Old Soldiers of Clay County, Kansas
copied from"Wakefield News 9 April, 1908

A big THANK YOU to Kathy Heidel, former county host, for her work on this page.
 

Athelstane Township 
 Blaine Township
BloomTownship
Chapman Township Clay Center Township Clay Center City
Exeter Township Five Creeks Township Gill Township
Goshen Township Grant Township Hayes Township
Highland Township
Mulberry Township Oakland Township
Republican Township Sherman Township Union Township

Athelstane Township
Adair Arthur, pvt Co L 16 regt. N.Y.
Bender Howard,  pvt G 138 Penn
Cotton Russell, pvt F 40 Wis
Dimon Nathan jr, pvt K 81 N.Y.
Emrich John, pvt I 12 Ohio
Eisele Jacob, pvt A---Penn
Hill Robt N, pvt E 65 Ill
Heigle Matthew, pvt A 12 Mo
Hamilton Saml B, 2nd lieut D 38 Ill
Harris Jno, W, pvt K 5 Mich
Harris Jas N, pvt 11 Mich
Harris Jas E, pvt L ---Kas
Kennedy Jas E, corp F 1 Penn
Lacey H H, --F 101 Ohio
McCosh Benj W, pvt I 12 Penn
Putnam Wm H, pvt D 127 Ill
Reagan Jno J, ensign NY US navy
Randall Seneca R, corp I 100 Ill
Ruhl Saml, pvt G 41 Penn
Robeson Francis W, pvt H 34 Iowa
Renner W H, 1st sgt E 7 Ma
Stienburn Fedk, pvt A--Mo
Vinzant W W, pvt A 57 Ind

Blaine Township
Brown Thos, pvt 8 28 Ill
Boardman S D, pvt K 28 Penn
Bloom Geo, pvt C 32 Ind
Beatty J J, pvt U S signal corps Pa
Baker Ed, pvt H 11 Ill
Chestnut T J, pvt A 18 Ind
Coffman J W, pvt H 2 Ohio
Dever Jesse, pvt ---13 Ind
Dunn J B, pvt C 168 Penn
Gilchrist Thos J, pvt H 75 NY
Hemphill Wm, sgt C 82 Ind
Hemphill J B, pvt ---22 Ind
Harris W S, pvt A 12 R I
Hare J A, pvt C 1 Ky
Lewis W A, pvt C 86 Ohio
Lathrop M, pvt K 27 Ill
McIntyre---, pvt C --Dist Columbia
Perkins G W, pvt H 8 Me
Pinkerton I H, pvt K 11 Kas
Roberts W W, pvt Ind Bat Ind
Rich C H, pvt K 13 Wis
Ross C H, pvt H 5 Ill
Rankin D K, pvt A 78 Penn
Stewart T J, pvt C Mich L A
Small H L, pvt M 1 Wis H A
Sergeant P, corp G 58 Penn
Tomlison Jos, pvt G 33 Wis
Tolles H L, pvt C 66 Ill
Van Way Jos, pvB 1 Mich.
White Wm, pvt H 5 C Ill
White James A, W Va militia
Wiley W W, pvt K 63 Ind
Walker M W, pvt H 12 Mo militia
Wingrove A, pvt M 3 W Va cav
Walker S R, pvt D 43 Mo

Bloom Township
Anderson J H, pvt K 122 Ill
Cooper H C, pvt M 7 Ohio
Crooks J W, pvt D 6 Penn
Cox W A, pvt C 18 Mo
Cooper E F, pvt D 22 Ohio
Dodds J C, pvt G 172 Ohio
Derringger Otto, pvt A 18 Ill
German Jacob, pvt E 37 Ohio
Gaston Wm, pvt K 144 Ill
Gaston Robert, pvt K 144 Ill
Geist J H, 1 sgt F 33 Ohio
Hileman, S S, pvt D 11 Penn
Heusted W V, capt B 9 Mich
Jones M A, pvt A 6 Mo
Kincaid T W, sgt G 186 Ohio
Lundry Eli, pvt G 22 NY
Miller Davis, pvt B 127 Penn
McAttee J H, pvt B 6 Mo
McElroy Wm B, pvt H 185 Ohio
Parsons G B, corp A 15 Kansas
Rasmussen M, (seaman) G B 54 Ill (navy)
Randle A, pvt B 114 Ohio
Rodgers Wilson, pvt F 80 Ill
Rodgers A, pvt E 1 Oregon
Sebold Chas, pvt B 8 Kansas
Stoneback Jacob H, pvt I 124 Penn
Schwab John, pvt A 66 Mo Militia
Tebbe Wm, pvt L 6 Mo
Tippen T K, sgt F 1 Neb
Worland G L, pvt B 9 NY
White A C, sgt B 3 Mo
Wells John, pvt 1 28 Iowa

