[HOME] Midwest Historical
and
Genealogical Society


Wichita, Kansas

Midwest Historical and Genealogical Society has a scrapbooks in their library that contain news items cut from newspapers in the Lebanon, PA area. Here you will find alphabetical listings of the names appearing in those scrapbooks. If you need information about a name you find in the list send a SASE along with $5.00 (US Dollars only) for each name and we will abstract the information for you. Mail the name of the person you wish the information on, the year, the date (if given) and the page number it appears on (if given) to: MHGS, P. O. Box 1121, Wichita, KS 67201-1121. Please include your e-mail address if you have one.

 

Lebanon, PA

Achenbach	Myrle A. (Mrs. Charles I.)	57

Achey		Richard H.			31

Adams		Joseph G.			37

Adams		Vaughn K.			13

Albert		Kinsley N.			25

Albert		Paul R.				42

Alexander 	Elmira N. (Mrs. Charles)	14

Allamong	Vara A. (Mrs. Thomas A.)	40

Allwein		Ira J.				41

Allwein		Wayne C.			46

Almas		Rose A. (Mrs.)			26

Angstdt		Alice E. (Miss)			12

Anspach		Bessie Elmira (Mrs. Irving)	44

Anspach		William A.			19

Arms		Chester F.			12

Arnold		Edward 				7

Atty		Alex G. (Dr.)			17

Aungst		Minnie (Mrs. Milton)		45

Aungst		Ruth S. (Miss)			39

Aurentz		Viola G. (Mrs.)			39

Ayers		Bruce D.			48

Babe		Ann M. Krizan (Mrs. Stanley)	17

Bachman		Cyrus K.			47

Bachman		G. Carper			38

Bachman		Lloyd G.			8

Baer		Thomas Levi			44

Baglama		Joseph				7

Baker		Sallie E. (Mrs. Walter)		35

Barrow		Samuel W.			40

Barry		Bertha M. (Mrs. John G.)	49

Bartman		Paul H.				3

Barto		Guy B.				59

Basehore	John A.				37

Basehore	Milton B.			17

Bashore		David				18

Bashore		Joyce (Mrs. Emmert H.)		43

Beamesderfer	Norman				12

Beard		Robert W.			4

Bechtel		Lewis J.			47

Beck		E. Lester			2

Beck		Edith M.			52

Beck		Katie Resslet (Mrs. Levi)	58

Becker		Charles C.			13

Becker		David J.			15

Behney		Adam L.				10

Behny		Adelaide M. Durbin (Mrs. Robert)50

Behny		Robert J.			43

Bell		Henrietta Cassel (Mrs. Samuel)	2

Bellis		Edward M.			39

Bennetch	Norma G. (Mrs. C. G.)		51

Bennethum	Amanda L. (Mrs. John H.)	50

Bennethum	Elenora Hannah (Mrs.) 		26

Bentz		Dorothy M. (Miss)		1

Bergan		John A.				12

Berry		Edna M. (Miss)			36

Betnz		Katie R. (Mrs. Harry C.)	14

Bicksler	Christie E. (Mrs. J. Henry)	20

Bingaman	Ralph M.			18

Bixler		Clayton W..			44

Black		Michael				35

Blantz		LeRoy H.			18

Blocher		Elmer E.			6

Blott		Florence (Mrs. Sylvan)		57

Blouch		Clarence A.			18

Bodenhorn	S. Lee				1

Boltz		Laura A. (Mrs.)			20

Bomberger	Anna Y. (Mrs. Elmer H.)		43

Bomberger	Mary A. (Mrs. Paul M.)		16

Bomboy		Margaret (Mrs. D. L.)		43

Bonenberger	John				23

Booher		Richard M.			13

Boose		Paul L.				3

Bord		William H.			54

Bordner		Bertha Schaeffer (Mrs. Wm.)	32

Bordner		Violet May (Mrs. S. D.)		12

Bordner		William T.			36

Bosley		Mary Jane (Mrs. Arno)		56

Bowers		Dorothy V. (Mrs. Edward W.)	57

Bowers		Herman F.			25

Bowers		William T.			41

Bowman		Mary A. (Mrs. A. Warren)	1

Bowser		Herbert N.			48

Boyer		Cora J. (Mrs.Joseph)		35

Boyer		Joseph (Mrs.)			39

Boyer		Margaret (Mrs. Ira)		5

Boyer		Walter H.			5

Boyle		Edward B.			22

Brain		Florrence (Mrs.)		27

Brandt		Fannie I. Hoover (Mrs. Harry A.)7

Brandt		Grover C.			14

Brandt		Mary A. (Mrs. Daniel)		1

Brandt		Rickie D.			53

Brasefield	Nell R. (Miss)			45

Brightbill	John				34

Brightbill	Michael W.			40

Bross		Harry L.			14

Brown		Daniel D.			32

Brown		Harry N.			9

