sec. D Row 1
CLOYD BESSIE J. 1891 1918   Sec. A Row 4
CLOYD JAY 1863 1946 Mason Sec. A Row 4
CLOYD MAGGIE 1859 1901   Sec. A Row 4
COFFEY FERN E. BROWN 1903 1993   Sec. E Row 10
COLLINS BERNICE   11Dec1976 83y6m16d Sec. A Row 5
COLLINS DELOSS O. 5Oct1829 24Jun1891 61y8m19d Sec. B Row 8
COLLINS L. E. 1849 1926   Sec. B Row 7
COLLINS MYRON O. 1854 1926   Sec. B Row 7
COLLINS NERCY 1852 1926 wife Sec. B Row 7
COLLINS WILLIAM P.   21Apr1960 74y6d Sec. A Row 5
COLWELL A. BUELL 1904 1978   Sec. F Row 10
COLWELL DENA L. 1876 1962 mother Sec. F Row 10
COLWELL EDITH 1907 1993   Sec. F Row 10
COLWELL LEWIS V. 1868 1951 father Sec. F Row 10
COMSTOCK RAYMOND WESLEY21Feb193011May2007 Lot 36
COMSTOCKSHELBY JEAN GRANT 23Dec1937
Pontotoc Co MS
25Mar2010
Iola KS
   
CONFLANS MINNIE 13Jun1869 16Mar1892 w/o H. E. Sec. B Row 4
CONGER PEARL TOWNSLEY 12Oct1909 26Aug1970 O.E.S. Sec. E Row 12
CONNOR ANDREW F. 10Mar1892 18May1892 s/o Dennis & Katy Sec. B Row 2
CONWAY WILLIAM A. 1861 1920 Mason Sec. A Row 7
COOKE ANNE ETTIE 1876 1895   Sec. A Row 8
COOKE JOSEPH 1842 1910   Sec. A Row 8
COOKE M. MARGARET COOK CAMPBELL 1868 1910   Sec. A Row 8
COOKE MARIETTA 1839 1905   Sec. A Row 8
COOPER NORA C. 1876 1960   Sec. D Row 1
COOPER STEPHEN A. 1869 1915   Sec. D Row 1
CORNS GEORGE W.   16Apr1892 33y6m4d Sec. B Row 8
CORNS JULIA M.   13Mar1947 89y10m8d Sec. B Row 8
CORNWELL ALICE K. 1895 1951 w/o James L.
(buried in Maui)
Sec. F Row 10
CORNWELL JAMES L. 8May1869 12Jul1964   Sec. F Row 10
COVAULT BERT 1887 1963 father Sec. F Row 3
COVAULT GLADYS 1903 1972 mother Sec. F Row 3
COVAULT ROBERT LEWIS 30May1887 10Oct1963 Kans cp1690 Co Mtc WWI Sec. F Row 2
COWLES LILLIE E. 1Jun1867 6Jan1898 w/o L.T.
d/o WmH.& Mary Martin
Sec. B Row 6
COX MARTHA F. 1888 1945   Sec. 1 Row 2
COXBARBARA ANN (BLIZNICK)29Apr1945
Chicago IL
20Dec2013
Overland Park KS
 Lot 98
CRONE GRACE BEVINS 1896 1975   Sec. F Row 3
CRONE JAMES F. 12Mar1917 19May1970 Calif Cpl USA WWII Sec. F Row 1
CRONE ROY HARRISON 1889 1955   Sec. F Row 3
CROPP CLARA E. 1918     Sec. E Row 9
CROPP JOHN R. 1926 1985   Sec. E Row 9
CROWDER CLAUDE 1901 1982   Sec. B Row 5
CROWDER ETHEL M. 1911 1973   Sec. E Row 12
CROWDER LEROY A. 1907 1959   Sec. E Row 12
CROWDER RETA IRENE 1903 1983   Sec. B Row 5
CUBBISON J. M. 1840 1917 Co. K 19 Iowa Vol. Inf. Sec. B Row 4
CUBBISON JONELDA 1849 1935   Sec. B Row 4
CUBBISON MADELINE ROSS 5Aug1873 29Oct1909 wife Sec. B Row 4
CUBBISON MARK M. 12May1871 24Jul1933 (Woodmen circle) Sec. B Row 4
CUMMINGS DR. J. SCOTT 1851 1938   Sec. C Row 12
CUMMINGS EDWARD D. 4Aug1872 13Feb1914   Sec. C Row 12
CUMMINGS LIBBIE R. 1861 1957 wife Sec. C Row 12
Back to top
DAMITZ ESTHER A. 1892 19--   Sec. D Row 6
DAMITZ WILLIAM ALEX 1871 1924   Sec. D Row 6
DAMITZ ? WILLIAM A. 22May1894 19Feb1907   Sec. D Row 6
DANIELS EUGENE C. 1852 1928   Sec. A Row 5
DANNELLY LEON 17Feb1899 14Jul1899 s/o A.J. & E.M. Sec. A Row 8
DAUGHTERS PEARL   18Feb1884 13y11d
d/o W.T. & S.E.
Sec. B Row 8
DAUGHTERS PHILOW   13Sep1880 1y7m23d
s/o W.T. & S.E.
Sec. B Row 8
DAVID GEORGE HENRY19May1959 28Sept2006 Lot 17
DAVID GLEE 29Jul1902 14Oct1980   Sec. E Row 10
DAVID NEEDA E. 31Jan1923    Sec. E Row 10
DAVIS ALLEN F. 22Aug1880 24Feb1960 Mason Sec. A Row 8
DAVIS BELLE O. 1871 1964   Sec. B Row 10
DAVIS CALDWELL 1869 1936   Sec. B Row 10
DAVIS CALDWELL III 20Nov1941 2Jul1961   Sec. B Row 7
DAVIS CALDWELL, JR. 4Jun1911 31Dec1973 Mason Sec. B Row 7
DAVIS D. M.   3Sep1892 29yrs Sec. B Row 8
DAVIS DANIEL M. 20Aug1892 18Oct1910 s/o Caldwell & Belle Sec. B Row 10
DAVIS EVA L.   11Oct1898 1y2m17d
d/o J.M. & Mollie
Sec. B Row 9
DAVIS EVE   15Mar1917 74y1m16d, wife Sec. B Row 8
DAVIS GERTRUDE A. 4Sep1882 25Nov1969 OES Sec. A Row 8
DAVIS HAZEL C. 1897 1971   Sec. B Row 10
DAVIS infant 9Mar1901   i/s/o J.M. & Mollie Sec. B Row 9
DAVIS J. M.   15Mar1893 55y8m22d Sec. B Row 8
DAVIS JONATHAN M. 26Apr1871 27Jun1943 Mason Sec. B Row 8
DAVIS MARY S. 1856 1940   Sec. C Row 7
DAVIS MOLLIE PURDOM 16Mar1871 13Jul1926 wife Sec. B Row 8
DAVIS REUBEN H. 26Oct1866 12Jan1902   Sec. B Row 7
DAVIS RUSSELL G. 1896 1956   Sec. B Row 10
DAVIS WM. N. 1832 1901 Co G 21 Ohio Inf. Sec. B Row 7
DAWSON C. H. 1883 1944   Sec. D Row 4
DAWSON HOWARD MILES 12Feb1907 24Nov1981   Sec. E Row 8
DAWSON LUCY B. 1884 1970   Sec. D Row 4
DAWSON MAUDE BELL 8Apr1910     Sec. E Row 8
DAWSON PATRICIA LEE 23Nov1942 29Dec1990   Sec. F Row 4
DAWSON ROBERT JOE 27Jan1939     Sec. F Row 4
DAYLONG HAZEL IRENE 1933     Sec. C Row 11
DAYLONG IDA V. 13Nov1893 21Dec1940   Sec. C Row 6
DAYLONG JAMES R. 13Nov1926 29Mar2000   Lot 71
DAYLONG JOHN KEVIN 13Nov1955 25Dec1955 baby son Sec. F Row 10
DAYLONG MARGARET ELLEN6May1932 13Mar2012 Lot 71
DAYLONG SILE R. 8Mar1898 15Feb1987 US Army, WWI Sec. C Row 11
DAYLONG VIOLET L. 5Jun1906   married 20Feb1926 Sec. C Row 11
DECKER BEULA 9Sep 14Sep1905   Sec. B Row 12
DECKER CARRIE MAY 14Oct1877 25Apr1944   Sec. B Row 12
DECKER GRACE ANN 5Aug 6Aug1904   Sec. B Row 12
DECKER ISAAC 10Nov1873 26Jun1959   Sec. B Row 12
DECKER JACK W. 20Oct1932 3Aug2005   Lot 13
DEER ATHLEEN CLEONE 29Aug1922     Sec. F Row 3
DEER E. CRISTINE (MIX) 29Aug1943 30Aug2002   Lot 66
DEER HAZEL FLORENE 1926 1929 d/o Mr. & Mrs. L.R. Sec. D Row 9
DEER JOSEPH EVERETT 24Aug1918 9Nov1981 Tec 5 US Army WWII Sec. F Row 3
DEER KATHRYN MAXINE 10Dec1921
Bronson KS
24Oct2010
Ft.Scott KS
  Sec. F Row 3
DEER NORA E. 26Jan1892 29Nov1982   Sec. A Row 4
DEER RUTH I. 1913 1937 w/o Dean D. Boman Sec. A Row 4
DEER W. P. (BILL) 16Mar1889 22Dec1984   Sec. A Row 4
DEER WM PERCY 27Aug1916 24Nov1982   Sec. F Row 3
DELAVAN DALE 1908 1975   Sec. E Row 10
DELAVAN JANIE 1907 1983   Sec. E Row 10
DETTERICH VINSON   1Jan1894 64y8m3d Sec. B Row 9
DICKENS JEFFREY WILLIAM 17Jun1967 19Jun1988   Sec. C Row 1
DICKINSON FRANK E. 23Jan1872 25Jul1907   Sec. A Row 1
DICKINSON WILIAM ROY 1898 1921   Sec. A Row 1
DILLENDER BETTY J. 1921 1955 mother Sec. B Row 2
DIZMANG CARRIE HAMMONS 13Oct1879   mother Sec. C Row 12
DIZMANG CHARLES M. 18Sep1885 21Apr1961   Sec. D Row 4
DIZMANG DAISY (WALKER HENDERSON) 1882 1967 mother Sec. D Row 3
DIZMANG HENRY L. Nov1838 7May1920 father Sec. C Row 12
DIZMANG JOHN KIRK 18Feb1877 9May1908 father Sec. C Row 12
DIZMANG ROSETTA B. 13Jun1905 4Oct1907   Sec. D Row 4
DIZMANG SARAH E. 30Sep1884 29Mar1960   Sec. D Row 4
DIZMANG VIANNA 12Occt1846 2Dec1919 mother Sec. C Row 12
DODRILL ELIZABETH K. 16May1897 6Mar1941   Sec. D Row 7
DONOHO FRANK 1884 1928   Sec. D Row 10
DONOHO JAMES WM. 28Feb1883 29May1951   Sec. F Row 11
DONOHO MARY 1856 1933   Sec. D Row 10
DONOHO MAUDE B. 1889 1974 mother Sec. D Row 9
DONOHO MAYME A. 14Nov1883 24Apr1961   Sec. F Row 11
DONOHO ORLIN K. 1877 1963 father Sec. D Row 9
DONOHO WILEY 1837 1928   Sec. D Row 10
DOUGHTY CORA M. CUBBISON 29Jun1883 23Jan1910 w/o Chas.P. Sec. B Row 3
DOUGHTY DALE C. 5Feb1909 22Sep1909 their son Sec. B Row 3
DOWNING ALONZO 1891 1906   Sec. 1 Row 2
DOWNING MARTHA J. 1865 1954   Sec. 1 Row 2
DOZIER CLARENCE V. 28Jun1902 28Nov1945   Sec. C Row 3
DOZIER DORA M. 8Sep1915 27Nov1945   Sec. C Row 3
DRAKE AUDREY ELLINGTON9Sep19198Nov2007  
DUCHEMIN JAMES W. 10Apr1913 26Sep1990 Pfc US Army WWI Sec. C Row 6
DURHAM LUCINDA   19Jan1897 wife, 63y1m6d Sec. A Row 10
DURHAM SAMUEL 15May1836 11May1917   Sec. A Row 10
DUZAN ANNA R.   24Oct1943 w/o Michael OES Sec. A Row 4
DUZAN ASA T. 16Mar1857 2Feb1943   Sec. D Row 12
DUZAN ELIZABETH E. 1872 1929 his wife OES Sec. A Row 4
DUZAN M. DENNIS 16Jul1954     Sec. A Row 4
DUZAN MICHAEL D. 1888 1954 Mason Sec. A Row 4
DUZAN NETTA C. 17Feb1866 28Nov1937   Sec. D Row 12
Back to top
EARL AUGUSTUS A. 15Sep1841 23Nov1885 Co F, 3rd Mich Vol. Cav. Sec. A Row 12
EARL DAVID E. 23Nov1835 1May1905 Mason Sec. B Row 11
EARL MAGGIE E. 30Mar1864 6Jul1906 OES Sec. B Row 11
EAST A. L. 1868 1952   Sec. A Row 11
EAST VIOLA M. 1869 1961   Sec. A Row 11
EASTERLY TIMOTHY RALPH   1966 i/s/o Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Sec. E Row 11
EASTWOOD HARVEY C. 1885 1971 father Sec. C Row 10
EASTWOOD HAZEL IRENE 1915 1935 daughter Sec. C Row 10
EASTWOOD MYRTLE L. 1887 1960 mother Sec. C Row 10
EISENBRANDT HAZEL 6Jul1912 16May1985   Sec. F Row 3
EISENBRANDT HERBERT 6Apr1912 28Dec1977   Sec. F Row 3
ELLINGTON ELDENE 1Feb1949 6Jul2013   Lot 77
ELLINGTON ELDON “DUKE” 2Dec1912 15Apr1992   Sec. F Row 3
ELLINGTON MILDRED MAXINE 9Oct1917     Sec. F Row 3
ELLIOTT A. W. 28May1849 21Sep1913   Sec. A Row 8
ELLIOTT ARCHIE KENNETH 22Jun1902 21Mar1910 s/o R.S. & E.B. Sec. A Row 3
ELLIOTT C. PALL 1908 1984   Sec. A Row 3
ELLIOTT CAROLINE 20Mar1852 26Oct1899 wife Sec. A Row 8
ELLIOTT EMMA B. 1867 1940 mother Sec. A Row 3
ELLIOTT RENWICK S. 1859 1950 father Sec. A Row 3
ELLIOTT W. RUTH 1911     Sec. A Row 3
ENGLEHARDT CLARA   7Apr1889 25y4m24d, w/o Robt Sec. A Row 10
ENTZMINGER ADA M. 1893 1969   Sec. F Row 1
ENTZMINGER FRANCES M. 16Aug 20Aug1907 d/o F.J. & O.M. Sec. C Row 8
ENTZMINGER GEORGE May1832 3Apr1904 Mason Sec. B Row 11
ENTZMINGER GLEN H. 1890     Sec. F Row 1
ENTZMINGER GUSTAVE 8Apr1864 3Apr1910   Sec. C Row 9
ENTZMINGER IDA 1874 1877   Sec. B Row 11
ENTZMINGER JACOB 25Feb1866 2Jul1912   Sec. C Row 7
ENTZMINGER RACHEL E. 19Jan1869 8Dec1952   Sec. C Row 9
ENTZMINGER SALOME 3Mar1836 5Nov1918   Sec. B Row 11
ENTZMINGER WASHINGTON 1868 1888   Sec. B Row 11
ERMEL CHRISTIAN F. 1863 1950   Sec. D Row 7
ERMEL DORIS M. 3Mar1911     Sec. F Row 3
ERMEL JOHN C. 9Apr1891 30Apr1978   Sec. F Row 1
ERMEL JULIA 1864 1920 wife Sec. D Row 7
ERMEL LOUIS F. 25Nov1908 28Aug1985   Sec. F Row 3
ERMEL MARY S. 20Mar1893 27Jun1980   Sec. F Row 1
ERMEL NELLIE E. 23Apr1888 13May1928   Sec. D Row 12
ERMEL WILLIAM F. 30Mar1884 30Oct1967   Sec. D Row 12
ERVIN AARON     no date Sec. A Row 10
ERVIN SARAH     54 yrs, no date Sec. A Row 10
EVANS BIDDIE S. 1850 1939   Sec. D Row 12
EVANS JESSE   18Mar1901 age 76 years Sec. A Row 5
EVANS SARAH C. 10Jan1837 20Feb1911   Sec. A Row 5
Back to top
FARNSWORTH CHARLES 5Feb1822 15Feb1904   Sec. A Row 6
FARNSWORTH MARY A. 12Oct1841 28Apr1918 wife Sec. A Row 6
FERRIS AGNES A. 6Aug1853 16Jun1919 wife Sec. A Row 10
FERRIS DWIGHT 3Dec1839 31Dec1909 Co. A 136th N.Y. Vol. Inf. Sec. A Row 10
FIECHTL ANNA 24Dec1881 24Mar1913 mother Sec. A Row 10
FINFROCK CHARLES L. 3Jan 23Jan1955 baby son Sec. F Row 11
FINFROCK KENNETH L. 17Jun1928 14Apr1992   Lot 72
FINLEY ADA 1868 1899   Sec. B Row 6
FINLEY EDWARD H. 10Dec1823 20Sep1890   Sec. B Row 6
FINLEY LYDIA A. 1Sep1830 9Nov1890   Sec. B Row 6
FINLEY ROY E.   13Apr1905 12 yrs, s/o W.S. & Ada F. Sec. B Row 6
FINLEY WILLIAM 1857 1916   Sec. B Row 6
FISHER CLARENCE 15Feb1900 3Jun1974   Sec. B Row 5
FISHER DOROTHY IRENE MATHEWS 22Dec1926 2Jul2008    
FISHER ELVA R. 2Dec1892 18Apr1988   Sec. F Row 4
FISHER IDA 26Jan1885 23Sep1963 mother Sec. F Row 8
FISHER ISABELLE 1854 1939 mother Sec. B Row 5
FISHER LEWIS 1844 1915 fatherSec. B Row 5
FISHER MARION A. 25Feb1895 21Dec1966 h/o Nellie A. Kansas Pfc USA WWI Sec. F Row 3
FISHER NELLIE A. 25Mar1904 13Jul1992 w/o Marion A. Sec. F Row 3
FISHER RALPH W. 7Mar1883 18Oct1970   Sec. F Row 4
FISHER RUSSELL ELVIS 13Jan1925 10Aug2007    
FISHER TOM 30Aug1881 14Jun1948 father Sec. F Row 8
FORBES ANDREW 6Oct1839 8Oct1897   Sec. B Row 3
FORBES KATY M. CONNOR 28Jun1872 28Nov1893 d/o Andrew & Mary, w/o Dennis Connor Sec. B Row 3
FORBES Zoe 25Apr1893 12Oct1978   Lot 464
FORD ELIZABETH 1851 1938   Sec. A Row 2
FORD ESTER R.   27Jul1902 d/o J&A; 4m 4d Sec. A Row 1
FORD HARRIET JANE 10Jan1827 2Mar1900   Sec. A Row 2
FORD JAMES S. 6Jun1822 17Apr1903   Sec. A Row 2
FORD LIZZIE M.   23Mar1900 d/o J&A; 1y 8d Sec. A Row 1
FORD WILLIAM 1847 1922   Sec. A Row 2
FORD WILLIAM CALVIN 9Feb1903 20Jul1904 s/o Calvin &Ella Sec. A Row 2
FOWLER CORA M. 1884 1946   Sec. C Row 2
FOWLER EDDY 15Apr1901 6Aug1903 s/o Alex & Bertha Sec. A Row 8
FOWLER FRANK W. 1884 1970   Sec. C Row 2
FREEMAN CHARLES LOREN 3May1895 25Feb1897 s/o W.D. & C.B. 1y9m27d Sec. A Row 12
FREEMAN GLENN COLEMAN 17Sep1892 15Jan1892 i/s/o W.D. & C.B. 3m28d Sec. A Row 12
FREEMAN LYDIA LAVON 1Jan1904 9Sep1905 d/o W.D. & C.B. Sec. A Row 12
FUHRMAN BERTHA AUGUSTA 2Apr1910 3Feb1995   Sec. D Row 2
FUHRMAN EDITH ANNE 8Feb1894 24Jul1990   Sec. B Row 6
FUHRMAN GEORGE LESLIE 24Mar1900 12Mar1989   Sec. D Row 2
FUHRMAN GEORGIA 1868 1951   Sec. B Row 6
FUHRMAN MARY E.   11Mar1887 26y7m23d, w/o Wm. H. Sec. B Row 6
FUHRMAN MELVINA 24Sep1868 26Jun1890   Sec. B Row 5
FUHRMAN MYRTLE RUTH 30Aug1904 6Oct1920 d/o Wm. H & Georgia Sec. B Row 6
FUHRMAN WM. H. 1853 1939   Sec. B Row 6
FUHRMAN ZENA 19Feb1865 18Jun1891   Sec. B Row 5
FULK DONALD T. 11Dec1909 4Jan1985   Sec. C Row 9
FULK ELVIS RAY   15Nov1961 s/o Eugene & Shirley Sec. C Row 9
FULK EUGENE 5Jul1938   married 28Oct1960 Sec. F Row 8
FULK JESSE 1885 1939 father Sec. C Row 9
FULK MAUDE 1888 1973 mother Sec. C Row 9
FULK SHIRLEY L. 7Dec1938 3Aug1984 married 28Oct1960 Sec. F Row 8
FULKERSON SARAH CARMINE 1861 1926   Sec. B Row 5
FUSTON GOLDIE RUTH 1906 1946   Sec. C Row 8
FUSTON THOMAS J. 1900 1937   Sec. C Row 8
Back to top
GADBERRY JAMES 16Jan1861 Cumberland Co. IL 16Jul1903 Moran KS s/o R.H. & M. Sec. B Row 11
GADBERRY MOURNEN 1834 1912 w/o R.H. Sec. B Row 11
GADBERRY R. H. 1827 1917   Lot 97 / Sec. B Row 12
GALLUP CHARLES W.   26Mar1887 71y11d Sec. A Row 12
GARBER A. 1826 1915 father Sec. B Row 5
GARBER ELIZABETH   7Oct1890 w/o Abraham Sec. B Row 5
GARFIELD ARMILDA J. 30May1841 6Mar1912   Sec. A Row 11
GARMAN ANNA E. 1858 1956 wife Sec. D Row 9
GARMAN AUSTIN 1840 1918   Sec. D Row 9
GARMAN ILENE F. 1925 1928   Sec. D Row 10
GARMAN LESTER V. 1886 1962 father Sec. D Row 10
GARMAN NORA E. 1896 1993 mother Sec. D Row 10
GENTRY CHARLES R. 1909 1977   Sec. E Row 11
GENTRY MILDRED E. 1907 1972   Sec. E Row 11
GEORGE         Sec. D Row 4
GEYER BESSIE 10Jul1884 23May1964   Sec. F Row 7
GEYER ELI 1858 1933 father, Mason Flt Sec. A Row 10
GEYER EUGENE F. 7Feb1908 7Jan1968   Sec. F Row 7
GEYER HARRY 19Sep1880 2Feb1958   Sec. F Row 7
GEYER IANTHIA 1860 1938 mother Sec. A Row 10
GEYER LUELLA V. 10May1908     Sec. F Row 7
GIBSON ANNA O. 1882 1975   Sec. F Row 3
GIBSON CORWIN K. 22Oct1910 25Mar1967   Sec. F Row 1
GIBSON EDWARD L. 1880 1958   Sec. F Row 3
GILLHAM LAWRENCE H 14Sep1920 16Nov2008    
GILTNER MARGARET L.   25Nov1907 i/d/o E.L. & E.R. Sec. D Row 12
GOODNO ADDA 16Oct1837 15Feb1888 wife Sec. A Row 12
GOODNO BEN B. 1836 1913   Sec. A Row 12
GOODNO CHARLES FREDRICK 1879 1954 father Sec. F Row 6
GOODNO CLYDE F. 25Nov1908 31May1998 Lot 140
GOODNO GARNETTE 1880 1959   Sec. A Row 5
GOODNO GRACE 1875 1950   Sec. C Row 2
GOODNO JENNIE ARTILISSA 1881 1964 mother Sec. F Row 6
GOODNO JOHN EDGAR 1877 1955   Sec. A Row 5
GOODNO JOHN M. 1840 1917 Mason Sec. B Row 5
GOODNO KATE J. 1847 1929 wife Sec. B Row 5
GOODNO M. MARIE 10Jun1915 22Nov1982   Sec. F Row 6
GOODNO S. L. 1872 1946   Sec. C Row 2
GOODSELL GLENN R. 3Jan1909 21Aug1994   Sec. F Row 8
GOODSELL LUCRETIA 24May1911 7Nov1994   Sec. F Row 8
GOTT WILLIAM D. 1863 1950   Sec. A Row 9
GRAHAM EMMA JEAN "JIMMY" 31May1923
Fowler CO
27Oct2009
Girard KS
  Sec. F Row 4
GRAHAM FOREST LEE 11Mar1918 20Sep1980   Sec. F Row 4
GRANT GEORGE W. 1878 1948 husband Sec. A Row 1
GRANT LEEDONIA 1882 1968 wife Sec. A Row 1
GRANT WILLIAM S 1856 1919 father Sec. A Row 1
GRAPER MAY K. 1879 1914   Sec. D Row 3
GRAVES CELISSE 1853 1931   Sec. C Row 6
GRAVES FRANK 1882 1957   Sec. C Row 3
GRAVES GEORGE C. 1840 1922   Sec. C Row 6
GRAVES LULA HOOVER 1886 1954   Sec. C Row 3
GREEN ANNA L.   3Apr1902 30y18d Sec. A Row 7
GREEN IRL M.   7Sep1902 5m7d Sec. A Row 7
GREEN ISIAH A. 31Jan1839 13Feb1905   Sec. A Row 5
GREEN RHODA B. 14Nov1829 15Jan1904   Sec. A Row 5
GREGORY JOE H. 26Aug1884 9Nov1970 Mason Sec. C Row 10
GREGORY ORPHA 20Oct1890 20Jul1961 O.E.S. Sec. C Row 10
GREGORY RUBY   12Dec1912   Sec. C Row 10
GREGORY RUTH   12Dec1912   Sec. C Row 10
GRIFFIS BELLE MEFFORD 31Jan1898 1Sep1990   Sec. D Row 7
GRIMES JOHN E. 1880 1937   Sec. C Row 11
GRISHAM J. P. 19Jan1906 9Dec1982 father Sec. E Row 8
GRISHAM OZELLA 1905 1984   Sec. E Row 8
GROVER SARAH ALICE 1864 1960   Sec. A Row 10
GROVES JEAN L. (GEYER)11Nov193022Feb2013 Lot 100
GROVES JOHN A. 4Mar193024Jun2005 Lot 100
GRUBAUGH child 13Mar1914 26Mar1914 child of J.H. & M. L. Sec. B Row 3
GRUBAUGH child 24Apr1912 9Apr1913 child of J.H. & M. L. Sec. B Row 3
GRUBAUGH ELDORA J. 1879 1957   Sec. F Row 4
GRUBAUGH JOHN H. 1880 1967   Sec. F Row 4
GRUBAUGH JOHN LYMAN 10Nov1907 8Nov1981   Sec. A Row 9
GRUBAUGH MARY L. 1Feb1875 6Dec1919 w/o J.H. Sec. A Row 9
GRUDER EDDIE   10Ssep1902 6y11m15d
s/o Theodore & Lodenia
Sec. B Row 11
GRUDER LODENIA 1870 1946   Sec. B Row 11
GRUDER THEODORE 1860 1944   Sec. B Row 11
GUDER EDNA MARIE 1902 1979   Sec. F Row 1
GUDER JESSE CHARLES 1Sep1890 25Mar1965 Kansas Cook USA WWI Sec. F Row 2
GUDER JOSEPH A. 1900 1974   Sec. F Row 2
GUDER ROY FRANCIS 1903 1973   Sec. F Row 1
GULICK A. L. 1845 1916   Sec. D Row 4
GULICK ELIZABETH A. 1845   wife Sec. D Row 4
Back to top
HADLOCK BENJ. 1834 1894   Sec. B Row 9
HADLOCK MAGGIE A. 1872 1958   Sec. B Row 9
HADLOCK MAGGIE ETHEL 1903 1980   Sec. B Row 9
HADLOCK PERRY B. 1889 1937 son Sec. B Row 9
HADLOCK WALTER 1863 1938   Sec. B Row 9
HALL   10Dec1841 13Jun1911 mother Sec. B Row 11
HALL E. T. HAMMEL 17Sep1854 28Mar1938 Shriner Sec. B Row 12
HALL ELSIE MAY 24Sep1869 10Jan1940   Sec. C Row 9
HALL JOE 15Nov1924 31Dec2007    
HALL LOUELLA 8Nov1878 21Oct1918 w/o James R. Sec. B Row 12
HALL MARTHA 28Jan1866 7Feb1903   Sec. B Row 11
HALL SARAH J. 17Mar1858 17Mar1943   Sec. B Row 12
HALL T. E. 31Mar1868 6Jan1949   Sec. C Row 9
HALL WALLACE 8Apr1875 21Oct1912   Sec. B Row 12
HAMILTON AMANDA 1886 1974   Sec. F Row 1
HAMILTON ARTHUR 1862 1943   Sec. A Row 10
HAMILTON AVALINE 20Jan1918 26Dec1921   Sec. C Row 6
HAMILTON BERTHA 1892 1974   Sec. A Row 10
HAMILTON CHARENCE A. 2Oct1894 13Feb1965 Pfc Bty D 7 Fld Arty WWI Sec. D Row 8
HAMILTON CLARENCE A. 1894 1965 Vet of WWI Sec. D Row 9
HAMILTON CORA M. 1864 1946   Sec. A Row 10
HAMILTON infant 28Dec1896 13Jan1897 i/s/o A. &. C.M. Sec. A Row 10
HAMILTON LEE 1889 1975   Sec. F Row 1
HAMILTON MARGARET ISABEL 1920 1931   Sec. D Row 9
HAMILTON NAOMI R. 1899 1972   Sec. D Row 9
HAMMOND PEGGY L. 13Feb19638Dec2008 Lot 63
HAMMONS ADA L. 28Mar1914 31Oct1969   Sec. F Row 1
HAMMONS DONALD CLYDE 1931 1936   Sec. D Row 1
HAMMONS GARLAND B 21Mar1911 10Jun1991   Sec. F Row 1
HAMPTON EMILY J. 1846 1919 wife Sec. C Row 6
HAMPTON MICHAEL 1835 1921   Sec. C Row 6
HARCLERODE CHARLES M. 1872 1941   Sec. D Row 1
HARCLERODE EDNA K. 1898 1928   Sec. D Row 1
HARLAN IVY M. 1888 1983   Sec. D Row 11
HARLAN RAYMAN E. 1883 1963   Sec. D Row 11
HARPER FLORA MARTHA 1885 1962   Sec. E Row 11
HARPER WILLIAM D. 1883 1976   Sec. E Row 11
HARRIS DELLA 1882 1970   Sec. F Row 10
HARRIS JOHN F. 19Mar1891 6Jul1970   Sec. F Row 10
HARRIS MAUDE 2Mar1896 14Apr1985   Sec. F Row 10
HARRIS RALPH R. 1884 1957   Sec. F Row 10
HARRISON BERTHA M. 1891 1979   Sec. F Row 1
HARRISON CLAUDIA ANN 5Mar1936 7Nov2007   
HARRISON JOHN J. 1894 1968   Sec. F Row 1
HARRISON JOHN LEO   19Aug1953   Sec. F Row 5
HARRISON KENNETH E. 15Jan192221Dec2006   Lot 28
HARTPENCE LULU B. 23Aug1907 6Oct1980   Sec. F Row 7
HARTPENCE WESLEY L. 27Mar1909 14Oct1980   Sec. F Row 7
HAYES ALFRED     no dates Sec. D Row 7
HAYES ALICE MABEL 11May1883 16Jul1976   Sec. D Row 7
HAYES BEVERLY H.   5Dec1930 twin d/o Rev. & Mrs. Harry Sec. D Row 7
HAYES BILLINGS H.   5Dec1930 twin d/o Rec. & Mrs. Harry Sec. D Row 7
HAYES BRUCE     no dates Sec. D Row 7
HAYES ELBERT1Jul1913
Bronson KS
23Mar2011
Ontario CA
   
