Cloud County, KS GenWeb  

 

Grooms 1886

                         

  

Groom Last Name First Name  Age Bride Last Name First Name Age Marriage Date
Acton Scott 24 Brown Florence 20 09/01/1886
Alawaya Dotson 21 Woolard Belle 19 01/16/1887
Allen Fred 19 Blackledge Cora 16 06/18/1886
Almound Leventt 62 Ninemeyer Elizabeth 31 05/02/1886
Anderson Walter 26 Hamson Sophie 25 05/15/1886
Arnold Charles A. 21 Knees Ida B. 18 07/03/1886
Aslieu Nelson 21 Trombley Edmiene 18 05/01/1886
Banker A. N. 30 Rammes Nellie F. 29 10/10/1886
Barnes George D. 21 Boman Ella J. 26 10/27/1886
Beaman E. A. 21 Query M. L. 18 11/07/1886
Beasley Frederick 32 Edwards Maggie 15 09/07/1886
Begnoche Algred 20 Asline Sophie 19 01/07/1886
Bennett Harrison 22 Dotson Sarah 19 10/16/1886
Benoit Alfred 24 Gagnon Edgine 18 07/26/1886
Benson Carroll 21 Vesburgh Maud 18 08/23/1886
Bickle Joseph H.  25 Myers Mary E. 26 05/21/1886
Bishop Frank S. 26 Cool Hattie 19 04/18/1886
Bishop Nathan 42 Bobbitt Orpha 21 06/17/1886
Bnile Emile 30 Bousk Rosa 20 09/22/1886
Bonebrake Frank M. 24 Sanger Henriette 36 09/07/1886
Bourgouis Eugene 27 Raymond Mary 17 11/12/1886
Bove Francis M. 39 Jenkins Lydia 49 05/20/1886
Bowers L. E. 21 Sorden Emma 18 10/10/1886
Brocow John W. 31 Proctor Ella M. 30 12/09/1886
Brown John B. 31 Gerard Matilda 26 04/02/1886
Bruner Salyne 22 LeBlanc Elizabeth 16 02/17/1886
Budreau Loius 28 Haneaulat Anmarie 18 01/30/1886
Bushong John A. 24 Lodger Martha 23 12/31/1886
Byme Louis 21 Connor Catherine 20 ???
Calcutt Charles F. 25 Mesaney Anna L. 21 11/24/1886
Canfield William 25 Yocom Mary 18 07/01/1886
Caster John T. A. 24 Harrison Olive    16 09/23/1886
Chapman Joseph W. 22 Stanley Laura 19 03/10/1886
Chartier Samuel 24 Reeves Ida 18 09/23/1886
Chartier Lewis N. 27 Trussell Clara 23 11/26/1886
Chartier George 25 Waggoner Ada 15 12/15/1886
Chipman Cyrus T. 36 McRoberts Sarah 34 10/10/1886
Chirstian Rial 26 Gertson Emily 20 07/27/1886
Christenson John F. 28 Tholstrup Emilie M. C. 17 10/29/1886
Cmdes John W. 22 Brown Ida L. 17 09/22/1886
Cobb James F. 26 Smail Minnie H. 17 08/09/1886
Cochrane James E. 23 Matterson Mollie 18 09/30/1886
Collett Frank 28 Snez Georgianne 19 01/29/1886
Coltin Robert B. 21 McKain Tillie 17 05/17/1886
Conde Ellsworth M. 22 Parrish Sadie 18 06/24/1886
Cordray Thomas 29 Wykoff Nettie 21 01/11/1886
Coron Philias 37 Boudreau Delvina 34 08/29/1886
Cospmon Charles W. 27 Allen Mary H. 23 08/15/1886
Cote Jacob 20 Collette Mary H. 17 02/04/1886
Cousland Henry 24 Famil Ellen A. 21 07/14/1886
Cross Marshall 24 Davis Eva 23 10/07/1886
Cunningham William D. 33 Zentz Cora M. 21 12/23/1886
Dairson George 29 Franks Mary 25 12/20/1886
Davis George 27 Moon Martha/Matt 21 11/30/1886
DeWaide J. B. 21 Garnier Adelia 19 04/27/1886
Dodson James 22 Greenwood Laura 18 09/14/1886
