KansasGenWeb Logousgenweb.gif

Elected
County Officials,
1898-2000


County Clerk

J.S. Stover

1898-1902

J. Davison

1902-1906

J.H. Burt

1906-1910

C.E. Booze

1910-1914

C.A. Watson

1914-1916

Glenn Sheppard

1916-1928

Maurice Cromwell

1928-1930

Catherine S. Cromwell

1930-1940

Albert V. Wilcox

1940-1944

John F. Joslin

1944-1960

Clarence Plughoft

1960-1966

C.Q. Plughoft

1966-1968

Clifford S. Maze

1968-1972

Raymond Zier

1972-1974

Loa Page

1974-1988

Victor Suelter

1988-1992

Doris White

1992-

County Treasurer

William McCanles

1898-1900

W.B. McBride

1900-1904

L.J. Dunton

1904-1908

F.J. Aufdemberge

1908-1912

Boyd F. Gilkison

1912-1916

L.J. Dunton

1916-1920

H.P. Hooper

1920-1924

George E. Moss

1924-1928

Robert A. Hilgendorf

1928-1932

Ivan D. Lyon

1932-1934

Ray Webster

1934-1938

Virginia Lyster

1938-1942

Ray Webster

1942-1946

Erma Palmquist

1946-1950

Hobart G. Leach

1950-1954

Ray Webster

1954-1958

E.L. Shaffstall

1958-1962

Jeannette Shaffstall

1962-1966

Alyce Bender

1966-1968

Jeannette Shaffstall

1968-1974

Doris Larsen

1974-1988

Donna L. West

1988-1992

Joyce Walker

1992-

Register of Deeds


J.M. Brunt

1898-1900

C.M. Heaton

1900-1902

F.J. Aufdemberge

1902-1906

G.E. Heutchison

1906-1914

Eugene Kerr

1914-1948

John Schlappy

1948-1954

Paul Grimes

1954-1956

Jane Crawford

1956-1958

Keith Wiegert

1958-1980

Delwin Rathbun

1980-2000

County Attorney


F.H. Dunham

1898-1900

George D. Abel

1900-1902

E.A. McFarland

1902-1904

John J. McCurdy

1904-1908

W.W. McCanles

1908-1912

H.W. Rahmeier

1912-1916

M.J. Healy

1916-1920

E. A. McFarland

1920-1924

H.W. Rahmeier

1924-1926

Theodore M. Metz

1926-1930

W.W. Urban

1930-1934

Ethel A. Lyon

1934-1936

Ralph A. Rodgers

1936-1940

D.B. Marshall Jr.

1940-1948

W.W. Urban

1948-1950

Alfred O. Holl

1950-1952

Richard Wahl

1952-1964

Gary L. Rohrer

1964-1968

Daniel D. Metz

1968-1974

Sheldon E. Morton

1974-1980

Susan Marshall

1980-1984

David L. Serrault

1984-1988

Susan Marshall

1988-1996

Robert D. Crangle

1996-2000

Sheriff


R.L. Parker

1898-1900

Joe Jackson

1900-1902

S.D. Brumbaugh

1902-1906

Charles Tilton

1906-1910

S.C. Wolford

1910-1914

G.A. Wilson

1914-1918

S.H. Hoover

1918-1922

Arthur Rose

1922-1926

C.V. Peacock

1926-1930

Jim Booz

1930-1934

C.V. Peacock

1934-1938

P.E. Grimes

1938-1942

Guy W. Rountree

1942-1946

Nolan Walters

1946-1950

Scott Dillet

1950-1954

Al Oetting

1954-1958

Alberta Oetting

1958-1960

Lloyd Panzer

1960-1964

Ervin J. Gibbs

1964-1970

Donald Panzer

1970-1992

Anne M. Branda

1992-1996

Dennis M. Lester

1996-


Return to:[Lincoln County Kansas Genealogy][Lincoln County Kansas Queries]


DO YOU HAVE
QUESTIONS, COMMENTS, CONTRIBUTIONS FOR US?

Bill and Diana Sowers, Lincoln County Coordinators
Tracee Hamilton, Lincoln County Coordinator


Home Page for Kansas Search all of Blue Skyways

Copyright 1997, 1998 by Bill and Diana Sowers