Brown		John J.				7

Brown		Joseph J.			1

Brown		Richard L.			18

Brown		S. Howard			32

Brown		Sallie J. (Mrs. David)		7

Brown		William E.			25

Brubaker	Lizzie G. (Mrs. Phares)		11

Brungard	Donald A.			12

Brunner		Jonathan Adam			58

Bucher		E. Mae (Mrs. Norman)		26

Bucher		Mabel Brubaker (Mrs. George)	36

Bucks		Charles H.			56

Bucks		Henry C.			55

Buffamoyer	Alice D. (Miss)			28

Buffamoyer	Mable M.			9

Buffamoyer	Mable M. (Mrs.)			9

Buffington	Tammy Jean			32

Burkholder	Raymond M.			33

Burnham		Gertrude Elinor (Mrs. Alfred H.)22

Cammauf		Lillian M. (Mrs. Melo)		14

Capparell	Paul P.				22

Carl		Elizabeth C. (Mrs. Abe B.)	34

Carl		Ronald R.			19

Carpenter	John C.				15

Carter		Catherine E. S. (Mrs.)		54

Cessna		Charles Edward			21

Charles		Ella A. (Mrs. Howard)		44

Charrot		Carrie M. (Mrs.)		12

Chirdon		Richard H.			50

Christ		Charles W.			14

Christ		Charles W.			14

Clark		Elizabeth Miller (Mrs. Alfred)	29

Clark		William W.			50

Clay		Roy				15

Clayton		Ruth M. (Mrs. Edward)		48

Clemens		Mabel (Mrs. Arthur)		24

Clements	Stanley A.			40

Clodoveo	Anthony A.			38

Cohen		Abraham N.			27

Coleman		Emma E. (Mrs. Robt.)		49

Conner		Florence (Miss)			1

Conrad		Frances I. (Mrs. James)		1

Conrad		Virgie (Mrs. John)		30

Conrad		Virgie (Mrs. John)		31

Conway		Anna M. (Mrs. Thomas)		4

Cook		George A.			33

Cook		John A.				4

Cool		Norman E.			53

Cordy		Augusta (Mrs.)			34

Corl		Anna Speece (Mrs. Ammon E.)	17

Corl		Mabel  Irene (Mrs.)		3

Croce		Carmela J. (Mrs. Antonio)	48

Crowe		Ralph A. (Mrs.)			35

Crum		William E.			33

Culhane		Josephine R. (Mrs. Robt.)	54

Cupelli		Gladys M. (Mrs. John)		5

Dagostino	Louis Albert			44

Dalton		Vincent J. (Judge)		42

Dank		George E.			34

Darr		Mary E. (Mrs.)			42

Daub		Ammon B.			45

Daubert		Lydia R. (Mrs. Harry)		3

DeArmit		Elsie Correll (Mrs. W. D.)	52

Deck		Calvin R.			16

Deichert	George G.			49

Deitzler	Walter E.			16

Dell		Rose Marie (Mrs. Raymond J.)	8

Demmy		Clayton R. (Pete)		37

Devitz		Anthony (Buck)			17

DiClemente	Anna G. (Mrs. Rocco M.)		7

Dierwechter	Mary K. (Mrs. T. L.)		9

Dietz		Sally M. (Mrs. John)		33

Dinger		Amy E. (Mrs. William E.)	5

Dishion		Elwood 				30

Dishion		Elwood L.			31

Dissinger	Homer (Ted)			3

Dissinger	Viola M. (Mrs. Earl)		23

Ditzler		Edward C.			38

Ditzler		Francis W.			36

Dohner		Allen H.			12

Doll		Jean L. Levingood (Mrs. C. Leroy)22

Donley		Nellie D. (Mrs. George)		24

Donmoyer	Mark L.				35

Dornbach	John A.				20

Dougher		John J. (Tabs)			28

Douie		Amelia  (Mrs. Samuel)		6

Dowhower	Dallas (Dal)			14

Drum		Harold G.			27

Dubbs		John W.				51

Duffey		Edna H. F. (Mrs. Ellis)		56

Dugane		Bassile J.			40

Dullebawn	George A.			35

Dunkle		Minnie I. (Mrs. Lynn)		29

Durant		Robert E.			43

Durborow	Charles F.			26

Durno		S. Christine (Mrs. John)	57

Early		Katie H. (Mrs. John G.)		2

Eberhardt	William				25

Eberly		George				15

Ebersole	Elizabeth Wagner (Mrs. I. Leroy)50

Ebersole	Melvvin Z.			45

Eby		Ida (Mrs. Grant)		29

Eby		John B.				44

Eby		Virgie Shellenhamer (Mrs. Edgar)39

Eck		Joseph A.			33

Eckenroth	Virginia A. (Mrs. Raphael)	36

Edris		Peter G.			16

Eiceman		Annie (Mrs. Irvin)		26

Eiler		Charles E.			57

Eiler		Charles E.			59

Eisenhauer	John W.				17

Eisenhour	Agnes D. (Mrs. Harry)		42

Eisenhour	Edith E. (Mrs. George)		11

Eisenhour	William O.			44

Ellinger	John C.				13

Elliott		Jason				52

Ely		Richard F.			17

Embich		John R.				44

Emerich		Lewis P.			47

Enck		Cora Ellen Ramsey (Mrs. Charles R.)16

