Sharon Springs Cemetery


Wallace County, Kansas


A     B     C    D

E thru I       J thru M        N thru S       T thru Z             

Wallace County Cemeteries             Wallace County Home

A

Last Name

First Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

ABBOTT Carol (Cox) w/o Kreigh & Abbott Nov 24, 1939 Dec 22, 2000
ABERNATHY     DOLER h/o Inez (Camp) WW I Veteran     4 FEB 1894     1 APR 1931
ABERNATHY     REX s/o Doler & Inez (Camp) WW II     5 MAR 1922     27 APR 1945
ABERNATHY    Herbert Johnson h/o Sharlette Dodge     29 JUN 1892    4 MAR 1952
ABERNATHY     SHARLETTE RUTH (DODGE) W/O HERBERT     1 JUN 1897     25 JAN 1983
ABERNATHY     THOMAS MARION "FATHER" H/O NORA     3 MAR 1868     10 JUL 1948
ABERNATHY     NORA ELLEN (WARREN) W/O THOMAS     30 JUN 1868     1 APR 1959
ADAMSON     LILLIE MAE (BOOTH) W/O EDWARD     2 AUG 1878     9 FEB 1955
ADAMSON     Robert William h/o Gladys Starkey(no marker)     13 NOV 1901     27 SEPT 1967
AHLFELDT     EDNA LORRAINE (Durr) w/o Andrew W.     30 JUL 1889     4 JUN 1971
AHLFELDT    Romola Evelyn d/o Andrew & Edna     29 OCT 1916     29 OCT 1993
AKERS     WILLIAM H. "BILL"      2 NOV 1905     25 MAR 1985
AKERS     JESSIE JOSIAL h/o Mary Grace (Bender)     19 MAR 1878     2 JUL 1942
AKERS     MARY GRACE (BENDER) w/o Jessie     27 MAY 1879     20 APR 1962
AKERS     EDNA MAE (WAUGH) W/O ELMER     20 MAR 1912     4 NOV 1996
AKERS     ELMER LESLIE H/O EDNA WAUGH     20 FEB 1903     22 JUL 1995
ALLEN     OMA MAY (McCONKEY) W/O GLEN     29 AUG 1906     30 DEC 1983
ALLEY     JOHN HENRY     21 SEPT 1892    4 MAR 1957
ALLEY    MARY A. (SPRECKER) W/O WM. O.     9 FEB 1875     23 AUG 1955
ALLEY     WILLIAM OLIVER H/O MARY A. SPRECKER     25 MAY 1870     18 JUN 1946
ALLEY     WILLIAM WALLACE      19 SEPT 1895     16 JAN 1959
ALLEY     ANNA F. (ATHERTON) W/O CLARENCE    16 MAY 1907     9 JAN 1998
ALLEY     CLARENCE ELMER H/O ANNA ATHERTON     29 AUG 1905     14 MAR 1989
ALSLEBEN     FRED WILLIAM H/O CAROLENE BOCK     19 APR 1866     16 MAY 1954
ALSLEBEN     LENA D. W/O FRED     23 APR 1872     28 JUN 1929
ALUMBAUGH     LEONARD LESLIE (NO MARKER)     2 MAR 1902     8 MAY 1949
ALUMBAUGH     VERNON DUANE     9 DEC 1922    10 DEC 1922
ALUMBAUGH     ARCHIE S/O PETER L.     27 SEPT 1909     3 JAN 1931
ALUMBAUGH     MARGARET MELISSA(MURSHON(w/o Peter)     19 FEB 1883     10 OCT 1942
ALUMBAUGH     PETER LUTHER H/O MARGARET MURSHON     10 FEB 1871     24 JAN 1951
ALUMBAUGH     LOUIE LUTHER H/O HAZEL DEARDOFF     7 MAR 1904     18 DEC 1933
Amack Rodney h/o Carolyn Rose Nov 20, 1944 Oct 31, 2008
APPLEGATE     IDA MAY W/O MILLER    12 JAN 1856    23 AUG 1947
APPLEGATE    MILLER J. H/O IDA     11 JAN 1850    6 OCT 1933
ARMSTRONG     BILLIE JOE S/O LOREN     4 JUL 1943     10 MAY 1984
ARMSTRONG     HAZEL ALVINA (WILSON) W/O LOREN     27 MAR 1909     24 NOV 1989
ARMSTRONG     LOREN BRADFORD H/O HAZEL WILSON     19 AUG 1907     10 OCT 1977
ARMSTRONG     BRADFORD TURNER "B.T." H/O DOLLIE     14 FEB 1883     13 DEC 1962
ARMSTRONG     DOLLIE MAY (PEACOCK) W/O "B.T."     26 FEB 1886     3 MAY 1971
ARNBERGER     ROBERT E.     4 DEC 1954     4 DEC 1954
ARVIDSON     CARL H/O JUSTINA     2 OCT 1847     12 FEB 1912
ARVIDSON     HAROLD J. S/O C. & JUSTINA     19 JUL 1889     1 FEB 1905
ARVIDSON     JUSTINA 30 SEPT 1922       
ASHLEY     HAROLD CARL H/O HAZEL STEEN     4 AUG 1905     27 AUG 1959
ASHLEY     HAZEL MARIE (STEEN) W/O HAROLD     20 MAY 1907     9 OCT 1991
ATHERTON     JAMES EDWIN S/O GEORGE W .    9 JUN 1914     23 JUL 1934
ATHERTON     GEORGE W. H/O HATTIE     18 JUN 1877    14 MAY 1961
ATHERTON      HENRIETTA ANN "Hattie" (Lynd) w/o George   12 DEC 1878     25 DEC 1964
AUMILLER     Alford Beeler s/o Jerry (No marker)     29 NOV 1931     28 MAR 1932

