AHNENTAFEL CHART PREPARED BY HELEN ELAINE BURGESS BORTZ
214 South Delos
Haysville, KS 67060-1719

hebhunts@aol.com

                              1st GENERATION

 1 TERI LEE BORTZ: b, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS; m 2 June 1990,
   SÅNGA FÖRS, STENHAMRA, STOCKHOLMSLÄN, SWEDEN
   KARL HÅKAN ERIKSON: b, STOCKHOLM, STOCKHOLMSLÄN, SWEDEN
   (See Chart No. 2 below)
 1 BERRY KEVIN BORTZ: b, NASHVILLE, KINGMAN CO., KS;
   m 22 May 1982, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS 
CARLA GAYLE JOHNSON: b, EMPORIA, LYON CO., KS (See Chart No. 3 below)
                              2nd GENERATION
 2 BRENTON DALE BORTZ: b, NASHVILLE,KINGMAN CO., KS;
   m 9 Jun 1959, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS
3 HELEN ELAINE BURGESS: b, FELLSBURG, EDWARDS CO., KS 3a PHYLLIS JEAN BURGESS: b, SYRACUSE, HAMILTON CO., KS; m 14 Feb, 1952, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS (See Chart No. 4 below) 3rd GENERATION
4 ALBERT JULIUS BORTZ: b 11 Nov 1911, PRESTON, PRATT CO.,KS; m 12 Jun 1933, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS; d 11 Mar 1966 PRATT, PRATT CO., KS
5 DAISY DOROTHY DYCHE: b 24 Sep 1904, CUNNINGHAM, KINGMAN CO., KS; d 5 Apr 1995, CUNNINGHAM, KINGMAN CO.,KS
6 HENDRICK GAGE BURGESS: b 25 Apr 1900, LUANA, CLAYTON CO., IA; m 20 Jun 1932, SALINA, SALINE CO., KS; d 22 Feb 1974, PRATT, PRATT CO.,KS
7 ELSIE MAE WRIGHT: b 10 Mar 1902, GRISWOLD, CASS CO., IA; d 6 Mar 1979, WICHIIA, SEDGWICK CO., KS
                              4th GENERATION
					
8 HERMAN ROBERT AUGUST BORTZ: b 3 Apr 1870, COLOGNE, GERMANY; m 20 Dec 1910 ;d 30 May 1952, PRATT, PRATT, CO., KS
9 MATILDA MARGARET FELDHUT: b 9 Feb 1885, STAFFORD CO., KS; d 5 Jan 1964, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS
10 ALBERT MOSES DYCHE: b 31 Aug 1855, IA; m 10 Sep 1903, ROXBURY, OH; d 12 Dec 1904, WICHITA, SEDGWICK CO., KS
11 HANNAH COLEMAN: b 6 Mar 1868, ROXBURY, WASHINGTON CO., OH; d 26 Jul 1962, WICHITA, SEDGWICK CO., KS
12 TOM W. BURGESS: b 20 Aug 1861, LUANA, CLAYTON CO., IA; m 1 Feb 1893, WAUKON, ALLAMAKEE CO., IA; d 3 Apr 1940, MENLO, THOMAS CO., KS
13 THEO HENDRICK: b 31 Mar 1865, POSTVILLE, ALLAMAKEE CO., IA; d 12 Dec 1933, DODGE CITY, FORD CO., KS
14 WILLIAM HENRY WRIGHT: b 16 Apr 1871, FOREST CITY, HANCOCK CO., IA; m 29 Sep 1897, GRISWALD, POTTAWATTAMIE CO, IA; d 23 Jun 1907, GRISWOLD, CASS CO., IA
15 ADA FANNY TWINING: b 18 Dec 1877, GRISWOLD, CASS CO., IA; d 24 Oct 1956, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS
                             5th GENERATION