Engle		Katie M. (Mrs. Adam)		28

Erie		Mayne				14

Ernst		Donald E.			27

Esslinger	Virginia M. (Mrs. J. K.)	55

Evans		Charles R. (Dr.)		19

Evans		Ella Brobst (Mrs. Harry)	56

Evans		Preston R.			56

Faber		Florence L. (Mrs. Floyd)	5

Fabiochi	Francesco			20

Faries		Charles B.			2

Fedor		John J.				30

Feeg		Kate E. (Mrs. Howard)		27

Felty		Emma R. (Mrs. Clair A.)		15

Fernsler	Frederick P.			38

Fettrow		Michael D.			14

Ficco		Filomena (Mrs. Ralph)		7

Fidler		thomas H.			4

Fields		Alfred B. (Marty)		24

Finkelstein	Irving				6

Finkelstein	Judy Sue			29

Firestine	Franklin W.			2

Fitzgibbons	Katherine R. (Mrs. John R.)	53

Flair		Zedia				45

Flowers		George V. (Huntz)		10

Fogelman	Miriam (Mrs. L.)		46

Foley		Bertha D. (Mrs. Charles)	8

Folk		Robert R. (Dick)		19

Foltz		Warren R.			27

Fox		Ada M. (Mrs. Isaac)		46

Fox		Christie H. (Mrs. Henry P.)	22

Fox		Ernest N.			27

Franckle	Helen E. (Mrs.)			48

Frantz		George W.			18

Frantz		Harvey C.			54

Frantz		Lillian J. (Mrs. Harvey)	45

Fratiniu	Renaldo J.			16

Fraytic		Mary Ann Almas (Mrs. Mark)	7

Frazier		James M.			46

Frehafer	Lance				29

Frey		Earl B. (Rev.)			40

Funck		Edna Light (Mrs. Ammon)		28

Funk		Irvin B.			53

Furman		Henry				23

Gahres		Daniel V.			43

Gamler		Frank H.			34

Gargenes	Alberto				22

Garlin		Leslie E.			41

Garrison	Paul R.				52

Gassert		Lovina K. (Mrs. Robert)		5

Gassert		Ralph A.			42

Gassert		Sadie B. (Mrs. Grant)		54

Gates		Muriel E. (Mrs.)		25

Gavazzi		John G.				42

Gaydos		Miriam L.			35

Geesaman	Mahlon L.			27

Geesaman	Robert O.			17

Geesey		Sara E. (Mrs. James)		25

Geib		Jeremiah A.			44

Geib		Pauline M. (Mrs. Rufus A.)	29

Geib		Warren (Wally)			53

Geist		Alta Faye (Mrs. Charles)	9

Geistweit	Benton A.			41

George 		Ernest P.			39

Gerace		Caroline M. (Mrs. Augustus)	5

Gerberich	Daniel A.			11

Gerhart		Henry B.			51

Gerrick		Anna M. (Mrs.)			55

Gertha		E. Wilmer (Dr.)			8

Gettle		Kenneth L.			31

Gettle		Lester E.			20

Getz		Katie A. (Mrs. Jacob)		41

Gibble		Helen E. (Mrs. Marlin)		54

Gibble		Helen Ethel (Mrs. Marlin)	53

Gibble		Katie C. (Mrs. Rufus)		49

Gibble		Lottie L. (Mrs. Elmer)		36

Gilbert		Catherine M. (Mrs. John H.)	3

Gingrich	Esther M. (Mrs. Roy H.)		11

Gingrich	Harold F.			9

Gingrich	Jacob C.			10

Gingrich	John A.				42

Gingrich	Paul T.				21

Gingrich	Virginia P. (Mrs. Carl)		18

Glant		Marian L. (Mrs. John F.)	50

Glore		Elsie S. (Mrs. John)		3

Gockley		Brian Paul			1

Gollman		Roy B. 				58

Gongloff	Beulah A. (Mrs.)		31

Good		Grace E. (Mrs. Clayton B.)	36

Good		Lillie M. (Mrs. Evan)		38

Graby		Phares L.			32

Graham		Carl R.				1

Gress		Peter N. (Bishop)		52

Griffe		Isaac				8

Grose		Susan K. (Mrs. Lewis T.)	23

Gross		Theresa Gerstner (Mrs.)		6

Group		E. Irene (Mrs. William)		46

Gruber		Cora M. (Mrs. Robt. C.)		1

Gruber		Miles L.			58

Grumbine	Martin H.			22

Guare		William R.			3

Habecker	David C.			57

Hackman 	Maris L.			43

Hagar		Erma P. (Mrs. Harry)		48

Haitos		Emanuel				5

Haldeman	Ellen A. (Mrs. Mark)		21

Hammer		Christine Marie			5

Hammer		Miles K.			45

Harbold		Florence M. (Mrs. Michael)	29

Hardeman	Alfred W.			37

Harkins		Kathryn M. (Mrs. Harry)		13

Harman		Oscar D.			23

Harner		Amy S. (Mrs. Walter)		16

Harpel		Dorothy J. (Mrs. Donald E.)	21

Hartman		Ronald S.			57

Hauer		Fred R.				51

Hazeltine	Charles A.			40

Heagy		Jacob E.			44

Heagy		Russell J.			42

Heberling	Allen P.			15

Heberling	Gertrude M. (Mrs. Allen P.)	7

Heckert		Blanche (Mrs.)			27