HAYES FLORA A. 23Mar1910 29Jul1985 married 21Nov1928 Sec. F Row 1
HAYES HELEN 14Jun1912 18Mar1996   Lot 139
HAYES LEROY D. 11Aug1879 20Feb1962   Sec. D Row 7
HAYES REV. HARRY A. 22Feb1904 10Mar1980 married 21Nov1928 Sec. F Row 1
HAYNES ALFRED 1839 1890   Sec. B Row 4
HAYNES CHAS. EUGENE 20Apr1917 23Dec1917 s/o C.M. & Josie Sec. B Row 4
HAYNES CLARENCE A. 1882 1974   Sec. B Row 4
HAYNES EDNA N. 10Sep1886 20Feb1980   Sec. B Row 10
HAYNES JAMES H. 1835 1924   Sec. D Row 8
HAYNES JAMES L. 1863 1913   Sec. B Row 4
HAYNES MARIAH 1854 1929 wife Sec. D Row 8
HAYNES SARAH F. 1841 1936   Sec. B Row 4
HEATON CLAUDE L. 4Feb1897 30Aug1977 Pvt US Army WWI Sec. D Row 5
HEATON EDNA P. 1909 1990   Sec. D Row 8
HEATON ELI ALBERT 27Aug1884 10Aug1910   Sec. D Row 6
HEATON ELMORE E. 15Feb1843 2May1926 Co A 19th Vol IA Inf Sec. D Row 6
HEATON JAMES A. 28Dec1938     Sec. D Row 5
HEATON MARGARET O. 1Mar1871 14Sep1942   Sec. D Row 6
HEATON ROSS J. 1878 1935 father Sec. D Row 5
HEATON SARAH E. 19Feb1849 13Feb1911   Sec. D Row 6
HEATON WILLIAM A. 1907 1962   Sec. D Row 8
HEATON ? HERMAN ELMORE 3Mar1921 12May1923 no last name on stone Sec. D Row 8
HEATON ? NEVA ELLEN 24May1919 19May1923 no last name on stone Sec. D Row 8
HELMS ISAIAH 9Apr1854 2Feb1939 father Sec. A Row 8
HELMS JAMES N. 1879 1959   Sec. F Row 9
HELMS NETTIC C.   15Dec1901 w/o Isaiah
40y10m14d
Sec. A Row 8
HENDERSON DARRELL DEAN 9Nov1955 31Oct2012   Lot 113
HENDERSON ORVILLE DAYTON 17Jan1921 18Oct1991   Sec. E Row 10
HENRY CARTER H. 19Dec1900 7Apr1956   Sec. F Row 11
HEYWOOD ANNIE 1887 1968   Sec. E Row 12
HEYWOOD LAURENCE E. 1880 1980   Sec. E Row 12
HICKSON ALBERT ROY 1881 1939   Sec. B Row 12
HICKSON CECELIA KATE 24Jul1855 10Jan1942 wife Sec. D Row 7
HICKSON CORA L. 1884 1983   Sec. B Row 12
HICKSON DONALD L.   25Dec1929   Sec. D Row 10
HICKSON ELLEN J. 1846 1914 wife Sec. B Row 11
HICKSON FLORA M. 1908 1962 mother Sec. D Row 10
HICKSON JAS W. 14May1839 1Nov1911 Co F 86 Ind V.I. Sec. D Row 7
HICKSON MADISON 1837 1903   Sec. B Row 11
HICKSON ROY M. 1907 1994 father Sec. D Row 10
HIGHBAUGH MARTIN C. 2Dec1887 2Jun1973   Sec. C Row 3
HIGLEY JANE   2Jan1898 85yrs, w/o Wm. A. Sec. B Row 2
HIGLEY WILLIAM A.   19Sep1884 75y8m5d Sec. B Row 2
HILLMAN A. K. 1Jun1899 30Sep1975   Sec. F Row 10
HILLMAN CLARIBEL 3Dec1901 24Jan1994   Sec. F Row 10
HILTON JOHN C. 1887 1966   Sec. F Row 2
HILTON MEDA 1890 1979   Sec. F Row 2
HINER LEONA 19Nov1805   24y5m2d
d/o H.G. & M.E.
Sec. B Row 5
HINES ANDREW J. 1871 1944   Sec. C Row 4
HINES MARGARET J. 1873 1944   Sec. C Row 4
HOCKETT ALPHONSO 1870 1930   Sec. D Row 11
HOCKETT LORETTA 1911 1993 mother Sec. D Row 8
HOCKETT RAY C. 1904 1950 father Sec. D Row 8
HOCKETT SARAH E. 1872 1947 wife Sec. D Row 11
HODGES DORA A. 29Jul1870 29Jul1910   Sec. A Row 4
HODGES ELIGAH J. 13Jul1864 7Apr1922   Sec. D Row 8
HODGES FLOYD 15Mar1899 15Mar1899 s/o E.T. & D.A. Sec. A Row 4
HOFMANN GERRI LYNN (JARO)14Nov194614Feb2009d/o Calvin & Irene Robb Jaro 
HOGGETT MARCUS O. 1905 1946   Sec. C Row 12
HOGGETT MAUDE V. 1901 1994   Sec. C Row 12
HOLEMAN A. GLEN 1902 1905 son Sec. B Row 10
HOLEMAN ABRAHAM B. 1Jan1818 15Oct1902   Sec. A Row 10
HOLEMAN ADAM 1845 1932   Sec. D Row 10
HOLEMAN ALIZABETH 8Mar1826 22Aug1926   Sec. A Row 10
HOLEMAN AUSTIN S. 1889 1969   Sec. B Row 9
HOLEMAN CARRIE E. 1861 1953   Sec. B Row 1
HOLEMAN CHARLES W.   20Aug1890 13y7m16d Sec. B Row 2
HOLEMAN CHESTER 1884 1966   Sec. E Row 11
HOLEMAN CLARENCE W. 1880 1942   Sec. B Row 11
HOLEMAN ELLIS 1889 1890   Sec. B Row 1
HOLEMAN ELZA VERNE 1910 1971 son Sec. B Row 11
HOLEMAN EUNIS D. 1897 1977   Sec. B Row 9
HOLEMAN EZRA A. 4Apr1879 27Apr1921   Sec. B Row 11
HOLEMAN EZRA T. 1852 1928   Sec. B Row 1
HOLEMAN HILA 1850 1935   Sec. D Row 10
HOLEMAN ISAAC E. 1868 1944   Sec. C Row 11
HOLEMAN LAURA A. 1876 1947 mother Sec. D Row 8
HOLEMAN LESTER A. (BAT) 4Dec1881 14Aug1959   Sec. B Row 12
HOLEMAN MARGARET O. 1880 1970   Sec. B Row 10
HOLEMAN MARY F. 1869 1928   Sec. C Row 11
HOLEMAN MARY PAULINE 24Dec1907 11Aug1987   Sec. A Row 11
HOLEMAN MATILDA J. 14Apr1849 5Apr1940   Sec. B Row 12
HOLEMAN MATTIE A. 1886 1959   Sec. E Row 11
HOLEMAN MELLIE T. 1884 1968   Sec. B Row 11
HOLEMAN MINNIE MAY 30May1895 22Nov1959 mother Sec. D Row 10
HOLEMAN NANCY E. 11Feb1880 26Aug1977   Sec. B Row 11
HOLEMAN ORVILLE S. 1874 1958 father Sec. D Row 8
HOLEMAN PEARL L. 11May1872 13Jun1904 w/o A.E. Sec. A Row 9
HOLEMAN RUFUS D. 1877 1952   Sec. B Row 10
HOLEMAN RUSSEL U. 1Jul1909 25Sep1925   Sec. D Row 8
HOLEMAN URIAH 19Nov1848 14Dec1903   Sec. B Row 12
HOLEMAN WILLETTA 24May 25May1929   Sec. D Row 10
HOLMAN FREDDY J. 25Jun1934 24Oct2004   Lot 9
HOLMAN NECIE JEAN   6Dec2009
Wichita KS
   
