Welcome to Marion County, Kansas
Kansas State Flag
KSGenWeb - The Primary Source for Kansas Genealogy
Marion County Queries Marion County Surnames Marion County Lookups Local Sources Kansas Sources Civil War Soures
Digital Library Sources Neighboring Counties Other Helpful Links Marion County Resources

  Best viewed with a
  screen resolution of
  1024 x 768 pixels


Marion County, Kansas Surnames Q - U

Green Bar

Please Note:  All surnames posted on this page MUST have a Marion County, Kansas connection


To enter surnames of your ancestors in Marion County, send your surnames to me, with the new Marion County Query / Surname Entry Form!!

Note: Users of a web-based email program such as some users of AOL, WebTV, Juno, CompuServe and users of MSN that have opted to use MSN Explorer's web-based email. Please use the link directly below to send your queries and/or surnames.  I have found that this form by it's very nature does not work unless there is an email program  resident on your computer.  I am sorry for this inconvenience, I am working to find coding to enable this form to be used by all. - Kenny

Kenneth Thomas (kgthomas51@charter.net)


You may also want to register your Kansas surnames with the Kansas Surnames List. (Note that the Kansas Surnames List is part of the Kansas Interactive Genealogy and not part of The KSGenWeb Project. Therefore, any questions regarding the surnames appearing below should be directed to either the researcher associated with the surname or to myself, NOT the wonderful folks at the Kansas Interactive Genealogy who maintain the Kansas Surnames List.)


Surname Contact Person
QUICK Carole Gardner (carole.gardner@comcast.net)
RAMBO Sherman Klassen (shklassen@aol.com)
RANDOLPH Susan Curtis (susancurtis123@hotmail.com)
RASMUSSEN Robert Nevil (bobalon@centurytel.net)
RATH Carol Shaw (paradise@wmonline.com)
RATZLAFF Janet Williams (flashjw@aol.com)
REDELSPERGER Evelyn Charter (seitzem@charter.net)
REED Jo Riedy (joriedy@computer-concepts.com)
Irma Miller (irmamh@tek-web.com)
Viola Boulware (vib@consolidated.net)
REGIER Vicki Matacchiera (vickimat@prodigy.net)
REIBLING Albert Klippenstine (albert.bk@mts.net)
REID Tammy Marten (twonuts@centurytel.net)
REISWIG Marcia Sebree (sebree73@hughes.net)
REMPEL Barbara Leckington (lkbase@juno.com)
RENNIE Lopraine Prutzman (lkp@sunlink.net)
REPP Troy Fredeen (tfredeen@shaw.ca)
REYNOLDS Shannon Hoverson (slh101@cox.net)
RHOADES Marsha Galyardt (marshmello@cox.net)
RICH jmichaelkel@comcast.net
RICHARDS David Richards (senaca@rocketmail.com)
Ellen Martin (elmartin@localnet.com)
RICHMOND Janet Angell (angellj@yahoo.com)
Albert Klippenstine (albert.bk@mts.net)
Barbara Schenck (bjschenck@gmail.com)
RIFFEL Judy Riffel (j.a.riffel@worldnet.att.net)
Jim Belz (jbelz@enid.com)

Leland Riffel (lrriffel@worldnet.att.net)
RIGGS Keith Buck (kbucks4@aol.com)
Tamara Benedict (tc_benedict@hotmail.com)
ROBBINS Harley Kessluk (HIKessluk@juno.com)
Linda Willibey (lindawillibey@yahoo.com)
ROBERTS Gloria Roberts Oxley (gro@mlode.com)
ROBINSON Wallace Sikorski (sikorskiw@msn.com)
leecanfly@aol.com

Louis Foster (lfoster8@columbus.rr.com)
ROGERS Helen Rogers-Osborne (hailhelen@aol.com)
ROOF Eugene Barker (skipbark@aol.com)
ROSS Ilga Ross (ilgaross@yahoo.com)
RUDOLPH Carole Sklenar (KSGrammy2@yahoo.com)
SAILING Tamara Benedict (tc_benedict@hotmail.com)
SALZER Evelyn Seitz (seitzem@charter.net)
SANDBORN Lorraine Taylor (ladylari@ccountry.net)
SAYRE Ken Dee (kendee45@hotmail.com)
SCHACHT Jeffry Jones (jeffry@mindspring.com)
SCHAFER Glen Frederick (lawver@ix.netcom.com)
SCHALE Natalie Davis (davisnm@earthlink.net)
SCHARENBERG Carole Gardner (carole.gardner@comcast.net)
SCHEIKOFSKY/
SCHENKOFSKY
Brian Scheikofsky (flakid19@aol.com)
Mary Burke (mary579@hotmail.com)
SCHEWE Sieg Schewe (siegls@telusplanet.net)
SCHIMPF Don Schimpf (donschimpf@comcast.net)
SCHLEHUBER Deanna Schlehuber Martin (dvmema@qwest.net)
Albert Klippenstine (albert.bk@mts.net)
SCHLUNDT Patti Sellenrick (gsellenr@fiberpipe.net)
SCHMIDT William Velte (william.velte@co.hennepin.mn.us)
Tyson Schmidt (lvnagain@yahoo.com)
David Richards (senaca@rocketmail.com)
Viola Boulware (vib@consolidated.net)
Joyce Schmidt Esteban (j.esteban@prodigy.net)

