AHNENTAFEL CHART FOR DELLA MILDRED ORR SHAFER
181 WESTERN
HAYSVILLE, KS 67060-1515

316 524-7637

thescoopmel@att.net

 

                               1st GENERATION
  1 Della Mildred ORR: b 3 May 1931 Wichita, Sedgwick Co, KS; m 28 May 1950
Wichita, Sedgwick Co, KS

2nd GENERATION
  2 John Calvin ORR: b 26 Feb 1906, Sumner Co, KS; m 9 May 1930 Wichita,
Sedgwick Co, KS
3 Neva Maud STINSON: b 22 May 1904 Wichita, Sedgwick Co, KS; d 17 Apr 1994
near Conway Spr, Sumner Co, KS
                                3rd GENERATION
  4 Pred Calvin ORR: b 24 Jan 1867 Mt Erie,Wayne Co, IL; m 18 Apr 1904 Conway
Springs, Sumner Co, KS; d 29 Dec 1952, Sumner Co, KS
5 Maggie May THORP: b 14 Jan 1878 Wellington, Sumner Co, KS; d 27 Jan 1964
Wellington, Sumner Co, KS
6 John Elmer STINSON: b 9 Sep 1871 Woodham, Huron Co, ON, CAN; m 1902
St. Louis, MO, USA; d 3 Mar 1942 Wichita, Sedgwick Co, KS
7 Erie Ethel KNIFFEN: b 8 Dec 1877 Simcoe, Norfolk Co, ON, CAN;
d 20 Feb 1941 Wichita, Sedgwick Co, KS
                                4th GENERATION
  8 Gates ORR: b 10 Feb 1827 Hanover, Licking Co,OH; m 24 Feb 1864, Wayne Co,
IL; d 10 Dec 1905 Conway Springs, Sumner Co, KS
9 Mary Jane BEST: b 13 Nov 1839, Columbiana Co, OH; d 18 Feb 1923 Wichita,
Sedgwick Co KS
10 George Washington THORP: b 2 Dec 1848 Lebanon, Marion Co, KY;
m 2 Jul 1871 Seneca, MO; d 29 Nov 1932 Pontiac, MI
11 Jane Elizabeth BALL: b 17 Nov 1856 Hanging Rock, Lawrence Co, OH;
d 20 Aug 1927 Farmington, MI
12 John Fawcett STINSON: b 25 Dec 1846 Kitley Tp, Leeds Co, ON, CAN;
m 8 Sep 1868, ON, CAN; d 19 Jan 1922, Huron Co, ON, CAN
13 Mary Ruth SCOFIELD: b 3 Aug 1849 Morristown, St Lawrence Co, NY,USA;
d 7 Nov 1914, ON, CAN
14 Thomas Leonard KNIFFEN: b 8 Jun 1816, NY, USA; m 8 Feb 1874 Woodhouse Tp,
Norfolk Co, ON, CAN; d 3 Dec 1902 Norfolk Co, ON, CAN
15 Eliza Ann AUBEL: b 27 Apr 1842, Huron Co, OH, USA; d 19 Jan 1910 London,
Middlesex Co, ON, CAN
                               5th GENERATION
 16 Russell ORR: b 3 Apr 1798, Washington Co, PA; m 9 Dec 1820, Mahoning Co,
OH; d 4 Nov 1839, Mahoning Co, OH
17 Eleanor WINANS: b 11 Jun 1801, PA; d 2 Apr 1881 Cisne, Wayne Co, IL
18 H George BEST: b 6 Feb 1815 Chambersburg, PA; m 7 Feb 1839; d 30 Jan 1870
19 Elizabeth WHEALEN: b 25 Sep 1817, OH; d 9 Jun 1875 Mt Erie, Wayne Co, IL
20 Austin Depriest THORP: b 1815, Washington Co, KY; d Abt 1865, Marion Co,
KY
21 Lydia Ann GORDON: b 1818, Washington Co, KY; d Abt 1854, Washington Co,
KY
22 James E BALL: b 18 Sep 1820, Cabell Co, VA; m 24 Mar 1840, Cabell Co, VA;
d 9 Nov 1905, Jasper Co, MO
23 Virginia Caroline WALKER: b 27 Mar 1824, Cabell Co, VA; d 17 Mar 1914, OK
24 John STINSON: b Dec 1813, Connacht, IRE; m 3 Oct 1839, ON, CAN;
