Ahnatafel Chart of Juanita Ehrman Alloway
855 Greenway Ct.
Derby, KS 67037-2816

juanita@southwind.net

1st Generation
  1. Juanita Hoyt Ehrman. b 23 September 1921, Iola, Allen County, KS,
     m 13 December 1942, Tulsa, Tulsa County, OK. Spouse Harold Jay Alloway.
  
			      2nd Generation		
  2. Harry Hoyt Ehrman. b 2 May 1893, Eldora, Hardin County, IA,
     m 27 March 1917, Coffeyville, Montgomery County, KS, d 23 May 1977,
     Chanute, Neosho County, KS
  3. Bessie Ellen Duckworth: b 2 April 1893, Chariton, Lucas County, IA;
     d 13 July 1967, Chanute, Neosho County, KS
  
                             3rd Generation

  
  4. Willis Benaiah Ehrman: b 14 October 1868, Ft Atkinson, Jefferson County,
     WI; m 29 June 1892, Ottumwa, Wapello County, Iowa, d 27 March 1932,
     Chanute, Neosho County, KS
  5. Ada Millicent Hampton b 12 January 1877, Fairfield, Jefferson County,
     IA, d 27 March 1932, Chanute, Neosho County, KS
  6. Earnest Arista Duckworth: b 11 August 1867, Lucas County, IA,
     m 14 January 1891, Lucas County, IA, d 1926 March 1938, Bartlesville,
     Washington County, OK
  7. Mary Belle "Mamie" Abell. b 12 June 1871, Lucas County, IA,
     d 30 March 1946, Bartlesville, Washington County, OK
  
                              4th Generation
  8. Henry Stephen Ehrman. b 25 December 1839, Erie County, NY,
     m 23 December 1864, Ft. Atkinson, Jefferson County, WI; d 9 July 1929,
     Tin Cup, Gunnison County, CO
  9. Sarah Delana Hoyt: b 16 February 1842, Bainbridge, Chenango, NY;
     d 31 August 1876, Fairfield, Jefferson Couty, IA
 10. Levi(Lee) S. Hampton. b 1853, OH; m 29 June 1875, Gallia County, OH,
     d 21 February 1882, Fairfield, Jefferson County, IA
 11. Clara E. Stidger: b 1858 Meigs County, OH
 12. Lenox Martin Duckworth. b 4 Dec 1828, Putnam County, IN, m 25 December
     1855, Chariton, Lucas County, IA
 13. Elizabeth Davis: b 2 July 1833, Gallia County, OH, d 22 February 1900, 
     Chariton, Lucas County, IA
 14. Daniel Abell. b 27 July 1831, Cincinnati, OH, m 24 August 1863, Polo,
     Ogle County, IL, m 25 December 1910, Chariton, Lucas County, IA
 15. Mary Ann Higley: b 21 0ctober 1834, Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY,
     d 19 March 1898, Chariton, Lucas County, IA
 
                              5th Generation
 16. Florence/Florenz Ehrman: b Abt 1812/l817, Garrebourg, Lorraine (now
     Moselle)France; 21 October 1835, Buffalo, Erie Co., NY; d 27 Sept 1889,
     Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI
 17. Magdalena Fisher: b Abt 1812 France or Germany, d 9 Apr 1844,
     Williamsville, Erie Co., NY
 18. Benaiah Clement Hoyt: b 13 August 1815, Grafton, Grafton County, NH;
     m 3 Jun 1841, Bainbridge, Chenango Co., NY; d 24 Oct 1895, Bloomfield,
     Davis Co., IA
 19. Hannah Teed: b 25 August 1823, Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY;
     d 22 Aug, 1879, Bloomfield, Davis Co., IA
 20. James Hampton. b 17 February 1821, OH; m 28 Jan 1844, Wilkesville Twp.,
     Gallia Co., OH
 21. Sarah (Sally Maria) Strong: b 2 August 1828, OH
 22. George Stidger: b abt 20 Jan 1818, Jefferson Co., OH; m 19 Dec 1854,
     Meigs Co., OH; d 15 Aug 1875, Middleport, Meigs Co., OH
 23. Emily Fox. b 16 November 1832, OH; d Aug 1896 (Prob.) Lehigh, Choctaw
     Nation, Indian Territory, (Atoka Co., OK)
 24. John McCammy Duckworth: b 19 October 1807, NC; m 14 Feb 1828, Putnam
     Co., IN; d 10 Sep 1881, Chariton, Lucas Co., IA
 25. Sophrana "Sophia" Peck: b 26 June 1810, KY; d 14 Aug 1892, Chariton,
     Lucas Co., IA
 28. Daniel Abell: b 1800/1810, MA; m 17 Jun 1830, Delhi, Delaware Co., NY;
     d bef 1 May 1835 , Delhi, Delaware Co., NY (Prob.)
 29. Julia Goodman: b 1802, CT; d bef 1860, Delhi, Delaware Co., NY (Prob.)
 30. Daniel Higley: b 27 July 1804, Marlboro, Windham County, VT;
     m 29 Apr 1828, Jamestown, Chautauqua Co., NY; d 14 Jul 1877,
     Fairfield, Jefferson Co., IA
 31. Nancy Bentley. b 9 Oct 1801, Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY

                            6th Generation
32 Joseph Ehrman-1238: b Abt 1770/1780,,, France/Germany; m ,,France; 
   d  Erie Co., NY,(Prob.)
33 Maria-1241: b Abt 1770/1780,, Alsace Lorraine, France; d , Erie Co., NY
   (Prob.)
36 Ebenezer Sawyer Hoyt-684: b 28 Apr 1792 Grafton, Grafton Co., NH;
   m 1814 Taunton, Bristol Co., MA.; d 8 Feb 1862 Grafton, Grafton Co.,NH
37 Lucretia Caswell-685: b 26 Jul 1796 Taunton, BristoL Co., MA.;
   d 25 Jun 1878 Grafton, Grafton Co., NH
38 Nathaniel Teed Sr.-4766: b 16 Sep 1788; m 1818, Albany Co., NY;
   d 29 Dec 1840 Bainbridge, Chenango Co., NY
38 Anna Spawn-4767: b 14 May 1795; d 1888
40 Thomas Hampton-55R4: b 8 Dec 1798, Trumbull Co., OH.; m 8 Feb 1817, OH.;
   d 17 7an 1849, Meigs Co., OH
41 Mary Bradfield-5597: b 15 Sep 1801,, VA.; d 5 Apr 1876, Meigs Co., OH,
   Salem Twp.
42 Elijah Strong-5942: b 22 Apr 1788; m 20 Feb 1822, Gallia Co., OH.;
   d 2 Aug 1841, Gallia Co., OH.
43 Electa Stowell-5950: b Abt 1800 Wilkesville,, OH.
46 Martin Fox-3881: b Abt 1815 ,, OH.; d Aft 1870
47 Clarissa Fidelia Higley-3882: b 12 Jun 1817, Meigs Co., OH.; d Aft 1896,
   Meigs Co., OH.
48 William G. Duckworth-840: b 4 Jul 1786,, NC; m 1 Jan 1807,, NC; d Oct 1888
   Putnam Co., IN., Warren Twp,
49 Catharine Heller-841: b 23 Mar 1782,,, Germany; d 1 Dec 1830, Putnam Co.,
   IN
50 Jacob Peck-1805: b 1783,, PA.; d 28 Mar 1857
51 Mathilda Knight-2045: d 1 Dec 1836
56 Elias Abell-2625: b 30 Jan 1774 Lebanon, New London Co., CT.;
   m 21 Dec 1797 Hebron, Tolland Co., CT.; d Bef 1860 Franklin VilLage,
   Delaware, Co. NY,(Prob.)
57 Elizabeth "Betsey" Day-2626: b 30 Jan 1778 Lebanon, New London Co.,
   CT.; d Aft 1860, Delaware Co., NY, ( Prob.)
58 Simeon Goodman-2138: b Abt 1788; d 1 Jun 1842 Delhi, Delaware Co., NY
80 Oliver Higley-1719: b 14 Aug 1779 Marlboro, Windham Co., VT.;
   m 20 Jun 1801 Marlboro, Windham Co.. VT.; d 6 May 1846, Jo Daviess Co.,
   IL
81 Lucretia Higley-1720: b 13 Nov 1781 Marlboro, Windham Co., VT.;
   d 25 Jul 1865 Tooele, Tooele Co., VT
82 Uriah Bentley-1803: b 21 Jun 1779 Berlin, Rensselaer Co., NY; 
   m 28 Dec 1800 Berlin, Rensselaer Co., NY; d 28 Sep 1860 Busti, 
   Chautauqua Co., NY
63 Nancy Sweet-2130: b 7 May 1778; d 21 Apr 1844 Busti, Montgomery Co.,