Chapman Township
Atkinson Isaac, pvt G 62 Ill
Bellis David, pvt B 60 Ind
Cleveland Wm, pvt B 6 Mich
Emerich G W, lieut A 1 Ala
Flynn Michael, pvt A 24 NY
Face Phillip, pvt I 56 Penn militia
Ferguson G, pvt H 16 Iowa
Green Francis W, pvt I 1 Ind
Goodhue James, pvt 6 51 Ohio
Hanne Jesse, pvt C 200 Penn
Hoffman Nicholas, pvt D 58 Ill
Johnson Merritt C, pvt A 92 Ill
McCune H B, pvt --- 149 Penn
Miller Lewis F, pvt A 36 Ill
Miller Joel J, pvt F 103 Ill
McDaniel L, fifer H 25 Iowa
McGauley W W (co and regt unknown)
Price M H, qm K 9 Kansas
Reinel Micholas, pvt E 9 Wis
Reed Edward, pvt H 62 Ohio
Shears John, pvt D 58 Ill
Sweeny Wm, pvt C 110 Penn
Stroud James, pvt E Ill
Swartswood Saml, pvt A 118 Penn
Sripp jr Wm, pvt E 110 NY
Vanfleet Hiram, corp D 13 Mo (veteran)
Wetzel Nick, pvt L 1 Iowa

Clay Center Township
Allison John, pvt I 148 Ill
Brooks Aaron T, pvt I 3 NY (L A-
Brown Daniel H, ord sgt E 44 Ill
Bolton Leonard S, pvt H 3 VT
Berger George, ord sgt B 36 Ill
Barber Wm F, pvt E 21 Conn
Bewley Wn W, pvt D 12 Kansas
Chapman Alex W, pvt D 63 Ill
Drake Ara B, pvt F 105 Ohio
Disbrow Charles, sgt A 21 Ill
Eads John, corp A 116 Ill
Frel Jacob, pvt D 4 Iowa
Hesser C W, pvt A 35 Iowa
Higgins Lyons G, pvt 12 Ill
Hill Amos, pvt F 12 Iowa
Heusner, Aaron, corp I 23 Mo
Householder J W, pvt I 52 Ohio
Ingersoll Theodore, pvt E 8 Kansas
Kay John, sgt E 78 Penn
McLaughlin Charles, pvt D 19 reg U S A
Miller Rich'd K, pvt A 96 Ill
Nemich Henry, pvt 178 Ohio
Osborn John, pvt D 1 Ky
Patterson Reuben L, pvt K 14 W Va
Ryan Thos G, corp, L 11 Kansas
Reed Wm T, pvt D 49 Ind
Scott Joshua S, pvt G 18 Penn
Sanders Henry, corp I 9 Kansas
Schelnkoenig Frank, pvt I 4 NY (H A)
Sanders Thas, pvt L 11 Kansas
Starr N A, pvt C 21 Conn
Spear Epraim A, pvt M 2 Mo
Trotter Robt A, pvt B 22 Iowa
Vernor James H, pbt A 64 Ohio
Wilson Eugene C, 1st lient E 9 Ill

