REGISTRATION FOR DRAFT




Official List of Names Registered for
Draft June 5, 1917


AS RENUMBERED BY COUNTY BOARD




Preserve This Paper and Refer to it When
Drafted Numbers are Reported by The
Government.



     The government has not yet announced the manner in which the drawingwill be made for the selective draft but it is understood that only the numbers drawn will be telegraphed local exemption boards and will be givenout for publication to the press association.  The names below comprises the offical list of persons registered for selective draft in Pottawatomiecounty as renumbered by order of the government by the Pottawatomie countyexemption board.  Preserve this paper and when the numbers drafted are given out by the government, compare the names and numbers and ascertain who are drawn for draft in the government lottery.  The following is the Pottawatomie county registration list.


SPRING CREEK TOWNSHIP.

Serial No. Name
1. Cleo Webster. 2. Floyd H. Armstrong. 3. Joseph E. Conaway. 4. Louie Rasmussen. 5. Cleo J. McDonald. 6. Claire B. Williams. 7. Walter A. Vandahl. 8. Pete Gunard Gustafson. 9 Henry August Menthe. 10. John Ruben Westling. 11. Geo. W. Roller. 12. William Ples Brown. 13. Ivan Henry Williamson. 14. Andrew Emmett Hale. 15. Floyd Everett Carr. 16. Joseph Vincent Miller. 17. Vincent Fiegener. 18. Ferdinand Fiegener. 19. Elmer John Wright.

CLEAR CREEK TOWNSHIP.

20. John Costelle. 21. Thomas E. Rozier. 22. Thomas Arthur Finan. 23. Hugh Wheeler. 24. Gus Solas. 25. James Emarld Northup. 26. Pascual Ramirez. 27. Juan Rodregaz. 28. Seaman Morris Sheahon. 29. Joseph Dempsey. 30. John Sheahon. 31. William Moerke. 32. Antonio Garcia. 33. Otto Gotfred Carlson. 34. Charles Harold Flinn. 35. Charles Richard Ladnor. 36. Arthur Aloysius Leonard. 37. George Matthew Leonard. 38. Joseph Thomas Walsh. 29. Frank Costello. 40. John Henry Strifler. 41. Edward Charles Potter. 32. Joseph Lawrence Leonard. 32. Rollie George Potter. 44. Francis Sylvester Higgins. 45. Otto Herman Borg. 46. Gustav Theodore Borg. 47. Herbert Adolph Borg. 48. Robert Joseph Minihan. 49. Thomas Hagarty. 50. James Francis Strifler. 51. Edward A. Higgins. 52. Michael Joseph Walch. 53. Francis Hudson. 54. Joseph Cummings. 55. Thomas Hudson. 56. Thomas Lee Cummings. 57. Thomas Joseph Walsh. 58. Edward Patrick Minihan. 59. Thomas Michael Minihan. 60. John Dwyer O'Shea. 61. Thomas Francis O'Shea. 62. Leo Hugh McCormick. 63. Daniel James Donahy. 64. Cornelius James Donahy.

LONE TREE TOWNSHIP.

65. Frank G. Force. 66. Roy J. Pierce. 67. Walhoe Gerald Force. 68. Gyp Tryon. 69. Clyde Clifton Chilcoto. 70. George Pierce. 71. Corbin J. Tryon. 72. James Edwin McCarty. 73. John O. Goodman. 74. Charles C. Bushey. 75. Lawrence A. Glannon. 76. Alfonso F. Kufahl. 77. John B. Chilcote. 78. Eugene L. Dreher. 79. John McGaughey. 80. William Paul McCaughey. 81. Holmes b. Martin. 82. Floyd W. Washburn. 83. Frank Dalton. 84. Christian Valburg. 85. William Valburg. 86. M. Washington Miller. 87. Ray Force. 88. John Curell. 89. Joseph W. Sanders. 90. Allen Ramsey. 91. Harry O. Sutc--. 92. Richard Henry Glannon. 93. James Thomas McCaughey. 94. Michael E. Roach. 95. Martin Roach. 96. Fredrick Wilhelm Fischer. 97. Herman Ferdnan Fischer. 98. Roy Albert Ellis. 99. Fenn Ward. 100. George Maskil. 101. William Walter Hartwick. 102. William B. Grafton. 103. Walter Elmer Pierson. 104. Michael Joseph McGrath. 105. Frank Peater Smith. 106. Edward Allen Walsh. 107. Walter Green. 108. Frank Marten. 109. John Judson Willis. 110. Roy C. Henneberg. 111. George H. Jeanneret. 112. Francis Walsh. 113. John Joseph Dalton. 114. Arthur Lawrence Zabel. 115. John Roach. 116. Harry Aloysius Smith. 117. William Fenton. 118. Roscoe Layfaette Ingalsbe. 119. Harvey Chester Kuhn. 120. Daniel Timothy Horgan. 121. Martin V. Horgan. 122. Louis W. Hennebert. 123. Resiah M. Force. 123. Ora Alpheus Graves.

MILL CREEK TOWNSHIP.

