Midwest Historical &

Genealogical Society

Wichita, Kansas

1891 Directory

Wichita, Kansas

                                 
Avenue A                                        West Morris
     423    Chas Jackson                             112    K. Leedom
     427    Bion Hull                                218    V. W. Bixby
     428    J. W. Gillespie                          222    W. W. Gibbons
     449    E. E. Keck                               228    Mrs. R. Young
     450    G. W. Darling                            232    R. R. Bennett
     458    John M. McChain                          236    Geo A. Stancer
     733    W. F. Salkeld                            248    J. J. Jewett
     737    R. L. McKillip                           250    Mrs. Grace Dodge
     741    Wm Minch
                                                                       Mulberry
Academy Ave.                                         818    S. S. Kensler
    1405    John Himeright                          1015    F. W. Spaulding
Alice Avenue                                    Munnel, w s
     529    S. C. Markland                           700    F. L. Colvin
     550    J. C. Mossman                           1114    J. G. Ragans
                                                    1137    G. W. Doyle
Arkansas Avenue                                     1145    Thompson Alexander
    1710    Wm Evans
    1904    Chas Gallagher                      New York
    1924    R. T. Bean                               135    H. B. DuPlan
    2204    D. M. Dickson                            209    H. C. Roome
    2217    Wm Thompson                              210    Ora Smith
                                                     213    John Horton
Avenue B                                             216    Joshua Barrick
    1158    J. F. Moon                               217    J. W. Blakey
                                                     240    Joseph W. Walton
Ash Street                                           241    Wm Harris
     141    Thos B. Hunter                           243    Mrs.Geo W. Brown
     147    Levi S. Naftzger                         244    J. C. Errich
                                                     312    B. F. Dawson
Barwise Street                                       322    Mrs. L. P. Venable
    1451    Fred Ainholz                             342    R. M. Walton
    1455    Gus Ainholz                              345    John H. Johnston
Balitmore Avenue                                West Ninth
     802    W. Q. Morris                             419    J. B. Culver
                                                     423    Jno Filkins
Beacon Street                                        427    Mrs. E. A. Bruner
    1547    Henry A. Dester                          461    H. L. Jackson
                                                     505    Wm Campbell
Bernice Avenue
     312    Henry Schipperus                    East Ninth
     335    M. F. Hobson                             852    E. W. Jenkins
     339    Rebecca Young                            856    Mrs. R. M. Allen
                                                    1912    A. F. Peterson
Bitting Street                                      2312    Walter Morris
    1121    Geo W. Bergman                          2525    W. H. Fearen
    1130    W. O. Sternberg
    1203    J. W. Kerr                           North
    1205    C. W. Hilll                              942    Harry F. Goode
    1207    J. B. Morris
    1217    Jas M. Viele                        East Oak
    1226    Wm Obrist                                210    J. H. Osborne
    1228    R. W. Park                               219    M. O. Heady
    1232    Frank Fisher                             522    M. M. Murdock
                                                     604    John Cowley
Bond Street                                          607    Mrs. Mary Heins
     715    J. R. Sites                              611    M. Buhr
                                                     710    John Ansbro
Boston Avenue                                        711    V. H. Skinner
    1417    John K. Albert                           720    Timothy Smith
    1612    J. Paxton                                723    G. E. Moore
    1614    T. S. Spaulding                          726    S. J. Castator
                                                     727    David Askrem
Breckenridge                                         801    C. I. Burns
    1149    David H. Figley                          806    A. S. Allen
                                                     807    A. Gilbrech
 Burns                                               813    Dr. J. L. Vannoy
    1836    E. Hiatt                                 815    Rev. T. J. Sheppard
    1837    J. W. Sampson                            816    M. M. Winsell
    1922    J. B. Postlethwait                       826    G. W. Baxter
                                                     831    John Hasselwainder
  Burr                                               841    L. R. Banfill
     326    J. H. Fordice                            844    Lchas Tracy
                                                     846    C. C. Merry
Avenue C                                             847    Mrs.Emma Barringer
     434    W. E. Crans                              849    A. Y. McCullough
     435    _____ Minehaw                            852    A. J. Mefford
     441    Frank Smith                              855    Mrs. Mary J. Norton
     445    W. W. Spawr                             1115    Harold M. Ware
    1147    Herbert Howell                          1125    Elmer Pierpoint
    1150    John Reisner                            1516    Gideon St.Dennis
    1158    Geo Smith                               1521    Mrs. M. E. Merrill
    1159    A. C. Shilling                          1604    J. J. Richardson
                                                    1617    Mary Vanduren
Campbell Avenue                                     1626    M. C. Putman
     150    Geo E. Penn
     548    John C. Dunn                        North Oak. w s
     550    J. B. Line                               119    C. D. Wachob
     630    Geo W. Harrison                          217    Thos Hall
    1441    A. L. Miller
    1453    J. M. Daily                         South Oak, w s
    1502    D. M. Nease                              125    G. W. Benett
    1541    Mrs. M. H. Jackson                       218    W. G. McKee
    1622    G. F. Shuman                             225    Jno L. G. Camey
    1708    W. F. Lindley                            226    Mrs. J. C. Hagerman
    1732    John Swarenger                           301    G. A. Sewell
                                                     307    J. G. McFarland
Carlos Avenue                                        308    J. L. Carter
    1103    Adolph Bodin                             317    Earnest Rilger
    1111    F. M. Robbins                            324    Dave Lasser
    1112    Alfred Shepherd                          335    M. Dicks
    1126    W. R. Bean                               341    Elizabeth Caton
    1131    T. H. Griffith
    1211    A. Popkess                          West Oak
                                                     101    Oak St City Scales
East Central Avenue                                  120    M. McCoy's feed store
     202    Dr. J. E. Oldham                         226    W. H. Temple
     306    Samuel Houck
     307    J. R. Mead                          North Ohio
     400    P. S. Nellis                             124    Emmet Cox
     408    Miss Mary Merrill                        134    Mrs. C. E. Mounts
     409    Prof R. W. Stevenson                     137    Mary C. Lamb
     411    T. B. Glosser                            138    Frank W. Wright
     412    Henry Fellows                            140    E. C. Harris
     413    Mrs. C. Jackson                          141    J. E. Keeler
     418    J. S. Shepherd                           142    W. L. Lance
     419    Arthur E. Allen                          148    Thos Sees
     423    J. Y. Montague                           149    Geo T. Walker
     426    O. V. Petty                              152    Alvin E. Fahnestock
     502    Mrs. Isabella Smith                      153    F. J. Dudley
     507    J. N. Washburn                           157    Caldwell Ladd
     512    E. H. Hardy                              207    Saml Johnston
     515    _____Weaver                              211    John W. Kirby
     518    W. L. Cooper                             217    Miss Emeline Long
     607    Lee Anderson                             220    Joseph Christman
     610    T. J. Marts                              227    Mike Drukker
     611    James W. Cowden                          231    Lemuel M. James
     613    John Ferguson                            234    Geo W. Jones
     622    Z. L. Jones                              236    Hermann Doll
     625    Nelson Chafee                            255    F. W. Abele
     628    H. P. Reed                               256    Rev. Athanasius Lingemann
     703    A. Adams                                 305    Dr. Emil Kuder
     705    Geo Edwards                              309    Chas Grove
     708    W. T. Buckner                            310    Sisters St. Francis
     711    A. C. Broadway                           312    Michael Courtney
     716    T. F. Castello                           314    Frank Berberich
     803    J. S. Taylor                             326    Chas Oliver
     804    Bayard T. Churchward                     327    Wm H. Gaiser
     818    E. J. Meyers                             347    Frank Tarter
     826    J. A. VanDenberg                         355    Wm Guinn
     827    D. G. Whitehead                          516    Arthur Brown
     906    Geo Z. Tobias                            520    John Anderson
     927    John M. Blakely                          601    J. S. Miller
    1004    P. S. Demaree                            605    M. Willigan
    1007    HenryW. Rule                             611    Thos E. Driscoll
    1026    Rev. James C. Sefton                     615    Martin Tremain
    1102    C. M. Gibbs                              637    J. Adamson
    1116    Theodore Ott                             639    C. E. Arnley
    1203    Wn Mathewson                             709    Milton Stitles
    1206    N. W. Perry                              721    T. B. Gibson
    1306    Dr. Deam                                1402    J. S. Campbell
    1308    John Clark                              1545    Mrs.C. Deal
    1921    Johnson Kennedy                         1602    Peter Conaly
    2400    Edward Bouton                           1930    H. A. Sayre
    2626    Jno A. Wallace                          2004    Bryon Strode
    3027    O. H. Beckwith                          2020    H. H. Purdy
    3124    H. C. Buck                              2307    A. Lattin
    3212    A. J. Cook
    3537    R. H. Baird                          Orange
                                                    1446    Chas E. Bell
West Central Avenue                                 1502    J. H. McKnight
     112    W. H. Jones                             1532    J. S. Leedy
     233    W. E. Whitted                           1533    Wm Johnson
     313    W. B. Mead                              1543    Mrs. O. Keller
     408    G. W. Collings
     410    S. H. Coburn                        North Orchard, w s
     418    C. R. Hilbrant                          3610    W. M. Dexter
     422    G. J. Bright                            3612    Julius Welch
     514    Mrs. Margt Hummelke                     3616    Adam Watts
     518    W. E. Fulton
     522    A. H. Jackson                       South Orchard, w s
     600    Geo F. McClure                           417    J. A. Hollenberger
     613    Wm Benn                                  433    Jas Spencer
     630    Dr. W. A. Jordan                         507    Eliza Fowler
     701    J. J. Strickland                         513    Dugeld McCormick
     703    Mrs. C. A. Duncan                        517    Alf Vanlandingham
     709    D. E. Murray                             521    T. L. Rogers
     712    S. A. McAllister                         601    Geo Mold
     713    Robt Dorei                               603    A. B. Green
     717    Wm Henshaw
     721    Mrs. Roberts                        West Orme
     723    Peter Murray                             802    Robt Duncan
     805    D. L.  Murray
     811    Napolean Duchene                    North Osage
     819    H. A. Dorsey                             116    J. H. Shields
     826     H. M. Rhoades                           117    J. M. Sanders
     838    Mrs. Minnie Maxwell                      125    J. T. McDonald
     900    G. M. Litzenberg                         203    J. Tatman
     921    F. M. Ward                               213    Crystal Ice Company
     939    G. W. Ward                               224    Wm Avery
    1013    Mrs. Phoebe Worthington                  301    Geo Campbell
    1210    Urias Cramer
    1211    Wichita Water Works                 South Osage
                                                     114    H. L. Davis
Charles Avenue                                       115    Sidney Parker
     115    Mrs. E. Barber                           126    Henry M. Bodine
     123    C. H. Jones                              204    Benj Kelsch
     149    Mrs. H. M.  Francisco                    217    Geo W. Oniver
     153    Geo T. Foster                            222    O. R. Durant
                                                     301    John Vanvolkinburg
Chatauqua Avenue                                     404    J. Ed Petrie
     120    Mrs. M. E. Fawcett                       421    H. J. Chipchase
     216    Frank Coen                               425    Chas Freeman
     217    James Haggart                            428    R. D. Seaman
                                                     437    J. R. Brown
Cherry Street                                        440    L. A. Willis
    1813    N. W. Dunham                             503    J. L. Pope