B

Last Name

First Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death
BAEHLER     IRENE (WHITNEY) W/O RAYMOND     7 MAY 1918     1 FEB 1998
BAEHLER     RAYMOND VALGENE H/O IRENE WHITNEY     2 JUL 1915     1 SEPT 1987
BAEHLER     RICHARD ALLEN S/O RAYMOND     4 SEPT 1947     16 SEPT 1979
BAEHLER     ELIZABETH F. "Betty" (Vincent)      3 JUN 1939     17 FEB 1996
BAILEY     ROBERT (Buried in Potter's Field)           JAN 1898
BAKER     ALICE LUCILLE (1st husband - Moser)     7 AUG 1921     27 OCT 1977
BARKER   Rex  h/o Janice E. McLeish & Rosalee Moore  2/3/1935  2/21/2001
BARKER Rosalee (Moore) w/o Moore & Barker 1936 Dec 1, 2008
BARSTOW    WALDO EMERSON h/o Mary Freeman     19 SEPT 1900     13 MAY 1988
BARSTOW  Mary G. (Freeman)  w/o Waldo    
BARTON     BRANDON WAYNE "Brandy"      6 DEC 1970     13 FEB 1971
BARTON     GEORGE LeROY     19 OCT 1902     4 AUG 1982
BARTON     Erma L. (Barnes)     15 JUNE 1918     22 JUL 1999
BASGALL     ALEXANDER "ALEX"      12 DEC 1894     21 NOV 1952
BASGALL     EDWIN ALOIS S/O ALEX (DIED WW II)     5 MAR 1922     28 APR 1944
BASGALL     MARY ANNA MARIE (URBAN) w/o Alex     19 AUG 1897     27 DEC 1983
BASGALL     NORBERT CYRIL S/O ALEX      13 SEPT 1928     12 JUN 1954
BASGALL     RANDALL DUANE      24 AUG 1953     7 JUL 1977
BATES     HOWARD FRANCES h/o Nona Thom     30 OCT 1894     3 APR 1971
BATES     NINA ELVA (THOM) W/O HOWARD     10 MAR 1901     19 AUG 1993
BATTIN     GEORGE EZRA EVERETT h/o Pearl Carter     29 JUN 1884     15 MAY 1971
BATTIN     PEARL A. (CARTER) W/O GEORGE     14 MAY 1893     13 JAN 1984
BEAL     Benjamin Robert h/o Florence & Elva Hobson     22 SEPT 1900     30 SEPT 1980
BEAL     FLORENCE MAY (TEICHMER) w/o Benjamin     9 OCT 1903     10 OCT 1975
BEARD     JOHN A.     1 MAY 1878     29 MAY 1904
BEASLEY     H.A. (NO MARKER) (INFANT)      1 FEB 1908     
BECKER     AGNES W/O ALOIS      9 DEC 1901     3 JUN 1958
BECKER     ALOIS P. (ALOYSIUS P.) (WW I VETERAN)     15 OCT 1889     16 OCT 1967
BEDKER     JOHN LEROY II      14 APR 1948     14 APR 1948
BEDKER     GUY LeROY H/O SARAH HOWES     24 NOV 1903     19 JAN 1983
BEDKER     SARAH "SAL" (HOWES) W/O GUY L.     19 FEB 1904     15 OCT 1992
BEEBER     John,Jr. s/o John & Ferne Darriell(mo marker)     20 JUL 1913     20 JUL 1913
BEEM     GUY ELGIN "DUTCH" H/O EMMA LACOST     7 MAR 1890     11 AUG 1973
BEEM     MYRTLE LOUISE (OCOBACK) w/o Ashton     30 SEPT 1871     22 OCT 1933
BEEM Ray L. s/o Guy & Emma Aug 30, 1922 Jun 26, 2000
BEEM     ROY E.     29 JAN 1918    23 JAN 1998
BEEM Vera May (Rule) w/o Roy Aug 26, 1926 Jul 8, 2008
BEEM     EMMA DEBETUS (LACOST) W/O GUY     22 JUL 1895     23 FEB 1963
BEEM     ALBERT EDWARD H/O ELLAMAE WILSON     18 JUL 1888     20 MAY 1955
BEEM     ELLAMAY  E. (Mead) Wilson w/o Albert     16 JUL 1884     16 JAN 1973
BELL Mariam Elizabeth (Swanson) d/o Clarence & Josephine Nov 3, 1917 Aug 4, 2004
BELL     THERISE IRENE (NO MARKER)     21 MAY 1935     29 MAY 1935
BENISCH     CLARENCE RALPH     28 APR 1916     9 MAY 1989
BIDWELL     FAY CLIFTON h/o Cleo Pauline Parsons     3 OCT 1887     25 JUL 1965
BIDWELL     ORVILLE LeROY     28 APR 1918     16 MAY 1918
BIDWELL     WILLIAM H.     21 MAR 1862     27 OCT 1931
BIEKER     HERBERT LEO     23 APR 1910     9 APR 1992