Hedge		Helen G. (Mrs. John W.)		46

Heffelfinger	William F.			14

Hehnley		Victor E.			31

Heichel		Sarah E. (Mrs.  Joseph G.)	14

Heiland		Susan R. (Mrs.)			20

Heilman		Beulah Dessie (Mrs. Jacob)	29

Heinman		Charlotte M. (Mrs. John)	11

Heiser		Olive I. Allwein (Mrs. John)	21

Heisey		Clarence N.			37

Heisey		Grace M. (Mrs. Simon)		26

Heisey		Irvin A.			35

Heisey		Leroy P.			33

Heisey		Peter S. (Rev.)			56

Heller		Luke S.				55

Helt		Jennie (Mrs. John S.)		20

Herr		Sarah (Mrs. Edgar R.)		5

Hershey		Chester H.			12

Hershey		Melvin L.			30

Herzog		Geneva Boltz (Mrs. Webster)	33

Hess		Alice Ditzler (Mrs. Clarence)	9

Hess		Amy S. (Mrs. John W.)		7

Hess		Garfield			30

Hess		Robert W.			54

Hesser		Elizabeth W. (Miss)		6

Hetrick		Blanche I. (Mrs. Roy)		36

Hettle		Anna M. (Mrs. George)		47

Hickernell	William M.			50

Hicks		Luther F.			25

High		John S.				57

High		John S.				58

Hilbert		Eva M.  (Mrs. Paul)		43

Himmelberger	Forrester B.			16

Himmelberger	Laura M.			10

Himmelberger	Stella M. (Mrs. Curtis)		53

Hippensteel	Mary (Mrs.)			54

Hipple		E. Ruth (Miss)			43

Hoch		Kenneth C.			58

Hoerner		Kathryn Jones (Mrs. C.)		55

Hoffman		Charles J.			51

Holler		William H.			42

Hollinger	Clayton E.			58

Hollinger	Levi W.				50

Hollinger	Paul F.				9

Holsberg	Clara S. (Mrs. Ralph)		19

Hoogendam	Peter (Rev.)			30

Horst		Ella L. (Mrs. A. Lloyd)		16

Hosteter	Russell R.			2

Hottenstein	P. Garfield			8

Houck		Robert D.			27

Howard		Donald R.			25

Howard		Eugene Lloyd			25

Howell		Beatrice (Mrs. Park)		38

Hower		Grace E. (Mrs. David)		47

Huber		Edward 				27

Huber		Harold (Mose)			40

Huber		Mary A. (Mrs.)			23

Hubler		Annie A. (Mrs.)			28

Hufman		Warren F.			30

Hummel		Robert D.			7

Iceman		Anna R. (Mrs. George)		19

Iceman 		Mabel S. (Mrs. Edward)		49

Iceman 		Rebecca Smith (Mrs. Paul)	59

Imhoff		Leah E. (Mrs. Stephen)		41

Ingersoll	R. Stugis			56

Irwin		Christiana Lee (Miss)		10

Jefferies	John M.				6

Jester		Marguerite P.			44

Johnson		Edward F.			26

Johnson		Elwood S.			18

Johnson		Florence E. (Mrs. Enoch)	4

Johnson		Verna Blanche (Mrs. Wilmer)	43

Jones		Albert R.			13

Jones		Herman W.			39

Jones		James M.			59

Kapp		Emily (Mrs.)			45

Kapp		Emma N. (Mrs. William)		31

Karas		Athan J.			55

Karch		Katie E. (Mrs. Alfred)		59

Katz		Lena Kutler (Mrs. Harold)	59

Katzman		Annie B. (Mrs. Sam)		26

Kautter		Kenneth G.			34

Keefer		Albert M.			11

Keefer		Charles W.			59

Keefer		Clarence P.			19

Keenan		Gertrude E. (Mrs. A. W.)	48

Keener		Amelia (Mrs. C. B.)		34

Keener		Leon				15

Kegerise	Linda (Mrs. Sherman)		7

Kegerreis	Sallie (Miss)			25

Keisey		John				49

Keiter		Mabel E. (Mrs. A. C.)		49

Keller		Daniel F.			57

Keller		Elsie M. (Mrs. Leander)		39

Kelsey		Charles E.			30

Kemble		Alvin T.			9

Kenes		Vasile				25

Kennedy		Barbara E. (Mrs. Paul)		8

Kennedy		John C.				56

Kephart		Romaine L. (Mrs. Marvin E.)	8

Kercher		Lydia W. (Mrs. David)		54

Kerkeslager	Ruth A. (Mrs. Donald)		58

Kern		Harold L.			29

Kern		Sedgwich O.			31

Kessler		Mary Kohr (Mrs. Alfred)		29

Kessler		Murray				6

Kiebach		Larry C.			26

Kiley		Edward H.			50

Killinger	Irvin E.			11

Killinger	Marvin E.			22

Kindt		John E.				47

Kindt		Laura (Mrs.)			8

Kindt		Robert A.			4

King		Peter O. R.			42

Kipp		Helen M. (Mrs.)			55

Kirkpatrick	Florence Mae (Mrs.)		27

Kissinger	Laura (Mrs.)			42

Kissinger	Leroy				35

Kistler		E. Bruce			3

Kleckner	Frances				24

Kleinfelter	Luther Ralph			20

Klespis		Joseph A.			34

Klick		Lloyd M.			30

