Cloud County, KS GenWeb  

 

Grooms 1882

                         

 

Groom Last Name First Name Age Bride Last Name First Name Age   Marriage Date Marriage Location
ADAM Alford 22 BESSETTE Mary 20 12/20/1882 Concordia
ADAMS James E. 20 SHARP Rosa E. 13 8/27/1882 William Adams
ANDERSON Edward 30 SWENSON Emma 27 LNR  
ANSDALE H.M. 31 MORLAND Annie 22 10/25/1882 the Bride's parents
BABCOCK S.B. 32 PAGE Jennie 20 12/23/1882 Concordia
BACHAND Chrysostome 36 LaROUQUE Marie 36 2/20/1882 Concordia
BADE Fredrick 34 JOHNSON Christena 23 12/18/1882 Concordia
BALLARD J.R. 23 WARD Etta J. 15 2/18/1882 Concordia
BARLETT William M. 33 COOK Laura A. 22 2/22/1882 Concordia
BECHARD Etienne 31 BESSETTE Adeline 19 9/18/1882  
BEGNOCHE George 22 GENNETTE Rosa *16 9/10/1882 St Joseph
BENDER B.F. 33 BRICKER Emma V. 22 6/28/1882 Concordia
BISELL A.C. 26 COREY Celina 24 8/5/1882 my office
BOACH J.M. 32 MOSHER Annie M. 19 6/15/1882 M.W.B. Moshier's
BOISVERT Calice 22 REARER Eva 18 4/17/1882 St Joseph
BOND Edward 22 GRITMAN Mary 22 3/26/1882 Glasco
BOOTHE Joseph 49 RIGGS Marion E. 30 12/24/1882 Cuba, Repub. Co
BRADLEY C.E. 36 TOREY Emma 36 12/12/1882 Brantford, Wash. Co
BREAU Stephen 20 DEMARS Louisa 20 11/20/1882 Concordia
BROWN A.R. 26 GRIMM E.J. 19 1/22/1882 Res of Bride's Mother
BROWN G.E. 19 COPELAND Ruth  *16 6/14/1882 Mr. Dilley's
BROWN C.A. 21 AGNEW Angie 19 11/19/1882 Clyde
BURKMAN John J. 42 ENGSTROM Chrissie 24 9/3/1882 Fairview
BURNET/ BURSONEITTE Levi 23 LABARGE Marcelene 19 10/1/1882 St Joseph
BUSZ W.H. 24 TATRO Lucy A. 15 4/22/1882 Concordia
CARVER Frank G. 29 KEELER Dora D. 19 10/2/1882 Concordia
CAYER Adrain 20 GOUDREAU Emma 20 LNR  
CHARTIER Pery 18 CYER/CYR Josephine *16 8/1/1882 her residence
CHERSTOFFERSON N.E. 30 HOGBERG E.M. 17 1/7/1882 J. Johnson
CHESBRO G.M. 27 MOFFATT Anna S. 30 3/29/1882 Clyde
COLLETTE Peter 31 CAYER Bella 21 LNR  
COMO James 25 LaBONTE Filise 21 2/22/1882 St Joseph
DEMEREST H.H. 21 CLINKENBEARD Adda 19 1/1/1882 Concordia
DEWAIDE John L. 19 MADDIN Delia 18 11/26/1882 Buffalo tp
DODSON J.W. 35 KNAPP Mrs. Hannah 38 12/26/1882 Concordia
DOLBEE D.J. 30 SEINER Ida C. 16 12/25/1882 Clyde
DOTY Leander 21 BOERS Annie L. 18 9/10/1882 the bride parent's
DUNHAM John 23 GILDERSLEVE Hattie 17 10/12/1882 Clyde
DUNLAP W.J. 22 SCOTT Lena *16 8/31/1882 Concordia
DURANT T.J. 45 WOHLFIEL E.C. 26 4/6/1882 Concordia
EGGERS James M. 21 ERINS Elizabeth E. 21 5/13/1882 my residence
ELISON J.B. 26 WILLIAM Ida C. 18 3/4/1882 my office
EPERT William 20 ROBBINS Ida 18 9/20/1882 Glasco
ERVIN E.P. 27 BUSH Minerva A. 18 12/21/1882 Concordia
EVEREST F.A. 22 ROBBINS Elizabeth 20 10/4/1882 Glasco
FARMER C.F. 28 SOHLINGER Eliza 19 12/23/1882 Clyde
FERGUSON William 28 ALLEN Frances 20 2/7/1882 Res. of Bride's Parents
FLEISCHMAN Michel 21 SCHOLL Lizzie 21 6/13/1882 Concordia
FLOCKER John 42 NEWTON Cynthia 22 9/8/1882 Clyde
FLORELL J.P. 25 MONSON Emma 16 12/23/1882 Concordia
