Return to Index

HEADQUARTERS, 34TH BATTALION, McPherson.

Captain and Adjutant:
  Bernard Regier
Captain and Supply Officer:
  James A. Cassler.
Captain:
  Jacob H. Enns.
LOSS.
Major:
  Isaac K. Fretz, resigned.

No activities reported.

COMPANY "A," 34TH BATTALION, Canton.

Captain:
  Roscoe H. Evans.

First Lieutenant:
  John W. Coons.

Second Lieutenant:
  Cloyd C. Kalb.

First Sergeant:
  Shaw, Charles B.

Quartermaster Sergeant:
  Johnson, William M.

Sergeants:
  Bowen, George G.
  Elder, John F.
  Farver, Edger M.
  Wilson, John W.

Corporals:
  Bacon, Sam G.
  Farver, Abner.
  Gephart, Lewis R.
  Ledbetter, James M.
  Merrick, George.
  McMurray, Guy R.
  Strickler, William.
  Wilson, Ira G.

Buglers:
  Armour, Lee T.
  Griswold, Lile A.

Artificer:
  Gorsulowsky, Henry J.

Privates:
  Alldritt, Nate G.
  Bacon, Charles E.
  Bair, Clarance.
  Bair, Homer.
  Bivens, Charles.
  Blehm, Ezra.
  Brucker, Albert J.
  Brucker, Fred.
  Corbin, Leon C.
  Coughenour, Melvin.
  Cunningham, Arthur.
  Doane, L. J.
  Edgerton, George G.
  Edgerton, William M.
  Evans, Charles V.
  Farver, Newton.
  Fisher, Asa J.
  Fitzsimmons, Lee J.
  Frick, John A.
  Ganson, Ralph.
  Ganson, William I., Jr.
  Gettys, James F.
  Giner, Jesse L.
  Godown, Chester E.
  Hedinger, Fred.
  Hedinger, Otis M.
  Humble, Terry L.
  Hungerford, Walter.
  Ingram, Claire.
  Jacobson, Lee.
  Johnson, Horace N.
  Johnson, Melvin.
  Johnson, Ralph J.

Privates-Concluded.
  Jones, Lester.
  Kalb, Clyde.
  Kelly, Edward.
  Kiddoo, William E.
  Lake, William E.
  Linesnmayer, Walter.
  Miller, Lyman L.
  Minear, Irvin G.
  Morrison George.
  Musick, Ernest.
  McGill, Kenneth.
  McMurray, Hubert H.
  McVay, Alvah L.
  Oldfield, Theodore.
  Overman, Charlie E.
  Porter, Chaney.
  Porter, George.
  Ripper, Guy E.
  Robb, John N.
  Rogers, Joe B.
  Selzer, Clarence M.
  Sharp, Fred H.
  Smith,Henry E.
  Somers, C. Asher.
  Souders, Clifford L.
  Spurrier, Zene E.
  Swalander, Albin C.
  Terry, Charles H., Jr.
  Thomas, Iven.
  Travis, Ward.
  Wain, Preston.
  Ware, Chester M.
  Webster, Benjamin H.
  Webster, Daniel C.
  Webster, Lee.
  Wells, W. A.
  Westbrook, Ben.
LOSSES.
Sergeant:
  Lacquement, David A.,
    discharged.

Corporals:
  Doane, Charles,
    discharged.
  Jones, Lee, discharged.

Privates:
  Ballard, Bennett,
    discharged.
  Banta, C. O., discharged.
  Berry, Glen D., died.
  Colby, Lester E.,
    discharged
  Day, Harry E., discharged.

Privates-Continued.
  Guider, Paris L.,
    discharged.
  Gray, Charles L.,
    discharged.
  Griswold Glenn J.,
    discharged.
  Griswold, Lester,
    discharged.
  Hill, Gerald, discharged.
  Holcomb, Floyd F.,
    discharged.
  Ingram, Lester L.,
    discharged.
  Jones, Claud, discharged.
  Lacquement, Fabian A.,
    discharged.
Privates-Concluded.
  Ledbetter Alpha G.,
    discharged.
  Maddox, Ralph E.,
    discharged.
  Persinger, Charles G.,
    discharged.
  Porter, Paul S.,
    discharged.
  Selzer, Charles W.,
    discharged.
  Swalander Albin C.,
    discharged.
  Swalander, Edwin,
    discharged.
  Westbrook, Herbert,
    discharged.