BIEKER Amelia J. "Millie" (Staab) w/0 Herbert Leo Nov 8, 1913 Aug 3, 2007
BIGLOW     PAUL h/o Mary Hillman (No Marker)     24 OCT 1839     11 OCT 1906
BIRD     BERNICE JANE (Alumbaugh) w/o Everett     6 MAR 1912     5 JAN 1966
BIRD     Everett h/o Florence Winona Lee & Berniece     21 JAN 1902     22 APR 1965
BISHOP     GLEN HAROLD     24 APR 1934     24 APR 1934
BJORKLUND     BYRDIE (YOXALL) W/O GUST WILLIAM    17 OCT 1890     22 JAN 1972
BJORKLUND     GUST WILLIAM "BILL"     6 JUN 1887     14 FEB 1969
BLACK     pur. by  H. T. Black  03/11/1895        
BLACK     ROSA "Birdie" e.frm. old cem 19 Mar 1895     25 AUG 1871     11 SEPT 1888
BLAESI Dwight h/o Vlasta Holson Apr 6, 1918 Jan 20, 2007
BLODGETT     EVELYN GLADYS (GAUSS)     25 JUN 1911     27 MAY 1995
BLOOMQUIST     RUTH K.     2 FEB 1904    15 AUG 1913
BLOOMQUIST     MALE CHILD OF OSCAR OR OLOF     5 FEB 1917     5 FEB 1917
BOGENHAGEN     AUGUST     9 APR 1888     4 MAR 1933
BOGENHAGEN     STELLA (DOCKEN) W/O AUGUST     31 MAR 1897     31 JUL 1966
BOGENHAGEN     HARLON LEE H/O LAVARA BOLEN    28 JUL 1919     27 FEB 1967
BOGENHAGEN Leslie h/o Thelma Louise Nootz Jun 2, 1922 Dec 6, 2007
BOGENHAGEN Thelma Louise (N00tz) w/0 Leslie Oct 31, 1923 Dec 6, 2007
BOHL     HENRY h/o Anna M.     22 AUG 1910     17 OCT 1981
BOHL    Anna M. (MAI) w/o Henry Jun 3, 1912 June 4, 2005
BOLEN     ADDISON H/O ZELLA HUFFMAN     3 JUN 1910     5 NOV 1937
BOLEN     DOLLIE (CAMP) W/O ALBERT    19 JUL 1908     4 MAR 1949
BOLEN     JAY D. s/o Albert & Dollie (Camp)      26 NOV 1929     23 AUG 1974
BOLEN     ANNA TABITHA (FANNIN) W/O HIRAM     15 MAY 1869     5 AUG 1942
BOLEN     Georgia Edna (Huffman) w/o Lester     6 FEB 1907    26 DEC 1997
BOLEN     HIRAM    16 AUG 1867     25 JUN 1954
BOLEN     LESTER H/O GEORGIA HUFFMAN     27 JAN 1904     19 FEB 1984
BOLEN     NELLIE (MILLER) W/O CLARENCE     11 AUG 1903     23 OCT 1984
BOLEN     CLARENCE H/O NELLIE MILLER     27 DEC 1902     14 JUL 1985
BOONE     BLANCHE MAY (ROACH) W/O JOHN     1 FEB 1893     3 NOV 1933
BOONE     DeLAINE ROACH S/O JOHN     8 DEC 1914    21 APR 1997
BOONE     JOHN MORDECAI     24 AUG 1886     26 FEB 1981
BOONE     WILLIAM ALBERT s/o John (Lost at Sea, WW II)     14 NOV 1919     1 MAR 1942
BOONE     CHRISTOPHER JAMES     9 MAY 1959     10 JUN 1976
BOONE Quentin H. h/o Marian Aug 20, 1918 Aug 25, 2005
BORST     MATILDA V.(HANSON) W/O VOLNEY     20 JUN 1890     18 APR 1980
BORST     VOLNEY MILTON H/O MATILDA HANSON     10 APR 1889     18 NOV 1941
BOSSERMAN     BENJAMIN H. h/o Lula Cochrane f/o Jack     19 OCT 1888    27 JAN 1923
BOSWORTH     BRAYFORD DeLOSS h/o Mary E. Coleman     16 MAY 1862     25 DEC 1954
BOSWORTH     Mary Emerita (Coleman) w/o Brayton D.     11 FEB 1870     9 JUNE 1944
BOTTS     Amanda Hannah (Beckley) w/o Anderson     14 FEB 1834     9 JUN 1915
BOTTS     ANDERSON (died 84 yrs. of age)     1822    1 NOV 1905
BOTTS     MARY "MAY" (MOORE) W/O SPENCER      1 MAY 1858     5 SEPT 1921
BOTTS     SPENCER O. H/O MARY" MAY" MOORE     23 DEC 1860     2 JAN 1938
BOTTS     IRA H/O "MAGGIE"     23 FEB 1863     30 MAY 1955
BOTTS     MARGARET "MAGGIE" (MOORE) w/o Ira     22 AUG 1878     27 JUN 1927
BOTTS     EARL EDWARD     31 JAN 1894     14 JAN 1972