HOLMAN VIOLA 30Mar1909 21Feb2004   Lot 9
HOLT ANNETTA 5Jul1900   i/d/o Mr&Mrs D.E. Sec. A Row 4
HONNEUS FRED 1869 1955   Sec. F Row 11
HOOVER MARTIN 1843 1920   Sec. A Row 8
HOPPER ANDREW 24Jan1884 27Nov1884   Sec. B Row 12
HOPPER HUGH 1867 1950 father Sec. A Row 5
HOPPER J. D. 14Aug1854     Sec. B Row 4
HOPPER MARY E. 24May1862 7Feb1909 wife Sec. B Row 4
HOPPER MAY 1873 1907 mother Sec. A Row 5
HOPPER NANCY J. 1874 1935 mother (no stone?) Sec. B Row 4
HOPPER R. J. 1Oct1871 30Dec1890   Sec. B Row 12
HOPPER RHODA 4Jan1836 15Jun1907   Sec. B Row 12
HOPPER W. C. 2Jan1829 10Aug1881   Sec. B Row 12
HORNER CHARLES A. 1866 1931   Sec. C Row 10
HORNER ELLA 1868 1962   Sec. C Row 10
HORNER HARRY 1874 1938   Sec. A Row 2
HORNER O. J. 14Feb1858 26Dec1925   Sec. A Row 2
HORNER ROSANA 29Dec1828 9Mar1884 w/o A.C. Sec. A Row 2
HORNER SARAH A. 2Mar1861 22Apr1937   Sec. A Row 2
HOVEY MARY   26Jun1890 83y Sec. B Row 6
HOWARD ABBIE 1893 1941 wife Sec. B Row 11
HOWARD FLORA 15Sep1860 19Oct1892 w/o S.D. Sec. B Row 1
HOWARD GEORGE 1888 1961   Sec. B Row 11
HOWARD LOMA Oct1897 Nov1906 d/o W.&.L. Sec. B Row 12
HOWARD LOUISE 1860 1945   Sec. B Row 12
HOWARD MARY JANE 1895 1991   Sec. E Row 12
HOWARD ROY E. 1891 1959   Sec. E Row 12
HOWARD SOLOMON D.   14Oct1885 67y1m4d Sec. B Row 1
HOWARD URIAH A. 29Sep1883 8Mar1885 s/o S.D. & F.O.
1y5m7d
Sec. B Row 1
HOWARD WELLINGTON 1855 1933   Sec. B Row 12
HOWELL ARLEN LEE 20Jul1967 10Jul1968   Sec.A Row 1
HOWELL STELLA 1889 1946   Sec. C Row 1
HOWELL THOMAS A. 1878 1973 father Sec. C Row 1
HOWERTON ERNEST B. 1882 1959   Sec. A Row 6
HOWERTON GERALDINE VIRGINIA 10Jan1931 14Feb1931   Sec. A Row 6
HOWERTON HARLEY F.   1907   Sec. A Row 5
HOWERTON MOLLIE J. 1887 1975   Sec. A Row 6
HOWERTON NETTIE L. 1905 1990   Sec. A Row 5
HUDSON FREEDA J. 1896 1989   Sec. F Row 1
HUDSON GEORGE LEE 22Feb1896 11Feb1961 MO Pfc Co1 4 Inf WWI Sec. F Row 1
HUFFMAN CLARA LUELLA 20Feb1921 21Jul2008    
HULL RETA BANKS 1888 1962   Sec. B Row 10
HULLUM BILLIE BOB 23Apr 24Apr1950   Sec. F Row 7
HULLUM KATIE E. 1899 1989   Sec. F Row 5
HULLUM ROBERT J. 1898 1969   Sec. F Row 5
HULLUM SHERRILL E. 24Jul1947 4Nov1967 daughter Sec. F Row 7
HULLUM THELMA A. 10Apr1925     Sec. F Row 7
HULLUM WILBUR J. 5Jan1918 4Jan1991   Sec. F Row 7
HUNT JOSEPHINE D. 12Feb1846 20Jul1912   Sec. B Row 12
HUNT ROBERT W. 5Jan1844 9Jun1883   Sec. B Row 12
HUSSEY ELMER H. 1884 1960 father Sec. F Row 11
HUSSEY EVA ZION 1882 1950 mother Sec. F Row 11
HUSTON JOHN HENRY 24Mar1910 25Feb1950 father Sec. C Row 2
HUSTON JUNIOR LEE 19Jul1934 4Mar1947 son Sec. C Row 2
HUTCHINSON CHARLES 8May1871 12Oct1956 husband Sec. C Row 7
HUTTON IMOGENE E. 17Oct1920 16Sep1966   Sec. F Row 6
HYATT ERNEST EDWARD "SLIM" 11Nov1921 15Mar2007   Sec. E Row 10
HYATT GRACE PAULINE 3Sep1928     Sec. E Row 10
Back to top
IHRIG MYRTLE MOORE 1885 1966   Sec D Row 12
INDIANA INFANTRY       no other markings Sec. A Row 12
INGRAM ADA M. 9Dec1938 4Nov2004   Lot 111
INGRAM ROBERT DOUGLAS "DOUG" 6May1960
Lebanon KY
3Feb2012
Bronson KS
   
INGRAM ROBERT J. "BOB" 13Mar1939
Chaplin KY
3Apr2011
Wichita KS
   
IRELAND DAVID EDWIN 1886 1887   Sec. A Row 7
IRELAND EVA E. 1871 1953   Sec. A Row 8
IRELAND MARIA MCCOOLE 1844 1939 wife Sec. A Row 8
IRELAND SOPHIA E. 1817 1910 mother Sec. A Row 8
IRELAND THOMAS F. 1878 1949 Spanish War Veteran 1898-1902 Sec. A Row 7
IRELAND W. H. 1840 1919   Sec. A Row 8
IRELAND ZONA A. 1883 1978 mother Sec. A Row 7
IRWIN BETHANY 1851 1924   Sec. B Row 12
ISAAC PEARL PERKINS 1891 1960   Sec. A Row 5
Back to top
J. M.       concrete stone initials only Sec. A Row 8
JACKSON ADA M. 17Sep1870 17May1946   Sec. C Row 2
JACKSON BERTHA V. 3May1900 10Mar1969   Sec. E Row 12
JACKSON DORWIN 23May1930 20Oct1990 Mason Sec. E Row 9
JACKSON JOSEPH D. 24Aug1870 25May1961 photo on tombstone Sec. C Row 2
JACKSON RAYMOND U. 5Dec1901     Sec. E Row 12
JACKSON ROBERTA JEAN 2Dec1935 9Jul2007    
JACOB MOLLIE E. 1891 1979   Sec. A Row 10
JACOBY SAMANTHA R. 9Oct1874 14Dec1911   Sec. D Row 4
JAKWAY LESTER R. 1894 1961 Mason Sec. F Row 5
JAKWAY WILLA 1895 1986 OES Sec. F Row 5
JAMES EDWARD F. 1878 1964   Sec. F Row 3
JAMES NONA A. 1894 1973   Sec. F Row 3
JARO JIMMY DON 13Nov 15Nov1945   Sec. C Row 4
JENNINGS ED 1869 1943   Sec. B Row 10
JENNINGS H. LILBERN 1860 1907 father Sec. D Row 1
JENNINGS HANNAH S.   8Dec1901 29y3m28d, w/o E.F. Sec. B Row 10
JENNINGS JANE 20Jan1838 14Mar1889 w/o T.A. Sec. B Row 4
JENNINGS MARY H. 1855 1934 mother Sec. D Row 1
JENNINGS THOS. A. 1836 1918   Sec. B Row 4
JOHNSON ADDIE Z. 1860 1928   Sec. B Row 5
JOHNSON ANDREW M. 1842 1905   Sec. B Row 5
JOHNSON BEATRICE "BEA"1Apr1927
Copeland KS
29Sep2010
McMinnville OR
  Lot 44
JOHNSON BUFORD WILLIAM23Nov1915
Uniontown KS
12Feb2010
Moran KS
   
JOHNSON ETHEL MAE 1904 1965 mother Sec. F Row 3
JOHNSON GILBERT 1922 1993   Sec. F Row 4
JOHNSON GLENN E. 1941 1992 husband Sec. F Row 8
JOHNSON JOHN C. 1822 1915   Sec. C Row 11
JOHNSON MARION A. 1858     Sec. C Row 11
JOHNSON MATTIE E. 1855 1926   Sec. C Row 11
JOHNSON MYRA W. 20Aug1902     Sec. F Row 8
JOHNSON NANCY J. 1859 1926 wife Sec. C Row 10
JOHNSON PERRY L. 1891 1980 father Sec. F Row 3
JOHNSON RACHEL A. 1829 1907   Sec. C Row 11
JOHNSON SUSAN ELLEN 23Dec1856 13Nov1923 mother Sec. C Row 6
JOHNSON THOMAS 1849 1930   Sec. C Row 10
JOHNSON THOMAS 16May1896 8Jun1970   Sec. F Row 8
JOHNSTON CARRIE EDNA 1892 1933   Sec. C Row 10
JOHNSTON GALE HOWARD 7Nov1942 7Nov1942   Sec. C Row 4
JOLLIFF ABNER W. 16Sep1874 30Jul1916   Sec. A Row 6
JOLLIFF LOYD C.   25Sep1900 s/o A. & R.
9m16d
Sec. A Row 6
JOLLIFF ROSE   20Dec1900 w/o A.W.
20y10m20d
Sec. A Row 6
Back to top
KANE ANTHONY 1834 1918 father Sec. C Row 12
KANE ELLEN 1872 1953   Sec. C Row 12
KANE FRANCIS P. 1877 1970   Sec. C Row 12
KANE JULIA 1864 1887 w/o D.B. Lardner Sec. C Row 12
KANE MARY D. 1843 1925 mother Sec. C Row 12
KANE THOMAS W. 1868 1892   Sec. C Row 12
KARR JAMES M. 5Oct1862 28Aug1942   Sec. D Row 1
KASTL ANGIE 1895 1982   Sec. C Row 8
KASTL CALVIN C. 5Sep1926 18May1983   Sec. C Row 9
KASTL CHRIS C. 1895 1952   Sec. C Row 8
KASTL CLIFFORD C. 1May1922 24Mar1972   Sec. F Row 7
KASTL ELDON R. 6Aug1893 2May1957   Sec. C Row 9
KASTL GEORGE J. 1854 1940   Sec. C Row 9
KASTL GEORGE N. 3Mar1885 7Dec1940 Mason Sec. C Row 9
KASTL GERTRUDE E. 3Apr1902 29Feb1984   Sec. C Row 9
KASTL HAROLD N. 5Feb1914 7Apr1914 s/o C. & N. Sec. C Row 9
KASTL LAVAUGN 5Mar1930     Sec. C Row 9
KASTL MARY E. 1900 1923   Sec. C Row 8
KASTL MARY E. 1864 1928 wife Sec. C Row 9
KASTL MARY ELLEN   6Dec1897 3m19d
d/o G.J. & M.E.
Sec. C Row 9
KASTL MONA S. 1901 1930   Sec. C Row 9
KASTL NELLIE G. 6Dec1889 29May1926   Sec. C Row 9
KASTL ORANGE AUGUST 22Aug1891 27Feb1965 Kansas Pvt Medical Dept. WWI Sec. C Row 9
KELLY CORA MAE 1880 1955   Sec. C Row 4
KENT ANNA MARY   10Apr1900 12y1m Sec. B Row 1
KENT H. CURTIS (POP) 2Jun1891 6Nov1969 married Ruby 4Oct1914 Sec. B Row 1
KENT HOMER A.   15Aug1898 age 41y2m15d Sec. B Row 1
KENT MARY AGNES 1879 1918 w/o J.H. Sec. B Row 2
KENT NINA FRANCES 1896 1918   Sec. B Row 2
KENT ROANNAH L. 1857 1931 w/o Homer Sec. B Row 1
KENT RUBY V. 27May1893 16Aug1977 married H. Curtis 4Oct1914 Sec. B Row 1
KERN MYRTLE 1882 1967   Sec. C Row 10
KETCHUM ANNA C. 23Nov1851 18Sep1923 71y10m25d Sec. A Row 5
KETCHUM JOHN W. 8Feb1849 20Jun1925 76y4m12d Sec. A Row 5
KETCHUM WALTER 30Jan1883 1Jan1906 s/o J.W. & A.C. Sec. A Row 5
KETCHUM WANDA  1898 d/o O.N. & R.L. Sec. A Row 6
KETCHUM? ANNIE J. 1861 1880   Sec. A Row 4
KEYES HATTIE A. 25Apr1848 12Nov1912 w/o C.H. Sec. A Row 4
KEYES VIRGIE CHRISTINE (AUNTIE BID) 10Nov1904 13Dec1985   Sec. F Row 5
KILLION JENNIE   11Dec1885 25y4m15d
w/o R.M.
Sec. A Row 11
KIMBERLINVIRGIL URIAH 4Jul
Harrison KS
8Feb2010
Iola KS
   /
KIMMEL DAVID H. 1857 1944   Sec. D Row 7
KIMMEL MANNIE 1862 1924   Sec. D Row 7
KOBER IRVEN L. 2May1886 21Mar1889 s/o Fred & Susan Sec. B Row 2
KONANTZ EDITH ADAMS 1879 1966 OES Sec. A Row 7
KUNS DALE D. 1915 1973   Sec. E Row 12
KUNS DAVID N. 26Feb1938
Bronson KS
8Sep2009
Uniontown KS
  
