KSGenWeb - The Primary Source for Kansas Genealogy

Chase County, Kansas
Birth Index
1860 - 1930




CHILD'S NAME DATE of BIRTH SEX FATHER'S NAME MOTHER'S MAIDEN NAME Page or Place
SAGER May 15, 1895 M SAGER, Ed A60
SAIVER Jan. 11, 1909 M SAIVER, Frank M. SMITH, Dora W. B25
SAMSON July 18, 1892 F SAMSON, John A42
SANDFORD Aug. 6, 1907 M SANDFORD, M. BOYD, Maud B6
SANFORD May 11, 1894 M SANFORD, Jasper A54
SANFORD Jan. 31, 1918 F SANFORD, Floyd Newton LUDWIG, Lillie Susie RR Clements
SAUNDERS Dec. 19, 1908 F SAUNDERS, G.B. METZKER, Leoni B14
SAWYER, Charles M. March 5, 1887 M SAWYER, Charles LEWIS, Cora M. A15
SAYER Nov. 26, 1895 F SAYER, E.A. RIGGS, Fanny A64
SAYRE Jan. 26, 1895 F SAYRE, A. WESLON A61
SAYRE Sept. 28, 1909 M SAYRE, C.A. HARIS B20
SAYRE Feb. 13, 1896 M SAYRE, William GRIFFITH, Rose A66
SAYRE, Merle Aug. 8, 1928 M SAYRE, E.E. WEATHERHOLT, Rosa E. Cedar Twp.
SCHARANBERG Nov. 29, 1909 M SCHARANBERG, Charles B20
SCHARANBERG unknown M SCHARANBERG, Tom B19
SCHARENBERG March 5, 1908 M SCHARENBERG, William B9
SCHARENBURG, George Carl Dec. 22, 1915 M SCHARENBURG, Charles F. HEISE, Freidie RR Cedar Point
SCHARFF Nov. 17, 1902 M SCHARFF, Fred WEIBRIGHT, Emma A105
SCHIMPFF Aug. 16, 1896 F SCHIMPFF, Gus J. BERLIN, Nellie M. A71
SCHINNER, Dudley May 8, 1913 M SCHINNER, Leo ELLIS, Nora Chase Co.
SCHMEDMAN April 6, 1900 F SCHMEDMAN, John DELKER A86
SCHMIDT April 2, 1889 F SCHMIDT, H.R. BECK, Martha Ann A33
SCHNEIDLE July 8, 1886 F SCHNEIDLE, Stephen Burelle, Katrina A7
SCHNELLE Dec. 31, 1910 F SCHNELLE, H.J. BACON, Evelyn M. B39
SCHOOF Oct. 30, 1903 M SCHOOF, William ANDERSON, Eva A110
SCHOOLEY Feb. 2, 1896 M SCHOOLEY, John A69
SCHOOLEY Jan. 8, 1886 F SCHOOLEY, John M. OSBORN, Emma A4
SCHOOLEY, Mailon Ray Jan. 29, 1889 M SCHOOLEY, John Mailon OSBORN, Emma A32
SCHRUMPH May 28, 1903 F SCHRUMPH, Henry A109
SCHUMATE, James Edward Aug. 26, 1934 M SHUMATE, William Edward _______, Flora May Cottonwood Twp.
SCHWILLING, Shirley Mayetta Dec. 16, 1935 F SCHWILLING, Joseph V. TWINING, Esther Burns
SCHWILLING, Wayne Lee Dec. 13, 1933 M SCHWILLING, Joseph V. TWINING, Esther Cedar Twp.
SCOBEE, Laquita Joy June 20, 1934 F SCOBEE, Henry Roy BROILES, Helen Leona Cottonwood Twp.