Clay Center City

Allen Newton, pvt F -0 Mich
Alexander C H, p m sgt 7 Ohio
Bishoff Fred, pvt D 16 Ill
Breymann Geo G, pvt L 15 Kansas
Breymann Wm, wgt mstr 1 Kansas Indian service
Bradley A N pvt L 2 Mo
Bixler Fred, pvt A 41 Mo
Brightweiser L, pvt --- 6 Md
Cook Jno C, pvt I 35 Ohio
Carr Roland T.pvt M 28 Ind Art'y
Carson W J, pvt D 45 Ill
Clifford John, pvt K 9 Ill
Deiter Nicholas, pvt L 1st U S Cav
Dudley W B, pvt B 2 Ohio
Day Wade J, corp D 22 Penn
Durrin J H, pvt E 8 Iowa
Dunable Wm, pvt E 9 Ill
Engstrom Peter, pvt I 148 Ill
Flood Ira A, capt E 98 Ill
Fletcher W H, 1st lieut G 2d U S S S
Frazell J A D, hospital steward 12 Kansas
Fenton H R, pvt H 2 Ohio
Fenton C W, wagoner H 2 Ohio
Gollober Nathan, pvt 1 Arizonia Ty (USA)
Gill E, sgt  15 Kansas
Henry James A, pvt G 9 Ill
Hall J B, pvt I 88 Ill
Hall John (colored) pvt A 1 Kansas
Jones R W, pvt --- 6 Mass
Jenkins R W, capt H 2 Colorado
Jenkins H, pvt B 124 Ill
Kress John, pvt G 11 Kansas
Leonard C S, pvt K 331 Mass
Loofbourrow P S, pvt E 139 Ind
Loader John, corp E 123 Ohio
Lowe J A, lieut ----9 Iowa
Moore Erastus D, lieut A 2 Wis
McChesney Lelander, lieut - 1 N S artillery
Murphy, John G, pvt C 66 Penn
Millen Robert H, pvt K 11 Penn
McCord R D, 1st lieut C 7 Ill
Martin John S, pvt C 2 Wis
McLaughlin Wesley, pvt F 73 Penn
Moses James W, pvt M 18 Kansas
Martin George W, sgt E 7 Iowa
McCurdy P, 1st. lieut. ---29 Ind
McJunkin E W, pvt F 123 Ohio
Newell E W, pvt F 6 Kansas
Oxley H R, p m sgt C 1 Ky
Pinkerton John H, q m sgt K 11 Kansas
Pugh O M, capt. A 12 Ill
Purdy J C, pvt A 24 Wis
Ryerson John H, F - major F 9 Maine
Stratton Gillmore M, pvt C 2 Wis (Iron Brigade)
Sterling James S, sgt H 4 Ill
Soper Geo W, pvt K 2d Ill (L A)
Schoonover Ed, Musician 10 Iowa
Shawhan J H, lieut and capt K 9 Ia
Taylor Henry H, sgt C 45 Ill
Tolles Otis P, corp F 19 Mich
Truman A , pvt C 15 Ill
Vaughan L C, pvt H 133 Ind vol infantry
Vest I T, pvt K 12 Ind
Walker John S, sgt K 11 Penn
Wingrove Chas, pvt M 3 W Va
Webster Geo, pvt F 10 N Y (tra'y)
Wilson Allen, pvt D 17 Kansas
Worley J M, pvt E 3 Iowa
Wilson E C, pvt F 10 N Y (art'y)

Exeter Township
Avery Park, pvt H 12 Vermont
Burdick John, pvt C 29 Ind
Binkley Calvin, corp, C 58 Ind
Butler Francis A, pvt A 100 Ill
Campbell E, pvt 141 Ill
Cowing O F, pvt K 11 Iowa
Coleman Jeptha, pvt K 5 Ill
Davis L, hospital steward, 7 Wis
Duckworth Edwin F, pvt K 5 Ill
Evans John, corp A 18 Penn
Fox Charles, pvt B 79 Ohio
Hill Amos C, pvt C 11 Iowa
Houston James A, pvt Ind (heavy artillery)
Hall Robert J. corp I 163 Penn (militia)
Jackson Columbus, pvt C 146 Ohio
Knox T, corp M 2 Iowa
McOhesney V S, pvt D 1 N J (LA)
Quinn P K, pvt K 74 Ohio
Robinson Homer A, pvt F 25 Iowa
Spence S A, pvt --- 12 Ind
Tompkins Francis M, pvt A 9 NY
Tubbs Roger A, 1st Lieut E 11 Vt