KUNS DAVID R. 1890 1970   Sec. E Row 12
KUNS ETHEL B. 1888 1981   Sec. E Row 12
KUNS LUCILE E. 1914 1994   Sec. E Row 12
KUNS NORMA JEAN (CLARK)28Jun19374Dec2004 Lot 127
KYGER KENNETH C. 1891 1939   Sec. B Row 1
KYGER MINNIE H. 1900 1974   Sec. B Row 1
Back to top
LAND ALMA L. 10May1881 26Apr1905 w/o E.O. Sec. B Row 5
LAND AUDREY ELWILDA 26Jun1898 10Feb1900 d/o C.W. & J.E. Sec. A Row 8
LAND CHESTER W. 11Feb1867 17Jan1915   Sec. A Row 8
LAND JOSEPHINE E. 4Jan1870 28Jun1933   Sec. A Row 8
LAND SARAH LEE 6Feb1860 29Sep1941 mother Sec. B Row 10
LAND W. K. 21Aug1862 6Aug1900   Sec. B Row 10
LANDIS DOROTHY MAY 29Jul1912 30Jul1912 i/d/o E.C. Sec. B Row 4
LANTZ     Oct1906 son of F. &. E. Sec. B Row 11
LANTZ EFFIE L. 1882 1962   Sec. F Row 11
LANTZ ELEANOR B. 2Nov1909 16Aug1977   Sec. F Row 10
LANTZ FAY A. 1881 1955   Sec. F Row 11
LANTZ LLOYD E. 24May1910 8Feb1975   Sec. F Row 11
LANTZ RAY H. 25Sep1904 3Jun1994   Sec. F Row 10
LAWRY GLADYS D. 1894 1933 d/o W. & C. Sec. D Row 9
LAWS LYMAN ALLEN 13Jan1924 11Mar1991 Sm2 US Navy WWI Sec. E Row 12
LEADSTROM RUTH A. 1908 1989   Sec. E Row 10
LEEK ADA B.   31Mar1904 age 38y4m13d w/o C.W. Sec. A Row 4
LEEK C. W. 1860 1942   Sec. A Row 4
LEHMAN CARL W. 1905 1906   Lot 29
LEHMAN ETNEY M.   15Nov1880 6y25d, d/o /W,M, & J.E.? Sec. B Row 3
LEHMAN JANE E. 1836 1918   Sec. B Row 4
LEHMAN MARY A. 1877 1945   Sec. B Row 4
LEHMAN WM. 1833 1925   Sec. B Row 4
LEHMAN? EARL W. 19Aug1905 8Mar1906   Sec. B Row 3
LEMON BERTHA M. 1875 1963 mother Sec. D Row 5
LEMON JOHN O. 1875 1963 father Sec. D Row 5
LENT ROBINSON 1854 1935 father Sec. D Row 5
LENT TEMPY BELLE 1861 1935 mother Sec. D Row 5
LEONARD EDDIE   23Sep1882 3y7m21d; s/o Wm & CarolineSec. B Row 1
LEONARD JOHN F. 28Dec1876 16Sep1900   Sec. B Row 1
LESLIE F. G. 1864 1939   Sec. D Row 6
LESLIE MARY C. 1861 1920 wife Sec. D Row 6
LEWIS BRITT EDWARD 5Jun1943 15Jun2008    
LEWISJASON D.   13Jan2010    
LEWIS TINA B. 14Jun1969 18Aug2007    
LEWIS WALTER A., JR. 27Nov1917 10Feb2005 Lot 135
LIKELY ARCHIE E. 1876 1953   Sec. D Row 2
LIKELY FRED WAYNE 15Feb1946 2Dec1961 photo on tombstone Sec. D Row 2
LIKELY GEORGE N. 9Aug1922 16Jun1986   Sec. E Row 8
LIKELY MARCELLA A. 1890 1964   Sec. D Row 2
LIKELY MARY CHARLOTTE RUTH12Nov1927
Mildred KS
23Dec2011
Iola KS
   
LIKELY NAOMI O. 1850 1931   Sec. D Row 1
LIKELY RICHARD 8Sep1947 19Feb1954   Sec. D Row 1
LIKELY THOMAS H. 1842 1907   Sec. D Row 1
LINTHICUM VIRGIL LEE 4Aug1917 31Dec1970   Sec. D Row 1
LOEHR JUDY K. 22Jul1944 21Jun1974   Sec. F Row 7
LOEHR MILDRED J. 1927 1978   Sec. F Row 7
LOEHR ROSCOE LAWRENCE, JR. 10Dec1950 17Dec2007  Lot 99
LOEHR ROSCOE LAWRENCE, SR. 13Aug1923 4Mar2008  Lot 99
LONG BERTHA     wife, no dates concrete, hand written Sec. A Row 7
LONG CLAIRE ETHEL 23Dec1895 22Feb1982   Lot 483
LONG COL. L. D.     no dates concrete, hand written Sec. A Row 7
LONG E. F. 1868 1936   Lot 483
LONG LENNIE M. 1877 1960   Lot 483
LONG OPAL MAY   1897 age 1y ?
d/o L.D. & Bertha
Sec. A Row 7
LOPEZ PATRICIA WELCH 21Sep1940 30Aug1987   Sec. E Row 7
LORD EARNEST MANDAVILLE 27Nov1924
Avard OK
31Aug2013
Bronson KS
 Lot 88
LORD ERNEST MANDAVILLE (CORKY) 16Jan1953 6Nov1988 s/o Ernest & Hazel Sec. E Row 8
LORD HAZEL MAE 3Feb1931
Woods Co. OK
13Jul2012
Ft.Scott KS
 Lot 88
LORD MARTY RAY 17Sep1961
Alva OK
27Oct2009
Uniontown KS
  
LORMOR JOHN E. 1863 1949   Sec. F Row 6
LORMOR MARY G. 8Oct1893 18Jul1972 OES Sec. F Row 5
LORMOR OLENA M. 1868 1953   Sec. F Row 6
LORMOR WILLIAM T. 23Sep1894 30May1966 Mason Sec. F Row 5
LOVE CHARLES 1875 1923 Shriner Sec. C Row 7
LOVE CHARLES 15Aug1842 21Sep1910   Sec. C Row 9
LOVE CORA A. 1875 1952   Sec. C Row 8
LOVE EMMA I. 1880 1918 mother Sec. C Row 8
LOVE ERNEST 1878 1932   Sec. C Row 8
LOVE HELEN K. 27Jan1878 22Jan1911   Lot 386
LOVE JOSEPH E. 1906 1963   Sec. D Row 3
LOVE LEE 1887 1960   Sec. D Row 4
LOVE LOUISA ALLEN 14Nov1843 2Jan1927   Sec. C Row 9
LOVE LUCILLE E. 1908 1994   Sec. D Row 3
LOVE LUSTER WILBUR 1915 1984   Sec. C Row 7
LOVE MAE L. 1880 1977   Sec. D Row 3
LOVE MALINDA 1849 1929 wife Sec. C Row 7
LOVE MARY HELEN 1891 1977   Sec. D Row 4
LOVE MAUDE 1875 1936 wife Sec C Row 7
LOVE MAX HICKSON 5May 21May1917 d/o Osea & Cora Sec. C Row 8
LOVE MINNIE ELLEN 1882 1960   Sec. C Row 7
LOVE OLLEY 22Feb1856 5Nov1888 w/o Samuel Jr. Sec. B Row 1
LOVE OSEA 1871 1938   Sec. C Row 8
LOVE PAULINE A. 1903 1919 sister Sec. C Row 8
LOVE RAYMOND HAROLD 1917 1934   Sec. C Row 7
LOVE SAMUEL, JR. 20Aug1857 26Apr1892   Sec. B Row 1
LOVE SAMUEL, SR. 25Dec1819 24Sep1894   Sec. B Row 1
LOVE SARAH A. 1858 1934   Sec. A Row 5
LOVE T. J. 1848 1923 Mason Sec. C Row 7
LOVE WILIAM 24Jun1855 19Mar1906   Sec. A Row 5
LOW ELMIRA 1875 1951   Sec. B Row 4
LOW GRANT 1870 1935   Sec. B Row 4
LOW infant   29Nov1901 22d, s/o G. & E. Sec. B Row 4
LOW JOSEPH 31Jan1831 29Dec1904   Sec. 1 Row 2
LOW MARY A. 24Aug1838 13Sep1906   Sec. 1 Row 2
LUNCEFORD ELMO E. 1878 1941   Sec. D Row 5
LUNCEFORD ETHEL P. 1878 1959   Sec. D Row 5
LUNCEFORD JOHN LLOYD 1916 1935   Sec. D Row 5
LUNCEFORD LYNN J. 1980 1938   Sec. D Row 5
LUNDBERG ALBERT 17Oct1888 2Nov1955   Sec. E Row 12
LUNDBERG ELIZABETH 31Aug1917     Sec. E Row 12
LUNDBERG OLA FAY 19Jan1892 10Dec1964   Sec. E Row 12
LUNDBERG THOMAS A. 25Jul1912 2Jan1975   Sec. E Row 12
LYNCH JOHN       Sec. D Row 1
LYNCH MARY       Sec. D Row 1
LYNES BRANDI 12Feb1986 26Nov1999  Lot 122
Back to top
MACKIE REBECCA 1842 1920   Sec. A Row 3
MAKINGS MARY ETTA 22Jun1878 26Apr1911   Sec. C Row 8
MARGRAVEDR. JOHN L. 1924 2003  Lot 74
MARKHAM ELIZABETH 2Nov1845 25Apr1931 wife Sec. A Row 11
MARKHAM SOLON O. 22Apr1842 20Jun1922   Sec. A Row 11
MARRS BENJAMIN F. 21Aug1892 12Jun1953   Sec. A Row 10
MARSHALL       Marshall only name on stone Sec. A Row 8
MARTIN CHARLES D. Oct1948 Jan1978   Sec. D Row 9
MARTIN CHARLES H. 1912 1976   Sec. D Row 9
MARTIN CLYDE M. 1899 1918 s/o J.D. & M.D. Sec. D Row 10
MARTIN ETHEL A. 17Jan1907 15Apr1990 married 22Apr1951 Sec. C Row 4
MARTIN FREEMAN 23Apr1823 1Apr1900   Sec. B Row 5
MARTIN GEORGE E. 16Nov1887 16Jul1889 s/o A.E. & J. Sec. B Row 6
MARTIN JOHNSON D. 26Nov1870 6Apr1939   Sec. D Row 10
MARTIN JOSEPH L. 13May1921   married 22Apr1951 Sec. C Row 4
MARTIN MARY L. Nov1912 Mar1990   Sec. D Row 9
MARTIN MATILDA 6Jun1829 9Sep1896 wife Sec. B Row 5
MARTIN MAUDE D. 1874 1919 w/o J.D. Sec. D Row 10
MARTIN MAUDE O. 31Aug1881 22Sep1960 w/o J.D. Sec. D Row 9
MARTIN ROLLIN LEROY 25Jan 12Feb1946 i/s/o Joseph & Ruby Sec. C Row 4
MARVEL DAVID G. 31Jan1847 5Feb1907   Sec. D Row 6
MARVEL JENNIE S. 10Aug1857 8Sep1914   Sec. D Row 6
MARVEL MABEL 1892 1926   Sec. D Row 4
MARVIN BARNABUS 1840 1923   Sec. D Row 7
MARVIN CHARLEY 1872 1921   Sec. A Row 1
MARVIN EDNA 1908 1918   Sec. A Row 1
MARVIN GRACIE 1909 1919   Sec. A Row 1
MARVIN JESSIE 1913 1915   Sec. A Row 1
MARVIN LOUISA 1843 1928 wife Sec. D Row 7
MASON G. S. D. 1868 1944 father (VFW) Sec. C Row 8
MASON ROSA E. 1880 1919 mother Sec. C Row 8
MATHEWS CLAER 1879 1936   Sec. D Row 9
MATHEWS FRANK L., SR. 2Aug1902 8Jun1977   Sec. F Row 2
MATHEWS IVA M. 24May1906 3Sep1989   Sec. F Row 2
MATHEWS TRUE 1877 1960   Sec. D Row 9
MATHIS MATTIE   13Aug1885 10y Sec. A Row 10
MATHIS RUFUS F.   16Dec1885 32y Sec. A Row 10
MATTOX ?     loose stone; not legible Sec. A Row 9
MATTOX ANNA   7Apr1898 1y8m Sec. A Row 9
MATTOX DAISY 21Apr1881 21Mar1902   Sec. A Row 9
MATTOX FLORENCE V. 1857 1949   Sec. A Row 9
MATTOX JAMES P. 1853 1937   Sec. A Row 9
MATTOX LILACE 18Nov1883 18Jan1887 d/o J.P. & F.Y. Sec. A Row 9
MAULE HANNAH M. 1858 1932   Sec. 1 Row 2
MAULE HARVEY S. 1854 1902   Sec. 1 Row 2
MAYCUMBER GAR 21Nov1880 22Jun1963   Sec. C Row 10
MAYCUMBER IDA M. 10Oct1889 25Jun1955   Sec. C Row 10
MAYCUMBER JAMES A. 19Feb1914 30Mar1914   Sec. C Row 10
MCBEE ALBERT C. 1882 1946 father Sec. A Row 9
MCBEE CLARINDA G. 1882 1957 mother Sec. A Row 9
MCBEE DELMER L. 1912 1938 son Sec. A Row 9
MCBEE FRANKIE LEE 8Sep1897 12Jan1908 s/o R.E. & M.A. Sec. D Row 1
MCBEE J. LEONARD 1909 1931   Sec. A Row 9
MCBEE NANCY SUSAN 1843 1928 grandmother Sec. D Row 1
MCBEE NEWTON E. 5Dec1899 10Jan1931   Sec. D Row 1
MCCABE OLIVE 9Aug1887 4Feb1889 twin d/o A.M. & P.J. Sec. B Row 1
MCCARTY FRANK 1859 1935   Sec. A Row 8
MCCARTY JESSE L.   1May1896 s/o D.F. & Lillian
9y6m29d
Sec. A Row 8
MCCARTY LILLIAN 1860 1932   Sec. A Row 8
MCCARTY LULU U.   13Oct1896 d/o D.F. & Lillian
5y4m14d
Sec. A Row 8
MCCLIMANS ARTHUR B. 1883 1959 Mason Sec. C Row 3
MCCLIMANS DAVID VERN 10Sep1914 16Mar1991 Mason Sec. F Row 6
MCCLIMANS GEORGE     no dates Sec. B Row 6
MCCLIMANS GERTRUDE M. 1892 1991 OES Sec. C Row 3
MCCLIMANS JANE 1850 1936   Sec. B Row 6
MCCLIMANS LEE 1891 1983   Sec. B Row 5
MCCLIMANS LEM 18Apr1889 19Oct1971   Sec. B Row 5
MCCLIMANS RECY 1887 1977   Sec. F Row 6
MCCLUNE ROSIE MAY 10Jun1891 26Oct1891 d/o C.A. Sec. B Row 4
MCCULLEY MAXWELL 1908 1995   Sec. A Row 11
MCCULLEY VERDA A. 1910 1992   Sec. A Row 11
MCDIVITT M. L. 1857 1930   Sec. D Row 8
MCDIVITT MARTHA IRENE 1865 1949   Sec. D Row 8
MCFARLAND AUSTIN 1902 1985   Sec. C or E Row 6
MCFARLAND HARVEY LEE 10Oct1923 7Jul2013   Lot 15
MCFARLAND ORLENA 1898 1992   Sec. C or E Row 6
MCGINNIS HANNAH 1868 1939   Sec. C Row 5
MCGINNIS SHERMAN 1866 1948   Sec. C Row 5
MCGUIRE ELI S.   10Jun1901 age 78y5m10d Sec. A Row 6
MCGUIRE MARY E. 18Oct1826 17Feb1921 wife Sec. A Row 6
MCKEAN ANNIE E. 1858 1928   Sec. C Row 11
MCKEAN MORRIS D. 1877 1956 father Sec. F Row 9
MCKEAN NANNA A. 1887 1969 mother, O.E.S. Sec. F Row 9
MCKEAN WILLIAM 1849 1940   Sec. C Row 11
MCLAUGHLIN ABBIE J. 25Apr1844 1May1922   Sec. D Row 5
MCLAUGHLIN ANNA NAHM 1867 1923   Sec. D Row 6
MCLAUGHLIN GEORGE 12May1834 25Mar1911   Sec. D Row 5
MCLAUGHLIN HORACE 1881 1949   Sec. D Row 5
MCLAUGHLIN J. CANDOR 8Oct1846 12Sep1915   Sec. D Row 6
MCLEAN BEN W. 1876 1964   Sec. C Row 11
MCLEAN LEAFIE 1881 1965   Sec. C Row 11
MCVEY VERNA BELLE 10Feb1927 14Nov2000  Lot 101
MCVEY WAYNE LEE20Jul1925 18Sep2011
Wichita KS
   