ACTIVITIES.

This company was organized as Home Guard, November, 1917, and reorganized into State Guard, February 15, 1918. The unit held regular drills twice weekly for the entire company, and officers' school each week until June 20. For two weeks prior to that date the company drilled daily, and discontinued drill thereafter for three weeks, while squads went to the surrounding farms each evening to assist in harvesting and threshing the wheat crop. Exhibition drills were held on all legal holidays, either at the armory or in surrounding towns. Company A participated in the battalion drill at Lindsborg, Kan. on September 2, 1918 and was reviewed by Adjutant General Charles S. Huffman at that time. Our company furnished twenty-five United States service men, several of whom won early promotions by virtue of the proficiency in drill attained while members of this company. The grain elevators and warehouses at this point were guarded by this company thirty consecutive nights while stocks of foodstuffs were largest, during the months of July and August, 1918. members being on duty in two details of four men each; each detail on duty four hours nightly. Assisted at the burial of two deceased soldiers, one S. A. T. C. student, and one member of this company. Company A was the first company organized in this county; the officers were directed by the adjutant general to assist in the organization of other companies in the county. Assistance in this respect was rendered at both Moundridge and Inman.

COMPANY "B," 34TH BATTALION, McPherson.

Captain:
  Alfred G. Lindgren.

First Lieutenant:
  Telie E. Nafziger.

Second Lieutenant:
  Carl M. Anderson.

First Sergeant:
  Tallbott, Orton.

Quartermaster Sergeant:
  Holmes, Grover R.

Sergeants:
  Bixby, Louis E.
  Dorst, Dena E.
  Elliott, Roy E.
  Emmert, V. M.
  Giant, Carl A.

Corporals:
  Bonberger, C. R.
  Ferguson, Clifford C.
  Finkle, Merrill.
  Gleckner, Homer L.
  Lindgren, Hobert G.
  Lonberger, G. N.
  Pettitt, Charles S.
  Smith, Paul M.
  VanNordstrand, Roe.

Cook:
  Ranstrom, Andy.

Musician:
  Hapgood, Clarence E.

Artificer:
  Jacobs, John P.

Privates:
  Aspergrean, Charles O.
  Barber, Frederick W.
  Beam, Frank K.
  Beardslee, R. E.
  Bower, T. E.
  Brewer, Marion J.
  Brown, W. L.
  Burwell, D. D.
  Collins, M. J.
  Conner, W. H.
  Cox, Loren N.
  Cramsey, Samuel, Sr.
  Dean, Charles.
  Dean, G. R.
  Dennison, Moody D.
  Ennis, Albert E.
  Finkle, Lee E.
  Frank, Carl A.
  Going, W. H.
  Gregory, W. E.
  Groves, D. G.
  Hapgood, Frank R.
  Hawkinson, Milton.
  Henderson, O. R.
  Hendrickson, Sam.
  Hendry, Alex S.
  Hill, Frank A.
  Hillman, N. L.
  Hodge, L. E.
  Hoover, G. W.

Privates-Concluded.
  Hull, R. B.
  Hultquist, Carl A.
  Jackson, Frank.
  Johnson, Glen A.
  Johnson, William C.
  Jones, S. M.
  Kaylor, Mark.
  Kensinger, J. W.
  Knowles, Oscar M.
  Knowles, Robert L.
  Lindholm, Wendell.
  Lundswall, C. Runaldo.
  Maltby, Raymond.
  Mattson, Ben.
  Miller, Lee.
  Modine, Carl G.
  Mullen, W. F.
  McCowen, Chester.
  McKnight, Clifford C.
  McPherson, William J.
  Olson, J. R.
  Peterson, J. W.
  Post, Arthur.
  Reddell, H. S.
  Roney, Arthur.
  Rostine, W. E.
  Russell, H. S.
  Sellerg, Ernest.
  Smith, Albert E.
  Stone, Clarence E.
  Wedeen, C. L.
  Williams, Harvey.
  Williams, Marlin.
  Winnans, G. I.
  Zimmerman, S. L.
LOSSES.
First Lieutenant:
  James A. Cassler,
    discharged.
Corporal:
  Stone, M. A., discharged.

Privates:
  Atnip, Gilbert, discharged.
  Cramer, Ray, discharged.