16 AUGUST FERDINAND BORTZ: b Sep 1840, GOLLNOW POMMERA, PRUSSIA, GERMANY;
   m 15 Oct 1868; d 1919 ELLINWOOD, BARTON CO., KS
17 OTHELIA BURKHOLTZ: b 2 Feb 1837, STRONLLBURG, WEST PRUSSIA, GERMANY; d 13 Jul 1924, ELLINWOOD, BARTON CO., KS
18 JOHN HENRY FELDHUT: b 20 Aug 1849, OHREL, HANOVER PROVINCE, GERMANY; m 28 Sep 1880, FREDONIA, WILSON CO., KS; d 5 Oct 1919, STAFFORD CO., KS
19 MAGDALENA KAMMERER: b 26 Aug 1860, CHILLICOTHE, ROSS CO., OHIO; d 8 Oct 1935, STAFFORD CO., KS
20 WILLIAM M. DYCHE: b 12 Jan 1831, GREENE CO., TN; m 12 Feb 1852, ANDREW CO., MO; d 1 Sep 1891, HARRISON CO., MO
21 MARY ANN 'POLLY' WILLHOIT: b 13 Mar 1834, TN; d 8 Jan 1879, HARRISON CO., MO
22 EDWARD R. COLEMAN: b 1819, OH; m 26 May 1844, WASHINGTON CO., OH; d Bef 1900, OH
23 ELIZA JANE FARNHAM: b 18 Dec 1820, NEWCOMERSTOWN, TUSCARAWAS CO., OH; d 11 Oct 1927, MT. HERMON, , OH
24 WILLIAM BURGESS: b 10 Mar 1826, SOMMERSET, ENGLAND; m 1851, DETROIT, WAYNE CO., MI; d 5 Sep 1893 LUANA, CLAYTON CO., IA
25 HELEN MAR GALLOWAY: b 5 Nov 1824, DUNBARTON, SCOTLAND; d 11 Feb 1904, LUANA, CLAYTON CO., IA
26 MYRON BRADLEY HENDRICK: b 17 Mar 1837, LIVONIA, LIVINGSTON CO., NY; m 13 Mar 1863, PALO, IONIA CO., MI; d 14 Aug 1914 WAUKON, ALLAMAKEE CO., IA
27 AMELIA GIBSON: b 3 Jul 1846, FAIR PLAINS, MONTCALM CO., MI; d 3 Jul 1937, WAUKON, ALLAMAKEE CO.,IA
28 SILAS JEFFERSON WRIGHT: b I Jul 1842, LISBON, NOBLE CO., IN; m 17 Mar 1866, LISBON, NOBLE CO., IN; d 23 Mar 1915, FELLSBURG, EDWARDS CO., KS
29 ELLEN ANDREWS: b 4 Mar 1847, PERU, HURON CO., OH; d 28 Sep 1929, FELLSBURG, EDWARDS CO., KS
30 JOHN WARNER TWINING: b 28 Jul 1833, BUCKS CO., PA; m 11 Jul 1872, GALAND'S GROVE, CASS CO., IA; d 28 Dec 1920, FELLSBURG, EDWARDS CO., KS
31 MARGARET ELLEN OGLESBEE: b 8 May 1850, BIG SPRINGS, LOGAN CO., OH; d 8 Jun 1915, GRISWOLD, CASS CO., IA
                              6th GENERATION
32 ERNEST FREDRICH BORTZ: b , GERMANY
33 ANNA CHRISTINE STRUCK
36 OTTO HENRY FELDHUT: b abt 1817, GOLDBECK, APENSEN, HANOVER, PRUSSIA
37 CHRISTINA MARIA MYERS: b 27 Sep 1814, HAMERSEN, SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA 38 CHRISTIAN KAHMERER: b 1829, DORN, STAT PROVINCE, HESSEN, GERMANY; m 14 Jun 1857, ROSS CO., OH; d 13 Mar 1882, NEODESHA, WILSON CO., KS
39 PHILLIPENA DEIL\DEAL: b 9 Oct 1832, DORN, STAT PROVINCE ,HESSEN, GERMANY; d 12 Nov 1919, NEODESHA, WILSON CO, KS
40 MOSES DYCHE: b Abt 1793, VA; m 1 May 1821, GREENVILLE, GREENE CO., TN; d 16 Aug 1850, ANDREW CO., MO
41 ROSANNAH WILLHOIT: b Abt 1799 ,GREENE CO., TN; d Aft Aug 1850
42 SOLOMAN WILLHOIT: b 1798, GREENE CO., TN; d Abt 1845 , WASHINGTON CO., MO
43 JANE _______: b Abt 1784 , VA; 1877, HOLT CO., MO
44 DANIEL COLEMAN: m 2 Aug 1802, WASHINGTON CO., OH
45 MARY NOTT: Abt 1781
46 ISAAC FARNHAM: b 1794, MA; d WINDSOR TOWNSHIP, MORGAN CO., OH
47 MAHALA MOSIER: b 1796, ME; d , OH
48 THOMAS BURGESS: b, ENGLAND; m 1824/1825, ENGLAND; d 18 Jul 1845, DETROIT, WAYNE CO., MI
49 ELIZABETH LINCOLN: b 10 Sep 1799, WEST PENNARD, SOMERSETSHIRE, ENGLAND;
d 13 Nov 1888 ALBION, HOWARD CO., IA
50 JOHN GALLOWAY
51 SARAH MCDONALD
52 GIDEON ABBOTT HENDRICK: b 7 Sept 1801, HAMPSHIRE CO., MA; d 1 Apr 1878, ALTON, VERGENNES TWP, KENT CO., MI.
53 MARY BETSY KNIFFIN: b 1803, DUTCHESS CO., NY; d 1885, ALTON, VERGENNES TWP, KENT CO., MI
54 GEORGE GIBSON: b Abt 1808, IRELAND; d 1851, FAIR PLAINS, MONTCALM CO. MI
55 ABIGAIL WILLETT: b 1810, NY; d Abt 1851, LYONS, IONIA CO., MI
56 ZENAS JUDSON WRIGHT: b 12 Nov 1817, MONTAGUE, FRANKLIN CO., MA; m 13 Jan 1841, NOBLE CO., IN; d 28 Oct 1896, NOBLE CO., IN
57 MARY ANN ARNOLD: b 10 Nov 1821, SENECA CO., NY: d 4 Apr 1881, NOBLE CO., IN
58 RICHARD ANDREWS: b 13 Oct 1813, STILLWATER, SARATOGA CO., NY; m 1 Nov 1834
PERU, HURON CO., OH; d 9 Jan 1872, KENDELVILLE, NOBLE CO., IN
59 AMY ANN BROOKS: b 12 Mar 1814, FRANKFORT, SUSSEX CO., NJ; d 30 Jul 1858
KENDELVILLE, NOBLE CO., IN
60 STEPHEN TWINING: b 25 Jun 1805; m 11 Oct 1832; d 1 Aug 1882, LANGHORNE,
BUCKS CO., PA
61 SARAH A. WARNER: b 12 Oct 1812, BUCKS CO., PA
62 LEVI HARVEY OGLESBEE: b 1817, BIG SPRINGS, LOGAN CO., OH; d 21 Apr 1895
GRISWOLD, CASS CO., IA
63 ELIZABETH ROLLINS: b 1827, CULPEPER CO., VA; d 1863, CASS CO.,IA 7th GENERATION
 72 JOHANN HINRICH FELDHUT
 74 NICOLAUS (CLAUS) MYERS: b 14, 1774, HAMERSEN, SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA
 75 CATHARINA MARGARETHA DITTMER, b abt 1778
 80 JOHAN HENRICH CARL DEK: b 1764, AUGUSTA CO., VA
81 MARIA GERTRAUT PREIS: b 1770
82 SOLOMAN WILLHOIT: b Abt 1762, CULPEPER CO., VA: m , TN; d Mar 1824, GREENE CO.,TN
83 KATHERINE RIDENHOUSE: b 1763 , GREENE CO., TN; d Abt 1806/1807, GREENE CO.,TN 84 SOLOMAN WILLHOIT: b Abt 1762, CULPEPPER CO., VA: m, TN; d Mar 1824, GREENE CO., TN 85 KATHERINE RIDENHOUSE: b 1763, GREENE CO., TN; d ABT 1806/07. GREENE CO., TN 88 JOHN COALMAN: b Abt 1760, CUMBERLAND CO., PA 89 POLLY _______
90 THOMAS NOTT: b Jun 1743, FAIRFIELD CO., CT; m ,CT OR NH; d 1834, MALTA, OH
91 PRUDENCE _______
92 BENJAMIN FARNHAM: b Abt 1742, YORK, YORK CO., ME; d 24 Nov 1823, LEBANON, YORK CO., ME
93 ELIZABETH MILLS
94 TRIPP MOSIER: b 12 Aug 1767, DARTMOUTH, BRISTOL CO., MA: d 1852/53
95 ALLAMY HOWLAND: b Abt 1770, MA; d 1852/53
104 SAMUEL II HENDRICK: b 26 Jul 1759, HAVERHILL, ESSEX CO., MA; m 14 Mar 1781, PALMER, HAMPDEN CO., MA
105 HANNAH KING: b 13 Oct 1759, PALMER, HAMPDEN CO., MA; d 22 Feb 1831, HORNBY, STEUBEN CO., NY
106 DANIEL KNIFFIN: b 1773; d Abt 1832, STEUBEN CO., NY 107 _______ FITCH 110 RICHARD WILLETT: b 9 Jul 1778, STAFFORD, MONMOUTH CO., NJ; m Abt 1800 111 RACHEL BIRDSALL: b Abt 1780, BARNEGAT, BARNEGAT CO., NJ; d ONTARIO, NY
112 DEACON ZENAS WRIGHT: b 4 May 1785, MONTAGUE, FRANKLIN CO., MA; m 23 Dec 1807; d 23 Apr 1870, WRIGHT'S CORNER, NOBLE CO., IN
113 NANCY WILLIS: b 16 Feb 1787, LEVERETT, MA; d 24 Jan 1859 WRIGHT'S CORNER, NOBLE CO., IN
114 ISAAC ARNOLD: b 17 May 1798; m 21 Feb 1821;d 29 Jan 1859, NOBLE CO., IN
115 CHRISTIANA STOTTLE: b 24 Feb 1797, CAYUGA CO., NY; d 9 Oct 1860, NOBLE CO., IN
116 JESSE ANDREWS: b 9 May 1786, STILLWATER, SARATOGA CO., NY; m 11 May 1806; d 8 Sep 1834, HURON CO., OH
117 BETSY BENJAMIN: b 24 Aug 1789; d 28 Aug 1834, HURON CO., OH
118 JUSTUS BROOKS: b CT; m 1799; Bef 1820, MINISICK, ORANGE CO., NY
119 FANNY ALLISON: b Sept 1783, NY; d 24 Nov 1870, BELOIT, ROCK CO., WI
120 JACOB TWINING: b 28 Jan 1776; m 22 Apr 1802; d 23 Sep 1863, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
121 MARGERY CROASDALE: b Feb 1779; d 2 Apr 1861, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
122 JOHN WARNER: b 2 Apr 1776. WRIGHTSTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; m Abt 1802, BUCKS CO., PA
123 LYDIA BUCKMAN: b 12 Jan 1787, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
124 DAVID OGLESBEE: b 1786, FREDERICK CO., VA; m 6 Mar 1811
125 MARGARET STRATTON: b 11 Aug 1787, NJ; d 1847, LOGAN CO., OH
126 JOHN ROLLINS: b 1 Jul 1778, CULPEPER CO., VA; m 17 Jul 1808, CULPEPER CO., VA; d 7 Feb 1861, RUSHCREEK TWP, LOGAN CO., OH
127 MARY MONROE: d Aft 1827
                             8th GENERATION
148 CLAUS MYERS, b abt 1728, HAMERSEN, SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA; m 10 Nov 1749;
    d 16 Oct 1794,HAMERSEN, SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA
149 MARIA BEHRENS, b 9 Mar 1733,HAMERSEN, SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA; 
    d 6 Oct 1779, HAMERSEN, SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA
160 JOHAN HEINRICH DEK: b Abt 1725, GERMANY; m 24 Mar 1748, TULPEHOCKEN,
    BERKS CO., PA; d Bef 16 Aug 1774, AUGUSTA CO., VA
161 CATHERINE BARBARA FROELICK: b Abt 1730, PA
162 DANIEL PREIS
163 ANNA CATHERINA _______
164 CONRAD RUBEN WILLHOIT: b 1737, ORANGE CO., VA; m 3 Dec 1757, CULPEPER CO., VA; d 1808, CAMPBELL CO., TN
165 ELIZABETH BROYLES: b 1738, MADISON, ORANGE CO., VA; d 1783, GREENE CO., TN
176 MICHAEL COALMAN: b Abt 1740, LANCASTER CO., PA; d Feb 1793, COTTAGEVILLE, VA
180 JOHN NOTT: b CT
181 MARTHA GRAY: b CT
184 MATTHEW FARNHAM: b 4 Aug 1719, YORK, YORK CO., ME; m 31 Mar 1739, YORK, YORK CO., ME; d 11 Nov 1757, CROWN POINT, NY
185 DOROTHY WEBBER: b 11 Feb 1720, YORK, YORK CO., ME; d Abt 1793/1794, BROOKSVILLE, PENOBSCOT, ME 188 DANIEL MOSHER: b 30 Dec 1746, DARTMOUTH, BRISTOL CO., MA; d 7 Feb 1840, MARION, ATHENS CO., OH 189 ELIZABETH MACOMBER: b 19JUN 1741; d Aft 30 MAY 1845
208 SAMUEL HENDRICK: b 5 Aug 1730, NORWICH, NEW LONDON CO., CT; m 19 Jun 1755 UNION, TOLLAND CO., CT; d 17 Sep 1766
209 TABITHA SPRAGUE: b 18 Jun 1728, LEBANON, NEW LONDON CO., CT
210 JOHN JR. KING: b 1715, BOSTON, SUFFOLK CO., MA; m 1749; d 2 Jul 1778