SCOBY April 21, 1920 M SCOBY, Frank MARTIN, Leona
SCOBY, Rossil B. Jan. 8, 1917 M SCOBY, John WHITE, Nancy Clements
SCOTT Sept. 1, 1888 M SCOTT, Alva V. BURCHAM, May G. A28
SCOTT May 1, 1886 M SCOTT, Alvin V. BURCHEM, Mary A5
SCOTT June 5, 1894 M SCOTT, B.C. SCHNEIDER, Maggie A54
SCOTT Aug. 12, 1895 M SCOTT, B.C. A61
SCOTT Feb. 13, 1900 F SCOTT, B.C. A84
SCOTT, Clyde Alvin Sept. 20, 1887 M SCOTT, Bolwer Clinton SCHNEIDER, Margaret A21
SCOVILL, Grace March 31, 1900 F SCOVILL, George CASS, Martha A85
SCOVILLE Jan. 17, 1896 F SCOVILLE, George PASS, Martha A66
SCRIBNER April 14, 1896 M SCRIBNER, A.Z. A73
SCRIBNER April 29, 1900 M SCRIBNER, Red WINTERS, Liddy A86
SCRIBNER, Charles Loveless Nov. 19, 1896 M SCRIBNER, N.B. CONAWAY, Burt A75
SEDWICK Feb. 18, 1909 F SEDWICK, Stanly WATTS, Mary B24
SEGOR Oct. 11, 1892 M SEGOR, John A45
SELF March 18, 1902 F SELF, Isaac A99
SELF March 6, 1892 M SELF, J.P. SHOLTZ A40
SELLS July 27, 1903 M SELLS, J.H. BRUCE, Ethel A108
SELMS Oct. 2, 1886 F SELMS, Geoge MOFFIT, Lucy A10
SELVES Oct. 23, 1908 M SELVES, L.A. BRUCE, M.E. B14
SELVES Feb. 25, 1898 M SELVES, L.A. BRUCE, Minnie A81
SENIOR March 11, 1898 M SENIOR, Hamilton RETTIGER, Maggie A81
SEWERAY Sept. 12, 1909 F SEWERAY, Leon B28
SHAFT Sept. 3, 1900 M SHAFT LUCK, May E. A89
SHAFT Feb. 3, 1904 M SHAFT, Burt GIBSON, Katie A112
SHAFT March 3, 1909 M SHAFT, E. B29
SHAFT June 7, 1904 F SHAFT, Martin I. ______, Mary A112
SHAFT April 22, 1900 M SHAFT, W.H. PYLES, Esther A86
SHAFT Aug. 10, 1908 F SHAFT, William PILES, Esther B16
SHAFT April 8, 1901 M SHAFT, William J.H., Jr. PILES, Esther A93
SHAFT Aug. 3, 1896 M SHAFT, Clayton E. WEESUM, Ella A71
SHAFT, Augustes J. Dec. 14, 1914 M SHAFT, A.F. PYLES, E_____ RR Clements
SHAFT, Helen Blanch July 11, 1902 F SHAFT, W.H. PILES, Etta A. A102
SHAFT, Mabel May Aug. 20, 1886 F SHAFT, John HUMPHREY, Emma J. A8
SHAFT, Margaret Ethelynd Aug. 14, 1923 F SHAFT, Augustus F. PYLES, Ethelynd RR Clements
SHAFT, William H. Oct. 18, 1903 M SHAFT, William H. PILES, Ester M. A109
SHANKLIN, Clifford Dale Aug. 11, 1934 M SHANKLIN, Claud James NICHOLSON, Zelda Belle Cedar Twp.