Five Creeks Township
Adams Silas, pvt G 32 Ill
Brown P H, blacksmith A 8 Ill
Bradley H, corp F 11 Mich
Caldwell Murat, pvt B 48 Iowa
Duncan Wm, pvt and 1st sgt F 206 Penn
Eisele Wm, pvt M 6 Kansas
Elliot Edward, pvt B 2 Ohio
Filkins Hiram, pvt K 14 Wis
Glamsor S, pvt F 37 Ohio
Greenlee R F, pvt G 100 Ill
Howe A C, pvt A 2 bat and A 61 Penn
Halbedel John, corp K 55 Ohio
Harmit Chas, pvt M 5 Penn
Isensee Samuel, pvt M 5 Penn (HA)
Kellogg J W, pvt C 2 Wis
Kelly H D, F8 Ill
Kerr James L, pvt I 2 Mo
Lack Wm, pvt L 11 Kansas
Lesage Desire, pvt A 37 Ill
Lynch John, ord sgt A --- Tenn
Logan Isaac, pvt D 162 Ohio
Marsh Eli, pvt C 4 Minn
McDonald S L, pvt I 3 Iowa
McLavy Rovt, 1st lieut 21 U S A
Markey C H, pvt F 12 Mo
Mullen G W, pvt D 153 Ill
Parks M J, musician F 95 Ill
Poor D M, 7 sgt H 9 Ill
Parkey Thomas, pvt 25 Mo and E 1 Mo King's
Porter J B, corp C (Independent) Penn
Robinson J H, sgt A 78 Penn
Roberts T J, pvt Kansas militia
Rikert George R, pvt F 10 N Y
Roberts Richard, pvt H 20 Ill
Ross Walter, pvt A 33 Ill
Solts Joseph, tmstr B 9 Iowa and pvt I 10 Iowa
Sherron Chas, sgt G 1 US (Ohio) cavalry
Shields David, corp H 48 Ill
Trudell L M, pvt A 9 Vt
Trudell Eli, pvt G 13 Vt
Wallace Wm, pvt H 1 Mich
Walker W R M, pvt B 39 Mo
Wheeler John T, pvt B 52 Ill

Gill Township
Church Othello, pvt F 39 Iowa
Durrin Zemis, pvt and cap Conn militia
Dennis Thomas, corp E 112 Ill
Downs Wm, sgt K 21 Mo
Ellis Stephen, pvt C 56 Mo
Ellis Iram, pvt C 78 Ohio
Gatchel Wm, pvt F 9 Ohio
Jevons B F, pvt I 65 N Y
Lake David, corp F 39 Ill
Money J, pvt C 31 U S A
McPheeter Jacom, pvt A 33 Iowa
Money James, G 29 Iowa
Mitchell Wm K, pvt A 141 Penn
McIntire Eugene, pvt G 15 Kansas
Ray Phil, pvt E 62 Ill
Shivers Robert, corp I 5 Ohio
Shivers David, pvt A 51 Ohio
Thompson John S, 1st sgt I  I I I U S reg
Wood A, pvt K 7 Iowa
Whipple M M, sgt C 11 Vt

Goshen Township
Clark J H, pvt D 33 Wis
Buschs Richmond, pvt G 186 Ohio
Green A C, sgt C 6 Wis
Glaca Jacob A, pvt I 13 Ind
Holmes Mathits, pvt H 186 Ohio
Hodelson Thaddeus, pvt C 53 Ohio
Hemsley Mordecai W, pvt F 14 Ky
Kulp D H, corp E 12 Ind
Kendall W H, pvt I 2 Ill
McGhie James, pvt D 98 Ohio
McArthur Clarence, pvt 1 Vt H A
Mahlor John A, pvt I 16 Kansas
Ransley Thomas, pvt B 5 N Y
Ream John, pvt B 77 Ill
Smith James, 1 lieut G 17 Mass
Smith Robt, 2 lieut B 17 Mass
Smith John, corp L 8 Mich
Snethon Wm, corp A 36 Iowa
Snethon Rollings, pvt --- 17 Iowa
Schaubel Gotleib, Capt H 48 Ind
Wisner R A, pvt A 7 Mich
Webber John, corp E 33 Ohio
Walcott Alfred W, 2 lieut 188 Ohio
Wilson Thos F, pvt A 17 Iowa

