Cloud County, KS GenWeb  

 

Brides 1881

                         

     

Bride's Last Name First Age Groom's Last Name First Age  Date Wedding Location
ANDERSON Annie 26 ANDERSON Peter 28 3/27/1881 at the res. of H. Kursting
ANDERSON Annie 22 GURSTON Gert 21 12/10/1881 the bridegroom parents
ANDREWS Margaret Octava 22 ANDERS Henry 48 7/4/1881 Jamestown
ANDREWS Samantha 17 CHENEY James M. 23 1/1/1881 my office
ARCHER Carie  19 BLAKLEY Charles A. 23 4/12/1881 my office
ASLON Denies 19 FIELDS Lewis 38 7/9/1881 my office
BAILEY Alice M. 16 BARRETT W.J. 21 11/19/1881 Concordia
BEACHARD Mary 20 SEGMAN Adolphis 23 4/25/1881 Clyde
BEAN Nellie 19 PRUITT T.A. 25 8/16/1881 Nelson
BENNETT Allie R. 15 REDMON David R. 25 1/1/1881  
BERTRAM Mary 22 NAILLIEUX Joseph 22 7/10/1881 Nelson
BICKFORD Fanny C. 20 MARTIN T.C. 24 10/8/1881 my office
BIGLOW Cora 17 ANDREWS Henry O. 20 5/11/1881 my office
BOCK Mary E. 19 LEE A.H. 27 2/18/1881 Clyde
BOIVIN Ida 44 LAROUCHE Nelson 44 9/12/1881 Clyde
BRADLY E.A. 31 HALLOWELL William A. 46 8/15/1881 Concordia
BRAY Clara A. 19 CLARK Milton 21 11/20/1881 my office
BROSSEAU Lucy 16 SMITH Cornelius F. 20 6/20/1881 Concordia
BROWN L.J. 25 HANCOCK A.F. 26 9/14/1881 Clyde
BROWN Annie 20 TOWNSEND L.E. 30 9/15/1881 the bride's parents
BRUSTER Lillian E. 16 KENNEDY Thomas 35 11/6/1881 Jamestown
BRYAN Cattariane 23 WALLACE  M.J. 21 12/31/1881 my office in Cloud
BUCK S.J. 28 BALL Solomon 60 11/26/1881 office of Probate Judge
BULEIGH Josephine 18 BOURGOIS Eugene 21 4/18/1881 my residence
BURNS Lottie E. 24 CHRISTENSON W.C. 25 10/9/1881  
BURNS Sarah 21 WEEKS Martin 18 9/8/1881 myoffice
BURSON Ella 21 RALSTON T.B. 25 3/29/1881 my office in Concordia
BUSCH Laura 15 PORTER David 33 11/1/1881 my residence
BUSHONG Orilla 17 YOUNT Frederick 21 7/26/1881 Philip Parker's
CARLILE Mary J. 20 DAVIS Wm. H. 23 4/10/1881 Summit tp
CLARK Mary 21 MENTYER W.H. 26 8/4/1881 my office
CLINE A.F. 16 GLASSGOW E.L. 19 3/23/1881 Macyville
CLINE Sarah 19 HEADLEY William 21 5/24/1881 my office
CLINTSOM Alta L. 18 JOHNSTON Sumner 32 5/14/1881 my office
COCHRAN Mary C. 16 TEMPEL Edgar 22 12/6/1881 my office
COMPTON E.J. 16 SNAVELY Wm. N. 23 8/30/1881 my residence
CONRADSON Mary 29 HANSON John 35 5/27/1881 the res. of Limblom
COOK R.L. 20 BELLOWS Charles M. 33 11/24/1881 Bride's home
COPLAND Alice 25 HUNT A.W. 24 4/16/1881 Elk Crick
CRIDLEBAUGH Cora Belle 14 DUNGAN W.F. 24 4/21/1881 Concordia
CUTTIN Maggie 30 GOODGER Lester 40 10/9/1881 Lincoln township
DALRYMPLE Lucy H. 20 OTT Augustus 25 9/18/1881 Glasco