125. Thomas Beng Elliot. 126. Harry Clifford Morris. 127. Lloyd August Hoover. 128. Lester M. Kelly. 129. Edward Earnest Brunkow. 130. Ivan Orian Randall. 131. Elsa Forrest Richardson. 132. Jaw Downs Crum. 133. Otto Berges. 134. Grover Clyde Crum. 135. H. A. Grutzmacher. 136. Elmer Eldred Whitmore. 137. Ernest LeroyFrezieres. 138. Richard Ferdnan Brunkow. 139. Jesse G. Falkenstien. 140. Sanford Hall. 141. Claude Earl Platt. 142. Walter Brunkow. 143. Glen Russell Platt. 144. Harry Homer Cook. 145. John Walter Hall. 146. Lewis Eleazer Hoffman. 147. Earl Ira Crumbaker. 148. Albert Edward Smith. 149. Lloyd Bays. 150. Glen Gibson Benton. 151. August Edward Nies. 152. Raymond Clifton Perrussel. 153. Bengamin Franklin Blackledge. 154. Claude Harrison Fields. 155. Harry Nicholas Orrick. 156. Frank Elmer Painter. 157. Walter Wilson. 158. Walter Ethwood Gulick. 159. Ben Bieler. 160. Lucien Baker Dunn. 161. Lloyd Otis Shamblin. 162. Lynn Grinstead Cox. 163. Chauncey Robert Truitt. 164. Claud Hayes. 165. Hubert Grob. 166. John Marius Waldemar Anderson Rodam. 167. Emil Ferdinand Kolterman. 168. Allen Meskimen. 169. Clyde Ervin Keeney. 170. Spencer H. Smith. 171. Harry Wallace Fields. 172. William August Fehlhaber. 173. Charles Andrew Crumbaker. 174. Orville Glen Eytchison. 175. August Fred Ristow. 176. Walter William Kolterman. 177. Ross Herald Stine. 178. Carl George Leander. 179. Henry Jakob Brunner. 180. Percy Ben Fithian. 181. Harold Edward DeLude. 182. Martin Joseph Tobin. 183. Chester Lee Bonjour. 184. Earl Charles Needham. 185. Lester Lyle Richardson. 186. Otto Frederick Brunkow. 187. Walter Cyril Day. 188. Carl Howard Stine. 189. William Belle McCabe. 190. William Fredrick Kolterman. 191. Walter Kurt Wegner. 192. Lee Ferdnand Hartwick. 193. Roy Sherman Zehner. 194. Wallace LeRoy Day. 195. John duncan. 196. Earl Lester Painter. 197. Rafael Florez. 198. Lester Orrin Grover. 199. John Robert Drunkow. 200. Benjamin Harrison Tessendorf. 201. Ernest John Groff. 202. Paul William Brunkow. 203. August Fred Wrosch. 204. Frank Ristow. 205. Duke Floyd Morris. 206. Otto ernest Kolterman. 207. Edd Roy Gurtler. 208. Henry Carl Kolterman. 209. William Henry Cass. 210. Frnak Henry Wegner. 211. Jacob E. Umphenour. 212. Frank William Kolterman. 213. Lawrence Carl Kolterman. 214. George Henry Knipp. 215. Ernest Wilford Pyle. 216. Earl William Koleterman. 217. Frank William Brunner. 218. John Albert Kennedy. 219. Armand Lewis Pinet. 220. Maxmilian Alexander, Miller. 221. John William quackenbush. 222. Emil ferdinand Cass. 223. Fred William Marten. 224. Frank Christian Miller. 225. Wilbur Galen Dunn. 226. James Winfield Edwards. 227. Frank Harold Higby.

GRANT TOWNSHIP.

228. Russel L. Jaynes. 229. Thos. J. Poague. 230. Earl Peck. 231. Harry Cody Brenner. 232. Orman, Laben Miller. 233. Clifford Graff. 234. George Giltner Bell. 235. Wilsie Wallace Cox. 236. Walter Erwin Schane. 237. J. C. Higgins. 238. John Thomas Mitchell. 239. Thos. Rawlings. 240. Lester C. Irwin. 241. Herbert M. Rawlings. 242. Lindly Earl Parsons. 243. John Werla Tattershall. 244. Roy Granvel McClellan. 245. John Harris. 246. Louis Melvin Sumner. 247. Will Wheeler Allen. 248. Harry Roscoe Satterfield. 249. Claude B. Harris. 250. Ralph Edward Myers. 251. James Harry Davis. 252. Percy James Williams. 253. Claudie Albert Flowers. 254. Charles Layton Elder. 255. Sydney Vivian Bateman. 256. Cloyd Adren Rhoades. 257. Estle Frank Snodgrass. 258. Russel Bond Sumner. 259. Wallace Roy Huffman. 260. Mannasseh Stewart Knox, Jr. 261. Jasper R. Diggs. 262. Lloyd Roscoe Davis. 263. Leslie Ellsworth Jones. 264. Charles Albert Proctor. 265. Oren Leslie McClain. 266. Forrest Edward Dennis. 267. Henry Daniel McKee. 268. Clarence Hugh Rawlings. 269. Lester Clinton Harris. 270. Guy Frank Proctor. 271. Wallace Preston McDowell. 272. Waite Albert Day. 273. Walter William Eddy. 274. Wallace Henry White. 275. Glen Henry Renberger. 276. James Wesley Breed. 277. Elmer Snyder Breed. 278. Paul Shove. 279. Benjamin Franklin Wade. 280. Clarence W. Devney. 281. Percy William Brenner.

BLUE VALLEY TOWNSHIP.

Upper Precinct.

282. Alvin E. Holt. 283. Mike P. Ronek. 284. Elmer W. Maxell. 285. Oscar Francis Maxell. 286. Victor R. Seborg. 287. Gustaf C. Tidquist. 288. Carl L. Nohlen. 289. Carl F. Smith. 290. Gustav E. Gustavson. 291. Roy W. Bergsten.

Lower Precinct.

