Cloud County, KS GenWeb  

 

Brides 1893

                          Thank you to Lori Halfhide and Rick Larson for all the work they put into these marriage records.

 

Bride Last Name First Name Age Residence Groom Last Name First Name Age Residence Date Married Where 
Acton Florence 26 Cloud Co. Pearson Louis 27 Cloud Co. 08/30/1893 Bride res.
Alexander Mary 17 Cloud Co. Lewis Albert 24 Cloud Co. 09/07/1893 Concordia
Allard Charlotte 22 Cloud Co. Goering Charley H. 26 Cloud Co. 08/17/1893 Concordia
Andrews Belle 16 Cloud Co. Marcy Joseph 21 Cloud Co. 02/28/1893 Concordia
Angelo Rose 21 Cloud Co. Hayes Oscar 21 Cloud Co. 12/31/1893 Miltonvale
Arabdad Mary 21 Cloud Co. Heibi George 25 Cloud Co. 01/24/1893 Concordia
Archenbreault Edwidge 21 Cloud Co. Gagnon George 22 Cloud Co. 05/02/1893 Concordia
Aslin Florence 24 Cloud Co. St. Aubin Felix 23 Cloud Co. 07/03/1893 St. Joseph
Atterbury Florence 19 Cloud Co. Patton Charles 21 Cloud Co. 12/17/1893 Concordia
Aumsbaugh Maggie 23 Cloud Co. Huscher Isaac 28 Cloud Co. 11/09/1893 Huscher
Baltazor Lizzie 24 Cloud Co. Haynes F. H. 31 Cloud Co. 03/15/1893 Concordia
Barker Rosa 21 Cloud Co. Hulit William 44 CY Co. 05/08/1893 Concordia
Barlow Mary 22 Cloud Co. McHenry Chalmers 27 Cloud Co. 02/22/1893 Concordia
Barlow Ida 25 Cloud Co. McHenry Edward 25 Cloud Co. 02/22/1893 Concordia
Barnes Martha 21 Cloud Co. Marler Stephan 20 MC Co. 02/02/1893 bride res.
Barnes Jessie 18 Cloud Co. Rice Morris 26 Cloud Co. 02/02/1893 Bride res.
Beckley Ida 16 Cloud Co. Gleason Forrest 22 Cloud Co. 11/25/1893 Concordia
Belgard Mary 38 Cloud Co. Blair Frank 48 MP Co.Ks. 12/12/1893 Concordia
Bell Olive 19 Cloud Co. Reeves Isaac 33 Cloud Co. 01/17/1893 Concordia
Beltson Laura 19 Cloud Co. Becott ?? Joseph 24 SA Co. 01/10/1893 Clyde
Bertrand Mary 20 Cloud Co. Paillet John 25 Cloud Co. 11/29/1893 Concordia
Betournay Eliza 18 Cloud Co. Brosseau Ranes 24 Cloud Co. 02/14/1893 Concordia
Bogart Norn 20 Cloud Co. White Jama 22 Cloud Co. N/A not returned
Bollman Nettie 25 PA St. Keier Henry 39 JW Co. 06/01/1893 Concordia
Bonneau Rose 22 Cloud Co. Peltier Joseph 23 Cloud Co. 01/24/1893 Concordia
Brightop Nora 18 Cloud Co. Wheeland John 27 Cloud Co. 11/23/1893 Concordia
Brown Louisa 20 Cloud Co. Caldwell Grant 21 Cloud Co. 01/12/1893 Concordia
Brown Jennine n/a Cloud Co. Hall Orie 22 Cloud Co. 10/31/1893 Macyville
Burns Minnie 20 Cloud Co. Spanger Edgar 23 Cloud Co. 10/23/1893 Concordia
Burrough Lizzie 26 Cloud Co. Benklin ? Peter 35 Cloud Co. 08/02/1893 Groom res.