Klopp		Clare M. (Mrs. Archie)		34

Klopp		Lammas C.			39

Knable		Eva (Mrs. John)			50

Knapp		Willard Wilson			33

Knier		Belva (Mrs. Charles)		7

Koch		Peter P.			14

Kohr		Minnie M. (Mrs. Harry)		18

Kopp		Kathryn A. (Mrs. Marlin)	49

Kral		John P.				38

Kramer		William H.			29

Krammes		Lesley J.			23

Kreider		Allen H.			24

Kreider		Annie B. (Mrs.)			59

Kreider		Henry S.			43

Kreider		Kate Heagy (Mrs. George)	44

Kreider		Minnie J. (Mrs. A. Paul)	37

Kreider		Ralph T.			15

Kreiser		Harry				38

Kresge		Ralph (Rev.)			30

Kretzsinger	Harry R.			13

Kriebel		Raymond W. (Rev.)		15

Kroah		George W.			52

Kromer		George				37

Kulikosky	Janice R. Sieber (Mrs. Joseph A.)44

Kurtz		Harry R.			9

Kutch		Mamie M. (Miss)			35

Lamdis		Benjamin			39

Landis		Christopher A.			23

Langford	Naomi Hess (Mrs. Joseph)	35

Lansberry	George				30

Lape		Leon (Red)			43

Lawrence 	Mildred B. (Mrs.)		23

Leedom		Stella M. (Mrs. Robert)		54

LeFever		E. Mae (Mrs. Harry)		54

Lehman		Edith G. (Mrs. Allen)		29

Lehman		George A.			4

Leibig		Carl S.				11

Leibig		Lloyd M.			17

Leiby		Warren G.			57

Leininger	Charles				8

Leininger	John F.				41

Lengle		Joseph H.			25

Lentz		Margaret I. (Mrs. Claude H.)	46

Lesher		Edward C.			5

Lesher		Norman L.			1

Letcher		Earl				50

Levan		Ann M.				56

Levin		Marvin M.			51

Lewis		Florence M. (Mrs. Frank)	14

Light		Cora H. Haak (Mrs. Phillip)	30

Light		Edward S.			59

Light		Edwin H.			51

Light		Ernest F.			2

Light		Horace C.			52

Light		Paul D.				54

Lindenberg	Charles R., II			36

Lingle		H. Seaman			31

Lloyd		Clkarence C. C.			47

Lloyd		Marie T. (Mrs. Richard)		30

Lockart		Edna H. (Mrs. David)		10

Loht		Roy J.				1

Long		Blanche M. (Mrs. Raymond)	31

Long		Edward W.			24

Long		Elsie S. (Miss)			53

Long		Harold B.			17

Long		Madeleine A. Reuther (Mrs. Paul A.)2

Long		Mamie Louise (Mrs. J. Frank)	26

Long		Raymond A.			1

Louser		Frank				33

Loveland	Joseph B.			37

MacNeil		Kenneth Louis (Punch)		25

Magrini		Francis J.			32

Malick		Robert W.			36

Maliniak	Michael U.			13

Mallon		Mary E. Bednar (Mrs.)		24

Manifold	Courtman B.			23

Mann		Earl E.				13

Mann		Fern A. (Mrs. David K.)		8

Marchi		Mario				13

Mark		A. Hayes			39

Martin		Harry G.			6

Martin		Settimo A.			21

Mattern		Earl S.				13

Mayan		Anthony J. (Msgr.)		2

Mays		Ella N. (Mrs. Earl)		18

Mazzoni		Joseph D.			4

McCole		Annie E. (Mrs.)			25

McConnell	John Lee			17

McCord		Edith May (Mrs. John)		52

McCracken	Emma Wagner (Mrs. David)	14

McEllhenney	Bertha F.			29

McGee		Donald K.			10

McHenry		Ruth A. Rudy (Mrs. Samuel)	49

McKinley	Cora W. (Mrs.)			47

McMullen	Barbara Christianson (Mrs. E. H.)35

McNeal		William V.			40

McVicker	James E.			24

McVicker	James E.			24

Measarick	Edward J. (Ret. S/Sgt.)		42

Mease		Alfred W. (Fred)		54

Mease		Clarence N.			55

Mease		Minnie Stine (Mrs. Harry)	59

Meiser		Esther V. (Mrs. Edward)		46

Mellinger	Raymond				10

Mentzer		Edna G. (Miss)			18

Meyer		Charles Stanley			47

Meyer		Frederic			56

Miller		Elsie May (Mrs. Walter)		18

Miller		Frank P., Jr.			31

Miller		Gertrude A. (Mrs. Clarence)	50

Miller		Harry L.			18

Miller		Helena R. Gugldin (Mrs. Harbey)	8

Miller		John M.				24

Miller		Lloyd H.			32

Miller		Luther T.			3

Miller		M. Luther			13

Miller		Maggie May (Mrs. George)	26

Miller		Marion E. (Mrs. Martin)		30

Miller		Mary W. (Mrs. Edwin B.)		10

Miller		Mildred F. (Mrs. Roy V.)	24

Miller		Paul L.				23

Miller		Varnes G.			9

Molleson	Leo J.				45