292. John Eugene Lindahl. 293. Martin Burklund. 294. Wilfrid Melanchtotn Johnson. 295. Emil Forsberg. 296. Theodore Anton Melgren. 297. Willard Lester Kjellin. 298. Herbert Martin Anderson. 299. Myron Richard Harris. 300. Richard Emanuel Burklund. 301. Leonard LeRoy Smithhart. 302. Carl Millian Frist. 303. Carl E. Haterius.

Olsburg Precinct.

304. Fred M. Miller. 350. George W. Moore. 306. Theodore H. Olson. 307. Rubert C. Westling. 308. Alvin Rolander. 309. Norman A. Schell. 310. Roscoe S. Bahret. 311. Edwin Brounaugh. 312. Otto S. Mellgren. 313. Maurice L. Wampler. 314. Arthur G. Ekholm. 315. Ernest A. Johnson. 316. Herman F. Fehlhaber. 317. A. Reuben Velen. 318. Edwin T. Carlson. 319. Hilmer E. Melgren. 320. Elvin G. Hanson. 321. Clarence Oscar W. Nordgren. 322. Homer G. Samuelson. 323. Walter R. Johnson. 324. Peter C. Nelson. 325. Joseph L. Benson. 326. John A. Hanson. 327. Edwin H. Baxter. 328. Carl O. Appelroth. 329. Wilbert M. Forsberg. 330. F. Rudolph Carlson. 331. George Philip Haff. 332. Linne W. Fagerberg. 333. Clarence B. Moore. 334. Philip C. Hanson. 335. Otto W. Samuelson.

SHANNON TOWNSHIP.

336. Christian Carlyle Stauffer. 337. Stanley Wayne Burgess. 338 Archie Manthe. 339. John Marven Shaver. 340. Ralph Frazier. 341. Walter Allen Reavis. 342. Melvin Herbert Thompson. 343. Fred Bangert. 344. Wilfred Edward Thayer. 345. Walter Franklin Granger, 346. James Annan. 347. James Robert Maskil. 348. Herman Henry Blenn. 349. Carl Alvin Burkland. 350. Edward Henry Wege. 341. Owen Henry Jones. 352. Pearl F. Lowe. 353. Edmund Burke Burgess. 354. Bert William Joseph Gittings. 356. Carl Sibert Gillett. 357. Charley Henery Woodcock. 358. Marion Edward Pinick. 259. Clarence Edward Wade. 260. Melvin thomas Woodcock. 361. Walter Godfred Dickman. 362. Victor Smith Olson. 363. Lewis Ciscus Siebert. 364. Claude Lee Comer. 365. Pearl L. Coop. 366. Earl Edwin Fleming. 367. Julius Herbert Knudson. 368. Roy Francis Mundel. 369. Edgar Melgren. 370. Arthur Rudolph anderson. 371. Emil Andrew Rise. 372. Clyde Berridge. 373. Frank Stevens. 374. Howard Morton Bowser. 376. Arthur William Shehi. 377. Albert Francis Lintz. 378. John Edward Curl. 379. Thomas Caffrey. 380. Daniel Caffrey. 381. Leonard Lee Matheny. 382. Theodore Valdemar Hansen. 383. William Jasper Claywell. 384. Frank Manthe. 385. Ernest Hartman. 386. Henry Louis Lintz. 387. Gilbert A. Proctor. 388. Fred W. Manthe. 389. Carl George Nordgren. 390. Henry Clay Cravens. 391. Charles R. King. 392. Otto A. Klapp. 393. Walter Garrett McCorkle. 394. Charles Lonard Dye. 395. Mark Harvey Roberts. 396. Axel Nordgren.

ROCK CREEK TOWNSHIP.

Moodyville Precinct.

397. Benjamin Leslie Plummer. 398. Ray Harrison Hough. 399. Nathan William Moody. 400. Gifford Raymond Abbott. 401. George Washington Cleaveland. 402. George W. Thomas. 403. Floyd E. Whitley. 404. Nicholas Dempewolf. 405. James Edward Smith. 406. Lewis John Dempewolf. 407. Cecil Ralph McCullough

Westmoreland Precinct.

408. William Frank Brutzmacher. 409. Jake William Simon. 410. Robert Foster Johnson Knox. 411. Jack O. Wiziarde. 412. Ivan Quit Baldwin. 413. Ernest H. Hoover. 414. Harvey Reavis. 415. Melvin O. Hill. 416. Joseph Quinn Mark. 417. James Hiram Cobb. 418. August eisenbach Jr. 419. Charles A. Steele. 420. Arthur Shehi. 421. J. V. Quigley. 422. G. W. Lempenau. 423. William Earl Grutzmacher. 424. Delbert Roy Massey. 425. Robert LeRoy Parks. 426. Charles Glenn Powell. 427. John Wesley Challis. 428. Chester Don Powell. 429. William Royal Challis. 430. Leslie Vernon Dowd. 431. John Alma Simon. 432. Frank Ruben Osborn. 433. Charles Walter Frank. 434. Jacob Luther Senft. 435. Grover Lee Dunn. 436. Charles Earl Cree. 437. Edward Herman Lenheim. 438. Ola Calven Siddens. 439. Edwin Francis Covil. 440. Clifford Leo Weber. 441. Leroy Louis Weber. 442. Frank Charles Knitter. 443. James Bertin Claywell. 444. Leo Toothaker. 445. George Samuel Roberts. 446. George Washington cox. 447. Earl Rolland Huff. 448. Samuel Francis Hunter. 449. Forest D. Good. 450. William Alfred Finuf. 451. Julius Edward Pittenger. 452. Carl Glament Nielson. 453. Clarence Andrew Pittenger. 454. Bud Harlan. 454. Robert Browning Chochran. 456. Floyd Earnest Stelzner. 458. Cleveland Zabel. 459. Lewis Lister. 460. Edward Louise Quigley. 461. Paul Doner Raymond. 462. Albert John Knitter. 468. John Gould Fairchilld. 464. William Sherman Brazzle. 465. Ernest Zabel.

