Link to Kingman County, KS.

Death Records 1900-1912
Kingman County, Kansas

Compiled from local records
by the Kingman Carnegie Library

1900

Date      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
7-4       BETT, JOHN C                 76                  KINGMAN            ENGLAND
8-25      SCHROCK, ELIZABETH           58                  NEW MURDOCK        OHIO
8-17      WILSON, FRANK                8                   PRETTY PRAIRIE     KANSAS
8-15      KOPPISH, MRS                                     NEAR KINGMAN       GERMANY
9-4       BOWRON, FLORENCE M           15                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
8-18      MCCANDLES, RAY               1-6MO               NEAR KINGMAN       KANSAS
7-12      DENISON, GORDON A            61                  KINGMAN            IOWA
8-21      COSBY, WESLEY A              11                  SPIVEY             KANSAS 
8-17      MOSIER, BEACH                5                   CUNNINGHAM         KANSAS
8-19      CLARK, CON W.                10                  NEAR KINGMAN          ?
9-2       TAYLOR, SARAH M              39                  KINGMAN               ?
9-21      ADAMS, REBECCA               58                  CUNNINGHAM         INDIANA
7-10      MCKINLEY, SUIEVUSON ?        2                   CUNNINGHAM         KANSAS
9-25      BOWMAN, WILLIAM              72                  RURAL TWP         
9-10      RHENOLDS, E                  73                  NORWICH            PA
10-11     GODOWN, HC                   82                  KINGMAN            OHIO
10-16     MOLLET,                      10M                 KINGMAN            KANSAS
10-23     SILVIUS,                                         KINGMAN            
11-1      NEELEY, SARAH                89                  CUNNINGHAM         
11-2      FOWLER, SARAH E              29                  NINNESCAH TWP     
11-12     POWELL, NELLIE V             38                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
11-14     BUTLER, MRS F.J. LEWIS       69                  HOOSIER TWP        OHIO
11-22     SILVIUS, CARRIE              18                  KINGMAN            
12-2      FOULTS, LIZZIE                                   KINGMAN            
11-26     FOULTS, CHARLES              21                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
12-28     HAMLIN,  INFANT              2M-1D               BELMONT            
11-10     BROWN, OSCAR                 34                  KINGMAN  CO.       
12-7      BURROUGH. LORA               9                   RAGO               
12-4      FOX, ELIZABETH               54                  NORWICH            ENGLAND
12-20     STEVENS, JANE                68                  ADAMS              ENGLAND
9-9       MAPLE, JOHN                  67                  KINGMAN            

1901

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-21      MANUEL, VICTOR               22                  CUNNINGHAM         
1-17      BRADSHAW,  INFANT            28 DAYS             KINGMAN            
1-7       LINDT, JOHN                  78                  KINGMAN  CO        GERMANY
2-1       HODGES, JAMES C                                  KINGMAN            
1-16      LEESE, MAUDE                 18M                 NEAR SPIVEY        
1-29      KLINE, IDA                   32                  RAGO               
1-11      THOMPSON, WM                 87                  SPIVEY             
2-6       WISEMAN, JAMES M             72                  WHITE TWP          TENN.
3-17      WISEMAN, ELIZABETH           75                  WHITE TWP          TENN
3-3       HOVEY, CORA                  37                  KINGMAN  TWP       INDIANA
2-3       SHAFER, SOPHIA               19                  NEAR CHENEY        
2-7       KIRK, JOSEPHINE              6 M                 KINGMAN            KANSAS
4-22      SHAFFER, PETER               79                  RICHLAND TWP       NEW YORK
3-26      RICHIE, WM A                 41                  KINGMAN            NEW YORK
2-27      BROWNELL, LETTIA J           50                  KINGMAN            OHIO
5-20      COMBS, ALMEDA                26                  WHITE TWP          
5-22      OBLINGER, GABRIEL O          77                  KINGMAN            OHIO
5-12      BREWSTER, BABY               6 DAYS              BELMONT TWP        
6-26      SEED, BLANCH                 2Y 6M               KINGMAN            
7-10      OBLINGER, ALICE              42                  WICHITA            ILLINOIS
7-16      MAINS, F                     9 M                 KINGMAN            
8-31      HUNTER, MAGGIE K             3 M                 KINGMAN            KANSAS
7-26      PARSONS, BABY                1 M                 KINGMAN CO         KANSAS
6-10      HUNTER, MARGARET             45                  KINGMAN            
8-11      BERRY, WM C                  26                  KINGMAN            
8-15      DENISON, LAURA GRACE         15                  KINGMAN            
8-22      KENNEDY, FLORENCE            24                  GALESBURG TWP      
8-31      SHEPHERD, EDITH FLORENCE     1                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
6-12      MURRY, ROY                   17                  KINGMAN            
9-4       HARDY, ELLIS CRAIL           4                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
9-25      HUBBARD, CHARLES             36                  KINGMAN CO         MISSISSIPPI
9-24      YOEMAN, LEWIS                7 MO                KINGMAN CO         KANSAS
10-2      PRIM, CLYDE                  7                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
10-17     BENTSON, JONNIE              12                  NEAR RAGO          KANSAS
10-16     DALY, JOHN                   62                  KINGMAN            IRELAND
10-17     STEVENS, BABY (m)            6 DAYS              KINGMAN CO         KANSAS
10-27     MOORE, JOSEPHINE             15                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
5-26      DAVENPORT, MARSHA            75                  NORWICH            PA
11-2      BRADY, MARY                  33                  NORWICH            PA
10-31     MCATEE, ETHEL                8                   NEAR KINGMAN       KANSAS
11-20     SCUFFLE, MJ                  47                  SPIVEY             
12-10     GILCHRIST, M                 3 WKS               NORWICH            
12-22     SMITH, KATY                  60                  KINGMAN            KENTUCKY
12-31     MCLAIN, MARY FINGER          ?                   KINGMAN            
12-11     WOODRUFF, JESSE              21                  KINGMAN            