Cain Angie 17 Cloud Co. Yoder Jessie 21 Cloud Co. 07/02/1893 Concordia
Cane Flora 20 Cloud Co. Fisher Frank 22 Cloud Co. 02/13/1893 Concordia
Chapman Stella 24 Cloud Co. Lane F. E. 25 Cloud Co. 10/11/1893 Concordia
Chapman Maudine 18 RP Co.Ks. Madden A. D. 21 RP Co.Ks. 08/26/1893 Concordia
Chase Ida 17 Cloud Co. Fry Walter 20 Cloud Co. 01/02/1893 Concordia
Cochran Betha 16 Cloud Co. Harlow James 21 RP Co. 02/02/1893 Concordia
Cole Emma 23 Cloud Co. Hogg Hiram 28 Cloud Co. 02/22/1893 Concordia
Cole Ella 18 Cloud Co. Shepphard Joshua 21 Cloud Co. 11/22/1893 Concordia
Connell Jennie 19 Cloud Co. Montgomery Edwin 24 DK Co.Ks. 08/13/1893 Clyde
Conpovon Adire 20 Cloud Co. Griffin James 24 Cloud Co. 11/15/1893 Concordia
Cook Fannie 14 Cloud Co. Bevand William 30 Cloud Co. 10/05/1893 Concordia
Courtney Keziah 28 Cloud Co. Nevon V. T. 41 Cloud Co. 10/17/1893 Bride res.
Cyr Lizzie 17 Cloud Co. Ijames Willia 18 Cloud Co. 01/31/1893 Bride res.
Davis Lydia 18 Cloud Co. Young  George 21 Cloud Co. 08/19/1893 Bride res.
Delong Idessa 16 Cloud Co. Thompson Frank 23 Cloud Co. 02/25/1893 Halfway
Demars Josephine 19 Cloud Co. Delude Willie 19 Cloud Co. 02/13/1893 St. Peter
Demars Elizabeth 19 Cloud Co. Monty Emery 24 Cloud Co. 01/16/1894 St. Peter
Demers Isabelle 19 Cloud Co. Marcotte Adelard 21 Cloud Co. 01/07/1893 Concordia
Deozdorf Olive 18 Cloud Co. Groff Francis 24 Cloud Co. 03/08/1893 Clyde
Detrixhe Anna 26 Cloud Co. Laman George 32 Cloud Co. 12/05/1893 Concordia
Dorthen Marie 23 JW Co.Ks. Larson Jorgen 24 JW Co.Ks. not used
Dryden Mary 32 Cloud Co. Dunlap Robert S. 28 CY Co.Ks. 08/01/1893 Concordia
Ellis Minnie 21 Cloud Co. Law Francis 25 Cloud Co. 09/07/1893 Concordia
Evans Sarah 38 Cloud Co. Byrum Charles 35 Cloud Co. 11/13/1893 Concordia
Evans Sadie 20 Cloud Co. Zuck Edwin 24 Cloud Co. 10/07/1893 Concordia
Farnsworth Nellie 18 Cloud Co. Wilker Geroge  27 Cloud Co. 06/21/1893 Bride res.
Fell Minnie 21 Cloud Co. Lewis George 25 Cloud Co. 05/27/1893 Concordia
Ferres Emma 21 Cloud Co. Dikes John 31 Cloud Co. 09/16/1893 Concordia
Filabrault ? Amanda 17 Cloud Co. Sorelle Pierre 21 Cloud Co. 01/24/1893 St. Joseph
Filten Frederike 40 Cloud Co. Kroystad Owe 24 Cloud Co. 05/30/1893 Concordia
Girard Malvina 22 Cloud Co. Lambert  A. L. 22 Cloud Co. 04/11/1893 Clyde
Glasco Luvina 18 WA Co. Kelley George 22 WA Co. 05/01/1893 Concordia
Goodman Emily 18 Cloud Co. Bjork Charles 29 Cloud Co. 11/30/1893 Concordia
Green Lulu 18 MC Co. Logan George 23 MC Co. 05/06/1893 Concordia
Hanson Mary 22 Cloud Co. Funk Elmer 29 Cloud Co. 07/20/1893 Concordia
