[HOME] Midwest Historical
and
Genealogical Society


Wichita, Kansas

Midwest Historical and Genealogical Society has a scrapbooks in their library that contain news items cut from newspapers in the Lebanon, PA area. Here you will find alphabetical listings of the names appearing in those scrapbooks. If you need information about a name you find in the list send a SASE along with $5.00 (US Dollars only) for each name and we will abstract the information for you. Mail the name of the person you wish the information on, the year, the date (if given) and the page number it appears on (if given) to: MHGS, P. O. Box 1121, Wichita, KS 67201-1121. Please include your e-mail address if you have one.

Lebanon, PA

Ackerman	Charles				8

Adams		Etta (Mrs. John)		9

Albert		Kathy Lynn (Miss)		21

Albino		Zoraido (Mrs.)			52

Albright	Rebecca M. (Mrs. Clyde)		63

Alleman		Mae H. (Mrs. Warren)		42

Allen		Isaac S.			1

Allen		James V.			21

Allwein		Cora A. (Mrs. Augustus)		37

Althouse	Earl I. (Pfc.)			60

Amith		John Achey			12

Anderman	William H. (Rev.)		48

Anderson	Margaret A. (Mrs. James E.)	8

Angelo		Dorothy H.			34

Annibali	Anna N. (Mrs.)			16

Annibali	Mary C. (Mrs. Antonio)		11

Anspach		Allen				59

Anthony		Joesph J.			14

Arnick		Joseph A.			6

Arnold		Aloysius J.			14

Arnold		C. Mae Leavengood (Mrs. Eugene)	58

Arnold		Thomas				6

Aungst		Frank C. (Rev.)			9

Aungst		Herbert M.			67

Aungst		J. Harry			32

Baal		Carl (Spec.)			60

Bachman		Anna H. (Mrs. Walter		16

Baer		Maude Klugh (Mrs. I. M.)	9

Baeshore	Harry W.			34

Baiocchi	Guy				54

Baker		George M.			54

Baker		Harry E.			15

Baldwin		Vera M. (Mrs. Maurice)		58

Barbee		James A.			50

Barnhart	Mabel E. (Mrs. Harry H.)	58

Barnhart	Norman R.			26

Barry		John G.				11

Barry		Monroe				57

Bashore		Grace B. (Mrs. Simon)		67

Bashore		Harold (1st Lt.)		60

Bashore		Isaac E.			15

Bashore		Michael E.			16

Bastin		Emile P.			34

Bates		Agnes Nancy (Mres. James G.)	27

Bauer		Magdalena (Mrs. Anton)		49

Beamesderfer	Charles W.			12

Beamesderfer	George E.			10

Bean		Mabel E. (Mrs. Paul M.)		6

Bean		Mabel E. (Mrs. Robert D.)	3

Beard		Charles R.			7

Beaver		James M.			7

Bechtel		Stanley G.			64

Beck		Mabel E. (Mrs. Elwood I.)	22

Becker		Carl R.				27

Becker		Richard L.			63

Beckley		Lydia A. (Mrs. Lee A.)		43

Bedleyoung	Eugene H.			26

Behney		M. Blanche (Mrs. Ralph)		29

Behney		Mabel Elizabeth (Mrs. Robert)	16

Behney		Oliver K.			43

Bell		Carl Ellis			33

Belleman	Irvin C.			50

Bellich		Pete				21

Bender		Luther M.			54

Bennett		Robert G.			64

Bentz		Harvey S.			55

Bentz		Katherine E.			36

Bentz		Oscar R.			31

Bentz		Ruissell A.			33

Berkheiser	Beulah B. (Mrs. Geo.)		68

Berry		Riley E. (Hap)			48

Bicksler	Amy L. (Miss)			10

Bicksler	Perry D.			28

Biever		John Adam			27

Billman		Mabel R. (Mrs. A. D.)		49

Binner		Paul M.				66

Bixler		Wilson J.			6

Black		Mary (Mrs. Egbert C.)		61

Blecker		Ella Mae (Mrs. George)		52

Blessing	Lawrence H.			12

Bloser		William C.			52

Blouch		Dorothy Mae (Mrs. Raymond)	68

Blouch		Katie B. (Mrs. Allen D.)	45

Boeshore	Tobias E.			33

Boger		Deborah R. (Mrs. Clifford N.)	3

Boger		Paul N.				51

Bolles		Francis R.			3

Bollinger	Benjamin B.			37

Bollinger	Eva A. (Miss)			41

Boltz		Cora H. (Mrs. Harold J.)	61

Boltz		Joel G.				7

Boltz		Martha M. (Mrs. William)	9

Bolwman		Abdrea Marie			14

Bomberger	John M.				33

Bomberger	Samuel F.			20

Bomberger	Sharon E. Smith (Mrs. Richard)	30

Bomgardner	Robert M.			65

Bonotaux	F. Leona (Mrs. Albert E.)	30

Books		Jay K. (Cpl.)			60

Bordner		Douglas R.			20

Bordner		John F.				7

Bostdorf	Harold E.			10

Boudon		Jeanette V. (Mrs. Adrian)	2

Bouterse	Infant son of Joanne		41

Bowman		Esstella Herr (Mrs. M.)		14

Bowman		Luthere K.			6

Bowman		Raymond E.			28

Bowman		Sara A. (Miss)			57

Boyer		Arthur S.			52

Boyer		Carrie M. (Mrs. Isaac)		62

Boyer		Elizabeth Wolf (Mrs. Ervin E.)	28

Boyer		George Henry			52

Boyer		Harry G.			16

Boyer		James L. (Pfc.)			60

Boyer		Mandon				51

Boyer		Wernest J., Jr.			26

Brandt		Helen W. (Mrs. Harold)		39

Bratton		McCune				3

Brendle		Dorothy W. (Mrs. M. E.)		30

Brenner		Sidney				8

Bressler	Lyle				44