1902

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-9       YOUNG, MYRA                  9                   ZENDA              
1-5       HUBBARD, DWIGHT              30                  HOOSIER TWP        MICHIGAN
1-17      DEMOTT, HAROLD               5                   CHENEY             
1-22      STANTON, BEN                 48                  EAGLE TWP          ILLINOIS
1-29      DIEM, ROATH MCCOY            14                  EAGLE TWP          KINGMAN CO
1-30      AINSWORTH, ROBERT            71                  NEW MURDOCK        ENGLAND
2-2       KNIGHT, MARSHA               40                  BASIL              
2-3       WINCHESTER, MARSHALL         52                  KINGMAN            INDIANA
2-5       MADDOX, DOLLIE L             12                  NORWICH            KANSAS
2-10      TURNER, ELIZABETH            74                  KINGMAN            
2-14      MIHOVER, FANNIE              33                  KINGMAN            MISSOURI
2-25      PATTEN, ANNIE                11                  CLEVELAND          
3-6       CRAMER, LEVI                 56                  NEAR SPIVEY        
3-8       HONEY, JESSIE A              23                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
3-10      SHELTON, ETHAN HARVEY        32                  LAWNDALE           IOWA
3-27      LINN, ARTHUR J               22                  KINGMAN            NEBRASKA
3-15      DYE, JOSHUA                  68                  NORWICH            OHIO
3-5       FRANKS, NORA E               31                  KINGMAN            
1-11      PRY, JOHN H                  70                  KINGMAN            INDIANA
4-26      DECOER, ALPHA                28                  KINGMAN            
6-1897    SHAW, MARY M                 63                  CUNNINGHAM         
4-14      PALMER, HUGH WARD            1Y11M               KINGMAN CO         KANSAS
4-11      RIGGS, SARAH B               49                  WATERLOO           INDIANA
4-24      WINFREY, WM. GREENSBURG      68                  KINGMAN CO         MISSOURI
3-31      PLUSH, DORA                  21                  BELMONT            ILLINOIS
4-23      ALFORD, EFFIE L              36                  BENNETT TWP        IOWA
1-30      SYKES, ROBERT A              72                  MURDOCK            ENGLAND
6-9       WOLFE, SARAH A               49                  KINGMAN            OHIO
11-20-01  FOUTZ, NETTIE                60                  NEAR KINGMAN       
5-10      TOWNER, MRS                  25                  NEAR KINGMAN       
4-11      SCHOOLEY                     72                  VARNER             
4-13      RICHARDSON, O.H.             65                  KINGMAN            
5-31      WEED, ANNA S                 50                  NINNESCAH TWP      ENGLAND
5-27      DUNAGAN, CECIL EARL          1M 5D               UNION TWP          KANSAS
5-19      NICKELL, ED                  12                  NEAR RAGO          
6-15      HUNTER, A.S.                 71                  NORWICH            NEW YORK
6-1       SIGERSON, WM                 85                  EVAN TWP           IRELAND
7-2       NICKERSON, OLIVE             27                  KINGMAN            INDIANA
7-13      GRICE, CLAIR                 2                   RICHLAND TWP       
7-17      CRETCHER, WILLIAM            74                  KINGMAN            OHIO
7-23      YOUNG, MARY M                ?                   MURDOCK            
7-10      BENNETT, ALICE               27                  VALLEY TWP         
7-17      SANDERS, C. FRED             43                  KINGMAN            GERMANY
8-21      MISENHEIMER, ANNA            4                   HOOSIER TWP        
8-8       OILIN, LOUIS                 57                  NORWICH            VIRGINIA
8-19      BIXLER, ALICE                39                  BASIL TWP          MISSOURI
8-16      LEE, URI                     84                  NEAR KINGMAN       OHIO
8-17      DUTTON, CLARENCE W           6                   KINGMAN CO         KANSAS
8-26      DOWNING, WM.  A.             12 DAYS             KINGMAN CO         KANSAS
7-31      COOK, MADELINE               17                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
9-14      SANDERLIN, ISAAC S.          7                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
7-29      TUNNEY,          (F)         2                   NINNESCAH TWP      KANSAS
4-30      KITCHELL, ELIZA  J           71                  PENALOSA           ENGLAND
10-4      WEINIGER, NOAH               9 DAYS              NINNESCAH TWP      KINGMAN CO
10-15     WEINGARAT, ELIZABETH         51                  WILLOWDALE         ILLINOIS
10-2      SANDERLIN, LILLIE            4                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
10-9      NICHOLS, MATTIE A.M.         30                  KINGMAN            ILLINOIS
10-21     HOLDEN, WM. B.               52                  NINNESCAH TWP      OHIO
10-10     HANLEY, NANCY                73                  KINGMAN            DOWN-IRELAND
11-11     STEPPS, CHAS                 20                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
12-4      GILLILAND, MARTHA M          49                  KINGMAN            MISSOURI
8-30      ELSENHEIMER, MINNIE          71                  CANTON TWP         SWITZERLAND
12-4      HAMILTON, PRISCILLA H        71                  NORWICH            NEW YORK
12-14     FELLERS, ANDREW              80                  KINGMAN CO         OHIO
8-19      GATES, LAURA G               2                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
9-15      MCCARTNEY, WM.               9 MO                KINGMAN            KANSAS
12-19     FRANKS, MRS D.O.             69                  KINGMAN            INDIANA
12-19     HOCKMAN, MRS.                21                  NEAR JULIA         GERMANY
12-25     TAYLOR, MRS G.W.             32                  KINGMAN CO         
9-12      ROBINSON, C                  22                  KINGMAN            
10-3      WOOD, ROBERT                 ?                   PENALOSA           
10-20     AUSTIN, KATE                 25                  NEAR KINGMAN       
11-8      SPECKER, AUSTIN              80                  NEAR WILLOWDALE    GERMANY
11-23     GIRL- P LINNUS               3                   KINGMAN            
11-11     GODOWN, AGNES                82                  KINGMAN            OHIO
12-10     PALMER, W.S.                 30                  KINGMAN            
10-14     PIEROTT, BABY GIRL           2                   KINGMAN            
12-27     TERRY, EDNA L                1                   NORWICH            

