Cloud County, KS GenWeb  

 

Grooms 1873

                         

Groom's Last Name First Age Bride's Last Name First Age Wedding Date Wedding Location
ABRAM Perry 40 DOYLE Mariah A. 27 2/6/1873 Concordia
AXELSON Charles 32 PETTERSON Emma 24 3/7/1873 Concordia
BAGWELL J.S. 23 YOUNG Carrie 23 4/27/1873 my residence
BISHOP Leroy 21 OSTRANDER Ida E. 19 8/6/1873 at A. Ostrander
BISHOP Leroy 21 OSTRANDER Ida E. 19 8/6/1873 at J.A. Ostrander's
CAMPBELL Louis E. 26 GARLOW Amanda E. 20 10/31/1873 Oak Creek
CANNAN Wm S. 23 KENEDY Flora E. 18 12/7/1873 Clyde
CARDINAL Raphael 28 BROSSEAU Louise 17 12/15/1873 Beaver Creek
CARON Ferdinand 23 GARLOW Edie 17 11/9/1873 Concordia
CHAPMAN Stephen W. 31 PARKER Amelia 20 5/29/1873 near Sibley
CHAVEY Frederick 28 BACHAMP Exilda 26 6/24/1873 my residence
CLARK Lyman G. 60 HUNT Laura E. 30 1/1/1873 res. of John Bogue
CRAIG John R. 22 MORRISON Lucinda 15 12/25/1873 my office
CROSS Warren L. 25 WERST Mary E. 17 10/19/1873 Lake Sibley
DOBBS Henry 28 SMITH Hattie A. 20 5/28/1873 Clyde
DOBBY Thomas 25 THORP Lucinda M. 15 4/28/1873 res. of T.E. Thorp
DOYLE Simon 29 VERNON Lydia 38 2/13/1873 my residence
EELLS W.S. 21 ROBINSON Mattie 18 9/22/1873 Concordia
ELLS George  21 TERREL Mariah 18 5/4/1873 res. of G.W. Terrel
ELNIFF Frederick H. 23 ELNEF Anna D. 20 10/14/1873 Concordia
FLOYD Charles H. 28 KEENE Marie L. 19 5/11/1873 Cloud County
FRENCH George E. 28 WOODWARD Hannah C. 28 10/29/1873 Concordia
GARDNER Edwin 10 COFFEY Hannah E. 24 12/30/1873 the City of Clyde
GELINEAU Pierre 64 DUPUIS Marguerite 52 9/20/1873  
GENNETTE Iessaac (?) 20 TROMBLEY Rebecca 19 5/8/1873 res. of T. Tromblie
GRAHAM Archie L. 24 WALTERS Hattie E. 18 9/11/1873 Concordia
HAUSER Robert B. 29 BENTON Louisa J. 24 2/7/1873 Concordia
HEACOCK Jonathan 31 BUCKLEY Annie 23 11/18/1873 my res. Nelson twp.
HOAL Louis H. 32 ROEU Mary C. 17 9/22/1873 Westhope, Jewell Co.
HOPKINS Presley A. 33 MOORE Mary Jane 32 1/25/1873 Sibley Township
HUGGINS John 38 MURPHEY Anna 23 8/15/1873 Beaver Creek
ION (?) Wm Jones 26 RAY Martha 17 3/19/1873 Concordia
JANSSON Olof 38 FOGELINE M.C. 30 7/11/1873 house of Jansson
JOHNSON Samuel H. 27 BELDEN Nina L. 15 12/17/1873 Concordia
JUDSON Noble R. 22 REAUE Mary M. 18 9/31/1873 Lake Sibley
KEENE Joseph H. 28 TERWILLIGER Laurinda 20 5/11/1873 res. of  M. Keene
KELLEY James M. 23 FREELOVE Jennie 20 8/15/1873 Colfax Township
KIGGENS Edward A. 22 MOSSBURGH Bertie L. 18 9/15/1873 at Christian Mossburgh's
LAFFERY Henry 45 KILE Sarah 17 3/24/1873 my residence
LAWDON James 32 McGUIRE Margaret 22 10/24/1873 Concordia
LITOURNEAU Lewis 31 FIFE Maril 24 6/12/1873 Elm Creek
LOVE E.N. 42 BEECHER Asenath 45 11/14/1873 Concordia
MAAKESTAD Wm N. 24 SEYMOUR Ann 22 11/5/1873 Concordia
MADDOX Alexander R. 22 EULLS Addie 18 6/22/1873 res. of Lewis Eulls
MAIN Edwin E. 30 McBRIDE Clara 18 12/13/1873 Concordia
MARTIN Albert 28 WINTERS Amy J. 20 4/6/1873 my residence
McCOWEN William 25 HESS Mary 18 11/15/1873 my office
MERICA Joseph Jr. 31 SMITH Sarah E. 21 12/8/1873 Concordia
MILLS William 30 CAMPBELL Mary 21 1/1/1873 Riverdale
NELSON James 23 HANSON Trine Mary 16 3/13/1873 my residence
PALMQUIST Peter E. 30 ROSEWALL Anna 24 1/24/1873 Sibley Township
PENNOCK Alfred B. 23 PRINCE Kizzie 16 12/17/1873 Aurora
PFIFER Geo. 23 COLLINS Susan 17 7/1/1873 my office
PLUMB Wm. C. 23 BENEDICT Mary E. 18 4/10/1873 Concordia
POTTER Benj. W. 25 McINTIRE Anna 22 12/25/1873 House of the Scott's
PRICHARD Jackson A. 39 KOSTER Elizabeth A. 27 5/13/1873 Logan Township
PROVOST George 36 SENEZ Hermine 16 4/23/1873 Concordia
RANDALL Joseph L. 21 McCROSS (?) Sarah I. 18 4/20/1873 Lake Sibley
RUSH John 49 ARCHER Hannah 36 5/7/1873 Concordia
RUSSELL John 28 MURRY Carrie 18 12/30/1873 Concordia
SMITH Samuel L. 19 CHAMBERS Emily E. 16 11/2/1873 Lake Sibley
SNELL John 52 BONES Mary 39 6/19/1873 Elk Township
SPOONER