d 15 Jun 1877, Leeds Co, ON, CAN
25 Nancy NICHOLS: b 26 Mar 1818, Leeds Co, ON, CAN; d 20 Feb 1899, Leeds Co,
ON, CAN
26 Winfield P SCOFIELD: b 1817, NY; d 23 Mar 1857, St Lawrence Co, NY
27 Margaret: b 1816, CAN d 1 Jun 1865, NY, USA
28 George KNIFFIN/KNIFFEN; b Abt 1775, NY, USA; d Bef 1861, ON, CAN
29 Elizabeth JONES: b 1780, Long Island, NY; d 14 Dec 1875, ON, CAN
30 William AUBLE: b 27 Jul 1785, Hunterdon Co,, NJ; m ,Seneca Co, NY;
d 28 Jan 1872, Kent Co, MI
31 Elizabeth "Betsy" ALLEN: b 1803, NY; d 15 Aug 1871, Kent Co, MI
                               6th GENERATION
32 William ORR: b 29 Sep 1755, Co Donegal, Ulster, IRE; m 18 Feb 1783, VA;
d 7 Aug 1815, Trumbull Co, OH
33 Mary BAILEY: b 24 Nov 1761, VA; d 28 Apr 1849, Trumbull Co, OH 34 Isaac WINANS: b 10 Jul 1764 ;m 24 Oct 1786 Dutch Church, Minisink, NY;
d 26 Dec 1852 Milton Tp, Mahoning Co, OH
35 Eleanor DELONG: b 23 May 1765 ; d 21 May 1833
36 Conrad Frederick BEST: b 22 Apr 1787 Strousburg, Fayette Co, PA;
m 10 May 1810 Chambersburg, PA; d Sep 1862 Carrolton, OH
37 Mary HENNEBURGER: b 7 Jul 1786 Lancaster, PA; d 11 May 1847
38 Fredrick Samuel WHEALEN: m 25 Dec 1810 Columbiana Co, OH
39 Christina Jane BURGER: b 27 Jul 1787; d 1 Oct 1877
40 James THORP (Captain): b Bef 1765, VA; m 27 Oct 1800, Campbell Co, VA;
d Bef 1832, Washington Co, KY
41 Lucy DEPRIEST: b Abt 1773, Culpepper Co, VA; d Abt 1855, Washington Co,
KY
42 William GORDON
43 Celia DOWNS
44 Robert BALL: b 28 Nov 1791; m 17 Oct 1817, Lawrence Co, OH; d 28 Nov 1831
45 Sarah WILSON: b 25 Nov 1796, VA; d 2 Jun 1872
46 Charles, Jr. WALKER: b Abt 1775; d 1837, Cabell Co, VA
47 Sarah CALLOWAY
48 STINSON
49 HANNA
50 Clark NICHOLS: b 29 Aug 1780 Stephentown, Rensselaer Co, NY; m, ON, CAN;
d 12 May 1856, Leeds Co ON, CAN
51 Rhoda SMITH: b 25 Sep 1782; d 10 Oct 1874 Toledo Leeds Co, ON, CAN
52 John Wi(infield?) SCOFIELD: b Aug 1773 Swansea, Bristol Co, MA;
m Bef 1800 Deerfield, Oneida Co, NY; d 14 Oct 1849 Morristown, St
Lawrence Co, NY
53 Seviah WEAVER: b 1783/1785 Clarendon, Rutland Co, VT; d Mar 1865
Morristown, St Lawrence Co,NY
60 Matthias ABLB/AUBLE: b 28 Mar 1759 Fox Hill,Morris Co, NJ; m 10 Apr 1781
d 8 Mar 1826, Seneca Co, NY
61 Catharine FRITTS: b 12 Oct 1762, Hunterdon Co, NJ; d 18 Dec 1842, NY
                                 7th GENERATION
 64 James ORR (Esq.): b 1710, Co Donegal, Ulster, IRE; d 1790, Co Donegal,
Ulster, IRE
65 Mary RUSSELL
68 Jacob WINANS: b 26 Nov 1725/1726 Perth Amboy, Middlesex Co, NJ;
m 15 Mar 1759 Scotch Plains, Union Co, NJ; d 1810 Milton Tp, Trumbull
Co, OH
69 Rebecca CONNETT: d 1 Aug 1764
72 J Henry BEST
73 Barbara Ann BETZ
74 John HENNEBURGER
75 Mary