Doneau Henry 20 Mahan Ozildo 18 01/08/1887
Dotson Sherman 21 Sepster Sadie 17 11/19/1886
Duby Joseph 38 Sellers Sarah 33 09/16/1886
Dumas Fred 24 Spurlock Rosa 18 12/25/1886
Dungan Albert 24 Haynes Mary C. 23 06/18/1886
Eaton William E. 23 Dague Elizabeth R. 16 06/09/1886
Faust John A. 41 Cochran Mary 24 12/28/1886
Finten Joseph R. 36 Everts Hattie 25 09/27/1886
Fountain Joseph 21 Tessadeu Mary 18 05/31/1886
Fountain John 23 Quary Ella 19 LNR
French Ethelberth M. 21 White Jennie M. 21 08/03/1886
Freteof Carl F. 43 Johnson Carline 23 02/13/1886
Fuller Oren S.  29 Pailliett Rose T. 17 02/12/1886
Garrison John 49 Decker Reny Ann 48 02/05/1886
Gelino George W. 24 Martin Ann M. 17 02/12/1886
Gosslin Edward 24 Odett Adline 22 02/07/1886
Grandpre Frederick 23 Lemoux Elizabeth 18 02/22/1886
Green John W. 26 Dickson Louise H. 24 11/25/1886
Green Willis E. 24 Long Elta M. 19 12/15/1886
Griffin Wallace 30 Elliot Ida A. 20 06/06/1886
Grove Forrest F. 27 Towley Elizabeth 18 08/04/1886
Groves John 32 McHenry Flora B. 23 10/07/1886
Hall Athur 22 Onstott Hattie 18 04/13/1886
Hammer Lars 21 Kufaas Gertrude 24 09/12/1886
Harper Noah M. 25 Brown Mary E. 23 03/11/1886
Harper Emory T. 18 Hicks Rebecca 14 08/24/1886
Harrison George 25 Seelye Emma 21 05/12/1886
Hawley John  47 Brady Kate 35 10/08/1886
Hefner Samuel 36 Rea Lizzie 32 01/16/1886
Henton Charles M. 21 Clark Lorie 19 08/30/1886
Horton William O. 23 Bogart Talithia 26 08/26/1886
Hostetler Edgar 27 Spaulding Addie M. 18 06/30/1886
Hunt William 21 Duncan Delphine 18 02/27/1886
Hunt James T. 32 Snell Agnes 17 05/25/1886
Hutchinson Byron G. 23 Williams Essie 17 03/04/1886
James George O. 22 Taylor Maude 18 11/10/1886
Jenkins Charles H. 29 Watts Emma 25 11/11/1886
Jenkins Aaron C. 21 Chammers Martha 18 12/12/1886
Jewett Oreu A. 30 Montgomery Nettie 18 03/24/1886
Johnson John 59 Andersen Christine 40 02/24/1886
Johnson James 28 Evans Amanda 36 07/03/1886
Jones Alonzo 28 Grimm Mary 24 06/01/1886
Jorgenson James Julius 30 Peterson Ann M. 29 06/01/1886
Kine William E. 23 Cochran Laura M. 20 11/05/1886
Kingsley George W. 28 Chase Ida M. 24 11/28/1886
Kirk Albert 23 Stull Nellie F. 21 09/01/1886
Kistler Louis 24 Widrig Louise 20 09/26/1886
Knapp Peter 50 Grimm Hannah 32 01/04/1886
Koontz George W. 22 Rose Nora 21 02/24/1886
Kyle Thomas 25 Waldron Hulda 18 03/02/1886
Kyle Frank 21 Kizer Rhoda Ann 28 03/13/1886
Larson Launts 26 Perterson Seene 19 12/08/1886
LeCuyer Joseph M. Thomas 21 Benoit Emma 19 04/18/1886
Linton Ellsworth 23 Smith Hannah 19 05/30/1886
Looze Eugene 26 Thibideau Mary 19 11/22/1886
Loveland John M. 27 Stout Lydia 17 12/19/1886
Lucier Phillip O. 20 Vinlove Elmira 18 02/13/1886
Lundblade Albert 26 Neischwander Dora 18 11/21/1886
Lynch James P. 19 Breen Julie 18 07/27/1886
Mack Henry 30 Thompson Bertha 21 01/12/1886