SHERMAN TOWNSHIP.

466. Theo Doregemueller. 467. Scott Miller. 468. Constantine Repp. 469. Raleigh Glenn Toothaker. 470. Jake Miller. 471. John J. Maskil. 472. Roy Clifford Cornelius. 473. George Adam Miller. 474. Charles W. Evans. 475. Edaward F. Bosse. 476. Arthurs Fredrick Teske. 477. Earnest F. Bosse. 478. Walter Clark. 479. Clarence Clark. 480. Reinhard Henry Wegner. 481. Bernhard William Hetzler. 482. Archie Frazier. 483. Earl Smith Burnett. 484. Walter H. Droegemueller. 485. Edward Ferdnant Teske. 486. Raymond Smith. 487. Herman Andrew Schlegel. 488. Clarence K. Bennett. 489. Walter J. Loughmiller. 490. Archie Levi Cornelius. 491. Emery W. Niccum. 492. Carl Otto Biesenthal. 493. Fritz Will Biesenthal. 494. Joe Dixon. 495. Henry R. Tessendorf. 496. Earnest M. Krouse. 497. Lawrence H. Krouse. 498. Rollo Krouse. 499. Fred Schwandt. 500. Robert Roy Detimore. 501. Lucern Holder. 502. Carl Arhtur Pierson. 503. Percy William Mack.

VIENNA TOWNSHIP.

504. Frank R. Chilcott. 505. Loyd R. Fairbanks. 506. John Martin Holmgren. 507. Sidney E. Grossnickle. 508. Jas. Milligan Clark. 509. Edward Andrew Pinick. 510. George Walter Pinick. 511. Chester Floyd Randall. 512. Frank Albert Taylor. 513. Henry Willis Middleton. 514. Chester LeRoy McGuire. 515. Leon Leslie Grossnickle. 516. Harry Isaac Furman. 517. William Clyde Grossnick. 518. Oscar Edmond Bottom. 519. James Joe Zenner. 520. Russel Godlove, 521. Hugo Gustaf Holmgren. 522. Charley DeWitt Maline. 523. George Thomas Malone. 524. Clarence Alpheum Fairbanks. 525. Geo. William Mack. 526. Albert Otto Berges. 527. John William Bottom. 528. Oscar William Knipp. 529. Richard Louis Knipp. 530. Henry John Berges. 531. George Ward McVicar. 532. Carl Merrill Lewis. 533. Robe Eugen McVicar. 534. Minor Regon Stallard. 535. Curtis Orvel Norris.

LINCOLN TOWNSHIP.

536. Ora Elmer Stuver. 537. Barney Milford Flanary. 538. Ray Frank Lasswell. 539. Fredrick Lincoln May. 540. Arthur Clinton May. 541. Gilbert Stockwell. 542. Henry Benjamin Jones. 543. Cecil Merl Randall. 544. Charley Abram Page. 545. Dean Sherman Harries. 546. Ephraim Fordham. 547. Joseph Beach Loughmiller. 548. William Daniel Allen. 549. Charles James Graves. 550. Ronald Edward Nichols. 551. William Spencer Geyer.

GREEN TOWNSHIP.

Garrison Precinct.

553. Url Sheridan Nudson. 554. Leonard Collins. 555. John Francis Allen. 556. Alfred D. Carlson. 557. K. W. Phillips. 558. T. C. Hales. 559. J. R. Pierce. 560. Albert Weber. 561. Earl Lard. 562. W. V. Allen. 563. F. E. Davenport. 564. L. Elmer Kunze. 565. Clem Henry Brunker. 566. C. E. Kilner. 567. Ferdie Jensen. 568. H. H. Williams. 569. C. A. Sodergren. 570. Lee Thomas. 571. Clarence B. Howe. 572. Elmer Anderson. 573. C. Elliot. 574. Conrad Olson. 575. Martin Erickson. 576. George F. Hanson. 577. Paul Emil Peterson. 578. Benjamin E. Schreck. 579. J. E. Whitney. 580. Otto M. Sodergren. 581. Wayde D. Stevenson. 582. E. K. McMillen. 583. Chas. V. Kershaw.

GREEN TOWNSHIP.

East Precinct.

584. Charles Fronce. 585. Josia Lee Shiner. 586. Zen Zachariah Pool. 587. Fred Lyman Grutzmacher. 588. James Floyd Carnahan. 589. Clarence Valinntine Mayhew. 590. Robert Walker Foresman. 591. Charles Wesley Mayhew. 592. George Uel Peery. 593. Eli Lawrence Carnahan.

POTTAWATOMIE TOWNSHIP.