Monahan		Kathryn R. (Mrs. Francis)	38

Monteith	Mary G. (Mrs. James R.)		48

Moody		Wayne L.			52

Moore		Estella M. Beam (Mrs. Wm.)	49

Moore		Lillie (Mrs. Edward)		28

Morris		Ethel L. (Mrs. Harold)		46

Moyer		Benjamin F.			21

Moyer		Charles B.			33

Moyer		Dennis E.			3

Moyer		Dennis E.			5

Moyer		J. Bartolet			17

Moyer		Luella G. (Miss)		37

Moyer		Samuel H.			22

Muldoon		Elizabeth R. (Mrs. Charles)	37

Mullen		Esther G. (Mrs. I. F.)		38

Musser		Susie B. (Mrs. Rufus)		47

Myers		Margaret Eichelberger (Mrs.)	27

Nath		Rose E. (Mrs. George E.)	16

Neiswender	Margaret L. (Mrs.)		10

Nemeth		Alexander, Jr.			52

Neuin		Paul R.				11

Newman		Gerhard A.			52

Nissley		Clayton				58

Noll		Edna Brandt Heisey (Mrs. Michael)46

Noll		Kathryn E. (Miss)		31

Noll		Vera R. (Miss)			12

Nornhold	Dorothy Fields (Mrs. Herman C.)	37

Norris		Alfred B., Jr.			50

Null		Richard J.			51

Nye		S. Ralph			46

Oberdorff	Ruth A. (Mrs. Emory L.)		36

O'Brien		Mary E. (Mrs.)			20

Ochs		Roberts W.			39

O'Donnell	Rose Marie (Mrs. Charles)	20

Olsiske		Charles J.			10

Orfine		Joseph J.			10

Otto		Allen L.			12

Ovecka		Frank A.			27

Oxenreider	Kenneth S.			22

Oxenrider	Miles J.			3

Page		Ethel R. (Mrs. Walter)		42

Parks		Alice E. (Mrs. Neil)		38

Patches		Edward				28

Patches		Fabell L. (Mrs.)		5

Patches		Franklin J.			9

Paul		Barbara Selen (Mrs. Carey)	34

Peck		Irene J. (Mrs. Calvin)		15

Peffley		Sophia E. (Mrs. Harry)		27

Pero		Addison (Rev.)			16

Peterman	John W.				45

Peters		Paul D.				47

Petry		William M.			45

Phillippy	Harry B.			45

Pitt		Lena (Mrs. George)		54

Plottenberger	Ruth				5

Plymire		John R.				39

Pollock		James A.			53

Pontz		Melvin H.			3

Potteiger	Rachel M. (Mrs. Paul)		53

Price		William				12

Putt		Vandetta (Mrs. Lester)		2

Quinn		Beatrice B. (Mrs. James)	54

Rabold		H. Irwin			14

Rabold		Roy C.				41

Ramos		Monserrate (Mrs.)		55

Ramsey		Jacob E.			11

Rank		Harry W.			28

Rauch		Robert P.			43

Rauch		Warren R.			29

Rauch 		Grant H.			11

Rauch 		Paul A.				3

Reber		Edna M. (Mrs. Robert)		37

Reed		Charles V.			15

Reed		Ida S. (Mrs. Harry)		1

Reedy		Charles G.			2

Reedy		Minkey Boatright (Mrs. Walter)	19

Reese		Anna Mae (Mrs. IrvinM.)		23

Rehfuss		"Frederick C., Jr.		35

Reigel		Ralph D.			46

Reigle		Elizabeth A. (Mrs. Harry E.)	13

Reing		Thomas J.			47

Reingold	Irving				20

Reinhold	Mildred J. (Mrs. Samuel E.)	6

Reinhold	Samuel Gensemer			26

Reppert		Ammon J.			53

Resh		Iola G. (Mrs.)			21

Rhein		Ella M. (Mrs. Harry)		49

Rhein		Louella L. (Mrs. Albert)	21

Rhen		Margaret I. (Mrs. Russell)	48

Rhoad		David W.			25

Rhoads		William Lester			43

Richard		Elmer S.			4

Richard		Elmer S.			5

Rickenbach	Mary S. (Mrs. Evan)		8

Riggio		James L.			32

Rittle		Edwin H.			28

Rittle		Henry A. (Butch)		26

Rittle		Stella M. (Mrs. Elias)		8

Roberts		Charles				45

Roberts		Herbert L.			13

Roberts		Lewis W.			25

Roda		Frank A				41

Roedts		Beulah Hoy (Mrs. George)	47

Roedts		Beulah I. (Mrs. George)		47

Rollins		Margaret E. (Mrs. Joseph)	39

Ross		Earl C.				24

Ross		Evelyn B. (Mrs. Charles)	37

Rossi		Louis				30

Roth		Nancy S. (Mrs. George)		1

Row		Lawrence M.			29

Royer		Samuel C.			5

Rupp		Wayne E.			16

Ruscitti	Maria L. (Mrs. Ernesto)		45

Rutledge	Wilma L. (Mrs. Edward P.)	19

Ryner		Verna M. (Mrs.)			15

Salerno		Daniel				42

Salkeld		Matilda B. (Mrs. Charles)	12

Salkeld		Matilda B. (Mrs. Charles)	16

Sanger		Perry H. (Rev.)			34

Santarelli	Duilio				23

Sattazahn	Roy C.				12

Sattazahn	Solomon K.			31