    1825    Mrs. C. D. Retledge                      504    John Faust
                                                     507    Jos Coes
Clarence Street, w s                                 520    J. H. Taylor
     203    S. L. Barrett                            517    Jno H. Myers
                                                     530    O. L. Drake
Cleveland Avenue                                     551    Manuel Morris
     112    S. E. Dyal & Bros
     113    Betrand Jones                         Osie
     121    S. E. Dyal                               516    P. T. Somers
     137    W. G. Ray
     212    J. W. Zartman                       Palisade
     216    W. B. Simmons                           1603    Thos A. Bayley
     226    Percy Longlands                         1711    M. H. Kennedy
     230    John F. Murphey                         1621    J. H. Wilson
     231    Dr. J. Milton Welch                     1747    Thos Baum
     244    James V. Stone                          1751    J. J. Norman
     257    L. B. Miller
     312    Frank Malby                         East Park
     313    Jas Moore                               2813    Wm Conway
     318    Joseph Sendelbach
     331    Jas Burgess                         North Park
     337    J. B. Hayward                            124    Rev. S. B. Fleming
     513    J. M. Townsend                           326    E. T. Allen
     719    Chas Farow                               327    D. J. Chatfield
     830    Wm D. Rutherford
    1150    W. W. Sanford                       South Park
                                                     145    A. C. Payne
Cook Street                                          205    J. F. Sullivan
    3248    Amon Youngblood                          448    Louis R. Newman
Coolidge Avenue                                 West Park
    1015    D. L. Greene                             220    W. M. Riley
    1037    C. T. Meyer
    1131    J. Hoensheidt                       Park Place
                                                    1400    D. J. Wallace
Crown Street                                        1421    I. T. West
    1807    A. Graves                               1451    G. W. Clement
    1904    Mrs. J. A. Martin                       1502    J. T. Campbell
    1905    W. H. Rison                             1516    C. E. Homburg
    2179    Wm McCalla                              1525    Mrs. M. E. Blankenship
                                                    1526    C. E. Frank
Dayton Avenue                                       1550    Jno L. Powell
     707    A. Osborne                              1551    Geo Whitney
     760    W. C. Glenn                             1557    H. W. Morgan
    1014    Henry Davis
    1115    Mrs. Laura Gardner                   Pattie
    1116    Liddie A. Dennison                       127    David W. Ford
    1120    L. S. Dewey                              131    B. Hermes
    1126    S. M. Tucker                             137    A. M. McNeese
    1136    Dr. Petis                                146    Frank Fenn
    1137    Mr. Grant                                205    R. E. Phillips
    1141    A. L. Joles                              212    J. C. Skelton
    1145    I. J. Drew                               213    W. G. Hamrick
    1146    J. D. Zigler                             227    A. J. Crow
                                                     221    M. Beeson
Decatur Avenue                                       233    S. A. Cox
     912    Fred Adams                               235    Jacob Heisel
     915    Emma Ratzell                             308    Thos A. Pratt
     916    J. L. Windle                             321    Wesley Slayden
     918    J. F. Doyle                              357    L. C. Cook
                                                     702    Y. S. Ingram
Division Street                                      727    Claude Neff
    1227    E. S. Gunn                               730    Mrs. E. C. Richey
    1301    O. P. Fulton                             736    G. W. Harmon
    1407    Mrs. A. M. Morehead                      737    G. W. Crawford
    1409    A. S. Nelson                             741    Wm Drake
    1508    Levi Babb                                811    Paul Baughman
    1509    S. N. Breed                              915    Mrs. Ella Whaley
North Dodge, w s                                 Pearl
     116    W. T. Tuders                             702    Fred Will
     121    James Kinser                             703    E. E. Foote
                                                     707    Bailey Wolff
South Dodge, w s                                     715    Hermer Kutnet
     215    Oliver Hatfield                          722    J. D. Lewis
     225    Geo Donham
     306    J. F. Collins                       Pennsylvania
     307    Clara J. Tabler                          116    S. W. Bish
     310    S. W. Garrison                           155    Anna Cott
     311    R. R. Hatfield                           209    Mrs. Hoxie
     320    John Corns                               210    John Deffenbaugh
     326    James K. Francis                         213    Mrs.Ella Hickock
     331    Chas Kenyon                              214    Herman Benscheidt
    1148    A. B. Mikels                             228    Wm C. Neely
                                                     232    Pat Mahony
East Douglas                                         233    L. H. Oldfield
     919    Mrs. Orpha Cochran                       242    Mrs. M. L. Peck
     924    A. Golstin                               243    Mrs. M. A. Baker
     928    Mrs. M. J. Hudson                        246    Geo R. Day
     928    Wm H. Shed                               247    J. E. Tandy
    1021    N. W. Orr                                312    Mr. Johnson
    1028    Isaac Poliny                             320    Frank Lehner
    1034    J. L. Garnet                             325    Mrs. Elizabeth Diemer
    1106    J. C. Rodkey
    1113    Wm T. Tarter                        Percy, w s
    1118    J. M. Huston                            2527    W. G. McGovney
    1121    Chas Bennet                             2529    Pat McDummitt
    1207    Mrs. Mollie Bradshaw
    1303    B. A. Barlow                        Phillip
    1326    G. M. Brown                              147    Geo Stearns
    1327    C. W. Herriford
    1420    J. T. Robinson                       Piatt
    1427    Daniel Davis                             939    Lewis Brittenfield
    1528    L. W. Bowers                            1035    Emily L. Ostrander
    1506    John Keal                               1057    John H. Fazel
    1626    Frank Hamilton                          1104    John W. Poe
    1725    Mrs. M. A. Taylor
    1726    H. H. Keegan                         Pierce
    2002    James Garrison                          1112    S. B. Lloyd
    2027    E. M. Dodd                              1131    J. M. Gile
    2226    J. S. Parrott                           1207    G. M. Dickson
    3005    D. A. Kuder                             1213    J. D. Houston
    3006    J. C. Jones
    3060    E. H. Butler                        Pine, w s
    3326    J. C. Rutan                              119    M. Jackson
    3325    J. E. Caldwell                           610    L. J. Thomas
    3640    E. W. Holliway                           614    Gus Gislar
    3805    Wm Collins                               620    Louis Prell
                                                     825    F. M. Masrsh
West Douglas, w s                                    907    Jno J. Harrison
     913    C. G. Craig                              915    Thursey Hunter
     915    E. A. Barber
    1000    P. C. Dillon                          Plum
    1001    Mosley & Lindsay                         518    Jasoer E. Oder
    1004    A. A. Jones                              537    Mrs. Amanda Stancer
    1006    W. C. Mosley
    1013    J. M. Griffith                       Poplar
    1017    Dr. Giles Davis                          126    O. E. Page
    1023    Morgan & Francis                         155    S. R. Oliver
    1100    West Side Natl Bank                      210    Peter Jason
    1101    A. F. Rowe                               213    W. P. Cleveland
    1103    J. W. Brown                              224    J. M. Skidmore
    1104    B. F. Courter                            234    Louis Herman
    1104    L. M. Elliott
    3124    Matthew Langan                      Reddell
                                                    1655    A. S. Michael
Avenue E                                            1745    J. A. Shearer
    1150    W. S. Miller
    1158    T. J. Temple                        Riverview
                                                     318    Mrs. A. E. Nichols
Eagle Street                                         322    R. A. Sankey
     803    A. J. Wadell                             326    Frank Wilbur
     804    T. B. St. Dennis                         332    Anthony Pruy
     808    W. C. Klein                              336    Antone Meissner
     816    L. H. Kistler                            333    Geo E. Harris
     821    W. Austin                                340    Walden M. Holland
     826    John A. Benn                             344    Oscar Schunk
     829    H. H. Kistler                            345    W. R. McPherson
     832    Mrs. Elizabeth Hayward                   346    John Kimmerle
     833    J. W. Bell                               350    J. W. Dresser
     843    D. M. Friend                             355    Chas L. Adams
     844    Wm H. Miller                             356    Jas F. McVey
     847    W. S. Jones                              403    Jos Rich
                                                     412    John Bain
Edward Street                                        413    Fred Edick
     136    A. C. Fisher                             319    Elmer Large
                                                     420    Mrs. May Bohannon
Edgar Street                                         423    Elbert Dumont
     717    Caleb Paris                              426    Charley Spencer
                                                     427    W. A. Hart
Eighteenth Street                                    433    Mrs. Southwell
     201    L. W. Clapp                              436    Mrs. Annie E. Schopf
     423    Chas Farwell                             439    J. F. Deardorff
     427    D. Steel                                 440    Mrs.Clara Jewell
                                                     442    Jas Burrell
Eleventh Street                                      443    F. M. Williamson
     113    Horn's Feed and Coal House               447    Fred Cossitt
     203    J. B. Lee                                448    Isaac B. Blaker
                                                     452    Frank M. Scott
Elizabeth Street, w s                                455    John M. Cossitt
     215    Mary I. Reid                             456    Fritz Schnitzler
     241    Ed Rhodes                                502    Mrs. Sarah Garrett
     243    E. D. Shreve                             503    G. P. Jones
     247    J. F. Humphrey                           517    Jno J. Garrett
     503    J. R. Snively                            519    J. R. Moore
     505    A. M. Murray                             520    Caroline Carpenter
     708    Della Line                               521    Jas John
     720    Wm Thomas                                528    Wm Taylor
     729    J. M. Scoles                             533    Jno Russell
     734    J. K. Chambers                           534    C. Braitsch
                                                     537    Elmer Ward
Ellis Avenue                                         538    J. E. Burkholder
     151    Chas Mosbacher                           543    J. A. Williamson
     201    J. C. Maxwell                            616    Edward Fitzpatrick
     219    W. A. Plummer                            629    Peter Berry
     221    Lon Williams                            1447    Mary Tracy
     225    W. C. Williams                          1455    J. J. Kice
     229    S. S. Daniels
     231    John H. Ash                         Robert, w s
     235    Mrs. S. Herman                           635    G. H. Mitts
     250    W. M. McClain                            713    I. S. Stotts
     300    J. S. McPheeters                         715    B. F. Hays
     301    H. O. Ward                               731    Amos Aspey
     331    J. N. Barbrick                           901    Isaac Dadisman
     333    J. H. Hunt
     337    R. A. Simons                        Rochester
     340    L. W. Camp                              1415    Jas Hughes
     343    Daniel Williams                         1423    W. J. Morris
     705    S. E. Carmichael                        1436    F. H. Carroll
    1037    W. A. Hagert                            1447    Geo D. Lyddon
    1055    Mrs. Stitzwell
                                                 Rogers
West Elm                                             946    Aretas Stipp
     114    Fred Zweig                              1036    Wm H. Brown
     219    Geo Goodwin                             1421    Thos Delph
     310    Horace Alexander
     416    H. H. Jackmun                           1433    Wm Balding
     417    T. Huffman                              1611    J. D. Newland
     421    A. Jos Henley
     426    Feo VanWerden                       East Second
    1002    L. H. Shane                              110    T. A. Younkin
                                                     114    Frank Hays
East Elm                                             257    Mrs. Hattie Swann
     314    W. G. Payne                              313    Mrs. P.  L. Halsey
     411    Dr. W. P. Parr                           507    Edward A. Lord
     412    Dr. P. D. St. John                       511    Dr. Geo B. Kessler
     620    Newton Thompson                          512    C. H. Blume
                                                            Chas Gain (Washington and Second)
