Cloud County, KS GenWeb  

 

Brides 1886

                         

Bride Last Name First Name Age Groom Last Name First Name  Age Marriage Date
Brown Florence 20 Acton Scott 24 09/01/1886
Woolard Belle 19 Alawaya Dotson 21 01/16/1887
Blackledge Cora 16 Allen Fred 19 06/18/1886
Ninemeyer Elizabeth 31 Almound Leventt 62 05/02/1886
Hamson Sophie 25 Anderson Walter 26 05/15/1886
Knees Ida B. 18 Arnold Charles A. 21 07/03/1886
Trombley Edmiene 18 Aslieu Nelson 21 05/01/1886
Rammes Nellie F. 29 Banker A. N. 30 10/10/1886
Boman Ella J. 26 Barnes George D. 21 10/27/1886
Query M. L. 18 Beaman E. A. 21 11/07/1886
Edwards Maggie 15 Beasley Frederick 32 09/07/1886
Asline Sophie 19 Begnoche Algred 20 01/07/1886
Dotson Sarah 19 Bennett Harrison 22 10/16/1886
Gagnon Edgine 18 Benoit Alfred 24 07/26/1886
Vesburgh Maud 18 Benson Carroll 21 08/23/1886
Myers Mary E. 26 Bickle Joseph H.  25 05/21/1886
Cool Hattie 19 Bishop Frank S. 26 04/18/1886
Bobbitt Orpha 21 Bishop Nathan 42 06/17/1886
Bousk Rosa 20 Bnile Emile 30 09/22/1886
Sanger Henriette 36 Bonebrake Frank M. 24 09/07/1886
Raymond Mary 17 Bourgouis Eugene 27 11/12/1886
Jenkins Lydia 49 Bove Francis M. 39 05/20/1886
Sorden Emma 18 Bowers L. E. 21 10/10/1886
Proctor Ella M. 30 Brocow John W. 31 12/09/1886
Gerard Matilda 26 Brown John B. 31 04/02/1886
LeBlanc Elizabeth 16 Bruner Salyne 22 02/17/1886
Haneaulat Anmarie 18 Budreau Loius 28 01/30/1886
Lodger Martha 23 Bushong John A. 24 12/31/1886
Connor Catherine 20 Byme Louis 21 ???
Mesaney Anna L. 21 Calcutt Charles F. 25 11/24/1886
Yocom Mary 18 Canfield William 25 07/01/1886
Harrison Olive    16 Caster John T. A. 24 09/23/1886
Stanley Laura 19 Chapman Joseph W. 22 03/10/1886
Reeves Ida 18 Chartier Samuel 24 09/23/1886
Trussell Clara 23 Chartier Lewis N. 27 11/26/1886
Waggoner Ada 15 Chartier George 25 12/15/1886
McRoberts Sarah 34 Chipman Cyrus T. 36 10/10/1886
Gertson Emily 20 Chirstian Rial 26 07/27/1886
Tholstrup Emilie M. C. 17 Christenson John F. 28 10/29/1886
Brown Ida L. 17 Cmdes John W. 22 09/22/1886
Smail Minnie H. 17 Cobb James F. 26 08/09/1886
Matterson Mollie 18 Cochrane James E. 23 09/30/1886
Snez Georgianne 19 Collett Frank 28 01/29/1886
McKain Tillie 17 Coltin Robert B. 21 05/17/1886
Parrish Sadie 18 Conde Ellsworth M. 22 06/24/1886
Wykoff Nettie 21 Cordray Thomas 29 01/11/1886
Boudreau Delvina 34 Coron Philias 37 08/29/1886
Allen Mary H. 23 Cospmon Charles W. 27 08/15/1886
Collette Mary H. 17 Cote Jacob 20 02/04/1886
Famil Ellen A. 21 Cousland Henry 24 07/14/1886
Davis Eva 23 Cross Marshall 24 10/07/1886
Zentz Cora M. 21 Cunningham William D. 33 12/23/1886
Franks Mary 25 Dairson George 29 12/20/1886
Moon Martha/Matt 21 Davis George 27 11/30/1886
Garnier Adelia 19 DeWaide J. B. 21 04/27/1886
Greenwood Laura 18 Dodson James 22 09/14/1886
