AHNENTAFEL CHART OF DONNA J. BLACKARD WOODS
 

 

                             1st GENERATION
 1.   Donna Jeanne Blackard. b 6 December 1935, Coldwater, Comanche County, 
KS, d 2008, m Larry Woods 7 October 1957, Albuquerque, NM,
                             2nd GENERATION
 2.   Veruer Caldwell Blackard. b 3 July 1909, Coldwater; Comanche County, KS,
m 4 July 1934, Ashland, Clark County, KS, d 4 January 1961, Coldwater,
Comanche County, KS
3. Mabel Rose Workman. b 26 May 1912, Greensburg, Kiowa County, KS, d 20 June 2002, Protection, Comanche County, KS, buried at Crown Hill Cemetery, Coldwater, Comanche County, KS
                             3rd GENERATION
 4.   Verner Knight Blackard: b 16 March 1876, Gallatin County, IL,
m 14 Feb 1907, Coldwater, Comanche County, KS, d 4 January 1951,
Coldwater, Comanche County, KS
5. Grace Christine Edmonds: b 24 June 1886, Comanche Co., KS,
d 9 September 1963, Dodge City, Ford County, KS
6. Leon Edward Workman. b 27 December 1884, Baird, Bayard Co., IA, m 24 December 1905,
Galena, Stone County, MO, d 20 October 1983, Pratt, Pratt County, KS
7. Myrtle Nancy McCreary. b 12 October 1887, Lawrence County, MO, d 29 May
1977, Pratt, Pratt County, KS

4th GENERATION

8. Alexander Hugene B1ackard. b 12 January 1854, Omaha, Gallatin County,
IL m 2 October 1875, d 16 March 1936, Mt Carmel Wabash County, IL
9. Laura J. Caldwell. b 24 June 1886, Comanche County, KS; d 9 September
1963, Dodge City, Ford County, KS
lO. David Franklin (Filander/Frankford) Edmondsl b 24 June 1842, Albia,
Monroe County, IA, m 12 June 1865, Chase County, KS, d 21 May 1930,
Coldwater, Comanche County, KS
11. Lois Dunlap. b 22 February 1849, Princeton, Bureau County, IL,
d 3 April 1913, Comanche County, KS
12. John Workman. b 9 February 1838, Watertown, NY, m 11 September 1861,
Brodhead, Green County, WI, d 13 March 1923, Reeds Spring, Stone
County, MO
13. Rosa Emily Krause. b 11 July 1842, Prussia, Germany, d 19 April 1923,
Reeds Spring, Stone County, MO
14. Alexander Edwin McCreary. b 5 April 1840, Quincey Township, Franklin
County, PA, m 21 July 1878, Henry County, KY, d 5 May 1915 Reeds Spring,
Stone County, MO
15. Cassandra Chandler. b 2 April 1863, Sulpher, Henry County, KY,
d 10 October 1918, Reeds Spring, Stone County, MO

5th GENERATION
 16.  Alfred Blackard: b 30 June 1824, Sumner County, TN, m 20 September 
1847. d 24 April 1876, Weatherford, Parker County, TX
17. Mary Ann (Polly) Pearce: b 4 April 1830, Poland, White County, IL,
d 11 May 1891, Omaha, Gallatin County, IL
18. John L. Caldwell: b 1822
19. Nancy M. Denny: b 1827
20. Jodah Edmonds: b 9 May 1818, Clay Township, Tuscarawas County, OH
21. Flora Arilla Terrell: b Abt 1825, OH
22. Theodore Harvey Dunlap: b IR23, VA, m 12 November 1846, Waynesbert,
Green County, PA, d 5 December 1906, Scotts Flat, Yuba Co.,CA
23. Charlotte Rhinehart: b 1826
24. George Phillip Workman: b 1806, Germany, d 8 September 1862,
Spring Valley Township, Rock County, WI
25. Elizabeth Margaretha Kappes: b 1812, Germany, d 10 September 1861,
Rock County, WI
26. Carl W. Krause: b 1819, Prussia, Germany, d October 1865, Dane County,
W1
27. Willamina Martin/Martain: b 1815, Prussia, Germany, d 28 September 1890
28 John McCreary. b March 1812, 0H, d 2 October 1882, Coloma, Berrien
County, MI
29 Mary Catherine Cramer: b 1813, PA, d 4 September 1886, Berrien County,
MI
30. Thomas Carrol Chandler: b 15 June 1832, Oldham County, KY, d 12 March
1883, Lawrence County, MO
31. Nancy Sageser: b 3 September 1829. Carroll County, KY, d 14 December
1907, Lawrence County, MO