BOTTS     FLORA AGNES (PARSONS) W/O EARL     26 FEB 1898     6 NOV 1981
BOUSLOG     BESSIE MYRTLE (COCHRANE) w/o Boyd     31 OCT 1889     30 AUG 1964
BOUSLOG     BUFORD BOYD H/O BESSIE COCHRANCE     17 SEPT 1890     25 JUL 1963
BOUSLOG     BUFORD LeROY     27 MAR 1911     16 FEB 1912
BOUSLOG     RUSSELL A. S/O BOYD ARTHUR     21 JAN 1914     7 SEPT 1914
BOUSLOG     HENRY CLAY "H. C."     7 SEPT 1867     13 AUG 1926
BOUSLOG     Josie Leota Meyers (Beasley) w/o Henry Clay     2 NOV 1875     14 APR 1953
BOUSLOG     EVALINE MAY W/O JOHN W.     29 MAY 1843     15 JAN 1919
BOUSLOG     JOHN W.     17 AUG 1844     14 FEB 1917
BOUSLOG     NORA PEARL (OOLEY) W/O JOHN D.     7 APR 1878    1 AUG 1940
BOWEN    ASA H/O EMMA VAN DUSEN     2 DEC 1847    2 OCT 1929
BOWEN     CHARLIE (no marker.from old cem  3/27/1895     circa 1889     22 NOV 1891
BOWEN     EMMA CHRISTINE (VAN DUSEN) W/O ASA     28 AUG 1855     5 JUL1929
BOWEN     LILA (no marker) mvd. from old cem 3/27/1895    circa 1883     7 DEC 1891
BOWEN     One grave, pur.by J. W. Bowen  03/06/1911        
BOWMAN     PHYLLIS CLAIR (WHITEMAN) W/O ORVAL     13 FEB 1917    4 FEB 1987
BOWMAN     ORVAL  R     24 JUN 1910     1 JUN 1997
BOYLE     BELLE (LACEY) (NO MARKER)     13 JAN 1857     1 FEB 1945
BOYLE     E. F.     22 FEB 1854    14 NOV 1897
BRADSHAW     MARY (KING) (m/o Bettie Hennick) w/oE.A.     3 SEPT 1838     5 JAN 1933
BRASSELL     LOTTIE (PANCAKE) W/O DEAN     16 MAY 1899     9 MAR 1937
BREWSTER     SARAH MATIDA (BOYD) 2nd H. Judd    12 DEC 1869     25 FEB 1926
BRICKER     IRVIN MONROE     15 SEPT 1896     12 FEB 1991
BRICKER     LARUE CHILD OF IRVIN     22 JUL 1927     22 JUL 1927
BRICKER     LAURA MILDRED (FRASIER) W/O IRVIN     7 NOV 1900     4 AUG 1927
BRICKER     AMELIA M. (MEIS)      28 MAR 1924     15 JAN 1991
BROWN     IRA R. (2nd wife - Flossie McKinley)     26 AUG 1872     18 JUN 1933
BROWN     GEORGE WIGHT     2 MAY 1842    2 APR 1922
BROWN     SARAH ELLEN (BARNES)     7 JUL 1857     21 SEPT 1920
BROWN     AYLETT A.     9 JAN 1885     27 JUL 1911
BROWN     SARAH ANN (BOYD) W/O AYLETT A.     22 NOV 1851     5 JUN 1933
BROWN     JULIA ANN D/O R.L. BROWN     4 NOV 1924     3 MAR 1925
BROWN     SHIRLEY     13 APR 1943     4 DEC 1995
BROWN     STUART T .    20 NOV 1911     13 JUN 1989
BUCK Kathryn (Klinge)  w/o Bruce d/o Henry & Rita Aug 23, 1939 Jan 1, 2008
BUCK     FANNIE H., MOVED FROM OLD CEM.           1887
BUELL     ARTHUR RAYMOND     22 JAN 1879    20 OCT 1960
BUELL     FLOYD ERVIN      24 DEC 1918     2 NOV 1985
BUELL     LESLIE HARVEY     2 MAY 1909     25 MAY 1948
BUELL     LOUISA H. W/O ARTHUR R.     7 FEB 1887     7 MAR 1961
BUELL Denton Anthony s/o Anthony & Louise (Lamb) Jun 7, 1994 jan 2, 2005
BURBANK purchased by Mrs. N. A. Burbank Apr 27, 1896    
BURCH Robert Lee (Bob) Jun 26, 1932 Sep 2, 2000
BURNETT     GUY (may be buried in Blk 2,Lot 102)     3 JAN 1919     3 MAR 1919
BURNETT     RAYMOND SYLVESTER "BUCK"     3 SEPT 1894     16 JAN 1984
BURNETT     RENA MAY (FOLEY) W/O RAY     14 JAN 1899     21 OCT 1986
BURNS     CELIA ANGELA D/O JOSEPH BURNS     17 FEB 1945     17 FEB 1945
BUSSEN     JOHNNY S/O LEO     9 SEPT 1948    10 SEPT 1948
BUZARD     OSCAR     6 OCT 1888     5 APR 1985
BUZARD     IDA JENNIE     25 APR 1888     APR 1987