Brewer		John Vincent			66

Brightbill	Ammon H.			27

Brightbill	Mary E. (Mrs. Samel H.)		34

Brinser		Anna M. (Mrs. Hiram L.)		44

Brisbane	Isaac				10

Brosey		Austin Scott			16

Bross		Lillie L. (Mrs.)		61

Brough		Edna M. (Mrs. Leroy)		47

Brown		Alberta F. (Mrs. Raymond)	50

Brown		Mabel (Mrs. Miles H.)		63

Brown		Magdaline M. Klespis (Mrs. Edward)34

Brown		Michael Londan			35

Brown		Sara E. Harpel (Mrs.)		51

Brown		Walter				52

Brown 		William B.			34

Brownsberger	James Andrew			56

Brubaker	Edna M. (Miss)			12

Brubaker	H. H.				17

Bruckhart	Harry G.			21

Bucher		Alvin				58

Bucher		Alvin				62

Buckmoyer	Allen				30

Buffenmeyer	Fannie P. (Mrs.)		16

Buffington	Sara E. (Mrs. John)		5

Bullock		Vivian L. (Mrs. Harry)		18

Burket		Joseph (Maj.)			60

Burkman		Albert R.			26

Burns		Carrie Elizabeth (Mrs. John)	4

Butzer		Carrie S. (Mrs. Norman)		10

Camper		Bernd				28

Capp		John W.				53

Carl		Ida (Mrs. John F.)		42

Carpenter	Annie M. (Mrs.)			17

Carpenter	Randy B.			39

Carroll		Harold M.			37

Cassell		Jonas L.			10

Ceresini	Bertha Bellonia (Mrs. Domenic)	38

Ceresini	George M.			38

Ceresini	Peter				55

Chapman		Ethel E. (Mrs. William)		4

Chattin		George E.			21

Chrin		John W. (WO)			60

Christine	Francis X.			19

Christine	Francis X. (Capt.)		18

Clark		Grace (Mrs. Clarence)		15

Clark		Kathryn Strauss (Mrs. John A.)	38

Clarkson	Catherine M. (Miss)		52

Claster		Harold				39

Clay		Gerald R.			25

Clements	Goldie Fry (Mrs. James)		56

Cobauch		Eugene				52

Cohen		Robert				64

Coil		George J.			1

Collier		Grace (Mrs.)			36

Conner		Michael W.			58

Conner		Robbie C. (Mrs.)		51

Cook		Alice J. (Mrs.)			63

Coonan		Daniel J. (Capt.)		60

Cooper		Harry S.			47

Corl		Franklin M. (Sp. 4)		60

Coyle		John J.				17

Cressman	Paul K. (Bishop)		48

Croce		Antonio				51

Crone		John A.				49

Crothers	Kenneth J. (Dr.)		32

Crouse		Iram D.				58

Cruise		Gilbert L.			5

Daehling 	Paul F.				68

Darkes		Amelia Jo (Mrs. Lester)		40

Darkes		Harry W.			1

Dasher		Clara Garloff (Mrs. Earl)	63

Daugherty	Dorothy M. (Miss)		4

Davis		John S., II			61

Davis		Paul L. (Rev.)			56

Davis		Rosie K. (Mrs. Harry)		3

DeAngelis	Genoveffa (Mrs. D.)		17

Deatrick	Clara A. (Mrs. M. S.)		45

Dechart		Sallie M. (Mrs. David)		28

Dechert		Homer R.			61

Deck		Paulinr (Miss)			17

Deck		Samuel A.			12

DeHart		Jane E. (Mrs. Cyril W.)		9

Dehart		Solomon W. (Pfc.)		60

Deimler		Richard L. (Sp. 4)		60

Deimler		Wilson R.			53

Deitzler	Clyde				23

Deppen		Ralph C.			13

Deppert		Joseph A.			33

Derr		Samuel B.			3

Desch		Howard				6

Devine		Patrick J.			16

Deysher		Ida E. (Mrs. Paul S.)		57

Dibert		Charles R.			49

Dickersheld	Walter				9

DiGiacocmo	Samuel				15

DiScuillo	Vincent				11

Dissinger	Gary (Cpl.)			60

Dissinger	Leroy F.			61

Dissinger	Pierce M.			8

Ditzler		Charles A.			3

Ditzler		Clinton E.			1

Ditzler		Elizabeth K. (Mrs. Robert P.)	42

Diver		Alice M. (Mrs. Harry)		4

Dolly		Donald G.			38

Donkel		Elsie A. (Mrs.)			42

Donmoyer	Harry Eckert			21

Donough		Carrie (Mrs. Henry)		68

Donovan		Dorothy W. (Mrs. Emmett J.)	40

Dorney		Russell				64

Dourte		Vinnie S. (Mrs. H. S.)		22

Doutrich	Lila Good (Mrs. Harry)		32

Dove		Robert E.			38

Dowhower	Eva M. Stroudt (Mrs. Earl)	65

Doxtater	Harold L.			47

Drinko		Lawrence			42

Drum		George A.			29

Dry		Lizzie R. (Mrs. William)	56

Duffy		George J., Jr.			40

Dulabohn	Nathan B.			40

Duncan		Mildred M. (Mrs. Harry)		3

Duryea		Grace L. (Miss)			27

Dwight		Jonathan (Johnny), Caroline, Wendy 20

Ebblie		Marie Porter (Mrs. Clarence)	63

Eberly		Sallie A. (Mrs. Wallace W.)	4

Ebling		Laura M. (Mrs. David F.)	31

Eby		Arthur M.			31

Eby		Edgar M.			33

Eby		Elmer L.			10

Eckert		Elsie M. (Mrs. Joseph)		63

Eckert		Francis Mae (Mrs. Levi E.)	39

Eckert		Philip M.			56

Eisenhauer	Adam				34

Elertas		Vytautas P.			5

Emerich		Juliana (Mrs. Herbert W.)	59

Emerich		Robert J.			68

Emery		Helen M. (Mrs. Clayton L.)	42

Engle		Betsy M. (Mrs. C. S.)		16

Engle		James				62

Ensminger	Ida M. Bomberger (Mrs. V. S.)	5

Erby		Russell George			42

Ercoli		Jesse				34

Erdman		Fern L. Tobias (Mrs. Cyril)	32

Ernst		Jennie N.			41

Esmonde		John Otto			23