SHARENBERG, Frederick Charles Dec. 30, 1913 M SHARENBERG, Charles F. HUSE, Fredia Cedar Point
SHARP June 15, 1887 F SHARP, Calvin E. DAVIS, Mary A, A18
SHARPE July 28, 1886 M SHARPE, William M. PENROD, Lena M. A7
SHAW Sept. 20, 1908 F SHAW, George W. CHAMBERLAIN, Ina B12
SHAW March 10, 1898 F SHAW, Lou HARRISON A81
SHAW July 1, 1909 M SHAW, Perry BURNSIDE B27
SHEEHAN Aug. 1, 1895 M SHEEHAN, Charles SHAW A61
SHEEHAN May 22, 1893 M SHEEHAN, Charles SHAW, Lillie A48
SHELLEY Nov. 10, 1896 M SHELLEY, J.F. LEONARD, Maggie A74
SHELLEY Jan. 8, 1908 F SHELLEY, J.F. LEONARD, Maggie B10
SHELLEY, Dorothy May 13, 1900 F SHELLEY, J.F. LEONARD, Maggie L. A87
SHELTON May 7, 1911 M SHELTON, Sylvester J. BADGER, Lettie May B41
SHELTON, Marjorie Feb. 5, 1920 F SHELTON, Sylvester BADGER, Nettie May Clements
SHERFFUIS March 25, 1911 F SHERFFUIS, Charles FOSTER, Mollie B40
SHERFFUIS May 16, 1911 M SHERFFUIS, John HESKETT, Ida M. B42
SHERIDAN Nov. 3, 1893 M SHERIDAN, James H. RHODES, Dora M. A51
SHERIDEN May 16, 1910 M SHERIDEN, William MORRIS B34
SHERIFIUS June 10, 1902 F SHERIFIUS, Sod F. DAUB A101
SHERRFUIS Oct. 2, 1907 F SHERRFUIS, Ed PITMAN, Blanche B5
SHILLING, George E. Sept. 16, 1915 M SHILLING, Leo L. BELL, Jessie O. Clements
SHIPLEY July 2, 1889 M SHIPLEY, Peter McDONELL, Mary A. A34
SHIPLEY, Edwin Oscar May 6, 1919 M SHIPLEY, Edwin Oscar _______, Sarah Cedar Point
SHIPLEY, Harlen Edwin Aug. 18, 1913 M SHIPLEY, Edward DANIELS, Sarah M. Cedar Point
SHIPLEY, Loyd Kenith June 4, 1917 M SHIPLEY, Edwin Oscar McDANIEL, Sarah Cedar Point
SHIPLEY, Thomas Marion Dec. 18, 1887 M SHIPLEY, David A. _______, Anna Elga A22
SHIPMAN July 4, 1897 F SHIPMAN, Bart CRUM, Stella A78
SHIPMAN March 24, 1887 F SHIPMAN, Fred J. THOMAS, Jennie A15
SHIPMAN, Myrtle E. Aug. 19, 1892 F SHIPMAN, Bart CRUM, Stella A43
SHOEMAKER, Emmogene Jan. 1, 1887 F SHOEMAKER, Moloras DAVIS, Mary A13
SHOFE Oct. 16, 1907 M SHOFE, John HAZEL B6
SHOFE Oct. 1, 1897 M SHOFE, John HAZEL, Carrie A79
SHOFE Nov. 15, 1901 M SHOFE, John A97
SHOFF May 16, 1910 F SHOFF, Gus PYLES, Ethel B7
SHOLF, Ettie July 10, 1887 F SHOLF, John HAZEL, Caray A. A18
SHOMBER unknown M SHOMBER, W.B. CLAY, Nora A63
SHUMAN March 13, 1908 M SHUMAN, A.H. McPHAIL, Florence B9
SHUMAN June 21 1893 F SHUMAN, M.H. HERRING, Cora A49
SHUMATE, Frank Eugene June 27, 1927 M SHUMATE, LeRoy WRIGHT, Grace Floy Cottonwood Twp.