594. F. W. Tolman. 595. H. E. Chilcott. 596. J. A. Hohn. 597. C. H. Floersch. 598. Peter A. Siebert. 599. Frederick Henry Siebert. 600. Lawrence Ebert. 601. Joseph Anthony Lenherr. 602. Albret Mayer. 603. Harry Haid. 604. Edward Prockish. 605. Geral Aloysius Noll. 606. Wilders McKimens. 607. C. H. Grutzmacher. 608. Herman A. Werning. 609. Fred Zabel, 610. Benjamin Harrison Brubaker. 611. George Frank Weixelman. 612. Leo Joseph Helget. 613. Albert Yantz. 614. James William Siddens. 615. Fredrick John Eichman. 616. Henry Joseph Zoeller. 617. John W. Zoeller. 618. Neil Barr. 619. Clifford Ellis. 620. Lester Ray Campbell. 621. Lee Tibbetts. 622. Carroll Barr. 623. William H. Smith. 624. Chas. Leer. 625. Andrew John Lauer. 626. Lawrence Umschied. 627. George Andrew Winter. 628. Henry Bangert. 629. Glenn A. Area. 630. Vincent L. Umscheid. 631. Jesse D. Area. 632. Henry A. Lutz. 633. Forest E. Area. 634. John Eichman. 635. Theodore Franklin Butler. 636. Joe Robert Arnold. 637. Robert F. Wege. 638. John J. Umscheid. 639. Louis Agusut Ticking. 640. T. P. Heptig. 641. A. F. Heptig. 642. Edgar P. Cochrun. 643. Otis Keen. 644. Amel Wege. 645. Roy Whearty. 646. John Whearty. 647. Francis Emmele. 648. Kilian Dekat. 649. C. L. Pinick.

UNION TOWNSHIP.

650. Martin Anton Steinmetz. 651. Joseph Edward Lenhart. 652. Ora Abram Kellsy. 653. Howard Hurbert Wyatt. 654. Ira Clark Kellsy. 655. Parry Edward Moore. 656. Dean Stout. 657. Floyd Cobler. 658. W. T. Ferguson. 659. Christian Eichem. 660. John Hiram Reighley. 661. Josoeph Golder Reighley. 662. Roy R. Cameron. 663. Chas. E. Cameron. 664. Joseph Neil Kersey. 665. Walter Anderson Regnier. 666. Wm. Thomas Fortune. 667 Olivre Beeks. 668. Henry George Lelievre. 669 Awald Charles Bairow. 670. John Frederick Weller. 671. Jesse thomas Misamore. 672. Frederick Leeroy Burgess. 673. Frank Harrison Ferguson. 674. Robert Alexander Howe. 675. Amos Regnier. 676. Thomas William O'Donnell. 677. Earnest Edward Brunkow. 678. Charlie Bairow. 679. John Herman Kuhn. 680. George Washington Forrester. 681. Henry William Brunkow. 682. August Lelievre. 683. Otto Emil Brunkow. 684. Harry Paul Neely. 685. Glenn Huffman. 686. Wm. A. R. Weiler, Jr. 687. Alven Smart.

CENTER TOWNSHIP.

688. Leroy Ault. 689. Grover Ault. 690. Albert Garrett. 691. Leslie Schwandt. 692. Frank Honig. 693. Louis Rightmire. 694. Ray Fitzhugh. 695. Frank Day. 696. Carl Brunner. 697. Ray Edwards. 698. Peter Flinn. 699. Henry Gendre. 700. Jesse Rickstrew. 701. Benjamin Geroge. 702. George Walker. 703. Samuel Stout. 704. John Buche. 705. Louis Beard. 706. Ray Townsend. 707. Albert Willey. 708. Glenn Barclay. 709. Adam Jager. 710. Leland Townsend. 711. Charles Case. 712. Lloyd Carroll Townsend. 713. Arthur Schwandt. 714. William Dennis Scully. 715. Jason Baxter. 716. Ralph Wilson. 717. Joseph Robert Payne. 718. Karl Schwandt. 719. Ewalt Koltermann.

ST. CLERE TOWNSHIP.

720. S. M. McGranahan. 721. Theodore Lee McGranahan. 722. Bernard Benner. 723. Chas. Raymond Blaylock. 724. Eugene Schoop. 725. Ivan D. Stuver. 726. Warren Theodore Saxon. 727. Bernard Clark. 728. Andrew Ringleman.

EMMETT TOWNSHIP.

729. Thos. Montague. 730. James Seaton. 731. Frank Zima. 732. Cassius Harland Siegle. 733. Charley Trezise. 734. John Joseph Kelly. 735. James Freddrick Eshbach. 736. John Charles Zima. 737. Francis Vincent Montague, Jr. 738. Don Clawer. 739. Felix Escabar. 740. Edmond Matthew Kelly. 741. Luterio Esdrado. 742. Jose Domingo. 743. Joseph F. McMullen, Jr. 744. Clay Nodeau Murray. 745. John Maher. 746. William Phillip Dowling. 747. Thomas Lock Seaton. 748. Daniel W. Noonan. 749. Jerry Dowling. 750. William Leo Kennedy. 751. Earl Francis Glynn. 752. Fred Rezac. 753. Godfrey Alosious Rezac. 754. James E. Gerety. 755. Paul Patrick Gerety. 756. Clarence Thedore Gideon. 757. Frank Spacek. 758. Vincent Joseph Spacek. 759. Edward Clyde Clark. 760. William Herman Spacek. 761. Lawrence Burry Devolld. 762. Thomas Francis Clark. 763. Ross Raymond Wilson. 764. John L. Montague. 765. Clarence Benjamin Turner. 766. Bernard John Swinehart. 767. Joseph Francies Spacek. 768. Frank Antone Maca. 769. Arthur Trezise. 770. Reuben Trezise. 771. Martin Joseph Kennedy. 772. Anthony Zima.

BLUE TOWNSHIP.

Upper Precinct.