MEADS FLOSSIE M. 1910 1979   Sec. F Row 4
MEADS KIM I. 1957 1983   Sec. F Row 4
MEADS T. A. (BUCK) 1912 1984   Sec. F Row 4
MEDDOCK ANNA M. 1871 1943   Sec. C Row 11
MEDDOCK EARL M. 1857 1960   Sec. C Row 11
MEEK MINNIE 27Sep1895 2Oct1970   Sec. F Row 8
MEEK ORVAL 8Aug1895 25Dec1951   Sec. F Row 8
MEFFORD BELLE 1891 1972   Sec. A Row 4
MEFFORD BENJAMIN H. 13Aug1889 21Jun1966   Sec. A Row 3
MEFFORD BUFFORD L. 12Mar1938 8Jan2009  Lot 92
MEFFORD C. RAYMOND 17Mar1918     Sec. F Row 5
MEFFORD CAREY W. 1879 1948   Sec. D Row 10
MEFFORD EDWARD D. 1891 1940   Sec. A Row 4
MEFFORD IRMA J. 7Aug1920     Sec. F Row 5
MEFFORD MARGARET ILENE 30Jun1951 13Jul1952   Sec. D Row 9
MEFFORD MARY L. 19Aug1935     Sec. D Row 8
MEFFORD PEARL 26Feb1893 21Nov1940   Sec. A Row 3
MEFFORD RAYMOND R. 11Aug1939 12Dec1991   Sec. F Row 5
MEFFORD WILLIAM M. “IKE” 14Apr1925 1988   Sec. D Row 8
MERCER BELVA 11Feb1887 28Jun1887 d/o J.C. & N.C. Sec. A Row 12
MERCER infant 18Apr1890 8Jul1890 i/s/o J.C. & N.C. Sec. A Row 12
MERCER JOHN C. 1847 1923 father Sec. A Row 12
MERCER MORRILL 1894 1927 Co. E 349th Inf. Sec. A Row 12
MERCER NANCY C. 1857 1946 mother Sec. A Row 12
MEYER BERTHA 11May1887 24Jan1965 wife Sec. B Row 8
MEYER CAROLINE 1Jun1845 10Oct1904 wife Sec. B Row 12
MEYER CHARLES 25Nov1883 12Feb1938   Sec. B Row 8
MEYER ELIZABETH 1877 1961   Sec. B Row 12
MEYER JOHN 4Feb1835 8Apr1910   Sec. B Row 12
MICHAELS HATTIE B. 29Dec1891 1Jun1917   Sec. D Row 11
MILBURN GEORGE THOMAS 1846 1920   Sec. C Row 12
MILBURN IDA 1869 1962   Sec. C Row 12
MILES JAMES F. 1Dec1835 Warren Co, IL 22Apr1917 Bronson, Bourbon Co, KS   Sec. A Row 12
MILLER H. R. K. 1863 1934   Sec. A Row 10
MILLER LO EUNICE   25Jul1910 1y2m28d,
d/o H.R. & L. J.
Sec. A Row 10
MILLER LYDIA J. 1881 1947   Sec. A Row 10
MILLIGAN SARAH J.   12Mar1895 60y, w/o F.X. Sec. B Row 8
MILLS JAMES S. 1905 1967 son Sec. D Row 5
MILLS JESSIE 1877 1935 mother Sec. D Row 5
MILLS SAMUEL H. 1877 1947 father Sec. D Row 5
MINICH C. R. 1881 1953   Sec. B Row 9
MINICH DULSA B. 9May1843 20Feb1918   Sec. B Row 10
MINICH G. W. 24Jan1838 28May1905   Sec. B Row 10
MINICH GEORGE D. 11Oct1892 12Dec1918   Sec. B Row 8
MINICH GEORGE SAM 1867 1942   Sec. B Row 8
MINICH IDA M. 1892 1950   Sec. B Row 8
MINICH MYRTLE 1889 1964   Sec. B Row 9
MOOMEY JANE   6Mar1888 w/o Joseph 47 yrs Sec. A Row 12
MOOMEY JENNIE 1856 1933   Sec. A Row 12
MOOMEY JOSEPH   5Feb1899 81y11m Sec. A Row 12
MOOMEY LEONARD 1850 1926   Sec. A Row 12
MOORE AGNES 14Nov1878 18Dec1908   Sec. A Row 12
MOORE CARRIE M. 1872 1941 mother Sec. D Row 9
MOORE DAVID 8Jun1868 1Jul1953   Sec. A Row 11
MOORE LAURENCE 16Jan1876 21Feb1955 husband Sec. A Row 11
MOORE LAWRENCE 1837 1912 father Sec. A Row 12
MOORE MARTHA W. 1845 1885 mother Sec. A Row 12
MOORE NELLIE M. 25May1878 8Dec1947 wife Sec. A Row 11
MOORE ROY 1885 1935   Sec. D Row 12
MOORE RUBY 1908 1929   Sec. D Row 12
MOORE THOMAS JOSEPH 3Feb1912 1May1994   Sec. E Row 12
MOORE VALETTA MAE 6Apr1914 16Oct1985   Sec. E Row 12
MOORE WILLIAM C. 1870 1928 father Sec. D Row 9
MOREY A. K. 1846 1921   Sec. B Row 10
MOREY GEORGIE       Sec. B Row 10
MOREY LEWIS W. 1834 1908   Sec. B Row 10
MORRIS ALBERT E. 1858 1939 dad Sec. A Row 8
MORRIS DAVID A. 24Mar1883 23Jan1915   Sec. A Row 8
MORRIS ETHEL 1907 1924   Sec. A Row 1
MORRIS GEORGE 1899 1911   Sec. A Row 1
MORRIS HENRY D. 1Oct1874 4Oct1944   Sec. A Row 3
MORRIS JULIA B. 8Apr1807 27May1893   Sec. A Row 7
MORRIS MAMIE M. 29Jul1884 16Nov1970   Sec. A Row 8
MORRIS RACHEL V. 15Nov1876 15Apr1933   Sec. A Row 3
MORRIS REBECCA J. 14Feb1850 22Dec1932   Sec. A Row 3
MORRIS ROBERT 4May1885 28Mar1916   Sec. A Row 7
MORRIS RUBY 1911 1913   Sec. A Row 1
MORTON EVERETT R. 12Jun1907 12Jul1907 s/o G.E. & Edith Sec. A Row 7
MOSS ANNABESS   1913   Sec. B Row 8
MOSS BESSIE M. 1883 1974   Sec. B Row 8
MOSS JENNIE C. 13Apr1846 19Aug1933   Sec. A Row 7
MOSS PHILIP E. 1878 1931   Sec. B Row 8
MOSS THOMAS A. 14Oct1869 4Sep1902   Sec. A Row 7
MOSS WILLIAM A. 11Feb1842 27Feb1900   Sec. A Row 7
MOYER JACOB 18Oct1842 20Feb1932 KS pvt Co. I Regt KS Inf Civil War Sec. C Row 6
MUNDY OLIVE BURT 1877 1924   Sec. C Row 5 or 6
MYERS BERTHA R. 1869 1925   Sec. D Row 9
MYERS HENRY   28Aug1897 54y9m28d Sec. B Row 8
MYERS JAMES HOWARD 1869 1950   Sec. D Row 9
MYERS LULU H. 22May1906 8Nov1909 d/o W.W. & B.E. Sec. A Row 11
MYERS MARTHA R. 1874 1967 mother Sec. C Row 4
MYERS MARY A. 10Aug1851 1Dec1942   Sec. B Row 8
MYLIUS FRANCES 28Nov1845 9Nov1921 wife Sec. A Row 10
MYLIUS LOUIS H. 16Sep1837 1Jun1918 Co. C 6th Kan. Cav. Sec. A Row 10
MYLIUS WILLIAM O. 4Sep1870 12Apr1948   Sec. A Row 10
Back to top
NAPIER RENE W. 11Oct1872 30Dec1898 s/o J.W. & S.J. Sec. B Row 9
NARVIN LYDIA 8Jul1882 6Apr1884 d/o R. & L. (?) Sec. A Row 12
NASH IMO 24Jun1900 3Apr1931 w/o B.E. Sec. D Row 7
NASH T. G. 1863 1911   Sec. D Row 10
NEELY JAMES 1847 1918   Sec. C Row 10
NEELY SARAH E. 1850 1929   Sec. C Row 10
NELSON FRED A. 1871 1962   Sec. F Row 1
NELSON MABEL C. 1878 1973   Sec. F Row 1
NEWMAN BERNICE E. 10Dec1895 24Aug1971   Sec. F Row 1
NEWMAN CHARLES 20Oct1927 22Aug2001   Lot 144
NEWMAN RONNIE DEAN 23Apr1954 6Jun1976 son-brother
photo on stone
Sec. F Row 8
NEWMAN TONY RAY 26May1955 24Mar1996   Lot 144
NEWTON BONNIE 24Jan1902 21Feb1985   Sec. D Row 10
NEWTON J. SCOTT 16Sep1923 3Dec1925 s/o L. & B. Sec. D Row 10
NEWTON LESLIE 11May1900 3Jan1985   Sec. D Row 10
NICHELSON MAUDE M. 31Jul1886 12Apr1980   Sec. 1 Row 2
NICHOLS ELMER E. 24Jun1881 4Mar1955   Sec. A Row 6
NICHOLS infant   10Jun1892 i/s/o Dora E. & Thomas S. Sec. B Row 7
NICHOLS JAMES HAROLD "JIMMY"18Apr1969
Iola KS
2Feb2011
Iola KS
   
NICHOLS MABEL E. 19Dec1904 22Feb1978   Sec. A Row 5
NICHOLS ROY L. 19Sep1900 16Mar1978   Sec. A Row 5
NICHOLS SUSIE M. 22Jun1885 16Feb1920   Sec. A Row 6
NOBLE DONALD 1896 1988   Sec. C Row 11
NOBLE EDNA HAZEL 1897 1926   Sec. C Row 11
NOBLE JAMES CARROL15Feb1930 11Feb2008   
NOBLE JAMES L. 20Sep1910 25Dec1966   Sec. D Row 4
NOBLE MADGE COLLINS 2Jul1885 31Dec1928   Sec. D Row 4
NOBLE MARSHA A. 18Oct1920     Sec. D Row 4
NOBLE RUBY S. 1897 1958   Sec. C Row 8
NOBLE WILLIAM H. 15Dec1878 3Nov1942   Sec. D Row 4
NORTON EDITH RUSSELL 1884 1928   Sec. A Row 8
NORTON GEORGE EVERETT 1879 1959   Sec. A Row 8
Back to top
O’BRIEN ENNIS 1904 1988 married 6May 1926 Sec. E Row 9
O’BRIEN LOYDELL “DEE” 28Jun1928 20Oct1993   Sec. E Row 9
O’BRIEN OLA G. 1905 1978 married 6May1926 Sec. E Row 9
O’NEIL JOHN     no dates Sec. A Row 6
O’NEILL ELIZABETH 1825 1904   Sec. B Row 4
O’NEILL J. E.   31Mar1895 70y6m5d Sec. B Row 4
ONEALL SUSANNA 1856 1918   Sec. C Row 5
ORBISON F. LLOYD 1880 1971   Sec. A Row 7
ORBISON FRANK L., JR. 1926 1930   Sec. A Row 7
ORBISON J. J. 6May1851 18Jan1905   Sec. B Row 6
ORBISON MARTHA J. 30Apr1853 11Jun1928   Sec. B Row 6
ORBISON MARY E. 1886 1982   Sec. A Row 7
ORBISON PEARL M. 24May1884 24Jul1939   Sec. B Row 5
ORBISON W. EARL 10Aug1878 8May1950   Sec. B Row 5
OSBORN MARTHA E. 23Mar1868 22Dec1960   Sec. F Row 4
OSBORN THOMAS E. 8Jun1869 23Jul1961   Sec. F Row 4
OWENS ROSE 19Dec1861 28Feb1905 d/o Levi & M.M. Alsop Sec. B Row 6
Back to top
PADDOCK MYRTLE ZELLA 9Aug1898 26Dec1987   Sec. A Row 10
PAGE AVA LEONA 1905 1963 mother Sec. A Row 9
PAGE JOHN ELLIS 1906   father Sec. A Row 9
PAGE MARSHA JO 1959 1960   Sec. A Row 9
PAGE RODNEY B. 2Jul1929 4Jul2001 Lot 16
PARADISE MAE HENDERSON 1899 1990 mother Sec. D Row 7
PARKER BARBARA 1866 1953 wife Sec. C Row 12
PARKER GEORGE R. 1860 1936   Sec. C Row 12
PARK MICHAEL VANCE 18Apr1986 4Aug2002  Lot 32
PARKS RUBY I. 2May1927 7Mar1989   Sec. D Row 9
PARSONS MARTHA J.   15Oct1887 78y Sec. A Row 8
PEABODY HELEN M. 1828 1896   Sec. A Row 10
PECK FRANK E. 20Jun1883 13May1921   Sec. D Row 3
PECK OWEN M. 1911 1961 father Sec. D Row 3
PEMBERTON LEOTA WRIGHT 5Jan1909 20May1984   Sec. B Row 8
PEMBERTON PRENTISS L. 16Feb1909 11Jul1987   Sec. B Row 8
PENDERSON ALTA E. 1887 1939 mother Sec. A Row 4
PENDERSON BARBARA   24Feb1894 64y Sec. A Row 9
PENDERSON BERTHA M. 1913 1964   Sec. A Row 4
PENDERSON CHARLIE W. 1882 1947 father Sec. A Row 4
PENDERSON J. F. 7Feb1854 30Jun1915   Sec. A Row 9
PENDERSON MARTHA E. 25Aug1854 29Sep1937   Sec. A Row 9
PENDERSON S. M. 12Nov1843 8May1910 mother Sec. B Row 2
PENDERSON VIRGIL LEROY   8Oct1911 i/s/o C.W. & A.E. Sec. A Row 4
PENDERSON WILLIAM 23Aug1830 2Nov1898   Sec. A Row 9
PERKINS AGNES M. 9Dec1884 10May1971 OES Sec. B Row 1
PERKINS AQUILLA C. 29Jan1862 6Nov1933   Sec. B Row 2
PERKINS CLAIRE ANNICE 1918   OES Sec. A Row 6
PERKINS DEE ELSWORTH 1914 1960 Mason Sec. A Row 6
PERKINS EDMOND E. 4Nov1876 27Jan1937   Sec. B Row 2
PERKINS ELIZA 1840 1926   Sec. A Row 4
PERKINS JAMES F. 1894 1962 Mason Sec. B Row 10
PERKINS JAMES LEE   23Jun1956 s/o Dee & Claire A. Sec. A Row 6
PERKINS JOHN E. 27Oct1871 17May1941 Mason Sec. B Row 1
PERKINS NANCY A. 1893 1971 OES Sec. B Row 10
PERKINS SAMANTHA C. 9Nov1865 29Mar1917   Sec. B Row 2
PERKINS W. C. 1888 1947   Sec. A Row 5
PERRY ADDA BERTHA 1882 1939   Sec. D Row 1
PERRY DAVID ROY 1882 1956   Sec. D Row 1
PERRY ERNEST I. 1907 1943   Sec. C Row 5
PERRY FLORENCE E. 1909 1988   Sec. C Row 5
PERRY HAROLD     i/s/o Roy & Adda Sec. D Row 1
PERRY JAMES B. 29Oct1901 23Apr1993   Sec. C Row 2
PERRY MACK D. 24Sep1899 7Nov1977   Sec. C Row 2
PERRY NELLIE ANN 21Sep1857 9Feb1935   Sec. D Row 1
PERRY OPAL C. 25Feb1906 17Mar1992   Sec. C Row 2
PERRY ORPHA E. 7Oct1903 12Jul1989   Sec. C Row 2
PERRY WILLIAM F. 20Nov1853 4Nov1933   Sec. D Row 1
PHILLIPPI FRANCES S. 1916     Sec. F Row 11
PHILLIPPI JOEL E. 1914 1959   Sec. F Row 11
PIERCE FRANK O. 1897 1918 Sgt, Amer.Leg.Mch Gun Co 139th Inf, Woodmen of the World Mem. Sec. D Row 12
PIERCE LIZZIE T. 1862 1950 mother Sec. D Row 12
PIERCE OLIVE OSKER 28Dec1892 22Dec1915 Woodmen of the World Memorial Sec. D Row 12
PIERCE WILLIAM J. 1862 1945 father Sec. D Row 12
PIGG THELMA PEARL 1903 1971   Sec. F Row 11
PILE LAWRENCE S. 31Dec1909 20May1982   Sec. F Row 6
PILE WILMA M. 2Nov1906     Sec. F Row 6
PINKSTON ELLEN L. 1868 1951   Sec. D Row 4
PINKSTON LINCOLN 1863 1942   Sec. D Row 4
PITTS BERTHA A. 1889 1979 OES Sec. B Row 7
PITTS OTIS L. 1886 1966 Mason Sec. B Row 7
PLATT COLYER R. 31Aug1914 22Jan1915 s/o F.J. & R.A. Sec. A Row 3
PLATT CORA O. 1876 1938   Sec. B Row 7
PLATT EMMETT B. 1918 1975 Pfc US Army WWII Sec. B Row 7
PLATT LEWIE A. 1872 1951   Sec. B Row 7
POOL BERTIE 1904 1988   Sec. F Row 9
POOL EVA 1894 1972   Sec. F Row 9
POOL N. EDITH 1889 1976   Sec. E Row 10
POOL PEARL A. 1886 1970   Sec. E Row 10
POOL WILLIAM LOUIS "LOUIE"31Dec1925
Bourbon Co. KS
15Apr2013
Iola KS
 Lot 56
POOR HAZEL MAE 1Nov1930 17Jan1931 d/o J.F. & Elsie Sec. D Row 7
POPP BENNETT O. 6Jul1931 28Mar1992 married 3Jul1957 Sec. D Row 7
POPP CAROL J. 1Jan1940   married 3Jul1957 Sec. D Row 7
POPP ELIZ. S. MCLELLAN 1887 1977 OES Sec. D Row 8
POPP JOHN M. 1853 1930 Mason Sec. D Row 8
POPP MATIE E. 1863 1920 w/o John Sec. D Row 8
POPP MELVIN HENRY 1884 1957 US Army Sec. D Row 8
POTTER ELSIE 1895 1941   Sec. A Row 5
POTTER GEORGE 1877 1953   Sec. A Row 5
POWERS COLBY N. 17Oct1874 25Jun1948   Sec. A Row 7
POWERS LEO B. 15Oct1914 31Mar1920   Sec. A Row 7
POWERS LILLIE J. 1880 1921 w/o C.N. Sec. A Row 7
POWERS LLOYD H. 23Mar1900 4Aug1900 s/o C.N. & L.J. Sec. A Row 7
PRATT JENNIE B. 1887 1967   Sec. D Row 10
PRATT MARY ANN 1894    Sec. B Row 8
PRATT NELLIE 1883 1915   Sec. B Row 8
PRATT RUTH E. 10Jun18 ?    Sec. B Row 8
PRATT WILLIAM D. 1891 1964   Sec. D Row 10
PRITCHETT FRED E. 3Mar1896 13Aug1970 KS pvt US Army WWI Sec. A Row 3
PRITCHETT GLEN 1900 1953   Sec. A Row 3
PRITCHETT WILLIAM 1866 1951 Mason Sec. A Row 9
PURDOM ADA LAFAYE 3Sep1906 25Dec1909 d/o J.W. & B.M. Sec. A Row 4
PURDOM BESSIE M. 1885 1974 OES Sec. A Row 3
PURDOM JOHN WILLIAM 1873 1938 Mason Sec. A Row 3
PURDOM LAFAYETTE 1839 1919   Sec. A Row 4
PURDOM MALINDA F. 1845 1931 wife Sec. A Row 4
PURDOM MAX C. 1908 1948 husband, Mason Sec. A Row 4
Back to top
RAY A. J. 1837 1898   Sec. B Row 5
RAY AMOS H. 1867 1931   Sec. C Row 11
RAY IRA B. 1865 1891   Sec. B Row 6
RAY IRMA Z SPROUSE 1889 1914   Sec. B Row 6
RAY MARY SPROUSE 1869 1955   Sec. B Row 6
RECKNER DANIEL 9Aug1819 27Jan1897   Sec. A Row 9
RECKNER LUSINAL 22Dec1836 18Oct1909 wife Sec. A Row 9
REDFEARN EDGAR 1891 1956   Sec. F Row 11
REDFEARN ISAAC BERTON 1876 1935   Sec. C Row 9
REDFEARN LOLA M. 1893 1967   Sec. F Row 11
REDFEARN LORETTA ANN 17Mar1854 9Jun1940 mother Sec. C Row 8
REDFEARN OLIVER 27Nov1940 3Apr1937 father Sec. C Row 8
REDFEARN WILLA MAUDE 1879 1957   Sec. C Row 9
REDFERN ISAAC B. 6Jan1913 18Oct1994   Sec. C Row 2
REDFERN VERLA L. 4Aug1913 23May1992   Sec. C Row 2
REEDER ELDON DELOS 9Jun1908 4Jun1986 married 31May1931 Sec. F Row 8
REEDER ELVIS ERWIN 5Dec1952 5Nov1978   Sec. F Row 8
REEDER LEVONIA SHULL 6Apr1912   married 31May1931 Sec. F Row 8
REEDER MARION E. 27Mar1879 6Aug1970   Sec. C Row 3
REEDER MARY E. 22Apr1880 6Sep1967   Sec. C Row 3
REEDER ONEE M. 21Jan1912 13Feb1924   Sec. C Row 3
REEDER OPAL REEDER LEWIS   4May1914   Sec. C Row 4
REMNSNIDER JOSIE 1875 1904 d/o Eliza Perkins Sec. A Row 4
RENO EMMA L. 3Jan1847 13May1883 wife Sec. B Row 4
RENO JOSEPH T. 5Oct1845 27Aug1916 Co. A 84th Ill. Vol. Inf. Sec. B Row 4
RENO SARAH 26Oct1814 12Jul1902 mother Sec. B Row 4
REYNOLDS DURHAM E. 1826 1891   Sec. B Row 8
REYNOLDS JAMES E. 1873 1934 F.L.T. Sec. B Row 7
REYNOLDS MARTHA L. 1834 1904   Sec. B Row 8
REYNOLDS NANCY D. 1876 1964   Sec. B Row 7
RHOTON WILLIAM ELI 1899 1980   Sec. E Row 9
RIBBLE H. E. 1858 1947   Sec. B Row 3
RIBBLE MARY J. 1860 1953   Sec. B Row 3
RICE BETTIE C. 11Dec1832 11Mar1886   Sec. B Row 1
RICE JULIUS C. 5Oct1860 25Mat1925   Sec. B Row 2
RICE WILLIAM C. 24Jul1869 9Feb1945   Sec. B Row 2
RITTER DELANIA 7Apr1873 5Nov1959   Sec. A Row 6
RITTER ELMER 26Nov1870 21May1958   Sec. A Row 2
RITTER J. L. 18Jun1863 30Jun1917   Sec. A Row 6
RITTER JAKE L. 12Jan1874 19Feb1956   Sec. A Row 2
ROBB CHARLES W. 29Apr1896 13Sep1986   Sec. C Row 5
ROBB DONALD WAYNE 30Jun1941 29Oct1942   Sec. C Row 5
ROBB ELIZABETH A. 1871 1945 mother Sec. C Row 5
ROBB ESTHER M. 26Jan1912     Sec. C Row 5
ROBB EUGENE S. 25Oct1912 9Apr1977   Sec. C Row 5
ROBB GENEVA J. 30Mar1892 15May1979   Sec. C Row 5
ROBB GOLDIE M. 1Aug1903     Sec. C Row 5
ROBB JESSE F. 30Mar1892 28Oct1972   Sec. C Row 5
ROBB RUSSELL DON 16Oct1916 28Jan2009    
ROBB VINETA RUTH19Oct1922
Hiattville KS
18Nov2010
Ft.Scott KS
   