1903

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-16      COLEMAN, ALFRED              82                  NEAR NEW MURDOCK   KENTUCKY
1-25      MORTON, MARIE                10                  DRESDEN TWP        KANSAS
1-19      KNAPPENBERGER, FRANCIS       49                  PENALOSA           ILLINOIS
1-17      RICKARD, ARTEMUS FRANKLIN    32                  SPIVEY             INDIANA
1-21      MCARTNEY, JACOB              67                  VARNER             INDIANA
1-26      NELSON, MORRIS               1                   NINNESCAH TWP      KINGMAN CO
1-31      MCADAMS, HANNAH              78                  KINGMAN            
1-15      GAWTHROP, IDA MAY            1                   ALLEN TWP          KINGMAN CO
3-4       MCCOOL, MARY RAFFELA         58                  KINGMAN            OHIO
2-24      DODGE, MALINDA S             63                  WATERLOO           INDIANA
3-11      RICHARD, BABY  M             9 DAYS              SPIVEY             SPIVEY
1-18      BRANSON, CORA M              11                  CANTON TWP         
1-9       MORRIS, INF M                2                   VALLEY TWP         KANSAS
3-23      BIDDLE, INF  F               10M                 KINGMAN            KINGMAN
3-2       MAJORS, SAMUEL                                   WATERLOO           
2-28      WILSON, AGNES A              75                  ALLEN TWP          SCOTLAND
4-8       SMITH, JOHN                  62                  KINGMAN            GERMANY
1-4       BEARD, MARY W                83                  GALESBURG TWP      KENTUCKY
4-3       BELL, MARY ETTA              17                  BASIL              
4-23      PINKERTON, JONATHAN          75                  BELMONT            OHIO
5-2       BENSON, ALEC                 55                  HOOSER TWP         ILLINOIS
4-27      GROOMS, MATTIE M BURNS       48                  NINNESCAH TWP      INDIANA
5-15      SANKO, EMMA AMELIA           17                  ZENDA              GERMANY
6-5       PINKERTON, SARAH JANE        72                  KINGMAN            OHIO
6-8       EPPLEY, JOSIAH T             60                  CANTON             
6-10      MUSTOE, MARGARET C.          81                  NEAR MURDOCK       VIRGINIA
6-16      LOCKWOOD, EVERET             5                   DUQUOIN            
6-5       LITTRELL, GARRETT J          64                  KINGMAN            MISSOURI
5-31      BERRY, SARAH                 76                  HILLSDALE, KANSAS  
6-15      WHEELER, M.W.                77                  GALESBURG TWP      PRUSSIA
4-10      HENNING, MARY                73                  WILLOWDALE         INDIANA
6-20      PALMER, SAMUEL T             62                  KINGMAN            OHIO
7-2       SHEPHERD, ELIZABETH          76                  HOOSIER TWP        OHIO
7-4       SIMMONDS, MARY MARGARET      57                  HOOSIER TWP        KENTUCKY
7-7       BOYLE, CLYDE  F.             8                   KINGMAN            SEDGWICK
7-20      SMITH, MYRAN                 13                  NORWICH            HARPER CO
3-10      MILLER, FRED L               3                   KINGMAN            KINGMAN
5-28      POLLING,WILLIAM              23                  KINGMAN            
8-27      SIBLEY, WILLIAM              80                  KINGMAN            
9-4       COOK, WILLIAM                78                  SPIVEY             
9-3       LITTLE, MATTIE B             31                  KINGMAN            ILLINOIS
9-17      WENIGER, BABY F              5M                  NEW MURDOCK        
9-30      GIERTZ, LAURA                19                  KINGMAN            ILLINOIS
8-9       MCPHETER, MARY E             36                  KINGMAN CO         
10-25     MUSTOE, JOYCE                8                   NEW MURDOCK        
11-7      BURK, WILLIS E               45                  KINGMAN            
12-2      LINN, ROBERT                 1                   KINGMAN            KINGMAN
12-2      LEACH, LEWIS W               25                  KINGMAN            KINGMAN
12-9      DURANT, NELSON               74                  KINGMAN            
12-10     MESSENGER, WILLIAM           44                  KINGMAN            MICHIGAN
12-14     MOW, JOHN S                  37                  KINGMAN            MISSOURI
12-27     TURNER, MARY FRANCES         30                  KINGMAN            MISSOURI
12-12     ATKINS, MINNIE               7                   KINGMAN            KINGMAN

1904

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-2       SMITH, SARAH                 68                  MILTON             ENGLAND
1-9       WALLER, BERNICE              5                   NINNESCAH TWP      KINGMAN
1-10      SKILLEN, FREDDIE             3                   NORWICH            KANSAS
1-21      DAVIS, SAMUEL CARLTON        49                  KINGMAN            ILLINOIS
1-22      GRIMES, MARIAN               2                   NORWICH            KANSAS
2-11      MIKALOJCIK, LAWRENCE         20DAYS              WILLOWDALE         KANSAS
2-22      HUDSON, BABY  F              5DAYS               LIBERTY TWP        KANSAS
3-2       HUDSON, LEONNA CRABTREE      43                  NASHVILLE          TENN.
3-3       SULLIVAN, CHARLES            13                  KINGMAN            MISSOURI
3-9       TUCKER, ALLIE                27                  HOOSIER TWP        
3-11      MORE, JOHN                   80                  NINNESCAH TWP      NEW YORK
3-15      HESS, LONA                   8DAYS               SPIVEY             KINGMAN CO
3-15      OTT, BABY  F                 1M                  SPIVEY             SPIVEY
3-20      BURKET, NELLIE               18                  KINGMAN            KINGMAN
3-21      COOK, BABY  M                1DAY                CLEVELAND          
3-24      LATTIMORE, ANNIE ELIZABETH   5                   ZENDA              
3-30      MULLENS, ELI                 45                  NASHVILLE          NORTH CAROLINA
3-26      CUMMINGS, ELMER              43                  NORWICH            ILLINOIS
3-29      WILLIAMS, MATTHEW            90                  BELMONT TWP        IRELAND
4-1       BASSE, EDWIN AUGUSTIS        72                  RICHLAND TWP       NEW YORK
4-5       EARLEY, FLORA                23                  VALLEY TWP         
4-10      ARVILLO,HELEN                4M                  NASHVILLE          KANSAS
4-16      BERGER, MEALIE               7                   NORWICH            
4-21      DOWNEY, HAZEL                1                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
4-29      COOK, ELIZABETH JANE         73                  SPIVEY             
4-24      BERGER, FRANKIE              2                   NORWICH            
4-28      ODEN, ALONZO                 28                  KINGMAN            INDIANA
5-3       MCADAMS, SARAH               63                  CANTON TWP         
5-4       WALLACE, WILLIAM M           47                  WICHITA            ILLINOIS
5-9       WAIT, HORACE                 50                  WICHITA            OHIO
2-18      GRAZIER, ALFRED A            38                  KINGMAN            
3-19      FRAZIER, HANNAH              77                  KINGMAN            OHIO
4-15      FURROW, CALVIN               79                  KINGMAN            VIRGINIA
6-25      MATER, LEONA                 2                   NASHVILLE          
7-16      HUNTER, WILLIAM H            52                  ZENDA              ILLINOIS
7-20      BAKER, EARL D                1                   NORWICH            KANSAS
7-20      MOW, ROBERT F                1M                  HOOSIER TWP        KANSAS
7-25      CALHOUN, BABY  F             6M                  NEW MURDOCK        KANSAS
8-5       CROSS, ANNIE                 10                  PETERS TWP         KINGMAN CO
8-7       ONEIL, MABEL MAY             1                   KINGMAN            KINGMAN
8-15      BLAKESLY, WM. ALBERT         14DAYS              SPIVEY             KANSAS
8-16      FURRY, FRANKLIN F            76                  WHITE TWP          PA
8-17      BETHEL, LULU                 18                  NASHVILLE          
8-19      GLASIER, EDITH A             76                  DALE TWP           NEW YORK
8-28      MILLARD, GEO                 86                  RICHLAND           VERMONT
9-20      SCOTT, ERTHA M               29                  KINGMAN            IOWA
9-20      THOMAS, MAMIE                28                  WHITE TWP          
10-10     MCILHENNY, HENRY L           47                  MISSOURI           PA
10-10     MCILHENNY, WM BRUCE          11                  MISSOURI           NORWICH
8-27      WOOD, ALBERT                 42                  BELMONT            INDIANA
10-22     PULLIAM, EDITH               1M                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
10-30     FULLER, OLIVER PERRY         79                  WHITE TWP          OHIO
11-1      PETTIJOHN, MARGARET WILSON   79                  KINGMAN            TN
11-18     PORT, WILLIAM                80                  KINGMAN            OHIO
11-18     MCILHENNY,   MALE            16DAYS              KINGMAN            KANSAS
12-6      MCDONALD, MARY ANN           50                  RICHLAND TWP       TN
12-17     GEYER, JOHN S                67                  KINGMAN            VIRGINIA
10-2      HUBBARD, EVELYN PHELPS       81                  KINGMAN            