C

Last Name

First Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

CAIN     Infant 6 days old may be buried here           6 JUN 1911
CAMP     MELINDA  DIANE     5 NOV 1955     5 NOV 1955
CAMP     DORA (DAVID) W/O EVERETT     10 MAR 1892     9 FEB 1979
CAMP     EVERETT A. S/O WILLIAM F.     19 JUL 1893    10 NOV 1969
CAMP     ANNA (BONNY) W/O WILLIAM F.     14 APR 1874     26 OCT 1957
CAMP     WILLIAM FRANKLIN     1870     7 NOV 1958
CAMP     ALMA GRACE (DICKSON) W/O LLOYD     28 JAN 1921     3 SEPT 1989
CARLSON     PAUL (BABY) S/O C.P.     1895     1896
CARLSON     ANNA 69 yrs.9mo.13da.           5 FEB 1915
CARTER     INEZ (CAMP) 1st husband D. Abernathy     2 AUG 1899     25 FEB 1987
CARTER     EDWARD H/O PLOMA     6 APR 1848     30 MAY 1938
CARTER     PLOMA A .(WHEELER) W/O EDWARD A.     5 FEB 1872     11 NOV 1960
CARTER      DORIS M. (SMITH) W/O  "LEE"     11 JUN 1900        13 JUN 1944
CARTER     Edward "Lee" h/o Doris Smith & Edith Bouslog     18 DEC 1895     28 JUL 1989
CARTER     FLOYD WESLEY     27 SEPT 1894     14 JUL 1982
CARTER     MARGARET (WOODHOUSE) W/O FLOYD W    11 AUG 1892     8 SEPT 1984
CARTER Ralph M. s/o Edwaed "Lee" & Doris Apr 3, 1928 May 19, 2004
CARTER Dean Milton s/o Edward "Lee" & Doris Oct 2, 1926 Apr 25, 2005
CASE    MRS. D.S. (no marker) frm old cem 3/2/1895          3 OCT 1888
CHANEY     AGNES MARIE d/o E. E. CHANEY     27 JUL 1916     12 MAR 1925
CHANEY     CHRISTENA     1915     1915
CHANEY     GILBERT C/O E. E. 2 MO. 24 DA.           1 MAY 1920
CHANEY     EFFIE M. (BURNS) W/O ELMER     16 JUN 1883     1 FEB 1963
CHANEY     ELMER E. H/O EFFIE     10 MAY 1875     27 JUN 1940
CHANEY     FERN D. (SWARTZ) W/O VIRGIL     4 OCT 1908     25 JAN 1985
CHANEY     VIRGIL MELVIN H/O FERN SWARTZ s/o Elmer & Effie     17 DEC 1908     13 FEB 1982
CHANEY  Leonard Allen  h/o Carol Hinkle s/o Virgil & Fern  10/2/1931  11/15/2000
CHANEY     CAROL JOY (HINKLE) h/o Leonard d/o Sam & Julie     29 DEC 193     28 OCT 1979
CHANEY Margaret Virginia (Basgall) w/o Charles Feb 1, 1934 Mar 8, 2002
CHERRY     JAMES (NO MARKER)     FEB 1863     5 MAR 1935
CHESHIRE    JOHN (NO MARKER)        
CHESHIRE     NANCY N. VESTA W/O JOHN C.(NO MARKER)     23 NOV 1846     27 MAR 1932
CHESHIRE     JOHN PRESLEY (no marker) s/o John     1 JAN 1872     23 JAN 1949
CHINBERG     Elmer child of C.A., died of scarlet fever           21 JAN 1899
CHINBURG     HJILMART  S/O CHAS.     1894     21 JAN 1899
CHINBURG     LILY C. D/O CHAS.     1891    30 MAY 1901
CHISUM     FAYE HENRITTA (HERRING)     1897     23 MAY 1926
CHISUM     LOTTIE J. (NO MARKER) D/O RAY & NELLIE     10 MAY 1932     10 MAY 1932
CHISUM     ENID ETHEL D/O "JACK"    1 NOV 1911     25 APR 1917
CHISUM     MYRA PEARL (WHITSELL) W/O "JACK"     28 APR 1890     11 DEC 1974
CHISUM     SAMUEL JACKSON "JACK"     1 SEPT 1890     9 JUL 1948
CHISUM     Frances Lucy "Fannie" (Bonnett) w/o Samuel     10 FEB 1857     9 JUN 1932
CHISUM     SAMUEL Martin H/O "FANNIE BENNETT     24 MAR 1849     3 JUN 1921
CHISUM     RAY J. H/O FAYE H. HERRING     24 JUL 1896     7 JUL 1939
CHISUM     EDNA FAYE (ABERNATHY)     17 OCT 1897     13 AUG 1993
CHISUM     IRA EDGAR "BUD" H/O EDNA FAYE     29 SEPT 1892     4 AUG 1946
CHISUM Shirley (Perry) w/o Edgar "Von" Feb 1, 1934 Jan 4, 2007
CLARK     Lucius 77yrs.11mos.27da.may be buried here        22 DEC 1891
CLARK     Delance Stuart h/o Berniece g/s W. E. Ward  27 DEC 1888        3 DEC 1934
CLARK     INFANT S/O JAMES (NO MARKER)     29 NOV 1891     29 NOV 1891
CLARK     ELIZABETH (NO MARKER)     11 OCT 1921     14 OCT 1921
CLELAND  grave purchased Walter Cleland  07/30/1910             
CLOUD     GEORGE (BABY)        2 AUG 1924
CLOUD     VIRGIL WILLIAM C/O J.W. (BABY)       26 MAY 1926
CLOUD     FLORENCE (NO MARKER) D/O J. W.     23 MAY 1914     17 JAN 1922
CLOUD     Walter Lewis s/o James&Vernis Brooks (no marker     12 JAN 1921     12 JAN 1921