ROBB WILLIAM L. 1870 1969 father Sec. C Row 5
ROBB WILLIS LEE 5Sep1926 27Sep1926 i/s/o C.W. & G.M. Sec. A Row 11
ROBERTS IRA 11Aug1872     Sec. D Row 8
ROBERTS MINNIE B. 7Jul1873 4Apr1915   Sec. D Row 8
ROBINSON HELEN 1843 1918   Sec. D Row 3
ROBINSON SOLOMON 1832 1920   Sec. D Row 3
ROCKEY EFFIE MAY 1876 1953 mother Sec. F Row 8
ROCKEY JOHN EDWARD 1872 1952 father Sec. F Row 8
RODMAN EDWIN POTTS21Feb1921 24Aug2000  Lot 16
ROGERS BLANCHE 1884 1949   Sec. B Row 9
ROGERS CHARLES L. 1866 1947   Sec. B Row 9
ROGERS CLARIBEL P. 6May1912     Sec. E Row 11
ROGERS CORA E. 1872 1954   Sec. B Row 9
ROGERS GLEN 4Nov1895 7Aug1968   Sec. E Row 12
ROGERS HENRY C. 1866 1923   Sec. B Row 10
ROGERS HENRY C. 17Feb1842 30Oct1900 father Sec. B Row 10
ROGERS MARGARET A. 23Oct1875 26May1956   Sec. B Row 4
ROGERS MARY 1874 1942 wife Sec. B Row 10
ROGERS O. V. 20Jun1872 27Nov1914   Sec. B Row 4
ROGERS RUTH E. 1847 1940 mother Sec. B Row 10
ROGERS SADIE 19Feb1899 2Jun1967   Sec. E Row 12
ROGERS WILLIAM WALTER 1882 1976   Sec. B Row 9
ROGERS WM. HAROLD 10Dec1913 10Mar1955   Sec. E Row 11
ROHLES EVA 1866 1943 wife Sec. D Row 4
ROHLES FRANCIS F. 1865 1924 M.W.A. Sec. D Row 4
ROSE ELIZABETH M. 29Aug1888 30Jul1890 d/o J.D. & M.A. Sec. A Row 8
ROSE MARTHA ALLICE WILSON 1865 1909   Sec. A Row 8
ROSS AMOS 2Apr1874 11Sep1946   Sec. B Row 10
ROSS ANNA 1905 1974   Sec. D Row 8
ROSS CORDA 1874 1946   Sec. D Row 1
ROSS GEORGE 19May1902 18Oct1907   Sec. D Row 2
ROSS INEZ M. 14Sep1906 13Sep1994   Sec. D Row 2
ROSS ISABELLE 7Aug1883    Sec. F Row 9
ROSS JAMES F. 7Jan1880 15Aug1958   Sec. F Row 9
ROSS JOHN 1911 1988   Sec. D Row 8
ROSS L. D. 1942 1944   Sec. D Row 2
ROSS LOYD 1875 1949   Sec. D Row 1
ROSS LYDIA M.   14Jul1902 23y8m2d, w/o A. Sec. B Row 10
ROSS MANSON H. 1867 1920   Sec. D Row 8
ROSS MARY C. 1823 1915   Sec. D Row 8
ROSS PAULINE 15May1898 24Sep1914 d/o L. & C. Sec. D Row 1
ROSS THOMAS M. 1826 1906   Sec. D Row 8
ROTTER RAYMOND L. 4May1914 4Apr1954   Sec. D Row 9
ROWECORLISS WEST30Mar1934
Bronson KS
9Jul2009
Las Cruces NM
age 75 
RUCKMAN BURN 1900 1972   Sec. E Row 9
RUCKMAN EARL G. 14Jan1932 28Feb2009   
RUCKMAN VERNIE 1897 1970   Sec. E Row 9
RUDISILL OSA VERA IRIS DOANE 26Jul1908 2Jul2002   Sec. E Row 12
RUDISILL WILLIAM FREDRICK “FRED” 21Jun1896 18Oct1978   Sec. E Row 12
RUSSELL EVERETT 1858 1944   Sec. A Row 7
RUSSELL GLADYS C. 1907 1997   Lot 47
RUSSELL LORENZO DOW 1829 1885   Sec. D Row 6
RUSSELL LUCY I. 1858 1944   Sec. B Row 12
RUSSELL LUELLA L. 1969 1952   Sec. F Row 10
RUSSELL MINERVA 1874 1950   Sec. A Row 7
RUSSELL NORMAN EARL 1884 1903   Sec. B Row 12
RUSSELL PALMER D. 1895 1972   Sec. F Row 10
RUSSELL RICHARD D. 1868 1953 son of Lorenzo Dow & Sarah Margaret Russell Sec. F Row 10
RUSSELL SARAH MARGARET 1834 1922 wife Sec. D Row 6
RUSSELL WILLIAM H. 1854 1922   Sec. B Row 12
Back to top
SAINDON NETTIE M. 1881 1966   Sec. F Row 4
SAMUELSON AMANDA OLIVE 1874 1952 mother Sec. C Row 10
SAMUELSON AUGUST 1869 1939 father Sec. C Row 10
SAMUELSON ROY L. 1905 1951 son, Mason Sec. C Row 10
SCHALCK ALMA C. 17Feb1893 20Oct1981   Sec. C Row 2
SCHALCK FREDRICK W. 15Dec1848 17Mar1933   Sec. A Row 7
SCHALCK LAWRENCE F. 10Nov1888 29Dec1972   Sec. C Row 2
SCHALCK SALLY ANN 5Feb1857 14Jun1932   Sec. A Row 7
SCHALCK WM. D. 1883 1964   Sec. B Row 11
SCHUMAN MARY L. ARN 1918 1999  Lot 383 (Sec. D Row 3)
SEXTON ZETTA M. 1902 1992   Sec. D Row 10
SHAFER C. B.     no date broken stone Sec. A Row 12
SHANK ALICE R. 1868 1953   Sec. B Row 5
SHANK F. MILBURN 13Mar1900 21Apr1900 i/s/o Harry & Olive Sec. B Row 7
SHANK LEWIS BROWN 2Sep1835 23May1902   Sec. B Row 6
SHANK MARTHA M. (COOKE) 19Apr1844 15Sep1926   Sec. B Row 6
SHANK WILLIAM H. 1867 1943   Sec. B Row 5
SHARKEY EDWARD 1870 1959   Sec. F Row 3
SHARKEY JENNIE E. 1876 1957   Sec. F Row 3
SHELER ERMA DELL 8Aug1898 28Nov1917 w/o William John Sec. C Row 6
SHELER MARY J. 2Sep1841 30Apr1918 mother, w/o Wm Sec. C Row 10
SHELER WILLIAM 31Aug1836 28Apr1908 father Sec. C Row 10
SHELER WILLIAM JOHN 30Nov1894 21Dec1918   Sec. C Row 6
SHELTON CHARLES L. 1859 1938   Sec. D Row 6
SHIELDS ALMIRA R 30Jun1873 9Dec1903   Sec. B Row 2
SHIELDS MARY A. 24Jun1835 28Mar1907   Sec. C Row 12
SHINN ADDIE M. 7Mar1919 24Apr2006   Lot 436
SHINN ALBERT H. 1886 1962   Sec. C Row 12
SHINN CLEO M. 2Feb1914     Sec. C Row 11
SHINN HAROLD H. 17Sep1917 23Feb1996   Lot 436
SHINN IVA 1888 1974   Sec. C Row 12
SHINN LEON W. 15Jun1908 4Mar1979   Sec. C Row 11
SHIPLEY MARY EMMA 17Mar1861 29Aug1910   Sec. D Row 2
SHIRLEY F. MARDELLE 15Apr1927 1May1984   Sec. A Row 10
SHOCKEY MARSHALL E.   1944 son Sec. D Row 6
SHOCKEY WILMA A. 1903 1944 mother Sec. D Row 6
SHOEMAKER ARRA J. 1874 1950   Sec. B Row 12
SHOEMAKER CHARLES E. 1873 1906   Sec. B Row 12
SHORT OPAL E. 1910 1984   Sec. E Row 10
SHORT RALPH L. 1906 1981   Sec. E Row 10
SHOUP CLYDE 14Sep1893 3Oct1910   Sec. B Row 10
SHOUP GRACE MAUDE 3Nov1885 3Nov1906   Sec. B Row 10
SHOUP MARY A. 1856 1927 wife Sec. B Row 10
SHOUP THOMAS H. 1853 1920   Sec. B Row 10
SHROPSHIRE ELMIRA L. 1830 1889 wife Sec. A Row 10
SHROPSHIRE FRED F. 1895 1898   Sec. A Row 10
SHROPSHIRE RALPH 1814 1896 father Sec. A Row 10
SHULL CHARLOTTE J.   1934   Sec. C Row 3
SISSON LINA D. 5Jun1898 1Jul1991   Sec. F Row 2
SLUSHER MARY G.   19Oct1930   Sec. A Row 5
SLUSHER SARAH A. 22Mar1831 19Oct1908   Sec. A Row 5
SLUSHER THURSA C.   21May1932   Sec. A Row 5
SLUSHER Z. 10Mar1829 11Aug1903   Sec. A Row 5
SMALLEY MARGARET WILSON 9May1834 10Sep1915 w/o Benj. F. Sec. B Row 8
SMART MARY O. (COOPER) 27Jan1914 4Nov2003  Lot 445
SMITH BERTHA E. 22Apr1885 20Feb1905 d/o Conrad & Etta Sec. B Row 4
SMITH BLANCHE 23Jul1886 17Jul1889 d/o C.A. & K. Sec. B Row 6
SMITH CARRIE B. 1869 1943 mother Sec. C Row 8
SMITH CLARA ETHEL 23Dec1895 22Feb1981   Sec. C Row 7
SMITH CLARENCE R. 1902 1957 husband Sec. C Row 7
SMITH CORA D. 21Mar1891 9Oct1955   Sec. D Row 11
SMITH DEWITT F. 1866 1933 father Sec. C Row 8
SMITH E. F. 1863 1936   Sec. C Row 7
SMITH E. J. 1877 1926 father Sec. D Row 12
SMITH EVA 1858 1945 wife Sec. D Row 10
SMITH FLORENCE A. nee WOODCOCK 1932 1970 wife & mother Sec. E Row 11
SMITH FRED W. 1872 1965 Mason Sec. F Row 9
SMITH GLADYS B. 1893 1976 O.E.S. Sec. F Row 9
SMITH GRACE V. 1903 1993 wife Sec. C Row 7
SMITH ISAAC 1830 1899   Sec. A Row 6
SMITH JAMES D.   16Dec1915 s/o R.D. & C.D. Sec. D Row 12
SMITH JIMMY 29Dec1938 13Dec1945 s/o James W. & Virginia Sec. C Row 4
SMITH LAVERN J. 1894 1896   Sec. B Row 6
SMITH LENNIE M. 1877 1960   Sec. C Row 7
SMITH LUTHER HOWLAND 1836 Nov1922   Sec. A Row 12
SMITH MARTHA ELLA 1849 1885   Sec. A Row 12
SMITH MARY A. 5Oct1864 3Aug1947 wife Sec. D Row 1
SMITH NANCY   24Feb1885 58y1m6d, w/o C.H. Sec. B Row 1
SMITH PAUL J. 1898 1942 son Sec. D Row 12
SMITH POLLY   14Feb1887 62y8m11d, w/o C.H. Sec. B Row 1
SMITH RAYMON D. 5Jan1891 26Nov1945   Sec. D Row 11
SMITH REBECCA 1833 1912   Sec. A Row 6
SMITH REV. T. A. 20Feb1862 16Jun1924   Sec. D Row 1
SMITH SADIE A. 1873 1958   Sec. C Row 7
SMITH VIRGINIA GRACE21Dec1926
Uniontown KS
30Jul2011
Ft.Scott KS
   
