AHNENTAFEL CHART OF CLAIRE GOLDWATER UTT
1518 East 12th Street
Winfield, KS 67156

 

			       1st GENERATION
 1. Clarulah ("Claire") Odetta GOLDWATER, b 2 Apr 1927 Winfield, Cowly Co,
    KS; m 22 Sep 1945 Winfield, CW Co, KS William Albert UTT, b 30 Dec 1923, 
Silverdale, CW Co, KS
				2nd GENERATION
 2. Clarence V. GOLDWATER, b 23 Jan 1902 Salida, Chaffe, CO, m 14 Aug 1926
Sumner Co, KS; d 16 Oct 1979 Winfield, CW Co, KS (burieded Oxford,
Sumner Co, KS)
3. Beulah Josie WOOLDRIDGE, b 2 Jun 1904 Belie Plaine, Sumner Co, KS,
d 6 Oct 1962 Winfield, CW Co, KS (buried Oxford, KS)

3rd GENERATION
 4. Harry A. GOLDLWATER, b 12 Mar 1863 PA; m 22 Aug 1898 Salida, CO,
d 29 Feb 1903 near Salida, CO
5. Amanda HARTUNG b 4 Sep 1873 near Oxford, KS; d 7 Dec 1952 Oxford, KS
6. Steward Elmer WOOLDRIDGE, b 8 Sep 1875, Russell Co, KY, m (lst)
17 Sep 1903 Newkirk, Kay Co, OK, d 21 Jan 1963 Jamestown, Russell Co, KY
7. Verdie Odetta WHITE, b 18 Apr 1885 Zyba, Sumner Co, KS, d 2 Jun 1904 Belle Plaine, KS

4th GENERATION
 8. Marx GOLDWATER, b 1836 Russia; d 8 Sep 1911 San Francisco, CA (lived CA
40 years)
9. Amelia______, b. c. 1837 England, d 26 Jul 1903 San Francisco, San
Francisco Co, CA
10. Lorenz HARTUNG, b 14 Dec 1830 Geisleden, Prussia, Germany; m 30 Mar 1862
St Louis Co, MO, d 25 Jun 1925 near Oxford, SU Co, KS
11. Katherina HASSELWANDER, b 28 Apr 1842 Bavaria (or Alsace Lorraine);
d 20 Apr 1926 Oxford, SU Co, KS
12. John Sam WOOLDRIDGE, b 13 May 1845 Russell Co, KY, m 24 Dec 1867;
d 14 Nov 1922 Russell Co, KY
13. Rutha Ann McFARLAND, b 16 Nov 1850 Russell Co, KY, d 18 Nov 1936 Russell
Co, KY
14. Waitmon Reynolds WHITE, b 24 May 1852 Whitesburg, TN, m (lst) 21 Dec 1880 Sumner Co, KS, d 1 Jan 1941 Wichita, Sedgwick Co, KS
15. Millie EDRINGTON, b 1862 Casey Co, KY, d Sep 1890 (buried Wellington,
SU Co, KS)
				5th GENERATION
16. S. GOLDWATER, b Russia
20. _______ HARTUNG, d 1853 Geisleden, Germany
21. Anna Eliesabeth _______ (Hartung), b 1602 Prussia, d 1896 (buried
St John's, Joliet, Wills Co, ILL
22. Francis Christoph HASSELWANDER, b Bavaria; d probably St Louis, MO
23. Margaret ("Maggie") HERLET, b 1820 Germany, d 31 Oct 1900, St Louis, MO
24. Edward WOOLDRIDGE, b 1822/23 Russell Co, KY, m 8 Dec 1842 Russell Co, KY,
d 7 Aug 1870 Russell Co, KY
25. Temperance VAUGHAN, b 2 Apr 1829, d 12 Nov 1904 Russell Co, KY
26. James Madison McFARLAND, b 15 Nov 1808 KY, m 20 Nov 1828 Russell Co, KY;
d 14 Mar 1887 Russell Co, KY
27. Minerva LONG, b 4 Jun 1811; d 22 Mar 1872 Russell Co, KY
28. Mahlon WHITE, b 21 Feh 1816, m 21 Oct 1844, d 16 Feb 1893 Whitesburg,
Hamblen Co, TN
29. Nmcy SMITH, b 8 Jun 1826; d 20 Oct 1855, Whitesburg, Hamblen Co, TN
30. Garnet I. EDRINGTON, b 9 Aug 1839, KY; m 18 Apr 1860, Casey Co., KY; d 18 Apr 1915, Wellington, SU Co, KS 31. Lutisha ANDERSON, b 18 feb 1845, KY; d 6 Jan 1902, Winfield, CW Co., KS (buried Wellington, SU Co., KS)

Back to Surnames Listing Blue Skyways KSGenWeb Back to MHGS Home Page

Maintained by Midwest Historical & Genealogical Society as part of the KSGenWeb Project.
Material on this page is the property of the Society and all rights are reserved.
Should you find a link that does not work properly please notify the webmaster.