North Emporia Avenue                                 618    Mrs. M. A. Pease
     117    Thos McNamara                            624    L. E. Reynolds
     122    Frank Slaughter                          626    A. M. Cornelison
     123    J. K. McGregor                           923    W. W. Morris
     126    Neal Clark                               925    Benj F. Havens
     130    G. Hartman                              1003    J. W. Martin
     135    D. L. Dunbaugh                          1007    W. L. Haven
     138    J. Peter Crawmer                        2418    Frank D. Munn
     142    John H. Wright                          2525    J. A. Newcome
     143    Samul Patton                            2700    C. S. Robinson
     146    Jas L. Lewis                            3005    Fred Franz
     159    R. H. Smith                             3405    F. L. Richter
     203    J. W. Eldridge                          3424    W. J. Cox
     204    Mrs. J. A. J. Warriner                  3728    A. A. Hyde
     214    Prof E. H. Robbins
     215    Hiram Imboed                        West Second
     223    J. F. Reese                              301    G. W. Myers
     228    Henry Kaufman                            309    Mrs. Margaret Coultas
     231    Chas Lawrence                            319    Mrs. I. B. Hinkle
     232    S. A. McClung                            325    E. W. Israel
     234    M. J. Davin                              326    Chas H. Orr
     240    Wm Tush                                  327    W. F. Bray
     241    Rev. J. D. Hewitt                        604    Frank J. Ackerman
     242    S. L. Smith                              605    Jos Ackerman
     250    Dr. J. M. Patterson
     259    Andrew Stattleman                   Sedgwick
     305    A. W. Oliver                            1200    Jas Dobson
     306    John J. Conly
     312    Hiram Oliver                        South Seneca, w s
     313    Ed Kinnet                                113    DeMar meat market
     316    J. J. Cummins                            117    Allen Combs
     317    A. P. Stage                              123    Dr. H. E. Brooks
     319    I. N. Stage                              307    B. W. Stallings
     323    M. S. Moscher                            323    C. H. Godfrey
     327    Mrs. Margaret Conway                     333    Jas O' Brien
     329    M. M. Stuckey                            337    Wm S. Hinman
     343    Wm N. Wylie                              404    A. Lawrence
     349    J. R. Shields                            415    R. E. Lawrence
     401    C. A. Walker                             430    Rudolph Hatfield
     404    Mrs. N. McClees                          510    F. M. Handley
     413    Wm T. Jewett                             520    B. F. Solliday
     416    Rev. C. Eberhardt                        520    M. H. Sendelbach
     419    F. B. Jewett                             521    Wm A. Smith
     426    E. Waller                                524    W. H. Wishart
     429    Mrs. Margaret Fountain                   527    J. E. Weaver
     432    Mrs. Kate Pullen                         528    W. J. McLean
     435    A. M. Denny                              530    A. T.  Payne
     438    R. W. Eldredge                           530    O. A. Brown
     439    Geo S. Wilson                            615    Wm H. Cooke
     445    W. A. Polk                               616    Harry Morgan
     447    H. M. McKay                              819    John Koogle
     452    Geo W. Walter                            907    S. L. Johnston
     508    Wm J. Mills                             1007    John McCormick
     516    M. C. McLain
     521    W. K. Clifford                      North Seneca, w s
     522    J. E. Curvorst                           117    R. S. Daniels
     525    Robt Hewlett                             121    L. R. Collins
     526    Nicholas Bird                            124    D. A. McCanless
     538    Rev. E. M. Jones                         210    Wm Jones
     603    F. B. Smith                              214    Mahala M. Young
     604    A. C. Niederland                         313    O. Martinson
     609    L. D. Westgate                           316    H. Watts
     616    W. H. Cooperider                         320    W. M. Watts
     617    Mrs. Lena Fuller                         330    Harriet Rathburn
     618    H. Hinkley                               334    Grant Tuders
     620    S. A. Shannon                            402    Wm Armstrong
     623    R. G. Wilson                             416    Abner Fox
     624    Miss H. S. Morgan
     628    C. B. Thacher                       East Seventeenth
     629    H. McCabe                                       Riverside Grocery
     634    A. D. Wheeler
     640    E. J. Healy                         West Seventeenth
     707    Dr. D. W. Smith                          116    Chas Clark
     713    Judge J. M. Balderson
     717    F. T. Bishop                        Sheridan, w s
     718    Chas Pool                                409    Fred W. Bottjer
     723    David Ross
     728    Geo Lattimer                        Sherman
     733    E. S. Magill                             346    A. Kirkpatrick
     734    L. Weitzell                              349    T. B. Fogg
     741    E. R. Powell                             401    Saml Botts
     803    Kos Harris                               403    W. H. Yazel
     917    N. M. Southwick                          411    Dr. C. E. Martin
     935    J. W. DuBois                             416    Albert Turner
     939    Miller Harry                             418    Daniel Borman
     945    A. L. Dyer                               423    L. G. Frybarger
    1017    Jas L. Dyer                              425    E. E. Enoch
    1021    F. S. Brooks                             426    John Grinddle
    1023    T. J. Brook                              431    Frank Cooper
    1030    C. F. Coffin                             432    John Stockert
    1036    A. W. Little                             433    T. G. Whittaker
    1040    E. M. Wilhoit                            441    Thos Botts
    1044    A. C. Dickson                            445    S. E. Dunn
    1045    Mrs. Mary D. Rumsey                      455    Chas Maurer
    1056    H. K. Tuller                             456    Frank VanEaton
    1057    J. B. Bleakmore                          522    Geo Fulton
    1061    Alden W. Harden                          526    Leiphart
    1065    Color L. Sim                             528    Margaret Lee
    1067    O. W. Southward                          532    Mrs. Mary Rush
    1121    C. J. Pintard
    1146    Miss Anna Green                     Sherwood
    1155    Geo P. Glaze                            1423    D. O. Smith
    1215    W. K. Carlisle                          1429    Geo Kunkle
    1226    Mrs. Mary Dunning                       1447    A. L. Ballard
    1227    M. C. Campbell                          1458    I. J. Porter
    1242    Geo Seward                              1453    Frank Werner
    1246    Melvin Riggs                            1459    Henry Bernoll
    1253    Mrs. Catharine Chamberlain              1423    Jno Smith
    1313    Geo L. Pratt                            1547    Lacklau Mc Lean
    1314    J. S. Carson
    1332    A. D. Spence                        Shirley, w s
    1406    David C. Quay                           2015    Mrs. D. M. Bell
    1412    J. P. Wood                              2019    Geo Werner
    1417    Mrs. Henry Shuman                       2023    Mrs. B. B. Lucy
    1421    Thos McGlasson                          2147    Jno C. Lyeth
    1430    Minnie Arthur
    1515    H. E. Addington                     North Short
    1601    W. H. Auchmoody                          313    W. S. Stanley
    1705    Alice Level                              337    Jno Cole
    1828    I. L. Wilson                             343    M. V. Garley
    1900    Thos Smith
    1903    L. C. Sharp                         East Sixteenth
    3425    Ira Thompson                             711    T. C. Bray
    3436    S. E. Drake
    3518    W. C. Day                           North Spruce
    3547    C. S. Lanning                            118    J. F. D. Casey
    3603    Amos Maxon                               123    S. D. Everett
    3624    H. E. Partridge                          155    Jesse Haymaker
    3644     S. J. Davis                             215    Lewis Shollin
    3651    Oscar Plymoth                            227    Carl Young
    3655    Mrs. Sarah Closson                       241    W. H. Gatewood
    3702    Geo Dexter                               420    J. L. Francis
    3720    Edmond Fennell                           437    H. W. Tockhorn
    3742    J. S. Simpson                            534    Wm Shick
    3745    Jack Davidson                            546    B. Mahaney
South Emporia                                   St. Clair, w s
     118    Geo W. Strode                            500    Jacob Walgonott
     119    John Moore
     124    W. J. Corner                        Stephen
     126    H. R. Farnum                             405    John Mitchell
     203    Mrs. C. Russell                          409    Henry C. Ferrell
     209    Dr. H. Owens                             410    D. F. Speece
     210    Andrew Nellingere                        413    Corwin Thompson
     214    W. H. Dewey                              414    Harry Chapman
     217    F. W. Oliver                             416    Mrs. Maggie Bartels
     218    E. E. Slade                              418    Frank Clancy
     223    Jos Baum                                 419    Alabert D. Blanchard
     226    W. S. Pierce                             422    Robt Moore
     229    J. W. Coffey                             425    Redmond N. Sweeney
     235    A. Cuenod                                429    Mrs. Abigail Campbell
     236    W. R. Harvy                              430    _____ Squire
     237    J. W. Green                              432    W. C. Cochran
     301    B. F. Plummer                            436    Fred Kiddle
     302    Jasper Wood                              521    Milford Richardson
     305    Moses Litchman
     311    Ed L. Adams                          Strong
     312    Jas Thomas                              1403    T. S. Lane
     314    A. C. Pamperd                           1415    Wm T. Bailey
     319    A. B. Calvert                           1443    C. M. Dailey
     323    Mrs. Evaline Biggs                      1537    W. W. Sizer
     324    Geo Johnson                             1604    N. J. Ward
     325    Mrs. A. O. Jones                        1632    Thos S. Showers
     331    C. L. Smith                             1636    Mrs. S. D. Tanner
     337    J. N.  Fisher                           1731    J. H. Rutter
     402    Dr. E. B. Rentz
     408    C. W. Daniels                        Summer
     414    Jas Sparks                               212    H. Sutton
     420    A. A. Brewer
     421    Saml Groves                         South Sycamore, w s
     424    Jas Sutton                               124    Grant Spuepple
     426    Geo Harrison                             205    Henry Press
     428    E. Helfer                                307    Jos Fletcher
     436    Jno R. Britain                           331    C. C. Chapell
     513    Jos Diver                                343    J. C. Slaver
     516    Peter Kohler                             415    Lucinda DeLong
     516    J. F. Bellew                             515    W. E. BonDurant
     519    P. McCabe                                527    G. C. Kensler
     529    Isaac Nichols                            531    Edward Souderstrom
     530    T. F. Clegg                              535    J. S. Fletcher
     536    W. W. Dill                               616    J. W. Laidlaw
     537    Mrs. S. E. Dawson                        225    M. Paidrick
     600    Rev. C. S. Nusbaum
     608    P. Petrie                           North Tarlton
     612    W. H. Willoughby                        1104    Frank Tullis
     617    G. M. Calhoun                           1156    John Kaufman
     627    G. F. Richards
     702    J. H. Garnett                       West Tenth
     708    R. W. Liebhardt                          113    D. E. Riley
     725    P. B. Healy                              122    John Clary
     726    R. Rogers                                130    J. A. Langan
     730    Daniel Creamer                           132    J. A. Lee
     732    Mrs. Susan Karns
     803    J. C. Waid                          West Texas, w s
     804    Barney O'Hara                            124    L. C. Stewart
     804    L. H. Johnson                            610    J. H. Simison
     805    G. B. Otto                               616    Al Laober
     808    Alex Coffey                              617    Jas Turner
     813    W. H. Herbig                             808    Chas Wright
     814    J. E. Jett                               821    Tillman Carr
     815    Cash Henderson                           911    J. W. Chamberlain
     825    J. S. Russell
     829    Amos Burns                          East Third
     830    W. K. Alexander                          109    Ben Hatcher
     832    _____ Enos                               304    W. W. Hays
     902    J. V. Wood                               213    Prof I. M. Naylor
     903    Robt Hill                                417    Sol Goldstein
     911    Mary A. Mumford                          419    Dr. J. C. Ripperton
     912    A. B. Fortner                            520    Geo Hannibal
     926    _____ Thomas                             706    Jas Frye
     927    Kasper Snyder                            847    Joseph Dunn
     930    Barry Alexander                          851    D. T. Dunbar
     933    Charlotte Tramblie                       903    W. P. Bishop
     933    E. M. Watrous                            909    Israel Bronson
     934    T. G. Rowley                             919    Prof J. Winslow Abbott
     937    D. P. Cale
     938    Mr. Shoemaker                       West Third
     940    F. P. Peny                               121    Zeph Cook
     942    J. C. Davis                              212    Mrs. Mary F. Brown
    1003    John Hoare                               227    Catharine M. Friend
    1007    D. E. Fuller                             303    W. A. Randall
    1014    S. Briggs                                304    D. M. Stever
    1030    Mrs. S. P. Copeland                      307    C. L. Williams
    1042    W. B. Gibony                             311    J. H. Seal
    1043    Rev. S. L. Hamilton                      312    C. F. Manuel
    1044    T. A. Fawcett                            316    R. W. Caswell
    1102    _____, Myers                             319    A. H. McKee
    1104    L. S. Arnett                             414    C. J. Fletcher
    1113    Mrs. Anna Bott                           416    Jos Stettler
    1200    Dr. E. Y. Munsell                        426    W. R. Dulaney
    1206    Milton Taylor                            512    M. B. Cohn
    1313    J. M. Stafford                           519    C. H. Dangerfield
    1314    Peter Dillon                             523    F. A. Yount
    1315    J. E. Root                               526    Saml D. Stover
    1333    Frank S. Bert                            527    Ira E. Kanaga
    1337    Frank Parsons
    1342    Norman Guest                        East Thirteenth
    1425    Frank B. Northrop                        129    Bates Grocery
    1427    Daniel Bartel                            200    Mrs. E. H. Rowe
    1436    E. B. Longnecker                         622    W. W. Johnston
    1510    J. E. Humphrey                           706    Herman Lumback
    1604    J. H. Whiteside                          708    H. L.  Casssteel
    1640    S. A. Harburg                            730    A. C. Barwise
    1654    S. A. Simmons                            736    Chas Clark
                                                     808    S. E. Mills
English Street                                      1112    Wm Hubbard
     219    Thos Watkins                            1328    C. V. Campbell
     415    Lafayatte Foster                        1350    Morris J. Kessler
     516    Chas Howard                             3427    E. R. Ross
     617    John Clark
                                                West Thirteenth
Erie Street                                         1403    W. Woodward
     149    A. E. Kennedy                            704    C. O. Albert
     314    Pete Keaker                             1136    Mrs.Susie White
Estelle Avenue                                  North Topeka
     123    Mrs Lydia F. Beumer                      120    A. B. Ingram
     124    D. J. Garrett                            132    Mrs.L. R. Cain
     135    John A. Gleason                          133    D. A. Mitchell
                                                     140    F. L. Durkee
Everett Street                                       141    B. W. Daniels
     500    Isaac C. Pearce                          146    R. H. Brown
     605    Geo Schweisberger                        149    H. C. Tilford
                                                     151    Dr. J. H. Terrill
Exposition Avenue, w s                               156    Mrs. Maria Russel
     117    A. Wilson                                157    Joseph Beaver
     124    A. F. Knoffloch                          204    M. W. Levy
     202    Jas Charles                              209    Whitney Tucker
     211    G. A. Baker                              217    J. E. Johnson
     216    Dr. J. J. Littlefield                    224    Geo E. Spalton
     225    W. H. Varner                             228    J. M. Brownson
     306    C. H. Webster                            229    J. M. Allen