1905

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-6       CLARK, JOHN FRANCIS          2M                  WHITE TWP          WHITE TWP
1-15      COOK, HANNAH                 78                  KINGMAN            ENGLAND
1-22      MADDOX, GEORGE S             52                  KINGMAN            OHIO
1-12      MILLARD, HANNAH M            82                  RICHLAND TWP       NEW YORK
2-9       KING, NANCY LAMONT           87                  KINGMAN            NEW YORK
2-23      FOWLER, HENRY                71                  KINGMAN            INDIANA
1-18      STEELE, SAMUEL S             48                  NORWICH            INDIANA
2-28      POFF, WILBUR  K              2M                  HOOSIER TWP        
3-24      DOTZER, CATHERINE            44                  KINGMAN CO         ILLINOIS
6-3       NORTH, MELVIN W              70                  KINGMAN CO         NEW YORK
4-12      WOLFF, JOHN S                68                  KINGMAN            HOLLAND
3-10      CROSS, CATHERINE             52                  KINGMAN CO         IRELAND
6-10      BENSON, FRED L               44                  KINGMAN CO         
4-6       DORNER, NICHOLAS             52                  HOOSIER TWP        
4-6       FURROW, CALVIN               78                  KINGMAN            
4-21      DOWNEY, HAZEL                19M                 KINGMAN            
4-28      ODEN, ALONZO                 29                  KINGMAN            
5-18      BREWSTER, JOHN    SON        B:DEAD              KINGMAN            
7-12      MCCANDLESS, MABEL            15                  NEAR KINGMAN       
7-28      SMITH, WILBUR F              56                  KINGMAN            
8-7       ONEAL, MABEL M               5M                  KINGMAN            
8-19      STERLING, BABY  F            3M                  KINGMAN            
8-26      SIMONSON, J.B.               71                  NEAR CUNNINGHAM    
8-27      MILLARD, GEO                 86                  RICHLAND TWP       
9-20      THOMAS, MINNIE               27                  WHITE TWP          
9-20      SCOTT, BERTHA M              29                  KINGMAN            
9-24      KOPISH, E.C.  INFANT                             NEAR KINGMAN       
10-20     PULLIAM, EDNA M              1M                  KINGMAN            
NO-DATE   INF OF LONG, JOHN            STIL-BOR            KINGMAN            
NO-DATE   INF OF WISE, J.S.            2HRS                KINGMAN            
12-26     MENKE, WM  I                 NO-DATE             KINGMAN            
12-30     FRAKES, THERESA              81                  VARNER             

1906

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-25      DEWEESE, IRENE               6                   CALISTA            
2-9       KING, NANCY                  1                   KINGMAN            
2-23      INF J.N. SULLIVAN            1DAY                KINGMAN            
3-7       INF J.L. MILLARD             2HRS                RAGO               
4-22      WILSON, SARAH L              53                  NEAR CUNNINGHAM    
3-10      SULLIVAN, EVERET             14DAYS              KINGMAN            
4-28      BURDICT, MINA                82                  NEAR WATERLOO      
5-8       LAFAYETTE, MARY              75                  NEAR KINGMAN       
6-7       GUTHERIDGE, MAGGIE           21                  NEAR KINGMAN       
8-2       COLEMAN, SARAH J             73                  NEAR KINGMAN       
8-4       GARLAND, ALMA A              3                   BASIL              
8-9       MCBURNEY, R.F.               27HRS               UNION TWP          
7-6       KEMPLER, ANNA J              57                  WILLOWDALE         PRUSSIA
7-27      CAMPBELL, COLIN              64                  KINGMAN            
6-30      BENSON, FRED L               44                  NEAR BASIL         
8-21      CONRADY, CASPER              63                                     LUXEMBURG
8-31      EWING, SAMUEL C              50                  KINGMAN SALT MINE  ILLINOIS
8-20      ENGLE, A.C.                  71                  SPIVEY             
8-12      VANOY, A.B.                  80                  NEAR SEGO          
8-11      WALTER, A WILLIS             2                   KINGMAN            
8-10      FRAKES, DORA                 1                   VARNER             
8-9       INF OF R.O. MCBURNEY         FEW HR              CALISTA            
8-8       PARSONS, GEORGE              61                  CALISTA            
8-2       COLEMAN, SARAH J             73                                     
8-2       BYERS, CHAS                  19                  NEAR KINGMAN       
9-5       KITE, VIVIAN                 8M                  NEAR KINGMAN       
9-7       LAVERTY, JESSIE              2                                      
9-10      FRANK, CLARA                 40                                     
9-12      MARYNIE, ALICE               24                                     
9-22      GILLAN, C.D.                 5                                      
9-25      BROWN, JESSIE MONA           9                                      KANSAS CO
?         MUNDA, JOHN A                3 1/2                                  
9-30      SILVIUS, L.A.                39                  KINGMAN            
10-11     JENKINS, SOPHIA P            36                                     
10-21     KITE, MATTIE                 31                  KINGMAN            IOWA
10-31     CHAPIN, SARAH H              70                                     
11-3      WOLF  ?                      2                                      
NO DATE   HUNTER, LAURA                17                                     
11-8      HOFFMAN, LOUIS               6                                      
11-12     FREEMAN, JOHN                67                                     
11-23     CALDWELL, MINNIE C           23                                     
11-20     SHELBY, HELEN ALBERTHA       1                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
11-14     HAIFLEY, OREN P              3M                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
7-2       GRUBB, WM C                  44                  SPIVEY             IOWA
3-10      CROSS, CATHERINE             52                  PETERS TWP         IRELAND
11-18     HAUBER, WALTER B             22                  SPIVEY             BROWN CO
12-4      MCCALISTER, CHAS             23                  NEW MURDOCK        
11-22     CALDWELL, MINNIE C           27                  WHITE TWP          ILLINOIS
12-5      WOLF, KATHERINE              70                  KINGMAN            PA
12-24     APEL, EMIL                   38                  NORWICH            GERMANY
12-22     BAKER, MRS J.W.              73                  KINGMAN            
12-19     ALBRIGHT, CLARENCE B         23                  CLEVELAND          KANSAS
12-31     FAIRCHILD, MARSHALL          18                  NEAR OLCOTT        KANSAS

