Return to Index

Supplement 1

KANSAS CASUALTIES.

GROUPED BY CAUSES AND CLASS OF SERVICE.

Table at page 6 of original volume, corrected to include additions listed in supplement.
 National
army.
National
Guard.
Regular
army.
Enlisted
reserve
corps.
Regular
army
officers.
Emer-
gency
officers.
Total.








Killed in action 287199492329569
Died of wounds 1106720117215
Died of disease 1,00510912985291,285
Accidents . 269161.....1062
Other causes 13517.....1339
Unknown 22146...............42
 






Total 1,4634032371110882,212

Transcribed from Supplement KANSAS CASUALTIES in the WORLD WAR, 1917-1919: Regular Army, National Guard, National Army, Enlisted Reserve Corps, Adjutant General's Office, Topeka, Kansas, March 1, 1921, printed by Kansas State Printing Plant, Imri Zumwalt, State Printer, Topeka. 1921. 8-6059


Background and KSGenWeb logo were designed and are copyrighted by
Tom & Carolyn Ward
for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.
Permission is granted for use only on an official KSGenWeb page.


©2000 by Tom & Carolyn Ward


Home Page for Kansas
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project