     312    H. D. Killion                            232    Geo W. Bowser
    324     Saml Gribble                             233    J. C. Wingert
                                                     238    Miss Lulu Jansen
Fairmount Avenue                                     240    E. D. Kimball
    1314    T. R. Bellas                             245    Martin Hellar
    1318    W. T. Nash                               251    Mrs.Fanny Hobbs
    1321    J. N. Farris                             254    G. H. Harroun
    1330    Major E. W. Wiggins                      257    Jacob Pittenger
    1337    Elija Martindale                         302    S. L. Davvidson
    1347    G. Ring                                  305    Col H. W. Lewis
    1350    Albert Ellis                             308    S.Schlesinger
    1432    Isabelle Clough                          312    J. D. Hall
    1432    W. J. Babb                               316    Jacob Sherman
    1502    Joseph Bowman                            320    J. T. Dorsey
    1506    H. E. Corn                               321    H. J. Hills
    1521    R. Nichols                               324    J. F. Young
    1565    E. D. Munn                               326    J. F. Thomas
    1617    J. M. Billingsler                        327    Wm Innes
    1717    A. S. Park                               330    Dr. W. H. Null
                                                     332    Mrs.Jeanette Ross
Fairview Avenue                                      336    J. F. Farnum
    1405    Daniel Sherwood                          340    Mrs. Mary York
    1406    J. F. Lauck                              341    J. T. Donnell
    1419    A. B. Hanks                              343    Leslie Combs
    1437    W. D. Murdock                            346    Stephen E. Jocelyn
    1440    R. James                                 350    F. G. Nicholson
    1448    Thos C. Wilson                           401    H. D. Kramer
    1505    J. H. Aley                               414    H. C. Hatfield
    1532    Mayflower Congregational Church          415    Dr. A. J. Longsdorf
    1442    L. T. Ewen                               417    Prof Geo C. Young
    1543    A.T. Buckeridge                          418    Mrs.Louise Henderson
    1551    Chas E. Owen                             421    Rev. L. M. Hartley
    1557    Arthur Carpenter                         424    S. W. Cooper
    1621    L. B. Preston                            432    Geo M. Aldendifer
    1704    G. W. Jenkins                            438    Henry W. Bishop
    1705    T. K. LcLean                             514    R. McKnight
    1712    Geo P. Dold                              516    C. G. Cone
    1641    Jas F. Stafford                          522    J. L. Jacobs
    1714    Elam Frooman                             528    Oscar Cone
    1715    Chas E. Potts                            532    C. A. Cartwright
    1721    W. S. Morris                             536    J. F. Johntgen
    1743    J. R. Hodson                             537    Edward O'Bryan
                                                     538    C. E. Gowdy
Fannie Avenue                                        604    W. T. Bishop
     117    C. W. Woltz                              609    E. H. Hills
     119    Mrs.Ewing                                618    Wm Berry
     123    F. A. Dixon                              619    J. Lee Cone
     135    T. I. Humble                             622    W. B. Ryder
     150    John Reynolds                            626    Dr. E. H. Creditor
     220    Wm Emmons                                630    S. E. Phillips
     309    F. W. Heiple                             631    J. H. Dagner
     351    H. C. Roark                              635    Mrs. L. J. Skinner
     653    John Kentrels                            636    S. W. Norris
     653    J. S. Cantril                            637    L. D. Skinner
     655    Ira M. Bond                              638    H. E. Green
     708    J. M. Lawrence                           640    P. J. Niederlander
     810    Harden Carmichael                        703    O. Mulvey
     911    Wm Whiteman                              711    D. W. McCalla
    1755    Geo Wolf                                 712    L. T. VanCleve
                                                     720    T. S. McCoy
North Fern, w s                                      721    Alfred Basley
     313    Jennie E. Russel                         728    I. M. Rogers
     333    Delos crosby                             731    J. T. Ludlum
     345    John B. Williams                         732    Dr. K. F. Purdy
     353    J. B. Williams                           736    R. P. Murdock
     377    J. P. Parkhurst                          804    Geo Ross
     455    P. H. Middleton                          805    Mrs. A. A. McGee
                                                     807    J. A. Watts
South Fern, w s                                      821    J. H. Parsons
     139    Geo Mock                                 824    D. B. Cushman
     229     T. W. Givens                            829    A. L. Houck
     437    Robt H. Johnson                          830    Edwin White Moore
     506    Chas Payne                               852    Henry Wallenstein
     537    M. L. Simpson                            839    R. M. Piatt
     624    J. M. Atwater                            840    J. E. Watkins
     626    S. E. McArthur                           905    G. A. Major
     628    Wm Brown                                 911    Dr. C. E. McAdams
                                                     920    H. W. Kendle
North Fifth                                          921    T. H. Lunch
     217    Ed Steward                               924    W. R. Fraser
     225    Wm Tobias                                927    Edward Vail
     241    Albert Colwell                           933    Henry C. Sluss
     247    Elijah Williams                          934    W. R. Hewey
     249    L. R. Johnson                            944    W. H. Maxwell
     311    L. W. Dabertz                           1016    W. W. Pearce
     319    Oswald Lendi                            1017    E. W. Owen
     323    John Cadwell                            1025    Wn H. Pierce
     335    Henry Druer                             1031    W. B. Thorckmorton
     339    Henry Buford                            1042    O. H. Bentley
     343    Joseph Able                             1046    Silas Preston
     349    Wm M. Knox                              1047    W. J. Wilson
     417    L. C. Clark                             1054    C. G. Rodolf
     439    John Lewis                              1055    E. Woody
     443    W. C. Brissey                           1059    R. C. Stewart
     518    H. Johnson                              1069    Levi F. Harson
     621    H. Debbrecht                            1102    J. A. Doran
     633    John T. Demott                          1103    F. T Logan
     700    O. Felix                                1104    R. R. Vermilliion
     723    Geo H. Wilson                           1108    Alice S. McCullouch
     727    D. A. Pelter                            1109    E. P. Anawalt
     856    Wm Davis                                1113    Mrs. S. M. Hale
     826    J. L. Crawford                          1117    Robert Jacks
     924    Geo Schell                              1126    Harry Beach
    1001    W. E. Elliott                           1127    Chas M. Irwin
    1023    Augusta Busenbark                       1128    Patrick Herron
    1045    Joseph Parrott                          1135    H. H. Richards
    1047    T. J. Smith                             1145    Rev. David Winters
    1048    Fred Mitchell                           1146    J. R. Alexander
    1051    Albert Neal                             1154    A. E. Shober
    1024    Wm Beard                                1157    A. W. Bitting
    1057    J. H. Schults                           1240    W. T. Retman
    1102    T. C. Clark                             1337    Mrs. S. T. DuBois
    1106    H. E. Hayes                             1340    Henry H. Swift
    1110    F. Mack                                 1344    G. M. McFerran
    1114    E. J. Feast                             1348    Rev. Wm H. Robinson
    1128    Birmingham Cochran                      1402    J. M. Widall
    1203    H. C. Zetsche                           1515    S. C. Huchison
    1210    Mrs. Mary Moore                         1620    Mrs. Cynthia Smith
    1211    G. W. Sheets                            1621    Ester Holburt
    1214    Mrs. Lowenia Brown                      1623    Nicholas Holburt
    1215    W. C. Richards                          1624    Stephen Watsom
    1321    T. B. Young                             1626    Alonzo Miller
    1323    C. H. Warren                            1724    Wm M. Pirtle
    1331    Mary Furlong                            1730    John Buckley
    1343    R. Jackson                              1735    G. W. Piffer
    1351    Mrs. Mary Wallace                       1808    Jos Pierson
    1413    H. B. Gardener                          1910    E. Enrean
    1503    Mrs. T. A. Norton                       1912    F. S. Eastbach
    1637    Robt Solting                            2035    C. Lindocke
  1658.5    W. S. Parsons
    1808    R. H. Woods                         South Topeka
    1825    J. R.  Clark                             116    F. N. DeLamater
    1940    Wm Eversole                              123    O. C. Daisey
    3258    J. W. Gittings                           124    Jno W. Merry
    3312    Ellen Fisher                             202    L. Davis
    3329    J. W. Young                              204    A. J. Saur
    3437    M. A. Williamson                         207    Wm H. Ashenfelter
    3439    E. S. Hubbard                            208    Jas B. Berk
    3443    C. M. Wible                              211    Jas A. Benner
    3450    Geo L. Swope                             213    Mrs. M. F. Cowen
    3451    John Batty                               216    J. B. Mitchell
    3453    Mrs. M. J. Mott                          218    J. P. Nolan
    3623    J. N. Smith                              219    W. L. Cartwright
    3627    A. B. Chesnut                            220    O. J. Skinner
    3629    J. H. Whally                             225    J. Hollingsworth
    3631    Thos Evans                               228    C. M. Vreeland
    3643    J. A. Barnes                             230    T. M. Church
    3649    J. L. Monasmith                          236    Thos Scott
    3655    H. C. McDonald                           302    R. Deluca
    3703    N. F. Wyatt                              303    C. M. Jones
    3719    J. D. Spellman                           305    C. M. Cook
    3723    Frank Severs                             308    Mrs. F. B. Moore
    3725    W. C. Grubb                              309    L. A. Southerland
    3725    Henry Atkins                             310    Warren McKee
    3729    W. H. Walk                               312    Jas Lewis
    3731    Chas Krustman                            316    J. W. Dodds
    3733    M. L. March                              318    S. M. Arnold
    3735    C. H. Pennybacher                        320    A. L. Grimes
                                                     321    A. W. Wiegand
South Fifth                                          335    Jos Gerteis
     309    Wm Arnold                                401    L. Reno
     325    Jefferson Curry                          406    W. H. Magee
     333    Harry Sanford                            407    J. S. Banker
     439    F. A. Briley                             412    Mrs. R. Chapman
    1216    S. H. Reynolds                           417    M. L. Thomas
    1218    J. E. Richmond                           420    E. F. Casad
    1219    J. A. Yungmeyer                          425    G. I. Wilkinson
    1230    O. T. Wilder                             426    C. W. Concklin
    1308    Wm G. Parcel                             433    N. A. English
    1325    Ida E. Franklin                          436    Dr. G. C. Purdue
    1325    J. M. Lease                              505    T. H. Mahan
    1344    Geo W. Hart                              508    Mrs.Jennie Wood
    1357    Mary Stevens                             516    John Hewes
    1410    Wm Bilchenback                           520    Geo Bowers
    1417    John McDaniel                            525    Mrs. Jennie Peters
    1505    H. Piele                                 526    J. H. Corbin
    1557    John Ratliff                             527    R. Braitsch
    1611    J. M. Bren                               530    S. B. Amidon
    1940    M. J. Welsh                              536    Dr. J. C. Wilson
    2101    L. Leonidas                              537    J. H. Gifford
                                                     600    Chas Weil
West Fifteenth                                       605    E. W. Smythe
     445    J. A. Clark                              610    Wm Bartlett
     501    V. V. Barnes                             614    W. H. Miller
     505    E. F. Barnes                             618    J. W. Stiles
     840    E. Partur                                620    G. M. Grimes
                                                     703    J. W. Christopher
East First                                           706    Geo L. Meidel
     111    E. A. Harmening                          726    Jos Christman
     113    Jonsons Market                           728    P. G. McDaniel
     114    W U Telegraph Co                         730    B. F. White
     116    Womens Exchange                          803    W. L. Sexton
     118    Sedg Billiard Parlor                     807    W. J. Hutchins
     122    Wichita Water Co                         811    Thos Shaw
     124    M & W S Baker                            814    J. T. Bailey
     126    Miller & Hull                            820    Mrs. E. M. Way
     218    Mrs. S. F. Allhands                      824    Chas Gardener
     304    C. I. Fuller                             821    John Maltbie
     416    J. S. Bryant                             829    S. G. Butler
     513    Frank George                             830    Jas P. Morris
     516    Thos Sweet                               838    J. T. Bailey
     518    Columbus Britebfield                     839    G. Ghering
     720    Ira F. Moore                             903    Dr. J. W. Kirkwood
     900    G. L. Myers                              906    Albert Christman
     902    A. W. McDonald                           907    A. J. Russell
     910    Geo W. Manion                            913    Wm Adams
     916    L. L. Williams                           914    J. R. Shockey
     922    Geo E. Gardener                          917    Joe Corwin
     923    Mrs. Cramer                              922    Jacob Kolp
    1021    J. W. Bitting                            933    C. A. Gates
    1013    Geo M. Jordon                            938    Henry Billman
    1103    J. C. Mounts                             943    C. D. Phillips
    1121    Albert Cline                            1002    J. R. Holliday
    1205    D. J. Dwyer                             1007    W. J. Hoenscheidt
    1211    Wm Baker                                1013    J. E. George
    1215    Lewis Tester                            1022    J. A. Jewett
    1219    G. G. Williams                          1024    Saml Foust
    1303    Jno A. Doerksen                         1025    B. F. Whitlock
    1321    W. H. Harrah                            1031    R. Allen Hall
    1507    Chas Hoff                               1039    _____ Hendrock
    1611    Walter Marsh                            1040    Henry Lentz
    1615    C. A. Latham                            1045    E. U. Winders
    2703    J. F. Sparkes                           1102    Robt C. Marquis
    3024    F. E. Hopkins                           1106    Jessie H. Dillon
                                                    1110    Jos Miller
North First, w s                                    1113    Andrew Minick
     112    Mrs. M. A. Hill                         1116    N. W. Thompson
     313    A. J. Stanley                           1117    L. D. Hickman
     321    R. W. Milbourn                          1129    J. K. Sawyer
     322    Isabel Fitchugh                         1137    Geo Miller
     333    Mrs. Susan Myres                        1141    W. C. Copeland
     344    Jas Hupp                                1150    C. O. Frank
     348    Ellen C. Windsor                        1302    Saml Devore
     365    Stephen Simon                           1336    W. B. Hutchinson
     372    Robt Freeman                            1345    Rev. R. J. Marsh
     376    Mathew Brannan                          1408    Jas Howard
     381    E. T. Rogers                            1409    C. L. Hammock
                                                    1420    Stephen R. Guthrie
West First                                          1424    S. C. Milligan
    1328    Enoch Dodge                             1437    E. H. Baldwin
    2200    C. B. Kirkpatrick                       1502    A. E. Waterbery
    2212    J. H. Rhodes                            1506    J. W. McCartney
    2230    J. B. Brinley                           1603    R. W. Reeves
    2310    Wm Weirick                              1650    J. C. Johnson
                                                    1654    M. E. Brock
Forrest                                             1957    J. E. Macy
    1147    Mrs. Grace Shober
    1247    J. F. Jones                         East Twetfth
    1303    G. Volz                                 3229    E F. Himmelwright
                                                    3233    John A. Wright
West Fourteenth                                     3317    F. M. Croy
     823    _____White                              3309    J. K. Brink