SMITH WALTER R. 1870 1943 father Sec. C Row 7
SMITH WILLIAM R. 1855 1926 Mason Sec. D Row 10
SMOCK A. C.   19Jul1892 59y9m13d Sec. B Row 8
SMOCK CHESTER 23May1867 15Nov1939   Sec. B Row 8
SMOCK ELIZA C. 12Mar1845 11Apr1923 wife Sec. B Row 8
SMOCK NOAH R. 4Sep1834 31Jan1919 Capt., 59th U.S. Inf. Sec. B Row 8
SOULES ALICE MAY 1May1874 14Jun1958   Sec. C Row 8
SOULES FRANK 19Oct1869 10Jan1913   Sec. C Row 8
SOULES NEALEN 3Dec1836 31Jul1921   Sec. C Row 7
SOULES NELLIE M. HUTCHINSON 22Dec1873 17Apr1955 w/o Charles Sec. C Row 7
SOULES PARA LEE T. 4May1835 25Jun1912 wife Sec. C Row 7
SPENCER MARY ELLIS 1863 1936   Sec. B Row 1
SPROUSE MARY K. 1848 1936 OES Sec. B Row 1
SPROUSE OTHO W. 1843 1928 Mason Sec. B Row 1
SPURGEON BLANCHE 26Jun1895 7Nov1928  Lot 411 / Sec. C Row 8
SPURGEON CHARLES 16Jun1892 8Nov1930   Lot 411 / Sec. C Row 8
SPURGEON GEORGIA ESTHER5Oct1918
LaHarpe Ks
5Oct2012
Brenham TX
  Lot 416
SPURGEON LEONA EVALINE (WITTSELL)19Apr192215Nov2012  Lot 416
SPURGEON WINFRED 1916 1960   Sec. C Row 4
STAFFORD EDMUND B. 9Nov1873 5Sep1931   Sec. D Row 6
STAFFORD ESTELLA M. 1874 1946   Sec. A Row 3
STAFFORD MARY E. 16Mar1875 31Aug1947   Sec. D Row 6
STAFFORD SARAH   23Dec1915 age 73y8m17d Sec. A Row 4
STAFFORD WALTER   26Jul1902 age 74y10m20d Sec. A Row 4
STAFFORD WILLIAM BOURBON 1867 1939   Sec. A Row 3
STAHL NELLIE E. 2Sep1885   age 1m?d Sec. B Row 1
STEELE CECIL V. 1899 1934 mother Sec. D Row 7
STEELE> WILLIAM M. 1895 1982 father Sec. D Row 7
STEVENSON ALMA J. 22Sep1887 7Dec1992   Sec. D Row 12
STEVENSON ALVIN 7Jul1907 30Mar1927   Sec. D Row 12
STEVENSON CECIL G. 1882 1965   Sec. D Row 12
STEVENSON COURTLAND 1Feb1880 30Sep1895   Sec. D Row 5
STEVENSON GEORGE PAUL 1894 1955   Sec. D Row 12
STEVENSON HUBER W. 12Aug1897 16Apr1973   Sec. D Row 11
STEVENSON IMO C. 11Aug1904 11Jun1980   Sec. D Row 11
STEVENSON LILLIAN 1858 1929   Sec. D Row 5
STEVENSON ROBERT F. 1862 1952   Sec. D Row 12
STEVENSON SAMUEL A. 1848 1925   Sec. D Row 5
STEVENSON SARAH A. 1870 1929   Sec. D Row 12
STEWART ALLEN   12Nov1889 60y9m17d Sec. B Row 6
STEWART BERNICE (HENRY) 20Nov1929 18Jan1994   Sec. F Row 11
STEWART BERTHA M. 1885 1953   Sec. A Row 4
STEWART CATHERINE 1832 1917   Sec. A Row 9
STEWART CHARLES L. 1925 1946 son Sec. C Row 4
STEWART CLINTON W. 28Dec1949 27Mar1981   Sec. E Row 12
STEWART CORRINNE 26Oct1906     Sec. F Row 10
STEWART DEBBIE M. 1952 1957   Sec. E Row 12
STEWART DELBERT L. 1918 1993   Sec. C Row 4
STEWART DUANE 21Mar1928 10Jul1987   Sec. F Row 11
STEWART EDWARD 1886 1954   Sec. C Row 4
STEWART ELIZABETH LILLIAN nee ROB 14Aug1914 14Jan2008BSH graduate 1932 Sec. F Row 1
STEWART ELSIE MAE 1897 1943   Sec. C Row 7
STEWART FLORINE "FLOSSY" 12Jul1928 10Dec2008    
STEWART FRED A. 1885 1952   Sec. F Row 10
STEWART FRED J. 1884 1961   Sec. A Row 4
STEWART GARY A. 18Jan1942 19Jan2005  Lot 126
STEWART GLEN B. 15Apr1912 26Nov1971   Sec. F Row 1
STEWART GUY V. 1858 1937 father Sec. A Row 10
STEWART HALLY E. 1917 1982   Sec. F Row 3
STEWART IVY E., D. D. S. 11Oct1887 10Nov1961   Sec. F Row 10
STEWART J. C.   23Jul1902 age 72y11m8d Sec. A Row 9
STEWART J. SIGEL 1862 1945 husband Sec. B Row 6
STEWART JADA RENEE 13Feb1984 23May1984   Sec. E Row 8
STEWART JENNIE P. 1891 1969   Sec. C Row 4
STEWARTJOAN COLGIN 18Feb19447May2009 age 65Lot 126
STEWART KAYLA MICHELLE 13Aug 29Aug1969 d/o Kelly & Phyllis Sec. F Row 4
STEWART LEO FORREST 19Aug1903 27Feb1987 Mason Sec. A Row 9
STEWART LOUCETTA 1866 1954 wife Sec. B Row 6
STEWART LOYD R. 12Feb1910 21Aug1911 s/o F.J. & B. Sec. A Row 4
STEWART LYDIA 1886 1898   Sec. A Row 10
STEWART MARY WILHEIMENIA23May1921 4Apr2011
Moran KS
   
STEWART MYRTLE A. 1888 1962   Sec. F Row 10
STEWART N. HAZEL 5Oct1907 17Mar1984   Sec. F Row 2
STEWART PAUL DUANE 10Sep1968 12Feb1991 son Sec. F Row 11
STEWART PEARL J. 1900 1966   Sec. C Row 7
STEWART RALPH H. 1907 1993   Sec. E Row 11
STEWART RAY F. 3Jul1906 19Feb1983   Sec. F Row 2
STEWART RICHARD   7May1937 i/s/o Leo & Velma Sec. A Row 9
STEWART ROBERT F. 1908 1961   Sec. F Row 9
STEWART ROLLIN J.   1939 son Sec. C Row 7
STEWART ROZELLA 1865 1952 mother Sec. A Row 10
STEWART STEPHEN DOYLE   1960 s/o Robert F. Sec. F Row 9
STEWART U. MARIE 1921     Sec. F Row 3
STEWART VELMA L.31Oct1913
Concreto KS
18Feb2011
Girard KS
   
STEWART WALTER 1Apr1892 27Sep1962 Kansas Pvt US Army WWI Sec. C Row 7
STICKNEY MRS. J. E. 1870 1955   Sec. F Row 11
STICKNEY REV. J. E. 1874 1951   Sec. F Row 11
STINE LENORE K. 27Sep1957 16Jan1973   Sec. F Row 10
STINE KENNETH EDGAR23May1932
Uniontown KS
7Feb2014
rural Iola KS
 Lot 81
STIPP EARL 1917 1991   Sec. E Row 8
STIPP EVELYN LAVENE (RHOTON) 25Dec1920 9Aug2008 BHS Graduate 1939  
STIPP LAVERNE RHOTON 1920     Sec. E Row 8
STITT GEORGIE MAE 3May1890 9Feb1894 d/o C.A. & Susie Sec. B Row 8
STITT KATHERINE M. 24Feb1831 9Jun1883 w/o W.K. Sec. B Row 7
STONE JULIA A. 1859 1903 mother Sec. A Row 6
STONE MADISON G. 1849 1929 father Sec. A Row 6
STONE NORA 1879 1895 daughter Sec. A Row 6
STRACKBEIN LOLA M. AMEY 1892 1959   Sec. A Row 6
STRADLEY RUTH ELLEN 1860 1944 mother Sec. A Row 9
STRADLEY WILLIAM H. 1859 1938 father Sec. A Row 9
SWISHER GEORGIA MAE 27Dec1911 22Dec1991 OES Sec. E Row 9
SWISHER KATIE   17Sep1901 w/o Fred (age?) Sec. B Row 6
SWISHER OPAL MAY   10May1902 9m5d, d/o Fred & Kate Sec. B Row 6
SWISHER PAUL 10Mar1911 28Sep2006  Lot 65
Back to top
TACKKETT MARY ELLEN 1869 1956 mother Sec. B Row 1
TAYLOR HELEN MAY 18Jun1910 2May1995   Sec. F Row 1
TAYLOR MADGE O. 1891 1976 wife Sec. A Row 3
TAYLOR MARY ELIZABETH 31Dec1918 23May1986  Lot 491 (no stone)
TAYLOR WILLIAM L. 1882 1940 husband Sec. A Row 3
TAYLOR WM LEON 17Jan193526Feb2012  Lot 126
TAYLOR WILLIAM RAY 10Jul1909 11Feb1985   Sec. F Row 1
TEDFORD VALA MAY 2Oct1908 10Mar1954   Sec. 1 Row 2
TEEL ELIZABETH 4May1847 31Mar1932   Sec. B Row 5
TEEL FOREST H. 23Jan1903 7Feb1905 s/o O.R. & M.D. Sec. A Row 12
TEEL GEORGE 8Mar1873 10Oct1889 s/o I.E. & E. Sec. B Row 6
TEEL JOHN C.     Co F 13 Iowa Inf. (no dates) Sec. B Row 5
TEEL MAUD D. 13Nov1872 8May1917   Sec. A Row 12
TEMPLE EMMA C. 8Mar1854 18Feb1911   Sec. D Row 10
TEMPLE HENRY E. 11Mar1849 13Mar1933   Sec. D Row 10
THARP BETTY 23Dec1941 10Apr1943   Sec. C Row 4
THARP PERRY E. 1900 1964 father Sec. C Row 4
THEIBAUT AURELIA 1863 1941 mother Sec. D Row 12
THIEBAUT HELEN 27Sep1900 27Jan1914   Sec. D Row 12
THIEBAUT LUCIEN 25Oct1888 15Aug1912   Sec. D Row 11
THIEBAUT RENE 28Jun1847 12Aug1935   Sec. D Row 12
THIEBAUT WILLIAM SCOTT 20Sep1911 8Jul1993   Lot 378 (no stone) (Sec. D Row 11)
THOMAS ALICE MAY 17May1899 5Dec1991   Sec. E Row 10
THOMAS FLOYD A. 12Jan1897 19Apr1986   Sec. E Row 10
THOMPSON BLANCHE 19Sep1898 18Nov1993 OES Sec. E Row 10
THOMPSON CHARLES COPE 2Nov1840 23Feb1911   Sec. B Row 10
THOMPSON CHARLES COPE 1879 1962   Sec. B Row 10
THOMPSON CLIFFORD   27Oct1949 67y6m14d Sec. A Row 5
THOMPSON DOUGLAS LaVERNE 10Sep1960
Fort Scott KS
27Sep2012
Joplin MO
  Lot 14
THOMPSON EARL H. 1879 1965   Sec. B Row 10
THOMPSON ELISE MARGARET 1881 1959   Sec. B Row 10
THOMPSON GLENN LAVERNE “CAP” 18Dec1934 30Apr1991   Sec. F Row 6
THOMPSON HOMER 1870 1963   Sec. F Row 7
THOMPSON HOMER K. 16Nov1899 11Ju1976 Shriner Sec. E Row 10
THOMPSON KENNETH GLENN 1Aug1911 21May1988   Sec. F Row 6
THOMPSON LUSETTA J.   25Oct1945 age 91y6m9d Sec. A Row 5
THOMPSON LYDIA A. 1873 1950   Sec. F Row 7
THOMPSON MATILDA 3Feb1845 17Jun1918 wife Sec. B Row 10
THOMPSON MILLICENT ALICE 14Aug1912 14Oct1990   Sec. F Row 6
THOMPSON NANNIE JANE 1866 1947   Sec. C Row 5
THOMPSON OSA 1878 1943   Sec. B Row 10
THOMPSON SUSETTE 4Sep1849 20Mar1914 his wife Sec. C Row 12
THOMPSON T. W. 1861 1940   Sec. C Row 5
THOMPSON TILGHMAN H. 15Dec1847 27Nov1923   Sec. C Row 12
THOMPSON unknown     no names, no dates Sec. E Row 9
THOMPSON W. L.   12Aug1899 age 49y21d Sec. A Row 5
THOMPSON WILLIAM 1877 1965   Sec. B Row 10
THOMPSON WILLIAM MERLE   8Jan1902 1y7m22d s/o William & Elsie Sec. B Row 10
TINSLEY E. MARIE 1911 1994 married 25Jul1928 Sec. F Row 10
TINSLEY EVERETT A. 1908 1989 married 25Jul1928 Sec. F Row 10
TOWNSLEY BEATRICE 1901 1989   Sec. F Row 7
TOWNSLEY CYRUS R. 1897 1980   Sec. F Row 7
TOWNSLEY FRED JOHN 13Jun1914 3Apr1997  Lot 91
TOWNSLEY GLEN 1901 1986   Sec. F Row 2
TOWNSLEY MARY ANNA 1871 1946   Sec. B Row 7
TOWNSLEY MILDRED I.   1907   Sec. B Row 7
TOWNSLEY OPAL L. 1904 1993   Sec. F Row 8
TOWNSLEY OSCAR EDWIN 7Aug1912 25Apr1969   Sec. F Row 2
TOWNSLEY ROLLAND C. 1902 1948   Sec. F Row 8
TOWNSLEY RUBY FAY   1900   Sec. B Row 7
TOWNSLEY RUSSEL W. 1904 1905   Sec. B Row 7
TOWNSLEY VICTOR ROY 1873 1961   Sec. B Row 7
TOWNSLEY VIRGINIA MARIE 31May2009 age 89  
TRASK ARTHUR A 11Dec1922 28Jun1999 Lot 142
TRASKFRANCES MAE13Apr19206Jun2009 age 89  
TRIMBORN BERNICE     mother Sec. F Row 5
TRIMBORN LUKE H. 1889 1954 father Sec. F Row 5
TRIPP DANIEL R., REV. 7Oct1873 2Jan1904 South Kansas Conf. Sec. B Row 12
TRIPP GRACE 12Sep1903   5m12d, d/o D.R. & E.L. Sec. B Row 12
TRUEBLOOD ABEL 1843 1928   Sec. D Row 2
TRUEBLOOD MARTHA 1848 1925 wife Sec. D Row 2
Back to top
UNKNOWN         Sec. F Row 2
UNKNOWN         Sec. F Row 2
UNKNOWN         Sec. F Row 10
UNKNOWN (American Legion Marker)       Sec. F Row 10
UNKNOWN (broken stone)       Sec. A Row 11
UNKNOWN (INDIANA INFANTRY)       Sec. A Row 12
UNKNOWN (V. F. W.)       Sec. C Row 9
UNKNOWN EARL W.       Sec. B Row 3
UPTON CHARLES ELMER 6Oct1907 22Apr1979   Sec. C Row 12
UPTON CHARLES LEE 7Apr1941 27Nov1997   Lot 458
UPTON DELLA R. 1887 1875   Lot 487 / Sec. C Row 12
UPTON ESTA LENA 17Jan1900 4Jun1983   Sec. C Row 10
UPTON JOHN J. 1872 1950   Sec. C Row 12
UPTON LEWIS J. 16May1833 30Jan1915 Co K 12th Kans Vol Inf Sec. C Row 11
UPTON M. MARJORIE 1922     Sec. F Row 3
UPTON MARTHA A. 3Nov1840 24Feb1922   Sec. C Row 11
UPTON ROY J. 1913 1982   Sec. F Row 3
UPTON THERESA 1900 1933   Sec. C Row 11
UTSLER OPAL PIPPINGER 1898 1967   Sec. F Row 2
Back to top
VANOVER ADDA 1Jul1884 25May1969   Sec. F Row 7
VANOVER J. H. 20Sep1841 28Mar1917   Sec. A Row 8
VANOVER LOUISA 18May1951 20Mar1928 wife Sec. A Row 8
VANOVER PERRY E. 12Jan1874 24Apr1959   Sec. F Row 7
VENCILL W. H. 4Aug1864 12Jan1912   Sec. D Row 3
VERNER EFFIE S. 1864 1952 mother Sec. F Row 11
VERNER HENRY G. 13Mar1865 17Nov1919   Sec. C Row 6
VERNER WILLIAM G. 12Sep1862 30Dec1928 Mason Sec. C Row 6
VIBBARD REN E. 1893 1918 Co I 134th Inf. Sec. B Row 3
VIBBARD RUTH L. 1899     Sec. B Row 3
VILES ALMA 23Feb1890 15Feb1905 d/o C.P. & N.A. Sec. B Row 9
VILES MARGARET   11Dec1929   Sec. B Row 10
VILES NANCY A. 1867 1929   Sec. B Row 9
VILES PERRY 1869 1935   Sec. B Row 9
VILES PERRY   25Sep1903 aged 79y Sec. B Row 10
VOLLMER ELSIE M. 21Sep1893 18Nov1986   Sec. F Row 3
VOLLMER H. ALFRED 1882 1967   Sec. C Row 11
VOLLMER LIDA M. 1885 1944   Sec. C Row 11
VOLLMER MARTIN L. 30Dec1893 1Apr1965   Sec. F Row 3
VOLMER LOUISA   6Dec1899 age 41y w/o Henry Sec. A Row 7
Back to top
WAGNER DAN 12Jul1862 19Jul1936 no stone Lot 412
WAGNER ELIZABETH 27Feb1868 5Oct1923 no stone Lot 412
WAGNER JOHN D. 1903 1979 married 6Dec1924 Sec. E Row 8
WAGNER MELVIN 13Sep1933 5Sep1996   Lot 136
WAGNER VIOLET G. 1909 1995 married 6Dec1924 Sec. E Row 8
WALKER DORIS JOY 14Jul1901 30Dec1923   Sec. D Row 7
WALKER SHERMAN ALLEN 28Mar1934 27Feb2008    
WALTERS HENRIETTA LOUISE15Feb1918 29Jan2009    
WARD DONALD L. 23Jan1911 31Dec1970   Sec. E Row 11
WARD GEORGE F. 1893 1918 son Sec. D Row 4
WARD JENNIE A. 1855 1930 wife Sec. D Row 4
WARD LULA M. 12Jun1884 24Feb1973   Sec. E Row 11
WARD VICTOR W. 29Jan1883 20Oct1965   Sec. E Row 11
WARD WILLIS J. 1853 1917   Sec. D Row 4
WARREN ALICE 1906 1982   Sec. F Row 5
WARREN BETTIE 24Jul1894 19Jul1963   Sec. D Row 5
WARREN INGA B. 1855 1942   Sec. D Row 5
WARREN LAWRENCE A. 8Jan1885 6Jan1938   Sec. D Row 5
WARREN REUBEN E. 1899 1990   Sec. F Row 5
WARREN WILLIAM A. 1855 1927   Sec. D Row 5
WATSON ALICE O. 1882 1967 mother Sec. C Row 5
WATSON CHRISTOPHER R. 30Apr1990 1Sep1990   Sec. E Row 10
WATSON D. EMERY 1872 1940   Sec. A Row 4
WATSON DAVID A. 1843 1918   Sec. C Row 6
WATSON DAVID ORVAL 1912 1942 son Sec. C Row 5
WATSON E. RICHARD 31May1941 7Jul1984   Sec. E Row 10
WATSON ERNEST 8Jun1981? 3May1972   Sec. E Row 10
WATSON EVA E. 1874 1963   Sec. A Row 4
WATSON ORLENA 1849 1921   Sec. C Row 6
WATSON RUFUS O. 1882 1963 father Sec. C Row 5
WATSON THELMA ROSE 19Jan1910 13Jan1975   Sec. E Row 10
WEAVER LUCY E. 31Mar1879 16Jan1905 w/o Orin Sec. A Row 5
WEAVER MERL O. 20Oct1904 24Feb1905 s/o Orin & L.E. Sec. A Row 5
WEBSTER CAROLYN E. 21Jan1887 26Nov1979   Sec. B Row 5
WEBSTER GAY L. 24May1886 7Apr1975   Sec. B Row 5
WEBSTER MATTIE A. 1861 1930   Sec. B Row 6
WEBSTER RANDAL R. 1954 1973   Sec. B Row 5
WEBSTER THEODORE D. 1858 1929   Sec. B Row 6
WEEKS FRED T. 1825 1908   Sec. A Row 6
WEEKS NANCY E. 1840 1925   Sec. A Row 6
WELCH CLAUDE I. 4Sep1905 3Jan1983   Sec. E Row 7
WELCH JERRY DEAN 19Oct1938 4Aug1998   Lot 64
WELCH VERA M. 1904 1945   Sec. D Row 4
WEST BERTHA R. 1889 1972 mother Sec. C Row 12
WEST CHARLES E. 1873 1930   Sec. D Row 11
WEST DANIEL S. 1861 1932   Sec. C Row 6
WEST DENNIS GILBERT7Dec1938
Bronson KS
13Nov2009
Chanute KS
   