Scanlin		Catherine M. (Mrs. Lee D.) 	11

Schaeffer	Bert				37

Schaeffer	Florence P. (Mrs. Lester)	34

Schamber	Mable Bartdorff (Mrs. William)	7

Schambler	Mable Bartdorff (Mrs. William)	9

Scheib		William A.			34

Schlenker	Dorothy E. (Mrs. Henry C.)	53

Schneck		Estella (Mrs. Clinton)		5

Schneck		Stella Mae (Mrs. Clayton E.)	39

Schnee		Katie L. (Mrs. Edgar)		38

Schoffstall	E. Martz			28

Schreiber	Naomi Shirey (Mrs. Edwin)	36

Schuler		Alan E.				9

Schultz		Esther M. (Miss)		1

Schwalm		George				12

Seaber		Helen B. (Mrs. Pul M.)		53

Sealer		Florence E. (Mrs. Harry)	13

Sease		Lester R.			15

Seavers		Florence A. (Mrs. Herman)	30

Seiger		Melvin E.			43

Seigfried	Edgar M.			49

Seltzer		Anna Margaret (Mrs. Jacob)	7

Seyfert		Mary R. (Mrs. George)		21

Shaak		David C.			25

Shaak		Laura (Mrs. Samuel C.)		8

Shaak		Lillian S. (Mrs. Henry B.)	11

Shade		G. Willard			16

Shaffner	Jane Feree (Mrs. Harry)		25

Shaub		Mildred R. (Mrs.B. Clayton)	8

Shaw		Martha A. (Mrs. Walter E.)	7

Sheaffer	Addison White			44

Shearer		Elmer P.			55

Shearer		Esther M. (Mrs. Harry)		57

Sheeler		LeRoy				1

Sheetz		Harry A.			33

Sheetz		Harry A.			34

Sheetz		Rebecca Mae (Mrs. Edward)	49

Sheetz		Roy G.				9

Sheibley	Margaret B. (Mrs.)		41

Shellahamer	Mary (Miss)			8

Shelley		Henry W.			27

Shellhimer	Rachel P. (Mrs.)		12

Shenk		Estella May (Mrs. John C.)	39

Shenk		Harold E.			31

Shenk		Harry K.			2

Sherk		Edwin S.			47

Shertzer	Wesley B.			55

Shirey		George L.			50

Shirk		Katherine Quarry (Mrs. Ammon)	54

Shislere	Harry R.			53

Sholly		Buelah A. (Mrs. Arthur)		57

Shoop		Harry L., Jr.			36

Shoop		Harvey L.			35

Shott		Christian A.			58

Shuey		Ada L. (Mrs. David L.)		8

Shuey		James W.			3

Shuey		L. Viola (Mrs. Archie)		25

Shultz		Elizabeth (Mrs. William H.)	30

Shultz		Elizabeth Dilger  (Mrs. William)27

Simcox		Ella L. (Mrs. John)		48

Simpson		Michael P.			58

Simpson		William E.			4

Sleichter	Mary M. (Mrs. Mark)		8

Smeltzer	George L.			27

Smith		Annie A.			52

Smith		Carl M.				27

Smith		Catherine M. (Mrs. Samuel R.)	5

Smith		Gertrude I. (Miss)		3

Smith		Judson B.			2

Smith		Mark S.				47

Smith		Raymond L.			4

Smith		Richard F.			27

Smith		William				34

Snavely		Amelia (Mrs. Charles E.)	1

Snavely		Richard J.			50

Snell		Emory J.			40

Snyder		Ada Laudermilch (Mrs. John F.)	52

Snyder		Annie M. (Mrs. Frank)		29

Snyder		Dorothy I. (Mrs. Merritt)	58

Snyder		Elizabeth M. (Mrs. LeRoy J.)	9

Snyder		Emma Bucher (Mrs. Christ)	30

Snyder		Isabel R.			10

Snyder		Mary K. (Mrs. H. G.)		45

Snyder		Mary K. (Mrs. H. G.)		46

Sonnen		Cora I. (Mrs. Frank)		7

Sotzin		Charles E.			36

Souders		Harry L.			16

Souders		Katie E. (Mrs. Daniel)		52

Spang		Anna B. (Mrs. Michael)		25

Spangler	Albert W.			5

Spangler	Bernice J. (Mrs. Richard)	45

Spangler	Roy W.				3

Spangler	William J.			55

Spayd		Amy M. (Mrs. Adam)		15

Speck		Sadie M. (Mrs. Charles)		46

Spittler		Ernest S.		24

Sponaugle	Elva L. Miller (Mrs. R. S.)	53

Springer	Anna U. (Miss)			31

Squires		Howard W.			42

Stare		Barbara E. (Mrs. Samuel)	18

Stark		Joseph K.			56

Starner		Robert W.			12

Stein		Harold				48

Steiner		Sarah H. (Mrs. Harry J.)	13

Stewart		Ada S. (Mrs. Laing)		11

Stine		Edna U. (Miss)			31

Stine		Horace J.			59

Stoever		Kilrain				39

Stolzfus	Aaron F.			56

Stoudt		George I.			20

Stouffer	Clair J. (Lt. Col.)		28

Stover		Harold M.			45

Straub		George S.			20

Strause		Charles S.			46

Strausser	Byron P.			1

Strausser	George H.			8

Straw		Irma (Mrs.)			13