CLOUD     MELVIN WINFIELD S/O LEWIS & EMMA     28 NOV 1888     16 DEC 1952
CLOUD     James William h/o Vernis Brooks (no mkr)     17 NOV 1888     26 JAN 1955
CLOYD     LOLA MILDRED (ELLIS) W/O VAN     21 OCT 1902     19 NOV 1970
CLOYD     VAN WILLIAM (VETERAN) H/O LOLA ELLIS    3 AUG 1893     20 FEB 1961
CLOYD     GLEN E. (VETERAN)     1 AUG 1894     17 MAY 1979
COATES     Isabelle Lucille (Welsh) w/o Walter     13 DEC 1906     13 SEPT 1934
COATS     Etta (Buried Blk2,Lot93  d/o  J. W.  & Cora     3 MAR 1904     24 DEC 1916
COATS     ETTA (Buried here, marker in Blk.2,Lot 13     3 MAR 1904     24 DEC 1916
COCHRANE     RUTH MARIE (RADIEL) d/o Ed & June      4 DEC 1940     23 APR 1991
COCHRANE Daniel s/o Troy & Yvona gs/o Roy G. & Ruth M. (Radiel)    
COCHRANE Roy C. h/o Ruth L. Mc Ghghy    
COCHRANE     RUTH L. (McGHGHY)      31OCT 1918     17 OCT 1995
COCHRANE     TERRY LEE      16 NOV 1944     17 NOV 1944
COEN     THOMAS L. (AGE 55) (RANCHMAN)     26 JAN 1848     29 OCT 1903
COKER Glenn h/o Claudeine (Wertz) Sep 3, 1926 Dec 5, 2008
COKER     CLAUDE EDWARD "Eddie" s/o Glenn & Claudeine (Wertz)     23 JUL 1957     18 AUG 1974
COKER     DONNA MARIE d/o Glenn & Claudeine (Wertz)      24 OCT 1952     21 AUG 1954
COLEMAN     JOHN F. (NO MARKER)        21 FEB 1911
COLLINS     LAWRENCE M. "RED"      5 JUL 1911     7 MAY 1985
COLLINS    MYRTLE LEE (MILLER) W/O LAWRENCE     5 FEB 1926     4 MAR 1994
COLLINS     ELMER WAYNE     27 MAR 1924     22 APR 1975
COLLINS     LOLA MAE (WOSTENBERG) W/O ELMER     25 AUG 1923     27 OCT 1969
COLLINS Jerry Dean h/o Linda s/o Elmer & Lola Jul 8, 1951 Jan 13, 2009
COLLINS     DARRELL DEE      19 JAN 1955     19 JAN 1955
COLLINS     JAMES WILLIAM      8 OCT 1917     13 JUN 1983
COLLINS Juanita (Kyner) w/o James Aug 24, 1918 Jan 2, 2002
COMPTON     FAITH (ROCKWELL) W/O LEONARD     16 JAN 1910     19 JUL 1998
COMPTON     LEONARD W.     20 MAY 1905    5 MAY 1975
COMPTON     ZACHARY TALLE    30 MAY 1990     23 NOV 1990
COMPTON James L. h/o Jeanette Pancake Feb 27, 1952 Aug 5, 2005
CONNOLLY     MANNIE MELDER "MABLE" (MATHER)     7 SEPT 1913     9 MAY 1996
CONNOLLY     JAMES WALTER     11 JAN 1904     8 JUN 1998
COOPER     LOTTA ELEANOR     2 AUG 1917     16 DEC 1917
COSS     BELLE (MANOR) W/O THEODORE d. 1913     24 FEB 1850     6 OCT 1929
COWLES     MARION ASA, JR.     10 APR 1910     3 SEPT 1997
COWLES     MARION ASA, SR. 10 APR 1873    22    JAN 1952
COWLES     MARTHA KATHERINE (HENE) w/o Marion, Sr.     3 MAY 1882     28 OCT 1967
COX     DON RAY S/O GEORGE     29 JUN 1900     5 JAN 1919
COX     GENEVA (JOHNSON) W/O GEORGE P.     9 FEB 1876    17 JUN 1923
COX     ABBIE E. (BARD) W/O REV. F. N.     30 NOV 1842     12 JUN 1922
COX     F. N. "FREDERICK" REV. (Civil War Veteran)     30 JUN 1840     27 MAR 1931
COX     FREDRICK N. H/O MARRY EMMA O'DELL     8 OCT 1865     6 APR 1947
COX     MARY EMMA (O'DELL) W/O FRED, JR.     4 AUG 1868     4 OCT 1946
COX     GEORGE PARKINGTON     24 AUG 1871     12 JAN 1964
COX     MARY AUGUSTA  (BEAL) w/o A. Reed & G. Cox     1 SEPT 1882     12 OCT 1969
COX     ESTHER (INGOLD) W/O HARVEY     28 SEPT 1904     5 NOV 1996
COX     HARVEY L.     12 OCT 1897     18 MAR 1952
COX     LOWEL BURDETTE "BUD"     26 JAN 1932     7 NOV 1990
CROSBY     MARY LOIS (HUBER) W/O FRANK     2 MAR 1908     25 JUL 1989
CROSBY     FRANK MAURICE "RED"     17 APR 1903     18 MAY 1986
CROY Janice M.(White) d/o Irma (Seaton) White & Revolo 1947 2000
CRUMPLER     JAMES DAWSON H/O VELMA SCHWARTZ     28 JAN 1917     16 NOV 1958
CRUMPLER     VELMA E. (SCHWARTZ) W/O JAMES D.     4 APR 1917     3 AUG 1996
CUNNINGHAM     LLOYD ERWIN (NO MARKER)     24 APR 1930     25 FEB 1931
CUNNINGHAM     ROBERT S. H/O LENORA (STANLEY)     15 NOV 1904     24 MAR 1966
CURRY     Harrison Franklin (no mkr) s/o Gusta Durgeloh     6 FEB 1878     21 SEPT 1903
CUSHUNBERRY     CHILD         27 DEC 1918
CUTLER     FOREST V. (NO MARKER)     22 JUN 1901     28 SEPT 1968