SHUTT April 9, 1909 M SHUTT, L. B22
SHUTT Feb. 23, 1908 M SHUTT, Lyman PONTIOUS, Rose B1
SHUTT June 25, 1910 M SHUTT, Lyman B34
SIDENER Feb. 21, 1908 F SIDENER, Charles B8
SIDNER Feb. 15, 1909 M SIDNER, S.J. NICKELSON, Ella B20
SIEFERT, Emry Oct. 25, 1888 M SIEFERT, Anthony SILVER, Ella A30
SIEKER July 17, 1897 M SIEKER, Otto DICK, Henrietta A78
SILKET, Mary F. Oct. 5, 1894 F SILKET, V.D. BUFFIN, Frances A55
SILVER, Sterling S. Oct. 19, 1916 M SILVER, Charles E. THOMPSON, Agnes Cedar Point
SILVERWOOD Aug. 6, 1895 M SILVERWOOD, John COCHRAN, Dora A61
SIMMONS Oct. 21, 1909 M SIMMONS, Charles CLEMENTS, Mary B22
SLABOUGH April 18, 1909 F SLABOUGH, Henry E__ORT ? B21
SLATER Sept. 30, 1907 F SLATER, O.V. CROUCH, Hester B4
SMALL March 23, 1896 M SMALL, Ed A68
SMETHERS Aug. 7, 1902 M SMETHERS, Fred RIDER, Dollie A103
SMETHERS Aug. 24, 1900 F SMETHERS, Fred RIDER, Dollie A90
SMILEY, James Oct. 9, 1886 M SMILEY, George SPENCER A9
SMITH March 19, 1892 M SMITH A44
SMITH Feb. 27, 1904 F SMITH, Charles A112
SMITH Oct. 22, 1910 F SMITH, Clarence DESCH, Violet B36
SMITH Jan. 19, 1897 M SMITH, Frank KUNNISON, Emma A76
SMITH Feb. 12, 1904 F SMITH, George BURKS, Mary A112
SMITH May 30, 1902 F SMITH, Harry MYERS, Susan A100
SMITH Dec. 6, 1902 F SMITH, J.B. STEELE, Laura A105
SMITH Sept. 28, 1895 M SMITH, J.C. A62
SMITH May 21, 1905 M SMITH, J.W. BAILEY, H.E. A117
SMITH May 14, 1887 unknown SMITH, John B. _______, Rosana A17
SMITH Nov. 3, 1896 F SMITH, O.K. MADISON, Sadie A74
SMITH Nov. 4, 1895 M SMITH, S.C. GILMAN, Hattie A63
SMITH May 3, 1905 M Unknown SMITH, Lula A119
SMITH, Bertha May March 14, 1886 F SMITH, Albert A5
SMITH, Helena March 11, 1909 F SMITH, Witson BROWN, Alice B21
SMITH, Jane SMITH, Wallace
SMITH, Jettie E. April 4, 1892 F SMITH, J.C. _______, Jane Frances A44
SMITH, Liddie D. Feb. 6, 1887 F SMITH, Irvin BOOKSTER, Carry A15
SMITH, Rachael E. Jan. 16, 1888 F SMITH, Thomas H. SCHAMBURG, Nancy J. A22
SMITH, Twins Oct. 17, 1886 M SMITH, A.H. BIRCHAM, S.A. A11
SMITHERS July 17, 1896 F SMITHERS, Fred RIDER, Dottie A71
SNEDAGER, Jessie Feb. 6, 1887 M SNEDAGER, William BOCOOK, Elonia A14
SNEDEGAR Jan. 28, 1909 M SNEDAGER, Albert E. FRANKINBURGER, Grace B30
SNYDER Feb. 6, 1909 M SNYDER ZANE, Anna B29
SPAIN March 3, 1908 F Unknown SPAIN, Lydia B8
SPAIN, Herbert Jr. Aug. 9, 1928 M SPAIN, Herbert L. ARMSTRONG, Etta Cottonwood Twp.
SPAIN, Norma Jean June 28, 1928 F SPAIN, Alonzo C. HENSLEY, Brina A. Cedar Twp.
SPARGUN, Henry Marion Jan. 15, 1889 M SPARGUN, Marion OSBORN, Belle A32
SPATTS, Mitt Dec. 10, 1916 M SPATTS, Nathan CARLISLE, Anna M. Cedar Point
SPEER, Leona Alice Oct. 27, 1918 F SPEER, William A. GORNER, Louisa Clements
SPELLER, Whilma E. June 18, 1916 F SPELLER, Joel DICKSON, Blanche Clements
SPELLMAN March 5, 1907 M SPELLMAN, Coyle HERRICK, Maude B1
SPENCE July 6, 1910 F SPENCE, Charles TORRENCE, Carrie B37
SPENCE April 4, 1909 M SPENCE, Charles B23
SPENCE July 10, 1910 M SPENCE, James HACKER B34
SPENCE June 20, 1923 F SPENCE, Charles W. LADD, Carrie Bell RR Clements
SPENCE, Jack Calvin Nov. 7, 1925 M SPENCE, C.W. TORRENCE, Chris Bell Cottonwood Twp.