Grant Township
Burden Joshua, pvt A 15 Mo
Bradbury Joseph, corp ---10 Kansas
Burnell Samuel P, pvt F 16 Maine
Barkyoumb John, pvt ---Vt reg
Brahon James, pvt A 3 W Va
Chase Hamilton P, corp A 1 N H
Camp John, pvt --- 32 Ill
Coleman Daniel A, pvt B 11 N J
Dixon Simeon, pvt A 72 Ind
Dunham Henry R, 1 lieut 7 80 Penn
Dairymple James, pvt I 65 Ill
Elkins Riley A, pvt C 8 Vermont
Fee Nate, pvt I 12 Ind
Gates Lorenzo, pvt C ---Kan militia
Humbert Jacob N, sgt K Penn (HA)
Hartzell Stephen B, pvt C 15 Kan
Hunsinger Henry, pvt A 56 Ill
King John P, ensign C 15 Kansas
Knowlton Wm H, pvt H 3 N H
Little Wm R, corp A 2 Me
Laflin Lewis, corp L 11 Kansas
McGoffin Yemuel J, pvt O 6 W Va
Mall Jacob, pvt L 11 Kansas
Mall Samuel, pvt I 36 Ill
Ogden John, pvt F 3 N J
Pierce Delos C, 2 lieut H 14 Kansas militia
Rexroat Steward, pvt I 5 Ky
Rose Alonzo N, pvt I 20 Ill
Simpson James H, pvt L 11 Kansas
Thomas Chas A, capt E 187 Penn
Taylor Henry C, pvt --- 32 N Y
Underwood Wm C, pvt H 36 Ill
Williams Simeon C, pvt E 24 Mass
Worley Joseph, pvt I 9 Kansas
Younkin Silas, sgt E 116 Penn

Hayes Township
Ahring Fred, pvt E 1 Mo
Bloss I S, pvt Indiana militia
Dimon N H, pvt ---81 N Y
Davis B K (alias Burrel K Griffin) pst 100 U S C T
Goodwin John N,  pvt L 6 Kansas
Hodgeson Edward J, pvt G 95 Penn
Johnson George S, (colored) pst H 8 Penn
Kiner Wm, pvt B-C 1 Ill
Keeler Alonzo R, pvt K 33 Ind
Keener George I, 1st sgt E 14 Penn
Letts W H, corp I 56 Ill
Land N J, pvt B 26 Conn
Miller Alfred H, pvt K 54 Penn
Mullen Levi H, corp I 1 Penn
Munns W B, pvt G 152 Ill
Mall Joseph, pvt P 28 Iowa
Maddox J A, ond sge G 2 Ohio milita
Miller M M, corp C 45 Ill capt to col, 5 H U S A
Olson Wm, corp A 43 Ill
Richard Warner, pvt A 3 and I Ky
Sewell Lawre, pvt D 137 Ind
Taylor Henry C, pvt G 13 N J
Wood James, pvt E 55 Penn

Highland Township
Baldwin W S, pvt K 142 Ind
Branon Pat, pvt A 3 Va
Elder Rovert R, pvt B 2 Iowa
Iams Isaac, pvt C 196 Ohio
Ingram Harrison, pvt C 107 Ill
Jones Wm, pvt A 47 Ind
Lanning J M, pvt --- 24 Iowa
Maple R, pvt F 44 Ind
McBride Wm, pvt H 116 Ohio
Moon S, pvt K 10 Kansas
Osborn J P, pvt D 29 Iowa
purchase Simeon, (seaman) Cal U S navy
Reed John, asst p m sgt E 4 Va
Sanders John, pvt B 7 W Va
Shadle R E, pvt K 75 Ind
Stone D S, sgt B 124 Ohio
Smith J W, musician, G 186 Ohio
Thinna J, pvt F 88 Ohio; pvt B 168; pvt B O N G
Ware Frank, corp B 124 Ohio
Walker John, pvt F 30 Iowa
Worley James, pvt E 3 Iowa
Walker Mose, pvt E 516 Ill
Weaver Frank W, pvt M 13 Ky
Young Nimrod, pvt H 39 Ill