DARBY Lucy 27 CROTHER R.S. 28 3/23/1881 the house of H.J.W.
DEAN Epenetus 43 HAWKINS Anthony T. 47 7/22/1881 my residence
DICKER Clara E. 18 KINSON J.D. 20 12/25/1881 Clyde
DICKER Mary R. 19 MILLER Herbert 21 12/25/1881 Clyde
DOEMER Emma 18 BRYANT Lewis 21 4/14/1881 the Revier house
DOERNER Emma  18 BRYANT Lewis W. 21 4/14/1881 Revierre house in Concordia
DUNIGAN Sarah 22 PARKER Elisha 26 10/9/1881 my residence
DUNN Jennie 19 DOIG Andrew 22 12/24/1881 Mr J.N. Dunn's (Br. Fath)
ELDING Isabelle J. 21 CARPENTER N.E. 25 6/2/1881 Craigs Elg--
FEARRON C.H. 19 CHARTIER G.W. 21 3/10/1881 Carmel
FINNEY Matilda C. 39 MORRIS Henry 43 10/27/1881 my office
FINNEY Ella M. 15 TAYLOR Charley L. 21 10/29/1881 my office
FITZGERALD Mattie 22 ABELS Jasper 24 4/9/1881  
FOX E.G. 18 KARNS J.M. 27 9/28/1881 my office
FRANKS M.J. 20 STINE John 31 12/22/1881 my office
FULMER Annie 19 WILLIAMS J.C. 23 12/2/1881 office of Probate Judge
GAFFORD Nellie 22 BRACKEN B.F. 23 1/13/1881  
GIESICKE Augusta 18 ERBETRANT F.G. 21 9/12/1881 Concordia
GIROUX Julia 19 ETYURE Ferdinand 29 9/18/1881 St Joseph
GORSUCH Hannah M. 23 MOUSER Ruben S. 26 4/14/1881 Concordia
GOSELINE Ida 18 FIEF Virgil 24 10/4/1881 Concordia
GOTBERG Ketee Margreta 23 JANSON John August 26 2/26/1881 my office
GRABNER Emma L. 14 KIRCHER John 21 4/20/1881 Carmele
HAGBERG Annie 28 PETERSON John 39 11/10/1881 Concordia
HALL Ellen 20 BOUSEK Charles A. 24 9/22/1881 Strawberry
HALL F.L. 25 CRANS M. 28 4/7/1881 Concordia
HALL Ella R. 21 SHEARER H.F. 22 6/30/1881 Concordia
HAMMER Anna P. 20 HUGOS J.R. 22 7/3/1881 Ole Cryd's Place
HARRISON Sadie 21 MYRE J.H. 22 12/31/1881 James Myre
HART Ida 18 SMITH Judson A. 36 10/2/1881 res of S.H. Smith
HAWK Elisabeth 37 CADY Andrew 47 10/1/1881 Concordia
HEIDY Mary 26 WILCOX E.A. 30 7/24/1881 my residence
HOGAN Catherine J. 37 LINN S.P. 49 12/25/1881 Seapo (RP Co)
HOGG Sarah C. 18 COCHRAN George C. 24 1/26/1881 Clyde
HOGG Laura 17 WIGGINS George   2/8/1881 Meredith
HOLLADAY Catherine 17 BRADLEY Walter N. 25 8/23/1881 Concordia
HORN Anna 18 LIBBEN John H. 41 1/30/1881 Glasco
HOSKINS Ada D. 18 COPELAND L.F. 24 1/11/1881 this office in Concordia
HOSTETLER Emma 20 AINSWORTH F.L. 23 9/10/1881 Glasco
HOWARD Winnie 17 STONE Talbott 26 8/10/1881 Concordia
HOWCHUN Almira 25 ARERILL Lereret 25 6/9/1881 M.E. Church
HUGHSTON Ida J. 23 CHASE James 22 12/11/1881 Waren P.O.
JACOBS S.A. 25 McCLENAHAN W.F. 40 1/26/1881 Clyde
JOHNS Elizabeth 17 LOONEY Jonathan 28 5/25/1881 Concordia
KERSINGER M.A. 27 MEADS Wilson 31 3/16/1881 the house of  N.J.W.