Strawbridge	Earl  E.			4

Strickler	Robert I.			40

Susami		Paul J.				39

Swartz		William A.			18

Swartz		William H.			38

Swavely		Tillie M. Wealand (Mrs. W. R.)	26

Sweigart	Vernon O.			23

Swope		Jerry L.			26

Taylor		Anna C.				32

Theal		Mildred B. (Mrs. Harry)		22

Thompson	Herman F.			57

Thompson	William J.			48

Tibbitts	Robert E.			30

Tkaczyk		Petro				48

Tobias		Grant S.			31

Tobias		Henry A.			41

Triest		Dorothy I. (Mrs. Ray)		29

Trimble 	Clare B.			55

Troutman	Leah L. (Mrs. Milton)		32

Turner		Edward				13

Turner		Marvin H.			4

Tyson		Blanche A. (Mrs.)		10

Uhler		Blanche A. Michael (Mrs. Harry)	59

Ulrich		Katie M. (Mrs. Daniel)		8

Ulrich		R. J. 				42

Ulrich		Richard J.			42

Umberger	Jacob O. (Dr.)			10

Urich		Julia B. (Miss)			18

Wagner		Alicia Marie			56

Wagner		Robert D.			43

Walinskie	John				55

Walker		Lucy Fasnacht (Mrs. J. Allen)	1

Wallace		Dorothy (Mrs. P. A. W.)		54

Walrath		Nelson E.			18

Walsh		Miriam Roth (Mrs. John)		48

Walters		Helen I. (Mrs. Gerald L.)	9

Walters		Jay R.				31

Waltman		Raymond E.			33

Waltz		Henry A.			55

Wampler		Gerald B.			38

Warner		Harry A.			23

Warner		Ruth L.				39

Watson		Paul				3

Weaber		Rachel F.			6

Weaver		Abraham G.			15

Weaver		Clarence S.			12

Weaver		Herbert S.			16

Weaver		Joseph D.			58

Weber		Earnestine T. (Mrs. Ray)	30

Weiant		Betty J. (Mrs. Raymond)		18

Weidle		Frank W.			37

Weimer		Verna P. (Mrs.)			43

Weinhold	Joel Christopher		39

Weiser		Katie S. (Mrs. Maholn)		29

Weiser		Sarah E. (Mrs. Clarence)	24

Weiss		Robert M.			22

Wells		Albert M.			58

Wengert		Allen H.			22

Wengert		Dorothy L. (Mrs. John S.)	6

Wenrich		Elmer T.			58

Wenrich		Luther P.			20

Wenrich		Malcolm B.			39

Wentling	Marlin J.			37

Wentling	Ralph W. (Rev.)			22

Wertman		John A.				17

Wertz		Harvey M.			23

Whetsel		Charles Howard			32

Whitman		Bessie (Mrs. Frank)		41

Whitmoyer	Hilda P. (Mrs.)			14

Whitmoyer	Jennie C. (Mrs. John H.)	43

Wike		Tammy Lynn			19

Willet		Anna S. (Mrs. Warren)		29

Willet		Anna S. (Mrs. Warren)		30

Williamson	Francis				50

Williard	Irvin D.			24

Wilson		Lawrence E.			29

Wilson		Robert				15

Winklebleck	Richard				59

Winter		Peter G.			11

Wintyen		William J.			16

Witmer		Warren M.			11

Witmer		William R.			7

Wolf		Frank J.			52

Wolfe		Earl A., Jr.			58

Wolfe		Walter J.			32

Wolfersberger	Ralph				12

Woods		Walter J.			16

Wright		Ida M. (Mrs.)			31

Yeich		Raymond E.			40

Yetter		John H.				24

Yiengst		Wayne I.			50

Yingst		Aldus D.			45

Yingst		Walter J.			11

Yost		Carl A.				13

Young		Russell M.			11

Zartman		Herbert L.			57

Zearfoss	Charles R.			33

Zearfoss	Charles R.			35

Zechman		Charles E.			52

Zechman		Elma M. Kreiser (Mrs. Roland)	10

Zeckman		Ralph J.			35

Zehring		Elizabeth A. (Mrs. George)	40

Zeller		Pierce H.			40

Zerbe		Charles L.			12

Zerbe		Emeline				27

Zierdt		Anna Katherine (Miss)		47

Zigler		Vessie A.			56

Zimmerman	Elmer M.			9

Zimmerman	Harry G.			8

Zimmerman	John W.				28

Zimmerman	John, Jr.			14

Zook		Samuel F.			7

Zuck		Norman E.			37


 





                                                                                                                             
Back to Scrapbooks Blue SkywaysKSGenWebBack to MHGS Home Page


Maintained by Midwest Historical & Genealogical Society as part of the KSGenWeb Project.
Material on this page is the property of the Society and all rights are reserved.
Should you find a link that does not work properly please notify the webmaster.