Ahnentafel Chart Prepared by Virginia Lee Kiiski
630 Viewcrest
Port Angeles, WA 98362

                               1st Generation
   
   1.  Virginia Lee ILER, b 25 January 1930, Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA; 
       m 5 November 1949, Couer d'Alene, ID, Harvey George KIISKI, 
       b 9 February 1926, Kirkland , King Co., WA; d 20 September, 1990,
       Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA


                                2nd Generation

   2.  Harrison Brown ILER, b 13 September 1875, IN; d 28 September 1941, 
       Seattle, King Co., Wa: m 3 March 1913, OK 
   3.  Mary Beatrice SIDENER, b 1 August 1888, Shelby Co., MO; 
       d 1 September 1936, Port Angeles, Clallam Co., WA

                                 3rd Generation

   4.  William H. ILER, b abt 1843-1844, Pike Co., IL; d 27 February 1910,
       Danville, IL; m 12 September 1874, Jaspere Co., MO
   5.  Rosanna JONES, b 8 July 1849, Miami Co., OH, d abt 1896-1897, KS or MO
   6.  John Austin SIDENER, b 7 May 1854, Monroe Co., MO; d 13 May 1906, 
       Vermillion, Alberta, Canada; m 21 January 1876, MO
   7.  Pollie BOWLING, b 25 June 1856, Monroe Co., MO; d 24 January 1914, 
       Vermillion, Alberta, Canada
       

                                 4th Generation

   8.  John ILER, b abt 1810, KY; d aft 1850; m August 1828, Pike Co., IL
   9.  Betsey SMITH, b KY; d bef 1850 and aft 1843, Pike Co., IL
  10.  Jesse JONES, b 27 October 1823, Miami Co., OH; d 2 July 1904, Ingalls,
       Gray Co., KS 
  11.  Mary HAWORTH, 14 January 1825, Miami Co., OH; d 7 January 1887, KS
  12.  Noah Austin SIDENER, b 6 December 1827, Bourbon Co., KY; 
       d 9 January 1885, Shelby Co., MO; m 16 June 1852
  13.  Mary DAVIS, b 1834; d 1915, Shebly Co., MO
  14.  Samuel BOWLING (BOWLIN), b 8 December 1817, Washington D. C.; 
       d 26 May 1892, Monroe Co., MO; 26 February 1852
  15.  Nancy Jane MARTIN, b 17 October 1833; d 30 April 1930, Monroe Co., MO;
       d 30 April 1930, Monroe Co., MO
       

                                 5th Generation

  
  20.  John JONES, b 21 November 1797, SC; d 5 August 1855, Earlham, IA; 
       m 25 February 1819, West Branch, Miami Co.,OH
  21.  Sarah TUCKER, b 27 November 1800, TN; d 1 April 1882
  22.  James Wade HAWORTH, b 6 February 1775, NC; d 1 December 1829, Miami 
       Co., OH; m 28 July 1797, SC
  23.  Anna Emily COPPOCK, b 18 March 1781, SC; d 11 September 1870
  24.  John SIDENER, b 1800, TN; d abt 1849-50, CA Gold Rush; 
       m 6 November 1823, KY
  25.  Catherine (Kitty) SMITH, b 1803
26. Judge Reese DAVIS
28. Robert BOWLING, b 28 March 1792, VA; d 6 August 1845
29. Jane Cristie NEAL, b 21 August 1796; d 27 September 1854
30. Robert Brooks MARTIN, b February 1788; d Febraury 1849, Monroe Co., MO; m 1832 31. Mary (Polly) CRUTCHER, b 1804, KY; d 1887, Monroe Co., MO
Back to Surnames Listing Blue Skyways KSGenWeb Back to MHGS Home Page

Maintained by Midwest Historical & Genealogical Society as part of the KSGenWeb Project.
Material on this page is the property of the Society and all rights are reserved.
Should you find a link that does not work properly please notify the webmaster.