Mahan Ozildo 18 Doneau Henry 20 01/08/1887
Sepster Sadie 17 Dotson Sherman 21 11/19/1886
Sellers Sarah 33 Duby Joseph 38 09/16/1886
Spurlock Rosa 18 Dumas Fred 24 12/25/1886
Haynes Mary C. 23 Dungan Albert 24 06/18/1886
Dague Elizabeth R. 16 Eaton William E. 23 06/09/1886
Cochran Mary 24 Faust John A. 41 12/28/1886
Everts Hattie 25 Finten Joseph R. 36 09/27/1886
Tessadeu Mary 18 Fountain Joseph 21 05/31/1886
Quary Ella 19 Fountain John 23 LNR
White Jennie M. 21 French Ethelberth M. 21 08/03/1886
Johnson Carline 23 Freteof Carl F. 43 02/13/1886
Pailliett Rose T. 17 Fuller Oren S.  29 02/12/1886
Decker Reny Ann 48 Garrison John 49 02/05/1886
Martin Ann M. 17 Gelino George W. 24 02/12/1886
Odett Adline 22 Gosslin Edward 24 02/07/1886
Lemoux Elizabeth 18 Grandpre Frederick 23 02/22/1886
Dickson Louise H. 24 Green John W. 26 11/25/1886
Long Elta M. 19 Green Willis E. 24 12/15/1886
Elliot Ida A. 20 Griffin Wallace 30 06/06/1886
Towley Elizabeth 18 Grove Forrest F. 27 08/04/1886
McHenry Flora B. 23 Groves John 32 10/07/1886
Onstott Hattie 18 Hall Athur 22 04/13/1886
Kufaas Gertrude 24 Hammer Lars 21 09/12/1886
Brown Mary E. 23 Harper Noah M. 25 03/11/1886
Hicks Rebecca 14 Harper Emory T. 18 08/24/1886
Seelye Emma 21 Harrison George 25 05/12/1886
Brady Kate 35 Hawley John  47 10/08/1886
Rea Lizzie 32 Hefner Samuel 36 01/16/1886
Clark Lorie 19 Henton Charles M. 21 08/30/1886
Bogart Talithia 26 Horton William O. 23 08/26/1886
Spaulding Addie M. 18 Hostetler Edgar 27 06/30/1886
Duncan Delphine 18 Hunt William 21 02/27/1886
Snell Agnes 17 Hunt James T. 32 05/25/1886
Williams Essie 17 Hutchinson Byron G. 23 03/04/1886
Taylor Maude 18 James George O. 22 11/10/1886
Watts Emma 25 Jenkins Charles H. 29 11/11/1886
Chammers Martha 18 Jenkins Aaron C. 21 12/12/1886
Montgomery Nettie 18 Jewett Oreu A. 30 03/24/1886
Andersen Christine 40 Johnson John 59 02/24/1886
Evans Amanda 36 Johnson James 28 07/03/1886
Grimm Mary 24 Jones Alonzo 28 06/01/1886
Peterson Ann M. 29 Jorgenson James Julius 30 06/01/1886
Cochran Laura M. 20 Kine William E. 23 11/05/1886
Chase Ida M. 24 Kingsley George W. 28 11/28/1886
Stull Nellie F. 21 Kirk Albert 23 09/01/1886
Widrig Louise 20 Kistler Louis 24 09/26/1886
Grimm Hannah 32 Knapp Peter 50 01/04/1886
Rose Nora 21 Koontz George W. 22 02/24/1886
Waldron Hulda 18 Kyle Thomas 25 03/02/1886
Kizer Rhoda Ann 28 Kyle Frank 21 03/13/1886
Perterson Seene 19 Larson Launts 26 12/08/1886
Benoit Emma 19 LeCuyer Joseph M. Thomas 21 04/18/1886
Smith Hannah 19 Linton Ellsworth 23 05/30/1886
Thibideau Mary 19 Looze Eugene 26 11/22/1886
Stout Lydia 17 Loveland John M. 27 12/19/1886
Vinlove Elmira 18 Lucier Phillip O. 20 02/13/1886
Neischwander Dora 18 Lundblade Albert 26 11/21/1886
Breen Julie 18 Lynch James P. 19 07/27/1886
Thompson Bertha 21 Mack Henry 30 01/12/1886