Harnois Caroline 18 Cloud Co. LaPolice George 23 Cloud Co. 01/16/1894 St. Peter
Harrison Anna 40 Cloud Co. Gormson Peter 36 Cloud Co. license date 04/03/1893 Oneonta
Hedwig Mary 22 MC Co.Ks. McBlair John 21 Cloud Co. 07/26/1893 Concordia
Hinnman Belle 28 MC Co.Ks. Smyth Eugenus 33 Cloud Co. 11/20/1893 Concordia
Honey Laura 63 Cloud Co. Snow Joseph 56 Cloud Co. 04/23/1893 Clyde
Howe Belle 23 Cloud Co. Buck Isaac 24 Cloud Co. 07/20/1893 Concordia
Huffman Lillie 19 Cloud Co. Richardson Louis  21 Cloud Co. 02/22/1893 Bride res.
Hull Dode 21 Cloud Co. Smith John D. 29 Cloud Co. 04/26/1893 Belleville
Hundley Emily 44 Cloud Co. Proctor Charles 57 Cloud Co. 11/09/1893 Concordia
Isaac Grqce 17 Cloud Co. Lanum Joseph 21 Cloud Co. 10/25/1893 Hollis
Johnson Ida 20 Cloud Co. Mattson Charles 22 Cloud Co. 12/30/1893 Concordia
Jones Stella 18 Cloud Co. Mee George 27 Cloud Co. 02/18/1893 Concordia
Keller Ella 27 GE Co. Kemp W. A. 28 Cloud Co. 07/10/1893 Concordia
Kelley Mary A. 23 WA Co. Glasco William 21 NT Co. 05/01/1893 Concordia
Kellogg Eva 22 Cloud Co. Moore John 32 Cloud Co. 11/29/1893 Concordia
Kelly Ella 25 RP Co. Ball Milo 25 Cloud Co. 04/19/1893 RP Co.
Kennedy Maggie 22 Cloud Co. Snyder Charles 24 Cloud Co. 01/19/1893 Concordia
Kunkle Carrie 18 Cloud Co. Forbes Frank 26 Cloud Co. 02/04/1893 Concordia
Lagace Lydie 21 Cloud Co. Bonaly Victor 22 LV Co.Ks. 10/09/1893 St. Joseph
Lamb Alma 19 Cloud Co. Page Arthur 19 Cloud Co. 09/16/1893 Concordia
Langeoine Mary 17 Cloud Co. Rassette Edward 27 CY Co. 01/24/1893 Concordia
Lanoue Mary 21 Cloud Co. Gosselin Augustin 21 Cloud Co. 11/06/1893 Concordia
Lapaille Mary 22 Cloud Co. Mercer Uley 24 Cloud Co. 05/04/1893 Concordia
Larocque Louise 25 Cloud Co. Guimont George 24 Cloud Co. 01/10/1893 Concordia
Larson Caroline 26 Cloud Co. Foster Clarence 26 Cloud Co. 07/22/1893 Stalling res.
Lebarge Lavine 21 Cloud Co. Holepushe Frank 23 Cloud Co. 04/25/1893 St. Joseph
Leduc Marie 18 Cloud Co. Aslein   21 Cloud Co. 08/28/1893 St. Joseph
Lewis Anna 19 MG Co.Ks. Brown Bert W. 19 RP Co.Ks. 08/23/1893 Concordia
Lind Mima 21 Cloud Co. Nilson Miles ? 28 Cloud Co. 05/05/1893 Concordia
Littlejohn Josephine 22 Cloud Co. Collins August 22 Cloud Co. 01/31/1893 St. Joseph
Lucier Eu;a;ie 20 Cloud Co. Lesage Jesi 22 Cloud Co. 05/23/1893 Concordia
Lusk Lillie 24 Cloud Co. Hight Harmon 22 Cloud Co. 02/22/1893 Summit twsp.
Mack Lizzie 19 Cloud Co. Hill Fred 21 CY Co.Ks. 12/27/1893 Bride res.
Malo Dallia 17 Cloud Co. Boisvert Emery 27 Cloud Co. 01/30/1893 St. Peter