Privates-Concluded.
  Hanson, Elmer V.,
    discharged.
  Rodgers, Earl B.,
    discharged.

ACTIVITIES.

Company B participated in Liberty loan and Red Cross campaigns; drilled Monday and Friday nights, and guarded trophy train one night while it was in McPherson.

COMPANY "C," 34TH BATTALION, Marquette.

Captain:
  Harry Van Horne.

First Lieutenant:
  Oley L. Ledington.

Second Lieutenant:
  William Westling,

First Sergeant:
  Nelson, Earl T.

Quartermaster Sergeant:
  Roney, Frank.

Sergeants:
  Johnson, Arthur C.
  Muller, Don B.
  Olson, Martin R.
  Yowell, Clover C.

Corporals:
  Elmquist, Frank.
  Engstrom, Arthur W.
  Gustafson, Emanuel G.
  Johnson, Ernest M.
  McNickell, Jessie M.
  Westling, Leroy.

Cooks:
  Floer, Henry.
  Harter, Homer E.

Artificer:
  Burnison, Julius.

Musicians:
  Hawkinson, Arthur.
  Zimmerman, Rimber W.

Privates:
  Anderson, Helmar.
  Benson, Johnnie C.
  Berg, Carl C..
  Berg, George.
  Berg, Leo. Broman. Albert.
  Claypool, James H.
  Carlson, Clarence W.
  Carlson, Ernest F.
  Carlson, Maurtz W.
  Cons, Harold E.
  Crane, Roy.
  Dahlberg, C. H.
  Ek, Hugo E.
  Engdahl, Carl A.
  Flohr, Eben.
  Flohr, Lester A.
  Gile, Rome.
  Grubb, Theodore.

Privates-Concluded.
  Gustafison, Clarence W.
  Hanson, Henry.
  Hawkinson, Willard.
  Haywood, Rufus.
  Hetzler, H. E.
  Holt, Gust C.
  Hopp Oscar John R.
  Ingermanson, Alfred.
  Johnson, Karl.
  Larson, Amos.
  Lindberg, Nels L.
  Martin, Otto.
  Murry, Paul R.
  McDoual, David J.
  McMickell, Conley L.
  Nelson, Frank P.
  Nelson, George R.
  Nelson, John.
  Nordin, Olof.
  Olson, Roy.
  Peterson, Gifford.
  Roney, William M.
  Sandell, Carl.
  Shepard, Harvey.
  Sjogrew, Waldo E.
  Stark, Otto S.
  Swenson, Edwin.
  Wann, Evert W. Yowell, Silas O.
LOSSES.
Quartermaster Sergeant:
  Harry K. Bruce,
    discharged.

Sergeants:
  Hokinson, Emil O.,
    discharged.

Corporals:
  Blake, Frank R.,
    discharged.
  Johnson, James C.,
    resigned.
  Johnson, Martin I.,
    discharged.
  Peterson, Percy,
    resigned.
  Van Horne, Hiram A.,
    resigned.

Cook:
  Liljestrand, David D.,
    discharged.

Musicians:
  Liljestrand, Paul,
    discharged.

Artificer:
  Loomis, Walter,
    discharged.

Privates:
  Alstatt, David L.,
    discharged.

Privates-Continued.
  Anderson, Fred F.,
    discharged.
  Betterson, George W.,
    discharged.
  Burnison, Dewey,
    discharged.
  Carlson, Arthur C.,
    discharged.
  Engstrom, David C.,
    discharged.
  Ericson, Harvey,
    discharged.
  Gustafison, Arron W.,
    discharged.
  Hokinson, Rueben,
    discharged.
  Jadckson, Benhard,
    discharged.
  Johnson, Carl O.,
    discharged.
  Lilijstrand, Enock A.,
    discharged.
  Lillia, Arron R.,
    discharged.
  Lindstrom, Amos,
    discharged.
  Lindstrom, Fred,
    discharged.
  Muller, Roy,
    discharged.
  Nelson, C. Warren,
    discharged.
  Nelson, Melbourne,
    discharged.
Privates-Concluded.
  Norris, Euyard,
    discharged.
  Nostrom, Amos,
    discharged.
  Nostrom, Richard,
    discharged.
  Nyquist, Robert,
    discharged.
  Olson, Emory C.,
    discharged.
  Ostenberg, Walter,
    discharged.
  Pal Palmquist, Cecil,
    discharged,
  Peterson, Cecil H.,
    discharged.
  Peterson, Howard,
    discharged.
  Sharkey, Earnest,
    discharged.
  Sjogrew, Harold O.,
    discharged.
  Thompson, Waldo H.,
    discharged,
  Uhler, Ray E.,
    discharged.
  Ulander, Carl G.,
    discharged.
  Van Horne, Raphel,
    discharged.
  Wickstrom, William L.,
    discharged.
  Wynn, Bryan,
    discharged.

