Weskan Cemetery

Wallace County, Kansas



Weskan Township 2-14-42

A to H      JKLM    NOPRS    TVWY

   Return to Wallace Co. Cemeteries                       Return to Wallace Co.


A through H                    

Last Name

First Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

AGNEW     Alfred E.     26 JUN 1884     23 FEB 1971
AGNEW     Mary w/o Alfred     27 DEC 1894    9 OCT 1979
AGNEW     George W .    7 MAR 1912     29 OCT 1974
ALLEN    Orpha child of M. S. & Carrie    31 MAR 1893    22 DEC 1910
ALLEN     Tracey child of M. S. & Carrie     30 DEC 1895     7 DEC 1908
ALVORD    Edson L .    1857    1 SEPT 1920
ALVORD     Erma L.     9 AUG 1884     27 JAN 1912
ALVORD     Mary P.     22 APR 1865     28 JUL 1967
ANDREWS     Alice (Leffingwell)    30 APR 1857     22 FEB 1932
ANDREWS    S. W.      29 JUL 1851     14 MAR 1919
ARMSTRONG     Cecil     11 DEC 1907     13 OCT 1967
ARMSTRONG     Peggy Rojean    28 FEB 1958     14 SEPT 1976
ASHER    Leon V.     27 MAR 1904     24 MAY 1975
BAEHLER     Raymond, Jr     5 NOV 1940     17 JUL 1978
BAILER     Mae     1865     3 SEPT 1927
BEFORT     Jackie Lee (infant)         12 DEC 1936
BJORK     Emma Caroline (Erickson)     1861     1 FEB 1936
BJORK     Ernest E .    1887     1948
BJORK    John A.     1858     1937
BJORKLUND     Anna     11 OCT 1859    1932
BJORKLUND     Gust     1860     1950
BLISS    Christy Gail    20 FEB 1975     24 JAN 1976
BLISS     Howard     7 MAR 1913    3 SEPT 1970
BLODGETT    Gary Winfred (Infant)        25 MAR 1934
BLODGETT     Addie May     1885     1936
BLODGETT     Grace    4 DEC 1922     28 DEC 1922
BLODGETT     James, Jr.     18 JAN 1911    6 FEB 1988
BREES    Elmer     18 AUG 1864     11 MAR 1938
BREES     Evalene (Patterson)     1868     1948
BREES     O. E.         11 MAR 1938
BREES     Floyd     23 OCT 1895     8 JUL 1972
BREES     Jennie     1892     2 OCT 1970
BREES     Mildred Irene     2 MAR 1919     3 MAR 1919
BREES     Leo Gene    12 DEC 1933     11 MAR 1934
BREES     Leland E.     20 JUN 1888     13 NOV 1918
BREES     Still born baby girl          SEPT 1916
BREES     Walker (stillborn baby boy)         FEB 1923
BRYANT    Alice A. and infant dau .    1883     1916

Last Name

First Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

CAMBRIDGE

   Albert C.

    29 MAY 1876

   20 MAY 1951

CAMBRIDGE

    Lucy

   28 JUN 1883

    9 FEB 1965   

CAMBRIDGE

    Gary Leroy

    14 DEC 1938

   20 SEPT 1940   

CAMBRIDGE

   Harry L.

    1910

   5 JUN 1934   

CAMBRIDGE

   Doris

    8 JUL 1917

    11 JUL 1986  

CAMBRIDGE

   Glen

   3 JAN 1908

   6 APR 1985  

CASE

   Eula Gladys (Infant) lot pur. by W.R.11/18/1899

          

CATHCART

   Marie

       

 11 AUG 1919   

CHARLES

    David Lee (Infant)

      

 5 JUL 1952   

CHARLES

   Elsie A.

    5 MAR 1912

   8 NOV 1967 

CHARLES

    Mary Johanna

   5 APR 1939

   5 APR 1939   

CHARLES

    William H.

    4 MAY 1900

   2 APR 1966   

CHESLEY

   Emily

   23 SEPT 1883

    9 SEPT 1966   

CHESLEY

   Merton W.

    4 AUG 1882

    26 JUN 1964   

CLINE

   David Harley "Bud"

    11 JUL 1922

    3 OCT 1986 

CLINE

   Samuel Dwain Cline

    12 NOV 1908

   8 FEB 1985

COLDRESS

    Loretta

   5 NOV 1965

   17 DEC 1966   

COLDRESS

    Michael

    12 FEB 1963

    17 DEC 1966  

COLLINS

    Alta L. w/o Howard

   26 OCT 1914

   23 JUN 1994   

COLLINS

   Arthur Paul

   12 JUN 1907

    23 AUG 1972   

COLLINS

    Mildred Harriet (DeWitt)

    8 MAY 1916

   15 OCT 1997  

COLLINS

    Howard

   16 JAN 1909

    15 JAN 1974   

CONRY

   Selma Swanson (Nelson) Conry

   1889

    8 FEB 1977

COSS

    John Richard, Jr.

       

 22 SEPT 1935   

COX

   Everett

    18 JAN 1893

    24 JAN 1968   

COX

    Ola O.

    24 MAR 1886

    18 SEPT 1977   

COX

   Mable d/o Geo P. & Geneva (Johnson)

    7 MAR 1894

   12 JUL 1894   

COX

   Mery A. d/o Geo P. & Geneva (Johnson)

    16 JUN 1897

    4 AUG 1898   

COX 

  Cecil 

  11 MAY 1903

   1 APR 1979   

COX

   Ivah

    5 MAR 1903

    1984   

COX

   Barbara

    3 JAN 1934

    5 FEB 1984  

COX

   Marvin

   3 OCT 1928

   5 FEB 1984 

COX

   Delbert E.