Map Venus 30 Nebraska Hershey J. F. 36 Nebraska 04/13/1893 Concordia
Marcy Louise 19 Cloud Co. Gaudreau William 24 Cloud Co. 03/07/1893 Scottsville
Martin Lucy 18 Cloud Co. Bennet L. D.  27 Cloud Co. 04/07/1893 Concordia
Martin Emma 22 Cloud Co. Feasel Sherman 24 RP. Co.Ks. 12/20/1893 Concordia
Martin Mary 17 Cloud Co. Landry Allen 20 Cloud Co. 01/08/1894 St. Joseph
Martin Nalda 19 Cloud Co. ODette John 23 WA Co. 01/17/1893 St. Joseph
Martin Sarah 19 Cloud Co. Whelchel Calvin 23 Cloud Co. 03/26/1893 Concordia
McLean Ida 24 Cloud Co. Compton Charles 25 CF Co. 02/08/1893 Bride res
Mikkelson Maggie 21 Cloud Co. Olson Olaf 26 Denver Co. 08/26/1893 Concordia
Mitchell Eva 19 Cloud Co. Filkins Charles 22 Cloud Co. 11/22/1893 Concordia
Monroe Sullie 30 Cloud Co. Trowbridge George 54 RP Co. 06/22/1893 Bride res.
Moose Eva 18 Cloud Co. Anderson Walter 19 Cloud Co. 05/09/1893 Clyde
Myrumm Carrie 27 RP Co. Norgard Olaf 28 RP Co. 03/17/1893 Norway
Neitzel Emma 23 Cloud Co. Bastger Peter 29 AT Co. 04/05/1893 Concordia
Nelson Lulu 17 Cloud Co. Bray Henry 23 Cloud Co. 10/02/1893 Concordia
Noonan Nellie 18 Cloud Co. Hegberg C. W. 24 Cloud Co. 08/07/1893 Concordia
O'Harra Stella 19 Cloud Co. Starkey John 33 Cloud Co. 04/01/1893 Rice
Olson Christina 21 Cloud Co. Bottger J. J. 23 Cloud Co. 04/18/1893 Bride res.
Olson Amelia 19 Cloud Co. Buer Edmund 30 Cloud Co. 01/11/1893 Concordia
Ouellet Lea 19 Cloud Co. Gagnon Edmund 19 Cloud Co. 01/24/1893 St. Joseph
Owens Lennie 17 Cloud Co. Douglas Page M. 32 Cloud Co. 04/25/1893 Clyde
Page Lizzie 24 Cloud Co. Judy David 55 Cloud Co. 12/31/1893 Concordia
Parker Maude 19 Cloud Co. Acton Guy 19 Cloud Co. 07/02/1893 Clyde
Partch Elay 19 Cloud Co. Frankhouser John 19 Cloud Co. 01/09/1893 Concordia
Payeur Adaline 23 Cloud Co. Hall Frank 33 Cloud Co. 06/12/1893 Bride res.
Peckham Ellie 23 Nebraska Bumgar James 27 Cloud Co. 07/05/1893 Concordia
Pelland Mary 17 Cloud Co. Charboneau George 27 Cloud Co. 10/28/1893 St. Joseph
Peltier Rose 23 Cloud Co. Bonneau Delphus 23 Cloud Co. 01/24/1893 Concordia
Peltier Mari 19 Cloud Co. Charbonneau Adolph 27 Cloud Co. 05/02/1893 Concordia
Peterson Caroline 22 Cloud Co. Keiser Robert 29 Cloud Co. 03/23/1893 Concordia
Query Ella 24 Cloud Co. Dawson Elmer 30 Cloud Co. 02/27/1893 Clyde
Roberts Minnie 18 Cloud Co. Pentico Z.E. / J.E. ? 26 RP Co.Ks. 08/26/1893 Concordia
Roberts Clara 27 Cloud Co. Roberts Isaac H. 30 Indiana 12/25/1893 Bride res.
Roe Mary 26 Cloud Co. Brownell E. A.  33 Cloud Co. 07/25/1893 Concordia