ACTIVITIES.

Company C drilled once and twice a week, and conducted memorial services on Decoration Day, 1918. Participated in a Red Cross meeting at Lindsborg, Kan., and met with the battalion at McPherson in a battalion parade and company drill. Also, met with the battalion at Lindsborg, and held a battalion parade and review and were inspected by Adjutant General Huffman, and gave a company drill.

COMPANY "D," 34TH BATTALION, Lindsborg.

Captain:
  Carl Patrick.

First Lieutenant:
  Edward O. Johnson.

Second Lieutenant:
  Ben T. Orlowski.

First Sergeant:
  Deere, Emil O.

Quartermaster Sergeant:
  Goodholm, Ruben F.

Sergeants:
  Berggren, Carl Arvid.
  Henmon, Sidney A.
  Jukes, Wray.
  Lundstrom, Walter A.

Corporals:
  Ebling, Eugene E.
  Goodholm, George H.
  Hanson, Harry.
  Johnson, Oscar E.
  Morine, Josef A.
  Pearson, Alfred.

Musician:
  Hawkinson, Ernest A.

Artificer:
  Palmer, E. Warner.

Privates:
  Ahlstedt, Arthur S.
  Ahlstedt Elmer.
  Altenborg, John A.
  Anderson, Anton L.
  Anderson, David.
  Anderson, Gustaf.
  Axelson, Carl G.
  Barry, John.
  Baustain, Henry F.
  Beckstrom, Andrew.
  Bengtson, Erland.
  Blame, M. Howard.
  Boline, Edwin N.
  Chandler, E. Percy.
  Christian, C. Leslie.
  Davis, Lester H.
  Edberg, Armor, H. C.
  Ekberg, Frank B.
  Ekberg, E. William.
  Erickson, Carl W.
  Erickson, Gustaf A.
  Falen, Arthur C.
  Fredrickson, Albert J.
  Gibson, Arthur S.
  Gunnerson, Reuben.
  Hagstrand, Elmer W.
  Hagstrand, Reuben L.
  Henry, John D.
  Holm, Richard.
  Holmberg, Oscar F.
  Holt, Edwin F.
  Hovander, Harry.
  Jacobson, Emil.
  Jacobson, Herman.
  Johnson, Carl.
  Johnson, C. J. Oscar.
  Johnson, David.
  Johnson, Edward R.
  Johnson, G. Edwin.
  Jukes, Lee.
Privates-Concluded.
  Larson, Arvid E.
  Lillian, Carl W.
  Lindberg, Robert F.
  Lindey, Nelson O.
  Lindholm, Paul G.
  Lofgren, Oscar.
  Lundgren, Arthur J.
  Lundstrom, Amos B.
  Lundstrom, Clarence L.
  Lundstrom, William.
  Mogenson, Charles.
  Mohlstrom, Elmer L. F.
  Nelson, George A.
  Nelson, Joseph E.
  Nordstrum, C. Marion.
  Oakes, G. Herman.
  Ogle, Ed C.
  Olson, Arthur L.
  Olson, Henry.
  Olson, Herman.
  Olson, Theodore J.
  Olson, Victor E.
  Patrick, Arthur G.
  Peterson, Carl A.
  Pihl, Victor S.
  Pihlblad, Ernest F.
  Pohlman, Carl.
  Rooth, Carl R.
  Simonson, Earl R.
  Steele, Walter A.
  Stoneberger, James C.
  Swanson, William J.
  Thompson, James C.
  Wallin, Arvid N.
  Wardell, Linus C.
  White, Henry E.
  Winblad, Hjalmar J. E.
  Wistrand, Carl O.
   Woodburn, Percy A.
LOSSES.
Sergeants:
  Ferguson, Alfred J.,
    discharged
  Peterson, Gordon A. R.,
    discharged.

Corporals:
  Hegberg, Boad, resigned.
  Levin, Valdie, discharged.
  Swensson, Arthur A.,
    discharged.

