AHNENTAFEL CHART OF TALMA NEWTON KLAASSEN
P.O. Box 305
Whitewater, KS 67154

tbk@wichita.infi.net

 

                               1st GENERATION
  1 Talma Bea NEWTON-: b 13 Dec 1927, Harper, Harper Co., KS                   
				2nd GENERATION
  2 Floyd Elwood NEWTON-: b 28 Dec 1895 Byron, Alfalfa Co., OK; d 20 Apr 1957
Wichita, Sedgwick Co., Ks
3 Bernice Lavern BABCOCK-: b 3 Mar 1898 Harper,Harper Co., KS;
d 12 Nov 1954 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS
                   		3rd GENERATION
  4 Firm King NEWTON-: b 22 Mar 1869 Blockton, Taylor Co., IA; d 7 Oct 1930
Nevada, Vernon Co., MO
5 Catherine Mahala FRAZEE-: b 2 Feb 1671 Oxford, Johnson Co.,IA;
d 31 Oct 1930 Denver, Araphoe Co., CO
6 Lewellyn BABCOCK-: b 7 Dec 1867 Keeler, Van Buren Co., MI; d 15 Mar 1951
Wellington, Sumner Co., KS
7 Samantha Arabelle THOMPSON-: b 30 Jul 1871 Windsor twp. Shelby Co., IL;
d 17 Nov 1929 Wichita, Sedgwick Co., KS