Essex		John J.				18

Etchberger	Kathrine M. (Mrs. P. F.)	21

Etter		Fannie N. (Mrs. Harry G.)	26

Etzweiler	Lillie E. (Mrs. D. M.)		25

Evans		J. Edwards			52

Evans		S. Leroy			9

Fackler		Ervin E.			18

Fake		Anna H. (Mrs.)			44

Fake		Mabel Adelia (Mrs. Warren H.)	63

Fake		Warren H. (Dr.)			35

Felty		Phaon B.			19

Fenicle		Ethel Edna (Mrs.)		8

Fidler		Clarence R.			4

Fields		James Francis			9

Fink		Chester				36

Fisher		Ray F.				1

Fisher		Robert E.			55

Fleegal		Clinton J.			43

Flickinger	George S.			53

Flickinger	George S.			54

Flood		Austin C.			1

Flowers		John W.				12

Folden		Ralph B.			13

Folmer		Katie (Mrs. Charles)		67

Foltz		Christian G. (Ret. Col.)	57

Foreman		Mazie E. (Mrs. Wm.)		60

Forry		Catherine A. (Mrs. H. Edgar)	30

Forry		Sallie E. 			35

Forry		Sallie E. (Mrs. Joseph)		36

Forster		Mary (Mrs.)			20

Foster		Philip G. (Rev.)		67

Fox		Agnes H. (Mrs. Chas. O.)	20

Fox		Jean M. (Mrs.)			1

Fox		Jennie S. (Mrs.)		62

Fox		Luther J.			22

Fox		Paul A.				52

Fox		Ralph W.			33

Frantz		Curtis R. (Sgt.)		60

Frantz		Milton D.			8

Fravel		Charles H.			55

Fravel		Maude F. (Mrs. Chas. H.)	58

Fraytic		John M.				58

Frederick	Ellen Katie (Mrs. G. S.)	63

Frederick	Rosanna (Mrs. Alvivn R.)	5

Freeman		Theodore			68

Freidmann	Gary W. (Seaman)		60

Friend		Florence B. (Mrs. Richard)	23

Frock		Ethel Hartz (Mrs. Jerome)	67

Fuhrman		Martha E. (Mrs.)		4

Funck		Dennis Lee			9

Gabler		Lula A.				23

Gangaway	Stella E. (Mrs. D.)		19

Gantz		Cleveland L.			17

Gantz		Lillian M. (Mrs. Joseph)	14

Garber		Newphere			11

Garner		Luella M. Snyder (Mrs. Charles)	50

Garnett		Albert W.			62

Gassert		Lester L.			20

Gassert		Miles A.			13

Gassert		Sarah A. (Mrs. F. C.)		12

Gassert		Wayne T.			32

Gehman		Jacob H.			13

Geib		Mary I. (Mrs. Paul E.)		65

Geiger		Ruth A. (Miss)			40

Gelenser	Magdalena H. (Mrs.)		19

George		Steward E.			22

Gepfer		John H.				48

Gereberich	Sarah J. (Mrs. V. G.)		31

Gerhard		Floence V. (Mrs. Paul E.)	68

Gerlach		Lottie D. (Mrs. Edwin)		46

Gerst		Ada C. (Mrs. Arlo D.)		53

Gettle		Samuel W.			10

Gianoulos	Conrad (Connie)			42

Gibson		Claude F.			20

Gibson		Dorothy S. (Mrs. John L.)	67

Gibson		Hannah (Mrs. Paul)		51

Gibson		James				17

Gibson		Mary P. (Miss)			24

Gilbert		Joe Capp (Dr.)			18

Ginder		Morris B.			68

Ginder		Rhoda E. (Mrs. Levi C.)		1

Gingrich	Fannie V. (Mrs. John M.)	6

Gingrich	Helen M. (Mrs. Norman)		31

Gingrich	Howard W. (Hops)		25

Gingrich	John E.				57

Gingrich	John M.				56

Gingrich	Lawrence E.			13

Gochnauer	Clarence			56

Gockley		Earl				54

Goldberg	Rose (Mrs. Samuel)		59

Goldschmidt	Hilda (Mrs.)			26

Gonzalez	Jesus (Morales)			41

Good		Lawrence G.			42

Goodling	Daniel W.)			10

Goodman		Mae E. (Mrs. John H.)		35

Goodman		Mae E. (Mrs. John)		33

Goodman		Ray S.				45

Gould		David R.			34

Graby		Wilson H. (Sgt.)		60

Graham		Walter J.			44

Gregson		Helen Whitman (Mrs.)		23

Groff		Jacob A.			49

Groh		Bessie A. (Miss)		8

Groh		Frederick S.			50

Grubere		John A.				24

Grumbein	Paul A.				20

Guseman		William E. (Pvt.)		60

Haag		Warren J.			13

Haak		Esther Morgan (Mrs. William E.)	53

Habecker	Brian K.			28

Hackman		Ezra E.				1

Haggerty	Margaret Sarah (Mrs. Michael)	61

Hahn		Anna M. (Mrs.)			10

Hainley		Harry M.			62

Haldeman	Frances A. (Mrs. Earl E.)	4

Haldeman	Lizzie K. (Mrs. Harrison)	32

Hall		Lois Bittinger (Mrs. Robert)	7

Hammer		James M.			28

Harper		Grace (Mrs. Harry)		57

Harting		Charles G.			42

Hartman		Fannie V. (Mrs. Saylor)		68

Hartman		Katie N. (Mrs. Leonard)		13

Hartranft	William E.			16

Hartzell	Wilson E.			36

Harvey		Singleton H.			22

Hassler		May C. (Mrs. William G.)	39

Hauck		Abel V.				31

Hauck		Raymond F.			42

Haug		Mary E. (Mrs. Frederick A.)	2

Haussmann	Clarence E. (Cal)		37

Havens		Helen M. (Mrs. Reeves)		46

Hawthorne	Myrtle C. (Mrs. Russell)	45

Heaps		Hugh S.				3

Heck		Ella E. (Mrs. Levi)		6

Heck		Levi				12

Heffner		Arlene (Mrs. Clayton)		54

Heilman		Ira L.				51

Heim		Elln M. Zweitzig (Mrs. George)	7

Hein		Walter H.			52

Heintzelman	Nancy M.			61

Heisey		Estella M. (Mrs. John S.)	43

Held		Lillian (Mrs.)			45

Held		Lillian H. (Miss)		47