   NY, (Now Chautauqua)
                              7th Generation
 64 Ehrman -2856: b Abt 1740/1750 ,,,France/Germany; d
    France/Germany
 72 Ebenezer Hoyt-781: b 27 Nov 1756; m Bef 1792 Atkinson, Rockingham Co.,
    NH.; d 18 Nov 1816 Grafton, Grafton Co,, NH
 73 Abigail Sawyer Clement-794: b Amesbury,, MA.; d 8 Oct 1845 Grafton,
    Grafton Co., NH
 74 John Caswell-760: b 1731/1741 Taunton,, MA.; m Taunton, Bristol Co.,
    MA.; d 1842 Grafton, Grafton Co., NH
 75 Wealthy Richmond-759: b 1764 Middleboro, , MA; d 1815 Taunton,,MA.
 76 Zephaniah Teed-4780: b Jun 1763 Hyde Park, Dutchess Co., NY;
    d 3 Jun 1838
 77 Hannah Thorne-4781
 80 Moses Hampton-5582: b 25 Nov 1762 Mendham, Morris Co., NJ; m 25 Jan 1787
    Beaver Co., PA.; d 24 Nov 1825 Bazetta/Cortland, Trumbull Co., OH
 81 Hannah VanAtta/VanNatta-5583: b 19 Dec 1769,, NJ; d 7 Sep 1856
    Cortland/Bazetta, Trumbull Co., OH
 94 Elihu Higley-3883: b 24 Dec 1788 Granby, CT m 20 Deo 1815, Gallia 
    MB 1, pg. 52; d Apr 1877, Meigs Co., OH
 95 Nancy Cook-3884: b ,, NY
 96 John Duckworth Sr.-863: b 1759 ,, VA.; m Abt 1779,, NC, (Prob.);
    d 8 Nov 1843 Morganton, Burke Co., NC
 97 Mary /Robertson/ Robinson-864: b 1764; d 21 Sep 1839, Burke Co., NC
100 Daniel Peck-2046
101 Susannah -2047
112 Jonathan Abell-3275: b 26 Apr 1733 Lebanon, New London Co., CT;
    m 10 Sep 1754 Lebanon, New London Co. CT
113 Lydia Bliss-3276: b 1 Feb 1736; d 15 Apr 1814
120 Elijah Higley Sr.-1824: b Abt 1738 Simsbury, Turkey Hills Par., CT.;
    m Abt 1764, CT.; d Marlboro, Windham Co., VT
121 Anna Halliday-1825: b Suffield, Hartford Co., CT.; d Marlboro, Windham
    Co., VT
122 Lt. Daniel Higley (DAR Patriot)-1721: b 1738 Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT;
    m 1787, CT.,(Prob.); d 15 Mar 1812 Marlboro, Windham Co., VT.
123 Ruth -1722: d 1803 Marlboro, Windham Co., VT.,(Prob.)
124 Caleb Bentley (Cap't.)-2418: b 20 May 1742 Stonington, London Co., CT.;
    m 18 Apr 1778/1778 Little Hoosick, Rensselaer Co,, NY; d 5 Mar 1827
    Berlin, Rensselaer Co., NY
125 Mary Minerva Gardner - 2640 d 20 Dec 1780 Berlin, Rensselaer Co., NY
126 Jonathan Sweet-2612: b 13 May 1755 East Greenwich, Kent Co., RI;
    d 11 Feb 1836, Oneida Co., NY
127 Elizabeth Jones-2613: b Abt 1757  