4th GENERATION
  8 Henry Nelson NEWTON-: b 9 Jan 1831 Hackettstoen, Warren Co., NJ;
d 19 May 1095 Blockton, Taylor Co,, IA
9 Adelia TEETERS-: b 10 May 1834 ,Athens Co., OH; d 25 Apr 1900
Blockton, Taylor Co.,IA 10 Joseph Martin FRAZEE-: b 3 Mar 1844, Steuben Co., NY; m 7 Feb 1867; d 14 Jan 1908, Harper, Harper Co., KS 11 Malinda Clodfelder-: b Jun 1847, Fountain Co., IN; d 23 Mar 1915, Harper, HArper Co., KS
12 John Nelson BABCOCK-: b 28 Feh 1828 Steventown, Renssalear Co,,NY;
d 28 Oct 1908 Harper, Harper Co., KS
13 Mary Jane HESS-: b 26 Mar 1817 ,Crawford Co., OH; d 11 May 1917 Harper,
Harper Co., KS
14 Joseph H. THOMPSON-: b 6 Jul 1843, Butler Co., OH; d 28 Dec 1914, Harper, Harper Co., KS 15 Nancy Ellen ROBISON-: b 21 May 1848, Shelby Co., IL; d 25 Dec 1931, Harper, Harper Co., KS
                   		5th GENERATION
 16 Isaac NEWTON-: b 21 Aug 1802 , NJ; d 15 Aug 1872 Ringgold Co, IA
17 Susanah BLACKWELL-: b abt 1802 Hunterdon Co., NJ!; d aft 1843
Hackettstown, Warren Co., NJ 18 Daniel TETTERS-: b 1802 PA; d 1863 OH 19 Mary _________-: b1811 PA 20 Joseph FRAZEE-: b 19 Jan 1816 Herk Co., NY; d 30 Jan 1844 Johnson Co.,IA 21 Catherine COLEMAN-: b 1812 22 David Luther CLODFELDER-: b 26 Nov 1819, Davidson Co., NC; d 20 Mar 1903, Fountain Co., IN
23 Mahala HARRISON-: b 24 Aug 1825 KY; d 14 Feb 1903 Logan Co., IA 24 John BABCOCK-: b 23 Mar 1795 Steventown, Renssalear Co., NY;
d 12 July 1842 Troy, Renssalear Co., NY
25 Salley KENDALL-: b 3 Aug 1795 Steventown, Renssalear Co., NY;
d 11 Feb 1877 Keeler, Van Buren Co., MI
26 George Waltour HESS-: b Dec 1811 Westmoreland Co., PA; d 26 Feb 1899 Millburg, Berrien Co., MI 27 Mary Ann HIGBEE-; b 12 dec 1813 Crawford Co., PA; d 24 Mar 1874 Millbury, Berrien Co., MI 28 Sam THOMPSON-: b 1811 PA; d IL 29 Rebecca KEEVER-: 30 John F. ROBINSON-: b 16 Sep 1821 Ruth Co., IN; d 15 Mar 1857, Shelby Co., IL 31 Sarah Ann Bruce-: b 1827 Bedford Co., TN; d 1928 Chaffee, MO 6th GENERATION
 31 _______ NEWTON-:
 33 Catherine SIMPSON-: b 1782; d 1851 , Warren Co, NJ
34 Elijah BLACKWELL-: b 7 Mar 1761 Hopewell twp, Hunterdon Co., NJ; d 1839
Independence twp, Warrcn Co., NJ
35 Martha LANNING-: b 20 Aug 1762 , Hunterdon Co., NJ; d Bef 1832
Hackettstown, Warren Co., NJ 40 William FRAZEE-:b ca 1775 NJ; d aft 1840 Steuben Co., NY 41 Hannah ________-: 44 Felix CLODFELDER-: b 26 Jul 1791 Davidson Co., NC; d 26 Sep 1843 Fountain Co., IN 45 Margaret Barbara MYERS-: b 9 Oct 1792 NC; d Fountain Co., IN 46 Cuthbert HARRISON-: b 11 Feb 1796 Louisville, KY; d 14 Aug 1837 Jacksonville, IN 47 Jemnima LOWE-: b KY; d aft 1851 Fountain Co. IN
48 John BABCOCK-: b 13 Jan 1769 Westerly, RI; d 28 Nov 1835 West Stephentown
Renssealear Co, NY
49 Any MAXSON-: b 1773 Richnnnd,RI; d 10 Dec 1848 West Stephentown,
Renssealear Co.,NY
50 Joshua KENDALL-: b 22 Mar 1861 Ashford, CT; d 1842 Verteran, Chemung Co., NY 51 Urania Whiting-: b 1764 Bristol, Warren Co., RI; d 1842 Veteran, Chemung Co., NY 52 William HESS-: b ca 1750 PA; d 1816 Westmoreland Co.,PA 53 Mary "Judith" WALTHOUR-: b WEstmoreland Co., PA; d 1864 Carroll Co., OH 54 James HIGBEE-: b 7 Mar 1780 Orange Co., NY; d 6 Aug 1844, Millburg, Berrien Co., MI 55 Mary FENTON-: b 8 Apr 1782 Orange Co., NY; d 20 Mar 1844 Millbury, Berien Co., MI 58 John KEEVER-: b 1767 Fredricks Co., MD; d 1863 Butler Co., OH 59 Lydia Rachel DRAKE-: b 1781; d 1859 Butler Co., OH 60 David ROBISON-: b 1755 N; d 1855 Shelby Co., IL 61 Eleanor BOWMAN-: 25 Apr 1782 Rowan Co., NC; d 13 Jan 831 Ruth Co., IN 62 Benjamin Walker BRUCE-: b 25 Dec 1800 Stokes Co., NC; d 20 Jan 1875 Shelby Co., IL 63 Mary Elizabeth TULL-: b 29 Nov 1805 Stokes Co., NC; d 20 Jan 1875 Shelby Co., IL
                   		7th GENERATION
 68 Francis BLACKWELL-: b 11 Jan 1712/1713 Hunterdon Co., NJ; d 11 Nov 1791 
Hopewell twp., Hunterdon Co., NJ
69 Elizabeth CORNELL-: d Bef 1747