80 Charles THARP: b Abt 1700 ,Caroline Co,VA; m ,VA; d Bef 1776, Amelia Co,
VA
81 Juda/Judith: d Aft 1776
82 John DEPRIEST: b Abt 173 , VA; m 6 Jun 1759, VA; d Abt 1799
83 Elizabeth RICE
84 Hugh, II GORDON: b Edinburg, SCOT
88 George BALL (Captain): b Abt 1757, Fairfax Co, VA; d 19 Mar 1835, Russell
Co, VA
89 Elizabeth TUNNELL: b Abt 1759
90 James Parot WILSON: b 2 Jun 1767, Jackson Co, TN; d Wayne Co, WV
91 Sara MOUNTZ: b 10 Apr 1775/1780, MD
92 Charles WALKER: b Abt 1745 ; d Narrows, Giles Co, VA
93 Margaret PETERS
100 David NICHOLS (Elder): b Feb 1757 Westerly, Washington Co, RI; m Abt 1777
NY; d 8 Jun 1815 Bastard Tp, Leeds Co, ON, CAN
101 Susannah SHELDON: b 19 Aug 1758 Westerly, Washington Co, RI;
d 23 Feb 1823 Bastard Tp, Leeds Co, ON, CAN
102 Corneiius SMITH
103 Sarah
104 Thomas SCOFIELD: m 23 Apr 1772 ; Swansea, Bristol Co, MA
105 Avis LUTHER: b 24 Jul 1747 Swansea, Bristol Co, MA; d 2 Jun 1815 Palmyra,
Wayne Co, NY
106 Jabez WEAVER: b 1758 Clarendon, VT; d 1823 Wilna, Jefferson Co NY 107 Ruth SMITH: b 1758/1759; d 1820 Wilna, Jefferson Co, NY
120 Michael ABLE: b 1719; d 26 Feb 1791
121 Christina: d 1804
122 Frederick FRITZ/FRITTS
123 Cornelia JEWELL
                               8th GENERATION
130 John RUSSELL (Lord)
136 John WINANS: b 1695/1698 d 1740
137 Ann CREIGHTON
138 Matthias CONNETT: b 11 Jul 1700 Charleston, MA; d Mar 1760 Elizabeth, NJ
264 Guirliaume (William) DEPRIEST: b 25 Sep 1689, New Kent Co, VA;
d 2 Mar 1747/1748, Goochland Co, VA
165 Judith
168 Hugh, I GORDON
176 Moses BALL: b 2 May 1717, Fairfax Co, VA; m 26 Jun 1745; d 23 Sep 1792
177 Ann BRASHER: b 26 Sep 1729; d 30 Nov 1816
182 (John) MOUNTZ
183 (Cherokee Indian woman)
184 Thomas WALKER: b Abt 1708/1710; m Abt 1735; d Jan 1770
185 Elizabeth TAYLOR: d, Monroe Co, VA
186 Jacob PETERS
200 David NICHOLS: b 1723/1732 Coventry, Kent Co, RI; d Abt 1805
201 Hannah CLARKE: b 5 Sep 1737 Warwick, Kent Co, RI
202 Joseph SHELDON: b 17 Mar 1721 S Kingstown, Washington Co ,RI;
d 10 Mar 1786 Stephentown, Rensselaer Co, NY
203 Lydia EARL: b 30 Dec 1726 S Kingston, RI; d 1760 Westerly, RI
210 Levi LUTHER: b 4 Aug 1706 Swansea, Bristol Co, MA; m 11 Dec 1729 Swansea,
Bristol Co, MA; d 28 Oct 1763 Swansea, Bristol Co, MA
211 Martha HILL: b 12 Feb 1709 Swansea, Bristol Co ,MA; d 21 Nov 1772
240 Andreas/Andrew ABLE: d 9 Apr 1751; Roxburry, Morris Co, NJ
241 Mary/Maria: d Apr 1771
                               9th GENERATION
272 John WINANS: b 3 Oct 1673; d 5 Nov 1734 Elizabeth, NJ
273 Remember (BALDWIN?): b 1680; d 1722
274 James CREIGHTON
276 James CONNETT: b 18 Oct 1666, Devonshire, ENG; m Abt 1689/1690
277 Mehitable GARDINER: b Abt 1668
328 Robert DEPRESS/DEPRIEST: b Abt 1664, France; m Abt 1688; d Abt 1711, VA