Jim St. John (jbstjohn68@comcast.net)
Rosemarie Schmidt (rschm466@comcast.net)
SCHNEIDER rac530@aol.com
Leland Riffel (lrriffel@worldnet.att.net)
SCHNELL Glen Frederick (lawver@ix.netcom.com)
Leland Riffel (lrriffel@worldnet.att.net)
SCHONHOFF Paul Bingham (pbingham@hotmail.com)
SCHROEDER Joyce Schmidt Esteban (j.esteban@prodigy.net)
Jarrod Flaming (jflaming@gmail.com)
SCHUBERT Leland Riffel (lrriffel@worldnet.att.net)
SCHULZ Judy Riffel (j.a.riffel@worldnet.att.net)
SCHWAB Nola Ochs (grenhill@pld.com)
SCOTT Kathy Fincher (radkat62@hotmail.com)
SEED Barbara Schenck (bjschenck@gmail.com)
SEIBEL Wendy Seibel (seibelaw@telusplanet.net)
SEIBERT Jerry Knipfel (knipfel@yourlink.ca)
SEIFERT Glen Frederick (lawver@ix.netcom.com)
SEITZ Evelyn Seitz (seitzem@charter.net)
SELL Wilma Trueman (jctrueman@comcast.net)
SELTENREICH Keith Coulter (dkeithcoulter@hotmail.com)
SHAHAN Bonnie Adams (bla@cableone.net)
SHANK Dianne Green (diannergreen@comcast.net)
SHARPES Mindy Gilcrist (mindyg@nwlink.com)
SHARRAI Paula Smith (pmmagnani@comcast.net)
SHEETS Christine Payne (cissiep@aol.com)
Glen Myers (glen_myers@yahoo.com)
SHIRK Patricia Akkad (lacobista@aol.com)
SHUPE Donna Rae Hays (dhays8197@charter.net)
SIEBERT Bea Sarg (tlizzard43@yahoo.com)
Stephen Hayne (hayne@acm.org)
SILKY Cindy (cbmail1@email.toast.net)
SIMA/SIMMA Carole Sklenar (KSGrammy2@yahoo.com)
SINEX Antoinette Waughtel Sorensen (waughtel@oz.net)
SINGHISEN Evelyn Seitz (seitzem@charter.net)
SKINNER Fred Skinner (skinner06@aol.com)
SKLENAR Carole Sklenar (KSGrammy2@yahoo.com)
SKOLOUT Susan Knauff (elias.meder@gmail.com)
SLAYMAKER Sharon Tucker (mikiland@frontiernet.net)
SLOCOMBE Judy Brennan (jbrennan2@kc.rr.com)
SLOVER Barbara Glover (revolgbh@aol.com)
SMEJKAL Brenda Gaskill (childofgod006@yahoo.com)
SMITH Lyle Hatfield (e.l.hatfield@worldnet.att.net)
Judy Bresch (breschs@hotmail.com)
SOLANDER Marianne Montgomery (monty410@juno.com)
SPARROW Ann Fisher (plafish@msn.com)
SPAULDING Betsy Spaulding (MyJimi_@excite.com)
SPENCE weir150@msn.com
SPIKER Marsha Spiker (marsha@insightbb.com)
SPOHN Jerold Spohn, Jr. (jwspohn@flinthills.com)
SPRAGUE Brett Clifford (notmycat@worldnet.att.net)
SRAJER Carole Sklenar (KSGrammy2@yahoo.com)
STABEL Carol Stabel (cjstabel@hotmail.com)
STABLER Jeanette Martin (fnmmart@brightok.net)
STACK Claudia Eagan (rceagan@team-national.com)
STAFFORD Keith Bower (at_home_online@msn.com)
STAMP Charles Stamp (charlesestamp@yahoo.com)
STANLEY James Holloway (oldbueb17@sbcglobal.net)
STARKWEATHER Rena Sherring (rena.sherring@sympatico.ca)
STEARNS Charles Stamp (charlesestamp@yahoo.com)
STEGEMAN Cindi Tipling (ctipling@olp.net)
STEINER Jayne Steiner (mhjhchshjh@aol.com)
STEINLE Nola Ochs (grenhill@pld.com)
STEPLETON Paula Bicket (paulabicket@yahoo.com)
STEUERT Bill Thorson (bill@steuert.com)
STEVENS Peggy Atteberry (attebaby@xmission.com)
Judith Arnn Knight (jknight@boone.net)
STINE Ouida Naylor (mron1928@iowatelecom.net)
STOKES Mary Sargentini (favant@d-web.com)
STOUT Glen Myers (glen_myers@yahoo.com)
STRICKER Patti Sellenrick (gsellenr@fiberpipe.net)
Bob R Anderson (bobbie.r.anderson@conus.army.mil)
STRICKLAND Regina Strickland (wac71298@aol.com)
Peggy Strickland (peggyann@thegrid.net)
STROMQUIST Ken Stromquist (ken.stromquist@juno.com)
STUCHLIK Melissa Stuchlik (stuchmc@tctelco.net)
Jayne Steiner (mhjhchshjh@aol.com)
STUCK Allan Barrie (barrieal@his.com)
STUNTEBECK Ramona Vorgert (rvorgert1@netscape.net)
STURTZ Robert Weis (rd.weis@comcast.net)
SUDERMAN/
SUDERMANN
Pam Sandbo (pamelann@rconnect.com)
SUTPHIN Mary Sutphin (msutphin@tcia.net)
SVITAK Brian Parks (gtiboy16v@cox.net)
SWARTHOUT Connie Large' (spymoose@cs.com)
SWEHLA Carole Sklenar (KSGrammy2@yahoo.com)
SWISHER Paula Bicket (paulabicket@yahoo.com)
SWITZER Judy Bresch (breschs@hotmail.com)
TATGE Leland Riffel (lrriffel@worldnet.att.net)
TAYLOR Dorothy Brown (dotbrn@softcom.net)
James Holloway (oldbueb17@sbcglobal.net)
TEETZEN Cindi Tipling (ctipling@olp.net)
TERRY Cari Nansen (mamamoose@olypen.com)
THIESSEN David Thiessen (thiessendg@hotmail.com)
THOMAS Doug Ketterman (doug@ketterman.tv)
skay1912@wmconnect.com
THOMPSON Annette Ward (annetteward@insightbb.com)
Laraine Clark (clarkrn@msn.com)