Mack Hugh E. 21 Davies Ina B. 20 03/15/1886
Maddin Charles 20 Heaton Nina 17 04/17/1886
Mallory David C. 31 Bingham Mattie 24 10/05/1886
Malone Elmer 22 Perry Augusta 17 12/25/1886
Maloney Morris 26 Parr Fannie T. 22 01/16/1886
Marchlue Edward 23 Burke Mollie 20 02/27/1886
Marina James M. 30 Southan Laura V. 22 10/28/1886
Marsh unreadable 26 Fordice Mary H. S. 17 12/23/1886
Martin John 26 Ellsworth Ehtel 25 04/05/1886
Martin F. L. 24 LaRocque Emilene 20 11/08/1886
Matthew William 23 Pilcher Marilla 25 02/13/1886
McCall David H. 60 Holmes Mary 48 08/31/1886
McCannes Robert B. 23 Griffith Evalene 14 10/03/1886
McClurg William R.  28 Thumb Mary M. 23 03/28/1886
McFarlin Elmer K. 23 Blakely Belle 21 11/14/1886
McGee Reason 20 Ledoux Agnes 20 01/18/1886
McMillan Hoacre G. 35 Snavely Francis A. 30 12/06/1886
Meloin John D. 21 Percivel Myrtle 18 09/18/1886
Memitt Caleb E 26 Jack Lucy M. 19 10/06/1886
Menoir Francis 58 Lagasse Julia 50 02/02/1886
Miller Jonathan T. 54 Farman Samantha 39 10/30/1886
Milliron Alonzo D. 22 Johnston Ella 22 12/23/1886
Miserey Peter J. 57 Gand Margaret 51 08/29/1886
Moffet Algfred 41 Garnier Adolphine 16 02/11/1886
Monroe Lewis C. 50 Spikes Ellen 22 07/26/1886
Montgomery James 25 Stephenson Annie 22 03/17/1886
Moon Charles 21 Lanning Maude 16 11/04/1886
Moure Albert 26 Dotson Millie 17 12/15/1886
Murphy John 20 McLean Margaret 20 09/15/1886
Myers Lewis 23 Banker Jennie 18 12/23/1886
Nelson Lars 31 Harrison Anna 52 09/11/1886
Niceschwander William 29 Coop Ruth 19 09/29/1886
Odette Alex 27 Gordman Annie 20 01/03/1887
Palmer Lorenz 62 Sharkey Ellen 28 02/15/1886
Paquette Dennis 22 Berry Melina 17 05/03/1886
Parr Charles A. 21 Allen Fannie T. 18 08/16/1886
Patrick Edwin W. 22 Stackhouse Sarah 21 06/30/1886
Perrerill William H. 25 Parallis Josephine 18 12/06/1886
Perry Charles C. 24 Martin Olive C. 18 07/29/1886
Petersen Nels P. 24 Chistainsen Anne R. 23 08/05/1886
Plism Oswald 18 Packenbaugh Oma 19 10/20/1886
Potter Mark O. 24 Barcelo Minnie 19 07/01/1886
Prince Seward 30 Morrison Matilda 25 06/29/1886
Qurell Paul 22 Gagnon Mary 24 09/21/1886
Randsdale George W. 25 Stetson Minnie 21 01/05/1886
Ravencoft S. C. 28 Hodges Audi M. 18 12/09/1886
Redington Francis M. 23 Zents JoAnmarie 18 02/27/1886
Reymore Victor 24 Bowley Almena 17 02/04/1886
Richards Edgar 30 Goble Mollie 24 11/11/1886
Rivel George 42 Lamoureaux Auriela 55 09/23/1886
Robb Homer H. 24 Thomas Hattie 19 01/25/1886
Roll Warner L. 23 Bailey Mary A. 19 12/19/1886
Ross William W. 24 Payne Susan M. 21 08/04/1886
Sampson Charles 23 McKinster Doshia 22 10/21/1886
Savoy William N. 27 LaFlamma Mary 35 04/26/1886
Scheeiu Fleming 24 Barker Ida 16 09/15/1886
Scott John 49 Thacery Shru E. 26 11/08/1886
Shaffer James M. 30 Fischer Evalene 18 12/24/1886
Shayler Henry 24 Jackson Mary 17 10/06/1886