773. Ray Gilbert fleming. 774. Irvine Finley Inskeep. 775. Fred Walter Sweany. 776. Van Inskeep. 777. Dave Prestwood. 778. Lewis Prestwood. 779. Francis Wilburn Brubaker. 780. Ernest John Sweany. 781. Herman Henry Doebert. 782. William Joseph Mallon. 783. Berthold Bert Haefeker 784. Charles William Engleman. 785. John Joseph Mallon. 786. Fred Henry Taylor. 787. Marques Laffayette Lower. 788. John Henry Gates.

BLUE TOWNSHIP.

Lower Precinct.

789. William Arthur Morris. 790. thomas Harvey Young. 791. James Norman Oppy. 792. Samuel Alexander Cowan. 793. Willie Urban Foushee. 794. William Ehrhard. 795. Charles Alfred Smith. 796. Seth R. Simons. 797. Robert Elmo Glenn. 798. Alex Charles Irvine. 799. George Alvert Irvine. 800. Raymond Joseph Heptig. 801. John Bechtel. 802. Clarence Louis Soupene. 803. Oriville Otis Soupene. 804. Louis Daniel Glenn. 805. M. Edward Glenn. 806. Blaine Cain. 807. Nathaniel Toothaker. 806. Marvin M. White. 809. Arthur Chritofor Roehl. 810. Royal Carl Bert. 811. Jesse E. Scott. 812. Joseph Roy Bingham. 813. Glenn Albert White. 814. Martin Dempsey. 815. Clarence D. Hofman. 816. William J. Dempsey. 817. George William Nelson. 818. Merlin Joy Hammett. 819. David William Irvine. 820. William Arthur Reedy. 821. John Herman Neumeyer. 822. Benjamin Frnaklin Bayles. 823. Albert Benedict Weltsch. 824. Henry Bechtel.

ST. GEORGE TOWNSHIP.

825. Clifford Ransome Watson. 826. Tony Tauer. 827. Joseph Antone Houlba. 828. Walter Wilson. 829. William Clinton Pearce. 830. Howard Eugene McManis. 831. Walter Eldon Thomas. 832. John Albert black. 833. Daniel Israel Morlan. 835. William L. Ryan. 836. Melvin McFann. 837. Francis Joseph Wenzel. 838. Edward Jacob Bluthardt. 839. David Edgar Ryan. 840. Lester Loyd Cary. 841. Lee Harrison Harrell. 842. Charles Gilford Schurr. 843. Arthur Harrison Fechter. 844. Walter William Hoffman. 845. Victor Vincent Picolet. 846. Andrew Herman Yaege. 847. Bert Delbert Scritchfield. 848. Herman Arthur Bammes. 849. Charles Ross Perry. 850. Lester B. Stearns. 851. Homer D. Harris. 852. Cleo Franklin Schurr. 853. Leo Scully. 854. Carl Edwin Hofman. 855. Leo Carroll Huggins. 856. Jacob Seematter. 857. Emil Seematter. 859. Henry Herman Holuba. 860. Louis Alex Winter. 861. Chester Earlene Miller. 862. Raymond Peter Umscheid. 863. Edward Tauer. 864. Harry Carl Busch. 865. Walter Emmanuel Miller. 866. Angel Rodrigiz. 867. Nicolas Mendoza. 868. Fermin Arreguin. 869. Gabius Rodrigiz. 870. Albin Ray. 871. R. Hilderbrand.

LOUISVILLE TOWNSHIP.

872. Andrew Dellno Shaw. 873. thomas Lawrence Huey. 874. Dan Darnell. 875. Theron Bartholomew. 876. Lawrence Nels Pedersen. 877. Cyruss Milton Parsley. 878. Ray Darnell. 879. Guy R. Travis. 880. Wiley Taylor. 881. Albert simmons. 882. William Foreman Inskeep. 883. Frank Scott. 884. David Baker. 885. Loran Merritt Huey. 886. Clarence Clark Taylor. 887. Earl J. Koenig. 888. Frank Thurman. 889. Lloyd Baughman. 890. Emil Brunkow. 891. Hal Ross Felt, 892. Robret Drouden. 893. George Henry O'Donnell. 894. Henry Weixelman. 895. Albert Cochran. 896. Herman Bluem. 897. Chris George Riat. 898. Charles dickenson Wyatt. 899. John Fredrick Hasenbank. 900. Walter Raymond Line. 901. Eugene Richard Farrell. 902. Charley Garrett. 903. Kenith Alsip. 904. Leslie Wilson Sinsabaugh. 905. Clarence Gorges. 906. Albert Walter. 907. Edward Andrew Reep. 908. Charles Walter. 909. Geo Cochran. 910. Joseph Arnold. 911. George Henry Vossloh. 912. Charles Schumacher. 913. Lee Schumacher. 914. Bruce Davenport. 915. Russell Taylor. 916. William Abner Hall. 917. William Guilfoil. 918. Pius George Repp. 919. Emil Eddie Eichem. 920. Christy Walter. 921. Jake Ubel. 922. Clifford Irving Taylor. 923. Roy Armer Shaw. 924. Glen Willard Allen. 925. Charles Wesley McNay. 926. Edward Glen Guilfoil. 927. Earl Edwin Searcy.

WAMEGO TOWNSHIP.