FORD Charles 23 BERARD Cora A. 23 1/1/1882 H.R. Berard's
FREDERICK John 20 BAGLEY Emma 18 2/12/1882 Bagley's
FRENCH Charles H. 22 BAGLEY Annie 19 1/1/1882 Mr. Bagley
FRENCH B.D. 38 SIBBALD Nellie 25 1/2/1882  
GLENN P.P. 31 BRADFORD Ella 18 6/4/1882 Aldora
GOODRO Peter H. 21 DEMARTEO Agness 17 8/14/1882 Clyde
GRANVILLE B.H. 31 JACKSON Martha E. 19 3/1/1882 Jamestown
GRIFFIN Michael 38 MURRY Katie 25 6/6/1882  
GUIMOND Calice 20 TROMBLEY Alma 21 1/17/1882 St Joseph
GUIPRE Lewis 21 ELLIOTT Gemima 19 12/24/1882 Scottsville
HADLEY A.J. 28 DeGRAFF Ida E. 21 5/3/1882 Concordia
HALE E.D. 22 RUSELL Orpha A. 20 4/2/1882 my residence
HALE J.M. 21 BOLIN Mollie 19 7/8/1882 Scottsville
HARBAUGH L.C. 32 BOSWORTH Climena D. 22 12/21/1882 near Ames
HAYWARD R.E. 33 CRAIG Lucretia 22 LNR  
HEBERT Mida 25 MOISANT Agness 18 11/8/1882 St Joseph
HEBERT Joseph 23 DUMAS Armelie 23 LNR  
HESSENFLOW John 24 GRAY Rachel 19 3/2/1882 my office
HILL E.C. 22 JOHNSON Maggie 20 4/11/1882 Concordia
HOLMES W.W. 33 DARLING Mollie 25 2/20/1882 Center Tp
HOUSE W.A. 26 MYRE Eurina 18 6/12/1882 Concordia
JOHNS George T. 31 VINCENT Philena C. 23 1/9/1882 Nelson
JONES W.B. 32 REYNOLDS Elizabeth 24 1/12/1882 Concordia
JONES Alonzo 25 WRIGHT Annette 16 9/13/1882 house of bride
JUDD F.L. 27 ASHLEY A.M. 17 7/4/1882 John S. Ashley's
JUPE Emel 30 FRIEND Annie 20 8/22/1882 my office
KENNEDY T.M. 26 CURTIS Clara A. 27 4/17/1882 Concordia
KEY G.F. 24 HENRY Lola 17 10/2/1882 Concordia
KNAPP Eugene 31 ALVORD Ida 21 11/20/1882 Aurora tp
LAGESSE Nicholas 22 BUCHAMP Mary 21 11/19/1882 St Joseph
LANE J.W./J.M. 32 HART Ida May 19 8/23/1882 Halfway
LECURE Peter 21 SNEZ Alphonsine 21 1/9/1882 St Joseph
LECUYER John B. 19 BENOIT Josephene 17 5/15/1882 St Joseph
LEDIG Bruno 26 PETERSON Annie 26 11/13/1882 Aurora tp
LESVESKY Emanuel 21 RYCHECKY Katie 18 8/11/1882 Concordia
LITTLE C.W. 22 SKEELS M.E. 23 1/30/1882 Concordia
LONGTON Nelson 23 LEMIEUX Agness 18 10/23/1882 St Joseph
MADDOX William L. 25 BARCELO Minta L. 21 4/2/1882 Concordia
MANN William 24 COOK Sarah 19 7/4/1882 my office
MARTEL F.M. 25 RANDLE Fannie L. 18 10/16/1882 Enterprise
MAY G.W. 32 PALMETER Stella J. 17 11/14/1882 Res. of Bride's parents
McBRIDE John 29 MUIR Jenet E. 25 12/18/1882 Jamestown
McCLANAHAN J.W. 30 MORGAN L.B. 22 9/13/1882 our residence
McCOLLOUGH Wallace 23 COWEL Louisa 22 6/17/1882 Clyde
McCOWEN F.E. 23 BOWERS Ella 18 7/25/1882 Concordia
McKINSTER Jesse 29 BLOCHER Clara A. 20 LNR  
MITCHEL W.A. 26 LEMON M.J. 17 10/5/1882 Concordia
MOFFATT Edward E. 28 CHESEBRO Julia C. 32 2/2/1882 Clyde
MOORE E.C. 22 CHAPMAN Winneford M. *16 8/31/1882 Concordia
MUENGER Alonzo 31 MOSHER Alice 23 12/28/1882 Lawrenceburg
MULLER Charles A. 33 PIERCE Ida A. 21 4/20/1882 the Bride's Brother's 
NEILSON Lars 26 PETERSON Caroline P. 24 1/1/1882 Mr Thenderson's Res
NELSON John 24 GENSEN Mary S. 39 9/4/1882 house of bride's parents