Mulberry Township
Brown C, pvt L 2 Ill
Bennett F H, pvt A 95 Ill
Best W K, corp D 106 N Y
Banner W D, ord sgt B 4 Tenn
Brockway J P, sgt E 5 Col
Brooks Norman, pvt I 75 Ill
Banner A J, pvt K 8 Tenn
Bunton J H, pvt K 8 Ind
Conley Joseph B, pvt A 129 Ill
Cook Henry, pvt F 2 N J
Donaldson Joseph, pvt D 9 Mich
Doolittle Chas E, pvt --- H 3 Wis
Foster A B, corp I 96 Ill
Felter John W, pvt K 48 Mo
Konkannon N, pvt F 4 Iowa
Killingsworth D E 1 Virginia
Lynd L W, pvt E 161 Ind
Lin-bsey C L, sgt D 8 Iowa
Miller Lafayette, corp D 9 Ohio
Suprenaut R, pvt H 52 Ill
Short Albert, pvt I 8 Tenn
Sturdevant H R, capt D 111 Penn
Tillinghast H S, pvt G 185 N Y
Turner J W, pvt E 17 Ill
Taylor W H, pvt K 60 Ill
Webber Valentine, pvt C 45 I
Young Peter, pvt I 8 Ill

Oakland Township
Broughton Chas W, pvt E 30 Ind
Bracken Robt, pvt B 120 Ill
Crandall A W, pvt K 109 N Y
Dieter J Gevt D 7 U S sav
Dixon John, pvt G 11 Kansas
Ford Lyman, sgt A 65 Ohio
Gordon John, pvt E 37 Ill
Gebhart Andrew J, wagon master; Iowa
Hinton Nick G, recruiting officer Penn
Ingrarry, pvt H 73 Ohio
Kress Wesley, pvt L 11 Kansas
Knowles Elias, pvt A 26 Ill
Kimball William, A 1 Mich
Kellen Alex, corp Illinois regiment
Lockridge John W, pvt E 114 Ill
Miller Jacob, pvt K 21 Ill
Noland Abraham, corp G7 Mo
Nuckois Andrew, corp G 7 Mo
Poorman Theo, pvt H 142 Ohio militia
Paxson William, pvt A 44 Ohio militia
Schaeber A F, sgt K 15 Mo

Republican Township
Avery Henry, (high) pvt L 11 Kan
Alexander Joel pvt 7 Virginia
Beck Kenry A, pvt G 1 O vet cav
Carpenter Ferdinand, pvt E 90 N Y
Dudley David H, pvt H 92 N Y
Ellenwood Milton E, ord sgt --- 143 Ohio
Fairman  Arthur, pvt B E V vol
Fitzgerald Archibald, pvt B 18 Ohio
Griffin John D musician, D 5 Vt
Hanna James F, pvt H 170 Ohio
Harris Edward B, (high) pvt I 1st Illinois
Kempt Chas H, pvt F 80 Ill
Lawton Joseph, corp C 11 Ill
Mason Dennis F, pvt U S man
Myers John, corp H 54 Penn
Nevin William G (high) pvt E 126 Penn
Quinby Joseph B, pvt C 3 Kansas
Towle Albert H, pvt 4 reg't Kansas militia
Webb Harvey, pvt D 38 Iowa
Young Aaron De, pvt L 2 Ill

Sherman Township
Andrews F O, (high) pvt H 14 N Y
Afflick John, pvt M 7 N Y
Broughton Wm H, sgt F 145 Penn
Brodine Andrew, pvt I 122 Ill
Corey G W, sgt 11 N Y
Doane W H, pvt I 22 Ill
Dugger W A, pvt I 7 Ill
Dugger M A, pvt I 129 Ill
Edmonds Lewis, pvt 137 Ill
Edmonds Oliver, pvt D 36 Ill
Gardner A, pvt A 30 Ill
Gardner E, pvt K 102 Ill
Greenwood Joseph, pvt C 11 Ill
Greenwood W L, pvt C 11 Ill
King C, pvt E 126 N Y
Law James J, pvt H 5 US A
Levine A, pvt E 17 Ill
Miller J S, pvt D 6 H Ohio cav
Mickelson Oli, pvt Light Art (Ill)
Owen John A, 2 sgt K 93 Mich
Sutler Lewis, pvt A 9 N Y
York D P, A 96 Ill

Union Township
Blue Robert D, pvt A 45 Ohio
Lawrence A P, muscian (drummer) D 5 Vermont

Are you interested in more of my Civil War Sites?
Kansas in the Civil War
Missouri in the Civil War



Back to the Clay County Home Page

I hope that you will find this site useful in your research.

Patricia Adams, Clay County HostE-Mail Patricia Adams
 

Visit Kansas Blue Skyways - the Kansas State Library System
Home Page for the Kansas State Library

Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project
and the USGenWeb Project
Visit the KSGenWebVisit the USGenWeb