1906

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-2       SHEPAERD, ELIZABETH          75                  BELMONT            
1-22      REED, HERMAN T               58                  BASIL              OHIO
1-22      FIKE,  ?  FEMALE             15                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
1-26      PLUSH, JERRY                 34                  PENALOSA           
1-22      BECK, LOUIS C                71                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
1-30      BENNETT, JULIA M             59                  NORWICH            ILLINOIS
2-2       EVANS, BABY  M               14DAYS              RICHLAND TWP       KANSAS
2-7       ANTRIM, EDOM                 62                  BELMONT TWP        INDIANA
2-12      PIERCE, MARY A               65                  KINGMAN            IOWA
2-12      IRVING, ROBERT               69                  KINGMAN            ENGLAND
2-14      BERGE, MABLE                 7                   KINGMAN            
1-14      BLOOMINGHURST, ROSETTA       16                  DALE TWP           
3-2       PLUSH, GERTIE LENORA         12                  PENALOSA           
3-6       DALE, GEORGE W               73                  NINNESCAH TWP      NEW YORK
3-7       REED, GOLDIE                 12                  ROCHESTER TWP      
3-16      MACE, HANNA                  83                  WATERLOO           
3-18      CUMMINGS, NANCY              81                  KINGMAN            VERMONT
3-19      CROSS, JOHN                  48                  PETERS TWP         IRELAND
3-27      JANES, LUCY CLARK            50                  KINGMAN            INDIANA
4-5       BERRY, IDA E                 74                  KINGMAN            GERMANY
4-21      REED, LEVI C                 30                  KINGMAN CO         MISSOURI
5-7       SIGLER, LAURA                52                  KINGMAN            MISSOURI
3-15      PINKERTON, THOMAS A          45                  KINGMAN CO         
5-12      KENNING, LENA                30                  ZENDA              
5-20      GERTZ, ETHEL M               7                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
6-4       DODSON, JOSEPH               82                  KINGMAN            OHIO
6-15      BIXLER, BABY                 8DAYS               HOOSIER TWP        
6-25      JONES, SARAH A               26                  HOPEWELL           
7-4       MCCLURE, WM HENRY            63                  KINGMAN            PA
7-7       HENNING, JOE                 76                  WATERLOO           GERMANY
7-12      DICK, GEORGE                 76                  BENNETT TWP        SWITZERLAND
8-2-05    BYERS, CHARLES               14                  HOOSIER TWP        KANSAS
10-11-05  JENKINS, SOPHA               40                  KINGMAN            ILLINOIS
5-10      HESS, DOROTHY                88                  RICHLAND TWP       VIRGINIA
7-31      WOLF, BABY  M                1M                  NEW MURDOCK        
7-26      WELLS, JOHN W                51                  DALE TWP           INDIANA
8-4       MCKINSTRY, JAS               45                  KINGMAN            
8-22      DECK, ABSOLOM                83                  NORWICH            ILLINOIS
NO DATE   WILLIAM-ENTRY 8-18           67                  NORWICH            PA
7-23      CRUSE, JOHN                  80                  RAGO               VIRGINIA
8-21      INF FLOYD  M                 5DAYS               KINGMAN            KANSAS
9-3       HULBERT, ROSE H              58                  BELMONT            NEW YORK
9-21      WILLIAMSON, WM DAVIS         1                   WHITE TWP          KANSAS
9-24      INF  CROW  M                 5DAYS               KINGMAN            KANSAS
10-5      RAYMOND, FLORENCE ADA        5                   KINGMAN            OKLAHOMA TERR
9-4       ODELL, RUTH                  22                  HOOSIER TWP        
10-13     BRUCH, ORPHA                 15                  KINGMAN            SEGO
10-10     BRUCH, OLIVER LACY           10                  KINGMAN            IOWA
10-14     MAYNARD, SARAH               58                  KINGMAN            
10-31     BARRON, CLARA                36                  KINGMAN            MISSOURI
11-1      ROFF, ELIZABETH F            62                  KINGMAN            OHIO
11-4      BROWN, IDA MAY               19                  KINGMAN            
11-22     PARMENTER, CLARENCE B        42                  LAS VEGAS, NM      ILLINOIS
11-27     BROWNELL, GEORGE W           70                  KINGMAN            
11-17     HARTING,ALVA                 13                  EVAN TWP           
12-1      MURPHY, FAY                  5                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
12-19     BENNETT, BABY                13DAYS              KINGMAN            KANSAS
12-13-05  FRANKS, JOHN L               ?                   KINGMAN            
2-4       YOUNG, THOMPSON M            72                  ARKANSAS           
2-8       FRANKS, LEONA E              2                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
2-9       CLAUSEN, ANNA                62                  KINGMAN CO         
2-15      CROTTS, SARAH A              77                  KINGMAN            
12-31     MOORE, HANNAH                                                       
3-16      MARKS, W.H.                  57                                     
4-1       MARTIN, MRS GEO              28                                     
4-5       BERRY, IDA E                 30                  KINGMAN            
4-26      MCMICHAEL, ARTIMECA          83                  KINGMAN            
4-30      WAGNER, MIRIAM A             62                  KINGMAN            
5-13      FRENCH, ROSA                                                        
7-12      HAMLIN, HARRY                16                  CLEVELAND          
7-18      DYCHE, LUTHER O              22                                     
8-1       GUTHERIDGE, ROSCOE           14                  NINNESCAH TWP      
8-11      HALL, JOHN                                       NEW MURDOCK        
8-27      KILMER, ELIZA                72                                     
12-31     SMITH, ETHEL L               16                  HOOSIER TWP        
12-31     RIPLEY, J.W.  INF            1M                                     
11-21     BERGIN, WM                   85                  NINNESCAH TWP      
12-10     FULKERSON, LORA              12                  KINGMAN            
12-27     ROBINSON, NANNIE             55                  KINGMAN            
7-1       HESTWOOD, RALPH              7                   KINGMAN            
4-4       OGLE, CLINT                  60                  KINGMAN            
6-26      JONES, GRACE                 7                   KINGMAN            
12-31     WALL. R.L.                   21                  NEWPORT, RI        
10-10     SMITH, RAY                   1                   BELMONT            

1907

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-10      POLLARD, MARIETTA            71                  KINGMAN            
1-11      MUSTOE, IDA                  23                  NEW MURDOCK        
1-14      YEAGER, JOHN                 79                  BELMONT            
1-15      COLEMAN, MARION EDWIN        1M                  BELMONT            KINGMAN CO
1-25      CLARK, SAMUEL R              66                  KINGMAN            OHIO
1-28      PARSONS, LUCINDY             60                  NINNESCAH TWP      
1-28      FLICKENGER, MRS.             40                  NEW MURDOCK        GERMANY
2-20      FUNKE, MARTHA                48                  KINGMAN            OHIO
2-22      RICHARDS, L.A.               84                  NORWICH            NEW YORK
3-18      BATES, ANDREW NOBLE          4                   RICHLAND TWP       KINGMAN CO
4-26      FITCH, DANIEL D              64                  NEAR SPIVEY        
5-27      MATHEWS, CLARINDA            65                  WILLOWDALE         PA
6-1       HOBSON, IRA                  63                  KINGMAN            
6-3       MERCER,  INF    M            9DAYS               KINGMAN            KANSAS
6-7       WRIGHT, WM H                 75                  GALESBURG TWP      NEW JERSEY
8-16      LUCAS, J.A.                  81                  KINGMAN            OHIO
8-9       PORTER, ORVILLA              1                                      
8-31      JOHNSON, INF   M             8M                  GALESBURG TWP      KANSAS
5-9       DOTZOUR, BARBARA             82                  ADAM               
8-10      ROUSH, LIZZIE EVELYN         2                   PENALOSA           
10-23     EWING, EMMA                  51                  KINGMAN            OHIO
10-20     MCBETH, JOHN                 50                  RICHLAND TWP       OHIO
11-27     THOMAS, ORLIE                7                   RICHLAND TWP       KINGMAN CO
11-16     ROSS, ELIZABETH              78                  WHITE TWP          OHIO
11-6      WOOD, MARY E                 38                  WHITE TWP          
11-15     KLAVER, EDNA                 16                  NEAR PENALOSA      
12-25     HASKINS, MARY LETTIE         51                  BELMONT            ILLINOIS
12-10     VORAN, MRS JACOB             62                  RICHLAND TWP       GERMANY
12-27     JOHNSON, R.H.                58                  ADAMS              
12-19     DICKINSON, PEARL ADELINE     1                   ADAMS              
12-5      BARRON, JOSEPH N             68                  KINGMAN            INDIANA