Scott Lizzie 21 Cloud Co. Spencer Jessie 20 Cloud Co. 04/19/1893 Concordia
Selders Hila 17 OT Co. Hess Edward 20 OT Co. 03/21/1893 Concordia
Smith Oda 18 JW Co.Ks. Linton George 20 JW Co.Ks. 10/11/1893 Concordia
Snider Maggie 22 Cloud Co. Clithero A. B. 23 Cloud Co. 07/31/1893 Summit twsp.
Snyder Matilda 27 Cloud Co. Bowman James 30 Nebraska 01/25/1893 Clark res.
Soucie Aglae 55 Nebraska Barbauld Francis 58 Cloud Co. 08/20/1893 Campbell,Ne.
Stoner Ella 18 Cloud Co. Secrist Henry 22 Cloud Co. 12/24/1893 Concordia
Taylor Cora 17 Cloud Co. Hart Daniel 22 Cloud Co. 12/28/1893 Halfway
Teasley Lem ? 18 Cloud Co. Clark Joseph 23 Cloud Co. 04/11/1893 Rangeline
Thomas Laura 58 Cloud Co. Ames Ancil 68 Cloud Co. 12/20/1893 Aurora
Thompson Permmelin 25 PH Co. Warren Charles 30 KC Mo. 04/25/1893 Concordia
Tiff Nellie 21 Cloud Co. Cyr Fred 18 Cloud Co. 11/30/1893 Bride res.
Townsdin Alvina 20 Cloud Co. Nostutlen Sellars 21 Cloud Co. 04/05/1893 Bride res.
Trahan Albina 17 Cloud Co. Poutne Edward 26 Cloud Co. 11/6/1893 St. Joseph
Tromble Louise 21 Cloud Co. Brosseau Arthur 20 Cloud Co. 01/16/1893 Concordia
Trudell Jennie 27 Cloud Co. Fairchild Samuel 38 Cloud Co. 11/11/1893 Miltonvale
Wade Hattie 25 Cloud Co. Barlow J. A. 27 Cloud Co. 02/21/1893 Ames
Weaver Emma 19 Cloud Co. Hall Albert 27 Cloud Co. 10/03/1893 Concordia
Weekworth Lizzie 18 Cloud Co. Jennings Dow 21 Cloud Co. 09/26/1893 Bride res.
Westfall Belle 21 MC Co.Ks. Shrimpton Alfred 25 MC CO.Ks. 08/17/1893 Concordia
Wheeler Zoa 21 Cloud Co. Coffin George 27 Cloud Co. 10/08/1893 Concordia
Whitney Cora 18 Cloud Co. Alexander Levi 25 Cloud Co. 09/12/1893 Concordia
Wiler Rose 18 8/29/1893 Rowley Charles 24 Cloud Co. 04/04/1893 Concordia
Williams Belle 45 Cloud Co. O'Harra Charles 51 Cloud Co. 04/05/1893 Concordia
Wilson Emma 20 Cloud Co. Pryne William 23 Cloud Co. 10/15/1893 Concordia
Wlaters Almina 24 Nebraska Fargo Herbert 29 Ohio 10/30/1893 Concordia
Wright Elizabeth 42 MC Co. Bevans Jonathan 56 Cloud Co. 03/18/1893 Concordia
Young Mary 46 Cloud Co. Worthington John 38 Cloud Co. 06/25/1893 Rice
Zehnia/Jehnia Beadha 18 Cloud Co. Hattin Ragie 26 Cloud Co. 11/06/1893 Concordia

 

      


 

return home

Credits for graphics: Tom and Carolyn Ward. Visit their Cherokee Co page; Steve Chinn and Kansas Heritage ,



Cloud County Host
Susan Hoppe
Wichita, KS
hoppe257@sbcglobal.net

 The USGenWeb Logo was designed by Linda Cole.
Last updated 04/28/2004 15:24:06

Home Page for the
Kansas State Library
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project