211 DEBORAH HENDRICK: b Abt 1730; d 26 Feb 1811 212 SAMUEL KNIFFEN: B 31 Mar 1750, PUTNAM CO., NY; M 1774, PUTNAM CO., NY d 9 Mar 1828, PUTNAM CO., NY 213 JANE HUGHSON: b 1758, PUTNAM CO., NY; d 21 Feb 1844, PUTNM CO., NY 220 MICAJAH WILLITS: b 14 Oct 1753, PARKERTOWN, LITTLE EGG HARBOR, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; m 1777 221 JUDITH CRANMER 222 STEPHEN BURDSAL 223 DESIRE MOTT
224 ELISHA WRIGHT: b 20 Apr 1741, MA; m 11 Nov 1772; d 1828
225 SARAH MERRIMAN: b 1 Mar 1751/1752, NORTHFIELD, FRANKLIN CO., MA
226 SAMUEL WILLIS: b 4 May 1764, SUDBURY, SUFFOLK CO., MA; m 5 May 1786; d 5 Mar 1828 LEVERETT, MA
227 MARY WALKER: d 9 Aug 1826, LEVERETT, MA
228 ABRAHAM ARNOLD: b 1774; m 1792
229 ABIGAIL: b 8 Jul 1774; d 25 Jul 1855, NOBLE CO., IN
230 WILLIAM STOTTLE: b 1756 , NJ; d 29 Sep 1829, ROMULUS, SENECA CO., NY
231 CATHERINE BOWMAN: b 1774, NJ; d 27 May 1859, ROMULUS, SENECA CO., NY
232 TITUS HERMAN ANDREWS: b 19 Feb 1747/1748, NEW HARTFORD, LITCHFIELD CO., CT; d 11 Sep 1795
233 EUNICE (AVERED) EVERETT: b 16 Apr 1755, TORRINGTON, LITCHFIELD CO., CT; d 1834
234 JOSIAH JR. BENJAMIN: b 23 Sep 1763, DUTCHESS CO., NY; m 28 Jul 1783; d 14 Jul 1850 SALISBURY, HERKIMER CO., NY 235 MARY 'MOLLY' BETTEYS: b Abt 1765 238 JAMES ALLISON: b abt 1740, ORANGE CO., NY, m Dec 1762, d 1822 239 AMY KEZIAH KNAPP: d 1835
240 STEPHEN TWINING: b 5 Apr 1734, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; m 18 Apr 1765; d 10 Feb 1810, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA 241 MARY WILKINSON: b 1741, BUCKS CO., PA
242 JEREMIAH CROASDALE: b 20 Jun 1751; m 13 May 1772, BUCKINGHAM, BUCKS CO., PA; d 22 Sep 1829, BUCKS CO., PA
243 ANN QUINBY: b 18 Jan 1749, HUNTERDON CO., NJ; d 1831, BUCKS CO., PA
244 JOHN JR. WARNER: b 3 Dec 1750/1751, WRIGHTSTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; d CHESTER CO., PA
245 PHEBE SMITH: b 16 Mar 1754, WRIGHTSTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
246 JAMES BUCKMAN: b 6 Oct 1758, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; m 31 Oct 1780, UPPER MAKEFIELD, BUCKS CO., PA; d 10 Dec 1840, PA
247 SARAH BURROUGHS: b 25 Mar 1761, UPPER HAKEFIELD, BUCKS CO., PA; d 4 May 1841, BUCKS CO., PA
248 ISAIAH OGLESBEE: b 1765, FREDERICK CO., VA; m 16 Aug 1785, FREDERICK CO., VA; d Nov 1833, CLINTON CO., OH
249 PHOEBE PAINTER: b 30 Jun 1768, CROOKED RUN, FREDERICK CO., VA; d 1843, CLINTON CO., OH
250 DANIEL STRATTON: b 15 Dec 1750, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d 14 Jan 1836, WEST LIBERTY, LOGAN CO., OH
251 SHADY GRUBB
252 _______ ROLLINS
254 _______ MONROE
                             9th GENERATION
296 PETER MYERS INHEAUSLING
298 CARSTEN BEHRENS: b 11 Jan 1694, HAMERSEN, SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA;
    m 8 Nov 1731; d 20 Mar 1734, HAMERSEN, SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA
299 MARGARETA MEYER, b abt 1705, KL MECKELSEN, SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA
320 JOHN NICHOLAS DECK: b Abt 1700, GERMANY
321 ANNA _______
328 TOBIAS WILLHOITE: b SCHWAIGERN, WUERTTEMBERG, GERMANY; m 1734, ORANGE CO., VA; d 20 May 1762, ORANGE CO., VA
329 CATHERINE WALK: b 1715/1716, GERMANY; d ORANGE CO., VA
330 HANS JACOB BROYLES: b 1705, OETISHEIM, WUERTTEMBERG, GERMANY; m 1727 SPOTSYLVANIA, FREDERICK CO., VA; d 18 May 1763, CULPEPPER CO., VA
331 MARY CATHERINE FLEISHMAN: b 26 Jan 1704, NEUENBURG, BADEN, GERMANY; d 1761, VA 360 JOHN NOTT
361 PATIENCE MILLER
368 RALPH FARNHAM: b 25 May 1689, ANDOVER, ESSEX CO., MA; d YORK, ME
369 ELIZABETH AUSTIN: b Abt 1689, WELLS, YORK CO., ME
370 BENJAMIN WEBBER: b 2 Jun 1690, WELLS, YORK CO., ME
371 _______ ALLEN 376 EPHRAIM MOSHER: b 28 Dec 1718, DARTMOUTH, BRISTOL CO., MA; m 16 Aug 1741, DARMOUTH, BRISTOL CO., MA; d 1814, BELGRADE, KENNEBEC CO., ME 377 UNICE RAIMEN 378 SAMUEL MACOMBER
416 ISREAL II HENDRICK: b 16 Mar 1693, HAVERHILL, ESSEX CO., MA; m 15 Mar 1719 GLOUCESTER, ESSEX CO., MA; d 3 Jul 1768 HAMPDEN, SPRINGFIELD CO., MA
417 ANNA BABSON: b 22 Aug 1690, SALEM, ESSEX CO., MA; d 8 Nov 1743 UNION, TOLLAND CO., CT
418 PAREZ SPRAGUE: b 22 Jul 1705, LEBANON, NEW LONDON CO., CT; m 19 Jan 1726/1727, LEBANON, NEW LONDON CO., CT; d 3 Apr 1758 UNION, TOLLAND CO., CT
419 TABITHA BURT: b Abt 1700, TAUNTON, BRISTOL CO., MA; d ,CT
420 JOHN SR. KING: b 1681, ENGLAND; m 23 Mar 1713, BOSTON, SUFFOLK CO., MA; d Apr 1744, PALMER, HAMPDEN CO., MA
421 SARAH ALLEN: b 1691 ENGLAND; d 1 Jan 1762, PALMER, HAMPDEN CO., MA
424 SAMUEL KNIFFEN: b 1717; d 9 Oct 1791, DUTCHESS CO., NY 425 REBECCA _______ 440 MICAJAH WILLITS: b 16 JUL 1718, CHESTERFIELD, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; m 12 Dec 1740, LITTLE EGG HARBOR, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d Aft 1791, STAFFORD CO., NJ 441 ELIZABETH PARKER: b 4 Dec 1722, PARKERTOWN, LITTLE EGG HARBOR, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d 20 Sep 1777. MONMOUTH CO., NJ 448 JUDAH III WRIGHT: b 28 Jan 1708, NORTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE CO., MA; m MONTAGUE, FRANKLIN CO., MA; d DEERFIELD, FRANKLIN CO., MA
449 HANNAH WOODBURY: d DEERFIELD, FRANKLIN CO., MA
450 SAMUEL MERRIMAN: b 13 Feb 1722/1723; m 3 May 1747; d 22 Jun 1803
451 MARY HAWKS: b 4 Jan 1726/1727, DEERFIELD, FRANKLIN CO., MA; d 24 Aug 1757
452 JESSE WILLIS: b 8 Jan 1730, SUDBURY, MIDDLESEX CO., MA
453 EUNICE _______
464 EPHRIAM ANDREWS: b 18 Oct 1714, WALLINGFORD, NEW HAVEN CO., CT; m 15 Jan 1735/1736 WALLINGFORD, NEW HAVEN CO., CT
465 HANNAH HOUGH: b 1718, WALLINGFORD, NEW HAVEN CO., CT
466 ISRAEL (AVERED) EVERETT: d Bef 10 Jul 1780; TORRINGTON, LITCHFIELD CO., CT
467 ABIGAIL BEACH
468 JOSIAH BENJAMIN: b 13 Mar 1733/1734, PRESTON, NEW LONDON CO., CT; d Jul 1805 STILLWATER, ALBANY CO., NY 469 _______ BRUSH
470 JOSEPH BETTEYS
471 ABIGAIL WHITNEY 476 RICHARDSON ALLISON: d bef 11 May, 1769, GOSHEN, GOSHEN, ORANGE CO., NY 477 ANNE _______ 478 CALEB KNAPP: b 9 Nov 1724, GREENWICH, FAIRFIELD CO., CT; d 1767, GOSHEN, ORANGE CO., NY 479 AMY RUNDELL: b 23 Oct 1730, GREENWICH, FAIRFIELD CO., CT
480 JOHN TWINING: b 5 Mar 1692/1693, EASTHAM, BARNSTABLE CO., MA; m Nov 1718 DARBY, DELAWARE CO., PA; d 21 Aug 1775 NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
481 ELIZABETH KIRK: b 9 May 1695/1696, DARBY, CHESTER CO., PA; d 11 Jan 1776, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
482 JOHN ESQUIRE WILKINSON: b 1711, HUNTERDON CO., NJ; m 27 May 1740, BUCKS CO., PA; d 21 May 1782, WRIGHTSTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
483 MARY LACY: d Abt 1769, WRIGHTSTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
484 ROBERT CROASDALE: b 30 Jun 1728, PA: m 15 Sep 1750, BUCKS CO., PA; d 9 Aug 1780 , PA
485 HARGERY HAYHURST: b 15 Feb 1730, MIDDLETOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; d 29 Jun 1783, PA
486 ISAIAH QUINBY: b 11 Jun 1716, WESTCHESTER CO., NY; m 21 Jun 1743, HUNTERDON CO., NJ; d 16 Apr 1807
487 RACHEL WARFORD
488 JOHN WARNER: b 16 Dec 1723/1724, WRIGHTSTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; m Abt 1748 ,PA
489 ELIZABETH: b Abt 1725, PA
490 ROBERT SMITH: b 11 Dec 1724, WRIGHTSTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; m 11 Apr 1753, BUCKS CO., PA; d 8 Jul 1798
WRIGHTSTOWN. BUCKS CO., PA 491 RACHEL HIBBS: b Abt 1726, BUCKS CO., PA; d 18 Sep 1767, WRIGHTSTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
492 WILLIAM BUCKMAN: b 1 Sep 1719, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; m 3 Nov 1744, BUCKS CO., PA; d 6 Sep 1782, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
493 JANE BRIGGS: b 14 Dec 1720, MIDDLETOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; d 21 Feb 1777, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
494 JOHN BURROUGHS: b Abt 1720, PA; m 8 Apr 1746NJ: d UPPER MAKEFIELD, BUCKS CO., PA
495 LYDIA BAKER: b 5 Oct 1724, BUCKS CO., PA
496 ALEXANDER OGLESBEE: b 1725, CROOKED RUN, FREDERICK CO., VA; m 1758, CROOKED RUN, FREDERICK CO., VA; d Bef 3 Dec 1794, FREDERICK CO., VA
497 HANNAH HAINES
498 JOHN PAINTER: b 5 Mar 1736, EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; m 9 Jul 1759, EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d Bef 6 Apr 1801, FREDERICK CO., VA
499 SUSANNAH STRATTON: b 14 Aug 1739, EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d Aft 1799, FREDERICK CO., VA
500 DAVID STRATTON: b 1714 EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; m 7 Jan 1737, CHESTER, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d Bef 11 Jun 1771, EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ
501 MARY ELKINGTON: b 2 Nov 1714; d 21 Feb 1808, EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ
              