Helt		Ernest B.			67

Hemperly	George W.			45

Hemperly	Stella A.			12

Henry		Mary E. (Mrs. Morris)		7

Hernley		Robert D.			7

Herr		Letticia (Miss)			5

Hershey		D. Lyman			32

Hess		Charles E.			43

Hess		Grace E. (Mrs Warren C.)	59

Hess		Stella M. Youse (Mrs. Walter)	8

Hewitt		Harry S.			7

Hickernell	Maude M. (Mrs. Cyrus)		46

Hicks		Harold N.			51

Hicks		Harold N.			54

Hildebrand	Charlie				13

Hinkle		Edgar J.			46

Hite		Franklin D. (Sp. 4)		60

Hoffer		Allen H. (rev.)			22

Hoffer		Christ H.			2

Hoffer		Erma C. (Mrs. Melvin G.)	4

Hoffman		Cecil C.			50

Hoffman		George H.			43

Hoke		Rufus R.			23

Hollinger	Lizzie A. (Mrs. J. S.)		27

Hollowell	Walter E.			62

Holly		George E., Jr.			55

Hoodac		George				44

Hoover		Amos B.				64

Hoover		Carrie M. (Mrs. Robt. C.)	46

Hoover		Evelyn J. (Mrs. Harold H.)	37

Hoover		Russell E.			60

Horn		Joseph				62

Hornung		Katie (Mrs. Christian)		68

Horst		Ammon G.			65

Horst		Mabel E. (Mrs. Raymond)		15

Horst		Mabel E. (Mrs. Raymond)		16

Horst		Wesley G.			66

Horton		Allen				12

Hostetter	Bruce E.			64

Hostetter	Bruce E.			64

Houck		"Lawrence, Jr. (Lt.)		60

Houck		Lemuel J.			68

Houck		Marion M. (Mrs. Leon)		45

Houder		Bessie M. (Mrs. Paul L.)	4

Houtz		Agnes R. (Mrs. Wayne)		64

Houtz		Shirley J. (Mrs. Kenneth)	48

Howard		Lloyd D. (Chips)		54

Howard		Mary R. (Mrs. William D.)	35

Hoy		William C.			46

Huber		Clara G. (Mrs. Charles)		66

Huber		Edward I.			51

Huber		Grace W. (Mrs. Martin K.)	33

Huber		Randy (L-Cpl.)			60

Huda		John M.				29

Huey		Annie N. (Mrs. William)		10

Hugendubler	Providencia (Mrs. Jonas)	46

Hull		Norman M.			66

Imboden		E. Alberta (Miss)		25

Jackson		Aaron				5

Jackson		Mabel M.			64

Kaley		Sallie Shirk (Mrs. William M.)	33

Kaley		William M.			12

Kantner		Raymond J.			4

Kapp		W. Franklin			41

Kashack		Arlene L. (Mrs. John)		14

Kauffman	Florence A. (Mrs. W. A.)	22

Kauffman	George W.			15

Kauffman	Harry				32

Kaylor		Russell E.			54

Keagle		Robert F.			20

Keefer		John E.				57

Keegan		Violet Long (Mrs. Michael)	9

Keener		Leon				46

Keeney		Herbert				36

Keim		Estella S.			19

Keisch		Consance May (Mrs.)		23

Keller		Nellie E. (Mrs. Albert)		28

Kempa		Anna M. (Miss)			40

Kendall		Douglas J.			40

Kennedy		Anna S. (Mrs. W. F.)		66

Kercher		Margaret W. (Mrs. Earnest)	41

Kercher		Norman E.			19

Kerstetter	Della M. (Mrs.)			59

Killinger	Harold R.			14

Kimmel		James W.			45

King		Elizabeth Cleveland (Mrs. Louis F.)43

Kinsey		Kathryn L. (Miss)		49

Kintzer		William C.			28

Kipp		Debby				30

Kirkessner	Martha M. (Mrs. William A.)	37

Kirkessner	Verna Price Souder (Mrs. William)39

Kirkessner	William A.			35

Kirkpatrick	Mary Jane (Mrs. J. F.)		14

Kirkwood	Emeline G. (Mrs. J. W.)		25

Kissinger	Pierce				39

Kissinger	Robert W.			1

Klein		Winifred R. Fair (Mrs. Joseph A.)29

Klepper		Clarence A.			11

Klett		Charles Roy			14

Kline		Howard I.			39

Kline		Joyce A. (Mrs. Ralph R.)	29

Kline		Kathryn R. (Mrs. George J.)	58

Kline		Raymond A.			15

Kline		Raymond L.			36

Kline		Sallie Mease (Mrs. William)	22

Klinger		Cora S. (Mrs.)			24

Klinger		Ronald N.			57

Klinger		William J.			5

Klingler	Helen M. (Mrs. John S.)		55

Klotz		Russell R.			44

Knauff		Algott P.			34

Knoll		Paul B.				1

Koch		John J.				21

Kohr		Kermit K.			59

Kohr		Peter				67

Kohr		Sadie G. (Mrs. John J.)		7

Kohr		Wilbur L. (Pfc.)		60

Koons		Mabel H. (Mrs. Clarence)	40

Koons		Michael B. (Spec. 4)		60

Kopecky		Mary A. (Mrs.)			67

Koppenhaver	Grant				47

Koser		Mary L. (Mrs. Maurice)		24

Krall		Allen				26

Krall		Annie M. (Mrs. Jacob)		13

Krall		David Lee			58

Krall		Irvin 				49

Krall		John				30

Krall		Robert W. (Cpl.)		60

Kramer		Elizabeth Connelly (Mrs. Omar)	23

Kramer		Samuel F.			44

Krammes		Violet Kohr (Mrs. W. D.)	11

Kreider		Elva J. (Mrs. H. H.)		16

Kreider		Erb R.				9

Kreider		Henry L.			58

Kreider		Infant son of Douglas R.	24

Kreider		Irwin V. (Irv)			37

Kreider		Michael K.			25

Kreider		Monroe S.			25

Kreiser		Albert J., Jr.			34

Kreiser		Catherine G. Boltz (Mrs. E. E.)	16

Kreiser		Earnest W.			56

Kreiser		Lillian M. (Mrs. William)	56

Kreitz		Mabel M. Weik (Mrs. Earl W.)	38

Kreitzer	William C.			35