                              8th Generation
144 Joseph Hoyt (Cap't.)-771: b Abt 1727 Lion's Mouth,, NH; m Bef 1750
    NH, (Prob.); d Abt 1808 Grafton, Grafton Co., NH
145 Sarah Collins (1st wife)-785: d Aft 1787 Grafton, Grafton Co., NH
150 Stephen Richmond-757: b Abt 1719 Taunton,, MA.; m Abt 1742; d 11 Mar 1802
    Taunton, Mass., MA.
151 Silence Robinson-758: b Abt 1723; d Jul 1806 Taunton,, MA.
154 Edward Thorne-4782
155 Hannah Tripp-4783
162 Samuel Van Etten (Possibly)-5824: b 3 Mar 1723
188 Maj. Joel Higley Jr.-3885: b 31 Jul 1764 Simsbury,, CT.,(Now Granby);
    m 25 May 1785 Granby,,CT.; d 26 Apr 1823, Meigs Co., OH.
183 Cynthia Phelps-3886
182 William Duckworth-2241: m Bef 1759,, VA.,(Prob.); d Abt 1771 McDowell's
    Cr., Mecklenberg Co., NC
193 Jane-2242
224 Daniel Abell-3277: b 3 Feb 1705/1706 Lebanon, New London Co., CT.;
    m 21 Dec 1727, Lebanon, New London Co., CT., Congregat.Church; 
    d Bef 3 Dec 1794
225 Sarah Crane-3278: b 11 May 1707; d Aft 1787
240 Josiah Higley-2018: b 8 Sep 1701, Simsbury Hartford Co., CT.;
    d 31 May 1751, East Granby, Hartford Co., CT
241 Dinah Gillett-2019: d Aft 1754 Simsbury, Hartford Co.,CT.,(Prob.)
244 Nathaniel Higley-2040: b 12 Nov 1699 Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT.;
    m 28 Mar 1720 Windsor, Hartford Co., CT.; d Sep 1773 Simsbury, Hartford 
    Co., CT
245 Abiyail Filer/Fyler-1808: b 6 Feb 1703,,CT.; d Aft 177 ,, CT., (Prob,)
248 George Bentley-2417: b 1698; m 4 Mar 1723 Kingston,, RI
249 Ruth Barber-2721
252 Thomas Sweet-2614: b Abt 1728; d 1769 Berlin, Rensselaer Co., NY
                           9th Generation
288 John Hoyt-769: b 2 Jul 1703; m 15 Dec 1728; d Abt 1754 Hampton, MA.
289 Mary Eastman-770: d Aft 1754 So. Hampton,, MA.
300 John Richmond II-754: b 5 Dec 1673 Taunton,, MA.; m 28 Nov 1709
    Scituate, Plymouth Co., MA.; d Bef 1760
301 Hannah Otis-755: b 16 May 1886 Scituate,, MA.; d Bef 1739
324 Emmanuel Van Etten-5925: m 1702
325 Antje de Hooges-5927
376 Lt. Joel Higley 1st-3887: b 1 Jan 1738 Higlsy-town, Simsbury, CT;
    d Aft 1803, Gallia Co., OH
377 Eunice Haskins-3888
384 John M. Duckworth-2383: m 20 Mar 1734/1735, Burlington Co., NJ
385 Sarah Hankins/Hawkins-2384
448 Caleb Abell-3279: b Apr 1677 Norwich, New London Co., CT.; m 20 Feb
    1704/1705, CT; d Aft 1746 Lebanon, New London Co., CT.
448 Abigail Bliss - 3280: b 14 Mar 1478/1879 Norwich, New London Co., CT.;
    d 11 Nov 1748 Lebanon, New London Co., CT.
380 John Higley Cap't.-2020: b 22 Jul 1649 Frimley, Surrey Co., England; 
    m 7 Jul 1686 Windsor, Hartford Co., CT.; d 25 Aug 1714 Simsbury, Hartford
    Co., CT.
481 Sarah Strong-2038: b 14 Mar 1666; d 27 May 1739 Windsor, Hartford Co.,
    CT
488 John Higley Cap't.-2020: b 22 Jul 1649 Frimley, Surrey Co., England;
    m 7 Jul 1686 Windsor, Hartford Co., CT.; d 25 Aug 1714 Simsbury, 
    Hartford Co., CT.
489 Sarah Strong-2038: b 14 Mar 1866; d 27 May 1739 Windsor, Hartford Co.,
    CT.
496 William Bentley-2418: b 8 Jul 1677; d Abt 1780
498 Moses Barber-2988: b Abt 1652; m 24 Mar 1691/1692 Kingston,, RI;
    d 15 Apr 1728 So. Kingston,, RI
499 Susannah West-2869: b 1674 Charlestowne,, RI
504 Jereimiah Sweet-2822
505 Mary Ellis-2823
                              1Oth Generation
576 Joseph Hoyt-960: b 14 Jul 1668; m 5 Oct 1702; d 1719/1720
577 Dorothy Worthen-967
600 John Richmond I-753: b Abt 1427; m Abt 1661 Taunton,, MA.; d 7 Oct 1715
    Taunton,, MA.
601 Abigail Rogers-752: b Abt 1640 Duxbury,, MA.; d 1 Aug 1727 Taunton, MA
648 Jacob Jansen Van Etten-5926: b 1632 Etten,,, Holland; m 1665, Holland
649 Antje Arians-5928: b Amsterdam,,, Holland
752 Brewster Higley 2nd-2058: b 12 Dec 1709, Simsbury, Hertford Co., CT.;