     424    W. W. Haines                            3331    H. R. Davis
     434    Chas A. Schwendinger
     438    C. f. Harmening                     University, w s
     440    Frank Toms                              1005    E. Higginson
                                                    1063    Wm E. Shastid, M D
East Fourteenth                                     1117    J. M. Huff
     110    J. B. Springgate                        1122    W. Hollett
     113    Rev. Clark Moore                        1140    J. E. McCormick
     123    E. T. Hughes                            1141    J. A. Davison
     126    G. W. Alexander                         1144    S. L. Maxwell
     130    Wm Fisher                               1150    D. M. Kirkbride
     131    Thomas Davis                            1153    Chas E. Burrows
     139    David Boyle                             1209    Elizabeth Gallagher
     153    J. R. Stone                             1217    J. S. Wise
     205    N. Dennis                               1229    _____ Allison
     207    Chas Kennedy                            1715    Dr. Wm Winn
     210    N. Pechin                               1813    W. A. Wright
     211    A. Bamberger                            1816    Walter S. Wallaston
     215    Geo F. Barkimer                         1817    Chas Noe
     220    B. B. Herndon
     223    L. W. Ong                            Vassar
     224    E.Halifax                               1317    Jno W. Thomas
     229    Joseph Bertsche                         1327    H. M. Patterson
     233    A. C. Crume                             1346    W. H. Graves
     236    S. Schulte                              1447    Jos Ramey
     239    J. M. Byrne
     240    Wm O. Morgan                        North Vine, w s
     244    M. A. Carvin                             117    W. B. Fletcher
     245    J. F. Rush                               136    W. P. Lutes
     249    Mrs. Elizabeth Timmons                   211    V. W. Brown
     257    E. F. Israel                             215    A. M. Fletcher
     307    J. T. Leslie                             219    Gus Mare
     312    E. E. Heacock                            221    Elizabeth A. Dorman
     313    ChasW. Streeter                          239    John Offenstein
     315    P. B. Johnson                            434    Wm P. Fetters
     319    Mrs. Jennie Millen
     323    O. D. Draper                        South Vine, w s
     329    Noah Allen                               115    S. R. Fereguson
     330    Bud Clark                                116    Jas Drew
     334    C. A. Peterson
     335    W. C. Holloway                      North Volutsia
     341    A. H. Imboden                            113    Geo H. Davis
     342    Geo H. Dobson
     344    M. G. Walsh                         South Volutsia
     346    C. S. McAlister                          124    W. A. Francis
     352    H. H. McAlister                          305    S. D. Hollowell
     357    Rev. J. Henry Tihen                      321    Wm Wolf
     406    John Stewart                             347    D. T. Commons
     428    Geo F. Campbell                          403    Chas Obetz
     431    F. J. Fanning
     433    J. G. McCoy                          Wabash
     434    W. P. Carey                              210    F. W. Wibking
     437    Dr. C. G. McCollough                     220    Dr. M. A. Pratt
     456    W. S. Rogers                             221    Jas Potts
     457    John Wilkin                              230    Harry F. Tomer
     522    J. C. Burd                               235    John Carswell
     526    William Kincaid                          245    W. H. Ely
     529    G. Watts                                 251    Jas A. Lawerence
     530    C. A. Clayton                            252    Mrs. Amanda Bidwell
     533    C. F. Lewis                              253    J. C. Kennedy
     537    James Conrin                             254    E. M. Durley
     538    R. C. Deam                               302    G. F. Russell
     605    C. W. Myers                              303    A. W. Stillwell
     606    Mrs. H. E. Sayles                        305    Wm Curtis
     611    A. B. King                               306    Chas W. Powell
     616    Mrs. Lizzie Schreier                     313    Geo L. Munn
     622    Judge T. B. Wall                         314    W. A. Caldwell
     623    James Jackson                            315    C. F. Remsen
     625    A. Bridenstine                           320    Miss Mary Linot
     626    W. Johnson                               323    W. W. Reynolds
     631    J. M. Bridenstine                        329    J. G. Smith
     637    Mrs. L. H. Woolard                       334    Jas L. McGrew
     638    B. E. Kies                               335    C. L. Lease
     700    J. C. South                              346    Edward A. Friend
     703    B. L. Keenan                             347    W. M. Knikel
     704    Robert Williams                          357    U. P. Shull
     707    Davis' Grocery                           417    Dr. Wm Neely
     711    Charles Lepaz                            517    W. F. Roberts
     713    Mrs. B. Murray                           518    Saml Sprague
     719    Samuel Stover                            525    Arhtur May
     723    J. F. Miller                             528    Albert Jetter
     725    D. V. Donnelly                           532    Wm Parker
     727    Frank Bulla                              533    E. Price
     728    F. A. Bull                               608    Eugene W. Hawk
     737    Henry Hasemeyer                          621    J. N. Cochran
     957    St. Francis' Hospital                    627    Ben Wilso
    1016    George Sater                             628    Edward Robinson
    1017    Dr. W. A. Munick                         634    Martin L. Clever
    1020    Leonard Fordyce                          635    Robt P. Vincent
    1021    J. F. Youngmeyer                         636    A. H. McHone
    1024    A. Whitmore                              637    Henry F. Einhaus
    1027    Henry Scheebricker                      1507    Mrs. B. E. Bartholomew
    1028    G. L. Swentzell                         1547    P. M. Bartholomew
    1028    Rev. J. B. Reynolds                     1606    Hannah Morrison
    1033    S. T. Major                             1731    Mrs. Tillie Tank
    1034    Harry F. Dean                           1881    L. E. Pressman
    1042    A. W. Lyons                             1915    S. Ruckle
    1050    Mrs. Laura Read                         3501    Wm Michel
    1105    City Hospital                           3541    Frank Monday
    1135    E. D. Carlton                           3558    W. C. Griffith
    1211    John Hall
    1213    Chas Patrick                        North Waco
    1218    Mrs. E. W. Evans                         115    Robt Shirley
    1223    Harrison Morrow                          208    Mrs. Mary Gleason
    1249    I. S. Worrall                            212    E. I. Spencer
    1253    D. H. Thompson                           213    A. R. Clark
    1315    T. E. Drake                              216    A. S. Alexander
    1357    D. Mentzer                               217    R. J. Hunt
    1361    Wm A. Schauner                           222    Jos Becker
    1430    CaptainW. H. Dorsey                      223    H. C. McKinney
    1434    Augustus Barlow                          229    Geo McDowell
    1454    Robert Durley                            232    S. J. Bellesen
    1543    W. G. Taylor                             236    Miss Nannie How
    1545    Mrs. Catharine Kirwin                    237    Otto Koch
    1549    J. H. Barrow                             243    Roll Hobbs
    1553    A. O. Moore                              246    R. E. Smith
    1632    C. S. Smith                              247    A. E. Dodge
    1638    T. J. Spawn                              252    Mrs. Allie Wood
    1724    H. Williams                              255    Jas McComb
    1724    Daniel Stackhouse                        303    Capt F. G. Smythe
    1805    N. E. Gangwish                           314    Richard Cogsdell
    2712    C. C. Richmond                           321    Chas Hatton
    3334    W. F. Stout                              323    Wm Knoll
    3407    Jas Boggs                                324    Geo Mathews
    3414    Jas Sullivan                             331    C. A. Foster
    3416    Geo Porch                                332    W. P. Shields
    3421    F. A. McMichael                          333    Louis H. Bird
    3439    Wm A. Fultz                              346    John Little
    3445    C. H. Noble                              350    J. S. Hixson
    3448    S. P. Beverland                          356    T. H. Harper
    3458    B. P. Crewson                            357    Chas H. Smith
    3459    R. C. McMullen                           403    Robt E. Guthrie, Jr.
    3500    V. O. Bateman                            404    R. E. Guthrie, Sr.
    3502    H. C. Bennett                            409    A. S. Munson
    3503    T. S. William                            413    John E. Hume
    3506    Mrs. F. A. Chamberlain                   416    W. P. McNair
    3515    Grant McCormic                           419    J. N. Roach
    3513    W. S. Weigh                              426    W. M. Frazier, Jr.
                                                     431    H. G. Toler
South Fourth                                         434    Jno B. Young
     111    Frank Ross                               437    J. J. McNamara
     120    M. Cunningham                            444    Jas W. Eno
     124    J. S. Bettis                             448    G. E. Lehman
     125    Ross Weeks                               451    Frank Williams
     200    R. P. McLain                             454    Leonard Richt
     201    Mrs. Gertrude Draves                     455    Jas G. Williams
     205    R. D. Slater                             512    B. L. Faton
     211    H. C. Underwood                          515    Q. Burgesser
     215    Jane Doran                               516    J. W. Arthur
     216    C. A. Wall                               517    W. A. Bixby
     217    Jennie Thomas                            520    M. J. Parrett
     224    Ella Dawson                              521    Wm W. Carter
     226    M. J. Elliot                             522    Mrs. A. E. McClane
     232    J. W. Methena                            525    Geo S. Cole
     234    Jittie Hammond                           527    M. P. Cranston
     238    M. R. Clark                              529    L. M. Cox
     300    W. P. Gould                              530    J. R. H. King
     304    Mrs. Julia Long                          539    Walace Peters
     305    Mrs. Margaret Bays                       600    B. H. Condiff
     308    M. M. Lewin                              605    W. T. Smith
     314    Jennie Wilkison                          610    J. G. McCall
     324     J. B. Tipton                            612    B. F. Howell
     326    Richard Drake                            613    V. E. Appleby
     329    W. M. Webster                            614    Jas A. Wright
     330    Henry Sydney                             622    E. R. Spangler
     333    Mag Mitchell                             623    Geo Huff
     334    Isaac Headley                            631    J. B. York
     336    A. Bradford                              638    W. M. Johnson
     400    Mrs. M. R. Allen                         702    Mary Ray
     410    Elizabeth Shively                        708    John Woods
     417    Chas King                                709    T. P. Brown
     420    L. Johnson                               712    Alfred Gibson
     432    D. F. Smith                              720    Geo Gossett
     435    Fred Stuck                               721    J. T. Crane
     436    Martin Burns                             725    Frank J. Ford
     437    D. A. Greer                              728    T. S. Dennis
     600    K. Johnessee                             723    J. G. Wlaker
     630    H. A. Selvey                             740    Butler Harper
     632    James O'Hanley                           741    M. S. Rochelle
     703    Mrs. Jane Kennedy                        821    Finlay Ross
     713    B. L. McCandless                         901    Mrs. W. C. Woodman
     715    G. M. Green                              933    E. H. Haryey
     736    Thos Sage                                936    W.H. Brown
     738    A. Grable                                937    D. M. Dale
     832    H. J. Colvins                           1002    J. H. Barley
     842    Josephine Allen                         1026    J. H. Hogeland
     903    S. J. Holly                             1041    C. E. Case
     908    J. B. Goodall                           1050    C. W. Snyder
     937    W. H. Overman                           1059    C. Short
     939    S. E. Overman                           1065     W. S. Corbett
     943    J. W. Cale                              1102    J. R. Kenworthy
    1007    D. P. Cale                              1107    J. C. Richey
    1020    J. W. Whittaker                         1135    E. Struble
    1108    John M. Austin                          1139    Wm D. Sharpe
    1135    J. Kase                                 1142    R. R. Hall
    1138    E. S. Bussell                           1214    H. L. Smithson
    1151    H. W. Reynolds                          1218    E. G. Robertson
    1216    Peter Hennings                          1219    R. Branstetter
    1220    Alfred Kidd                             1225    Mrs.Susn Harper
    1304    A. G. Shafer                            1230    Geo B. Chapman
    1310    W. C. Winch                             1231    Russell Harding
    1315    A. J. Conchman                          1235    R. A. Hamilton
    1427    S. M. Koch                              1249    Chas Schaefer
    1408    H. A. Post                              1343    J. D. Alexander
    1412    J. T. Kinsey                            1435    F. H. Robertson
    1418    B. E. Sumption                          1436    David A. Meekins
    1422    F. C. Borden                            1438    J. F. Shearman
    1432    T. E. Preston                           1445    John H. Purdy
    1436    J. W. Peachy                            1706    E. S. Purviance
    1641    F. A. Davis                             1716    Chas Cunliff
    1713    W. R. Jonson                            1724    Amos Williams
    1907    William Wooley                          2057    D. R. Allen
    2001    M. H. Garver
    2008    D. B. McCarthey                     South Waco
                                                    1150    J. Miller
 Frisco                                             1002    Jno Sperek
    2704    Henry Smith                                     T. W. Meek (cor Harry and Waco)
East Gilbert                                    East Walnut
     227    J. W. Ferguson                           138    Mrs. Candis Wilson
     621    W. Wolf
     716    Mr. Pierce                          North Walnut, w s
     115    Charles Ritchard                         201    Elias Collins
    1327    Miss Lizzie Custer                       203    Ed Dedman
    1403    Fred Bottjer                             215    A. J. Jarman
    1426    J. G. Holiinger                          223    Jas Garriety
    1427    Herman Creas                             225    Gus Fletcher
    1502    R. W. King                               227    Geo Owsley
    1636    Thos Carmichel                           301    Herman Woltyn
                                                     303    W. H. Nance
 Gilman                                              314    M. T. Scott
     735    W. A. Arey                               320    Wm Tuders
     805    D. G. Millison                           321    Edward Batson
    3517    Wm Martin                                331    J. J. Perrott
    3619    T. J. Williams                           333    W. H. Smith
    3521    H. T. Zeller                             341    Stephens Tuders
    3522    W. McLaughlin                            403    Rusus Birdsell
    3523    Mrs. M. E. Watson                        406    Mrs. Emeline Baker
    3524    Michael Widder                           422    John H. Douthitt
    3530    J. L. Hudson                             436    John Robbins
    3531    H. C. Adamson                            442    P. B. Dilday
    3538    T. K. Millroy                            628    John Carter
    3625    J. Horny
    3627    A. B. Morton                        South Walnut, w s
    3628    S. Krohn                                 125    R. P. Dodds
    3634    D. C. Willhite                           226    J. W. Hudson
    3635    Wm Tomlinson                             309    A. A. Jones
    3637    O. W. Elliott
    3638    S. Greer                            North Washington
    3641    F. A. Hibargel                           222    S. D. Shaw
    3143    J. H. Mathy                              228    J. L Startzman
    3645    D. F. Ingles                             332    Bedford Wood
    3715    F. W. Keller                             233    Mrs. B. Richmond
    3719    John Kraff                               236    A. H. Betts
    3723    W. H. Keen                               237    Geo H. Quimby
    3730    A. N. Johnson                            244    M. B. Owen
                                                     246    F. G. Wood
South Glenn, w s                                     308    Mrs.S. E. Miller
     519    E. W. Wilhite                            312    E. Small
     621    J. M. Matthews                           332    Saml Bair
     625    Frank Rea                                344    Wm H. Hess