Krick		Roy J.				29

Krill		Archie				18

Krill		John				22

Krum		Henry F.			31

Krumbine	Elsie (Mrs. Miles)		54

Krumbine	RobertR.			64

Krusznoski	Anna (Mrs.)			43

Kudela		Sylvester S.			56

Kuhn		Estella M. (Mrs. Howard L.)	3

Kuhn		Frank				30

Kuhn		Robert E.			22

Kuhn		Teresia Sommer (Mrs. Frank)	43

Kunkel		Sadie M. (Mrs. C. Oscar)	3

Kupp		Landis R.			36

Kurtz		LeRoy				4

Kutch		Elmer C.			17

Lane		Ella B. (Mrs. John L.)		54

Lasch		Herman A.			7

Lauck		Behm R.				57

Laudermilch	Anna B. (Mrs. William)		48

Laudermilch	Elizabeth (Betty) L. (Mrs.)	2

Lauer		Frederick G.			14

Lausch		Lavina (Mrs. Harry)		13

Lawless		Harry				30

Layser		John P.				31

Lee		Lafatette W.			65

Leed		Amos F.				14

Lehn		Elmer H.			32

Leigh		Bertha G. (Mrs. Harry W.)	66

Leininger	Florence E. (Mrs.)		31

Leininger	L. Luella (Miss)		51

Leisey		Arthur L.			58

Lemke		Ida M. (Mrs.)			23

Lengel		John A.				58

Lentz		Iram J.				16

Leonard		Charles S.			1

Leonard		Mabel R. (Mrs. John)		59

Lesher		Margaret A. Conrad (Mrs. John U.)53

Levey		Violet (Mrs. Alfred)		23

Lichtenberger	Ellen				9

Light		Mary M. (Mrs. Ralph J.)		47

Light		Simon Peter			40

Light		Warren E.			19

Lindsey		Florence McIsaac (Mrs. William F.)50

Lineaweaver	Oscar				53

Lingle		John M.				36

Lingle		Mary Z. (Mrs. Albert I.)	63

Lippert		Chester R.			6

Lisenby		Marguerite F. (Mrs. N. A.)	21

Livering	Miriam E. (Mrs. John H.)	59

Lobb		Melvin E.			34

Loeb		Maggie N. (Mrs. Llloyd)		46

Lombardy	Kathryn E. (Mrs. Michael)	1

Long		Anna N. (Mrs. Abner)		24

Long		Caroline E. (Mrs. Russel)	32

Long		Harry W.			2

Long		Irvin L.			14

Loose		Robert C.			61

Love		Frederick E. (Sp. 4)		60

Lupp		Henry I.			54

Lynn		William G.			13

Madden		Ellen T. (Miss)			29

Makis		Eva S. (Mrs. Nick)		2

Malone		Edward T.			22

Manbeck		Oscar I.			2

Manning		John H.				37

Maransky	Vida (Mrs. John)		27

Margut		Estella K. Heilman (Mrs. Daniel)32

Mariani		Anna V. (Mrs.Basilio)		14

Marinkov	Rada				39

Mark		Coleman Brown			58

Mark		George A.			11

Mark		Harry S.			55

Markey		LeRoy				38

Marks		Frank				8

Marshall	Nancy L. (Mrs. L. F.)		10

Martin		Mildred M. (Mrs. Paul M.)	67

Martin		Sarah (Mrs. Harvey)		29

Masciocchi	Guiseppe			52

Matarazzi	John J. (Pfc.)			60

Matthew		Ruth V.				17

Maurer		Ruth K. (Mrs. Joseph)		18

May		ArlenbeS. (Mrs. Elmer E.)	23

Mayer		Margaret S. Paris (Mrs.)	61

Mayer		Susan Mae Lawrence (Mrs. Oscar)	48

Mazza		Vincent J.			20

McCorkle	Ada E. (Mrs. Harvey)		60

McCorkle	Enoch				8

Mcdonald	Annette Glowa (Mrs. Joseph)	56

McFalls		Lizzie (Mrs. H. C.)		17

McGill		Marguerite (Mrs. Dennis)	57

McGill		Mark Z.				32

McHugh		Thomas  J.			66

McKalip		Philip T. (Sp. 4)		34

McKinney	Eva May (Mrs.)			24

McMichael	Maude Hed (Mrs. Joseph)		61

McMinn		Charles Henry			44

McMinn		Charles H.			45

Mease		Edna M.				19

Mease		Harry C.			25

Mease		Ida E. (Mrs. Cyrus)		40

Mease		Victor F. (Dr.)			22

Mellinger	William I.			10

Mengel		Henry R.			32

Merewin		Joseph H.			27

Merrifield	Wayne E.			27

Metro		John J.				42

Meyer		Arthur C. (Dick)		51

Meyer		Harry M.			13

Meyers		George N. (Pfc.)		60

Mikulski	Alice R. Kauffmann (Mrs. Thaddeus)27

Millard		Frances W. (Miss)		68

Miller		Anna M. (Mrs.)			46

Miller		Beatrice M. (Mrs. Lloyd)	15

Miller		Edna B. Sechrist (Mrs. Phares S.)54

Miller		Edna M. (Mrs. Charles)		64

Miller		Elias S. (Shorty)		35

Miller		Frank A.			66

Miller		Joseph A. (Radioman 3rd Class)	60

Miller		Kathryn				41

Miller		LeRoy				68

Miller		Mary E. (Mrs. Robert A.)	68

Miller		Millard M.			34

Miller		Olive M. (Mrs. R. G.)		51

Miller		Ralph W.			59

Miller		Ruth E. (Mrs. John W.)		49

Miller		Sarah A.			2

Miller		Titus A.			66

Miller		Wilson C.			65

Minnich		Viola May (Mrs.)		29

Minnick		Larry E.			61

Mitchell	Eugene				33

Mock		Charles S.			45

Moeckel		Effie May (Mrs.)		17

Moeckel		John F.				49

Mohler		Laura R. (Mrs. Martin)		57

Mohn		Irene (Mrs.)			33

Mohn		Richard S. (Capt.)		60

Moore		Peter (Pvt.)			60

Moose		D. Roy (Mrs.)			51

Morgan		Edna E. (Mrs. Lloyd)		9

Mountz		Bertha A. (Mrs. John E.)	29

Moyer		Benjamin F.			30

Moyer		Ivy C. Krause (Mrs. Earl)	28

Moyer		Lillie L. (Mrs. Irvin)		29

