Welcome To Clark County, Kansas

 

Clark County Obituaries

If you have some Clark County Obituaries and wish to place them on line or have some already on line, please email me so it can be added to this page.

 

Ainsworth, Henry Green

Aldridge, Zola Irene Claypool

Ashcroft, Francis

Barley, John C.

Black, Milton E.

Blalock, Eva Velletta Hancock

Bock, Georgek

Bone, T. P.

Broadie, Ella B. Whinery

Broadie, John E.

Burch, Lera Ellen

Burkhart, Archie A.

Campbell, Col. B. H.

Campbell, Charles B.

Canton, Joseph

Cassity, Isaac N.

Chapman, Maude Sylvia Cook Sawyers

Christman, Alice Turner

Clark, Emma

Clark, Pearl

Clark, Mrs. Barbara

Clay, Lester Leland (Chester)

Cody, Tyler

Cole, Benjamin F.

Conley, Elva Ann Holaday

Cook, Benjamin Harrison

Cook, Cora Mae

Cook, Mrs. Della

Cook, Della Mae Womack Martin

Cook, Earl Clark

Cook, Edward Bruce

Cook, Francisco Burton

Cook, Mabel Leona Givler

Cook, Robert Emmett

Cook, Robert Henry, Sr.

Cook, Robert Marion

Cook, Sarah Jane Burton

Cook, Thomas Burton

Cook, Vance Eldon

Cook, Wanda Lee

Cook, William

Cook, William Nelson

Cook, William Wallace

Cook, Winton Alexander 

Cothran, Mrs. Donald and child

Coverdale, Charles S.

Coverdale, Herbert Allen

Coverdale, John Allen

Coverdale, Caroline Osborn

Crane, John Virgil

Crane, Stephen

Crossman, Alice Victoria Cook

Daily, Georgia M. Dale

Daily, Daniel W.

Daniels, James Franklin

Daniels, Isaiah

Davis, William

Davison, Helen

Davison, Paul

Day, Miss Ella Willis

Deffenbaugh, Elizabeth Frances Simpson

Deierling, Benjamin F.

Demmitt, Thomas Andrew

Dittmar, Casper Homer

Drake, Lucy

Durham, Nettie Dorsey

Durham, Charles Finley, Jr.

Edgar, Alphia E. Mendenhall

Edgar, Robert Breckenridge

Estes, Mrs. Mattie May Stradling

Etheridge, Luella Jane McKim

Evans, Nema Olive

Folks, Bridget A. (Easter Anna Dancer)

Foncannon, Schell Mansoh

Ford, Susan M.

Ford, Ina Catherine

Fox, Roy Lee

Fox, Ruth Wright

Gabbert, Sam

Gabbert, Mary E.

Gearhart, David Franklin, Sr.

Gish, Lucille

Gish, Glenn F.

Goodnight, A. G.

Gosney, Susan

Grimes, Georgia Ann

Hagstrom, Arthur

Hall, Ivan

Harper, Emmet Moore

Harper, Ella

Hartmett, Jack

Haydock, Lydia Jane Davis

Hensley, Paul R.

Hines, Dr. Frederick W.

Holoday, John C.

Holler, Pearl M.

Holler, Robert Milo

Holler, Wesley Jay

Hoover, Sarah W. Fitzsimmons

Hoover, John Q.

Hoover, Ray Westfall

Hough, Levi

Hulstine, Samuel Edward

Hultqvint, Marla Gustava

Ingram, Hosea Vice

Inman, Gerraldine Marjory

Jacquins, Colonel Ed

Johnson, Lena Grace

Johnson, Delia Deffenbaugh

Jones, Phil

Jones, Georgia May

Judd, Martha Jane Currier

Keith, Felix G.

Kendall, Edward

Kiser, Cora Jane Cook

Klaver, Mrs.

Knox, William L.

Lee, F. J.

Linn, James M.

Long, Eliza Katherine Cole

Lowdermilk, J. L.

Lucas, Ida M. Fitz

Lucas, Alpharetta Ventling Shoots

Lumsden, George P.

Luther, Mrs. G. A. (Margaret Elizabeth Hughes Luther)

Maedgen, Lillie Belle Reynolds

Mahoney, Kyle E.

Marley, William Y.

Mayse, James Eli

Mayse, Isabella Everett

McCormick, Clara T. Bell

McFarland, Clair Dean

McHatton, Earl Albert

McIntyre, Ella Augusta Bennett

McMains, Alexander

McMinimy, William Alexandria

Mendenhall, Ruth Smith

Musick, Nancy Jeanette Knoles

Musick, Rose May

Myers, Austin G.

Nunemacher, Charles Benjamin

Orr, Glenn

Osborn, Magnolia Ann McElvain

Osborn, James Warren

Osborne, Paul

Peniwell, Caroline S.

Pettigrew, Dona May

Pike, Charley H.

Pitman, David

Pittman, Mrs. Pauline M.

Pittman, Clyde G.

Plummer, Georgie

Potter, June

Potter, Alice McCasland

Potter, True B.

Powers, Francis A.

Puffenberger, Horatio

Pugh, Mary Ann

Quillen, Walter P.

Quinn, Patrick A.

Randall, Mr. E. V.

Reap, Nina R. Bernard

Reynolds, John

Reynolds, Joshua

Rhodes-Mayse, Anna M.

Rice, William J.

Riley, William Benton

Robinson, Mrs. Lizzie

Robinson, James W.

Rogers, Clarrisa Isabel Phillips

Rogers, Mrs. Henry (Catherine Claypool)

Rohrer, Lilah Herndon

Ross, Lucretia L. Perry

Sandlin, Paul R.

Sawyers, Keith Dewayne

Sawyers, Walter Ralph

Schoonover, Schelby

Shelton, Clarence

Shelton, Mary Catherine

Sibley, M. M.

Sibley, Harry A.

Smith, Hester Ann Gwin

Snider, Son of Mr. and Mrs. Hurley

Somerville, Maud

Stancel. David E.

Statton, Clara I. (Brown)

Statton, Edna Myrtle

Stephens, Owens C.

Stevenson, Matthew

Stewart, Alex

Stonehocker, Mrs. Jane Elliott

Stonehocker, Samuel

Straw, Herman

Sughrue, Michael

Sukdol, Grandma

Swanson, Alexander

Taylor, Dr. Whiteman Forman

Taylor, Almeda Corbin Mitchell

Thomas, Mrs. Mary Alice

Thompson, Grenade

Tiboulet, Beatrice N. (Tucker)

Tift, Alfred Ebenezer

Towner, Mrs. Ella

Trease, Lilburn Lee

Truby, F. M.

Tucker, Adah

Tucker, Frank

Tucker, J. J.

Tucker, Trannie C.

Turner, Wade C.

Unger, Grace

Van Ausdall, Jennie A. Workman

Walden, Nathan J.

Walden, Bettie Bell

Walden, Lulu Fisher

Warner, Valentine

Watson, Isaac Berton

Way, Aaron

Wibright, Ethel

Williams, Margaret Violet Wright McKnight

Williams, Mary Jane Dunlap

Wilson, Margaret J.

Wilson, William Harding

Wright, Bruce

Wright, Clarence

Wright, Dwight Eugene

Wright, Eli Bunnel

Wright, Leona May Fox

Wright, Leotus Aquilla

Wright, Luther B.

Wright, Martin Leclede (Buck)

Wright, Nellie Mildred Cook

Wright, Paul Emerson

Wright, Susan Louis Warren

Wright, Warren Burton

Young, Glen

Young, Loy Earl

 

 

Back to Main Page

Return to KSGenWeb

11/07/2007