329 Elizabeth: d 27 Sep 1689, New Kent Co, VA
352 John BALL: b 1670/1675; m 9 Mar 1714; d Abt 1722
353 Winifred WILLIAMS
354 Robert BRASHEARS: b 19 Feb 1704
355 Charity DOWELL
400 John NICHOLS: d Apr 1744, Coventry, Kent Co, RI
401 Rachel ANDREWS: d E Greenwich, Kent Co, RI
402 Joseph CLARKE: b 20 Oct 1694 Newport, Newport Co, RI; m 6 Nov 1718
E Greenwich, Kent Co, RI; d Aft 1737
403 Elizabeth NICHOLS: b 16 Mar 1695 E Greenwich, Kent Co, RI; d Aft 1737
404 Isaac SHELDON: b 1687 S Kingstown, Washington Co,RI; m 1708; d Aug 1752
S Kingstown, Washington Co, RI
405 Susanna POTTER: b 28 Jan 1688 N Kingstown, Washington Co, RI;
d 3 Jan 1735
406 John EARL: b 7 Aug 1687 Tiverton, Newport Co, RI; m 19 May 1711;
d Aft 1727
407 Sarah POTTER: b 25 Jul 1690 S Kingstown, Washington Co, RI
420 Hezekiah LUTHER: b 27 Aug 1676 Swansea, Bristol Co, MA; m 24 Mar 1704
Taunton, Bristol Co, MA; d 27 Oct 1763
421 Martha GARDNER: b 16 Nov 1686 Newport, Newport Co, RI; d 2 Nov 1763
422 Jonathan HILL: m 30 Oct 1705; Swansea Bristol Co, MA; d 9 Feb 1737/1738 423 Elizabeth HAILE: b 22 Jul 1685 Swansea, Bristol Co ,MA; d 1756 Swansea,
Bristol Co, MA
                              1Oth GENERATION
544 John/Jan WINANS/WYNANTS: b Abt 1640; m 25 Aug 1664 New Haven, CT;
d Dec 1694 Elizabeth, NJ
545 Susannah MELYN: c 14 Jun 1643 Dutch Church, N AMST; d Bef 1692 Elizabeth,
NJ
552 Salter CONNETT
553 Sarah COCHORAN
554 Richard GARDINER/GARDNER: b of Wolburn
555 Anna ROLFE: b Abt 1640
706 William WILLIAMS: b 1650, ENG; d 1703
708 Samuel BRASHEARS
709 Ann JONES
800 Richard NICHOLS: b Bef 1676 Rehoboth?, Bristol Co MA; d Bef 1721 Warwick,
Kent Co, RI
801 Phebe: b Bef 1676 ;d 1729 E Greenwich, Kent Co, RI
804 Carew CLARKE: m 14 Feb 1693 ; d Aft 1759
805 Ann DYER: d Aft 1731
806 Thomas NICHOLS: b 1660 ; m Abt 1683 ; d 1745
807 Mercy REYNOLDS: b 22 Dec 1664 Kingston, Washington Co, RI;
d Bef 27 Dec 1738, RI
808 John SHELDON: b 1660 Narragansett, Washington Co, RI; d 5 Dec 1705
S Kingstown, Washington Co, RI
809 Susan CLERMONT?
810 Thomas POTTER: b 1663 Portsmouth Newport Co, RI; m 20 Jan 1687;
d 23 Jun 1728
811 Susanna TRIPP: b 31 Oct 1667
812 John EARLE: b 1664 Portsmouth, Newport Co, RI; d Mar 1727 Tiverton,
Newport Co, RI
813 Mary WILCOX: b Boston, MA; d May 1735
814 Same as individual #810
815 Same as individual #811
840 Hezekiah LUTHER: b 1639 Taunton, Bristol Co, MA; d 23 Jul 1723 Swansea,
Bristol Co, MA
841 Sarah BUTTERWORTH: b 1641 ;d 22 Aug 1722 Warren, Bristol Co, RI
842 Samuel GARDNER (Lt.): b 1648;m 24 Apr 1673 Nantucket/Salem, MA;
d 8 Dec 1696
843 Elisabeth CARR: b Newport, Newport Co, RI; d 8 Dec 1697 Newport, Newport
Co, RI
846 Richard HAILE
847 Mary