Wamer

26 LEE Parmelia E. 22 9/21/1873 Concordia
STEVENS Norman J. 28 MOORE Alice R. 19 5/4/1873 Clyde
STOCK Charles 33 ZOHN Anna 18 4/13/1873 Logan Township
STOCKTON Andrew J. 28 CANFIELD Laura A. 18 9/4/1873 Concordia
STOUFFER Wm. 23 PATRICK Mattie J. 22 2/24/1873 Clyde
SUISSE Charlouis 29 ST. AUBIN Cornilie D. 20 11/15/1873 Lawrenceburg
SWANSON Charles 27 ANDERSON Christina 24 10/6/1873 Concordia
TAYLOR Wm. R. 24 HOOVER Mary E. 17 4/13/1873 res. of Dennis Taylor
TENNEY Nathan C. 37 ATWATER Aurelia 16 4/23/1873 Buffaloe
TURNER David D. 24 BAGLEY Byancy 23 7/1/1873 Concordia
VINCENT James B. 27 HIGHLEY Cora 15 1/16/1873 res. of J. Bogue
WERTS George 25 SEAMAN Hattie 18 11/27/1873 res. of D. Seaman
WHITEHEAD David R. 23 HAYNES Matilda C. 16 8/18/1873 at res. of bride's father
ZOHN Otto 23 WELLS Phebe T. 18 4/27/1873 my office in Colfax

 

      

 

return home

Credits for graphics: Tom and Carolyn Ward. Visit their Cherokee Co page; Steve Chinn and Kansas Heritage ,



Cloud County Host
Susan Hoppe
Wichita, KS
hoppe257@sbcglobal.net

 The USGenWeb Logo was designed by Linda Cole.
Last updated 04/28/2004 15:24:06

Home Page for the
Kansas State Library
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project