Musicians:
  McDowell, Joseph,
    resigned.
  Rhine, Charles Franklin,
    resigned.

Privates:
  Backlund, Alim Th.,
    discharged.
  Beckstrom, Carl W.,
    discharged.
  Benson, Lawrentius J.,
    discharged.
  Bishop, John W., resigned.
  Carlson, George C.,
    discharged.
  Engberg, David, resigned.
  ExIine, Orville, discharged.
  Hendron, Rutherford B.,
    resigned.
  Isaacson, Carl, discharged.
  Kulin, Carl A., discharged.
  Larson, Oscar E.,
    discharged.
Privates-Concluded.
  Levin, Joseph, discharged.
  Miller, Carl, resigned.
  McDowell, Neil, resigned.
  Peterson, Albert J.,
    discharged.
  Peterson, Arthur,
    discharged.
  Pihlblad, Helge, resigned.
  Pihlblad, Terrance,
    resigned.
  Siemson, Bert M.,
    discharged.
  Skytte, Arthur, died,
  Sundquist, Charles,
    resigned.
  Swensson, Lester R.,
    resigned.

No activities reported.

COMPANY "E," 34TH BATTALION, Moundridge.

Captain:
  H. G. Vetter.

First Lieutenant:
  James E. Orndoff.

Second Lieutenant:
  Carl L. Payne.

Sergeants:
  Durst, Harry L.
  Dyck, Frank E.
  Regier, Peter P.
  Santee, Raymond.
  Vetter, Carl H.

Corporals:
  Crawford, E. B.
  Durst, E. P.
  Handke, H. R.
  Haury, John W.
  Ruth, John J.
  Santee, John J.

Cooks:
  Kutnink, Herbert.
  Toevs, Peter W.

Bugler:
  Smith, Earl V.

Artificer:
  Horchheimer, H.

Privates:
  Albertson, J. D.
  Altman, Delbert.
  Beutler, C. M.
  Beutler, H. L.
  Bliss, A. D.
  Bolinger, Adolph.
  Cook, Bert.
  Davis, C. E.
  Demieville, H.
  Dirks, H. E.
  Doty, C. E.
  Duby, William.
  Gick, Erwin.
  Glazier, H. W. T.

Privates-Concluded.
  Gray, I. B.
  Harris, Charlie.
  Herms, Gorden.
  Holderman, A.
  Holderman, R. D.
  Hurt, R. W.
  Janzen, J. M.
  Krehbiel, Bertram.
  Krehbiel, Homer.
  Lagree, Mat, Jr.
  Mulvaney, Edd.
  Myers, Dewey.
  McCaslin, J. H.
  McConnaughy, Clarence.
  Parks, Roy.
  Regier, Walter P.
  Reinecker, Joe.
  Schlender, Milton.
  Schlender, Ralph.
  Sheffler, W. A.
  Simonson, John J.
  Suenram, Paul.
  Suenram, Pearl.
  Wall, P. L.
  Weatherby, Oscar C.
LOSSES.
Captain:
  George D. Heintzelman,
    resigned.

First Lieutenant:
  Ben Regier, transferred.

Sergeant:
  Duby, Jessie C., discharged.

Corporal:
  McCaslin, Ray, discharged.

Bugler:
  Leatherman, Joel J.,
    discharged.

Privates:
  Altman, Elmer, discharged.
  Block, Jacob, discharged.
  Block, Peter, discharged.
  Bruner, Cecil, discharged.
  Chavez, Roy, discharged.
  Dyck, August E.,
    discharged.
  Finkle, J. R., discharged.
  Koller, Otto, discharged.

Privates-Concluded.
  Kutnink, Hermann,
    discharged.
  Lagree, Fay, discharged.
  Razook, Sam, discharged.
  Ruth, Dr. G. D.,
    discharged.
  Schowalter, Paul,
    discharged.
  Schowalter, Ray,
    discharged.
  Suenram, Carl W.,discharged.
  Werner, Chester J.,
    discharged.

ACTIVITIES.

Company E held regular drill every Tuesday until the Armistice was signed. Participated in the battalion drill at Lindsborg on September 2, 1918. Paid military honors to two deceased soldiers sent home from camp. Attended public speaking at the park to assist in the fourth Liberty loan.

COMPANY "F," 34TH BATTALION, Inman.