                           1Oth GENERATION
596 WARNCKE BEHRENS: abt 1640, HAMERSEN, SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA,
    m 13 Apr 1685; d 16 Nov 1720
597 ENGEL MISNER: abt 1664/65, G, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA; d 4 Mar HAMERSEN, 
    SITTENSEN, HANNOVER, PRUSSIA
598 CLAUS MEYER
656 JOHANN MICHAEL WILLHOITE: b 25 Jan 1671, SCHWAIGERN, WUERTTENBERG,
    GERMANY; m 16 Feb 1706 ; d Bef 26 Jun 1746 ST MARK'S, ORANGE CO., VA
657 ANNA MARIA HENGSTELER: b 9 Oct 1685, OBERBALDINGEN, BADEN, GERMANY; d Aft 1746, ORANGE CO., VA
658 HANS MARTIN WALK
660 JOHANNES BROYALL: b 1 May 1679, DUSSLINGEN, WUERTTEMBERG, GERMANY; d Jan 1734, SPOTSYLVANIA CO., VA
661 URSULA RUOP: b Abt 1679 ; d Abt 1744, VA
662 ZIRIAKUS FLEISHMAN: b Abt 1677, SAXONY, GERMANY; m 5 Mar 1701, NEUENBURG, BADEN, GERMANY; d Aft 1748, SPOTSYLVANIA CO., VA
663 ANNA BARBARA SCHONE: b 29 Sep 1664, NEUENBURG, BADEN, GERMANY
720 JOHN NOTT
721 ANN BELLOWS
736 RALPH FARNHAM: b 1 Jun 1662, ANDOVER, ESSEX CO., MA; m 9 Oct 1685, ANDOVER, ESSEX CO., MA; d 3 Jan 1737/1738, ANDOVER, ESSEX CO., MA
737 SARAH STERLING: b 4 May 1669, HAVERHILL, ESSEX CO., MA; d 13 Apr 1732, ANDOVER , ESSEX CO., MA
738 MATHIEU AUSTIN: b Abt 1658/1659, WELLS, YORK CO., ME; d Bef 7 Jan 1718/1719 YORK, YORK CO., ME
739 MARY LITTLEFIELD: b Abt 1659/1660, WELLS, YORK CO., ME; d 13 Jan 1675
740 JAMES WEBBER: b Abt 1665, WELLS, YORK CO., ME; m 9 Oct 1696; d 19 Mar 1729 MEDFORD, NE
741 PATIENCE LITTLEFIELD: b 1668, WELLS, YORK CO., ME; d 19 Mar 1765, MEDFORD, ME 752 DANIEL MOSHER: b 1674 753 MARY _______ 756 WILLIAM MACOMBER
832 ISRAEL HENDRICK: b 11 Nov 1653, HAVERHILL, ESSEX CO., MA; m 8 Nov 1688, IPSWICH, ESSEX CO., MA; d HAVERHILL, ESSEX CO., MA
833 SARAH GUTTERSON: b 3 Jul 1665, IPSWICH, ESSEX CO., MA
834 PHILIP BABSON: b 15 Oct 1654, GLOUCESTER, MA; d Bef 5 Aug 1708
835 HANNAH BAKER: b 28 Nov 1662 SALEM, ESSEX CO., MA; d 13 Dec 1692, BEVERLY, MA
836 EPHRAIM SPRAGUE [CAPT.]: b 15 Mar 1684, DUXBURY, PLYMOUTH CO., MA; m Abt 1704 ;d 1754 LEBANON, NEW LONDON CO., 837 DEBORAH WOODWORTH: b Jul 1682, SCITUATE, PLYMOUTH CO., MA; d Bef 1 Nov 1754, CT
838 JAMES BURT: b 2 Mar 1660, TAUNTON, BRISTOL CO., MA; m 2 Sep 1685, TAUNTON, BRISTOL CO., MA; d 10 Jun 1743, TAUNTON, BRISTOL CO., MA
839 MARY THAYER: b Abt 1664, TAUNTON, BRISTOL CO., MA; d 10 Jun 1743
840 _______ KING 848 SAMUEL KNIFFEN (JR.}; b 1693; d Aft 1748, DUTCHESS CO., NY 880 RICHARD WILLITS: b 14 Jan 1683, HEMPSTEAD, NASSAU, LONG ISLAND, NY; m 16 Sep 1704, SPRINGFIELD, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d 31 Dec 1757, ALLOWAYS CREEK, SALEM, NJ 881 ELIZABETH RIDGEWAY: b 17 Dec168, CREWCORNE, BUCKS CO., PA; d 1759, CHESTERFIELD, BURLINGTON CO., NJ 882 JOSEPH PARKER: b Abt 1685, NJ; m 1721, LITTLE EGG HARBOR, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d BURLINGTON CO., NJ 883 HANNAH ANDREWS: b 11 Jul 1700, TUCKERTON, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d 7139/40, PARKERTOWN, LITTLE EGG HARBOR, NJ
896 JUDAH II WRIGHT: b 10 May 1677, NORTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE CO., MA; m 4 Apr 1707; d 30 Aug 1747
897 MARY HOYT: b 1684 HADLEY, MA; d 23 Jul 1769
900 THEOPOLIS MERRIMAN: b 28 Apr 1692, WALLINGFORD, NEW HAVEN CO., CT; m 9 May 1714; d 21 Aug 1732, INDIAN ATTACK, NORTHFIELD, MA
901 MARY MATOON: b 25 Jul 1697, DEERFIELD, FRANKLIN CO., MA; d 6 Jan 1782
902 ELIEZER HAWKS: b 26 Dec 1693, DEERFIELD, FRANKLIN CO., MA; m 24 Nov 1714; d 14 May 1774, DEERFIELD, FRANKLIN CO., MA
903 ABIGAIL WELLS: b 1697, DEERFIELD, FRANKLIN CO., MA; d 7 May 1763, DEERFIELD, FRANKLIN CO., MA
904 SAMUEL WILLIS: b 1710, SUDBURY, MIDDLESEX CO., MA; m 1730
905 JERUSHA _______
928 JOHN ANDREWS: b 5 May 1693, WALLINGFORD, NEW HAVEN CO., CT; m 19 Jul 1714 WALLINGFORD, NEW HAVEN CO., CT; d 6 Jul 1763, NEW HAVEN, NEW HAVEN CO., CT
929 HANNAH MERRIMAN: b 10 Sep 1697, WALLINGFORD, NEW HAVEN CO., CT; d 28 Sep 1738
930 JAMES HOUGH: b 15 Dec 1688, WALLINGFORD, NEW HAVEN CO., CT; d 20 Oct 1740 WALLINGFORD, NEW HAVEN CO., CT
931 HANNAH CLARK: b 18 Aug 1689, CT; d ll Mar 1718, WALLINGFORD, NEW HAVEN CO., CT 934 ELNATHAN BEACH: b 7 Jan 1698 NEW HAVEN CO., CT; m 9 May 1720, NEW HAVEN CO., CT; d 16 Aug 1742, NEW HAVEN CO., CT
935 ABIGAIL UFFORD: b May 1700 STRATFORD, FAIRFIELD CO., CT; d 2 Dec 1738, CHESHIRE, NEW HAVEN CO., CT
936 JOSEPH BENJAMIN: b 15 Aug 1699 PRESTON, NEW LONDON CO., CT; m 3 Apr 1722; d 1803 EGREMONT, BERKSHIRE CO., MA
937 DEBORAH CLARK: b 23 Apr 1702 ; d EGREMONT, BERKSHIRE CO., MA 952 JOSEPH ALLISON: b SCOTLAND; d 1755, GOSHEN, ORANGE CO., NY 956 CALEB KNAPP: b 11 Nov 1698, GREENWICH, FAIRFIELD CO., CT; d abt 1762/63; m abt 1720 957 CLEMENS MILLS 958 WILLIAM RUNDELL 959 MARY REYNOLDS
960 STEPHEN TWINING: b 6 Feb 1658/1659, EASTHAM, BARNSTABLE CO., MA; m 8 Jan 1682 EASTHAM, BARNSTABLE CO., MA; d 8 Apr 1720, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
961 ABIGAIL YOUNG: b Oct 1660, EASTHAM, BARNSTABLE CO., MA; d 9 Apr 1715, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
962 JOHN KIRK: b 14 Aug 1660, AFRETON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND; m 2 Feb 1687, DARBY, DELAWARE CO., PA; d 8 Oct 1705, DARBY, DELAWARE CO., PA
963 JOAN (ELLIOTT) ELLETT: b 1660; d Aft 13 Aug 1735, BLOCKLEY, PHILADELPHIA CO., PA
964 JOHN WILKINSON: b 25 Jan 1676/1677, PROVIDENCE, RI; m , HUNTERDON CO., NJ; d Bef 23 Apr 1751, BUCKS CO., PA
965 MARY _______
966 JOHN LACY
968 JEREMIAH CROASDALE: b 29 Aug 1694, MIDDLETOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; m 22 Jul 1720, BUCKS CO., PA; d 1748, BUCKS CO., PA
969 GRACE HEATON
970 CUTHBERT HAYHURST: b 15 Jul 1705, MIDDLETOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
971 MARY HARKER
972 JOSIAH QUINBY: b 1663, WESTCHESTER CO., NY; d 1728
976 JOSEPH WARNER: b Abt 1700, PA; m 16 Feb 1723, BUCKS CO., PA
977 AGNES CROASDALE: b 4 Sep 1703, MIDDLETOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
980 ROBERT SMITH: b 29 Jun 1693, MITTION, LANCASTER, ENGLAND; m 30 Jul 1719, PA; d 26 Jun 1745, WRIGHTSTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
981 PHEBE CANBY: b 19 Jul 1699, ABINGTON, PHILADELPHIA, PA: d 19 Jan 1754, BUCKINGHAM, BUCKS CO., PA
982 JOSEPH HIBBS: b Abt 1700, BUCKS CO., PA
983 CATHERINE: b Abt 1700, PA
984 WILLIAM BUCKMAN: b 1690; m 27 Oct 1716, NEWTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA
985 ESTHER PENQUITE: b 21 Feb 1694, MIDDLETOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; d 20 Nov 1750 986 WILLIAM BRIGGS: b Abt 1685; d BUCKS CO., PA
987 MARGARET CUTLER: b 11 Jan 1690, MIDDLETOWN, BUCKS CO., PA; d BUCKS CO., PA
990 SAMUEL BAKER: b 1 Aug 1676, WEST DARBY, LANCASHIRE, ENGLAND; m 4 Sep 1703 FALLS PUCKS CO., PA; d Aft 1728 BUCKS CO., PA
991 RACHEL WARDER: b 1682, BUCKS CO., PA
994 BETHANAH HAINES: b NJ; m 11 Jan 1747/1748
995 MARY JONES
996 JOHN PAINTER: b 1710, ENGLAND; m 9 Jun 1735, EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d Bef 5 Mar 1771, FREDERICK CO., VA 997 HANNAH BRADDOCK: b 1713/1714, EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d 1788, CROOKED RUN, FREDERICK CO., VA
998 DAVID STRATTON: b 1714, EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; m 7 Jan 1737, CHESTER, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d Bef 11 Jun 1771, EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ
999 MARY ELKINGTON: b 2 Nov 1714; d 21 Feb 1808, EVESHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ
Back to Surnames Listing Blue Skyways KSGenWeb Back to MHGS Home Page