                                                     356    Geo C. Eldridge
North Glenn, w s                                     402    B. F. Fulton
     141    James C. Harreff                         407    Thos Scott
     153    Geo H. Young                             412    Lewis Aspey
                                                     413    Edward T. Hedger
 Goethe                                              414    D. W. Berry
    1505    Mrs. Sam Willis                          423    Mrs.Lizzie Burton
    1545    S. I. Bowers                             426    Jas L. Rowley
    1624    P. W. Wolfe                              436    _____ Lishbrook
    1550    William Cole                             446    Chas Roth
    1661    J. M. Furnish                            534    Mrs.Catharine Fry
    1712    Warren Smith                             536    W. E. Hess
    1720    S. D. Ogden                              602    Chas H. Allen
                                                     606    Geo S. Miller
 Grace                                               607    Jno Snider
     135    W. H. Parkinson                          610    G. H. Humble
     115    James O'Neil                             613    A. H. Levan
                                                     616    John Vandine
 Grand                                               625    J. D. James
    1307    D. O. Williams                           628    Rev. H. M. Underwood
                                                     634    Henry Trickler
 Grant                                               638    Wm Sutton
    1604    C. F. Adams                              825    Mrs. Molly Bivens
                                                     937    Sanford Sparks
North Green                                         1061    G. Tuder
     116    A. F. Nixon                             1139    V. Minger
                                                    1147    Wm Fenwick
Gold Street                                         1243    Lafayette Magee
     124    F. P. Mulvey                            1255    G. T. Choutea
                                                    1634    Mrs. R. B. Neff
South Green                                         1904    Mrs.Ida Messenger
     116    T. F. Taft                              1905    N. D. Cahan
                                                    2130    Chas McAdams
West Greenway                                       2130    W. J. Safe
     117    N. P. Kolstad                           4500    J. H. Mans
 Grove                                          South Washington
     125    Geo B. Hanchett                          115    J. W. Fox
     130    J. Giles Smith                           120    R. P. Faries
     224    Leslie C. Roberts                        141    L. B. Compton
     230    Mrs. B. Gregory                          147    Wm Carnegie
     347    Chas Barnrum                             302    M. A. Badley
     705    J. C. Parish                             309    H. G. Mueller
                                                     315    A. Ratzell
South Grove                                          318    Mrs.Mary E. Kolk
     220    J. E. North                              321    W. E. Williams
                                                     323    Jophn E. Gresham
  Guy                                                325    John Lovci
            Jno H. Fazel                             326    Ed Richey
                                                     402    Chas Williams
Hancock, w s                                         403    Henry Todd
    2003    L. F. Stewart                            404    Mrs. Cook
    2007    O. R. Sisson                             406    J. M. Semans
                                                     410    Mrs. D. L. Shea
East Harry                                           411    Mary A. Christain
     406    Mrs. Millie Kelly                        415    Mrs. H. L. Chrichton
     408    Beckley H. Covington                     421    J. McWilliams
                                                     423    H. F. Hagerty
West Harry                                           513    D. C. Cox
     224    Mr. Sickner                              515    Dorcas Daugherty
     516    C. A. Schrader                           520    N. E. Newell
                                                     711    S. Garrigus
Hendryx                                              713    Mrs.Sarah Cluff
    1024    Ben McLean                               913    Daniel Bashore
    1028    Mrs. F. M. Simpson                       924    Wm Johnson
    1127    James Wheeler                           1008    Mrs. C. F. Morris
    1140    A. Marxwell                             1011    J. W. Rose
                                                    1018    K. McKenzie
Herbert                                             1024    I. G. McMahon
    1549    W. A. Jacques                           1027    S. W. Smith
    1703    Edward Sanderson                        1034    John Peddicord
                                                    1041    _____ Blakeman
 Hewitt                                             1110    G. A. Miller
     424    J. T. Samspon                           1133    Chas Reynolds
     437    John Farmer                             1149    John Perry
     502    B. L. Green
     514    H. A. Richmond                      North Water
     506    Chas Waldorf                             139    Will Hatcher
     510    Jas Murray                               155    Daniel McKenzie
     515    H. J. Bachtel                            213    Frank D. Porter
     602    F. J. Rietz                              214    A. B. Chandler
     617    F. A. Glenn                              215    J. J. Ward
     633    J. H. Cremphim                           220    John J. Cleary
                                                     222    Mrs.Mattie McFarland
Hillside                                             226    John Butler
     125    Irvin Stratton                           227    W. S.Morris
     209    J. W. Baughman                           234    F. S. Roby
     846    O. F. McGovney                           239    A. A. Rieside
    1340    Jas Bullock                              255    Peter Getto
    1544    Henry C. Isenhart                        256    C. E. Rogers
                                                     301    Jacob Bissantz
 Hinton                                              302    Chas R. Viney
     705    M. F. Miller                             304    Mrs.M. J. McGlade
     707    Fred W. Boughton                         314    N. H. Johnson
     718    W. H. Egan                               319    Louise Hartzell
     720    J. E. Higgins                            324    M. J. Bryan
     721    J. M. Miller                             328    Mrs. Isabella Butts
                                                     336    Wm M. Reid
Hiram, w s                                           338    John Dines
     130    Gus Johnson                              339    Geo W. Bailey
     438    W. B. Hendryx                            340    C. T. Davis
                                                     343    C. F. Jackson
Holyoke                                              344    Mrs.E. A. Smith
    1526    J. E. McClung                            348    Robt Dawson
    1704    Rev. J. H. Parker                        349    I. W. Wingard
                                                     355    Mrs. Elizabeth Burson
Humboldt                                             402    Chas Rossler
    1407    Homer Cresap                             404    Dennis Saunders
    1707    John A. Forsythe                         413    Mrs. Lizzie Mallory
                                                     414    F. B. Brooks
East Hunter                                          415    Wesley Barker
    1226    Henry Ley                                417    J. P. Cochran
    1300    Chas Meldrum                             418    Jas Longmire
    1904    Prof C. F. Adams                         419    S. W. Flemings
                                                     424    Chas Horner
North Hydraulic                                      427    Jos Owens
     107    B. Stiver                                428    Henry Baker
     119    Mrs. Nellie Carlon                       431    Miss Belle Smith
     125    Harvey Boyer                             432    Wm Gilbert
     133    Sarah Ann Shanks                         437    A. M. Cain
     139    B. Gunzelman                             440    Mrs.Emma Mullendore
     141    Chas G. Martin                           443    I. V. Jones
     145    Reuben Orr                               445    Mortz Matzka
     150    B. F. Deffenbaugh                        455    Mrs. Ora Grant
     200    Off Hydraulic Mills                      501    J. H. Covington
     206    Joseph Mossbacher, Sr.                   502    J. T. Hooker
     217    Mrs. Brandorn                            506    John Coin
     233    Mrs. Merinda Smith                       507    Henry Massey
     311     C. H. Shitty                            510    Saml McCreary
     400    Wm D. Fletcher                           517    Rev. W. S. Slater
     450    J. A. Willard                            518    Geo Jones
     513    M. Devine                                519    Mrs.R. Smith
     710    T. A. Younkin                            525    African M E Church
     716    Lon Hoding                               526    C. L. McDaniel
     730    Edward Schring                           529    W. M. Thomas
     811    Wm H. Fredrick                           431    J. R. Richeye
     819    A. G. Ritz                               538    Henry Stsines
    1520    N. Hibarger                              540    C. R. Stewart
    1820    Henry Shuman                             541    Benj Thomas
                                                     601    Mary Bricker Houghton
South Hydraulic                                      602    Matthew Parrott
     132    G. A. Miller                             603    R. Craven
     133    A. G. Burr                               607    A. H. Jackson
     151    A. Ray                                   614    J. Zimmerman
     201    Mrs. W. F. Shaw                          617    J. Ed Allen
     239    Chas Emmons                              626    G. S. Turner
     303    Mrs.E. Saxe                              628    Mrs. M. Miller
     355    E. H. Fritch                             629    F. P. Bateman
     513    Michael Devine                           630    Cash Roush
     515    W. Belcher                               631    Isaac Meskel
     707    N. F. Hyde                               638    F. N. Cross
     801    Thos Freeman                             639    Jas Sullivan
     813    Dick Vanatta                             703    E. B. Badger
     901    Wm Linters                               708    Theo Reed
    1003    John A. Edwards                          711    John Mendenhall
    1017    Wm Reed                                  713    Dr. J. W. Shults
    1027    E. N. Skinner                            720    G. W. Prince
    1140    Henry Everitt                            726    M. Gates
    1141    Geo E. Trone                             728    T. E. Turner
    1447    R. A. Nealy                              734    H. Hardy
    1943    D. E. Bussord                            802    W. McAvoy
                                                     812    Daniel Jones
  Ida                                                816    Thos Banks
     115    Frank Blackburn                          818    J. F. Hayworth
     116    W. W. Clark                              821    Rev. B. F. Watson
     117    Harlin Orr                               824    J. R. Dunson
     120    J. S. Crouch                             826    Chas S. Smith
     123    John Herrig                              838    Mrs.Maggie Collins
     125    J. H. Ervin                              839    J. Martin
     130    Truman Lavenburg                         900    Jerry McCarty
     131    Lowell Brasier                           906    Frank Preston
     135    Arthur Bell                              907    M. D. Webb
     137    Grant Curran                             908    Henry McDaniel
     139    Wm Henry                                 930    Mr.F. Lilly
     142    H. B. Campbell                           935    C. A. Price
     151    A. Nynman                               1014    W. Casey
     204    W. H. Caroll                            1015    H. W. Dean
     208    E J. Young                              1027    J. J. Arnold
     224    _____ Henninger                         1029    Jesse E. Fiebelman
     226    E. V. Scoggin                           1035    Earnest Rambrick
     229    F. M. Barnes                            1050    V. A. Haynes
     240    Edward Baldwin                          1062    F. B. Clark
     250    Mrs.J. Arnholz                          1066    A. H. Webb
     405    J. T. Sparkes                           1226    Jacob Schmidt
     421    J. A. Benson                            1245    Geo Charlton
     426    W. Jakubowske                           1259    L. G. Whittier
     434    H. S. Bartlett                          1361    F. W. Israel
     436    Milton Harris                           1825    Geo H. Blackwelder
     444    J. F. McDonald                          1904    W. J. Zittle
     446    Wm Reynolds                             1918    M. C. Jackson
     702    Geo Hannington                          1919    Louis Blanke
     706    Thos Herman                             1951    Saml Billings
     707    Thos Fahey                              2120    H. C. M. Keefer
     711    Dr. J. Cobb
     718    N. A. Crane                         South Water
     727    J. D. Townsend                           118    Mrs. S. E. Hamson
     728    Jos Groves                               121    Dr. E. A. Whitlock
     731    C. S. Crenshaw                           204    L. Hays
     732    Mrs. Mary A. Lierance                    205    Ralph Stephens
     735    O. D. Flanders                           218    John E. Bates
     940    A. D. Flagg                              220    Harry Heinnen
     941    W. H. Shorey                             228    J. E. Simpson
     951    Ed L. Zieroth                            231    Mrs. M. C. Ford
     952    H. F. Miltner                            232    Jos Charbona
    1111    Isaac Rathbone                           236    Mrs. Elizabeth Stewart
                                                     238    Harvey Wrenchey
Indiana                                              305    John F. Kelly
     139    Mrs. Jane Shamp                          304    Jacob Freedlley
     140    Levi Monteith                            308    M. M. McGee
     142    G. W. Dixon                              315    Otto Zimmerman
     201    Richard Pool                             316    Hurbert Child
     202    Louis Steinbuchel                        319    Wm L. Murphy
     204    David Smyth                              322    S. W. Richmond
     209    Wm Wissalhoft                            326    S. H. Van
     217    Frank Becker                             335    H. Bolte
     220    John Williams                            403    H. T. Reynolds
     224    Frank Gaskin                             408    F. A. Gackenback
     225    Mrs. Lizzie Klein                        409    Robt Elisha
     240    W. G. Bennett                            311    M. M. Calloway
     243    W. T. Jones                              412    C. T. Sullivan
     247    Robt McConnaughry                        413    Dr. S. S. Street
     312    H. A. Reynolds                           422    J. J. Ferguson
     337    Geo Gary                                 425    C. W. Gackenback
     354    C. H. Brooks                             426    C. G. Briggs
     355    Moses S. Hinman                          430    T. M. Robinson
     356    Vincent Hartman                          435    S. G. Gribi
                                                     436    Mrs. M. W. Jennings
Indianapolis                                         502    E. B. Messerve
     506    Rev. Conrad Bechtold                     503    E. H. Overman
     902    N. N. Hammon                             508    Wm Burke
                                                     511    F. B. Cozine
Jackson                                              512    Edward Hassig
    1005    M. H. Longsdorf                          513    Geo Morgan
    1007    H. P. Swerdfeger                         516    Frank Lutz
    1016    C. D. Davis                              521    J. N. Maxwell
    1018    W. H. Cox                                524    J. C. McNaughten
    1036    J. O. McLean                             527    J. M. McClain
    1037    J. M. Finley                             528    H. Tatgenhorst
    1103    Otto Weiss                               537    Henry vanderbeck
    1111    Joe Henkle                               603    A. J. Myatt
    1125    Joe Hellar                               603    Robt Carson
    1135    H. T. Carmien                            604    J. C. Redfield
    1139    J. A. Brubacher                          610    S. L. Scott
    1157    _____ Petsell                            613    E. H. Nudd
    1258    Jas Shields                              614    Mrs. F.P. Denton
    1306    Grant A. Hatfield                        622    J. S . Rizor
    1354    A. McKinstry                             623    John G. Turner
    1745    Jno Bragg                                619    B. E. Stewart
    1834    Andrew Safe                              701    R. H. Southwell
    1843    Mrs. H. C. Silver                        704    David Hays
    1947    A. W. Pennry                             705    A. M. Durand
    1955    W. O. Riddell                            747    M. M. Fechheimer
    2021    F. C. Hotchkin                           801    G. H. Hackett