 

AHNENTAFEL CHART OF MELVIN DEAN SHAFER

181 Western

Haysville, KS 67060-1525

316 524-7637

dellasha@juno.com

 

                               1st GENERATION
    1 Melvin Dean SHAFER: b 1 Jun 1932 Wichita, Sedgwick Co, KS;

      m 28 May 1950 Wichita, Sedgwick Co, KS
                                 2nd GENERATION
    2 Clifton Edgar Dewey SHAFER: b 27 Aug 1898,Sumner Co, KS; m 22 Jul 1920,
Sumner Co, KS; d 27 Jun 1967 Wellington, Sumner Co, KS
3 Maude Margaret SPACE: b 31 Mar 1901 Cicero, Sumner Co, KS; d 22 Aug 1989
Clearwater, Sedgwick Co, KS
                                 3rd GENERATION
    4 Alonzo Wallace SHAFER: b 1 Nov 1851, Wapello Co, IA; m 11 Nov 1875,
Monroe Co, IA; d 15 May 1928, Sumner Co, KS
5 Lozina Elizabeth WATKINS: b 2 Apr 1859, Monroe Co, IA; d 17 Sep 1929,
Sumner Co, KS
6 Charles Dill SPACE: b 12 Jan 1849, Sussex Co, NJ; m 15 Oct 1888,
Belton, Cass Co, MO; d 26 May 1927, Sumner Co, KS
7 Olivia Adelia "Ollie' HALEY: b 6 Mar 1869, Junction City, Geary Co, KS;
d 23 Dec 1957 Wellington, Sumner Co, KS
                                 4th GENERATION
    8 John Putman SHAFER: b 6 Mar 1826 Sugar Crk Tp,Stark Co,OH; m 1 May 1849 ,Hancock Co,OH; d 3 Jan 1904
Monroe Co,IA
9 Maria SMITH: b 24 Nov 1830, Wayne Co, OH; d 9 Dec 1877, Monroe Co, IA
10 William WATKINS: b Dec 1816, OH; m 18 Feb 1846, Guernsey Co, OH;
d 20 Sep 1900 Eddyville, Wapello Co, IA
11 Rebecca BUCKINGHAM: b Jan 1825, OH; d 1903 Eddyville, Wapello Co, IA
12 Robert SPACE: b Abt 1817, NJ; m 1 Feb 1839 Hope Tp, Warren Co, NJ
13 Henrietta Ogden DILL: b 30 Aug 1820 Hope Tp, Warren Co, NJ;
d 24 Apr 1900
14 Samuel H HALEY: b 17 Jul 1838 Dover, Tuscarawas Co, OH; m 3 Sep 1863,
Coshocton Co, OH; d 20 Nov 1916 Sumatra, Rosebud Co, MT
15 Sarah J FULLER: b Abt 1840 Oxford Tp, Coshocton Co, OH; d 5 Apr 1873
Junction City, Geary Co, KS
                                 5th GENERATION
   16 John SHAFER: b 1793 ,PA; d 16 Aug 1848 Alien Tp, Hancock Co, OH
17 Mary "Polly" PUTMAN: b 30 Nov 1792, Somerset Co, PA; d 20 Sep 1848
Alien Tp, Hancock Co, OH
18 Sardis SMITH: b 1 Jul 1808 Chatham, Columbia Co, NY; m 19 Jan 1830
Chippewa Tp, Wayne Co, OH; d 13 Jun 1891 Wyaconda Tp, Davis Co, IA