D

Last Name

First Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

DAUGHERTY     JOHN J.     30 APR 1864     13 APR 1908
DAUGHERTY     MARGARITE MILLER W/O WM.     28 APR 1844     10 JAN 1895
DAUGHERTY     Thomas Edward "Ted" h/o Mrs. Littie Baker     30 SEPT 1877     30 MAR 1966
DAUGHERTY     WILLIAM CHRISTIAN, JR.     12 JUL 1875     25 JUL 1964
DAVID     JOHN WILLIAM "JOHNNY" S/O WALTER     11 APR 1932     6 NOV 1946
DAVID     LEODISA ETHEL (TEICHMER) W/O WALTER     18 SEPT 1893     19 FEB 1988
DAVID     WALTER EUGENE     23 FEB 1894     7 DEC 1980
DAVID Floyd E. h/0 Bernice Dechant s/o Walter & Leodisa Jun 2, 1923 Nov 18, 2003
DAWSON  Cynthia (no marker from old cem. m/o W. L.& B.C.             21 JUN 1890
DAWSON  Audra (no marker,  from old cem, 3/6/1895, do W. L.             10 OCT 1891
DAWSON   VALERIA (no marker, frm old cem 3/6/1895)            13 MAY 1888
DAWSON   ?s/o W. L. (Buried by Audra & grandmother)                
DeBEER    CLARA JOHANNA (NAGGATZ) w/o Eilerd     19 FEB 1887     15 MAY 1955
DeBEER     EILERD HENRY "E. H."     19 JUN 1876     24 JAN 1961
DeBEER     WILLIAM "BILL" (NO MARKER)     18 OCT 1906     9 FEB 1987
DECHANT     ALEX     20 NOV 1893     2 JUN 1974
DECHANT     AUGUST ANTON     31 DEC 1914     17 JUL 1973
DECHANT     GLADYS MABLE (KYNER) Graham w/o Herman     17 JAN 1915     27 SEPT 1965
DECHANT     HERMAN J.     30 AUG 1909     10 OCT 1997
DECHANT     LOIS M. (WARD) W/O VIRGIL     22 FEB 1927     2 JUN 1994
DECHANT     VIRGIL J.     22 DEC 1924     6 DEC 1988
DECHANT     OLIVE MARGARET (WIGTON) w/o Adolph     7 JUN 1924     10 APR 1995
DECHANT     ADOLPH G. H/O OLIVE WIGTON     17 AUG 1919     9 OCT 1990
DECKMAN     CLARENCE J. "C. J."     24 AUG 1896     19 OCT 1969
DECKMAN Eva Della (Roberts) w/o Clarence "C. J."    
DECKMAN     DUANE V. "TEX"  s/o Clarence & Eva    24 JUN 1924     2 AUG 1978
DECKMAN Justina w/o Duane Aug 24, 1933 Jul 25, 2005
DEINES     JULIUS h/o Martha     31 MAY 1906     13 OCT 1966
DEINES Martha h/o Julius Deines & Jasper Seibert Feb 13, 1907 Jan 9, 2003
DEINES     Dorothy Lorraine (Jones) Abernathy, Standish     30 JUL 1924     24 JUL 1980
DeLANEY     Aurela J. (Nickerson) w/o John (no marker)     11 AUG 1864     26 JUL 1931
DeLANEY     John h/o Aurelia Nickerson (no marker)     8 MAR 1858     7 AUG 1927
DeLANEY     FRANK H/O LORA SMITH S/O JOHN     11 MAR 1891     27 AUG 1957
DeLANEY     LORA S. (SMITH) W/O FRANK     12 MAY 1894     12 JUN 1954
DeMINT     FRANCIS LYNN      28 NOV 1973     28 NOV 1973
DeMINT Gloria J. (Lock) w/o Milford Aug 11, 1938 Jun 1, 2007
DeMINT Milford A. (Curly) h/o Gloria Lock Jul 16, 1935 Apr 28, 2002
DeVENY     Charles (moved. old cem) h/o Elizabeth Johnston     19 OCT 1834     14 FEB 1891
DICKSON     LETHA EILEEN (THOMPSON)      11 NOV 1918     9 JAN 1965
DICKSON     JENNIE (LUCKENBILL) W/O WARREN LEE     22 AUG 1890     4 JUN 1970
DICKSON     WARREN LEE     16 MAR 1887     7 JUN 1948
DICUS     LUCY M. (Twin) d/o Thomas & Mary     12 JUL 1884     1 OCT 1948
DINKLE SUZANNE L. "Sue" (Sower) Mather w/0 Henry Oct 25, 1952 Dec 1, 2008
DOBSON     JESSE LEONE     21 NOV 1885     1 FEB 1964
DOBSON     MARGERET AMY     2 APR 1875     22 APR 1955
DOBSON     MARY KAY "MAGGIE"     10 MAR 1842     20 MAY 1915
DOBSON     THOMAS     15 FEB 1841     4 JAN 1918
DOBSON     EDNA MYRTLE (BROWN) W/O ROBERT G.     19 OCT 1885     2 JAN 1953
DOBSON     ROBERT GOWEN H/O EDNA BROWN     29 AUG 1879     3 JUL 1926
DOBSON     VIRGIL WAYNE     15 AUG 1924     6 MAY 1998
DORZWEILER     EDWIN A.     23 MAR 1915     11 MAR 1993
DORZWEILER     ZELLA (HUFFMAN) 1st hus. (Bolen) w/o Edwin     24 JUL 1913     16 DEC 1993
DORZWEILER     EARNEST h/o Bernice     1 JUL 1926     24 DEC 1989