Davies Ina B. 20 Mack Hugh E. 21 03/15/1886
Heaton Nina 17 Maddin Charles 20 04/17/1886
Bingham Mattie 24 Mallory David C. 31 10/05/1886
Perry Augusta 17 Malone Elmer 22 12/25/1886
Parr Fannie T. 22 Maloney Morris 26 01/16/1886
Burke Mollie 20 Marchlue Edward 23 02/27/1886
Southan Laura V. 22 Marina James M. 30 10/28/1886
Fordice Mary H. S. 17 Marsh unreadable 26 12/23/1886
Ellsworth Ehtel 25 Martin John 26 04/05/1886
LaRocque Emilene 20 Martin F. L. 24 11/08/1886
Pilcher Marilla 25 Matthew William 23 02/13/1886
Holmes Mary 48 McCall David H. 60 08/31/1886
Griffith Evalene 14 McCannes Robert B. 23 10/03/1886
Thumb Mary M. 23 McClurg William R.  28 03/28/1886
Blakely Belle 21 McFarlin Elmer K. 23 11/14/1886
Ledoux Agnes 20 McGee Reason 20 01/18/1886
Snavely Francis A. 30 McMillan Hoacre G. 35 12/06/1886
Percivel Myrtle 18 Meloin John D. 21 09/18/1886
Jack Lucy M. 19 Memitt Caleb E 26 10/06/1886
Lagasse Julia 50 Menoir Francis 58 02/02/1886
Farman Samantha 39 Miller Jonathan T. 54 10/30/1886
Johnston Ella 22 Milliron Alonzo D. 22 12/23/1886
Gand Margaret 51 Miserey Peter J. 57 08/29/1886
Garnier Adolphine 16 Moffet Algfred 41 02/11/1886
Spikes Ellen 22 Monroe Lewis C. 50 07/26/1886
Stephenson Annie 22 Montgomery James 25 03/17/1886
Lanning Maude 16 Moon Charles 21 11/04/1886
Dotson Millie 17 Moure Albert 26 12/15/1886
McLean Margaret 20 Murphy John 20 09/15/1886
Banker Jennie 18 Myers Lewis 23 12/23/1886
Harrison Anna 52 Nelson Lars 31 09/11/1886
Coop Ruth 19 Niceschwander William 29 09/29/1886
Gordman Annie 20 Odette Alex 27 01/03/1887
Sharkey Ellen 28 Palmer Lorenz 62 02/15/1886
Berry Melina 17 Paquette Dennis 22 05/03/1886
Allen Fannie T. 18 Parr Charles A. 21 08/16/1886
Stackhouse Sarah 21 Patrick Edwin W. 22 06/30/1886
Parallis Josephine 18 Perrerill William H. 25 12/06/1886
Martin Olive C. 18 Perry Charles C. 24 07/29/1886
Chistainsen Anne R. 23 Petersen Nels P. 24 08/05/1886
Packenbaugh Oma 19 Plism Oswald 18 10/20/1886
Barcelo Minnie 19 Potter Mark O. 24 07/01/1886
Morrison Matilda 25 Prince Seward 30 06/29/1886
Gagnon Mary 24 Qurell Paul 22 09/21/1886
Stetson Minnie 21 Randsdale George W. 25 01/05/1886
Hodges Audi M. 18 Ravencoft S. C. 28 12/09/1886
Zents JoAnmarie 18 Redington Francis M. 23 02/27/1886
Bowley Almena 17 Reymore Victor 24 02/04/1886
Goble Mollie 24 Richards Edgar 30 11/11/1886
Lamoureaux Auriela 55 Rivel George 42 09/23/1886
Thomas Hattie 19 Robb Homer H. 24 01/25/1886
Bailey Mary A. 19 Roll Warner L. 23 12/19/1886
Payne Susan M. 21 Ross William W. 24 08/04/1886
McKinster Doshia 22 Sampson Charles 23 10/21/1886
LaFlamma Mary 35 Savoy William N. 27 04/26/1886
Barker Ida 16 Scheeiu Fleming 24 09/15/1886
Thacery Shru E. 26 Scott John 49 11/08/1886
Fischer Evalene 18 Shaffer James M. 30 12/24/1886
Jackson Mary 17 Shayler Henry 24 10/06/1886