19 Ruth WARNER: b 11 Jan 1811 Beersheba, Tuscarawas Co, OH; d Bef 1845
20 WATKINS
22 John BUCKINGHAM: b ,MD
24 Manus SPACE: b 1775 Germany Flats, Sussex Co, NJ; m 20 Aug 1800,
Sussex Co, NJ; d 22 Dec 1852, NJ
25 Elizabeth MAINES: b 1783; d 30 Jul 1853, NJ
26 John DILL [Judge]: b Abt 1794, NY; d May 1872, Warren Co, NJ
27 (OGDEN?)
28 HALEY
30 Benjamin FULLER: b Abt 1810, OH; m 29 Aug 1835 Oxford Tp, Coshocton Co,
OH; d 1874 Junction City, Geary Co, KS
31 Nancy PARKS: b Abt 1818, PA; d 13 Apr 1891, Junction City, Geary Co, KS
                                 6th GENERATION
   34 Andre/Andrew BUDMAN/PUTMAN: b 1767; m 5 Apr 1790 Berlin Church,
Somerset Co, PA; d 21 Feb 1834, Somerset Co, PA
35 Anna Elizabeth LENHART: b 12 Feb 1766, York Co, PA; d 1832, Somerset
Co, PA
36 Azariah SMITH: b Abt 1785, Dutchess Co, NY; d 3 Jun 1867, Wayne Co, OH
37 Wealthy ENOS: d Bef 1830 38 Ebenezer WARNER: b 2 Sep 1769 Amenia-Sichem, Dutchess Co, NY; m 7 May 1795
Sharon?, CT?; d 28 Jun 1824, Wayne Co, OH
39 Anna SMITH: b Bef Jul 1779, NY; d 28 Aug 1852 Van Buren, Hancock Co, OH
48 Peter SPACE: b Bef 1744, GER; d Bef 1830, Sussex Co, NJ
49 Mary
60 Thomas Jr. FULLER: b Abt 1774, NJ; m Abt 1801, MD; d Bef 1824, Guernsey
Co, OH
61 Eliza/Alley MAPLE: b 1776, NJ; d Mar 1852, Coshocton Co, OH
                               7th GENERATION
  68 Andreas/Andrew BUTTMAN: b 10 Jun 1716 Rohrbach, Kreis Bergzabern, Pfalz,
GER; m 10 Jan 1747 Reformed Church, Rohrbach, Pfalz, Germany; d Jun 1777,
Washington Co, MD
69 Catherine Barbara BOURGEY: d Aft 1793
70 George LENHARD(T): b Abt 1738; d Bef 1800, Somerset Co, PA
71 Anna Catherine: d Bef 1790
72 David SMITH: b Abt 1754, Salisbury, Litchfield Co, CT; m 20 Jan 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield Co, CT; d Bef 1 Dec 1831, Wayne Co, OH
73 Mary TRYON: b 1754; d 31 Mar 1833 Wooster, Wayne Co, OH
76 Nathan WARNER: b 6 Jun 1744 Windham, Windham Co, CT; m 1764 prob Hopewell,
Dutchess Co, NY; d 26 Aug 1802 Gnadenhutten, Northampton Co, PA
77 Mary Catherine SILBERNAGEL: b 13 Mar 1746 Athens, Greene Co, NY;
d 8 Jun 1817, Tuscarawas Co, OH
78 Same as individual #72
79 Same as individual #73