70 Robert LANNING [Jr.]-: b 27 Jan 1737, Hunterdon Co., NJ; d 11 Feb 1803
Mt. Airy, NJ
71 Judith BAKER-: b 11 Feb 1740 New Brunswick, NJ; d 2 Jun 1829 Mt. Airy, NJ
88 John Peter CLODFELTER-: b 13 Mar 1763 York Co., PA; d 4 Oct 1843
Davidson Co., NC
89 Mary WAGNER-: b 2 Jul 1772 Dauidson Co., NC; d 13 Aug 1843 Drvidson Co.,
NC
90 John Michael MYERS-: c 11 May 1755 York, PA; d 1801 Davidson Co., NC
91 Maria Eva GRIMES/KREIM: h 25 Apr 1757 ;d 26 Dec 1842 Fountain Co.,IN
92 John HARRISON (Jr.)-: b 25 Feh 1771 Faiifax Courthouse, VA; d 1862 Lewis
Co., KY
93 Alice SEYBOLD-: b 17 Hay 1770 Loudoun Co., VA; d Aft 1840 Lewis Co., KY
94 Elisha LOWE-: b MD
95 Sarah HENRY-: b MD
96 John BABCOCK-: b 27 Jul 1739 Westerly, RI; d 25 Jun 1770 Westerly, RI
97 Tacy _______-:
98 Jonathan MAXSON [Col.]-: b 24 Aug 1737 Westerly, RI; d 1824 Richmond, RI
99 Mary WOODMANSEE-: (1 Aft 1774 Richmond, RI
100 Joshua KENDALL [Sr.]-: b 5 Aug 1735 Dedham, MA; d 1764 Ashford, CT
101 Sarah KNOWLTON-: b Bradford, Essex Co., MA; d 1822 Ashford, CT
102 Joshua WHITING-: b Scotland: d Providence, RI
103 Molly BROWN-: b England; d RI
106 George WALTHOUR-: b 1729 Salzburg, Austria; d 1794 Westmoreland Co., PA
107 Elizabeth _______-
108 James HIGBEE-: b ca 1759 Jamaica, Queens Co., NY
109 Mary JACKSON-: b 18 Sep 1753 Orange Co., NY; d 21 Aug 1832 116 Michael KEEVER-: b abt 1730 Fredrick Co., MD?; d Bedord Co., PA? 117 Susan Shuester BRANDEDBURG-: b abt 1735
120 David ROBISON [Sr.]-: b 1726 Lanc Co., PA(?); d 1808 Meck Co., NC
121 Mary VAN HAYS-
122 Samuel BOWMAN [Maj.l-: b 1758/1760 Bucks Co., PA; d 1 Mar 1838 Ruth Co.,
TN
123 Betsy _______-: b 1761 ; d 1801 Meck Co., NC
124 Robert BRUCE-: b ca 1761 Culpepper Co., VA; d 1833 White Co.,IL
125 Sally BANTON-: d 8ef 1814 ; Wilkes Co., NC
126 Daniel Forrest TULL-: b 1772 ; d 21 Jan 1851 Shelby Co.,lL
117 Sarah BAUGH-: d Jan 1835 : Shelby Co., IL
		                8th GENERATION
136 Robert BLACKWELL-: b bef 1676 Newton, Long Island, NY; d 1757,Hunterdon 
Co., NJ
137 Elizabeth COMBS- 138 William CORNELL-: b ca 1693 Hempsted, Long Island; d 30 Mar 1749 Hunterdon Co., NJ
139 Elizabeth (Ann) SMITH-: d Bef 1747
140 Robert LANNING (Sr.)-: b Wales; d Hunterdon Co., NJ
141 Martha HART-: d 1749 Hunterdon Co., N.J
176 Felix GLATFELTER III-: b 2 Feb 1727;d 18 Jan 1814
177 Maria Sarah MEIER-: b 1731 Wyrtenburg, Germany; d 23 Nov 1813
178 Daniel WAGNER-: b 1827
179 Elizabeth HARMON-:
18O Christian MYERS-: b 1730 Wurtenburg; d 1798/1800 Abbots Creek, Old
Rowan Co., NC
181 Catherine Margaret _______-: d Bef 1790
182 Jacob GRIMES/KREIM-:
183 Christina CORDULA-
184 John HARRISON (Sr.)-: b 1730 Prince William Co., VA; d 1827
185 Nancy MILLER-:
186 Jasper SEYBOLD-: b 1730 Wurtenburg, Germany; d 1788 Loudoun Co., VA
187 Rebecca CLENDENEN-:
192 Ichabod BABCOCK-: b 21 Nov 1703 Westerly, RI; d 1768 Westerly, RI
193 Jemima BABCOCK-:
190 Jonathan MAXSON-: b 16 ]an 1708 Westerly, RI; d 1753 Westerly, RI
197 Jemima MUMFORD-:
200 Joshua KENDALL (Capt.)-: b 1735
202 William KNOWLTON-
203 Martha PINDAR-
212 John Casper WALTHAUER-: b 1690 Salzburg, Austria; d 3 Dec 1766
Ebenezer, Effingham Co., GA
216 Samuel HIGBEE-: b 1737 Jamaica, Queens Co., NY; d 1756 Kings Co., NY
217 Dorcus GILDERSLEEVE-:
218 Alexander JACKSON-: b 1729 Ireland; d 1818 Florida, Orange Co,, NY
219 Martha DRAKE-:
240 Robert ROBISON-:
241 William BOWMAN-: b 1732 Bucks Co.,PA(?); d 1794 Rowan Co., NC
245 Eliz HART-: b 1737 8ucks Co., PA(?): d aft 1794 Rowan Co., NC
248 John BRUCE-: b ca 1740; d 1816 Wilkes Co., NC
249 Mary _______-:
252 Jonathan TULL II-: b 1745 Germantown, PA; d 1825
253 Mary Margaret FORREST-: b 1745; d 1799 Stokes Co., NC
254 Josiah Hatcher BAUGH-: b 1750 Brunswick Co., VA; d 1822 Jackson Co., GA
255 Millie SHEPPARD-: b 13 Jui 1753 Middlesex Co.,VA; d 18 Jan 1796
Stokes Co., NC
                   