Kay Enz (kathrynenz@yahoo.com)
Dianne Green (diannergreen@comcast.net)
THROCKMORTON Venetia Miller (vmiller@sedgwick.gov)
THURSTIN J. McCall (jmccall001@sprintmail.com)
TOEWS Janet Williams (flashjw@aol.com)
TRAVELUTE Susan Knauff (elias.meder@gmail.com)
TRESSLER Ray Tressler (myfamilyrt@cox.net)
TRUAX Fred Skinner (skinner06@aol.com)
TRUMBLEE Linda Trumblee (ltrumblee@cableone.net)
TURNER LaRue Pryse (larue_pryse_39@hotmail.com)
TUTTLE Sylvia Falcon (sylfalcon1@yahoo.com)
UNRAU Jarrod Flaming (jflaming@gmail.com)
UNRUH Dean Kahn (mdkahn@hcnews.com)
Mary Burke (mary579@hotmail.com)
Tyson Schmidt (lvnagain@yahoo.com)
UPDEGRAF Marilyn Pritchard (tellingu@hotmail.com)
Marsha Galyardt (marshmello@cox.net)
URBANEK Carole Sklenar (KSGrammy2@yahoo.com)

For Comments and/or Suggestions please contact Kenneth Thomas

Last update: Wednesday, December 24, 2008 17:53:36

Green Bar

Queries | Surnames | Lookups 
Local Sources | Marion County Links | Kansas Links | Civil War Links
Neighboring County Links | Other Helpful Links | Marion County Digital Library
KSGenWeb Digital Library | KSGenWeb Home | USGenWeb Home

Blue Skyways Link
Home Page for Kansas
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project
USGenWeb Link

KSGenWeb Home

     
 

Page Design, HTML Coding and Layout - Copyrightę1998-2009 by Kenneth Thomas, All Rights Reserved.
Graphic Designs Copyrightę1998-2009 by Kenneth Thomas, All Rights Reserved.
The KSGenWeb Project logo Copyrightę1996-2009 by Tom & Carolyn Ward, All Rights Reserved.
For the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.  Permission is granted for use only on an Official KSGenWeb Project page.
The Official USGenWeb Project logo designed by Linda Cole.