Moyer		Myrl E. (Mrs. Clyde R.)		45

Moyer		Samuel				21

Mucklow		Raymond				62

Mumma		Mary Mazur			52

Myer		James C.			8

Myers		Blanche C. (Mrs.)		20

Nafzinger	Stella (Mrs.)			27

Natale		Carmine D.			50

Neidigh		Irene E. (Mrs. Harry S.)	31

Neidigh		James Milton			35

Neifert		Alice L. (Mrs.)			42

Nestler		Paul L.				25

Ney		Mary Jane			8

Nitrauer	William E. (Dr.)		49

Noll		Allen H.			42

Noll		Irvin F.			52

Noll		Warren G.			13

Novosel		Joseph G.			56

Nye		Clifford T.			65

Nye		Ernest K.			46

Nye		Harold C. (Pfc.)		60

Nye		James P.			10

Nye		William P.			5

Ober		David R.			43

Ober		David R.			44

Ober		Edith Jackson (Mrs.)		44

Oberholtzer	Aaron L.			37

O'Brien		Adelaide J. (Miss)		28

O'Connell	Helen Whalen (Mrs. J. P.)	26

O'Kelly		Samuel G.			14

Olewine		Edward D.			41

Oliver		Raymond J.			1

Olsavsky	Catherine (Miss)		36

O'Neal		Harry D.			50

O'Neill		Edward G.			30

Orris		Martin LK.			24

Ortenzi		Pietro				24

Oswald		Elsie A. (Mrs. Girard)		17

Ott		Lillian E. (Mrs. John)		45

Oxenreider	George A.			23

Paine		Earl W.				35

Paine		Russell T.			44

Paioletti	Antonio				62

Palko		Michael J.			6

Parker		Charles A. (Pud)		24

Patches		Hilda (Mrs. Henry)		33

Patschke	Erma M. (Mrs. C. W.)		55

Pavlesich	Matt				7

Payne		Norman W.			6

Peiffer		Lizzie Y. (Mrs. C. A.)		15

Peiffer		Mary H.				44

Percsi		Lillian M.			51

Peters		D. Frank			28

Peters		Elsie S. (Mrs. Eugene)		32

Petruska	George S.			3

Pfautz		Mae (Mrs. Peul P.)		3

Phillippy	Isaac G.			32

Pierce		Emma D. (Mrs. Harper)		5

Plantz		Earl W.				56

Plasterer	Harvey				2

Poad		Cora H. (Mrs. Frederick)	55

Pollock		Harry J.			38

Poorman		John F.				57

Popoff		Boris G.			67

Potrok		Aloysius G.			36

Potteigher	Ida M. (Mrs. G. M.)		62

Preisler	Elizabeth M. (Mrs. Charles)	60

Pruitt		Fred H.				45

Pushnik		Louis				9

Putman		Millie M. (Mrs. Walter)		64

Rabuck		Bertha M. (Miss)		41

Rager		Amanda R. (Mrs. William H.)	33

Ranieri		Ronald L.			14

Ream		Eric A. (Cpl.)			60

Ream		Ida H. (Mrs. Charles)		22

Reed		Elsie L. Harkins		6

Reed		Jennie S. (Mrs.)		6

Reed		Leah C. (Miss)			54

Reed		Marlin W.			27

Reedy		Gertrude J. (Mrs. Curtis)	14

Reedy		Maggie Billman (Mrs. Harry)	21

Reich		Thomas A. (1st Lt.)		60

Reider		O. Roy				47

Reiger		Myrtle V. (Mrs. Charles)	31

Reilly		Catherine (Mrs. Philip J.)	34

Reinhart	Helen (Mrs.)			2

Rentzel		Eva (Mrs.)			24

Reuther		Theodore E.			60

Rexrode		Roy R.				58

Rhine		Jennie D. (Mrs.)		11

Rhine		Jessie D. (Mrs. Daniel)		55

Rhoads		George W.			24

Rhoads		Margaret M. (Mrs. Albert A.)	4

Rhoads		Margaret M. (Mrs.)		5

Rhoads		William Henry (Dusty)		15

Rice		Della P. (Mrs. Ward B.)		15

Richards	Cecilia A. Suter (Mrs. Raphael)	27

Richards	George A.			52

Rieger		Charles L.			44

Riehl		Harold R.			35

Rise		Jeanette M. (Miss)		60

Risser		Aaron S.			2

Risser		Edward H.			38

Risser		Frank H.			45

Risser		R. Hershey			21

Ristenbatt	Charles R.			46

Rittle		Doris V.			61

Rittle		Eva F. (Mrs. Robert H.)		34

Ritzman		Walter J.			9

Roberts		Dewey Wesley (Dr.)		63

Robinson	Ruby (Mrs. Jack)		42

Rodkey		Joseph G., Jr.			37

Romanoff	Abraham D.			5

Romig		Irvin H.			24

Ross		J. Ross (Dr.)			47

Roth		Jack A.				37

Roth		Jacob H.			60

Rothermell	Howard L.			53

Royer		Herbert D.			6

Royer		Lizzie K. (Mrs. Paul M.)	15

Royer		Paul M.				15

Royles		Edna M. Long (Mrs. Harold)	41

Rudy		Warren 				20

Ruhl		Allen R.			25

Ruhl		Lottie E. (Mrs. Ray)		62

Rulapaugh	Viola Mary (Mrs. W.)		66

Rummel		Edna (Mrs.)			64

Rumpf		Annie V. (Mrs. Peter C.)	29

Runkel		Anna G. (Mrs. T. W.)		47

Runkel		Anna G. (Mrs. Thomas)		48

Rupp		Annie Schell (Mrs. Grant)	27

Rupp		Charles				29

Rupp		Mabel M. Mease (Mrs. Paul W.)	19

Rupp		Mark H.				18

Rutherford	Joseph D.			25

Sander		John R.				23

Sands		Ralph H.			66

Sarver		Russell W.			51

Sattazahn	William C.			18

Sauer		William G.			16

Sauley		John D.				59

Savastio	James Dominic			55

Saylor		Norman W.			11

Schaeffer	Allen H.			35

Schaeffer	George W.			65

Schaeffer	Harry E. (Rev.)			5

Schaeffer	Wilson (Bill)			24

Schauer		Deborah G. (Mrs. George H.)	56

Schelessman	M. Lester (Rev.)		37

Schell		George				64