KING E.I. 18 RICHARDSON Charles 20 11/19/1881 Liberty S.H.
KOEBER Wilhelmine 36 HELBIRG Adelbert 29 8/11/1881 Ames
LAGUSSE Aurelia 46 LAGUSSE Antoine 39 10/13/1881 St Joseph
LAMBERT Maria 15 MALO Xavier 23 4/24/1881  
LANCASTRE Clara 18 HOSTETLER C.T. 32 LNR  
LARSON Salma 22 ANDERSON Gustavus 39 2/23/1881 Lake Sibley
LEDEUX Jennie L. 22 NORMANDINE Eugene 27 6/1/1881 Concordia
LEDUC Oslila 18 TRAHAN Napolian 24 2/10/1881 Concordia
LEMIEUX Elise 21 LETOURNEAU C.E. 36 11/13/1881 Princeville
LESPERANCE Millennan 48 BURK Paul 54 10/22/1881 St Joseph
LINCH Margaret 20 DONAHOE M.J. 26 9/26/1881 Concordia
LUCIA Sophia B. 17 BROWNING John C. 20 10/16/1881 my office
LUSSIER Ida May 20 LEFLECHE Johene Bicher 29 11/19/1881 Concordia
MADDOX Margaret May 18 SEAMAN James K. 22 7/4/1881 my office
MARCOTTE Delia 20 MARTIN Hector 22 2/14/1881 St. Joseph
MARNS Delie E. 20 SERRELL Peter 21 2/21/1881 Concordia
MARQUIS Leta 20 NELSON Edward 24 3/27/1881 my residence
McBRIDE Alice 21 CASE William W. 26 6/25/1881 Mrs. A.E. Bradford
McBRIDE Lue 24 COOPER P.H. 27 LNR  
McCOMES Louisa 21 CLEAVELAND A.J. 21 9/15/1881 Concordia
McKAY E.C. 17 PEARSON J.L. 23 9/21/1881 Mr. McKay's
McKINEY Samantha 14 MEILES Adam 26 5/29/1881  
MILLARD Anne L. 38 STOWE A.C. 50 2/24/1881  
MILLIR Flory 16 DEMURRY Lewis 21 7/3/1881  
MONTGOMERY Ida B. 17 WILSON R.J. 29 11/301/881 Maysville
MOORE Rilla J. 16 HUDSON David W. 27 1/2/1881 Elk tp
MOORE Roxxy  18 MORITY W.H. 24 12/28/1881 office of Probate Judge
MOORE Anna 19 ROE W.F. 24 8/14/1881 Clyde
MORRISON Ellie 18 WORKINGER W.H. 35 2/28/1881 Concordia
MULLEN Lizzie L. 20 DENISON Edd R. 23 10/25/1881 Concordia
NEILL Matilda 22 BARNETT Martin M. 29 3/6/1881  
NICHOLS Mattie Edeson 17 PEAK W.L. 30 12/22/1881 Clyde
NOBERT Georgenia 22 LANOUE Solomon 25 11/20/1881 St Joseph
PAGE Josephine 16 HOUCHIN Thomas 21 7/5/1881 M.E. Parsonage
PAGE Emma 24 MOORE Calvin 36 7/14/1881 Concordia
PATRICK Mary A. 55 McCULLOUGH James F. 60 10/19/1881 Glasco
PATTY Minerva J. 28 ION William J. 34 10/19/1881 Commercial House
PEACOCK Sadie F. 28 WAGNER H.C.F. 28 11/10/1881 Concordia
PEARSON Bettie 18 MOE Hans J. 21 11/6/1881 H. Moes
PHILIPS Julia C. 22 HALLOWELL Henry W. 30 LNR  
PHILLIPS Julia A. 17 MORLEY C.A. 20 2/5/1881 Clyde
PICKENPAUGH Jane 21 GRIMM William 28 9/25/1881 his mother's residence
PIERCE Agness 28 MOSSBURG Christian 52 6/16/1881 Sumit tp
PILCHER M.F.C. 31 GRAY R.M. 39 3/24/1881 Glasco
POWERS Clarisa A. 22 GOULD Myron H. 26 10/5/1881 Jamestown
REED Sarah E. 38 WARRINGER James 45 LNR  