SPENCER May 31, 1905 M SPENCER, C.P. FULLER, Elizabeth A119
SPENCER Oct. 1, 1901 F SPENCER, Earl SILER, Minnie A97
SPENCER May 10, 1919 F SPENCER, Charles _______, Carrie B. Chase Co.
SPENCER, Deanah May 10, 1917 M SPENCER, Charley T______, Carrie Clements
SPILLER, Fern Rosalle May 5, 1923 F SPILLER, Joe MARTIN, Blanche Clements
SPILLER, Joel Merlyn Jan. 12, 1928 M SPILLER, Joel DIXON, Ollie B. Cottonwood Twp.
SPRINGSTEAD Dec. 25, 1893 F SPRINGSTEAD, J. JOHNSON A52
SPUR, Ester Augusta Aug. 2, 1914 F SPUR, William A. GRAMER(?), Louisa Clements
STACK, Gene V. April 4, 1889 F STACK, Frederick PIERCE, Elizabeth A. A33
STACKLEY, Richard Charles July 18, 1934 M STACKLEY, Paul CHEESEMAN, Rachel Irene Cedar Twp.
STADLEY, Charles Sept. 12, 1892 M STADLEY, Charles ______, Nancy A43
STAFFORD, Twins July 22, 1888 F STAFFORD, G.W. COLEMAN, Sarah D. A28
STAMBECK, Elden Marian May 20, 1914 M STAMBECK, Oscar Lloyd BUTLER, Verna Elizabeth RR Clements
STANFORD May 28, 1886 F STANFORD, John S. MOUNT, L.A. A11
STANLEY Jan. 1, 1886 F STANLEY, Leonard A2
STANLEY Dec. 17, 1902 unknown STANLEY, N.D. WADDELL, Laura A105
STANLEY, Charles Clements Dec. 30, 1920 M STANLEY, Arthur W. BISHOP, Minnie Clements
STARKEY July 3, 1909 M STARKEY, George TEDROW B21
STARKEY April 9, 1903 M STARKEY, Harry WILLIAMS A109
STARKEY Oct. 8, 1907 F STARKEY, Harry WILLIAMS, Mary J. B5
STEADMAN Nov. 26, 1909 M STEADMAN, John B22
STEADMAN, Harold Edward Sept. 10, 1935 M STEADMAN, Dewey MARTIN, Elda Clements
STEINHOFF, Tuft August 18, 1921 M STEINHOFF, Isaac PATTERSON, Rhoda Clements
STENZEL March 11, 1907 M STENZEL, William May, Lulu B3
STEPHENSON Aug. 9, 1886 M STEPHENSON, Allen C. WINDER, Ivy A8
STEPHENSON Nov. 19, 1907 F STEPHENSON, H. C. JACK B7
STEPHENSON Aug. 2, 1919 F STEPHENSON, Howard C. JACK, Hattie L. Cedar Point
STEPHENSON, Cora L. Sept. 3, 1916 F STEPHENSON, Richard A. SHAFT, Jessie RR Clements
STEPHENSON, Dudley Harrison Feb. 17, 1914 M STEPHENSON, Henry H. SMITH, Ruby M. Clements
STEPHENSON, Rachal Ella April 24, 1914 F STEPHENSON, Richard SHAFT, Jessie RR Clements
STEPHENSON, Rex Leonard Jan. 8, 1921 M STEPHENSON, Fred Liman (?) FISHER, Elva Alice Cedar Point
STEPHENSON, Verde Margaret Sept. 8, 1915 F STEPHENSON, Howard C. JACK, Hattie L. Clements
STEPHENSON, William Howard Oct. 1, 1921 M STEPHENSON, Henry H. SMITH, Ruby Merrianetta Clements
STEVENS, Harold Archie Nov. 15, 1923 M STEVENS, Archie W. TALKINGTON, Myrtle Cottonwood Twp.