Schiavoni	Giosue				37

Schlosser	Edward N.			26

Schools		Richard L.			44

Schuessler	Helen V. (Mrs.)			1

Schultz		Joseph A.			59

Schwalm		Eva A. (Mrs. H. W.)		13

Scibelli	Joseph A.			31

Seabold		Magdalene Wentzel (Mrs. Otto R.)11

Sechrist	Lloyd W.			34

Seesholtz	Beatrice P. (Mrs.)		17

Seibelli	Joseph A.			34

Sell		Stella M. (Mrs. William)	30

Sellers		Sallie H. (Mrs. Harry M.)	23

Shaak		Aaron T.			36

Shaak		R. Dewey (Dr.)			40

Shaffer		Harry E.			67

Shally		Mabel I. (Miss)			8

Shanaman	Anna Mae (Mrs. Samuel)		59

Shanaman	Samuel K.			49

Shanfelder	Katie Sites (Mrs. William)	37

Shank		David N.			35

Shank		William W.			50

Shark		George A.			2

Shaub		William F.			47

Shay		Herbert W.			29

Shay		John				17

Shay		Mary J. Lawless (Mrs. William U.)29

Sheaffer	John H.				2

Sheaffer	Lester L.			11

Shearer		Addie Corman (Mrs. John R.)	54

Shearer		Lizzie Myers (Mrs. Jacob)	18

Sheely		Mark O., Jr.			53

Shenk		Henry G.			26

Shenk		Joseph W.			55

Shepler		Hiram W.			15

Sheranko	Joseph P.			43

Sherk		Clara S. (Mrs. Boyd H.)		36

Shertzer	William C.			67

Shetron		Bernice M. (Miss)		55

Shirey		Sara E.				52

Shirk		Ammon H.			8

Shirk		Charles				38

Shirk		E. Paul				51

Shirk		Ella S. (Mrs. Edwin)		10

Shirk		Ruth E. (Mrs. Eli N.)		26

Shissler	Bertha M. (Mrs. Allen)		32

Shoemaker	Carl H.				38

Sholley		Emma M. (Mrs. George)		18

Sholley		Helen L. (Mrs. Frederick)	6

Shroff		Lizzie A. (Mrs.)		56

Shuey		Kathryn A. (Mrs. Frank)		17

Shuey		Russell L.			47

Shultz		Elsie M. (Mrs. George)		35

Shyda		Mary A. (Mrs. Frank)		31

Siegrist	Joseph R.			2

Silfies		Wilmer				46

Simmons		Edwin (Pfc.)			60

Simonetti	Emidio				63

Siple		Ammon E. (Rev.)			2

Sites		Robert W.			12

Small		Kathy				8

Smith		Alexander K. (Dr.)		30

Smith		Bessie (Mrs.)			62

Smith		Beulah B. (Mrs. Harry O.)	42

Smith		Dorothy P. (Mrs. Paul E.)	37

Smith		Emma E. (Mrs. Charles)		39

Smith		Ethel B. (Mrs. Clair W.)	35

Smith		George C.			9

Smith		Harry M.			28

Smith		Harvey J.			48

Smith		Howard W.			3

Smith		Ida F. (Mrs. Morris)		34

Smith		Jeremiah			64

Smith		John J.				35

Smith		Kapp H.				14

Smith		Mary A. (Mrs. William C.)	15

Smith		Mary J. (Mrs. Harvey)		11

Smith		Mervin H.			4

Smith		Michael				37

Smoot		Margaret J. (Mrs. John)		9

Snavely		Mary M. Levengood (Mrs. Joseph)	50

Snavely		Robert A. (Pvt.)		60

Snell		Lillian M.			38

Snell		Mary Jane (Mrs.)		16

Snyder		Adam B.				20

Snyder		Amanda Straw (Mrs.)		34

Snyder		Charles W.			1

Snyder		Grace (Mrs. H. B.)		26

Snyder		Robert W.			65

Snyder		Wilford T.			12

Solesky		Feliz				32

Soliday		Ella Snyder (Mrs. Samuel)	48

Sonnon		Elizabeth M. (Mrs.)		23

Sonon		Mary Louise (Miss)		40

Souder		William E.			45

Spangler	Elnora L. (Mrs. R. H.)		12

Spangler	Nora (Miss)			39

Speraw		Sallie Ann (Mrs. Wm. A.)	66

Spitler		Ernest R.			6

Stahl		John F.				40

Stahl		John H., Jr.			21

Stamm		Walter C.			57

Stauffer	Marian (Mrs. Moses M.)		57

Steigerwalt	Arthur				39

Stempien	Susan B. Burg (Mrs.)		17

Stever		Cleva A. (Mrs. George)		8

Stick		Clayton S.			49

Stidworthy	William M.			54

Stoever		Allen R.			35

Stoever		Allen R.			36

Stoner		Robert F.			18

Storm		Horace L.			5

Stotz		Harry				6

Stover		Robert H.			45

Strangles	Aaron B.			66

Stranix		Maud P. (Mrs.)			64

Strank		Draga B. (Mrs.)			20

Strause		Lee A.				19

Strickler	Elizabeth M. (Mrs.)		7

Strickler	Heber A.			3

Strickler	Helen				51

Strohman	Jeremiah (Jere)			12

Strohman	Missouri Jane			18

Stump		Harry S.			33

Stupp		Kehl F. (Tiny)			46

Sutton		Kathryn R.			24

Swanger		Grace W. (Mrs. E. M.)		12

Swartz		Emma Catherine			15

Sweigard	Katherine T. (Mrs. E. E.)	9

Sweigart	(Mrs. E. E.)			9

Swope		Carrie M. (Mrs. Pierce E.)	48

Swope		Jean Gebhart and Jann		58

Swope		Mary M. (Mrs. Henry D.)		1

Szpack		Pauline (Mrs. Jacob)		22

Thompson	Beulah K. (Mrs. H.)		13

Thompson	Ray				64

Tice		Emma S. (Mrs. Charles L.)	50

Timmons		Paul V.				11

Tobias		Ezra J.				66

Tobias		Lester H.			38

Tobin		Lawrence			52

Trexler		Ralph J.			10

Trexler		Ralph J.			10

Trivanovich	Katie Vukovich (Mrs.)		62

Troutman	Earl J.				31

Troxel		Eva M. (Mrs. W. C.)		25

Troxel		John W.				5