    m 13 Mar 1734; d 21 Mar 1794
753 Esther Holcombe-2108: b Abt 1715; d 28 Jun 1774
768 William Duckworth-2385: b Bef 1690; d 1727 New Hanover, Burlington
    Co., NJ
769 Grace -2386
896 Caleb Abell-328l: b 1648 Rehoboth, Bristol Co,, MA,; m Jul 1669
    Norwich, New London Co., CT.; d 7 Aug 1731 Noiwich, New London Co., CT.
837 Margaret Post-3282
960 Jonathan Higley-2021: b Abt 1424,, England; m 3 Jan 1647 Frimley,
    Surrey Co., England; d 1684 Frimley, Surrey Co., England
961 Katherine Brewster-2022: b 1625/1630; d Frimley, Surrey Co., England,
    (Prob.)
976 Jonathan Higley-2021: b Abt 1624 ,, England; m 3 Jan 1647 Frimley,
    Surrey Co., England; d 1864 Frimley, Surrey Co., England
877 Katherine Brewster-2022: b 1625/1630; d Frimley, Surrey Co., England,
    (Prob.)
992 William Bentley (lst)-2425
896 James Barber-2970
998 Francis West-2971
999 Susannah Soule-2972
                            1lth Generation
1152 John Hoyt-944: b Abt 1638; m 23 Jun 1658 ,,MA.,(Prob.); d 13 Aug 1696
     Andover, Essex Co., MA.,(Indians killed)
1153 Mary Barnes-855: b Abt 1640; d Aft 1704
1202 John Rogers-751: h Abt 1814,, England; m 16 Apr 1839 Plymouth,, MA.;
     d 1691/1682 Duxbury,, MA.
1203 Anna Churchman-756
1504 Brewster Higley 1st-2032: b 1680 Windsor, Hartford Co., CT.;
     m 17 Feb 1709; d 5 Nov 1760 Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT.
1505 Hester Holcombe-2055
1506 John Holcombe-3888
1507 Anne Pettibone-3880
1792 Robert Abell-3283: b 1605 Lockington, Leicestershire, England;
     d 20 Jun 1663 Rehoboth, Bristol Co.,MA.
1793 Joanna Cotton-3281: b ,,,England; d l682 Norwich, New London Co., CT.
                             12th Generation
2304 John Hoyt-940: b Abt 1810/1815; m Abt 1830/1635; d 16S7 Salisbury,,
     MA (Prob.)
2305 Frances -941: b Abt 1610/1615
2404 Thomas Rogers (Of MAYFLOWER)-750: b Abt 1580/1590 ,, England; m England,
     (Prob.); d 1621 Plymouth, MA,,,(lst winter)
2405 Elizabeth -975: b , England, (Prob.)
3008 John Higley Cap't.-2020: b 22 Jul 1649 Frimlsy, Surrey Co., England;
     d 25 Aug 1714 Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT
3009 Hannah Drake-2037: b Abt 1653; d 4 Aug 1834 Simsbury, Hartford Co.,
     CT 
3010 Deacon Nathaniel Holcombe-3891
3011 Mary Bliss-3892
3584 George Abell, Esq.-3285: b , Stapenhill Co., Derby, England; m 1588
3585 Francis Cotton-3286: b 1565 Combermere, Cheshire,, England; d Aft 1630
                             13th Generation
6016 Jonathan Higlsy--2021: b Abt 1624 ,, England; m 3 Jan 1647 Frimley,
     Surrey Co., England; d 1684 Frimley, Surrey Co., England
6017 Katherine Brewster-2022: b 1625/1830; d Frimley, Surrey Co., England,
     (Prob.)
7168 Robert Abell-3287- b ,Stapenhill Co.,Derby,England
7170 Richard Cotton-3549: b 1537, Combermere Co., Cheshire, England;
     m 6 Jan 1559 ,,, England; d 14 Jun 1602, Combermere Co., Cheshire,
     England
7171 Mary Mainwaring-3550: b ,,, England
                            14th Generation
14340 George Cotton Sir-3551: b Abt 1505 Cotton,Salop,.England; d 25 Mar
       1545 Combermere, Salop, , England
14341 Marr Onley-3552: b 1504 Catsby, Northampton,, England;
      d 14 Mar 1558/1560 Combermere, Cheshire,, England
                            15th Generation
28680 John Cotton-3553: b Abt 1465, Cotton Co., Shropshire, England; m 1500
28881 Cicely Mainwaring-3554: b Lightfield, Salop,, England
Back to Surnames Listing Blue Skyways KSGenWeb Back to MHGS Home Page

Maintained by Midwest Historical & Genealogical Society as part of the KSGenWeb Project.
Material on this page is the property of the Society and all rights are reserved.
Should you find a link that does not work properly please notify the webmaster.