RICHARDSON Elizabeth 19 FOSTER C.J. 25 10/6/1881 my residence
RICHARDSON Katie 18 NICHOLS Albert 24 7/3/1881 Concordia
RILEY Ann 40 MORRISON J.S. 57 9/27/1881 my office
RITCHEY Docia A. 18 MILHAM W.F. 22 5/18/1881 W.H. Richey
RITCHIE Jane 32 STAFFORD J.T. 45 4/3/1881 Concordia
ROLL Hannah 20 MADDY J.L. 27 2/10/1881  
ROSS Nettie C. 20 ROBERTS S.J. 29 3/22/1881 Ames
SHAW Nancy K. over19 BROWN George K. over21 9/21/1881 Vining
SHERIDAN Susanah 26 BELL Julius 27 2/26/1881 Concordia
SHERREY Rosella 18 MARCOTT Johnnie 32 2/29/1881 St. Joseph
SHIERER Sarah 18 MAHON Eugene F. 24 3/31/1881 Shierer's
SHOEMAKER Laura A. 19 WILKINS Andrew C. 29 10/6/1881 C.C. Ayers
SIELTBERG Mary 20 JOHNSON John E. 37 2/5/1881  
SMITH Emma M. 22 COPELAND Leander 21 5/7/1881 Concordia
SOARDEN Ida A. 19 MOORE L.W. 26 6/1/1881 my office
SPOONER Jennie 27 ROE Jesse 26 LNR  
STIER Victoria 48 TROJANUS Carl 45 2/28/1881 my office 
TATRO Anna 18 REAVES Isaac 21 5/7/1881 my office
TEMPLE Nellie 16 GLASBY C.H. 24 12/10/1881 Concordia
TETER Fany S. 19 PERRY Henry 31 2/9/1881  
THOMPSON Era L. 23 JUMPER H.T. 25 12/25/1881 Bride's parents
THROOP L.E. 18 REED C.D. 24 8/21/1881 M.E. Parsonage
TRANS Jane B. 45 CHRISJOHN N.W. 47 LNR  
TRUDE Eva 18 KERN Edward 23 6/16/1881 Concordia
TRUESDELL Josephine M. 23 MARSHALL G.W. 31 11/22/1881 Concordia
VANTASSEL Sarah 18 MORGAN Elliot 21 12/27/1881 Minersville
WAITE Nettie 16 SMITH Levi H. 29 5/2/1881 Concordia
WALKER Eady E. 19 KARIGER (KRIGER) James F. 22 10/5/1881 my office
WARD Margaret J. 28 WITCRAFT Isaiah 46 8/20/1881 George Colwell's
WATTS Mattie 18 McCOLLOUGH William H. 21 1/1/1881 Lyon tp
WELLS H.E. 17 BASSETT Clarence 28 10/19/1881 Nelson
WHEELER Maggie 21 PATTERSON James 22 12/25/1881 Clyde
WILLIAMS Emely L. 17 GUSHWA James  24 12/25/1881 WIlliam Williams
WILSON Sarah Jane 24 WERSHING Benjamin 30 11/4/1881 Commercial House
WINTERBURN Mary 38 SCOTT I.J. 38 11/10/1881 his residence
WOOD Addie 20 GRANVILLE W.P. 26 7/29/1881 my office
WOODWARD Florence B. 21 MANN J.H. 27 12/21/1881  
WRIGHT Malisa J. 23 KNOTT Oliver R. 23 2/6/1881 J.M. Wright's
WRIGHT Mary 16 NYE Jeff 23 1/1/1881 Clyde
YOUNG Emma 19 CRUMP Fred 25 11/20/1881 Horace Young

 


 

return home

Credits for graphics: Tom and Carolyn Ward. Visit their Cherokee Co page; Steve Chinn and Kansas Heritage ,



Cloud County Host
Susan Hoppe
Wichita, KS
hoppe257@sbcglobal.net

 The USGenWeb Logo was designed by Linda Cole.
Last updated 04/28/2004 15:24:06

Home Page for the
Kansas State Library
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project