Hardtner Public School
Hardtner, Kansas
1958 Tornado

Administration
 
Winfred C. Jones - Superintentent
 
 
 
School Board
 
Olen Sternberger Lloyd Sutton
W. J. Sterling  
 
 
Faculty
 
Ola Mae Hendricks - Commerce, English I, Teacher Librarian, Junior Sponsor, Annual Sponsor, Newspaper Sponsor, B.S.; M.T. James Noble - Science, Geometry, General Shop, Senior Sponsor, B.A.
Trela Young - Music, Senior Sponsor, Y-Teen Advisor, Pep Club Sponsor, B.M.E. Jack Elliott - Coach, Shop, Health, Sophomore Sponsor, B.S.
Bernice Anderson - Home Economics I & II, English II & III, Freshman Sponsor, Y-Teen Advisor, B.S. Julian I. Herndon - Grade School Principal, Seventh & Eighth, H.S. World History, B.S.
Nelle Elmore - First & Second, B.S. Naurine Rose - Fifth & Sixth, B.S.
Bonnie Cordell - Third & Fourth, B.S.; M.T.  
 
 
Cooks
 
Cora Buhler
Della Trotter
 
 
Custodian
 
Skeet Piersall
 
 
 
Bus Drivers
 
Shorty Wolgamott
Jim Shaw
 
 
Seniors
 
Larry Sternberger - President, Reporter, Valedictorian June Ramsey - Vice President, Student Council, Salutatorian
Janet Trotter - Secretary & Treasurer Nancy Shaw
Lloyd King Burke Ewing
Gary Wolgamott  
 
 
Juniors
 
Mike Wolgamott - President Kathleen Yochum - Secretary & Treasurer
Kent Smith - Vice President Wesley Radar - Student Council
Pearl Wolgamott - Reporter Bruce Alberding
Patricia Lasley Johnie Rogers
Sandra McCune - Reporter  
 
 
Sophomores
 
Hope Rogers - President
Johnie Frieden - Vice President
Marie Root - Secretary-Treasurer
Joe Grandclair
Anne Ewing - Reporter
Rita Williams - Student Council
Duke Reed
Rudy White
David Grimes
Corky Hendricks
 
 
Freshmen
 
Patsy Grimes
Ethan Trotter
Terry Wolgamott
Judy Thurman - Vice President
Gary Ewing
Larry McCarty - Secretary-Treasurer
Lucy Rhoades
Joe Baker - Reporter
Peggy Shelite - President
 
 
 
GRADES
 
8th Grade
 
Jerrianne Hada
Bonnie Schwerin
Jydy Wolgamott - Reporter
Connie Dunaway - Secretary-Treasurer
Wesley King - Vice President
Joyce Rader - President
Lois Williams
Buddy Frieden
Wilda Wing
Johnny McCune
Peggy Grimes
 
 
 
7th Grade
 
Glenna Mae Hendricks - President
Roger Smith - Vice President
Pamela Grandclair - Secretary-Treasurer
Monte Wolgamott - Reporter
Rex White
Sandra McKinney
Billy Dan Ginder
 
 
 
6th Grade
 
Mike Ewing
Steve Ewing
Richard Alltizer
Sue Smith
Linda Yochum
Larissa Allen
Connie McCune
Dick Hale
J. W. Platt
Floyd Wing
George Graves
Randy Blunk
 
 
5th Grade
 
Roxie Snead
Alice Wing
Patricia McNally
Janet Wilhite
Karen McNett
Nancy Schwerin
Judy Alltizer
Jane Alltizer
Mary Hamilton
Jack Graves
Scotty Gray
 
 
 
4th Grade
 
Linda Rathgeber
Mike Sterling
Dickie Vogel
Beth McNett
Jacob Achenbach
Keith Alberding
Sharon Anderson
Donald Graves
Tommy Grimes
Kathleen Hada
Sherry Hendrix
Wendy S. Jones
 
 
3rd Grade
 
Linda Allen
Monte Blunk
Bobby Jones
Dottie Hada
Clayetta Hale
Luty Piersall
Winnona Wilhite
Susan Wolgamott
 
 
2nd Grade
 
Dale Alltizer
Joyce Wilhite
Jeffrey Smith
Jacquelyn Elliott
J. L. Walker
Yvette Graves
Gregory Sutton
Ruth Grice
Jimmy McNett
Malinda Hendricks
Dwayne Clark
Sandra Lasley
Billy Rathgeber
Barbara Vogel
Connie Graves
 
 
 
1st Grade
 
Karen Sternberger
Mike Donovan
Ellen Walker
Teddy Wade
June Cook
Patsy Jo Hale
Randy McKinney
John Rathgeber
Jarilyn Jones
 


Last Updated:


Home Page for Kansas
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project

©2004 For The KSGenWeb Project