STEWARD March 12, 1896 M STEWARD, James A68
STEWARD, Harrison Sept. 15, 1888 M STEWART, Frank A. Kent, Lu A28
STEWART Feb. 21, 1909 M STEWART, F.A. KENT, Lou B24
STEWART Sept. 6, 1904 M STEWART, F.A. KENT, Lou A113
STEWART April 9, 1902 M STEWART, Frank A. KENT, Lou A100
STEWART Feb. 1, 1894 F STEWART, James A53
STEWART Jan. 8, 1902 M STEWART, Judd HAMLIN, Blanche A100
STEWART May 26, 1892 F STEWART, S. MACOMB, Anna A41
STIGHT April 1, 1892 M STIGHT, Samuel SWENDIG, Genie A41
STIMPF Aug. 7, 1910 M STIMPF, J.O. BUMELL, Nora B36
STINE, Herman Aug. 15, 1913 M STINE, Edwin R. MEADE, Clara Cottonwood Twp.
STOLLS Feb. 27, 1902 F STOLLS, W.R. PRACHT, Bella A100
STONE Dec. 20, 1910 F STONE, William Charles MARKLEY, Nora B. B39
STONE, Ethel May Nov. 4, 1888 F STONE, James R. MOON, Dora A30
STONE, F.E. Oct. 12, 1902 F STONE, J.L. ROBERTS, Anna A104
STONE, Helen April 13, 1907 F STONE, A.T. OBLEY, Mary B4
STONE, John Adam April 15, 1909 M STONE, A.T. OBLEY, Mary B24
STONE, Owen H. July 22, 1910 M STONE, A.T. OBLEY, Mary C. B35
STONE, Ruth Louise Aug. 23, 1904 F STONE, A.T. OBLEY, Mary A113
STONE, Twins March 18, 1901 M STONE, Joseph ROBERTS, Anna A93
STOOPS Jan. 29, 1886 M STOOPS, Frank O. LEWIS, Ella A4
STOTTS July 10, 1897 M STOTTS, W.R. PRACHT, Rella A78
STOUT Aug. 25, 1907 M STOUT, Everet BROWN B7
STOUT May 4, 1908 M STOUT, Jeptha S. HANON, Carrie B15
STOUT April 5, 1908 M STOUT, W.H. GILL, Clara Madge B11
STOUT Jan. 10, 1904 M STOUT, W.H. A111
STOUTT Feb. 20, 1886 F STOUTT, Wilson FOREMAN, Alice Ann A3
STOVER, Charles Oct. 6, 1892 M STOVER, Martin PRICKETT, Bessie A45
STOVESTREET April 29, 1887 F STOVESTREET, Ambrose _______, Mary B. A16
STOWERS June 26, 1892 F STOWERS, J. A42
STOWERS Dec. 3, 1895 F STOWERS, W. A65
STRAUHS Nov. 17, 1887 M STRAUHS, Henry G.L. LINCH, Julia A22
STRAUHS, Ernestine Willhelmina April 26, 1886 F STRAUHS, Henry G.F. FINCH, Julia A6
STRONG (stillborn) July 7, 1917 unknown STRONG, W.H. _______, Maggie J. Cedar Point
STRONG, Alice Florence Nov. 6, 1925 F STRONG, F.O. NORRIS, Velvia M. Cottonwood Twp.
STRONG, Darrel Vester June 13, 1928 M STRONG, F.O. NORRIS, Velvia M. Cottonwood Twp.
STRONG, Ernest E____ Loyd Oct. 11, 1918 M STRONG, W.H. J______, Maggie Cedar Point
STRONG, Mildred Dec. 2, 1934 F STRONG, Earl E. MORGAN, Matilda A. Cedar Twp.