Captain:
  Albert N. Blake.

First Lieutenant:
  Nichilas F. Enns.

Second Lieutenant:
  Walter A. Brenneman.

First Sergeant:
  Enna, Edward H.

Quartermaster Sergeant:
  Wiegand, Frank H.

Sergeants:
  Downs, Carol A.
  Graves, Dwight.
  Pestier, Elmer F.
  Slabach, Menne D.

Corporals:
  Busby, Charles E. Dick.
  Arron. Hahn, William.
  Hargis, Robert R.
  Stansel, Roy B.
  Vogt, Cornelius.
  Voss, George V.

Cooks:
  Deupree, William P.
  Gatz, Irvin C.

Musicians:
  Knackstedt, Edward C.
  Luty, Harry.

Artificer:
  Debrinski, Gass.

Privates:
  Axtell, Bruce L.
  Calam, Richard.
  Calam, Richard, Jr.
  Calam, William.
  Carmichael, John.
  Davis, Jack.
  Doerksen, Mart M.
  Dych, Peter.
  Enns, Diedrich C.
  Enns, Elmer.
  Ears, Henry.
  Fisher, David W.
  Gatz, George.
  Gatz, Roy L.
  Graves, Brookes W.
  Hahn, Henry W.
  Hebert, Isaac.
  Holden, John H.

Privates-Concluded.
  Jones, William.
  Klassen, Nalia C.
  Kliewer, Abe.
  Kliewer, Pete G.
  Kreker John F.
  Luty, Harvey.
  Meyer, Arther C.
  Meyer, Herbert J.
  Meyer, Rudolph J.
  Moore, Bert.
  McKnight, D. A.
  Nelson, William.
  Nickel, Henry J.
  Roberts, Bert G.
  Rutledge, Charles.
  Stansel, James M.
  Stansel, Marvin.
  Thiessen, Henry K.
  Vogt, Peter H.
  Waller, John A.
  Waller, Robert T.
  Warner, John.
  Wiegand, Larance F.
  Zimmerman, William A.
LOSSES.
Privates:
  Briggs, Walfred C.,
    discharged.
  Enns, Jacob H.,
    discharged.
  Hargis, Robert S.,
    discharged.
  Hayden, Charles B.,
    discharged.
Privates-Continued.
  Heim, Robert H.,
    discharged.
  Jones, William,
    discharged.
  Klassen, John C.,
    discharged.
  Pauls, Abe A.,
    discharged.
Privates-Concluded.
  Roberts, Edward J.,
    discharged.
  Smith, Claud J.,
    discharged.
  Vogt, Frank,
    discharged.
  Wiens, David F.,
    discharged.

ACTIVITIES.

Company F participated in a Red Cross sale which was held at Inman in May, 1918. It was a decided success and was due mostly to the hard work of the company.

The unit, also, took an active part in the various drives in the interest of the Red Cross, Liberty loans and other war activities.

In August, 1918, the Guard went on a seven mile hike to the Little Arkansas river, where the boys received a little touch of camp life.

The company had charge of the celebration on signing of the Armistice. A big bonfire in the evening and the band of our organization gave a concert.

On Memorial Day, 1918, the guard marched to the cemetery and decorated the old soldiers' graves and held short services. The guard also conducted a military funeral on April 1 for an old veteran, William K. Heller, who passed away on March 31.

Transcribed from History and Roster of the Kansas State Guard, August 6, 1917, to November 11, 1919, printed by Kansas State Printing Plant, B. P. Walker, State Printer, Topeka. 1925. 10-4436 Kansas State Guard footer


Title | Forward | T of C | Home | Wyandotte | State | Demobilization | Mustering Out | Armistice | Service
Battalion Rosters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | 19th | 20th | 21st | 22nd | 23rd | 24th | 25th | 26th | 27th | 28th | 29th | 30th | 31st | 32nd | 33rd | 34th | 35th | 36th | 37th | 38th | 39th | 40th | 41st | 42nd | 43rd | 44th | 45th | 46th | 47th
Separate Companies: A-B | C-G | H-K | L-N | O-P | Q-R | S | T-Z
Background and KSGenWeb logo were designed and are copyrighted by
Tom & Carolyn Ward
for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.
Permission is granted for use only on an official KSGenWeb page.


©1999,2003 by Tom & Carolyn Ward


Home Page for Kansas
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project