Sheets Henry H. 28 Hare Ida A. 20 04/20/1886
Shelton John W. 24 Vance Mattie 19 01/05/1886
Shiver Andrew M. 28 Bogas Kate 23 03/04/1886
Shoemaker Edward C. 23 Mabry Anna 20 01/10/1887
Shouse Oliver 24 Coole Elizabeth A. 17 10/25/1886
Smith Ernest A. 22 Carver Ada 21 01/16/1886
Smith LeRoy J. 37 Nose Kate 30 10/03/1886
Smith Hershel F. 26 Babb Belle 18 11/25/1886
Smith Charles M. 24 Traupel Mary 23 12/13/1886
Spalding William V. 27 Hall Myrtle 17 12/17/1886
Stackhouse Thomas 27 Klinefelter Mary 16 01/13/1886
Stanley Thomas 26 Keetly Mary E. 25 05/06/1886
Stebbin Clover 21 Delude Elizabeth 17 05/13/1886
Steen Solon 35 Mauk Sarah 18 12/14/1886
Stewart Virgil 30 Young Netie 20 04/14/1886
Stortz Andrew M. 60 Pracht Mary 46 12/07/1886
Strait William 22 Hogue Matilda 22 02/28/1886
Swan John 38 Salman Emma 23 ????
Tatro Hamilton 25 Strait Mary 16 02/28/1886
Thacker Saumuel E. 29 Tappen Susan B. 20 06/23/1886
Thibodeau Alec 23 Betournay Mille 15 01/30/1886
Thoes Emil 22 Brooks Minnie 18 05/06/1886
Thompson A. J. 22 Reddington Carrie 20 06/24/1886
Thurston George S. 21 Pick Annie 18 03/31/1886
Thyfault Joseph 25 Boucheu Emma 18 LNR
Tilton Elmer 23 Rail Amanda 21 07/03/1886
Timmons Constantine 20 Minner Dora 18 12/14/1886
Travis William E. 26 White Mary E. 26 02/19/1886
Travis George W. 19 McKelvey Mary T. 21 10/27/1886
Trombley John 47 Boulinger Delaugh 42 08/30/1886
Urban Arthur 24 Seifert Katie 18 02/05/1886
Vannatta Banjamin 28 Cassie Lizzie 20 07/29/1886
Wagner James 21 Irvin Minnie L. 18 11/11/1886
Wait Frederick 20 Robertson Nina 16 04/0781886
Ward John H. 27 Wilson May B. 20 11/24/1886
Warner Storm 37 Ward Phoebe J. 38 12/16/1886
Watson Benjamin 27 Lewis Martha E. 18 10/07/1886
Wheeler F. A. 33 Livazey Mondella 23 04/23/1886
White William L.  25 Grimm Lydia 18 10/12/1886
Wilcraft Isaiah 51 Alvord Martha 46 ???
Wilkins Samuel E. 23 Gildersleeve Hattie 18 06/12/1886
William George 23 Martin Electra 18 12/30/1886
Williams Levi 58 Taylor Catherine 45 12/19/1886
Wilson E. C. 30 Eye Ladonna 18 05/27/1886
Wing John A. 21 Moon Nancy A. 17 06/09/1886
Wintermute George P. 48 McArthur Hatie M. 38 10/19/1886
Wodward MichaelR. 21 Reynard Alice 18 01/15/1886
Woodward William A. 28 Cool Mary 19 05/04/1886
Woodward Liberty 22 Newell Hattie 18 07/24/1886
Wrong Thomas 29 Lewis Alice E. 19 01/19/1886
Yonker John 40 Dykes Emily 40 01/011886
Yowell Samuel W. 24 Cochrane Drucilla 18 09/30/1886

    


 

return home

Credits for graphics: Tom and Carolyn Ward. Visit their Cherokee Co page; Steve Chinn and Kansas Heritage ,



Cloud County Host
Susan Hoppe
Wichita, KS
hoppe257@sbcglobal.net

 The USGenWeb Logo was designed by Linda Cole.
Last updated 04/28/2004 15:24:06

Home Page for the
Kansas State Library
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project