AHNENTAFEL CHART PREPARED BY HELEN ELAINE BURGESS BORTZ
214 South Delos
Haysville, KS 67060-1719

hebhunts@aol.com

 Chart No. 2
                               1st GENERATION

 1 KARL HÅKAN ERIKSSON: b, STOCKHOLM, STOCKHOLMSLAN,
   UPPLAND, SWEDEN; m 2 Jun 1990, SÅNGA, STENHAMRA, SWEDEN
   TERI LEE BORTZ: b, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS (See Chart No. 1
   above)
                              2nd GENERATION
 2 KARL GOSTA GERNANDT ERIKSSON: b 22 Dec 1926, WIGGEBY, SÄNGA FÖRS., 
   STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN; m 20 Mar 1956, SWEDEN; d 16 Dec 2000, 
   LINDSBACKA, WIGGEBY, FÄRINGSÖ FÖRS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN; 
 3 INGRID WILHELMINA OBERG: b 5 Mar 1935, SKÅ FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN,
   SWEDEN; d 4 Dec 1996, WIGGEBY, SÄNGA FÖRS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
 
                             3rd GENERATION
 4 GERNANDT EDWIN ERIKSSON: b 19 Jun 1896, OLSTAHOLM, FARENTUNA FORS.,
   SWEDEN; m 21 Mar 1925, SANGA, STOCKHOIMSLAN, SWEDEN; d 8 Aug 1940,
   WIGGEBY, SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
5 KARIN EUGENIA LINDBERG: b 15 Oct 1903, SUNDBY, SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
6 FRANZ EMIL AUGUST OBERG: b 9 Jul 1900, VAXHOLM FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN; m 1930;d 7 Jan 1980, SKA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
7 ANNA WILHELHINA GUSTAFSSON: b 21 May 1900, KORSUDDEN, SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN; d 9 Jan 1959, SKA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
 
                             4th GENERATION
 8 MARTEN ERIKSSON: b 21 Apr 1861, SPJUTSTORP, KRISTIANSTADSLAN, SWEDEN;
   d 19 Apr 1942, SANGA, STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
9 KRISTINA SALLBERG: b 29 Mar 1858, STENBROHULT, KRONOBERGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 30 May 1935, SANGA, STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
10 CARL JOHAN LINDBERG: b 6 Mar 1864, SKA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN; d Jan 1949, WIGGEBY, SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN 11 ELLEN EUGENIA ERIKSSON: b 9 Dec 1869, JARFALLE FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN; d 3 Her 1913 SERAFIMEN SJUKHU, STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
12 JOHAN AUGUST OBERG: b 11 Sep 1859, HALLA FORS., SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN; m 26 Oct 1890; d 1945, NEDLINGE, SALTSJOBADEN, SWEDEN
13 JOHANNA ANDERSDOTTER: b 11 Jul 1866, SNARESTAD FORS., MALMOHUSLAN, SWEDEN; d ENKOPING SJUKHUS, SWEDEN
14 GUSTAF WILHELM GUSTAFSSON: b 21 May 1869, ED FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN; d 1944, HOGBERGA, SKA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
15 ANNA CHRISTINA MOBERG: b 2 Apr 1864, V. VINGAKER FORS, SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN; d SWEDEN
                              5th GENERATION
16 ERIC AVE MICHAELSSON: b 21 Apr 1825, B0HLSHOG FORS., KRISTIANSTADSLAN,
   SWEDEN
17 TRUED BENGTSDOTTER: b 16 Oct 1830, GARDSLOSA FORS., KALMARSLAN, SWEDEN
18 JOHN ANDERSSON SALLBERG: b 29 Jul 1819, SWEDEN
19 ANNA-GRETA JONSDOTTER: b 3 Oct 1819, AGUNNARYD FORS., KRONOBERGSLAN, SWEDEN
20 JOHAN ERIK LINDBERG: b 14 Aug 1833, SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN; m 7 Feb 1864, SKA FORSAMLING,SWEDEN; d 2 Dec 1887 SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
21 KARIN CAROLINA BERNDTSDOTTER: b 25 Jul 1836, V.FROLUNDA FORS., GOTEBORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d Jun 1913, SUNDBY, SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
22 JOHAN ERIK ERIKSSON: b 31 Jan 1843, SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN; d 1922, RIDARSVIK, SWEDEN
23 CAROLINA MATILDA SANDSTROM: b 10 Apr 1848, FLISBY FORS., JONKOPINGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 1910, SWEDEN
24 JOHAN ERIK JONSSON: b 17 Jul 1840, STIGTOMTE FORS., SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN
25 CHARLOTTA ANDERSDOTTER: b 8 Dec 1824, ST NIKOLAIS FORS, SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN
26 ANDERS CARLSSON: b 26 Aug 1831, SNARESTAD FORS., MALMOHUSLAN, SWEDEN; d SWEDEN
27 CECILIA OLSDOTTER: b 12 Oct 1844, BALKAKRA FORS., MALMOHUSLAN, SWEDEN; d SWEDEN
28 JOHAN ARVID GUSTAFSSON: b 17 Mar 1844, WASSUNDA, UPPSALASLAN, SWEDEN; d SWEDEN
29 ULRIKA GUSTAFSDOTTER: b 1836, FLISERYD FORS., JONKOPINGSLAN, SWEDEN
30 PER JOHAN MOBERG: b 26 Apr 1815, V. VINGAKER FORS, SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN; m 7 Jun 1863, V. VINGAKER FORS, SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN 31 ANNA OLOFSDOTTER: b 7 Mar 1832, V.VINGAKER FORS., SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN 6th GENERATION
32 MICHAEL ERICSSON: b 23 Oct 1789, BOHLSHOG FORS., KRISTIANASTADSLAN, 
SWEDEN
33 GERTRUD MARTENSDOTTER: b 31 Jul 1796, TOMMARP FORS., KRISTIANSTADSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 14 Feb 1837, BOHLSHOG FORS., KRISTIANSTADSLAN, SWEDEN
34 BENGT ROSENGREN: b ANUS FORS. KRISTIANSTADSLAN, SWEDEN
35 MARGARETA OLSDOTTER: b KOPINGE FORS., KRISTIANSTADSLAN, SWEDEN
38 JONAS SVENSSON: b 1772, RYLD,SWEDEN
39 MARTHA CHRISTOPHERSDOTTER: b 1772, SWEDEN
40 ERIK CARLSSON LINDBERG: b 16 Nov 1807, BALINGSTA FORS. , UPPSALASLAN,
SWEDEN
41 ANNA HELENA WAHLSTROM: b 23 May 1801, SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 20 Apr 1858 SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
42 BERNDT BERNDTSSON: b 13 May 1800, STENKYRKA FORS., GOTEBORGSLAN, SWEDEN
43 CAJSA PETTERSDOTTER: b 1 Jan 1801, V.FROLUNDA FORS., GOTEBORGSLAN, SWEDEN
d SWEDEN
44 ERIK MATTSSON: b 23 Nov 1804, W.LOFSTA FORS. VASTMANLANDSLAN, SWEDEN
45 BRITA CATHARINA ERICSDOTTER: b 11 Jun 1811, VARFRUKYRKE FORS,UPPSALASLAN,
SWEDEN
46 ERIK GUSTAF SANDSTROM: b 1 Jun 1820, FIISBY FORS., JONKOPINGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d SWEDEN
47 KATARINA JOHANSDOTTER: b 2 Dec 1824, JERSNAS FORS., JONKOPINGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d SWEDEN
48 JONAS CARLSSON: b 1 Apr 1795, STIGTOMTE FORS, SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 21 Nov 1833, NYKYRKA FORS., SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN
49 ANNA CATHARINA NILSDOTTER: b 12 May 1810, NYKYRKA FORS., SODERMANSLAN,
SWEDEN
50 ANDERS EK: b 1783, LUNDA FORS., SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN
51 MARIA PEHRSDOTTER: b 1783, ST NIKOLAIS FORS,, SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN
52 CARL JOHANSSON
53 MARTHA MARTENSDOTTER: b 1795
54 OLA HAKANSSON
55 KJERSTINA JONSDOTTER: b Abt 1805
56 CARL JOHAN GUSTAFSSON: b 2 Apr 1819, SEXDREGA FORS., ALVSBORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d SWEDEN
57 CHARLOTTA JANSDOTTER: b 2 Feb 1822, WASSUNDA FORS.,UPPSALASLAN, SWEDEN;
d SWEDEN
58 GUSTAF CARLSSON: b 9 Mar 1790, FLISERYD FORS., KALHARSLAN, SWEDEN;
d SWEDEN
59 MAJA STINA LARSDOTTER: b 22 Mar 1799, HOGSBY FORS., KALMARSLAN, SWEDEN;
d SWEDEN
60 NILS NILSSON: b SWEDEN; d SWEDEN
61 INGRID CARLSDOTTER: b 1777, SWEDEN; d SWEDEN
62 OLOF OLOFSSON: b SWEDEN; d SWEDEN
63 KERSTIN PEHRSDOTTER: b SWEDEN; d SWEDEN
                             7th GENERATION
 64 ERIL MICKAELSSON: b 1761, SWEDEN; d 24 Jul 1820, SWEDEN
65 ELNA JONSDAOTTER: b 1 Mar 1769, SWEDEN; d 8 Mar 1831, SWEDEN
66 MÅRTEN BENGTSSON: b 23 Sep 1752, TOMMARP Nr 9, ,KRISTIANSTADSLÄN, SE; d 15 May 1800, TÅGARP Nr 1, TÅGARP FÖRS., KRISTIANSTADSLÄN, SE
67 CAJSA PERSDOTTER: b 6 Feb 1759, VALLBY FÖRS., KRISTIANSTADLÄNS, SE d 11 Nov 1834, TÅGARP Nr 1, TÅGARP FÖRS., KRISTIANSTADSLÄN, SE 68 ANDERS PERSSON: b 1737; d 1799 69 SISSA ÅKESDOTTER: b 1746; d 1806 70 OLA NILSSON: b 1750, KÖOINGE FÖRS, KRISTIANSRADSLÄN, SWEDEN 71 KERSTINA JEPPSDOTTER: d 1810
80 CARL FREDRIK UDEN
81 GRETA MARTENSDOTIER
82 ERIK WAHLSTROM
83 MARGARETA LARSDOTTER: b 1768, OSTERHANNINGE, STOCKHOLMSLAN,SWEDEN;
d 24 Jul 1831, SANGA FORS., STOCKHOLMSLAN, SWEDEN
84 8ERNDT HALFVARDSSON: b 1772, STENKYRKA FORS., GOTEBORGSLAN SWEDEN;
m 3 Jan 1795 STENKYRKA FORS., GOTEBORGSLAN, SWEDEN
85 ANNA BERNDTSDOTTER: b 1774, SWEDEN
86 PETTER BENGTSSON: b 23 Mar 1761 V.FROLUNDA FORS., GOTEBORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 20 Feb 1791, V.FROIUNDA FORS., GOTEBORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 10 Jan 1819,
V.FROIVNDA FORS., GOTEBORGSLAN, SWEDEN
87 ANNA BORJESSON: b 14 Feb 1766 V.FROLUNDA FORS., GOIEBORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 20 Aug 1834 V.FROLUNDA FORS., GOTEBORGSLAN, SWEDEN 88 MATS LARSSON
89 STINA LARSDOTTER
90 ERIC LARSSON: b 1785
91 CAIJSA MATSDOTTER: b 1778
92 ISRAEL SANDSTROM: b 30 Mar 1790, NASSJO FORS., JONKOPINGSLAN, SWEDEN
93 MAJA JONSDOTTER: b 30 Sep 1788, ASKERYD FORS., JONKOPINGSLAN,SWEDEN
96 CARL LARSSON: b 1761
97 ANNA JONSDOTTER: b 1756
98 NILS OLSSON: b 1783, NYKYRKA FORS., SODERHANSLAN, SWEDEN
99 CAJSA STINA PEHRSDOTTER: b 1782, NYKYRKA FORS. , SODERHANSLAN, SWEDEN
112 GUSTAF LARSSON SYD: b 27 May 1780, GARSTAD FORS., SWEDEN
113 HALENA ANDERSDOTTER: b 5 Apr 1781, VENA, HAMMAR FORS., OREBROSLAN,
SWEDEN
114 JAN ANDERSSON: b 1772, ODENSALA FORS., STOCKHOIMSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 6 Oct 1811, WASSUNDA FORS., UPPSALASLAN, SWEDEN;
d 15 Sep 1844, WASSUNDA FORS., UPPSALASLAN, SWEDEN
115 HARGARETA OLOFSDOTTER: b 1789, ALSIKE FORS., UPPSALASLAN, SWEDEN
117 STINA NILSDOTTER: b 3 Sep 1760
118 LARS NILSSON: b 1766; d 1803, HOGSBY FORS., KALMARSLAN, SWEDEN
119 ELIN CARLSDOTTER: b 9 Sep 1766
                              8th GENERATION
 128 MICKEL OFFASSON: b 1728, SWEDEN; m SALARP I VALLBY; d 1781, SWEDEN
129 MATTA ERIKSDOTTER: b SWEDEN; d SWEDEN
168 HALFVARD
172 8ENGT B0RJESSON
174 BORJE ANDERSON
175 BRITTA ARVIDSDOTTER
198 PEHR ANDERSSON: b 16 Aug 1750; d 1809, STIGTOMTE FORS., SODERHANSLAN,
SWEDEN
199 CAJSA ERSDOTTER: b 1755, STIGTOMTE FORS., SODERMANSLAN, SWEDEN
228 ANDERS ANDERSSON: b 1745
229 LENA JANSSON: b 1750
230 OLOF PERSSON: b 30 Jul 1756, KUMLINGE, ALAND
231 STINA PERSDOTTER: b 30 Apr 1757, KUMLINGE, ALAND 234 NILS OLOFSSON: b 26 JUL 1721/1724; d 19 Jan 1836, FLISERYD FÖRS, KALMARSLÄN, SWEDEN 235 KARIN: b 21 NOV 1727/1728
                              9th GENERATION
458 JAN BENGTSSON: b 1695; d 1760/1776
459 MARGARETA STINA: b 1714; d 1760/1776
460 PER PERSSON: b 1720 ENKLINGE, KUMLINGE, ALAND; m 11 Apr 1742, KUMLINGE,
ALAND, SWEDEN; d 1773 ENKLINGE, KUMLINGE, ALAND
461 BEATA OLOFSDOTTER: b 1719, ENKLINGE, KUMLINGE, ALAND; d 16 Aug 1786,
ENKLINGE, KUMLINGE, ALAND
462 PER PERSSON: b 7 Jul 1711, KUMLINGE, ALAND; m 4 May 1751, KUMLINGE,
ALAND, SWEDEN; d 1794, KUMLINGE, ALAND
463 VALBORG MATSDOTTER: b 25 Mar 1725, SEGLINGE,ALAND; d 1760, KUMLINGE,
ALAND 1Oth GENERATION
921 PER PALSSON: b 1682 ; m 2 Jul 1705; d 1745, KUHLINGE, ALAND,SWEDEN 922 OLOF JACOBSSON: b 1682; d 1759, ENKLINGE,,KUHLINGE, ALAND 923 ANNA DANIELSDOTTER: d 1743 ; GRASON, OREGRUND, SWEDEN 924 PER PÅLSSON: b 1682; m 2 Jul 1705; d 1745, KUMLINGE ÅLAND
925 BRITA DANIELSDOTTER: b 1676; d 2 Feb 1750/1751, KUMLINGE, ALAND
926 HATS CLASSON: b 21 Aug 1694, SEGLINGE, ALAND; d 1773, SEGLINGE, ALAND
927 VALBORG ERIKSDOTTER: b 1691; d 1767
                            11th GENERATION
1842 CLAS ERIKSSON
1843 MARIA HENRIKSDOTTER
Back to Surnames Listing Blue Skyways KSGenWeb Back to MHGS Home Page