    1933

   1949   

COX

   Don W.

    1936

    8 MAY 1937   

COX

   Ronald

   1945

    5 DEC 1954   

COX

    Vivian (Okeson)

   24 JAN 1927

   28 MAY 1990

COX

   Wilbur E.

    20 JAN 1901

    5 JUN 1984   

COX

    Fred, Jr

.    5 SEPT 1890

    2 JUN 1921   

COX

    Ralph Edward

    21 MAR 1927

    21 DEC 1970

CROTINGER

   George Robert

    28 AUG 1930

    5 AUG 1996  

D-E-F-G-H

st Name

First Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

DeMINT

  Ebert L.

   10 JAN 1903

   25 JAN 1984

DeMINT

    Elsie

   13 JUL 1903

   23 APR 1990

DeMINT

    Infant Veryl

      

26 MAY 1945

DOOP

    Harvey

   14 FEB 1906

    17 MAY 1978

DRUM 

  Charles David

   27 JUN 1880

   11 JAN 1972

DRUM

    Laura Mae

    11 NOV 1879

    12 DEC 1921

DRUM

   David J. (2nd Reg. Co A Illinois 1864)

   3 OCT 1847

    5 NOV 1924

ELLIOTT

    Gladys D.

       

APR 1978

ENRIGHT

    Irma Jane

    28 DEC 1923

    29 MAR 1932

       

FECKNER

    No marker pur. by Gus Feckner 9/11/1897

      

FLANNERY

    Nancy

    1879

    15 JAN 1951

FLANNERY

    Robert

   13 APR 1876

    27 MAR 1963

FOOS

   Fred N.

    28 JAN 1913

    27 JAN 1994

FOOS

    Bruce Edwin

    8 AUG 1960

    7 FEB 1970

FORSHEY

    Gail

    4 JAN 1905

    8 OCT 1974

FORSHEY

    Richard (Cremated)

    16 DEC 1923

    4 JAN 1990

FORSHEY

    Eugene

    28 APR 1878

    19 MAR 1965

FORSHEY

    Martha

    28 DEC 1884

    1 OCT 1960

FULK

    Infant Debra Lynn

        20 JUL 1958

     

GARRISON

    Christine w/o S. L.

    1866

    2 DEC 1913

GAUMER

    Walter J.

    1916

    1943

GEBHARDS

    Elizabeth C.

    9 MAY 1907

   2 APR 1992

GEBHARDS

    Herman

    28 JUN 1897

    18 JUL 1972

GODFREY

    Joe

    1879

    23 JAN 1957

GODFREY

    Mary

    19 JUN 1879

    29 SEPT 1966

GODFREY

   Ora Mary Ida

    6 JUL 1916

    15 MAY 1923

GODFREY

    Sewell E.

    1913

   9 APR 1939

GOODWIN

    Frank

    1 NOV 1903

    28 JUL 1996

GOODWIN

   Lola

    3 APR 1905

   18 DEC 1981

GOODWIN

    Florence (Reed)

   1868

    27 DEC 1952

GOODWIN

   Harriet Esson "Dau"

   1895

    10 OCT 1957

GOODWIN

    Joseph

   1860

    20 OCT 1947

GROSS

    No marker,  pur. by George Gross

       

     

HAROLD

    Arthur,  h/o Florence

    11 FEB 1903

    7 DEC 1976

HAROLD

    Florence,  w/o Arthur

    29 JUN 1902

    17 DEC 1975

HAROLD

    Mildred Irene

    23 JUL 1912

    2 JUL 1974

HAROLD

    Russell W.

    10 JAN 1913

    22 JUN 1989

HAROLD

    Ralph C.

    3 MAR 1906

    1 APR 1972

HAROLD

    Raymond

    6 FEB 1915

    15 AUG 1984

HAROLD

    Edward

    14 JUN 1879

    2 DEC 1962

HAROLD

    Elizabeth

    14 SEPT 1885

    13 APR 1982

HAROLD

    Warren

    3 FEB 1925

    21 NOV 1950

HECOX

    Andrea

    3 MAR 1954

    30 MAY 1960

HECOX

    Juanita S.

    28 DEC 1918

    20 AUG 1976

HECOX

    Orville M.

    24 DEC 1917

    8 AUG 1982

HOSLEY

    A. J.

    29 OCT 1890

    1 APR 1978

HOSLEY

    Rachael Elvira

    1926

    21 FEB 1927

HOSLEY 

  Sharon Kay (stillborn)

22 MAY 1953

HOWES

    pur. by Howes 01/11/1907,  no marker

       

HUITT

    Jonathan J.

    27 JUL 1853

    29 NOV 1920

HUITT

    Lavina J

.    15 MAY 1860

    1 APR 1935

ABCDEFGH     DEFGH    JKLM    NOPR    TVWY

Return to Weskan Cemetery                 Return to Wallace Co. Cemeteries                       Return to Wallace Co.

email.gif (1209 bytes)

Last Updated  07/15/2006


                                                                              

State
Coordinators
Tom & Carolyn Ward
Columbus, KS
ks@usgenweb.com
Assistant State Coordinator
Nancy Trice
Madisonville, KY
ksgen@usroots.com

Background and KSGenWeb logo were designed and are copyrighted by
Tom & Carolyn Ward
for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.
Permission is granted for use only on an official KSGenWeb page.
The USGenWeb Logo was designed by Linda Cole.

                 
                   Home Page for the
                   Kansas State Library
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project

Copyright 1996-2006 Dale A. Radiel