East Precinct

928. Chester Arthur Johnson. 929. Arthur N. Ruby. 930. Alba Rhodes. 931. Ray Enlow. 932. Frank Henry Griffith. 933. Adolph Joseph Luekenga. 934. George Rufus Jones. 935. J. Loyd Prunty. 936. John L. Baxter. 937. Roswell Custer Johnstone. 938. E. C. Farrell. 939. Ray Hill, Jr. 940. W. Sackrider. 941. Walter Clifford Beeler. 942. Victor Ziegler. 943. Lester Eleck. 944. Raymond Weston Johnston. 945. Claude L. Coggins. 946. Albert C. Oliver. 947. Theophilus Martin Muckenthaler. 948. Lee G. Bothmann. 949. Harry E. Beaghler. 950. Clifford Clyde Julien. 951. Gottlib Andrew Reichenborn. 952. Guy Burnett. 953. Carl Henry Birk. 954. Fred Adam Cutright. 955. John Glen Danforth. 956. Thomas Potter Palmer. 957. Charles Henry Cox. 958. John Christian Keller. 959. Charles Maxwell Osmer. 960. Joseph Lesie Trout. 961. Carl Eugene Stelzner. 962. Jay T. Hill. 963. John Terry Deweese. 964. Frank August Schroepfer. 965. William Cyrus Schroepfer. 966. Chester Cutright. 967. Cyrus Clement Sester. 968. August Michael Schroepfer. 969. Morris Zurkow. 970. Albert Theodore Sester. 971. Harry Lester Machin. 972. Fred Harrington. 973. Robert C. Bowland. 974. Ed Harrington. 975. Earl Crater. 976. Benjamin Raymond Cox. 977. Charley M. Ingalsbe. 978. Lester Leroy Fowkes. 979. George James Hutchinson. 980. Flave Brock. 981. Earl Eaber McCrumb. 982. Arval Nichols. 983. Raymond E. Smith.

WAMEGO TOWNSHIP.

West Precinct.

984. John Olof Ross. 985. Floyd E. Fisher. 986. Clarence Charles Thompson. 987. Oscar Hepner. 988. Archie Lee Cooper. 989. John Zach Detrich. 990. George Allen Fernsell. 991. Ralph Albert Coder. 992. Elmer Quincy Holly. 993. Ronald Jesse Deweese. 994. LeRoy A. Johnson. 995. Frank Corbin Teeter. 996. Leo Joseph Repp. 997. Lawrence Lilliard Thompson. 998. Thomas Jefferson McCloskey. 999. Archie Odel Spears.1000. John L. Lilly.1001 Isaac Gordon Simpson.1002. Paul William Hensroth.1003. Casper Onar Picolet.1004. Paul C. Rawson.1005. William Albert Yaege.1006. Chas. W. Wheeler.1007. Roy Joseph Regnier.1008. Lawrence Antoine Leonard.1009. Leo John Ebert.1010. Andrew Wm. Ziegler.1011. Loipaid Carl teeter.1012. Lester Boyd Pollom.1013. Louis Floyd Teeter.1014. Frnak Andrew Pixley.1015. Jesse Hubbard.1016. Louie Lonsinger.1017. Guy Finney.1018. Louis Clarence Picolet.1019. Clifford Guy Corlett.1020. Leo Jay Dixon.1021. Fredrick Clyde Coder.1022. Lawrence Alfred Buette.1023. Harold Magnus Johnson.1024. Rollo Morton Smith.1025. James Claud Chapman.1026. Ward Louis Sebring.1027. Sylvester Maurice Swords.1028. Orin Clifford Richards.1029. Charles Russell Dawe.1030. William Vanostran.1031. Julius Sauer.1032. Leon Franklin Larson.1033. Lester Earl Miller.1034. Walter Schneider.1035. H. M. Farrell.1036. William Arthur Pulver.1037. Charles Andrew Allen.1038. Wesley Baker.1039. Frederick Leroy Miller.1040. Albert alexander Kane.1041. Raymond Henry Mengler.1042. Luke Albert Guilfoyle.1043. Ralph Carley Rightmire.1044. John Morton Brown.1045. Daniel Lester Johnson.1046. Raonald Sherwood Fowkes.1047. Herbert Henry Uhlrig.1048. Wallace Demroe Bittel.1049. Warren Cecil Leeds.1050. Walter Smith Ryder.1051. Roy Pearl Graves.1052. John Fredrick Hunholz.1053. Oscar Danull Pryor.1054. August Hensroth.

BELVUE TOWNSHIP.

1055. Lester B. Mulford.1056. Rollo Geo. Eggers.1057. Samuel Remington Brooks.1058. J. L. Ramsey.1059. Vance Weeks.1060. Perry Lawrence Jenkins.1061. Harry Louis Hupe.1062. Albert Rischer.1063. Hugh Eugene Leonard.1064. Charlie R. Jenkins.1065. Louis Frank Dougan.1066. George Richard Rynders.1067. Chrles Henrry Ramsey.1068. Joseph Fath.1069. Augustine Ray Worthing.1070. Russell Kelly Peddicord.1071. Howard Geo. Peddicord.1072. Freed Huey St. John.1073. Geo. Fred Williams.1074. Herman Carl Williams.1075. Steven A. McCoy.1076. William Burrel Morrison.1077. William Lee Estep.1078. Levi Wm. Cain.1079. Joseph McGuire.1080. Samuel George.1081. Seth Nihart.1082. August Linderman.1083. James William McGuire.1084. George C. Stratton.1085. William Porter McKinnon.1086. Aron Hudson Spalding.1087. Daniel Albert Webster.1088. Harry Lee Craig.1089. Art Leroy Mulford.1090. Harry Driskill.1091. Herman August Kensing.1092. Fred Sylvanus Tower.1093. Charles Teodore Vannostran.1094. William Herman Littlefield.1095. Michael James Brenna.1096. Patrick Joseph Brennan.1097. James J. Huey.1099. Dwight L. Huey.1100. George Arthur Littlefield.1101. Eugene Alysious Noonan.1002. Patrick Leon Noonan.1103. John Joseph Noonan.1104. Daniel Leo Burke.1105. Lee Harrison Flenthrope.1106. Walter Raymond Stratton.1107. Daniel O'Connell.1108. William Frances Burke.1109. Leroy Earl Dawe.1110. Geroge N. Kramer.1111. James Lloyd St. John.1112. Robt. Rial Ginder.1113. Thomas Arthur Craig.1114. Paul Vanderbloom1115. Roy F. Ginder.1116. Harry N. Steele.1117. William Floyd bair.1118. Samuel Frederick.1119. John Henry Jenkins.1120. Edward Francis Brenna.1121. Franklin Marshall Jones.1122. Robert Wood.1123. Ray Leslie Fulmer.