AHNENTAFEL CHART PREPARED BY HELEN ELAINE BURGESS BORTZ
214 South Delos
Haysville, KS 67060-1719

hebhunts@aol.com

                                                      Chart No. 3

                             1st GENERATION
 1 CARLA GAYLE JOHNSON: b, EMPORIA, LYON CO., KS; m 22 May 1982,
PRATT, PRATT CO., KS
BERRY KEVIN BORTZ; b, NASHVILLE, KINGMAN CO., KS (No 1. Chart No. 1 above)

2nd GENERATION
 2 CURTIS REED JOHNSON: b, GREAT BEND, BARTON CO., KS;
m 3 Aug 1957, WICHITA, SEDGWICK CO., KS
3 DONNA JO ROGLER: b, GREAT BEND, BARTON CO., KS
                             3rd GENERATION
 4 CHARLES EDWARD JOHNSON: b 16 Dec 1911, BELPRE, EDWARDS CO., KS; 
m 10 Aug 1935 LARNED, PAWNEE CO., KS; d 2 Jun 1974, LARNED, PAWNEE CO., KS
5 MARY OLIVE HENDRIX: b 30 Jul 1909, PAWNEE CO., KS; d 1 May 1964, BELPRE,
EDWARDS CO., KS
6 LLOYD EDWIN ROGLER: b 4 Jun 1899. MATFIELD GREEN, CHASE CO., KS;
m 8 Sep 1921, EMPORIA, LYON CO., KS; d 29 Aug 1973, WICHITA, SEDGWICK CO.,
KS
7 JOSEPHINE BLANCHE COBLENTZ: b 31 Jan 1900, ELMDALE, CHASE CO., KS;
d 6 Oct 1986, WICHITA, SEDGWICK CO., KS
                             4th GENERATION
 8 GVSTAVE JR. JOHNSON: b Mar 14 1880, CARBONDALE, OSAGE CO., KS;
m 2 Feb 1911, KS; d 13 Jun 1934, EDWARDS CO., KS
9 CECELIA FLORENTINA PAPPENFOOS: b 17 Oct 1889, FREMONT, SANDUSKY CO., OH;
d 20 Apr 1937, GREAT BEND, BARTON CO., KS
10 WILLIAM ELISHA HENDRIX: b 20 Apr 1869, COLUMBUS, ADAMS CO., IL;
m 3 Sep 1890, ADAMS CO., IL; d 18 Aug 1951, ZOOK PAWNEE CO., KS
11 DORA CATHERINE MARSHALL: b 8 Oct 1872, ADAMS CO., IL; d 28 Sep 1974,
ZOOK, PAWNEE CO., KS
12 ALBERT ROGLER: b 1 Sep 1870, MATFIELD GREEN, CHASE CO., KS; M 1891;
d 13 Jun 1953 EMPORIA, LYON CO., KS
13 FLORA HOPE WARD: b 16 Aug 1874 INDIANAPOLIS, MARION CO., IN; d 21 May 1958, EMPORIA, LYON CO., KS
14 SAMUEL OTTERBIN COBLENTZ: b 5 Oct 1856, JEFFERSON CITY, COLE CO., MO;
m 16 Nov 1882, SHAWNEE CO., KS; d 16 Jun 1925, ELMDALE, CHASE CO., KS
15 MARTHA JANE NEWMAN: b 14 Jun 1861, BRECKINRIDGE CO., KY; d 21 Sep 1918,
MORRIS CO., KS
                             5th GENERATION
16 JOHAN GUSTAF JOHANSSON: b 30 Dec 1843, MOLLTORP, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 8 Jul 1881, OSAGE CO., KS
17 ANNA CAIJSA CARLSDOTTER: b 4 May 1847, GRYTASEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 1 Sep 1934 BELPRE , EDWARDS CO., KS
18 REINHOLD PAPPENFOOS: b 1860; m 9 Sep 1884, SANDUSKY, ERIE CO., OH;
d 1891 FREMONT, SANDUSKY CO., OH
19 ADELINE 'LENA' THEIL: b 17 Oct 1860, STOLP, GERMANY; d 8 Oct 1933,
FREMONT, SANDUSKY CO., OH
20 WILLIAM RILEY HENDRIX: b 12 Jan 1847, ADAMS CO., IL; M 9 Jul 1868, ADAMS
CO., IL; d 19 Dec 1934, PAWNEE CO., KS
21 MARCARET JANE STABLER: b 20 Aug 1848, YORK CO., PA; d 15 Sep 1927, PAWNEE CO., KS
22 JOHN CHRISTIAN MARSHALL: M 16 Jul 1863, COLUMBUS, ADAMS CO., IL;
d 22 Oct 1888, COLUMBUS, ADAMS CO., IL
23 MARY ELIZABETH DeMOSS: b 4 Jul 1844, WEST POINT, HANCOCK CO., IL;
d 30 Jul 1927, COLUMBUS, ADAMS CO., IL
24 CHARLES W. ROGLER: b 5 Mar 1836, ASCH, AUSTRIA; M 20 Jun 1869, EL DORADO,
BUTLER CO., KS; d 28 Mar 1888, MATFIELD GREEN, CHASE CO., KS
25 MARY MARIAH SATCHELL: b 20 Mar 1851, ATTICA, FOUNTAIN CO., IN;
d 15 Mar 1915, TOPEKA, SHAWNEE CO., KS
26 ED WARD (aka EDWARD AUGUSTUS COX): b 18 Mar 1843, PHILADELPHIA, CHESTER CO., PA; m 19 Sept 1871, CINCINNATI, HAMILTON CO., OH; d 12 Nov 1884
27 MARY EVANGELINE COOKE: b 19 Mar 1853, UNION CO., PA; d 13 Nov 1940, OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA CO., OK
28 JACOB COBLENTZ: b 11 May 1830, GERMANTOWN, MONTGOMERY CO., OH;
M 21 Oct 1853, BARTHOLOMEW CO., IN; d 8 Feb 1910, RICHLAND, SHAWNEE CO.,
KS
29 ELIZA ANN LAMBERT: b 26 Mar 1834, LANCASTER CO., PA; d 19 Feb 1920,
RICHLAND, SHAWNEE CO., KS
30 JOHN J. NEWMAN: b 25 Aug 1826, KY; M 20 Dec 1849, HARDIN CO., KY;
d 30 Jun 1895, PAULINE, SHAWNEE CO., KS
31 CINDERELLA CATHRIN HOWEY: b 7 May 1826, ELIZABETHTOWN, HARDIN CO., KY;
d 9 Feb 1894, PAULINE, SHAWNEE CO., KS
                             6th GENERATION
32 JOHANNES ANDERSSON: b 16 Aug 1818, OSJO, UNDENAS SKARABORGSLAN SWEDEN;
m 12 Nov 1843, MOLLTORP FORS., SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
33 MARIA-LISA JONSDOTTER: b 19 Apr 1821, LERBRO, M0LLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN
34 CARL JOHAN CARLSON: b 12 Sep 1824, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; m 6 Mar 1847 MOLLTORP, FORSANLING, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
35 LISA ANDERSDOTTER: b 26 Apr 1815, SKAFVERUD, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN
38 CHARLES THEIL: b 11 Nov 1834, STOLP, GERMANY; d 23 Jun 1923, FREMONT,
SANDUSKY CO., OH
40 ELISHA HENDRIX: b Abt 1820, MO; m 26 Jul 1838, ADAMS CO., IL;
d Bef 22 Jun 1870, ADAMS CO., IL
41 ALLY BOREN: b Abt 1820, MO; d ADAMS CO., IL
42 WILLIAM STABLER: b 12 Sep 1812, SHREWSBURY, YORK CO., PA; d 24 Dec 1884,
COLUMBUS, ADAMS CO., IL
43 LYDIA STUMP: b 6 Jun 1814, BALTIMORE CO., MD; d 12 Aug 1882, COLUMBUS,
ADAMS CO., IL
44 AMOS CHRISTIAN MURSCHAL: b Abt 1806, MUEHLHAUSEN, ALSACE LORRAIN,
GERMANY; m MUEHLHAUSEN, ALSACE, LORRAIN GERMANY
45 MARY A. MUSEHOLD: b Abt 1807, MUEHLHAUSEN, ALSACE, LORRAIN, GERMANY
46 PETER DeMOSS: b 1817, OH; m 30 Aug 1840, COLUMBUS, ADAMS CO., IL; d 1854, Columbus, ADAMS CO., IL
47 CATHERINE HERING: b Abt 1825, OH
48 JOHN ROGLER: b 6 Feb 1808, ASCH, AUSTRIA; M 1830; d 16 Mar 1877,
MATFIELD GREEN, CHASE CO., KS
49 CATHERINE ADALINE WUNDERLICH: b 1 Feb 1814, AUSTRIA; d 23 May 1880,
MATFIELD GREEN, CHASE CO., KS
50 THOMAS WILLIAM SATCHELL: b 18 Oct 1809, DORCHESTER CO., MD;
m 29 Aug 1835; d 28 Jan 1891, EL DORADO, BUTLER CO., KS
51 HANNAH ANN PEACOCK: b 18 Mar 1817, CROSS ROADS, HAMILTON CO., OH;
d 1 Nov 1902, EL DORADO, BUTLER CO., KS
54 HENRY COOKE: b 1806, ENGLAND; d Abt 1902 , OK 55 MARY JOHNSON: b ENGLAND
56 SAMUEL COBLENTZ: b 2 May 1808, FREDERICK CO., MD; m 23 Jul 1829,
WASHINGTON CO., MD; d 31 Jan 1878, RICHLAND, SHAWNEE CO., KS
57 ELIZABETH ANN POFFENBERGER: b 1809, MD; bu PLEASANT HILL, SHAWNEE CO., KS
58 HENRY II LAMBERT: b 28 Mar 1802; m 28 Nov 1828; d 20 Nov 1860, MOKANE,
CALLAWAY CO., MO
59 ELIZABETH HESS: b 17 Dec 1806; d 19 Feb 1839
60 THOMAS VAWTER NEWMAN: b 18 Jan 1795, BRECKINRIDGE CO., KY; d 27 Hay 1837,
BRECKINRIDGE CO., KY
61 MARY McQUADY: b 10 Mar 1800, VA; d 18 Oct 1835, BRECKINRIDGE CO., KY
62 JAHES S. HOWEY: b 11 Jul 1790,WV; M 25 Aug 1817, HARDIN CO., KY;
d 9 May 1860, ELIZABETHTOWN, HARDIN CO., KY
63 KEZIAH CRUME: b 17 Feb 1795, SHENANDOAH CO., VA; d 19 Dec 1866, WEST
POINT, TIPPICANOE CO., IN
                              7th GENERATION
 64 ANDERS ANDERSSON: b 24 Dec 1788, ASKEBRON, RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN, 
SWEDEN 65 RUTH MARIE ANDERSDOTTER: b 26 Apr 1788, HULT, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 25 May 1849, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
66 JOHAN SVENSSON; B 4 Jan 1786, MOLGLAGGEN, MOLLTORP, SKABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; m 19 Nov 1720, MOLLTORP, MOLLTORP FORS., SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN;
d 3 Oct 1852, MOLAGGEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
67 CHRISTINA LARSDOTTER: b 12 Feb 1790, HAGEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN d 4 Aug l855, MOLAGGEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
68 CARL HANSSON: b 21 Jan 1792 ,KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 6 Mar 1841 FROKARR, BREVIK, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
69 CAJSA ANDERSDOTTER: b 7 Mar 1801, HULT, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN,SWEDEN
70 ANDERS ANDERSSON: b 17 Jul 1790, SKAFVERUD, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN
SWEDEN; m 2 Feb 1815, SKAFVERUD, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN MSWEDEN;
d 8 Aug 1840, SKAFVERUD, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
71 MARIA ANDERSDOTTER: b 9 Nov 1794, SKAFVERUD, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 27 Dec 1878, SKAFVERVD, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
76 _______ THEIL
82 RILEY BOREN: b 27 Mar 1796, SC; d 19 Jun 1880, LIBERTY, ADAHS CO., IL
83 SARAH 'SALLY' NATIONS: b 15 May 1798, KY; d 19 Dec 1878 ,LIBERTY, ADAMS
CO., IL
84 JOHANN GEORGE STABLER: b 6 Her 1789, YORK CO., PA; m 1809, PA;
d Bef 1847, SHREWSBURY, YORK CO., PA
85 JANE MARSHALL: d Bef 20 Feb 1850; SHREWSBURY, YORK CO. PA 92 CHARLES DeMOSS: b 12 Aug 1786, BERKLEY CO., VA; d HAMILTON CO., OH 93 SARAH SIMMONS: b 1793 96 JOHANN NICOL ROGLER: m 20 Dec 1803, NASSENGRUB, ASCH, GERMANY 97 ANNA MARGARETH FEILER
100 JOSEPH SATCHELL: b 25 Sep 1778, DORCHESTER CO., MD; m 2 Dec 1804,
DORCHESTER CO., MD; d 9 Aug 1829, CIARKSBURG, ROSS CO., OH
101 ALIZA 'ELIZABETH' WILLSON: b 9 Mar 1783, DORCHESTER CO., MD 102 JOB PEACOCK: B 16 Apr 1791, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; m 1811/12; d 2 Feb 1833, ATTICA, FOUNTAIN CO., IN 103 MARAY ANN VENABLE: b 1792' d 1823, SALEM, WARREN CO., OH
112 GEORGE COBLENTZ: b 16 Jun 1783, FREDERICK CO., MD; m 6 Aug 1807;
d 14 Nov 1839, GERMAN TWP, MONTGOMERY CO., OH
113 CATHERINE HEMP: b 28 Mar 1789, FREDERICK CO., MD; d 31 Oct 1838. GERMAN
Twp, MONTGOMERY CO, OH
114 JOHN JACOB POFFENBERGER: b 31 Oct 1784, ALTALAHA, BERKS CO., PA;
d Bef 14 Apr 1858, FREDERICK CO., MD
115 ELIZABETH _______
116 HENRY LAMBERT: b 5 Jan 1779, PA; d 7 Oct 1837, COLUMBUS, BARTHOLOMEW CO.,
IN
117 ELIZABETH RINNIGER: b 29 Aug 1783; d 17 Sep 1844, COLUMBUS, BARTHOLOMEW
CO., IN
120 EDMUND ST. JOHN NEWMAN: b 19 Mar 1759, PRINCE WILLIAM, VA; m 3 Apr 1783,
PRINCE WILLIAM, VA; d 11 Aug 1850, HANCOCK CO.; KY
121 MARY CONQUEST WYATT: b Abt 1757 122 THOMAS McQUADY: B Abt 1757, VA; d 11 Jul 1835, FRANKLIN CO., KY 123 NANCY _______
124 JOSEPH HOWEY: b 1750, BUCKS CO., PA; d Jan 1821 , HODGENVLLLE, LARUE CO.,
KY
125 LYDIA MONTAGUE: b PA; d 1838, HODGENVILLE, LARUE CO.,KY
126 PHILIP D. CRUME: b 9 Aug 1724, PRINCE WILLIAM CO., VA; M 9 Sep 1788, WOODSTOCK, SHENANDOAH CO., VA; D 20 Apr 1801, RIVERSIDE, BOTLAND, NELSON CO., KY
127 ANNA BARRETT; b 17 Dec 1769, SHENANDOAH CO., VA; d 27 Dec 1848, SEVEN CEDARS, WOODLAWN, NELSON CO., KY
                              8th GENERATION
128 ANDERS ANDERSSON: b 24 Mar 1748/1749, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP,
SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; m 20 Oct 1776, MOLLTORP FORS., SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 7 Apr 1800, ASKEBRON, RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
129 GRETA JONSDOTTE: b 20 Sep 1753, LINDALEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 11 Feb 1811, ASKEBRON, RANSBERG, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
130 ANDERS PERSSON: b 8 Oct 1765 HULT, ONDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 3 Jan 1788, ONDENAS FORS., SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
131 MARGARETA ANDERSDOTTER: b 24 May 1765, DJAKNETORP, UNDENAS,
SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
132 SVEN ERIC NILSSON: b 13 Sep 1750, S. TYSSINGEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; m 5 Nov 1780, MOILTORP FORS., SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 23 Aug 1828, MOLAGGEN,MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
133 ANNIKA JOHANSDOTTER: b 27 Jun 1754, SKRAPPAS, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN
134 LARS ERIKSSON: b 6 Oct 1755, ASKEBRON, RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 29 Dec 1784, MOLLTORP FORS., SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 13 Feb 1836,
HAGEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
135 CAISA ISACSDOTTER: b 22 Mar 1756, SANNERA, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 17 Sep 1832, HAGEN MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
136 HANS CARLSSON: b 5 May 1768, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; m 6 Nov 1791, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 24 May 1816,
KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
137 KJERSTIN JONSDOTTER: b 17 Feb 1770, MOEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 16 Jul 1821, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
138 ANDERS PERSON: b 8 Oct 1765, HULT, ONDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 3 Jan 1788, ONDENAS FORS., SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
139 MARGARETA ANDERS.DOTTER: b 24 May 1765, DJAKNETORP, UNDEMAS,
SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
140 ANDERS LARSSON: b 3 Mar 1751/1752, SKAFVERUD, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; m 17 Nov 1774, ONDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 12 Sep 1830,
SKAFVERUD, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
141 MARIA JONSDOTTER: b 25 Sep 1753, STORA BERG, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 14 Apr 1826, SKAFVERUD, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
142 ANDERS JONASSON: b 25 Jul 1738, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 1 Mar 1821, SKAFVERUD, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
143 CATARINA SVENSDOTTER: b 15 Oct 1753, OXLAGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 19 Dec 1834, SKAFVERUD, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
164 JOHN JR. BOREN: b Abt 1770, PENDLETON DIST., SC; m 1792; d 27 Aug 1814,
SUMNER CO. TN
165 SARAH BUSH: b SC
166 NATHAN NATIONS: 1769, PENDLETON DISTRICT, SC; m Abt 1795, PENDLETON DISTRICT, SC; d Aug 1798, LIBERTY, ADAMS CO., IL
167 TABITHA LEVISA STEVENS: b Feb 1775, PENDLETON DISTRICT, SC; d 21 Jul 1862
168 GEORGE JACOB STABLER: b 26 Dec 1768, SHREWSBURY, YORK CO., PA;
m Abt 1788, PA; d Jun 1809, SHREWSBURY, YORK CO., PA
169 CATHARINA KUNKLE: b 13 Nov 1771; d 1790, SHREWSBURY, YORK CO., PA 184 PETER DeMOSS: b 11 Nov 1752, NJ; m May 1777, BERKLEY CO., VA; d 27 Sep 1841, MENTOR, CAMPBELL CO., KY 185 KATHERINE HOUSEMAN: b 16 Aug 1758, VA; d 4 Jul 1842, MENTOR, CAMPBELL CO., KY 188 WILLIAM HERRON: b Bef 1775, MD 190 JESSE AKERS 191 MARTHA RAZEN 192 JOHANNES ROGLER 194 JOHANN CHRISTOPH FEILER
204 JOB PEACOCK: b 11 Oct 1765, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; m 1788, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d 30 Jul 1830, WARREN CO., OH 205 HANNAH SEVER: b 21 May 1771; d 11 Mar 1855, WARREN CO, OH 206 WILLIAM VENABLE 207 RACHEL CROSHAW
224 PETER COBLENTZ: b 28 Feb 1732, FORT COBLENTZ, PRUSSIA, GERMANY;
m 5 Nov 1764, MIDDLETOWN, FREDERICK CO., MD; d MIDDLETOWN, FREDERICK
CO., MD 225 ELIZABETH HESSON: b 1 Dec 1735
226 HENRY HEMP: b Abt 1760, PRUSSIA, GERMANY., d 15 Apr 1834, FREDERICK CO.,
MD
227 ANNA MARGARET MATTHIAS: b Abt 1761; d Abt 1804
228 DANIEL PFAFFENBERGER: b 1758 TULPEHOCKEN, BERKS CO., PA; d 29 Jul 1845,
FREDERICK CO., MD
229 CATHERINE NAGEL: b 1760; d 28 Sep 1831
232 NICOLAS LAMBERT: b 27 Dec 1759, ATLANTIC OCEAN; d 17 Dec 1828
233 MARY MAGDALENA HILL: b 25 Jul 1761; d 22 Aug 1842, COLUMBUS, BARTHOLOMEW
CO., IN
240 THOMAS NEWMAN: 28 Dec 1747, ESSEX CO., VA; d 1777, PRINCE WILLIAM, VA
241 ELIZABETH VAWTER
242 CONQUEST WYATT: b 1724, GLOUCESTER CO., VA; d Abt 1815, FAUQUIER CO., VA
243 LETTICE _______
244 DAVID McQUIDDY: b Abt 1730, IRELAND; m 6 May 1755, AQUIA, STAFFORD CO., VA; d 1784/85, SPOTSYLVANIA CO., VA 245 MARY TODD 248 JOHN HOWEY: b 1725, SCOTLAND; d 1782, TRENTON, MERCER CO., NJ
249 NANCY HOUSTON: b PA
250 JAMES MONTAGUE
251 MARGARET _______ 252 DANIEL CROOME 253 ELIZABETH BROOKS 254 _______ BARRETT 255 MARGARET KOFFMAN 9th GENERATION
256 ANDERS ANDERSSON: b 7 Jan 1713/1714, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP,
SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; m 19 Oct 1746, MOLLTORP, FORS.,SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 3 Dec 1771, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
257 BRITA ANDERSDOTTER: b 19 Mar 1720/1721, RAFBACKEN, UNDENAS,
SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 6 Apr 1802, DAMPEGADEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
258 JOHAN JONSSON: b 1723, SOGERSTAD, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 17 Apr 1796,
LINDALEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
259 ANNIKA MANSDOTTER: b 1724, KLEFWA, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSlAN, SWEDEN;
d 17 Oct 1789, LINDAIEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
260 PEHR JONSSON: b 9 Oct 1737, HOLT, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 14 Oct 1764, HULT, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 19 Dec 1806, HULT, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
261 KATHARINA (KARIN) BENGTSDOTTER: b 23 Apr 1736, TAPPAN, UNDENAS,
SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 24 Mar 1805, HULT, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN,
SWEDEN
262 ANDERS ANDERSSON: b 1732, FINNERODJA, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 18 Oct 1761, UNDENAS FORS., SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
263 ELIN LARSDOTTER: b 2 Dec 1729, DJAKNETORP, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN
264 NILS JONSSON: b 2 Feb 1710/1721, N. TYSSINGEN, MOLLTORP,SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; m 2 Dec 1744, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSIAN ,SWEDEN; d 3 Feb 1800 ,
S. TYSSINGEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
265 KARIN ERIKSDOTTER: b 10 Mar 1722/1723, NOLOSET, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN,
SWEDEN; d 1806, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
266 JOHAN ANDERSSON: b 7 Aug 1722, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; m 4 Nov 1753, MOLLTORP FORS., MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 22 Apr 1802, SKRAPPAS, MOLLTORP, SKARABDRGSLAN, SWEDEN
267 MARIA ABELSDOTTER: b 23 Oct 1732, SKRAPPAS, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 17 Aug 1817, SKRAPPAS, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
268 ERIK LARSSON: b 12 Oct 1732, ARTAKARRSTORP, RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; m 26 Dec 1754, ASKEBRON, RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
269 KERSTIN ERIKSDOTTER: b 22 May 1733, ASKEBRON, RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN
270 ISAC CARLSSON: b 17 Nov 1728, KISTASEN MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 4 Nov 1753, MOLLTORP FORS., SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 30 Apr 1803,
SANNERA, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
271 KERSTIN JOHANSDOTTER: b 28 Aug 1723, PEREHEMMET, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 30 Nov 1809, EKENAS, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
272 CARL LARSSON: b 13 Jan 1722/1723, SANNERUD, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; m 27 Sep 1747, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN;
d 19 Jul 1799, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
273 BRITA HANSDOTTER: b 23 Mar 1726/1727, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS,
SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 10 Apr 1801, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS,
SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
274 JONS PEHRSSON: b 4 Feb 1739, MOEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 16 Mar 1803 MOEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
275 MARIA SVENSDOTTER: b 17 Feb 1748, MOEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 13 Nov 1822 MOEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
276 PER JONSSON: b 9 Oct 1737, HULT UNDRENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 19 Dec 1806, HULT, UNDRENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN 277 KATHARINA (KARIN) BENGTSDOTTER: b 23 Apr 1736, TÄPPÄN, UNDENÄS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN, d 24 Mar 1805 278 ANDERS ANDERSSON: b 1732, FINNERÖDJA, UNDENÄS SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; m 18 Oct 1761 279 ELIN LARSDOTTER: b 2 DEc 1729, DJÄKNETTORP, UNDENÄS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 1 Aug 1790, DJÄKNETTORP, UNDENÄS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN 280 LARS: b SWEDEN 281 CHRISTINA SEVESDOTTER: b 11 Apr 1722, IGEISTAD UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
SWEDEN; d 7 Sep 1773, SKAFVERUD, MOILTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
282 JONAS ERIKSSON: b SWEDEN; m 11 Mar 1733, BERG, UNDENAS,SKARABORGSIAN,
SWEDEN
283 KERSTIN GUSTAVSDOTTER: b SWEDEN
284 JONAS RAGNVALDSSON: b 6 Mar 1712, KAPELLSGARDEN,MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSIAN,
SWEDEN; m 24 Hay 1738, GEREBY, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 29 Dec 1780, SKAFVERUD, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
285 CHRISTINA NILSDOTTER: b 1715, BELLEFORS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 6 Mar 1792, SKAFVERUD, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
286 SVEN ANDERSSON: b 23 Apr 1719 ,OXLAGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 1 Jun 1759, OXLAGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN ,SWEDEN
287 BRITA HANSDOTTER: b 1726, BREVICK FORS., SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
328 JOHN JR.BOREN: b Abt 1726, VA/NC; d Dec 1821, SUMNER CO.,TN
329 SARAH: d Abt 1820, SUMNER CO., TN
332 JOSEPH NATIONS: b 1724, MONMOUTH CO., NJ; m 1754, ROWEN CO., NC; d Aft 1820, GREENVILLE, GREENVILLE CO., SC 333 ELEANOR ROBINS: b 1736, FREDERICK CO., VA; d Aft 1840, GREENVILLE, GREENVILLE CO., VA 334 JOSEPH STEVENS: b 1749 , SHENANDOAH CO., VA 335 CELIA _______: b 1753, SHENANDOAH CO., VA 336 CHRISTIAN STABLER: b 5 Feb 1727, MUSEBERG, ECHTERDUNGEN, BADEN, GERMANY;
m 8 May 1752, MUSEBERG, GERMANY; d 1783, SHREWSBURY, YORK CO., PA
337 ANNA MARY FRIZ: b 9 Apr 1729, MUSEBERG, ECHTERDUNGEN, BADEN, GERMANY;
d 7 Aug 1800, YORK CO., PA
338 MICHAEL KUNKLE: d Abt 1789
339 JUSTINA _______: 368 CHARLES DeMOSS: b 2 Nov 1731: m abt 1751; d 1786 369 FANNIE _______: d bef 1765, VA 370 JOHANN DAVID HAUSSMENN: b 13 Jul 1728, OBERBOTHINGEN, GERMANY; d 16 Sep 1794, BERKLEY CO., VA 371 ELISABETHA BIHLER: 408 ALEXANDER PEACOCK: b 11 Feb 1737, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; m 7 Mar 1759, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d 1777,BURLINGTON CO., NJ 409 MARY SHERWIN: b 1740, NJ 410 PETER SEVER 411 HANNAH _______
448 HANS NICOLAUS KOPLENTZ: b 1698, FORT COBLENTZ, PRUSSIA, GERMANY;
d 1810, MONTGOMERY CO., PA 450 BALSER HESSON: b 1713; d Abt 1774 451 SUSANNA MARGAET _______
454 DANIEL MATTHIAS
455 ANNA CATHERINE
456 JOHANN CHRISTIAN PFAFFENBERGER: c 4 May 1722, ULMET, RHINEPFALZ, GERMANY;
m 18 Apr 1751M STOUCHSBURG, BERKS CO., PA; d 8ef 12 Jul 1784, BERKS
CO., PA
457 GERTRUDE STUPP: b 5 Jul 1730; d 14 Jan 1812, FREDERICK CO., MD
480 ELIAS NEWMAN: b Abt 1705; d 1750, ESSEX CO., VA
481 ANN
482 AUGUSTINE VAWTER: b ABT 1728/29, ESSEX CO., VA 483 MARY _______ 484 JOHN W. WYATT {CAPT.}: b 1683, PETESWORTH PARISHH, GLOUCESTER CO., VA; d 10 Dec 1768, BOXLEY PLANTATION, GLOUCESTER CO., VA 485 ELIZABETH BUCKNER: b 685 488 DAVID McQUITTY {SR.}: b IRELAND 489 NANCY ARNOLD 490 ROBERT TODD 504 DANIEL CRONE: b Abt 1669 1Oth GENERATION
512 ANDERS ANDERSSON: b Abt 1680, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; M 11 Jun 1711, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 13 Apr 1735,
DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
513 ANNIKA JONSDOTTER: b Abt 1675, SJAOLET, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSlAN, SWEDEN;
d 1 Jul 1758, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
514 ANDERS LARSSON: b SWEDEN; m 11 Jun 1711, MEBACKA, RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
515 KERSTIN OLOFSDOTTER: b SWEDEN
516 JONAS _______
517 KERSTIN _______
518 MANS OLOFSSON: b MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
519 MARGARETA ANDERSDOTTER: b Abt 1680, MOILTORP, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN;
d 6 May 1767, LINDALEN, MOLLTORP, SKAARABORGLANS, SWEDEN
520 JOHAN ANDERSSON: b BRAMSES, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; m 16 Nov 1735, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
521 MAJA JOHANSDOTTER: b KEUFIRA, KARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
522 BENGT ANDERSSON: b ,UNDENAS ,SKARABORGSLAN ,SWEDEN; m 5 Jan 1724,
UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
523 KERSTIN SVENSDOTTER: b UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
526 LARS MANSSON: m 27 Oct 1723, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
527 HARGARETA MANSDOTTER
528 JONS BENGTSSON: b N. TYSSINGEN, MOLITORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 15 Nov 1713, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 8 Sep 1729,
N. TYSSINGEN, MOLLTDRP, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
529 MARTHA ANDERSDOTTER: b MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
532 ANDERS ANDERSSON; b Abt 1680, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGESLAN,
SWEDEN; m 11 Jun 1711, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 13 Apr 1735,
DAMPENGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
533 ANNIKA JONSDOTTER; b Abt 1675, SJAOLET, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 1 Jul 1758, 1758, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
534 ABEL ERIKSSON: b 2 Jun 1703, EKEBRON, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 16 Jul 1727, SKRAPPAS, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN; d 9 May 1763,
SKRAPPAS, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
535 ANNIKA HANSDOTTER: b 25 Nov 1698, EKEBRON, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN,
SWEDEN; d 19 Jan 1774, SKRAPPAS, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN 536 LARS LARSSON: b RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
537 KERSTIN JONSDOTTER: b RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
538 ERIK PEHRSSON: b ARTAKARR, RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; m 27 Dec 1724
RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
539 INGEBORG LARSDOTTER: b ASKEBRON, RANSBERG, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
540 CARL OLOFSSON: b Abt 1683, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 1 Feb 1759,
SANNERA, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
541 RANGELA ISACSDOTTER: b Abt 1693, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 5 May 1765, BACKEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
542 JOHAN JONSSON: b Abt 1703, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 19 Aug 1781
PERHEMMET, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
543 KARIN IARSDOTTER: b MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
544 LARS ERIKSSON: b SWEDEN
545 KARIN ERIKSDOTTER: b SWEDEN
546 HANS LARSSON: b 13 Feb 1702, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS,SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 19 Jun 1723, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
547 MARGARETA TORSDOTTER: b SWEDEN
548 PEHR JOHANSSON: b 9 Oct 1737, HULT, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN d 19 dec 1806, HULT, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
549 KERSTIN (CARIN) BENGTSDOTTER: b 23 Apr 1736, TÅPPAN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN: d 24 Mr 1805, HULT, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
550 SVEN ABRAHAMSSON: d Bef 1809
551 ANNIKA ARWIDSDOTTER: d 16 Jan 1809; MOEN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN 552 JOHAN ANDERSSON: m 16 Nov 1735 553 MAJA JOHANSDOTTER 554 BENGT ANDERSSON: m 5 Jan 1724 555 KERSTIN SVENSDOTTER 558 LARS MANSSON: m 27 Oct 1723 559 MARGARET MANSDOTTER
562 SEVE LARSSON: b UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; m 23 Oct 1715, UNDENAS,
SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
563 ANNICA ISACSDOTTER: b UNDENAS, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
568 RAGNVAID ANDERSSON: b DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
m 28 Dec 1694, KAPEIISGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
569 INGRID ANDERSDOTTER: b Abt 1679, KAPELLGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSIAN,
SWEDEN; d 24 Feb 1743, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
570 NILS LARSSON: b 1686, SWEDEN; d 9 Jan 1772, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTDRP,
SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
571 INGRID LARSDOTTER: b 1687, SWEDEN; d 9 May 1765, DAMPEGARDEN, MOLLTORP,
SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
572 ANDERS OLOFSSON: b 1672, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 13 Apr 1754 ,
OXLAGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
573 GUNNUR OLOFSDOTTER: b 1666, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN;
d 20 May 1757, OXLAGARDEN, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
656 JAMES B. BOREN: b Abt 1706 664 JOHN NATION {JR.}: b 28 Mar 1697, NORTH PETHERTON, SOMERSET, ENGLAND; d 15 Dec 1772, GUILFORD CO., NC 665 BETHIAH ROBBINS: b 1701, FREEHOLD, MONMOUTH CO., NJ: d May 1774, GUILFORD CO., NC 668 JOSEPH ROBBINS {JR.}: b 1693, UPPER FREEHOLD, MIDDLESEX CO., NJ d 18 Nov 1754, UPPER FREEHOLD, MIDDLESSEX CO., NJ 669 ELEANOR NATIONS: b 1699, WOODBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX CO., NJ 672 GEORG 'JERG' STABLER: b 9 May 1675, MUSEBERG, ECHTERDUNGEN, BADEN,
GERMANY; m 13 Jul 1706M MUSBERG, ECHTERDUNGEN, BADEN,GERMANY;
d 28 May 1739, MUSEBERG, ECHTERDUNGEN, BADEN, GERMANY
673 AGNES METZGER: b 23 Oct 1685, MUSEBERG, ECHTERDUNGEN, BADEN, GERMANY;
d 17 Jun 1762 MUSEBERG ECHTERDVNGEN BADEN, GERMANY 736 LOUIS DeMOSS: b 1688, HOLLAND; d 19 Mar 1744, FREDERICK CO., VA 737 CATHERINE _______: d ALLEGHENY CO., VA 740 HANSS JERG HAUSSMANN: 741 ANNA KATHERINE KLEIN: 742 JOHANN MARTIN BIHLER: 816 JOHN PEACOCK: b 10 Aug 1698, SCOTLAND; m 2 Sep 172, BURLINGTON CO., NJ; d 5 Jun 1759, EVEHAM, BURLINGTON CO., NJ
912 JOHANN GEORG PFAFFENBERG: d Bef Oct 1765, TULPEHOCKEN, BERKS CO., PA
913 ANNA MARTHA
914 MARTIN STUPP: d Bef 19 Mar 1755, TULPEHOCKEN, BERKS CO., PA
915 ANNA CATHERINE SCHULTZ
960 ALEXANDER NEWMAN: b 1678; m 1677; d Abt 1760, ORANGE CD., VA
961 PENELOPE 964 BENJAMIN VAWTER: Aft 1708 968 CONQUEST WYATT: b 1645, BOXLEY ESTATE, GLOUCESTER CO., VA; m 1669, GLOUCESTER CO., VA; d 1720, NEW UPTOTN, CLOUCESTER CO., VA 969 SALLIE PATE: b 1652, PETESWORTH PARISH, GLOUCESTER CO., VA; D 1750, UPTON, GLOUCESTER CO., VA 976 WILLIAM McQUITTY: BURIED RASHEE, NORTHERN IRELAND 977 ELLEN SMITH: BURIED KILBRIDE, NORTHERN IRELAND 11th GENERATION
1092 LARS OLOFSSON: b abt 1652, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENÄS, SKARABORGSLÅN, SWEDEN;
    d 24 May 1816, KUNGSBACKEN, UNDENÄS, SKARABORGSLÅN, SWEDEN;
1093 KERSTIN OLOFSDOTTER
1096 JOHAN JOHANSSON: B 18 DEC 1702, BEGGET, UNDENÄS, SKARABORGSLÄN, SWEDEN,
    m 6 Oct 1728; D 17 Jul 1770
1097 MARIA SVENSDOTTER: B 2 Jan 1708. SVANHULT, UNDENÄS, SKARABORGSLÅN, SWEDEN;
    d 20 Nov 1787, HULT, UNDENÄS, SKARABORGSLÅN, SWEDEN
1098 BENGT ISAKSSON: b 15 Apr 1703, UNDENÄS, SKARABORGSLÅN, SWEDEN, M 29 Dec 1723:
    d 22 Apr 1775, TÅPPAN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
1099 KIERSTIN HÅKANSDOTTER: b 29 Jan 1703, LYBECK, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN;
    D 6 May 1783, TÅPPAN, UNDENAS, SKARABORGSIAN, SWEDEN
1112 ARWID
1113 CHJERSTIN
1140 LARS NILSSON
1141 INGEBORG ANDERSDOTTER
1142 LARS JONSSON
1143 BRITA ERIKSSDOTTER
1154 OLOF LARSSON: B 1642, MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN; d 13 Apr 1754, OXLAGÅRDEN,
     MOLLTORP, SKARABORGSLAN, SWEDEN
1155 KARIN OLOFSDOTTER
1156 OLOF LINNARSSON
1157 KARIN JONSDOTTER