NELSON Christ 23 HANSON Sine 35 9/21/1882 the house of J. Nelson
O'BRIEN T.P. 26 SOHNS Theresa 24 12/2/1882 St Joseph
ODETTE Eli 38 BELTEZOR Rosa 19 2/20/1882 Clyde
PECK W.H. 24 PALMETER Mamie 20 2/4/1882 Clyde
PHELPS Alanson B. 26 MILLER Virginia C. 26 1/26/1882 Star Township
PONTON Frank 22 LAZIESTRAW Lizzie 18 LNR  
PROPEST Joseph 27 RING Georgie A. 20 3/12/1882 G.W. Ring's
RANDLE J.C. 27 MARTELL Addie 18 12/25/1882 Bride's Residence
REESE E.L. 27 RUSSELL A.L. 18 LNR  
ROBINSON John L. 21 POMROY Minnie 25 8/8/1882 Concordia
ROWE G.W. 24 VICKES M.J. 16 1/15/1882 Concordia
SELLECK Arthur 24 MURPHY Julia 17 4/9/1882 Beloit
SHARER G.W. 19 GOODWIN Nettie 18 5/14/1882 Union Township
SHARP J.A. 26 HALL Lottie 26 11/1/1882 Concordia
SHAW O.E. 27 BURNS Maggie 26 12/8/1882 Concordia
SHEARER Harry 34 AXELESON Emmelia C. 18 6/6/1882 Concordia
SHELDEN O.W. 24 BELDING Carrie L. 22 9/16/1882 Concordia
SHEPERD John H. 24 PROBASCO Katie A. 17 2/22/1882  
SHERIDAN William 22 CADY Etta H. 21 12/23/1882 Glasco
SHRADER John W. 22 TOWNSDIN Mary J. 19 12/25/1882 Wm Townsdin's near Concordia
SICOR Henry 22 ST. ONGE Rebecca 21 2/19/1882 St Joseph
SINDON Stephen 19 SINDON Delima 18 2/7/1882 Concordia
SMITH Randolph 24 HAINDEL Sarah V. 18 2/15/1882 Mr. Glasco's
STABER John A. 28 FERGUSON M.R. *17 9/8/1882 Clyde
STACKHOUSE John B. 26 HALLOWELL Jessie R. 21 9/26/1882 Lawrenceburg
STEINER E.J. 21 MATTHEWS Mabel 28 10/9/1882 Concordia
STROMGREN G.A. 21 ROSENGUEREST Jennie 19 LNR  
TAYLOR W.H. 26 NEITZEL Ida 23 5/10/1882 Concordia
TOWNSDIN W.H. 23 COUGHLIN Lizzie 18 1/2/1882 my office in Concordia
TRACY William 25 DOSTER Lizzie 19 11/15/1882 the Bride's residence
VINING C.C. 27 REESE M. 27 LNR  
VINING C.C.   REESE Miss M.   2/16/1882 Concordia
WALTON J.W. 24 DELP Florence 18 10/31/1882 my residence
WATSON John 23 WELTER Alice 18 11/13/1882 my residence
WECKEL A.J.F. 22 PHILBRICK Maggie 22 LNR  
WELLS George H. 30 McKELREY/ McVICKERY Ellen E. 25 2/8/1882 Carmel
WILLIAMS Uriah 28 GREENWOOD Delia M. 20 12/18/1882 the parsonage
WILSON S.F. 21 RICHARDSON Jennie H. 16 3/30/1882 Concordia
WILSON Marceles 24 ALVORD Maggie 18 10/12/1882 Concordia
WIRT J.A. 22 HARDMAN Eliza 16 11/5/1882 my residence
YORK E.T. 52 GRANE S.E. 20 LNR  
YOUNG E.W. 25 PARR Flora L. 23 11/18/1882 Concordia
YOUNG M.U. 23 WILSON Ella L. 18 LNR  
YOUNGBURG Theo 30 WIDDENE Cate 33 4/29/1882 my office in Concordia
YOUNT H.H. 24 COFFIN F.M. 24 9/10/1882 Meredith
ZAHN Charles 25 DILLER Emily 23 11/2/1882 Concordia

      


 

return home

Credits for graphics: Tom and Carolyn Ward. Visit their Cherokee Co page; Steve Chinn and Kansas Heritage ,



Cloud County Host
Susan Hoppe
Wichita, KS
hoppe257@sbcglobal.net

 The USGenWeb Logo was designed by Linda Cole.
Last updated 04/28/2004 15:24:06

Home Page for the
Kansas State Library
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project