                                                     802    Elizabeth Stearnes
 James                                               809    Frank Fosnot
     405    Joe Strickland                           813    Dan Hibbard
     416    David Cox                                816    B. E. Hilliard
     425    John Friend                              817    Louis Anderson
     427    Chas Kungle                              824    Mrs. Long
     435    John Grounds                             830    C. M. Garrison
                                                     831    M. Miller
Jeanette                                             834    Peter Daly
    1745    Wm Faucett                               835    Robt Carson
                                                     838    Richard Hazelton
Jefferson                                            843    E. B. Prosser
    1043    Wm Greiffenstein                         900    Wm Haas
    1142    Mrs. S. M. Hadley                        904    C. E. Dellnon
    1221    Mrs. Mary E. Wylie                       923    D. B. Duncan
                                                     940    Rebecca bolick
  John                                               946    Catharine Hemple
     346    W. J. Cathy                             1001    Wm Wiske
                                                    1007    Chris Dees
Kellogg                                             1023    H. Franck
     519    P. H. Remer                             1025    Thos Tracy
     704    M. Pinkston                             1029    A. T. Cooper
    1116    John Klopstein                          1101    Wm M. Springford
    2103    W. E. Bidleman                          1110    S. A. Maddux
    2429    W. S. Dixon                             1111    Wm D. Campbell
                                                    1115    John Wenzel
Larimer                                             1124    John Boltjes
    1106    Dr. O. Buckwalter                       1125    Ferdinand Wilke
    1110    Jacob Eckert                            1128    C. C. Hossfeld
    1107    Theodore Williams                       1147    Frank Gray
    1138    S. Root                                 1149    Frank Collander
    1224    H. Nickel                               1150    S. C. Treat
                                                    1235    Wm Schott
 Laura                                              1321    John Schott
     121    G. W. Forgy                             1421    S. T. Bayne
     124    Mrs. Jennie Voyls                       1424    H. Hossfeld
     125    J. E. Hallowell                         1461    H. T. Moore
     128    Geo M. McClintock                       1467    J. S. Shy
     131    Frank Nitschke                          1551    Prof A. W. Sickner
     139    Mrs. Martha Fitzgerald                  1557    Lettie Emrich
     141    L. C. Wilhite                           1557    C. W. Wheeler
     142    Mrs. Joanna McGinnis                    1603    F. W. Swab
     152    Wm Lillie                               1803    John S. Kimmerle
     153    J. E. Rife
     203    Jas Taylor                          East Waterman
     204    Geo Atchison                             212    W. Telyea
     208    J. H. Mercer                             319    W. F. Blakely
     214    W. B. Pryor                              626    Anna Tudors
     231    T. L. Story
     232    J. M. Maratin                       West Waterman
     248    Mrs.Lucy Arnold                          220    R. Carter
     252    John Reed
     404    S. W. McCoy                         North Wichita
     409    T. D. Riggs                              109    Edward Soderstrom
     416    G. E. Caldwell                           133    Miss Dixie Lee
     420    E. E. Davis                              135    Miss Lou Hall
     421    J. Geoyn                                 151    Wm Hellar
     424    F. M. Ervin                              225    Angelo Thompson
     452    John C. Langdean                         237    A. V. Mabry
     705    R. J. Morgan                             243    J. J. Murphy
     738    C. Robt Schumacher                       249    Geo Carter
     741    Chas Steinmeyer                          303    John M. Cristopher
     801    J. G. Miltner                            307    Aaron Way
     809    Milton Rudolph                           313    Homer D. Pease
     841    A. Flagg                                 317    Geo Hunt
     914    Mrs. Rhoda Earhart                       329    Benj H. Downing
     931    Jno B. Miltner                           333    B. L. Williams
    1017    H. C. Findriss                           335    Wm Busby
    1033    Joe H. Lindsey                           338    Mrs. Betty Williams
    1115    Chas F. Ross                             342    Fred Dickman
    1149    W. L. Baker                              345    Mrs. A. Johnson
                                                     346    Geo T. Milburn
North Lawrence                                       352    J. W. Schneider
     120    Wm Avery                                 413    Geo Headley
     121    J. H. Phelps                             416    J. G. Oliver
     129    E. S. Wilson                             418    David Leahy
     132    Arthur Woods                             419    Clark A. Little
     135    H. M. Gray                               420    Frank Wagner
     139    B. K. Brown                              423    Mrs. R. E. Morris
     141    Miss Tillie Cameron                      429    G. D. Campbell
     201    E. S. Talcot                             430    Thos L. Adams
     203    John Beaver                              433    A. J. Woods
     207    C. F. Biddle                             435    Oliver Jackson
     217    Israel Kaufman                           436    Geo Benton
     220    W. W. Luttrell                           500    Mrs.Polly Whitted
     221    Mrs. M. B. Reese                         503    H. S. Farver
     224    Mrs. J. M. Liggett                       514    W. M. Dent
     232    Canady Bowman                            515    E. Sine
     236    J. B. McDowell                           516    A. Coleman
     238    Nathaniel Chamberlain                    519    John Rowles
     242    H. C. Smith                              521    Chas S. Rowles
     249    R. G. Armstrong                          523    Edward Roach
     255    Mrs. M. E. Allen                         529    Second Baptist Church
     304    H. L. Taylor                             530    Sam Williams
     307    L. C. Jackson                            532    Mike Donovan
     314    Herbert Rose                             538    Frank Gard
     317    W. B. Nickles                            600    Mrs. Mary Duke
     327    Geo W. Adams                             607    Liza Hering
     331    J. B. Bourgette                          611    Moses Coleman
     342    Fred Harris                              614    John Bell
     344    D. E. Macy                               619    Mrs. Ida Bundy
     348    Frank Siebert                            628    Mrs. Katie Bruce
     353    J. P. Allen                              630    Mrs. Fannie Greg
     354    B. Levi                                  631    H. O. Corder
     401    Oscar D. Barnes                          633    Chas Schoutes
     410    A. S. Forker                             634    A. Hilbert
     407    M. P. Barnes                             638    S. Norwood
     412    Mrs. J. L. Hill                          705    J. H. Axtell
     415    S. H. Nelson                             726    W. H. Lippincott
     421    Dr. S. S. Noble                          727    Chas Henry
     424    Mr. Robinson                             731    A. Paul
     425    G. E. Littell                            809    Mrs. Ella Dennen
     425    E. N. Hall                               815    H. V. Harbin
     433    Mrs. P. A. Lewis                         820    John Ward
     437    Abram Smith                              824    Chas Gill
     453    L. N. Woodcock                           825    J. B. Hollingsworth
     503    Dr. A. H. Fabrique                       828    J. D. Jones
     523    W. C. LIttle                             906    D. Titterington
     535    Cephus Richey                            924    E. D. Drain
     536    W. A. Thomas                             935    J. S. Fauver
     607    Dr. R. Matthews                          938    Mrs. Permely Bingham
     615    Lewis Bitting                           1005    Harry Kline
     626    Dr. A. W. McCoy                         1011    R. F. Wilson
     629    N. F. Nierderlander                     1015    W. A. Davis
     638    H. J. Ford                              1016    A. Griggs
     702    W. O. McFarland                         1029    J. R. Maxson
     706    W. H. Livingston                        1047    Albert Ruth
     715    C. W. Bitting                           1049    Mrs. Emma McCune
     719    J. W. Moffat                            1050    Wichita St R W Plant
     726    L. T. Roberts                           1061    E. A. Longsdorf
     730    Edward Benn                             1063    A. Hirsh
     732    W. A. Deam                              1067    L. H. Sargent
     802    H. M. Grafton                           1112    Peter Donovan
     805    A. T. Bush                              1123    W. C. Duvall
     812    Mrs. S.  B. Dean                        1137    Arthur Clark
     813    Dr. J. A. Jenning                       1139    C. J. O'Keeffe
     816    D. L. Hite                              1143    J. J. Crist
     817    C. E. Jones                             1149    E. Boyer
     821    A. T. Carpenter                         1154    F. B. Eames
     824    W. L. Olinger                           1158    P. P. Aherne
     832    Fred Rush                               1237    Joseph Snyder
     833    J. M. Gordon                            1324    Isaac Stroud
     903    Mrs. E. Dean                            1331    E. L. Hibarger
     904    J. W. Coates                            1341    H. R. Butler
     913    J. C. Kinkead                           1353    Jno Fisher
     916    Benj R. Hite                            1846    D. H. Brewer
     921    Horace F. Calkins                       1908    S. C. Chadboun
     934    Chas E. Jordan                          1952    H. J. Higby
    1000    David Miller
    1007    F. C. Wood                          North Wichita, w s
    1013    Murray Meyers                            117    Ervin McCutcheon
    1014    Warren Parker                            123    Mrs. E. F. Platt
    1020    J. R. Hallowell                          213    M. L. Sargeant
    1021    J. A. Wallace                            301    C. F. Guyer
    1028    Mrs. M. M. Mercer                        306    Alonzo Romine
    1031    N. C. Knight                             309    W. A. Dustin
    1035    Geo L. Douglas                           310    Sol Kirts
    1044    W. A. Stewart                            323    Jno M. Carter
    1046    H. K. Eberly                             338    B. Gossi
    1047    W. F. Green                              342    John Hereford
    1055    W. G. Hacker                             343    Elizabeth Fletcher
    1058    H. F. Knight                             347    L. A. Cary
    1104    Fred Smyth                               402    Geo Foster
    1105    Mark Oliver                              409    Martin Fox
    1127    R. H. Roys                               410    Wm Wainscotr
    1130    F.  E. Young                             413    J. W. Egnein
    1133    A. Viele                                 621    Jerry Waker
    1144    J. P. Miller                             925    Wm Jeffers
    1152    A. B. Wright
    1157    Chas Ballance                       South Wichita
    1205    C. A. VanNess                            138    Reffety & Co
    1208    Wm Stancer                               701    C. A. Woodford
    1211    Miss Florence Hartley                    824    ChasW. Bixby
    1229    Robert Coates                            825    Maggie Schnidler
    1256    W. D. Smith                              903    Jas Brown
    1306    W. C. West                               939    John Meldrum
    1313    Judge C. Reed                           1001    Tony Brughn
    1326    T. A. Watkins                           1017    Wm Chamberlain
    1408    N. Hartle                               1019    Henry Schoenfield
    1413    Warren H. Criffin                       1031    W. M. Williams
    1439    L. H. Spencer                           1100    H. W. Noltemeyer
    1455    John Carey                              1143    J. S. Whiteker
    1457    O. Thomas                               1402    John Huggins
    1504    T. V. Boiland                           1857    Richard D. Skinner
    1515    F. P. Martin                            1900    Wm Thompson
    1521    Wm Potts                                1927    D. T. Snoke
    1708    Anas Tucker
    1716    L. D. Ketzler                       South Wichita, w s
    1804    R. B. Hutchinson                         203    Jefferson Elliott
    1851    E. S. Baker                              217    D. H. Randall
    1910    Mrs. S. M. Cornish                       217    Louis Stippick
    2005    Robt Hutchinson                          327    J. R. Brown
    2012    J. Jackson
    2013    Geo Hutchinson                      East William
    2055    S. Walters                               113    Phillip Hyde
    2120    Dee Carver                             113.5    Jas Monroe
    2257    F. M. Chamberlain                        119    Mrs. Anna McAtee
    2281    Mrs. L. M. Simder                        506    H. Dixon
    2405    Jas Callanan                             512    Jerry Cole
    2501    David F. Taylor                          510    L. B. Speed
                                                     619    Emma Armstron
South Lawarence
     117    M. W. Gillain                       West William
     121    N. Baldwin                               120    A.Caldwell
     202    Geo Dennis                               219    Jacob L. Cooper
     204    Wm Ford                                  236    W. McNaghten
     207    G. W. Cavanaugh
     208    Mrs. M. Hughes                      Woodland
     213    Geo Kayser                              1503    L. M. Ballard
     218    R. L. Strickler                         1543    J. A. Riley
     219    Chas Kerbaugh                           1547    G. E. Waller
     220    J. T. McMillen                          1851    J. M. Douglas
     222    Lewis Solomon                           1854    E. T. Brown
     225    John Millhaubt                          1907    M. A. Triplett
     229    Geo L. McNeal                           1935    Jno E. Parker
     230    Jeff DeLong                             2025    Peter Leckron
     232    M. M. E. Brown
     237    W. H. Wonderly                       Wynona
     302    J. B. Carey                              322    J. D. VanNuys
     303    A. Hess                                  333    T. Woljberg
     309    J. H. Black                              431    S. Hambrich
     310    Edward Clarke
     312    I. Gross
     316    W. D. Hinchsliff
     318    E Stoner
     321    Howard Case
     323    Geo W. Knorr
     325    Dr. I. R. Wilson
     329    Mrs. E. M. Brown
     330    H. A. Bliss
     332    G. H. Mann
     334    Geo Miller
     337    Frank Murphy
     336    Mrs.Olive Reade
     465    John Exton
     407    Mrs. C. Schwartz
     410    E. J. Schwartz
     418    J. C. Billinger
     419    Henry Grosh
     423    J. S. Andrews
     427    L. Hillis
     431    E. G. Raffety
     435    J. F.  Baeher
     507    C. R. Miller
     522    Chas R. Fordham
     603    W. F. Walker
     603    Dr. J. E. Bennet
     608    Bert Hopkins
     609    W. A. McNees
     614    W. S. Garwood
     625    Mrs.E. A. Crane
     810    G. W. White
     829    Mrs. Hannah Stout
     830    C. W. McCoy
     847    G. W. Sumption
     847    O. D. Sumption
     902    Hiram Turnock
     905    A. C. Warren
     906    Mrs. T. E. McLaughlin
     916    Carl Schultz
     919    Chas Johnson
     920    L. H. Crafts
     925    W. S. Hotchkins
     926    S. R. Sherman
     931    E. B. Walden
     935    A. C. Singleton
     636    Frank Brasier
     940    J. F. Knoblauch
     945    N. B. Hagin
    1002    Henry Schnitzler
    1003    L. C. Hickman
    1012    L. H. Morrison
    1014    _____ Bostick
    1020    G. Bloss
    1024    John B. Whitlock
    1030    S. Jones
    1034    E. N. Salander
    1043    _____ Rummels
    1108    Michael Dermody
    1113    B. L. Whitlock
    1117    P. M. Bentley
    1141    B. N. Carpenter
    1221    E. D. Hutchinson
    1225    P. M. Bentley
    1233    W. W. McKee
    1237    Geo A. Bradshaw
    1241    D. Hultz
    1303    A. A. Post
    1329    J. C. Ferrell
    1406    A. Halstead
    1407    C. E. Andrews
    1408    J. H. Clingman
    1419    Chas Singer
    1428    Calvin Strickland
    1438    W. D. Trover
    1439    H. A. Knowles
    1142    T. R. Gillis
    1454    G. H. Mann
    1507    Mrs. M. J. McPherson
    1516    Adam Robinson
    1523    V. K. Stanley
    1549    H. A. Vetter
    1561    H. T. Craven
    1604    D. S. Pence
    1616    Ridgley Powers
    1651    U. M. Lawarence
    1652    S. H. Hayden
    1654    Z. S. Blanchard
    1702    A. R. Jesserich
    1711    E. F. Stansbury
    1857    E. W. Bozarth
    1857    E. N. White
    2010    Henry Rank
  Levy
     811    John H. Northstein
Lewellen
    1004    Henry Rease
    1013    J. T. Sanford
    1024    J. B. Allison
    1120    Frederick Richey
    1131    Jno P. Busby
    1135    C. E. Hall
    1142    A. J. Reams
    1144    L. A. Hollenbeck
    1145    Geo N. Wasserboehr
East Lewis
     107    J. A. Moyer
     116    J. A. Rummell
     305    Chas Goodyear
     417    Anthony Mamgshank
     421    G. W. Foster
     425    F. R. Goode
     429    G. E. Lehman
     608    Harry Wilson
West Lewis