Back to Surnames Listing Blue Skyways KSGenWeb Back to MHGS Home Page

AHNENTAFEL CHART PREPARED BY HELEN ELAINE BURGESS BORTZ
214 South Delos
Haysville, KS 67060-1719

hebhunts@aol.com

                                                      Chart No. 4

                              1st GENERATION
  1 RONALD ROY ALLEN: b, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS; m 14 Feb 1954,
PRATT, PRATT CO.,KS
PHYLLIS JEAN BURGESS: b, SYRACUSE, HAMILTON CO., KS (No. 3a. Chart No. 1 above)
                              2nd GENERATION
  2 ROY FRANKLIN ALLEN: b 12 Aug 1899, PRESTON, PRATT CO., KS; m 30 Oct 1927,
WALDECK, PRATT CO., KS; d 17 Aug 1992, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS
3 RENA VERA HAMM: b 7 Jan 1905, WALDECK, PRATT CO., KS; d 22 Aug 2000, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS
                              3rd GENERATION
  4 WESLEY MARION ALLEN: b 13 Nov 1864, CUBS RUN, HART CO., KY;
    d 29 May 1937, PRATT CO., KS
5 SUSIE FRANCIS REA: b 9 Nov 1871, FAIRFAX, LINN CO., IA; d 9 Jul 1959,
PRATT CO., KS
6 WILLIAM HENRY HAMM: b 21 Feb 1861, PLATTE CO., MO; M 4 Dec 1884,
ATCHISON CO., KS; d 7 Aug 1935, PRATT CO., KS
7 NANCY ADELINE GRAVES: b 3 Jul 1867, NORTONVILLE, ATCHISON CO., KS;
d 4 Mar 1959, PRATT, PRATT CO., KS
                             4th GENERATION
  8 FRANCISA 'FRANK' A. ALLEN: b 16 Aug 1832, KY; d PRESTON, PRATT CO., KS
9 LYDIA ANN BRATCHER: b Abt 1822, KY
10 JOHN WESLEY REA
11 LAVINA A. PRITCHARD
12 JACOB HAMM: b 1833, WITTENBERG, BAVARIA, GERMANY; m 7 Nov 1857, PLATTE
CO., MO
13 MARY ANN WALLACE: b 14 May 1839, IN
14 JACOB GRAVES: b 13 Apr 1837, GRAINGER CO., TN; d 1 Nov 1905, KS
15 EMALINE GROVES: b 1839; d 1926, ATCHISON CO., KS
                             5th GENERATION
 18 DAVID BRATCHER: b 4 Jan 1797; m 18 Jun 1816; d 6 Mar 1869
19 LYDIA ANN SELF
20 HENRY REA: m 27 Aug 1845
21 MARTHA L. MILLER
28 ANTHONY GRAVES: b 4 Feb 1800, CLAIBORNE CO., TN; d 11 Jan 1882, NODAWAY
CO., MO
29 MARTHA LOWER: b 5 Jan 1803, CLAIBORNE CO., TN; d 14 Jun 1895
                             6th GENERATION
 56 JOHN GRAVES: b 8 Mar 1772; m Abt 1794, CLAIBORNE CO., TN; d 6 Sep 1850,
SHARPS CHAPEL, TN
57 SARAH 'SALLIE' SHARP: b 1774, KNOX CO., TN; d Abt 1860
58 JACOB LOWER: b 23 Jan 1790, KNOX CO., TN; d 8 Aug 1852, WAYNE TOWNSHIP,
MO
59 SALLY CLINE: b 1794, PA; d 6 Aug 1852
                             7th GENERATION
112 JACOB GRAVES: b 8 Mar 1746, GREENWICH, BERKS CO., PA; M Abt 1771, 
ALAMANCHE CO., NC; d Apr 1820, ORANGE CO., VA
113 TURLEY CABLE: b Abt 1747/1750, ALAMANCHE CO., NC; d Bef 1793, GUILFORD
CO., NC
114 HENRY H. SHARP: b Abt 1734, PREBLE CO., OH; m Abt 1759, PREBLE CO., OH;
d 1814, PREBLE CO., OH
115 BARBARA GRAVES: b Abt 1743, BERKS CO., PA
116 HENRY LOWER: b Abt 1750, NC; m Bef 1790, PA
117 MARTHA (MAGDALENA) KLINE: b Abt 1750
118 JACOB KLINE: b Abt 1768 8th GENERATION
224 JOHN GRAVES: b 1702/1703
226 ANTHONY CABLE: b 24 Aug 1717, HOFFENHEIM, BADEN, GERMANY; d 1793,
GUILFORD CO., NC
227 MARIA: b Abt 1721, GUILFORO CO., NC
228 SHARP: b 1708
230 JOHN GRAVES; b 1702/1703
9th GENERATION 452 JOHN GEORGE KOBEL: b 1690, HOFFENHEIM, BADEN, GERMANY; d 22 Feb 1765, NC 453 MARIA BARBARA GEISIER: b Abt 1695, HOFFENHEIM, BAOEN, GERMANY; d NC
                          
                            1Oth GENERATION
904 JOHN GEORGE KOBEL: b 1655, NORDLINGEN, BADEN, GERMANY; m 20 Jul 1700,
GERMANY; d 1 Jun 1713, HOFFENHEIM, BADEN, GERMANY
905 MARIA ELIZABETH GILBERT: b 1657, NORDLINGEN, BADEN, GERMANY




Back to Surnames Listing Blue Skyways KSGenWeb Back to MHGS Home Page


Maintained by Midwest Historical & Genealogical Society as part of the KSGenWeb Project.
Material on this page is the property of the Society and all rights are reserved.
Should you find a link that does not work properly please notify the webmaster.