DORZWEILER  Bernice M. (Steinke)  w/o Earnest  3/2/1931  7/14/2001
DOUGLAS     HAROLD EDGAR "CUPE"     10 MAR 1918     13 JUL 1980
DOUGLAS     JOHN EDGAR H/O PEARL BREWSTER     27 JAN 1892     15 MAY 1938
DOUGLAS     DONALD J.     20 DEC 1941     17 JAN 1998
DREILING     BARBARA (WEIGEL) W/O PETER     28 SEPT 1883     9 JAN 1970
DREILING     PETER H/O BARBARA WEIGEL     23 APR 1881     30 AUG 1966
DREILING     RAYMOND, SR     13 JUN 1904     12 AUG 1980
DREILING Theresa (Urban) w/0 Raymond Sr. Apr 20, 1912 Jan 25, 2002
DREILING     CLARENCE DEL RAN H/O JUDY COLLINS     1 JUN 1955     12 JUN 1978
DREILING     DESIREE MARIE      10 AUG 1980     10 AUG 1980
DREW     CLARA A. (RUST) DURLIN     29 APR 1874     16 NOV 1930
DREW     DAVID (NO MARKER)     2 APR 1869     6 JAN 1935
DREW     ROBERT ONEAL     31 MAR 1898     14 JAN 1924
DUDDIE     HELEN LEMAH 1 day old     3 MAR 1920      4 MAY 1920
DUKE Virginia Mae (Jones) w/o Edward Rains & Duke Apr 23, 1923 Apr 11, 2007
DUNCAN     Berry Lorrain (No Mkr) d/o Loren & Gertrude     12 MAR 1934     22 FEB 1935
DUNCAN     Everett s/o Carl (no marker, moved to Arkansas)     6 DEC 1938     29 JUN 1949
DUPHORNE     CALVIN FRANK (GAR VETERAN)     2 OCT 1843     1 FEB 1925
DUPHORNE     CORA MAY (MYERS) W/O CALVIN FRANK     3 SEPT 1861     9 JUN 1931
DUPHORNE     DONALD E. (Edwin Donald) h/o Mary Botts     22 SEPT 1889     6 SEPT 1953
DUPHORNE     MARY ELIZABETH (BOTTS) W/O DONALD     22 JAN 1898      9 NOV 1986
DUPHORNE     OTTO D. H/O ZELMA SMITH     19 APR 1887      6 DEC 1971
DUPHORNE     ZELMA (SMITH) W/O OTTO D.     11 APR 1896      23 AUG 1984
DUPHORNE     CALVIN FRANK   h/o Virginia 5 DEC 1924     8 JUN 1998
DUPHORNE Virginia (Duncan) w/o Calvin Mar 11, 1931 Jan 10, 2007
DUPHORNE     BESSIE BELLE (BULL) W/O FREDERIC     23 MAR 1916     22 DEC 1966
DUPHORNE     FREDERIC CALVIN H/O BESSIE BULL     10 JAN 1916     25 JUL1984
DUPHORNE     ALICE LOUISA (HOWELL) W/O HUGH    10 APR 1883      11 AUG 1939
DUPHORNE     BLANCHE LAURA (SLATER) W/O HUGH     22 APR 1884      19 MAY 1960
DUPHORNE     HUGH EPPLEY H/O ALICE & BLANCHE    16 JUN 1882     6 APR 1961
DUPHORNE     ROBERT HUGH S/O HUGH      19 OCT 1920      15 SEPT 1981
DURGELOH    Carl     9 N0V 1897    14 JAN 2000
DURGELOH     FRED "FATHER"     9 APR 1857      14 APR 1940
DURGELOH     FREDERICK ROBERT     22 MAY 1890     17 JAN 1926
DURGELOH     LILLIAN     6 SEPT 1905     22 SEPT 1924
DURGELOH    SOPHIA A. (NEWYHER) "MOTHER"     10 OCT 1860     4 FEB 1937
DURKEE     LYLE VERNON     8 JAN 1937     8 JAN 1937
DUVALL    HELEN W/O L. L.     11 SEPT 1850     22 OCT 1911
DUVALL     LEANDER  H/O HELEN     30 JUN 1838     30 JAN 1906
DUVALL     DAVID GRANT  H/O ELLA (Cremated)    13 JUN 1879      6 MAY 1948
DUVALL     ELLA JUNE (BENTLEY)  W/O DAVID     19 NOV 1886     14 OCT 1916

           

A     B     C    D

E thru I       J thru M        N thru S       T thru Z 

 Wallace County Cemeteries          

Last Updated  03/14/2009

State
Coordinators
Tom & Carolyn Ward
Columbus, KS
ks@usgenweb.com
Assistant State Coordinator
Nancy Trice
Madisonville, KY
ksgen@usroots.com

Background and KSGenWeb logo were designed and are copyrighted by
Tom & Carolyn Ward
for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.
Permission is granted for use only on an official KSGenWeb page.
The USGenWeb Logo was designed by Linda Cole.

                 
                   Home Page for the
                   Kansas State Library
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project

 . 

Copyright 1996-2006 Dale A. Radiel
    No part of this site may be reproduced for any purpose without the explicit permission of its owner and/or contributors.