STRONG, Minnie Marie May 20, 1922 F STRONG, William H. J______, Maggie Emma Cottonwood Twp.
STRONG, Norris Eugene Aug. 8, 1919 M STRONG, F.O. NORRIS, Velvia M. Chase Co.
STRONG, Roy Elwood Aug. 2, 1920 M STRONG, William H. JAMES, Maggie Cedar Point
STRONG, Thelma July 9, 1924 F STRONG, Freddie Orville NORRIS, Velvia Mareda Cedar Point
STRONG, Victor Orval April 27, 1927 M STRONG, Fred Orval NORRIS, Velvia M. Cottonwood Twp.
STRONG, Vivian Oct. 9, 1922 F STRONG, Orville NORRIS, Velvia Cedar Point
STUBENHOFER June 22, 1893 F STUBENHOFER, George MALONEY, Nira A49
STUBENHOFER Sept. 6, 1895 M STUBENHOFER, John CAHOON, Fannie A62
STUBENHOFER Nov. 24, 1892 M STUBENHOFER, Joseph DAUB, Katie A45
STUBENHOFER Feb. 16, 1895 F STUBENHOFER, Joseph DAUBS A58
STUBENHOFER Nov. 28, 1908 F STUBENHOFER, William KAUFMAN, Ida B14
STUBENHOFER, Howard Joseph Oct. 22, 1922 M STUBENHOFER, Karl W. BECKEL___ (?), Bertha Viola RR Elmdale
STUBENHOFER, Ruth Marie May 18, 1921 F STUBENHOFER, Karl W. BECKELSYS (?), Bertha RR Elmdale
STUDABAKER, Ralph Joseph March 4, 1902 M STUDABAKER, G.J. WELCH, Anne Elizabeth A100
STUDOR, Marie Lucille May 1, 1926 F STUDOR, William BRUCE, Sarah Cottonwood Twp.
SULLIVAN June 17, 1901 M SULLIVAN, William SCHNEIDER, Katie A98
SUMATE, Frank Willy April 21, 1921 M SUMATE, Harvey SAYES, Harriette Elizabeth Cedar Point
SUMERMAN, Henry Nov. 10, 1894 M SUMERMAN, Henry McGee, Vine A55
SUNBARGER Nov. 12, 1893 M SUNBARGER, John SHUN, Hattie A51
SUNTER Aug. 8, 1886 F SUNTER, Richard DRAWBAUGH, Fanny C. A9
SUTTON March 7, 1908 F SUTTON, John HIGGINS B9
SUTTON Nov. 15, 1909 M SUTTON, John HUGGINS, Amy B32
SUTTON, Marsha Lee Dec. 28, 1924 F SUTTON, Ray L. LAMB, Wilma Grace Clements
SUTTON, Wilma Jean Dec. 14, 1923 F SUTTON, Ray L. LAMB, Grace W. Clements
SWEENEY, Daniel Jan. 16, 1889 M SWEENEY, Edmund BRIET, Regina A32
SWENDIG Nov. 5, 1892 F SWENDIG, John CLOT, Lorena A43
SWENSON April 30, 1910 M SWENSON, August RUNBECK, Annie B33
SWIFT Nov. 1, 1901 M SWIFT, F.C. JONES, Addie A96
SWIFT Feb. 5, 1894 M SWIFT, Forester JONES, Addie A56
SWIFT June 1, 1909 M SWIFT, Fred CAT, Jenie B23
SYMES March 24, 1911 M SYMES, Sidney T. LANE, Della B40
SYRE Nov. 29, 1891 F STRAINGES, Susan SYRE, Thomas A38


Return to Chase County Birth Index


Background and KSGenWeb logo were designed and are copyrighted by
Tom & Carolyn Ward
for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.
Permission is granted for use only on an official KSGenWeb page.
The USGenWeb Logo was designed by Linda Cole.

Last updated 05/14/2004

Home Page for Kansas
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project
Check out these links!