1908

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-11      GRICE, CORA B HUGHES         31                  NEAR BASIL         VIRGINIA
1-11      DIXON, JANE ELLIS            81                  KINGMAN            KENTUCKY
1-12      GILBERT, AARRON A            74                  KINGMAN            OHIO
1-21      RUGGLES, ANGELINE            100                 LASHMET            PA
2-3       WORD, MRS. COOPER                                KINGMAN            
2-8       NICHOLS, CLARA               47                  HOOSIER TWP        
2-16      CONNOR, GAY                  20                  KINGMAN CO         
2-19      PORTER, CY                                       KINGMAN            
3-9       SCHAFFER, INF M              5DAYS               KINGMAN            KANSAS
5-6       FULTON, ARATUS               68                  KINGMAN            ILLINOIS
5-15      MCKINSTRY, GEORGE A          82                  KINGMAN            PA
1-11      GRICE, DORA                  35                  BASIL              
2-13      HOPPER, CATHERINE            69                  ALMEDA             RUSSIA
1-11      SMITH, INF   M               7DAYS               ADAMS TWP          
5-        VAN DOLAH, ALICE             44                  BELMONT            
5-18      SETTLE, T. C.                51                  KINGMAN            
6-29      SHELLEY, LEWIS P             68                  KINGMAN            
6-25      KELLY, GEORGE R              66                  KINGMAN            
6-15      LAM, WILLIAM FINLAY          68                  KINGMAN CO         ILLINOIS
7-5       WARD, SARAH                  71                  KINGMAN            
7-3       CRONER, GEORGE               49                  KINGMAN            
?         LIEST, INF   F               6WEEKS              KINGMAN            
8-5       BYBEE, BABY                  1                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
8-11      TEMPLE, FRANK AUGUSTUS       49                  KINGMAN            IOWA
9-30      FLOYD, JOSEPHINE             3WEEKS              KINGMAN            KANSAS
9-18      PATTERSON, JESSIE L          2M                  KINGMAN            KANSAS
9-30      LECKLIDER, SAMUEL            75                  KINGMAN CO         KANSAS
10-2      CHEATUM, LUCY                43                  KINGMAN            MISSOURI
10-7      COOPRIDER, JANE              48                  BELMONT            
11-4      OVERTON, B.F.                57                  KINGMAN            
11-11     BURTON, MILTON H             78                  KINGMAN            
11-13     FULTON, STANLEY              2                   NEAR KINGMAN       
12-10     OVERTON, BABY  M             4M                  KINGMAN            RENO CO
11-2      DAUNER, JENNIE               1                   SPIVEY             
11-14     PARSONS,  INF  F             6M                  SPIVEY             
11-20     BISH, MRS.                   38                  ZENDA              
11-21     FRIEND, JAMES                8                   SPIVEY             
12-       REEVE, MARTIN                50                  NORWICH            INDIANA
11-19     HOOSIER, JOHN                65                  BELMONT            ILLINOIS
10-19     WENIGER, SALOME              49                  BASIL              ALSACE LORAINE
11-13     BLAKE, MADISON               71                  KINGMAN            
11-22     GRANGER, J.S.                79                  BELMONT            

1909

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-6       BLACKWELL, BABY  F           5M                  RURAL TWP          
1-7       MCCURTAIN, AILEN             3M                  NINNESCAH TWP      KANSAS
1-8       PRYOR, SAMUEL                91                  KINGMAN            KENTUCKY
1-13      SALEE, VIVA                  14                  PENALOSA           
1-14      REYNOLDS, CLARA              82                  KINGMAN            NEVADA
1-16      BERRY, NICHOLIS E            50                  KINGMAN            INDIANA
1-18      PILLER, INF  F               1                   ZENDA              
1-20      SALLEE, SAMUEL               85                  S RENO CO          
1-20      WITHERALL, SOPHIA            11M                 NORWICH            
2-18      ROBERTS, HARDIN              51                  KINGMAN            
2-18      CATLIN, VICTOR               73                  NASHVILLE          
3-4       COLE, CLIEMENA               54                  KINGMAN            INDIANA
3-6       MOSHER, KATHERINE ANNA       21DAYS              KINGMAN            KANSAS
1-18      CLOSSON, BABY                4M                  ADAMS              
1-21      GRANGER, SERENA              64                  BELMONT            
2-11      DODGE, ETHEL                 7M                  UNION TWP          
3-1       SMITH, BENARD                11                  NASHVILLE          
3-1       OTT, WM                      28                  NORWICH            
3-15      MERTZ, EDNA MAY              17DAYS              KINGMAN            
3-18      RAYL, WILLIAM                80                  WHITE TWP          INDIANA
3-19      WAGNER, VIOLA                33                  KINGMAN            OHIO
3-21      WILLIAMS, DOROTHA DODD       3                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
3-27      VAN DEVENTER, CLARK C        53                  KINGMAN            NEW YORK
3-28      MORE, ANNIE                  53                  NINNESCAH TWP      INDIANA
3-31      BETT, REGINA                 75                  KINGMAN            GERMANY
4-7       GARNETT, JOHN B              69                  KINGMAN            
4-1       ROFF, JOHN W                 70                  KINGMAN            
5-4       BABER, ABRAHAM EDWARD        57                  CUNNINGHAM         ENGLAND
5-1       ATWOOD, NELLIE M             27                  KINGMAN            OHIO
6-3       CLARK, MARY ANN              59                  WHITE TWP          
6-27      SPIEGLEMIRE, BEN L           26                  KINGMAN            
6-28      SMITH, M.A.                  48                  KINGMAN CO         
7-5       WHITE, GILBERT               2                   RAGO               
7-17      TUKENSON, NADINE             11M                 ADAMS              
8-7       SPAIN,  M                     ?                  RURAL TWP          MISSOURI
8-15      WALTERS, BABY  M             23DAYS              RICHLAND TWP       KANSAS
8-19      SCOTT, BEARNICE              25                  CUNNINGHAM         MISSOURI
9-2       DIRR, EMILY                  66                  KINGMAN CO         INDIANA
9-9       DAVIS, E.J.                  64                  KINGMAN            
10-5      RATLIEF, CATHERINE PRUITT    82                  KINGMAN            KENTUCKY
10-15     ENNEG, M                     6                   WILLOWDALE         
11-2      GRAY,                  MALE  8                   NASHVILLE          
11-11     WOOLSEY, HENRY H             62                  KINGMAN            NEW YORK
11-15     RAGER, ELMA                  71                  KINGMAN            
11-18     BURRELL, TILLY               39                  VARNER             
11-22     SCHINSTOCK,                  11                  NASHVILLE          
11-25     MURRY, EMMA ESTHER           1                   KINGMAN            
11-25     MOORE, LOUISE                45                  KINGMAN            
11-22     LOCKHART, ALTA G             5                   NORWICH            
11-28     MARKS, MRS. IVA              23                  ZENDA              
11-30     SHERDAN, PHIL H              43                  BROWN SPUR         INDIANA
12-1      PORT, MARY JANE              76                  KINGMAN            
12-2      LAMENGER, V                  72                  ZENDA              
12-9      BYAM, HENERETA               43                  NORWICH            
12-25     POOLE, WALTER                5                   KINGMAN TWP        KINGMAN CO
12-10     CRETCHER, MARTHA             79                  KINGMAN            
3-24      BENSON, JENNIE               54                  BELMONT            
10-27     DERN, BABY  M                8DAYS               NEW MURDOCK        
12-9      SHELLMAN, BABY    MALE       16DAYS              BELMONT            
12-15     COON, A.P.                   69                  ADAMS              