ST. MARYS TOWNSHIP.

North Precinct.

1124. Flkoyd Arthur Johnson.1125. Francis Augustus Keating.1126. Francis Kemnetz.1127. Peter J. Hefner.1128. John J. McCaffrey.1129. Clifton Sweeney.1130. Everett Charles Percy.1131. John C. Shyne.1132. Harvey Harrison Beeler.1133. Geo. S. Herron.1134. Joseph John Klein.1135. Irivn F. Tulien.1136. Stephen Grover O'Rourke.1137. John Aloysius Powell.1138. Alexander Mike Martel.1139. Clarence Yocum.1140. Wm. S. Rezac.1141. John Cyrus Hesse.1142. Frederick Clinton Armstrong.1143. Albet Richard Stewart.1144. Paul William McAuliffe.1145. John Thomas Short.1147. Edward John Fredericks.1148. Gilbert Francis Vanderwiele.1149. Chas. Maher.1150. Norris Adolph Nichols.1151. Forrest Levi Bean.1152. James Thaddius Prior.1153. Geo. Nona Evans.1154. Fred Lemion Hatfield.1155. Ernest Arthur Allen, Jr.1156. Vernon Bond.1157. Wm. J. Baumchen.1158. Louis Campbell Lacock.1159. Alex Elmer Justus.1160. Frank James DeBacker.1161. William Bower.1162. Eugene Joseph Beseau.1163. Henry Fred Stonge.1164. Charles Raphael Hurley.1165. Leo. Co. Stenger.1166. Walter Leaster Shroyer.1167. Dean Logan Proctor.1168. James John Cunneon.1169. Herbert Edward Tulien.1170. Charles Leven Vandiver.1171. Harvey V. Moyer.1172. Lawrence Joseph Fitzpatrick.1173. Paul Edwin H. Tulien.1174. Aloysius Heim.1175. John William Gassman.1176. John McAuliff.

ST. MARYS TOWNSHIP

South Precinct.

1177. John H. Fish, Jr.1178. Wm. F. Youngkamp.1179. Raymond M. Ryan.1180. Edwin J. McGlinchy.1181. Harold E. Ryan.1182. Harry E. McClain.1183. John J. Wehner.1184. Andrew F. Roark.1185. Emanuel Johnson.1186. Edward J. McCormick.1187. Leo A. Erbacher.1188. Joseph F. Hanson.1189. Wm. F. Kramer, D.D.S..1190. Jerome F. Bowers.1191. Willie Leblanc.1192. Walter Sadler.1193. John J. Halloron.1194. Joseph E. Aubert.1195. John Van Mieghem.1196. Chris A. Rodenbaugh.1197. Herman A. Baumchen.1198. Oliver Lewis.1199. Floyd E. Kemp.1200. Edward Lynn.1201. Leo M. Doyle.1202. Clyde H. Murrow.1203. Obie S. Vandiver.1204. David J. Fitzgerald.1205. Paul K. Heisler.1206. Raymond J. Passman.1207. Ernest Anderson.1208. Mark McAuliffe.1209. Aloysius N. Lindlar.1210. James B. Davis.1211. J. A. Welfle.1212. Aloysius S. Pettit.1213. Edwin Gaffney.1214. William J. Diener.1215. William Joseph Tracy.1216. Thomas J. Motherway.1217. Thomas D. Joyce.1218. Jon Max.1219. Henry T. Schecher.1220. Charles C. Heim.1221. Fred E. Coleman.1222. Clem Vandiver.1223. Carl P. Weisbender.1224. Stephen Lay.1225. Charles T. Kane.1226. John Martel.1227. James E. McClain.1228. Victor Edard Jensen.1229. Joseph E. Zima.1230. Macmillian F. Dembowski.1231. Alexander Dillman.1232. Samuel Raymond Santee.1233. George Joseph De Donder.1234. Leo Passmann.1235. Frank G. Frederick.1236. James J. Fitzpatrick.1237. John E. Fitzpatrick.1238. Otto J. Richstaetter.1239. Leo A Glynn.1240. Olen Welch.1241. Francis Joseph Verschelden.1242. Mathias Henry Rodenbaugh.1243. Eugene V. Shyne.1244. Arthur Proctor.1245. Donald N. Fulton.1246. Rollin arthur Raymond.1247. Demetrios Solas.

Source: Supplement to The ONAGA HERALD".


Return to KsGenWeb |Return to USGenWeb

This page was created on 4 JUL 1999.

Julie Hatesohl / phoebehat@yahoo.com
Pottawatomie County Coordinator


KSGenWeb logo were designed and are copyrighted by
Tom & Carolyn Ward
for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.
Permission is granted for use only on an official KSGenWeb page.

KS GenWeb

Blue Skyways
- Home Page for Kansas State Library