120 Thomas Sr, FULLER: b 1750; d 17 Mar 1824 Wheeling Tp, Guernsey Co, OH
121 Lydia HAYES: b Bef 1756; d 1816/1819 Wheeling Tp, Guernsey Co, OH
                               8th GENERATION
  136 Phillip BOUTEMONT: b 1690 Bavar, Paletinate; d 1762 Rohrbach, Pfalz, GER
137 Maria Magdalene ROUCHET/POUCHET
138 Nichlaus BOURGEY: b "of" Mohrfeiden, Pfalz, GER
140 Peter LEONHARDT: b 9 Jul 1709, Pfalz, GER; d 4 Apr 1774
141 Maria Margretha or Elizabeth: b 28 Sep 1715; d 1 Jul 1777
144 Azariah SMITH; b 1717 prob. Coventry, Tolland Co., CT; m 5 Mar 1740.1741
Boston, Worcester Co., MA; d 17 Oct 1784, Sichem-in-Oblong, Dutchess Co.,
NY
145 Mary DAGGETT/DOGGETT: b 14 Nov 1720 Marshfield, Plymouth Co, MA;
d Aft 17 Oct 1784
152 Danile WARNER: b 10 Jul 1714 Windham, Windham Co, CT; m 8 Dec 1739
Windham, Windham Co, CT; d 3 Apr 1792 Gnadenhutten, Northampton Co, PA
153 Bethia GENNINGS: b 11 Mar 1720 of Windham, CT; d Gnadenhutten,
Northampton Co, PA
154 Nicholas SILBBRNAGLE: b Abt 1721 Fishkill, Dutchess Co, NY; m 26 May 1745
Fishkill, Dutchess Co, NY; d , NY
155 Arientji SLUYTER: b 1723 Kinderhook, Columbia Co, NY
                               9th GENERATION
  288 James, Jr. SMITH: b 16 Dec 1680 Sudbury, Middlesex Co, MA; m 1702;
d prob. Coventry, Tolland Co, CT
289 Mary ATHERTON: b Abt 1688 Lancaster, Worcester Co, MA
290 John DOGGETT: b 29 Mar 1697 Marshfield, Plymouth Co, MA; m 5 Nov 1719
Rochester, Plymouth Co, MA; d 19 Feb 1764 Lebanon, Windham Co, CT
291 Margery EAMES: b Abt 1698 Marshfield, Plymouth Co,MA
304 Ichabod WARNER: b Abt 1684 Northfield, Franklin Co, MA; m 5 Mar 1711/1712
Lebanon, CT; d 18 Jan 1767 Windham, Windham Co, CT
305 Mary METCALF: b Abt 1690 Windham, Windham Co, CT; d 26 Apr 1747 Windham,
Windham Co, CT
306 Ebenezer GINNINGS: b 18 Feb 1691/1692 Windham, Windham Co, CT;
m 16 Dec 1713 Windham, CT; d 20 Apr 1753 Windham, Windham Co, CT
307 Mary BIDLACK: b 15 Aug 1694 Ipswich, MA; d 22 Jun 1725 Windham, Windham
Co, CT
308 Peter SILBERNAGLE: b Bingen, GBR; d ,NY 309 Elizabetha: b , GER; d , NY
310 Cornelius SLUYTER: b 7 Jun 1694
311 Johanna Unna) WOODCOCK: b 1702 Kinderhook, NY
                                1Oth GENERATION