     110    D. W. Ritter
     112    W. H. Horn
Lincoln
    1203    W. J. Perkins
Litchfield
     825    W. Swentzell
     904    G. W. C. Jones
 Locust
     204    S. T. Barnes
     515    Jno Keffer
Lorraine
    1504    A. E. Heim
    1525    Elmo Flint
  Lulu
     116    Jas W. Whaley
     126    W. P. Hall
     130    Mr. Ada L. Thorn
     131    Ellsworth Diehl
     136    John Fitch
     140    O. P. Cozatt
     150    S. H. Fenton
     205    Mrs. A. C. Shults
     209    W. L. Wood
     216    Leroy Albert
     223    Henry Uhl
     231    Wm King
     234    Leroy Sanford
     315    Geo Fleming
     318    A. Wood
     320    J. H. Keeth
     323    G. E. Marshall
     357    Abraham Trammel
     730    A. Courtney
     735    Ed L. Seeholts
     736    J. W. Blades
     737    S. E. Carmichael
     745    John Simon
     746    J. W. Bur
     824    R. J. Biggs
     956    Horace Hagerty
McCormick, w s
     821    Jas A. Stanley
    1121    C. W. Tallman
    1140    E. A. Bull
    1305    E. Dewey
 Macon
    3340    W. P. Neals
    3341    U. J. Mattey
    3345    L. Wohler
    3348    Mrs. John Carlson
    3346    G. W. Almhurst
    3349    S. E. Crosson
North Main
     331    Will Perry
     343    John Firmin
     353    W. S. Shirley
     357    J. R. Smith
     407    Frank Beebe
     409    M. F. Hollingsworth
     417    Peter Glunt
     423    D. J. Bliss
     427    Wilbur S. Knapp
     443    Cyrus Fanning
     447    A. R. Gore
     523    J. Murphy
     603    Thos McDow
     609    W.S. Clement
     619    Mrs. A. J. Heydon
     621    N. Johnson
     628    W. H. Phelps
     711    John Jirls
     712    Shelton French
     714    J. E. Morris
     716    L. Hoffman
     719    Mrs. Sarah Robinson
     720    Wm Silvers
     725    Allen & Co
     728    V. Kiefer
     731    A. Lukens
     735    A. Shellenberger
     739    J. S. Hindman
     800    Theo Nevins
     837    Lew A. Deam
     924    Mrs. Maggie Griffin
     928    P. J. Mueller
     933    John Hogson
     936    John A. McPherson
    1055    Chas Irish
    1060    Z. R. Newlin
    1130    J. H. McGriff
    1136    Judge A. R. Museller
    1202    W. A. Johnson
    1355    Wm Newcomb
    1804    W. H. Norris
    1905    Lee Taylor
    1933    S. S. Shafer
    1936    W. E. Parliman
    1940    C. E. Hahaney
    1947    A. C. Race
    1952    Henry Schad
    1955    J. T. Carpenter
    2004    Melvin Stoffer
    2005    I. L. Wilbur
South Main
     226    Wm Kassell
     231    G. W. Keller
     300    C. H. Kearns
     303    Mrs. Mary Wagner
     304    Chas Schnitzler
     310    Mrs. C. Burtch
     316    J. R. James
     320    Jas Antrim
     322    H. R. Russell
     324    Jas Tipps
     325    Geo S. Thompson
     326    Mrs. Alice Baily
     333    G. W. Berdine
     334    Mrs.Ada D. Embree
     536    John Braitch
     337    Lizzie Durtsch
     401    Geo Hodgson
     405    Thos Glaze
     413    John Hughes
     421    A. Katz
     426    A. D. Boyd
     427    Tiv Sexton
     431    J. G. Swain
     434    A. D. Kindred
     435    N. W. Baldwin
     437    J. W. Belcher
     503    Mrs. Jennie A. Ellis
     508    H. S. Clark
     513    A. H. Ward
     516    Robt Maddox
     519    Mrs. Carrie Goldberg
     522    A. Gluick
     523    Edward N. Vreighton
     528    W. T. Kyle
     533    Roy Sohn
     537    J. C. Cassell
     538    Jas Fuller
     605    Jno B. Darragh
     623    W. E. Huttman
     705    G. C. Lauck
     717    Geo B. Hickok
     718    Geo C. Cerf
     723    Norris Jetty
     727    I. F. Varney
     732    C. M. Keller
     745    Mrs. Sarah Nolan
     746    J. C. Higgins
     817    Chris Bloss
     826    G. W. Fryer
     905    Fred Buckley
     909    Andrew Melvin
     915    S. A. Trimblin
     921    Geo Brown
     929    Wm Lahme
     943    J. J. Fegtley
    1026    Mrs. Ollie Richards
    1112    J. W. Wiglesworth
    1113    H. M. Dean
    1116    Wm Hossfeld
    1125    T. A. Cchism
    1143    Geo F. Whitlock
    1151    Jeff M. Clark
    1201    Andrew Miller
    1216    Chas Andrews
    1218    Ed Omman
    1219    H. W. Loveland
    1251    A. Offhausen
    1318    Jno E. Snyder
    1321    Asa B. Jenkens
    1327    _____ McDonald
    1340    Jas T. Hahn
    1344    A. J. Applegate
    1345    E. Lamb
    1355    L. J. Brant
    1359    M. R. Wyeyneth
    1406    G. C. Saur
    1421    G. W. Pedigo
    1538    D. W. Skinner
    1542    John A. Poore
    1650    J. W. Taylor
    1809    John Cemite
East Maple
    2805    M. T. Williams
            W. A. Morris (cor Merriman & Maple)
            W. F. Taft  (cor Maple & Highland)
Maple, w s
     404    P. B. Hall
     585    Wm Kaeiser
     709    A. E. Spencer
     827    Wm Neal
     838    John Croes
    1002    Michael Stanton
    1003    C. C. Woods
    1020    H. Staunton
    1526    Geo W. Kelley
    1826    Sarah M. Payne
    1904    C. H. West
    3413    J. D. Hutchings
North Market
     208    John Davidson, Sr.
     210    John Davidson
     213    YMCA rms
     216    John Weissenfluh
     225    Geo F. Coin
     229    P. A. Rohrbaugh
     232    Mrs. Mary Schauner
     234    John Proffit
     237    Mrs. Sarah Cozine
     238    W. H. A. Karicofe
     241    J. H. McCall
     242    Mrs. Olive Berry
     243    Alfred Brownewell
     244    Mrs.Ella Printz
     251    J. R. Moore
     252    S. F. Lane
     302    J. T. Britell
     305    F. H. Bayer
     306    Mrs.Catharine Stites
     309    Jas Horn
     310    I. B. Busch
     313    P. L. Coggeshall
     317    Thos Williford
     220    N. Dteffen
     321    Walter Hamlin
     423    J. T. Noel
     324    Adolt Hellar
     327    Mrs.Gettis Hammers
     330    S. H. Sstoutemyer
     333    Misses Biggie & Myers
     339    B. T. Baker
     345    O. W. Shick
     351    C. F. Diehammer
     354    J. R. Turner
     355    Mrs. L. P. Tarter
     357    Henry LeBriton
     403    W. H. Palmer
     404    Edward A. Dorsey
     409    E. W. Copeland
     412    Dan Parks
     418    H. L. Ford
     419    R. McFarland
     422    Mrs. S. T. Hendickson
     427    J. S. Johnson
     428    J. B. McCoy
     434    Wm R. Smith
     438    S. E. Dorsey
     441    W. T. Brown
     457    Dr. E. B. Allen
     449    J. M. Boyd
     450    Mrs. R. C. Lee
     456    F. J. Schwartz
     535    County Jail
     601    Molly Laws
     604    Birdir Buford
     610    J. B. Knight
     616    D. H. Maxwell
     618    Rebecca Laws
     623    Mrs. Walker
     628    Dr. J. T. Sexton
     631    W. H. Berry
     634    Eva Thomas
     635    Mrs. Junkerman
     638    W. W. Sweet
     641    Mrs. M. A. McFerran
     703    H. W. James
     704    Thos Glover
     707    H. D. Ferguson
     712    L. McClintock
     713    G. Hutchings
     717    Frank Crason
     720    W. C. Black
     726    J. R. Thornton
     739    Mrs. B. H. Drown
     802    A. A. Glenn
     803    Mrs. Jennie French
     806    H. M. Weller
     811    A. W. Allen
     814    W. H. Snyder
     823    Mrs. Anna Miller
     829    Mrs. L. C. Jones
     834    Newton Garst
     837    Rev. J. C. Post
     838    Mrs.Susan H. Leach
     839    Mrs. Jennie Rosentiel
     841    C. F. Elder
     902    M. E. Falkestein
     911    T. A. Allen
     914    Frank Gardenhire
     916    John Gardenhire
     917    F. C. Winants
     920    W. Myers
     923    Geo Yocum
     928    J. P. Johnson
     929    D. M. Brown
     930    R. D. Holly
     934    E. Wiseman
     937    Anthony Sweazy
    1005    M. L. Garver
    1011    J. M. Ross
    1018    Dr. Harry Croskey
    1025    J. C. Bentley
    1029    John Noble
    1034    J. B. Heich
    1056    C. C. Brown
    1057    Mrs. N. M. Boone
    1058    Mrs. Mary Robbins
    1059    F. W. Jacobs
    1060    J. C. Finney
    1063    Chas Zenninger
    1068    Wm Stockinger
    1105    J R. Locke
    1112    A. C. Jobes
    1214    Lili Werner
    1116    J. P. Moore
    1121    Wm H. Bush
    1125    G. P. Locke
    1131    Ed Goldberg
    1136    Chas Aaylesbury
    1144    W. H. Harding
    1148    O. Rogers
    1204    Chris Kimmerly
    1211    W. Calbick
    1214    Oscar Rinckel
    1218    Alexander Steele
    1227    C. W. Smit
    1249    W. H. Powers
    1253    Rev. J. A. Lowe
    1303    F. E. Dunham
    1431    W. C. Blundell
    1527    F. R. sabin
    1705    H. G. Milligan
    1855    Mrs. Jennie Jones
    1905    Jas Vanderbuilt
    1904    C. A. Phillip
    1944    Joseph Kleffer, Sr.
    2225    P. P. Patty
South Market
     218    C. W. Scoggin
     227    Ed Plummer
     230    C. F. Nessly
     231    C. A. Willett
     231    H. W. Shaffer
     235    Mrs. Anna Young
     238    L. Vollrath
     303    M. Ratner
     304    T. J. Parham
     308    W. H. Baker
     311    E. O. Harrison
     312    Geo McArthur
     316    G. C. Clarck
     324    Mrs. Anna Ward
     329    Mrs. M. E. Gartell
     330    B. C. Clark
     337    Joseph G. Sendelback
     402    Joseph Jones
     403    Gus Wolfe
     406    Rev. J. W. Love
     409    Mrs.Cora L. Kracaw
     410    J. B. Busenbark
     413    W. C. Donnelly
     419    J. C. Thompson
     428    J. M. Leveridge
     433    Geo M. McTaggart
     433    C. F. Kemp
     437    I. Neddle
     513    Nancy Caldwell
     517    John Ratliff
     519    Mrs. E. S. Pardee
     521    D. Herman
     523    C. W. Root
     527    Dr. E. E. Hamilton
     531    Joe Nerdlinger
     533    A. Goldstandt
     602    F. A. Sweeney
     610    J. B. Wallace
     611    Lee Jerome
     614    G. Rhodes
     618    T. B. Lawrence
     620    Joseph Hagen
     624    W. C. Russell
     703    T. B. Spurrier
     713    Mrs. D. C. Arnold
     718    C. H. Kerr
     719    J. W. Clayton
     731    W. N. Caswell
     733    J. P. Darling
     807    Perry Allen
     817    H. W. Stewart
     918    L. Rowsey
     924    L. Edward Fitzgerald
     944    Jas E. Owen
     948    Adolph Auener
     959    Ed Drake
     950    J. H. Crowley
    1011    H. H. Dewey
    1016    L. D. Wilkerson
    1020    O. E. Kindred
    1116    H. N. Helm
    1117    Mrs.J. C. Thompson
    1202    W. P. Mosley
    1206    Mrs.Caroline Goodin
    1207    Eli Hoopnood
    1224    O. Bugbee
    1225    J. W. Ozias
    1230    G. W. Peter
    1233    Mrs.C. F. Loveland
    1241    J. H. Hunn
    1244    Dr. S. Hupp
    1245    H. H. Russell
    1247    W. D. Crane
    1252    Wm Crow
    1255    W. C. Webster
    1303    H. M. Rice
    1311    Frank Ratell
    1322    J. E. Hibbits
    1352    R. H. Vandeventer
    1437    Clarence O' Mahaney
    1518    C. Fate
    1546    Mrs. Wright
    1555    R. A. Sims
    1652    Jacob Youndt
    1704    Dr. A. H. Wendel
    1745    D. S. Heisey
    1829    W. A. Reed
South Martinson, w s
     125    Mrs. F. E. Wright
     138    Geo P. Law
     300    Louis R. Killion
     301    J. J. Shepard
     312    Wm Sloppy
     313    F. K. Blake
     415    Peter Noel
     330    M. H. Baker
     709    J. W. Nicholson
     725    J. C. Milton
     729    W. H. Oldfield
     805    G. W. Trout
     809    W. H. Nichols
     823    Sarah Leland
     832    C. W. Marshall
     846    W. S. Sutton
     854    W. W. Ayers
     858    C. H. Bosley
Mathewson
     117    Patrick Rilley
     119    Thos Dyal
     123    _____ Smith
     126    W. J. Johnson
     129    W. R. Snow
     147    A. W.Whipple
     149    E. R. Beeson
     209    A. E. Walker
     210    B. L. Thorp
     216    R. W. Williams
     217    C. R. Avery
     220    Frank Willey
     223    John W. Fellows
     226    Chas Beal
     233    F. A. Williams
     236    Wm A. Green
     237    J. M. hutchison
     246    S. C. Bates
     247    Robt Roberts
     316    Jas Marshall
     317    John Schartle
     320    W. T. Wisdom
     326    T. I. VanSwearingen
     344    Ezra Poffenberger
North Mead
     119    H. Johnson
     124    W. A. Mullukin
     135    Benson Chaney
     142    Thos J. Hite
     146    Wm F. Gregory
     151    Lonis Marie
     154    W. A. Mountz
     202    Josephus Clark
     208    I. B. Willey
     219    Martin C. Wagner
     221    Mrs. E. A. Hyatt
     222    Mrs. Amanda McGarry
     224    D. A. Warwick
     225    Mr.Louise Walker
     226    H. B. Wait
     228    Noah Allen, Sr.
     240    Frank Wood
     246    Thos L. Dixon
     253    Mrs. Carrie Coleman
     303    Rev. J. W. Price
     307    Pink Harver
     312    Mrs. Hanna Clifford
     318    John Crowder
     326    Mrs. Mary Osburn
     330    Hattie Montgomery
     334    E. E. Canaday
     340    S. L. Harris
     356    Mrs. H. M. Ruggles
     404    Wm A. Grainger
     422    H. C. Fairchild
     440    Wm L. Caldwell
     522    L. D. Osborn
     533    L. W. Miner
     604    J. W. High
     605    Selby Pratsman
     611    Chas Morgan
     615    H. C. Spaun
     628    S. F. Falvo
     630    Turney DeAngel
     817    J. Wilson
     825    George Finch
     831    Miss Katie Andrew
     835    C. G. Lilly
     903    S. B. Morgan
     919    Fletcher Flagler
     933    J. W. Rowley
     935    J. Adams
     947    D. B. Cain
     957    Walter Graham
     963    S. Stathen
    1000    P. G. Stevens
    1001    J. J. Williams
    1007    Jas Lash
    1008    C. P. Dietrick
    1016    J. W. Mackey
    1017    W. M. Padgitt
    1020    M. Fultz
    1030    Guss Seemann
    1053    G. P. Andrews
    1055    Jos Rieff
    1061    E. C. Heisel
    1140    Sam Abernathy
    1225    R. W. Linder
    1233    Albert Stathem
    1247    Benj Summitt
    1502    S. W. Gibson
    1509    U. S. Beaude
    1531    C. H. Miles
    1533    Thos Cannon
    1615    T. J. Oliphant
    1647    Frank Schuneman
    1702    G. A. Palmer
    1822    John Iselen
    1841    Ambrose Easley
    2025    Bailie Hacket
    3258    John F. Gregory
    3304     J. T. Zimmerman
    3314    Mrs. Nancy Biddle
    3318    Geo Campbell
    3320    Jas O'Brien
    3354    Lewis Bone
South Mead
     240    John Cox
     349    Mrs. Tena Hughes
     702    August Pulson
     802    John Kusch
     811    Thomas Jones
    1029    J. C. Miller
    1235    John H. Bupp
    1302    J. C. Duncan
    1313    Chas Lenacke
    1320    Mary A. Long
    1322    E. Long
    1444    T. B. Johnson
    1561    Jane C. Craig
    1609    L Cone
    1623    J. W. McCool
    1655    John Hagerman
    1715    J. D. Bozarth
    1848    R. R. Slyter
    1928    S. Wychoff
    2159    Jerome C. Herring
 Mentor
    1704    Gus Gris
    1795    Daniel Gunsaullus
    2002    J. A. McKibben
    2030    G. H. Laughlin
Meridian
     231    Fred Schattner
     720    G. W. Dominic
     828    F. A.Babcock
Millard
      21    C. M. Charles
North Millwood, w s
     102    John R. Ogden
     208    Adam Spauneagle
     210    John Myrphy
     248    B. F. Nichols
     335    A. J. York
     412    Fred Cutler
     413    G. C. Brewster
     424    J. T. Black
South Millwood
     130    Edward Coy
     136    J. D. Cottman
     144    J. A. Edwards
     204    J. F. McCconnell
     205    John F. Brown
     225    Olaf Norstrom
     230    Thomas Ayres
     411    J. B. Priddy
     630    B. P. Carlton
     631    James Sigerson
Minneapolis
     218    Wm McCoy
Minnesota
     114    M. C. Cook
     206    W. B. Bailey
     215    G. R. Green
     219    J. S. Mussett
     225    T. W. Morrison
 Minnie
    1414    T. J. Rinehart
    1646    H. H. Smith
    1712    G. S. Miller
    2000    G. F. Phillips
    2004    J. C. Harrison
  Mona
     523    E. M. Hawkins
     548    Wm R. Nessly
     549    E. H. Mattocks
     553    S. Hartnell
     557    David Widdoes
     611    J. W. Dunbar
 Moser
     222    L. D. Barrett
     226    I. P. Campbell
     418    H. C. Meeker
North Mosley
     117    Champion Carriage Wks
     120    H. H. Leonard
     124    Martin Douglas
     127    Edward M. Everitt
     148    Jas Stewart
     150    Eliza Sampson
     151    Davidson & Case lum yd
     152    Thos Malone
     158    Mrs. A. beffel
     159    Henry Schott
     201    Foreman M. Jamison
     220    C. A. Parsons
     223    Mathias Doney
     223    T. Wallace Bard
     236    Mrs. Rachel Billings
     240    Edward Green
     242    Louis Girard
     243    W. E. Johnson
     257    Harry Reynolds
     258    David Siebert
     306    John Wegmann
     307    S. H. Hoover
     311    Mrs. Betty DeLOng
     312    Oscar E. Sternberg
     321    John Jonese
     328    Gustave Barth
     335    Burrel Anderson
     338    Mrs. M. A. Dreighton
     411    S. W. Williams
     416    C. E. Corbin
     430    D. O. Hills
     432    J. A. Morgan
     440    Peter Mundy
     446    Wm A. Mixon
     601    N. Woods
     603    F. Himstedt
    1000    J. D. Griffith
    1031    L. Clark
    1046    John Barr
    1050    C. J. Call
    1054    Geo A. Nation
    1148    J. R. Dutton
    1157    Joe Stewart
    1538    Robt Dunner
    3358    R. R. Hood
    3358    J. D. Bright
    3554    Benton McDowell
South Mosley
     115    L. Wolfberg
     116    R. P. Boaz
     123    John Gee
     127    David McCartney
     128    Geo Poynter
     137    Ephram Dunn
     148    F. M. Corns
     154    Jos Heinz
     155    Miss D. A. G. Palmer
     211    Simeon Traver
     234    P. Sivyer
     244    Christian Ebersole
     248    Wm Gilbert
     301    J. S. Harkey
     302    Benjamin Horton
     306    Wm Wichman
     322    Webb Neil
     326    Stephen B. Benson
     330    J. W. Burton
     502    Emma Ratzell
     516    Mattie Murray
     522    Mrs. A. Pearson
     531    Sallie Viple
     532    Clay Mitchell
     533    Mrs. Ada Thomas
     534    L. H. White
     537    F. I. Smith
     621    S. M. Spencer
     701    H. Weist
    1013    C. Beckel
    1029    Dr. C. M. Peck
    1113    J. C. Lockwood
    1303    Jerry Blake
    1753    J. M. Hoover
    1803    C. J. McCool
    1903    Wm H. Vincent
    2155    R. Slyter
East Morris
     112    A. C. Husey
     213    J. C. Farris

City Directory

Classified Business Directory

Official Directory

Secret Societies

Sedgwick County

Back to Directory Index Blue Skyways KSGenWeb Back to MHGS Home Page

Maintained by Midwest Historical & Genealogical Society as part of the KSGenWeb Project.
Material on this page is the property of the Society and all rights are reserved.
Should you find a link that does not work properly please notify the webmaster.