Troxell		Paul L.				52

Twigg		Anna (Mrs. Worth)		31

Tyson		Edith A. (Mrs. Robert G.)	38

Uhler		David J.			29

Uhrich		John H.				47

Ulrich		Calvin C. 			65

Ulrich		Irvin G.			19

Ulrich		Maud C. (Mrs. RobertS.)		2

Umberger	Annie E. (Mrs. Warren)		60

Umberger	G. Jay (Rev.)			66

Umberger	Jacob F.			67

Unger		Pearl E. (Mrs.)			41

Unger		Ronni Sue			58

Vanasdalan	Eliza G. (Mrs.)			19

Vance		Eva C. (Mrs. Philip V.)		31

VanGavree	Richard L.			10

Vansant		Franklin T.			47

VanScyoc	Bertha Mary (Mrs. J. W.		63

VanWinkle	Emma A. (Mrs. C. A.)		6

Vasquez		Andy				22

Velez		Arsenia M.			66

Vernet		Jean E. (Mrs.)			31

Vonada		Mary R. (Mrs.)			48

Wager		Edith (Mrs. J. C.)		11

Wagner		Franklin D.			46

Wagner		Henry W.			45

Wagner		Myra Light (Mrs. D. U.)		18

Wagner		Samuel F., Jr.			60

Waizenegger	Harold F.			2

Walborn		Herbert A.			42

Walfermeyer	Clarence S.			6

Walker		Nelson H.			31

Wallower	Florence E. (Mrs.)		50

Walmer		Charles F.			59

Walters		Susan Hamm (Mrs. James)		61

Ward		William H.			31

Wealand		Norman				29

Weaver		Anna Horst (Mrs. Harry)		67

Weaver		Kenneth C. (CWO)		60

Weaver		Nora (Mrs. John L.)		65

Weaver		Tracy A. (Mrs. Wade)		15

Webbert		Mary May (Mrs.)			36

Weidman		Frank H.			51

Weidman		Leonard W.			26

Weigley		Florence J. (Mrs. D. J.)	35

Weihrauch	Nicholas			22

Weikel		Ellen (Mrs. Frederick)		55

Weinhold	Bruce H.			63

Weirich		John R.				8

weisgerber	Frank A.			42

Weiss		William G. (Sp. 4)		60

Weller		Verna Batz			43

Wenger		Ada M. (Mrs. D. J.)		63

Wenger		Ellen S. (Mrs. Noah)		61

Wentling	Amy I. (Mrs.)			23

Wentz		Anna (Mrs. Warren)		36

Wenzler		Joseph R. (Spec. 4)		60

Werner		Warren H.			23

Wert		Marion Edith (Mrs. Wm. L.)	67

West		Prentice W.			47

Wetzel		Eleanor (Mrs. Ralph J.)		3

Whetzel		Sarah C. (Mrs. Charles)		1

White		Charles S.			42

White		Ethel R. (Mrs. J. K.)		17

White		Mildred E. (Miss)		44

Whittock	Gertrude Baker (Mrs. John)	36

Wilds		Hattie R. (Mrs.)		61

Willard		Samuel (Rev.)			26

Willhide	Clarence M.			31

Williams	Grover				12

Williams	LeRot B.			62

Wilson		Andrea Mae			56

Wilson		Ruth B. (Mrs.)			1

Winkler		Paul E.				6

Wolf		Mary E. (Mrs.)			11

Wolf		Rufus H.			67

Wolf		Sallie E. (Mrs. Herbert R.)	64

Wolf 		Ellen N. (Miss)			15

Wolfe		Earl J.				57

Wolfe		Emily E. (Mrs. Edgar M.)	50

Wolfe		George D.			57

Wolfe		Harvey E.			68

Wolfe		Jacob H.			43

Wolfe		Jacob U.			66

Wolfe		William B.			11

Wolfe 		Earl M.				9

Wolff		Mabel P. (Dr.)			14

Wolfgang	Pauline (Miss)			3

Wolfgang	Pauline (Miss)			3

Wolfson		Minna G. (Mrs. I. H.)		14

Wolgemuth	Anna L. Stehman (Mrs.) 		8

Woolley		Rita A. (Mrs. Eugene)		52

Wright		Dorothy Gahring			20

Yeagley		Eugene R.			15

Yeich		Lloyd H.			54

Yiengst		Elmira F. (Mrs. L. G.)		8

Yiengst		Robert S.			13

Yingst		Alice Bucher (Mrs. Michael P.)	2

Yingst		Mabel B. (Mrs. Simon)		2

Yingst		Paul E.				7

Yost		Frank A.			26

Yost		Kathryn W. Weaver (Mrs. Daniel B.)24

Young		Catherine (Mrs. Paul H.)	61

Yulich		Helen (Mrs.)			48

Yurejefcic	Anna C. Yaklish (Mrs. Nicholas)	30

Zartman		Hattie M. (Mrs. Jacob)		32

Zearfoss	Jacob S.			25

Zehring		Violet L. (Mrs. John T.)	23

Zellers		Arthur D.			4

Zerbe		William Richard			13

Zezrbe		Frank				60

Zidik		Joseph				27

Ziegler		Kathryn I. (Mrs. Chas. D.)	65

Zimmerly	Barbara K. (Mrs. E. S.)		65

Zimmerman	Annie N. (Mrs. E. N.)		13

Zimmerman	Charlotte Faye (Mrs. C. D.)	12

Zimmerman	Curtis L. (Mrs.)		25

Zimmerman	Elizabeth Ann			18

Zimmerman	John A.				50

Zimmerman	Kaley E.			41

Zimmerman	Katie L. (Mrs. H.)		50

Zimmerman	Lawson N.			51

Zimmerman	Lucien B.			17

Zimmerman	Mary Brill (Mrs. Elam)		32

Zimmerman	Phaon R.			21

Zimmerman	Walter E.			46

Zmuda		Frank T.			62

Zohn		Edward W.			30

 


                                                                                                                             
Back to Scrapbooks Blue SkywaysKSGenWebBack to MHGS Home Page


Maintained by Midwest Historical & Genealogical Society as part of the KSGenWeb Project.
Material on this page is the property of the Society and all rights are reserved.
Should you find a link that does not work properly please notify the webmaster.