WEST EMMA JEAN (SCULLY)13Apr1944 2Aug2012
Albuquerque NM
 Lot 39
WEST FRANSINA 1875 1962   Sec. D Row 11
WEST GAIL D. (BUCK) 5Feb1904 12Apr1980   Sec. F Row 9
WEST GROVER C. 1885 1953 father Sec. C Row 12
WEST JAMES OLIVER 26Jan1865 5May1907 father Sec. A Row 5
WEST MARY J. 15Dec1910 27May1995   Sec. F Row 9
WEST MARY L. 1910 1953   Sec. D Row 11
WEST MAXINE 11Jun1921 20Dec1921   Sec. C Row 7
WEST NETTIE 10Sep1881 6Sep1971 mother Sec. A Row 11
WEST OLIVE ANN 10Oct1875 22Jan1949 mother Sec. A Row 5
WEST RALPH 11Jun1920 28Nov1921   Sec. C Row 7
WEST SILAS E. 5Oct1874 6Oct1959 father Sec. A Row 11
WEST SUSAN JANE 1868 1951   Sec. C Row 6
WEST WILBUR   1918 i/s/o Mr&Mrs Ross A. Leek Sec. A Row 4
WESTON CHARLES E. 10Dec1899 9Mar1972   Sec. F Row 1
WESTON MARY FRANCES31Aug1931 30Oct2007    
WESTON PAUL DEAN "P.D."1Jul1930 10Mar2008    
WESTON WILMA R. 14Nov1901     Sec. F Row 1
WHEELER infant 16Feb1891     Sec. B Row 10
WHEELER MAGGIE L. 28Feb1880 21Nov1896 d/o W.F. & M.L. Sec. B Row 10
WHEELER WILLIAM F. 1855 1945   Sec. B Row 10
WHITE JESSICA ALLISON20Oct1994 6Nov1995  Lot 122
WHITE JOHNY N. 1899 1919   Sec. D Row 7
WHITE LYDIA E. 1867 1922   Sec. D Row 7
WHITE NEWTON J. 1860 1944   Sec. D Row 7
WHITMOREJUNIOR F. 24Jul19171Oct2002  Lot 49
WIER GEORGE 25Mar1819
Waldo Co, Maine
26Oct1878   Sec. A Row 12
WIGGANS CECIL D. 10Oct1934 16Dec1956 Kans. Sp3 79 AAA Msl Bn Sec. F Row 11
WIGGANS E. RUSSELL 1913 1993 husband Sec. C Row 6
WIGGANS ELIZABETH M. 1884 1965   Sec. D Row 12
WIGGANS ETTA C. 16Oct1886 2Jun1910 w/o W.B. Sec. A Row 9
WIGGANS GERTIE 25Jun1898 10Dec1979   Sec. F Row 10
WIGGANS GRACE M. 15Aug1903 7Sep1994   Sec. F Row 11
WIGGANS GRANT 1870 1928 father Sec. C Row 6
WIGGANS IRA E. 18Nov1906 6Dec1994   Sec. F Row 11
WIGGANS LLOYD J. 11Jan1902 27Mar1972   Sec. C Row 6
WIGGANS LOYD C. 4Jan1940 27Jun1959   Sec. F Row 11
WIGGANS MARJORIE ALICE23Aug1908
Allen County KS
19Sep2011
Ft.Scott KS
   
WIGGANS NELLIE 1877 1962 mother Sec. C Row 6
WIGGANS THOMAS M. 1874 1923   Sec. D Row 12
WIGGANS W. B. 1878 1960   Sec. A Row 9
WIGGANS W. PASCAL 6Dec1909 25Oct1990   Sec. C Row 5
WILLETT ALBERT 1864 1944   Lot 64
WILLETT CYNTHIA 1847 1928   Sec. A Row 8
WILLETT ELIZABETH A.   9Jan1889 56y6m12d wife Sec. A Row 7
WILLETT HARRISON H. 19Oct1830 13Dec1904   Sec. A Row 5
WILLETT JAMES R. 1836 1917   Sec. A Row 7
WILLETT JENNIE 1842 1902 w/o J. R. Sec. A Row 7
WILLETT JOHN A. 11Sep1832 28Dec1893   Sec. A Row 9
WILLETT JOHN M. 27Oct1869 9Apr1890   Sec. A Row 8
WILLETT MARGARET A. 22Feb1830 6Apr1888 w/o T.M. Sec. A Row 8
WILLETT MARSHALL no date on stone    Lot 64
WILLETT PARTHENA 2Jul1823 28Nov1904 wife Sec. A Row 5
WILLETT R. P.     no date Sec. A Row 7
WILLETT THOMAS M. 28Feb1829 13Aug1903   Sec. A Row 8
WILLETT VICTORIA 24Mar1839 24Jul1885 w/o J.A. born in Fayetteville AR Sec. A Row 9
WILLIAM   1865 1905   Sec. B Row 10
WILLIAMS AMOS S. 5Aug1912     Sec. F Row 1
WILLIAMS CAROLINE WALL 1860 1905 daughter Sec. A Row 8
WILLIAMS CHARLEY 1881 1975   Sec. C Row 5
WILLIAMS DOLLIE B. 1889 1961   Sec. C Row 5
WILLIAMS ELSIE L. 16Dec1915     Sec. F Row 1
WILLIAMS EUGENE C. 1911 1975   Sec. F Row 10
WILLIAMS GEORGE W. 1832 1906 father Sec. A Row 8
WILLIAMS LUCINDA 1836 1919 mother Sec. A Row 8
WILLIAMS MARGARET F. 1908 1959   Sec. F Row 10
WILLIAMSON       i/s/o O.M. & A.L. Sec. A Row 6
WILLIAMSON ANNIE L. 15Sep1871 18Sep1902 w/o O.M. Sec. A Row 5
WILLIAMSON LYDIA E. 1836 1916   Sec. A Row 5
WILLIAMSON MARY BELLE 19Jan191721Jun2002 Lot 49
WILLIAMSON MILTON B. 1833 1924   Sec. A Row 5
WILSON BERNICE J. 18May1901 28Jan1985 OES Sec. D Row 2
WILSON CLARENCE ROY 25Dec191416Aug1994   Sec. E Row 10
WILSON CLARENCE ROY, JR.17Oct1940 20Feb2007  Lot 117
WILSON ELIZABETH   7Sep1901 61y6m3d w/o C.C. Sec. A Row 7
WILSON ELIZABETH A. 1837 1926   Sec. B Row 10
WILSON EMMA 1870 1967   Sec. B Row 11
WILSON EMMETT LEWIS 1927 1936   Sec. D Row 2
WILSON J. C. 22Nov1830 12Nov1926 father Sec. D Row 8
WILSON JOSEPH J. 1874 1964   Sec. A Row 6
WILSON KAREN ELAINE (BRADFORD) 1946 2000  Lot 11
WILSON LOYD EUGENE "GENE" 22Dec192228May2011 Lot 19
WILSON LOYD M. 2 0Dec1899 20Jul1967 Mason Sec. D Row 2
WILSON M. A. 22Nov1834 13Jun1908 mother Sec. D Row 8
WILSON MABEL L. 17Jan1879 31Aug1969   Sec. D Row 3
WILSON MARY FRANCES L. 1876 1962 mother Sec. C Row 6
WILSON MATTHEW D. 1869 1937 father Sec. C Row 6
WILSON MYRTLE E. 1874 1978   Sec. A Row 6
WILSON NILA NADINE (GIBSON) 13May191810Mar2005  Lot 152
WILSON OSCAR 1870 1926   Sec. B Row 11
WILSON SARAH E. 1871 1949 w/o Milton M. Sec. B Row 4
WILSON THOMAS BENTON 1837 1924   Sec. B Row 10
WILSON WILLIAM E. 14Oct1876 25Sep1941   Sec. D Row 3
WINDLE BESSIE   26Apr1901 17y5m26d
d/o J.J. & Sarah
Sec. B Row 11
WINDLE GERTRUDE 1881 1961 daughter Sec. B Row 11
WINDLE JOHN J. 1854 1946 father Sec. B Row 11
WINDLE NORMAN EARL 1884 1902   Sec. B Row 11
WINDLE SARAH A. 1861 1947 mother Sec. B Row 11
WINDLE WILLIAM H. 1854 1922   Sec. B Row 11
WITHERS GUSSIE F. 12Nov1880 27Feb1884 d/o W.D. & M.A. Sec. A Row 12
WITHERS MARTHA ANN 26Sep1852 17Feb1942   Sec. A Row 12
WITHERS RICHARD M. 18Jan1871 3Aug1922   Sec. A Row 12
WITHERS WILLIAM J. 25Apr1874 21Sep1949 KS, Pvt. 8 Cavalry Sec. B Row 3
WITHERS WILLIAM T. 20Sep1874 16Jun1890 s/o W.D. & M.A. Sec. A Row 12
WITHERS WM. DANIEL 12Oct1842 10Aug1927 Co I 6th Kansas Cal. Sec. A Row 12
WOLFORD EBBIE E. 1891 1968   Sec. B Row 2
WOLFORD HAZEL DIANA13Mar1912
Davenport IA
23Jan2011
Whitewater KS
   
WOLFORD ROGER E. 1934 1947 son Sec. B Row 2
WOODCOCK A. KRISTINE 1902 1990   Sec. E Row 11
WOODCOCK ADELAIDE 15Apr1836 7Feb1914   Sec. A Row 6
WOODCOCK EDWIN E. 1925 1943 son Sec. A Row 6
WOODCOCK ERNEST   9Nov1898 s/o A. & L.E. age 1y11m4d Sec. A Row 6
WOODCOCK HAROLD G. 1899 1983   Sec. E Row 11
WOODCOCK infant   10Sep1894 aged 1d i/d/o C.W. & M.A. Sec. B Row 10
WOODCOCK SHEILA MARIE   1959 daughter Sec. A Row 6
WOODS H. T.   23Sep1890 60 yrs Sec. B Row 5
WOODWARD BEN F. 3Nov1904 28Jul1984   Sec. F Row 2
WOODWARD GLENN DENNIS14Feb1944
Newton KS
7May2011
Topeka KS
   
WOODWARD SUSIE 2Mar1900 23Dec1979   Sec. F Row 2
WOODWARD VERNON DEAN22Apr1936
Newton KS
15Oct2013
Wichita KS
  
WOOSLEY AVA L. 5Dec1902 12Nov1929 d/o D.A. & M.M. Sec. A Row 8
WORDEN ALMYRA T. 11Dec1823 2Nov1876 w/o R. R. Sec. A Row 10
WORTHINGTON LESTER C. 14Jan1903 2Jul1981   Sec. F Row 3
WORTHINGTON ZULA V. 23Apr1908 12Aug1988   Sec. F Row 3
WORTHLEY HELEN 1837 1925   Sec. D Row 4
WRIGHT B. W. 31Aug1824 26Feb1909   Sec. D Row 8
WRIGHT C. O. 22Apr1877 4Nov1936   Sec. B Row 7
WRIGHT CALVIN S. 1860 1930 father Sec. D Row 4
WRIGHT CARTER H. 1878 1931   Sec. B Row 8
WRIGHT EDGAR H. 3Jul1892 31Dec1972   Sec. F Row 6
WRIGHT ELLEN A. 3Feb1846 19Jul1906 w/o Joseph C. Sec. D Row 10
WRIGHT EVA MAY nee ABBEY 1871 1901   Sec. B Row 10
WRIGHT GEORGE B. 1863 1917   Sec. B Row 10
WRIGHT IDA M. 1870 1948 mother Sec. D Row 4
WRIGHT infant after 1896     Sec. B Row 10
WRIGHT JOHN LEWIS 1849 1893   Sec. B Row 8
WRIGHT JOSEPH C. 22Jun1832
Waterloo NY
2Mar1907 Sgt Co C 44 Reg ILL Vol Inf Sec. D Row 10
WRIGHT JULIA 17May1873 26Jul1931   Sec. B Row 7
WRIGHT LAURA ANN 1856 1947   Sec. B Row 8
WRIGHT LAURA E. 1878 1948 mother Sec. A Row 4
WRIGHT LUCILE 5Aug1913 8Apr2002   Lot 51
WRIGHT MABEL E. 30Mar1881 13Dec1959   Sec. B Row 7
WRIGHT MAGGIE BELLE 1875 1895   Sec. B Row 8
WRIGHT MARTHA M. 18Aug1847 30Jun1901 wife Sec. A Row 4
WRIGHT MAUD A. 1888 1933   Sec. B Row 8
WRIGHT NONA 2Aug1891 21May1990   Sec. F Row 6
WRIGHT SARAH E. 30Dec1839 29Dec1919   Sec. D Row 8
WRIGHT THEODORE 22Apr1844 23Oct1899 Vol. Inf Co. K 184th D Sec. A Row 4
WRIGHT W. WALTER 4Sep1881 28Mar1946   Sec. B Row 7
WRIGHT WILLIAM A. 1877 1940 father Mason Sec. A Row 4
WYLIE CHARLES H. 6Sep1870 11Aug1944   Sec. A Row 5
WYLIE LEO B. 25Sep1900 22Sep1921   Sec. A Row 5
WYLIE SARAH O. 25Feb1875 5May1940   Sec. A Row 5
WYLIE WILBUR E. 15Aug1911 21Sep1913   Sec. A Row 5
Back to top
YEAGER CLAIRE M. 1Dec1911 5May1996   Lot 477
YEAGER SHIRLEY I. 18Dec1916 7Aug2007   Lot 477
YOUNG E. 8Apr1811 8Mar1900   Sec. A Row 3
YOUNG ETHEL 21Jul1896 22May1092   Sec. F Row 6
YOUNG HUGH B. 10Apr1894 31Jan1976   Sec. F Row 6
YOUNG RAYMOND H. 1916 1980   Sec. F Row 6
YOUNG SOPHIE 12Mar1827 4Jun1907   Sec. A Row 3
YOUNG WILLARD L. 1934 1980   Sec. F Row 6
YOUNT HENRY JOSEPH13Jun1983 2005  Lot 127
Back to top
ZEIGLER ARTHUR 1891 1974 father, Mason Sec.A Row 1
ZIEGLER FRANKLIN B. 1888 1970 Mason Sec. F Row 11
ZIEGLER HORACE V. 1916 1917   Sec.A Row 1
ZIEGLER VANNIE 1895 1976 mother, Eastern Star Sec.A Row 1
ZIMMERMAN ABBIE 1876 1960   Sec. B Row 9
ZIMMERMAN DAVID H. 19Nov1836 1Apr1915   Sec. 1 Row 2
ZIMMERMAN J. E. 1873 1968   Sec. B Row 9
ZIMMERMAN SARAH ANNA 19Jul1842 28Aug1921 his wife Sec. 1 Row 2
Back to top


link to blue skyways
Please send corrections and comments to ncuppy@embarqmail.com.

This page was updated

March, 2014