1910

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-6       HARMON, NANCY                82                  KINGMAN            
1-6       PETERSON, BABY   MALE        3M                  KINGMAN CO         
1-6       VENARD, ANNA                 82                  NASHVILLE          
1-10      MCCLURE, ANNA PEARL          33                  KINGMAN CO         
1-12      SCHINSTOCK, ANGELINE         6                   NASHVILLE          
1-15      HINTON, EZEKIEL WM           76                  KINGMAN            KENTUCKY
1-17      WILLIAMSON,                  74                  LAWNDALE           
2-9       DODGE,  F  STILLBORN                             KINGMAN CO         
2-12      STEWART,  MALE               2M                  NASHVILLE          
2-18      DEIFENBACK, MARY             17                  PETERS TWP         KANSAS
2-20      ARENSDORF, JOHN              31                  PETERS TWP         WISCONSON
2-23      HILTON, JOHN GOFORTH         67                  NINNESCAH TWP      ILLINOIS
1-25      SLAYE, JOSEPH                71                  PENALOSA           
4-16      HAGEMAN, ROBERT WEST         2M                  KINGMAN            
4-30      WHEELER, SUSAN               62                  KINGMAN            
3-2       ARENSDORF, KATIE             23                  PETERS TWP         KANSAS
3-6       PAYNE, FERGUSON              78                  NINNESCAH TWP      INDIANA
3-6       LYMAN, J.C.                  87                  CUNNINGHAM         KENTUCKY
3-9       TUNNEY, ROSE                 25                  NINNESCAH TWP      ILLINOIS
3-11      SHEPHERD, SAM                90                  HOOSIER TWP        OHIO
3-11      SMITH, VERN LLOYD            5M                  PENALOSA           KANSAS
3-14      MARKWELL, AMY S.             85                  KINGMAN CO         
3-17      LYMAN, W.W.                  67                  DRESDEN TWP        KENTUCKY
3-19      BEAR, J.O.                   32                  KANSAS CITY, MO    
3-20      BRANAMAN, SARAH              75                  KINGMAN            
3-26      HEATHERMAN, PAUL P           11                  KINGMAN CO         KANSAS
3-31      READY, W.W.                  59                  HOOSIER TWP        MISSOURI
4-8       FARRIS, LOUISA               77                  NORWICH            
4-14      COMBERT, ALETHA              38                  KINGMAN            
5-5       DANNES, NANCY                41                  KINGMAN            
5-17      GRIESE, BABY   F             S-BORN              NORWICH            KANSAS
5-25      DAVIS, MARGARET G            42                  KINGMAN            
6-20      BARNUM, HERBERT H            17                  RAGO               
6-20      PARSON, BABY  F              8M                  SPIVEY             
6-27      MCCOOL, M                    87                  WATERLOO           IRELAND
7-1       NOMEN, MARY                  87                  NORWICH            
7-13      BOWERS, LELA                 8                   KINGMAN            
7-13      SULLIVAN, CHARLIE            77                  KINGMAN            MISSOURI
7-28      DICKENS, MARTHA              84                  KINGMAN            
7-30      BRAMHALL, WAYNETTE           4                   KINGMAN            
8-1       DIMSTOM, GEORGE R            47                  CALISTA            GERMANY
8-3       SCHUFFHOUSE, ANNA MARY       81                  RAGO               
8-11      HUGHES, ROBERT W             82                  KINGMAN            
8-13      LUTHER, L.L.                 48                  KINGMAN            OHIO
8-15      BARNUM, LUCRETIA             84                  CUNNINGHAM         
8-17      NASH, BESSIE                 24                  BROWN SPUR         
9-7       CROSS, MRS.                  76                  KINGMAN CO         
9-12      LOFTON, GEORGE               27                  NASHVILLE          
9-16      MCMILLEN, NEWTON L           8M                  KINGMAN            
9-18      HAMILTON, MARTHA A           77                  KINGMAN            
10-15     ANDERSON, BABY  MALE         4M                  KINGMAN            
10-19     HANSMAN, EDITH MILDRED       2                   KINGMAN            KANSAS
10-28     GARRISON, MARIE              3M                  NASHVILLE          
11-3      DRUMAN, BABY      F          1HOUR               CUNNINGHAM         
11-8      SPEIGLEMIER, JOHN H          68                  KINGMAN            PA
11-11     RAMSEY, SARAH                83                  KINGMAN            
12-4      COLLINS, LOVELL              25                  KINGMAN            
12-6      BOYER, LILLIAN E             12                  KINGMAN            
12-13     SPARKS, ELLIS                16                  KINGMAN CO         
12-23     MCPEAK, JOSEPH               74                  KINGMAN            OHIO
?         STUCKY, BABY                 6M                  NEW MURDOCK        
1-30      LOTT, JESSIE                 31                  BELMONT            
4-8       RAYMOND, MRS. LYMAN          82                  RAGO               
4-20      SCHROEDER, LIZZIE            46                  KINGMAN            
6-20      PUGH, BABY       MALE        3HOURS              BELMONT            
12-8      CONN, BABY                   7DAYS               BELMONT            
12-19     SALEE, IDA BELLE             27                  PENALOSA           