Hare Ida A. 20 Sheets Henry H. 28 04/20/1886
Vance Mattie 19 Shelton John W. 24 01/05/1886
Bogas Kate 23 Shiver Andrew M. 28 03/04/1886
Mabry Anna 20 Shoemaker Edward C. 23 01/10/1887
Coole Elizabeth A. 17 Shouse Oliver 24 10/25/1886
Carver Ada 21 Smith Ernest A. 22 01/16/1886
Nose Kate 30 Smith LeRoy J. 37 10/03/1886
Babb Belle 18 Smith Hershel F. 26 11/25/1886
Traupel Mary 23 Smith Charles M. 24 12/13/1886
Hall Myrtle 17 Spalding William V. 27 12/17/1886
Klinefelter Mary 16 Stackhouse Thomas 27 01/13/1886
Keetly Mary E. 25 Stanley Thomas 26 05/06/1886
Delude Elizabeth 17 Stebbin Clover 21 05/13/1886
Mauk Sarah 18 Steen Solon 35 12/14/1886
Young Netie 20 Stewart Virgil 30 04/14/1886
Pracht Mary 46 Stortz Andrew M. 60 12/07/1886
Hogue Matilda 22 Strait William 22 02/28/1886
Salman Emma 23 Swan John 38 ????
Strait Mary 16 Tatro Hamilton 25 02/28/1886
Tappen Susan B. 20 Thacker Saumuel E. 29 06/23/1886
Betournay Mille 15 Thibodeau Alec 23 01/30/1886
Brooks Minnie 18 Thoes Emil 22 05/06/1886
Reddington Carrie 20 Thompson A. J. 22 06/24/1886
Pick Annie 18 Thurston George S. 21 03/31/1886
Boucheu Emma 18 Thyfault Joseph 25 LNR
Rail Amanda 21 Tilton Elmer 23 07/03/1886
Minner Dora 18 Timmons Constantine 20 12/14/1886
White Mary E. 26 Travis William E. 26 02/19/1886
McKelvey Mary T. 21 Travis George W. 19 10/27/1886
Boulinger Delaugh 42 Trombley John 47 08/30/1886
Seifert Katie 18 Urban Arthur 24 02/05/1886
Cassie Lizzie 20 Vannatta Banjamin 28 07/29/1886
Irvin Minnie L. 18 Wagner James 21 11/11/1886
Robertson Nina 16 Wait Frederick 20 04/0781886
Wilson May B. 20 Ward John H. 27 11/24/1886
Ward Phoebe J. 38 Warner Storm 37 12/16/1886
Lewis Martha E. 18 Watson Benjamin 27 10/07/1886
Livazey Mondella 23 Wheeler F. A. 33 04/23/1886
Grimm Lydia 18 White William L.  25 10/12/1886
Alvord Martha 46 Wilcraft Isaiah 51 ???
Gildersleeve Hattie 18 Wilkins Samuel E. 23 06/12/1886
Martin Electra 18 William George 23 12/30/1886
Taylor Catherine 45 Williams Levi 58 12/19/1886
Eye Ladonna 18 Wilson E. C. 30 05/27/1886
Moon Nancy A. 17 Wing John A. 21 06/09/1886
McArthur Hatie M. 38 Wintermute George P. 48 10/19/1886
Reynard Alice 18 Wodward MichaelR. 21 01/15/1886
Cool Mary 19 Woodward William A. 28 05/04/1886
Newell Hattie 18 Woodward Liberty 22 07/24/1886
Lewis Alice E. 19 Wrong Thomas 29 01/19/1886
Dykes Emily 40 Yonker John 40 01/011886
Cochrane Drucilla 18 Yowell Samuel W. 24 09/30/1886

 

      


 

return home

Credits for graphics: Tom and Carolyn Ward. Visit their Cherokee Co page; Steve Chinn and Kansas Heritage ,



Cloud County Host
Susan Hoppe
Wichita, KS
hoppe257@sbcglobal.net

 The USGenWeb Logo was designed by Linda Cole.
Last updated 04/28/2004 15:24:06

Home Page for the
Kansas State Library
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project