  576 James SMITH: b Abt 1658 of Sudbury, Middlesex Co, MA; m 25 Mar 1680 
Sudbury, Middlesex Co, MA; d Bef 13 Jan 1700/1701 Lancaster, Worchester
Co, MA
577 Hannah GOODENOW: b 15 Dec 1657 prob. Sudbury, Middlesex Co, MA;
d 22 Nov 1691 Sudbury, Middlesex Co, MA
578 Joshua ATHERTON: b 13 May 1656 Lancaster, Worchester Co, MA;
m 17 Mar 1679 Milton, Norfolk Co, MA; d 1721 Still River, Worchester
Co, MA
579 Mary GULLIVER: b Abt 1660 Milton, Norfolk Co, MA; d 17 Oct 1754 Still
River, Worchester Co, MA
580 Samuel DOGGETT: b 1652 Weymouth, Norfolk Co, MA; m 21 Jan 1691
Marshfield, Plymouth Co, MA; d 15 Sep 1725 Marshfield, Plymouth Co, MA
582 Anthony EAMES: b Abt 1663 of Marshfield, Plymouth Co, MA; m Abt 1695
Marshfield, Plymouth Co, MA; d Bef 7 May 1739 Marshfield, Plymouth Co,
MA
583 Elizabeth TILDEN: b Abt 1672 of Marshfield, Plymouth Co, MA;
d 18 Feb 1711/1712 Marshfield, Plymouth Co, MA
608 Isaac WARNER: b Abt 1645 Hartford, Hartford Co, CT; m 31 May 1666
Hadley, Hampshire Co, MA; d 1691 Deerfield, Franklin Co, MA
609 Sarah BOLTWOOD: d 14 Jul 1726
610 Jonathan METCALF: b 21 Sep 1650 Dedham, Norfolk Co, MA; m 10 Apr 1674;
d 27 May 1727
611 Hannah KENRIC: b 20 Mar 1652 Boston, Suffolk Co, MA; d 23 Dec 1731
612 Jonathan GINNINGS: b 1653 ; d 27 Jun 1733
613 Susanna WADE: d 28 Nov 1700
614 Christopher BIDLACK: b May 1661 Dartington, Devon, ENG; m 1693 Ipswich,
Essex Co, MA; d 23 Feb 1740 Windham, Windham Co, CT
615 Sarah FULLER: b Abt 1665; d 25 Nov 1739 Windham, Windham Co, CT
616 Nicholas SILBERNAGLE
617 Gertruyd
620 Claas Claasen SLUYTER: b Abt 1658 ,GER; m 16 Nov 1679 Horley, Ulster
Co, NY; d Abt 1705 Marbelhead?, Ulster Co, NY
621 Cornelia Willemse VAN DE SCHUYEN: b Abt 1658 ;d Aft 1703 Mombackus,
Ulster Co, NY
622 Jan/John WOBDKOOK: b Yorkshire, York, ENG; m 19 May 1702 Kinderhook, NY
623 Ariaantje GARDENIER: b Abt 1678 Kinderhook, (now) Columbia Co, NY

 

Back to Surnames Listing Blue Skyways KSGenWebBack to MHGS Home Page

Maintained by Midwest Historical & Genealogical Society as part of the KSGenWeb Project.
Material on this page is the property of the Society and all rights are reserved.
Should you find a link that does not work properly please notify the webmaster.