9th GENERATION
272 Robert BLACKWELL-: b Abt 2 Jun 1643 London, England; d 1717
273 Mary MANNINGHAM-: 274 Francis COMBS-: d 1700 Newtown, LOng Island 275 Mary _______-: 276 John CORNELL-: b ca 1660 277 Hannah SMITH-: 278 Jeremah SMITH-: b 1654; d 1724 Merrick, NY 280 John LANNING-: m WAles 281 Rachel HAWKINS-: 282 Ralph HART (Maj.)-: b 1680; m ca 1701; d 30 Jul 1749 283 Sarah Furman-: d aft 1749 352 John Peter GLATTFELDER-: b Jun 1700; d 1743 Basil, Switzerland 353 Salomea AMBERG-: b 1703; d PA 356 Jacob Wagner-: b 24 Aug 1717; d 1 Nov 1799 360 Johann George MYERS-: 361 Sybilla _______-: 368 Cuthbert HARRISON-: m 19 Nov 1738 369 Frances Osborne BARNES-: 374 Robert CLENDENEN-: d Chester Co., PA 384 John BABCOCK-: b 1669 Westerly, RI; d 26 Mar 1746 Westerly, RI
385 Mary CHAMPLIN-: b 1675; d 1746 Westerly, RI
392 Jonathan MAXSON-: b 1680 Westerly, RI; d 20 Nov 1732 WEsterly, RI 393 Content ROGERS-: b 1678; d 1777 400 Joshua KENDALL (Capt.)-: b 5 Dec 1712 Dedham, MA; d 1748 Ashford, CT 401 Mary SMITH-: b Dedham, MA; d 1768 Ashford, CT 432 Samuel A. HIGBEE-: b ca 1708 Jamaica, Queens Co., NY 433 Jane CARPENTER-: 434 MOSES GILDERSLEEVE-: 438 John DRAKE/DRATZ-: 439 Martha OLDFIELD-: 490 Samuel HART-: d 1750 Bucks Co., PA 491 Eliz McCreary-: d 1750 Bucks Co., PA 506 William Forrest-: d Forsythe Co., NC 510 Henry Sheppard-: b 1720 VA; d 1765 Middlesex Co., VA 511 Tabitha _______-:
				10th GENERATION
 768 John BABCOCK-: b 1644 Westerly, RI; d 1 Jan 1684/1685 Westerly, RI
769 Mary LAWTON-
: 784 John MAXSON, Sr.-: b 1639 Portsmouth, RI; d 17 Dec 1720 Westerly, RI 785 Mary MOSHER-: 2 Feb 1718; d WEsterly, RI 800 Isaac KENDALL, Deacon-: b 1686 Woburn, MA 801 Hannah WALKER-: b 1 Aug 1707 1012 James Forrest-: 1014 Edward GRESHAM-:
				11th GENERATION
1536 James BABCOCK-
1537 Sarah BROWN-
1600 Samuel KENDALL-: b 1659 Woburn, MA; d 1749 1601 Rebecca MIXER-: d 1691
                                12th GENERATION

3200 Francis KENDALL-: b 11614/1620 CAmbridge, England; d 1708 Woburn, MA
3201 Mary TEDD/TIDD-: d 1708
3202 Isaac MIXER-:
                                13th GENERATION

6402 John TEDD/TIDD-:
Back to Surnames Listing Blue Skyways KSGenWeb Back to MHGS Home Page

Maintained by Midwest Historical & Genealogical Society as part of the KSGenWeb Project.
Material on this page is the property of the Society and all rights are reserved.
Should you find a link that does not work properly please notify the webmaster.