1911

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-7       COX, SELINA B                83                  WHITE TWP          
1-8       FRANK, SUSAN                 83                  KINGMAN            
1-20      HICKMAN, INF   FEMALE        5DAYS               NORWICH            
1-22      FLOOD, ANNA                  78                  SPIVEY             
2-3       FOSTER, ELIZ. SPANGLER  H.   48                  KINGMAN            
1-6       GRICE, MRS. J.F.             50                  NORWICH            
1-24      CROSS, JAMES F               10DAYS              NORWICH            
2-5       MCCOLLUM, NANCY A            80                  KINGMAN            
3-18      PICKETT, HATTIE GERTRUDE     46                  KINGMAN            ILLINOIS
4-16      SCHOOLEY, JOHN MILTON        42                  WHITE TWP          IOWA
4-26      SILLS, JULIA                 57                  KINGMAN            IRELAND
4-21      YOUNG, J.W.                  79                  KINGMAN            
4-9       FLOYD, CHAS, H               30                  KINGMAN            
5-4       SPRINGER, LEWIS              57                  KINGMAN            
5-8       MCDADE, CHESTER              57                  CO. FARM           
6-25      SERVGWICK, DANIEL            57                  NORWICH            
7-2       HOLPP, LEWIS                 24                  KINGMAN            
7-4       GRACEY, INF   FEMALE         2WEEKS              CLEVELAND          
7-7       ALBRIGHT, C.N.               67                  KINGMAN            
7-22      MCCALL, ROLAND WM            8M                  KINGMAN            
7-24      LIEST, SIMON                 64                                     GERMANY
7-26      BABBITT, JAMES A             84                  CO. FARM           
8-12      YOEMAN, JAMES A              56                  NINNESCAH TWP
8-21      DILLMAN, ARTHUR R            26                  FORD CO
8-26      LINGERFELTER,                 2 HRS              KINGMAN
8-26      EHMKE, RUTH                  3                   KINGMAN
9-6       VANFLEET, ELIZABETH          61                  KINGMAN
9-5       COWAN, ELLA B                52                  KINGMAN
9-1       COX, MARSHA ANN              59                  ZENDA
9-3       WILLIAMS, JOHN E             92                  ZENDA
9-19      DODGE, CHAS                  17M                 PENALOSA
9-29      NOLAN, C.F.                  C 45                KINGMAN
10-5      BYBEE, JAMES R               66                  KINGMAN
10-17     MCKEE, KATE                  70                  KINGMAN
10-17     PAGENKOPT, G                 83                  NASHVILLE
10-23     MCCLURE, RALPH PARSON        5DAYS               KINGMAN
9-3       WILLIAMS, JOHN E             92                  NASHVILLE
8-30      CLAIM, HAROLD V              17                  ZENDA
11-5      FITZGERALD, FRANCIS A        14DAYS              KINGMAN
11-8      HOUSER, LUDIVICK FRED        55                  NASHVILLE
11-9      WALKER, AMELIA               70                  KINGMAN
11-4      MESSMER, MAGDALENE           67                  NORWICH
11-12     DOLSON, MARTHA JANE          55                  NINNESCAH TWP
11-13     STONE, H.H.                  67                  KINGMAN
11-16     FARNEY, VERNON LEE           7DAYS               HOOSIER TWP
11-15     COLMAN, FLORA BELL           15?                 VALLEY
11-18     FINK, ISAAC                  58                  EAGLE TWP
11-26     HARLAN, LOUISA               84                  EUREKA TWP
12-26     ESSELSTINE, OSCAR EUGENE     71                  KINGMAN
12-24     GIFFIN, SILVESTER            77                  WHITE TWP
12-28     BESHORE, GUY E               21                  RICHLAND TWP
11-1      BENTLEY, ALICE               46                  NORWICH
9-12      HENDERSON, EDITH REBECCA     5                   ADAMS

1912

DATE      NAME                         AGE                 PLACE              BIRTH PLACE
1-13      BALES, INF OF L.S.           S-BORN              KINGMAN
1-13      BELL, WILLIAM DUDLEY         75                  KINGMAN
1-14      INF BOB RAY'S FARM           4HRS                HOOSIER TWP
1-16      HOFFINE, INF OF JAMES        4HRS                GALESBURG TWP
1-15      NEWTON, S.W.                 82                  KINGMAN
1-14      SHIEMER, MARGARETE           92                  HOOSIER TWP
1-22      SANDERS, INF OF JAMES        4HRS                KINGMAN
1-25      BROWN, STEPHEN               91                  KINGMAN
1-24      VARNER, DAVID                72                  KINGMAN
1-31      GILCHRIST, JAMES HERBERT     6WKS                NINNESCAH TWP
2-6       DONDELINGER, ELIZABETH       54                  K. CITY
1-23      BENNETT, B.B.                81                  BELMONT
2-13      MESSINGER, IDA MAY           31                  KINGMAN
1-22      MILLER, CLARA M              55                  EVAN TWP
3-3       DONAHUE, LAWRENCE F          28                  KINGMAN
2-9       DONLINGER, ELIZABETH ERING   63                  KINGMAN
2-29      BETT, E.G.                   65                  RICHLAND TWP
3-8       PANKS, LEWIS                 72                  KINGMAN
3-11      WISE, A.                     82                  NINNESCAH TWP
3-14      BAGLEY, HAZEL DELL           44                  KINGMAN
3-16      COLEMAN, MARY A              80                  MURDOCK
3-21      HANK, HATTIE                 82                  KINGMAN
3-25      ALBRIGHT, M.J.               58                  KINGMAN
4-8       PINKERTON, ELANORA           57                  CLEVELAND
4-20      GARRETT, SUSAN NANCY         55                  KINGMAN
4-28      MCKENZIE, JESSIE ALLEN       2M                  KINGMAN
4-29      HASTON, IDA                  55                  EUREKA TWP
5-4       DIR, MADISON                 59                  CLEVELAND
4-30      RILEY, PINKNEY               85                  KINGMAN
5-6       EGGLESTON, BLYTHE            3                   RAGO
5-10      NUTTER, JOHN                 61                  KINGMAN
5-11      SPINDEN, W.J.                26                  RAGO
5-10      SWEENY, MARTHA               45                  NINNESCAH TWP
5-16      MERILL, CARRIE O             84                  UNION TWP
5-26      BUNDY, WM                    67                  KINGMAN
5-28      SCHUE, PAULINE               24                  KINGMAN
5-31      WOODWORTH, JAMES             77                  KINGMAN
5-20      STACKHOUSE, MABEL            21                  FT. SUPPLY, OK
6-18      BLOOMFIELD, MARY             65                  KINGMAN
6-21      KILPATRICK, JANE             67                  NASHVILLE
7-2       THOMAS, WM B                 54                  KINGMAN
7-14      MENG, MABEL                  4DAYS               GALESBURG TWP
5-29      OGLE, MATILDA                80                  EUREKA TWP
7-21      KOON, MARVIN OWEN            10M                 KINGMAN
7-20      GLAZE, ALBERT                2                   PENALOSA
7-23      FORD, CH OF JOHN H           24                  NASHVILLE
7-12      SHANKIE, WINNIE A            37                  PENALOSA
8-13      COLWELL, RAY WELLINGTON      1                   VARNER
8-16      PATTEN, EDWIN                1                   CLEVELAND
8-20      KUEHN, ELSIE                 7DAYS               NASHVILLE
8-19      GOFF, BARNES SMITH           76                  UNION TWP
6-10      HAWLEY, MRS ELLA             46                  ROCHESTER TWP
8-29      HOFFMAN, WALTER ARLEN        17                  WHITE TWP
8-26      WELLS, HOMER WESLEY          9M                  NINNESCAH TWP
9-1       LOCKES, FRANK LEE            16                  BELMONT
9-2       LECHERCG, ANNE               72                  WILLOWDALE
8-25      BAINIUM, WALTER ERWIN        11M                 UNION TWP

Provided by the Kingman Carnegie Library

 
June 27, 2002 / John & Susan Howell / Wichita, Kansas / howell@kotn.org

Blue Skyways Visit the Home Page for Kansas
  A service of the Kansas State Library
Kansas on the Net