6th GENERATION
 32.  Thomas J. Blackard: b 1 November 1796, Person County, NC, 
m 9 September 1823; Sumner County, TN, d 27 March 1849, Gallatin
County, IL
33. Elizabeth Ley. b 30 September 1800, TN, d 30 September 1844, Gallatin, Gallatin Co., IL
34. Jesse Pearce. b 3 October 1788, Caswell County, NC, d 18 May 1851,
White County, IL 35. Polly (MolIy) McGhee: b 25 December 1790, TN, 4 12 August 1 821 White
County, IL
36. Caldwell
38. Denny
40. David Edmonds: b 11 July 1787, Gnadenhutten, Northampton County, PA,
m 12 September 1809, Gnadenhutten, Northampton County, PA
41. Ann Elizabeth Kunus: b 25 August 1789, Bethleham Township, Northampton
County, PA
12. Philander Laurell Terrell: b 1789, d 1875
13. Lora Beebe:
44. Sampson Dunlap: b 1802, VA, d 14 April 1829/30, Grave Creek, Marshall
County, VA
45. Lois Louise Martin: b 8 January 1798, d 16 February 1873, Marshall
County, WV
46. Thomas Rhinehart:
47. Mary
48. Lorenz Werkman: 50. John Phillip Kappes b 26 March 1770, Germany, m 15 April 1796, Germany,
d 29 February 1844, Germany
51. Anna Marie Werkman. b 12 March 1775, d 27 January 1814
52. Krause
54. Martin/Martain
56. McCreary
58. John Cramer: b 1789 Germany, m 27 March 1797, d 11 May 1871,
Madisonburg, Wayne County, O.H
59. Catherine Stimmen: b Germany
60. Manson Hardaway Chandler: b 21 May 1787, Amelia County, VA,
d 22 June 1857, Henry County, KY
61. Nancy Cheatham. b 14 September 1788, Nottaway County, VA, d 9 August
1855, Henry County, KY
62. Aaron Sageser: b 1804, Fayette County, KY, m 26 August 1830, Fayette
County, KY, d 12 August 1856, Henry County, KY
63. Cassandra Alice Hardesty: b 7 Feb. 1811, Fayette County, KY, d 13 May
1893, Lawrence County, MO
           
7th GENERATION
 64.  Blackard, Williams: b 1766/70, d 1821, Sumner County, TN
65. Eliza
66. Ley
68. Moses Pearce. b 23 September 1755, SC, m 12 February 1775, Orange
County, NC, d 1825, White County, IL
69. Jemima Robinson. d Abt 1829, White County, IL
70. McChee
72. Caldwell
76. Denny
80. Peter Edmonds: b 27 July 1760, Sichem, The Oblong, Dutchess County, NY,
m 17 April 1786, Northampton County, PA, d 30 July 1854, Plain
Township, Wayne County, OH
81. Phebe Davis: b 19 February 1756, Sichem, Dutchess County, NY,
d 25 March 1790, Gnadenhutten, Northampton County, PA
82. Lewis/Ludwig Knaus: b 1760
83. Maria Magdalena Klein. b 5 March 1784, Northampton County, PA,
d 20 August 1827, Sharon, Tuscarawas County, OH
84. Ichabod Terrell
85. Rhode Williams
86. Borden Beebe: b 1770
87. Sibbel (Sybil) Wiiiiams
88. Samuel Dunlap: b 1735, d 28 May 1839, Grave Creek, Marshall County, VA
89. Nancy Kirk: b 1771
90. Robert Shipley Martin: b 17 July 1765, Loudoun County, VA, d 8 March
1855, Marshall County, VA
91. Rebecca Vickers Michener: b 22 October 1769. Plumstead, Buck County
PA, d 2 April, 1847, Stull's Run, Marshall County, VA 92. Rhinehart
96. Werkman
100. Kappes
102. Johan Georg Werkman: b 1730
103. Ottilia Helena Knoss; b 1729
104. Kraus
108. Martln/Martaln
112. McCreary
116. Cramer
118. Stimmell
120. Thomas Chandler II: b Abt 1764, Prince Edward County, VA; d Abt 1835,
Corn Creek, Oldham County, KY
121. Rachael Hardaway:
122. Joel Cheatham:
123. Elizabeth Huntley.
124. Jacob Sageser, Jr: b Abt 1779, Frederick County, MD, d Abt 1869
125. Sarah (Sallie) Miller:
126. Benjamin Hardesty, Jr.: b Abt 1776, VA; m 22 December 1809, Fayette
County, KY; d Abt 1852, Fayette County, KY
127. Nancy Sageser: b Abt 1792, MD; d August 1847, Fayette County, KY
                             8th GENERATION
128. William B/Willoughby Blackard. b 1720/30


Back to Surnames Listing Blue Skyways KSGenWeb Back to MHGS Home Page


Maintained by Midwest Historical & Genealogical Society as part of the KSGenWeb Project.
Material on this page is the property of the Society and all rights are reserved.
Should you find a link that does not work properly please notify the webmaster.